PTXC Results Board: Thursday-Saturday of Leagues Week


Leagues Week is rolling on this week. Check out all the results we have in from Thursday to Saturday. Check out Monday through Wednesday results here.

Date

Meet

Thursday, 5/11

Elk County Varsity Meet (Johnsonburg, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

Glenn D. Loucks Games (White Plains, NY)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

CCAC HS & MS Championship (Dillsburg, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

Erie County Track & Field Classic (Harborcreek, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11 & Monday, 5/15

Inter-Ac League Championships (Philadelphia, PA)

DAY ONE RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

Mercer County Track & Field Invitational (Grove City, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

PIAA District 8 AAA Championships (Pittsburgh, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11-Friday, 5/12

Pioneer Athletic Conference Championships (Phoenixville, PA)

RESULTS

Thursday, 5/11

Redbank Invitational (New Bethlehem, PA)

RESULTS

Friday, 5/12

Kennett High School Novice Meet (Kennett-Square, PA)

RESULTS

Friday, 5/12-Saturday, 5/13

Lebanon-Lancaster League Championship (Landisville, PA)

RESULTS

Friday, 5/12

North Tier League Meet (Smethport, PA)

RESULTS

Friday, 5/12

Northern Tier League Championship (Athens, PA)

RESULTS

Friday, 5/12 & Monday, 5/15

SOL National Conference Championships (Bensalem, PA)

DAY ONE RESULTS

Friday, 5/12 & Monday, 5/15

SOL American Conference Championships (Plymouth-Whitemarsh, PA)

DAY ONE RESULTS

Friday, 5/12 & Monday, 5/15

SOL Continental Conference Championships (Warrington, PA) 

DAY ONE RESULTS

Friday, 5/12

YAIAA Track & Field Championships (Dallastown, PA)

RESULTS

Saturday, 5/13

BCIAA Firing Championship Track Meet (Berks County)

Saturday, 5/13

Friends School League Championships (Philadelphia, PA)

Saturday, 5/13

Mid Penn Championships (Chambersburg, PA)

RESULTS

Saturday, 5/13

PHAC Championship Meet (Sunbury, PA)

RESULTS

Saturday, 5/13

Westmoreland Area Athletic Directors Association Championships (Latrobe, PA)



Comments