Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2018 10:12 AM
2018 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Performance List
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: 9:10.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Mount Carmel Area 04 9:34.95 SQS
2 Lewisburg Area 04 9:38.70 SQS
3 Neumann Goretti 12 9:39.17 SQS
4 Central Cambria 06 9:39.27 SQS
5 Mifflinburg 04 9:42.78 SQS
6 Shady Side Academy 07 9:43.40 SQS
7 Danville Area 04 9:44.54 SQS
8 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06 9:47.84 SQS
9 Lake Lehman 02 9:48.74 SQS
10 Forest Hills 06 9:49.08 SQS
11 Warrior Run 04 9:49.66 SQS
12 Minersville Area 11 9:51.40
13 Delone Catholic 03 9:51.59
14 Tamaqua Area 11 9:56.75
15 Camp Hill 03 9:57.82
16 Fairview 10 10:01.52
17 Burrell 07 10:05.26
18 Elk County Catholic 09 10:07.84
19 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10 10:09.04
20 Sacred Heart Acd Bryn Marw 01 10:13.26
21 Brownsville Area 07 10:16.05
22 Punxsutawney Area 09 10:17.27
23 New Brighton 07 10:22.80
24 Freeport Area 07 10:23.86
25 Masterman 12 10:24.39
26 Paul Robeson 12 10:25.79
27 Windber Area 05 10:31.69
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA (29) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: 14.00
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 14.51 SQS
2 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 14.94 SQS
3 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 14.99 SQS
4 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 15.25 SQS
5 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 15.26 SQS
6 Warabak, Jillian 12 Holy Cross 02 15.42 SQS
7 Gambrell, Ariana 11 Athens Area 04 15.46 SQS
8 Lee, Sasha 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.53 SQS
9 Cambria, Kari 11 Sthr Columbia 04 15.64 SQS
10 Pyles, Kayla 11 Bermudian 03 15.64 SQS
11 Sherwood, Kacey 11 Fairview 10 15.71 SQS
12 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.74 SQS
13 Ferrucci, Logan 12 Shenango 07 15.83 SQS
14 Schans, Kaylie 12 Montoursville 04 15.84 SQS
15 Borowicz, Daphne 9 Hickory 10 15.84 SQS
16 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.89 SQS
17 Kilroy, Mia 11 Trinity 03 15.95 SQS
18 Marsh, Clare 9 Saint Josephs 06 15.99 SQS
19 Rhoades, Meredith 11 Mahanoy Area 11 16.14
20 Mullins, Marauna 11 Beaver Falls 07 16.16
21 Mitchell, Elora 12 Palisades 11 16.27
22 Butler, Jadyn 9 Penns Valley 06 16.37
23 Mckenzie, Kara 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 16.44
24 Fox, Emma 12 AC Valley 09 16.46
25 Mangino, Melina 11 Shenango 07 16.52
26 Quairiere, Brooke 10 Brookville 09 16.65
27 Courtney, Francesca 9 Quaker Valley 07 16.73
28 McBryde, Andrea 11 Hill-Freedman 12 17.59
29 Kanunya, Kwasiwa 11 Bish McDevitt 12 18.42
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA (28) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 11.70
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 11.87 SQS
2 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 12.16 SQS
3 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 12.18 SQS
4 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 12.26 SQS
5 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 12.39 SQS
6 Lawyer, Brooke 10 Delone Cath 03 12.44 SQS
