2015 PTFCA Indoor All State Team

Girls

Women's Performer of the Year: Brooklynn Broadwater, Springside Chestnut Hill
Coach of the Year: Kelly Jensen, Cheltenham
EVENT 1st Team
60 Meter Dash Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham
60 Meter Hurdles Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham
200 Meter Dash Brooklynn Broadwater, Springside Chestnut Hill
400 Meter Dash Brooklynn Broadwater, Springside Chestnut Hill
800 Meter Run Gabrielle Wilkinson, Friends Central
One Mile Run Marissa Sheva, Pennridge
3000 Meter Run Madeleine Davison, North Allegheny
4x200 Meter Relay Cheltenham
4x400 Meter Relay Springside Chestnut Hill
4x800 Meter Relay Great Valley
Distance Medley Relay Mount Lebanon
Shot Put Emily Stauffer, Cocalico
High Jump Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood Area
Pole Vault Tesia Kempski, Bishop McDevitt (3)
Long Jump Ariana Przybylowski, Pennridge
Triple Jump Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg
EVENT 2nd Team
60 Meter Dash Taylor Chapman, Pennridge
60 Meter Hurdles Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg
200 Meter Dash Taylor Chapman, Pennridge
400 Meter Dash McKenna Keegan, Avon Grove
800 Meter Run Sarah Walker, Germantown Friends
One Mile Run Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury
3000 Meter Run Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley
4x200 Meter Relay Springside Chestnut Hill
4x400 Meter Relay Cheltenham
4x800 Meter Relay Pennsbury
Distance Medley Relay Friends Central
Shot Put Elena Marchand, Hickory
High Jump Erika Voyzey, Tyrone Area
Pole Vault Kaitlyn Toman, Salisbury
Long Jump Madison Langley-Walker, Cheltenham
Triple Jump Uchechi Onuoha, Pennsbury
EVENT 3rd Team
60 Meter Dash Lauren Costa, West Allegheny
60 Meter Hurdles Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson
200 Meter Dash Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham
400 Meter Dash Alexis Crosby, Cheltenham
800 Meter Run Mikayla Schneider, Notre Dame
One Mile Run Kelsey Potts, Mount Lebanon
3000 Meter Run Hannah Molloy, Pennsbury
4x200 Meter Relay Penncrest
4x400 Meter Relay Notre Dame
4x800 Meter Relay Harriton
Distance Medley Relay Cardinal O'Hara
Shot Put Courtney McCartney, Selinsgrove
High Jump Shannon Taub, Council Rock South
Pole Vault Kennedy Shank, Northern
Long Jump Alison Jones, Archbishop Ryan
Triple Jump Veronika Karpenko, State College
EVENT Honorable Mention
60 Meter Dash Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury
60 Meter Hurdles Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham
200 Meter Dash Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg
400 Meter Dash Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg
800 Meter Run Maddie Villalba, Central Bucks West
One Mile Run Madeleine Davison, North Allegheny
3000 Meter Run Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury
4x200 Meter Relay Pennsbury
4x400 Meter Relay Neumann Goretti
4x800 Meter Relay Unionville
Distance Medley Relay Villa Maria Academy
Shot Put Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown Area
High Jump Abby Jones, Franklin Area
Pole Vault Greer Gumbrecht, Easton
Long Jump Aspen Gaita, Stroudsburg
Triple Jump Shannon Taub, Council Rock South

Boys

Men's Performer of the Year: John Lewis, Cheltenham
Coach of the Year: Dr Robert Beale, Cheltenham
EVENT 1st Team
60 Meter Dash Christian Brissett, Cheltenham
60 Meter Hurdles Mitch Valko, South Fayette
200 Meter Dash Christian Brissett, Cheltenham
400 Meter Dash Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury
800 Meter Run John Lewis, Cheltenham
One Mile Run Sam Ritz, Germantown Academy
3000 Meter Run Matt McGoey, North Allegheny
4x200 Meter Relay Cheltenham
4x400 Meter Relay Cheltenham
4x800 Meter Relay Pennsbury
Distance Medley Relay Cardinal O'Hara
Shot Put Jordan Geist, Knoch
High Jump Chris Stone, Springfield Montco
Pole Vault Ryan Wilkes, Valley View
Long Jump Saahir Bethea, Cheltenham
Triple Jump Isa Paschall, Carlisle
EVENT 2nd Team
60 Meter Dash Osiris Nicholson, Church Farm
60 Meter Hurdles Mason Weh, Upper Darby
200 Meter Dash Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
400 Meter Dash John Lewis, Cheltenham
800 Meter Run Elias Graca, Fox Chapel
One Mile Run Kevin James, Cardinal O'Hara
3000 Meter Run Dominic Hockenbury, Lake Lehman
4x200 Meter Relay Downingtown West
4x400 Meter Relay Penn Wood
4x800 Meter Relay Penncrest
Distance Medley Relay Conestoga
Shot Put Evan Blaire, Hickory
High Jump Chris Petraskie, Shamokin Area
Pole Vault Chris Stone, Springfield Montco
Long Jump Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills
Triple Jump Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills
EVENT 3rd Team
60 Meter Dash Charles Headen, Lasalle
60 Meter Hurdles Kornelius Klah, Pennsbury
200 Meter Dash Ade Roundtree, Imhotep
400 Meter Dash Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
800 Meter Run Sam Ritz, Germantown Academy
One Mile Run Sam Webb, Pennsbury
3000 Meter Run Casey Comber, Hatboro Horsham
4x200 Meter Relay Upper Darby
4x400 Meter Relay Neshaminy
4x800 Meter Relay State College
Distance Medley Relay St Joseph's Prep
Shot Put Dalton Hoagland, Berks Catholic
High Jump Qayyim Ali, Williamsport Area
Pole Vault Caleb Sanford, McDowell
Long Jump Isa Paschall, Carlisle
Triple Jump Saahir Bethea, Cheltenham
EVENT Honorable Mention
60 Meter Dash Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg
60 Meter Hurdles Cordell Richardson, Cheltenham
200 Meter Dash Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury
400 Meter Dash Isiah Smith, Abington
800 Meter Run Alek Sauer, Pennsbury
One Mile Run Billy McDevitt, Malvern Prep
3000 Meter Run Kevin James, Cardinal O'Hara
4x200 Meter Relay Downingtown East
4x400 Meter Relay Wissahickon
4x800 Meter Relay Central Bucks West
Distance Medley Relay Germantown Friends
Shot Put Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley
High Jump Shaw Cobb, Fleetwood Area
Pole Vault Hayden Fox, Hempfield (7)
Long Jump Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg
Triple Jump Sam Pope, Episcopal Academy
Comments