7 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 12.46 SQS
8 Cleckley, Aubriante 9 Riverside 07 12.47 SQS
9 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 12.49 SQS
10 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 12.50 SQS
11 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 12.52 SQS
12 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 12.55 SQS
13 Rose, Michaela 11 Lakeview 10 12.55 SQS
14 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn 11 Hickory 10 12.65 SQS
15 Miller, Emma 9 W Shore Chr 03 12.67 SQS
16 Redding, Faith 11 Biglerville 03 12.67 SQS
17 Mazutis, Macy 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 12.69 SQS
18 Wall, Katie 10 Harbor Creek 10 12.70 SQS
19 Maurer, Morgan 11 Shade 05 12.70 SQS
20 Zoscin, Emily 11 Weatherly 11 12.73
21 Harrell, Nyla 10 Sla Beeber 12 12.74
22 Harmon, Aariona 12 Paul Robeson 12 12.75
23 Dunbar, Emma 12 Jim Thorpe 11 12.76
24 Neylon, Charlotte 11 Loyalsock 04 12.76
25 Coar, Gillian 12 Dunmore 02 12.80
26 Simpson, Makenzie 9 Saltsburg 06 12.92
27 Sorg, Olivia 10 Elk County 09 13.06
28 Coole, Faith 11 Oswayo Valley 09 13.22
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 4:51.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 4:56.36 SQS
2 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 5:02.23 SQS
3 Campbell, Alyssa 12 New Brighton 07 5:09.85 SQS
4 Wicker, Annie 10 Quaker Valley 07 5:11.13 SQS
5 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 5:11.67 SQS
6 McCormick, Cori 9 No Schuylkill 11 5:12.06 SQS
7 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 5:12.91 SQS
8 Mazza, Sera 11 Saint Josephs 06 5:13.83 SQS
9 Walsh, Lexi 12 Holy Cross 02 5:14.86 SQS
10 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Oley Valley 03 5:15.79 SQS
11 Coddington, Emily 10 Shade 05 5:17.49 SQS
12 Macpherson, Audrey 12 Mifflinburg 04 5:18.39
13 Mason, Grace 9 Wilmington 10 5:19.50
14 Labbiento, Gianna 9 Sharon 10 5:19.69
15 McLain, Maddie 12 Eastern York 03 5:19.79
16 Hull, Kelsey 9 Penns Valley 06 5:20.05
17 Dorian, Elle 9 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 5:21.54
18 Pennington, Rebecca 12 Karns City 09 5:23.98
19 Swartley, McKenzie 12 Dock Menn 01 5:25.07
20 Oldfield, Rainey 11 Danville Area 04 5:26.62
21 Lenze, Hannah 12 Elk County 09 5:38.84
22 Gizis, Anya 11 Masterman 12 5:59.50
23 McPherson, Tamara 9 Kipp DuBois 12 6:14.33
24 Shepherd, Jacqueline 12 Sla Beeber 12 6:14.36
Event 205 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: 46.50
50.80 SQS
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Athens Area 04 48.42 SQS
2 Neumann Goretti 12 48.79 SQS
3 Lakeview 10 49.48 SQS
4 Hickory 10 49.56 SQS
5 Paul Robeson 12 50.10 SQS
6 Loyalsock Township 04 50.21 SQS
7 Sci Leadership Acd Beeber 12 50.45 SQS
8 Forest Hills 06 50.48 SQS
9 Delone Catholic 03 50.48 SQS
10 Bloomsburg 04 50.51 SQS
11 Burrell 07 50.56 SQS
12 Shenango 07 50.60 SQS
13 Johnsonburg Area 09 50.62 SQS
14 Fort Cherry 07 50.70 SQS
15 Shade 05 50.72 SQS
16 Oswayo Valley 09 50.79 SQS
17 Boiling Springs 03 50.81
18 Carlynton 07 50.86
19 Mohawk 07 50.91
20 Saint Basil Academy 01 51.08
21 Montrose 02 51.09
22 Bishop Carroll 06 51.12
23 Wilson Area 11 51.12
24 Jim Thorpe Area 11 51.43
25 Saltsburg 06 51.57
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 54.00
59.85 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 55.67 SQS
2 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 56.82 SQS
3 Donatelli, Morgan 12 Hickory 10 57.76 SQS
4 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 57.94 SQS
5 Spiegle, Lorna 11 Shade 05 58.00 SQS
6 Harmon, Sage 10 Bloomsburg 04 58.15 SQS
7 Risinger, Emily 12 Marion Center 06 59.38 SQS
8 Plowden, Danae 10 Mstry Pickett 12 59.62 SQS
9 Long, Holly 12 Saltsburg 06 59.67 SQS
10 Davis, Hanna 11 Sthr Columbia 04 59.68 SQS
11 Ofalt, Lydia 12 Elk Lake 02 59.82 SQS
12 Fenton, Hayley 12 Reynolds 10 1:00.01
13 Myers, Hannah 12 Eastern York 03 1:00.63
14 Carrington, Precious 11 Overbrook 12 1:00.87
15 Whalen, Mara 9 Fort Cherry 07 1:00.88
16 Prasko, Emily 10 Burgettstown 07 1:01.01
17 Manbeck, Sara 12 No Schuylkill 11 1:01.02
18 Marshall, C-Keiyah 10 E Allegheny 07 1:01.13
19 Monteiro, Qhamille 11 Beaver Area 07 1:01.18
20 Disora, Alexis 10 Notre Dame GP 11 1:01.29
21 Donnelly, Lauren 12 Vincentian 07 1:01.40
22 Raich, Julia 9 Camp Hill 03 1:01.58
23 Horner, Kate 11 Punxsutawney 09 1:01.84
24 Dubots, Dana 11 Coudersport 09 1:01.88
25 Bergey, Elle 10 Dock Menn 01 1:02.75
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA (29) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: 41.74 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: 42.25
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 43.07 SQS
2 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 43.56 SQS
3 Hutchinson, Rachel 11 Athens Area 04 44.75 SQS
4 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 44.78 SQS
5 Barcarola, Trina 10 Western Wayne 02 45.29 SQS
6 Kilroy, Mia 11 Trinity 03 45.48 SQS
7 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 45.77 SQS
8 Cutright, Kiera 11 Deer Lakes 07 45.94 SQS
9 Varano, Nicole 12 Mount Carmel 04 46.37 SQS
10 Ferrucci, Logan 12 Shenango 07 46.42 SQS
11 Bergey, Leah 10 Milton Area 04 46.57 SQS
12 Schans, Kaylie 12 Montoursville 04 46.66 SQS
13 Sharrow, Kaylen 11 Burrell 07 46.76 SQS
14 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 46.80 SQS
15 Reisinger, Breanna 9 Ellwood City 07 46.89 SQS
16 Chiaro, Mia 10 Dunmore 02 46.93 SQS
17 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 47.00 SQS
18 Schnolis, Emma 11 Hickory 10 47.34 SQS
19 Marsh, Clare 9 Saint Josephs 06 47.39 SQS
20 Fahey, Caton 10 Holy Redeemer 02 47.49 SQS
21 Mckenzie, Kara 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 47.57 SQS
22 Wirth, Paityn 11 Greenwood 03 47.58 SQS
23 Shepps, Ellie 12 Juniata 06 47.59 SQS
24 Fox, Emma 12 AC Valley 09 48.05
25 Whited, Kinlee 12 Beth-Center 07 48.22
26 MacBeth, Dani 11 Brookville 09 48.58
27 Richardson, Theresa 11 Conwell-Egan 12 48.68
28 Rhoades, Meredith 11 Mahanoy Area 11 48.93
29 Goodman, Almond 10 Wilson Area 11 50.12
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 2:09.50
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 2:15.07 SQS
2 Shemanski, Sidney 10 Freeport Area 07 2:16.07 SQS
3 Wess, Paige 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:17.75 SQS
4 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 2:18.11 SQS
5 Reif, Sarah 12 Lewisburg 04 2:18.65 SQS
6 Wolf, Sydney 12 Riverside 07 2:18.83 SQS
7 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 2:19.70 SQS
8 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 2:19.82 SQS
9 Hickson, Kami Joi 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:19.83 SQS
10 Coddington, Emily 10 Shade 05 2:19.98 SQS
11 Wallace, Lydia 9 Jim Thorpe 11 2:20.08 SQS
12 Fletcher, Caroline 9 Mount Carmel 04 2:20.10 SQS
13 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 2:20.76
14 Simander, Kathleen 9 Saint Josephs 06 2:21.35
15 Kaschalk, Carly 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:21.76
16 James, Victoria 10 Lackawanna Tr 02 2:22.58
17 Nalls, Madison 12 Eastern York 03 2:22.70
18 Wilson, Dasia 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:23.00
19 Sherwin, Katie 11 Fairview 10 2:24.73
20 Biddle, Abby 11 Grove City 10 2:25.91
21 Peterson, Sherisse 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:26.12
22 Scheib, Natalie 12 Upper Dauphin 03 2:26.99
23 Williams, Amanda 11 Johnsonburg 09 2:27.32
24 Hockman, Phylicia 11 Clarion Area 09 2:27.60
25 Swartley, McKenzie 12 Dock Menn 01 2:27.88
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Girar
NFHS Hnr Rol: 23.80
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 24.43 SQS
2 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 25.05 SQS
3 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 25.16 SQS
4 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 25.22 SQS
5 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 25.53 SQS
6 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 25.68 SQS
7 Lunger, Emily 12 Athens Area 04 25.78 SQS
8 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 25.80 SQS
9 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 26.00 SQS
10 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 26.02 SQS
11 Maloney, Keeley 12 Greensburg CC 07 26.03 SQS
12 Redding, Faith 11 Biglerville 03 26.03 SQS
13 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 26.18 SQS
14 Voker, Marlina 9 MstryShoemake 12 26.21 SQS
15 Neylon, Charlotte 11 Loyalsock 04 26.25 SQS
16 Fuller, Jaden 12 Bedford 05 26.30
17 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 26.37
18 Heinbaugh, Milly 10 Fairfield 03 26.40
19 Coar, Gillian 12 Dunmore 02 26.41
20 Malave, Nilitza 12 Pine Grove 11 26.44
21 Atkins, Brooke 11 Laurel 07 26.56
22 Long, Holly 12 Saltsburg 06 26.60
23 Morgan, Haley 9 Shenango 07 26.75
24 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 26.80
25 Rose, Michaela 11 Lakeview 10 26.87
26 Sorg, Olivia 10 Elk County 09 27.14
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA (26)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 10:26.00
11:35.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sagar, Isabel 11 Loyalsock 04 10:50.91 SQS
2 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Oley Valley 03 11:05.90 SQS
3 Quarzo, Gionna 10 Brownsville 07 11:11.16 SQS
4 McLain, Maddie 12 Eastern York 03 11:13.42 SQS
5 Clancy, Elaina 12 Boiling Spr 03 11:17.73 SQS
6 McCormick, Cori 9 No Schuylkill 11 11:22.20 SQS
7 Difalco, Christina 11 Pine Grove 11 11:29.35 SQS
8 Pennington, Rebecca 12 Karns City 09 11:29.84 SQS
9 Walker, MacKenzie 11 Marion Center 06 11:31.38 SQS
10 Haberstroh, Jordan 12 Columbia 03 11:32.58 SQS
11 Barbato, Bridget 9 Bshp McCort 06 11:33.79 SQS
12 Hayes, Maddison 9 Fairview 10 11:34.72 SQS
13 Maffei, Marisa 11 Danville Area 04 11:34.91 SQS
14 Brown, Abigail 11 Calvry Chrstn 01 11:43.97
15 Durbin, Audrey 12 Quaker Valley 07 11:48.57
16 Anaya, Abby 11 Union City 10 11:48.87
17 Brown, Emily 11 Beaver Area 07 11:49.17
18 McClain, Sabrina 11 Mohawk 07 12:01.06
19 McElhenny, Quinn 11 Cambria Hts 06 12:04.32
20 Ford, Amanda 11 Nrthrn Potter 09 12:05.58
21 Hutchison, Abby 11 Neshannock 07 12:06.99
22 Bennett, Shayanne 11 Elk Lake 02 12:13.43
23 Telfer, Carolyn 12 Windber Area 05 12:22.29
24 Luong, Jennifer 11 Masterman 12 12:38.82
25 Gonzales, Aden 9 Masterman 12 13:24.44
26 Wickham, Mackenzie 9 Conwell-Egan 12 15:01.93
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: 3:49.36 2015 , Neumann Goretti 12
Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend
NFHS Hnr Rol: 3:47.50
4:08.75 SQS
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:50.39 SQS
2 Hickory 10 4:02.26 SQS
3 Beaver Area 07 4:04.41 SQS
4 Palisades 11 4:05.31 SQS
5 Central Cambria 06 4:05.89 SQS
6 Mount Carmel Area 04 4:06.43 SQS
7 Mifflinburg 04 4:06.52 SQS
8 Western Wayne 02 4:06.87 SQS
9 Wilmington 10 4:07.14 SQS
10 Lewisburg Area 04 4:07.49 SQS
11 Delone Catholic 03 4:08.42 SQS
12 Trinity 03 4:09.03
13 Mohawk 07 4:09.07
14 Shade 05 4:09.82
15 Brookville Area 09 4:10.35
16 Paul Robeson 12 4:10.98
17 Saltsburg 06 4:11.69
18 Saint Basil Academy 01 4:11.72
19 North Schuylkill 11 4:12.29
20 Elk County Catholic 09 4:13.12
21 Bishop Carroll 06 4:13.41
22 Shenango 07 4:13.97
23 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07 4:14.24
24 South Park 07 4:14.94
25 Promise Academy 12 4:22.62
Event 212 Girls High Jump AA (32)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV
PIAA Record: 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 5-08
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lunger, Emily 12 Athens Area 04 5-06.00 SQS
2 Newton, Taylor 10 Elk County 09 5-06.00 SQS
3 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 5-06.00 SQS
4 Pavalek, Emma 9 Beaver Area 07 5-04.00 SQS
5 Slusser, Charly 9 Williamson 04 5-04.00 SQS
6 Miller, Leah 12 Punxsutawney 09 5-04.00 SQS
7 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 5-04.00 SQS
8 Crawford, Madison 12 Cent Columbia 04 5-02.00 SQS
9 Selinsky, Elle 10 South Side 07 5-02.00 SQS
10 Marconi, Audri 9 Kane Area 09 5-02.00 SQS
11 Spangler, Rachel 9 Bermudian 03 5-02.00 SQS
12 Greggs, Cecily 12 Lakeview 10 5-02.00 SQS
13 Knuckle, Blair 12 Bish McDevitt 12 5-02.00 SQS
14 Lauer, Lexi 11 Clarion Area 09 5-02.00 SQS
15 Kerestes, Nicole 12 Holy Redeemer 02 5-02.00 SQS
16 Johnson, Kaila 11 Western Wayne 02 5-02.00 SQS
17 Wanat, Sara 11 Lakeland 02 5-02.00 SQS
18 Bradley, Kenzie 12 Catasauqua 11 5-02.00 SQS
19 Skowron, Amelia 9 Quaker Valley 07 5-02.00 SQS
20 Grune, Lindsey 12 Shady Side 07 5-02.00 SQS
21 Michina, Lauren 12 Penn Cambria 06 5-02.00 SQS
22 Isenberg, Emma 10 Grove City 10 5-00.00
23 Upham, Caroline 12 Iroquois 10 5-00.00
24 Ketterman, Stephanie 12 Everett Area 05 5-00.00
25 Gillespie, Annalise 12 California 07 5-00.00
26 Arblaster, Emma 12 United 06 5-00.00
27 Olinger, Kristen 10 Phil-Mont Chr 01 5-00.00
28 Elchison, Avory 10 Ellwood City 07 5-00.00
29 Rottloff, Erin 12 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00
30 Secoda, Staci 12 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00
31 Engle, Hayley 12 Greenwood 03 4-10.00
32 Richardson, Theresa 11 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault AA (24)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA
PIAA Record: 13-04 2017 Katie Jones, So Williamsport 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 13-00
10-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gossard, Morgan 12 Richland 06 13-00.00 SQS
2 Zurich, Hailey 11 Loyalsock 04 12-00.00 SQS
3 Barcarola, Trina 10 Western Wayne 02 11-07.25 SQS
4 Grossman, Kendall 10 Moniteau 09 11-04.00 SQS
5 Shriver, Taylor 9 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 11-03.00 SQS
6 Ritenour, Lauren 12 Greensburg CC 07 11-03.00 SQS
7 Gerwert, Alexis 12 Bllwood Antis 06 11-00.00 SQS
8 Lewis, Laken 10 Clarion Area 09 11-00.00 SQS
9 Loyd, Debbie 11 Jim Thorpe 11 11-00.00 SQS
10 Phillips, Cierra 12 Fairfield 03 10-06.00 SQS
11 Newton, Ashlee 11 Wyalusing 04 10-06.00 SQS
12 Maxwell, Taylor 12 Lakeview 10 10-06.00 SQS
13 Drake, Mattisen 11 Brookville 09 10-06.00 SQS
14 Fox, Mauley 12 Port Allegany 09 10-06.00 SQS
15 Krantz, Corah 11 Lakeland 02 10-06.00 SQS
16 Mong, Rylie 11 Warrior Run 04 10-06.00 SQS
17 Miocic, Maria 11 Beaver Area 07 10-00.00
18 Altonen, Sara 10 Wilson Area 11 10-00.00
19 Malesky, Danielle 11 Delone Cath 03 10-00.00
20 Bradich, Siara 12 South Side 07 10-00.00
21 Polacek, Sarah 12 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 10-00.00
22 Westcott, Abbey 12 Mohawk 07 9-06.00
23 Stainbrook, Sydney 10 Greenville 10 9-06.00
24 Troutman, Mackenzie 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 9-00.00
Event 214 Girls Long Jump AA (24)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurston 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 19-04
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 20-03.50 SQS
2 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 18-06.00 SQS
3 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 18-02.75 SQS
4 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 17-10.50 SQS
5 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 17-07.25 SQS
6 Janosik, Lyric 10 Penn Cambria 06 17-04.00 SQS
7 Richardson, Theresa 11 Conwell-Egan 12 17-03.00 SQS
8 Lee, Sasha 9 St Basil Acad 01 17-03.00 SQS
9 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 17-02.75 SQS
10 Bradley, Kenzie 12 Catasauqua 11 17-02.25 SQS
11 King, Cassidy 11 Johnsonburg 09 17-02.00 SQS
12 Zahner, Carlye 12 North East 10 17-01.00 SQS
13 Debastiani, Gianna 11 Western Wayne 02 17-00.00 SQS
14 Franchick, Sydney 12 Carlynton 07 16-11.75 SQS
15 Gardner, Sophia 9 Loyalsock 04 16-10.25
16 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 16-10.25
17 Swab, Morgan 10 Freedom Area 07 16-09.50
18 Furtick, Taliyah 10 Mstry Pickett 12 16-09.00
19 Currier, Taylor 12 Eastern York 03 16-07.00
20 Lepro, Katrina 12 Fort Cherry 07 16-07.00
21 Ketterman, Stephanie 12 Everett Area 05 16-06.75
22 Crawford, Maliah 12 Boiling Spr 03 16-06.25
23 Harmon, Aariona 12 Paul Robeson 12 16-04.75
24 Nizzi, Delaney 11 Eisenhower 10 16-03.00
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump AA (30)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: 40-03.50 2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: 40-00
35-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Horrell, Rachel 12 Ligonier Vly 06 38-07.50 SQS
2 Murphy, Maddie 11 Bshp Carroll 06 38-03.25 SQS
3 Michina, Lauren 12 Penn Cambria 06 38-02.00 SQS
4 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 37-09.50 SQS
5 Nace, Franzi 12 Quaker Valley 07 36-11.25 SQS
6 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 36-09.00 SQS
7 Woods, Abbie 12 Dock Menn 01 36-08.75 SQS
8 Janosik, Lyric 10 Penn Cambria 06 36-08.75 SQS
9 Arblaster, Emma 12 United 06 36-06.75 SQS
10 Korba, Abby 10 Hanover Area 02 36-06.50 SQS
11 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 36-05.50 SQS
12 Beitel, Jenna 11 Saltsburg 06 36-04.00 SQS
13 Mihalko, Natasha 9 Lake Lehman 02 36-00.50 SQS
14 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 35-11.50 SQS
15 Wagner, Sarah 9 No Schuylkill 11 35-11.00 SQS
16 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 35-10.25 SQS
17 Richardson, Theresa 11 Conwell-Egan 12 35-10.00 SQS
18 Hosey, Daliah 11 Wellsboro 04 35-02.75
19 Currier, Taylor 12 Eastern York 03 35-02.00
20 Breneman, Madeline 12 Sharpsville 10 35-01.50
21 Koutch, Melena 9 Salisbury Twp 11 35-01.00
22 Crowe, Saffron 12 Washington 07 35-00.25
23 Guisto, Kamme 11 Cameron Cnty 09 35-00.00
24 Lape, Nadia 9 Mohawk 07 35-00.00
25 Janiel, Julia 11 Neshannock 07 34-09.75
26 Taylor, Abigail 9 Greenwood 03 34-05.25
27 Furtick, Taliyah 10 Mstry Pickett 12 34-04.75
28 Krause, Caroline 10 Fairview 10 34-02.75
29 Ketterman, Stephanie 12 Everett Area 05 34-02.00
30 Gumbs, Jahya 11 Hill-Freedman 12 32-03.75
Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA (27)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ
PIAA Record: 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 46-00
36-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 43-05.00 SQS
2 Kauffman, Mallory 11 Greenwood 03 42-04.25 SQS
3 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 41-06.75 SQS
4 Burkhauser, Michaela 12 Hickory 10 40-08.00 SQS
5 Fry, Maizee 9 United 06 39-06.50 SQS
6 Tice, Jessica 12 Towanda 04 39-02.25 SQS
7 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 38-01.25 SQS
8 Fattman, Carly 11 Greenville 10 37-10.50 SQS
9 Snyder, Kamryn 10 Milton Area 04 37-08.50 SQS
10 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 37-08.50 SQS
11 Wheeler, Savannah 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 37-07.00 SQS
12 Brooks, Madison 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 37-04.50 SQS
13 Dodson, Hailey 10 McConnellsbrg 05 37-03.00 SQS
14 Dyson, Sam 12 Punxsutawney 09 37-01.50 SQS
15 Cobb, Lanie 12 Coudersport 09 36-11.50 SQS
16 Marino, Mikayla 11 Lakeland 02 36-09.00 SQS
17 Korty, Sarah 11 Carbondale 02 36-08.50 SQS
18 Wolf, Jada 11 Bshp McCort 06 35-02.25
19 Lignore, Devon 12 Jim Thorpe 11 34-09.00
20 Hanna, Naomi 12 Burrell 07 34-07.00
21 Shiderly, Lexi 9 Mohawk 07 34-06.50
22 Dibilio, Franki 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 33-09.25
23 Dolce, Becca 11 Delone Cath 03 33-02.25
24 Schweizerhof, Audrey 11 Dock Menn 01 32-03.00
25 Sims, Helena 9 Conwell-Egan 12 30-07.50
26 Holmes, Knya 11 Motivation 12 30-02.00
27 Sanders, Patience 9 West Catholic 12 29-08.00
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw AA (31)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: 150-00
113-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kauffman, Mallory 11 Greenwood 03 146-10 SQS
2 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 137-08 SQS
3 Page, Adrian 12 Coudersport 09 137-06 SQS
4 Burkhauser, Michaela 12 Hickory 10 135-08 SQS
5 Dyson, Sam 12 Punxsutawney 09 130-04 SQS
6 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 126-04 SQS
7 Fattman, Carly 11 Greenville 10 120-03 SQS
8 Marino, Mikayla 11 Lakeland 02 119-11 SQS
9 Piso, Molly 10 Hickory 10 118-06 SQS
10 James, Jane 12 Warrior Run 04 118-06 SQS
11 McClafferty, Emma 11 Marian Cath 11 118-06 SQS
12 Cheesman, Shaney 12 Karns City 09 117-08 SQS
13 Kuzma, Claire 9 Quaker Valley 07 117-08 SQS
14 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 115-11 SQS
15 Deal, Aleah 11 Wilmington 10 114-09 SQS
16 Campbell, Cambrie 12 Moniteau 09 113-02 SQS
17 Korty, Sarah 11 Carbondale 02 113-01 SQS
18 Drane, Mackenzie 10 Annvll Cleona 03 112-05
19 Fry, Maizee 9 United 06 112-05
20 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 111-07
21 Divers, Hayden 12 Warrior Run 04 111-05
22 Haines, Erin 11 Plumstead Chr 01 110-08
23 Green, Emma 11 No Schuylkill 11 110-07
24 Spence, Mackenze 11 Deer Lakes 07 110-01
25 Hellman, Jillian 12 Shenango 07 109-06
26 Bobroski, Jenna 11 Bshp Carroll 06 109-04
27 Wheeler, Savannah 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 109-02
28 Booth, Kiera 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 97-05
29 Sanders, Patience 9 West Catholic 12 75-07
30 Baker, Bridgett 11 Conwell-Egan 12 73-02
31 Loughney, Siobhan 10 Bish McDevitt 12 71-05
Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw AA (29)
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA
PIAA Record: 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 140-00
121-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 150-08 SQS
2 Campbell, Cambrie 12 Moniteau 09 145-05 SQS
3 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 135-05 SQS
4 Hill, Lillian 12 North East 10 135-01 SQS
5 Sherry, Skylar 11 Johnsonburg 09 133-05 SQS
6 Hawthorne, Madison 11 Greenville 10 132-00 SQS
7 Fritz, Alicia 12 Elk County 09 129-03 SQS
8 Krall, Alexis 12 Milton Area 04 127-08 SQS
9 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 126-06 SQS
10 Robertson, Elaine 12 South Side 07 126-05 SQS
11 Cadman, Tess 10 Reynolds 10 126-04 SQS
12 Thompson, Jocilyn 10 Marion Center 06 123-06 SQS
13 Bitonti, Marissa 12 California 07 123-01 SQS
14 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 122-07 SQS
15 White, Jessica 11 Hickory 10 121-08 SQS
16 Cavallaro, Kaitlyn 12 Palisades 11 121-03 SQS
17 Seubert, Lauren 11 Trinity 03 119-04
18 Kuhns, Kennedy 12 Beth-Center 07 119-01
19 Booth, Kiera 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 117-05
20 Gibson, Faith 10 Laurel 07 117-03
21 Varano, Nicole 12 Mount Carmel 04 115-07
22 Wakefield, Joeleen 12 Columbia 03 114-08
23 Fleming, Josiphine 12 Purchase Line 06 113-11
24 Salus, Sarah 10 Lake Lehman 02 113-00
25 Campomizzi, Alyssa 12 Tamaqua Area 11 109-01
26 Landis, Kate 10 Dock Menn 01 95-10
27 Baker, Sarah 9 Conwell-Egan 12 95-05
28 Loughney, Siobhan 10 Bish McDevitt 12 86-05
29 Kleinfelder, Stephanie 12 Conwell-Egan 12 70-11