PTXC Girls Team Power Rankings: Overall & By Classification

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Photos by Kathy Leister

With championship season upon us, who are the top girls squads across Pennsylvania? Using our team power rankings calculator, we determined who the top team are in PA. Check out the overall rankings below and page over or click the links below to find the top teams by classification:

AAA | AA | Independent

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 20 deep for individuals and 20 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 20 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 20th place. For these rankings, we used only states-contested events.

1.Cheltenham187
Alexis Crosby (200m 15 + 400m 17 = 32)
Bria Barnes (200m 14 + 300H 12 + 400m 18 = 44)
Brianna Smith (100H 4 + 300H 4 + HJ 11 = 19)
Chanel Brissett (100m 18 + 100H 20 + 200m 12 = 50)
MaryGrace Rittler (1600m 5 = 5)
Relay Team (37)
2.North Penn118.5
Ariana Gardizy (1600m 8 = 8)
Kathleen Stevenson (200m 5.5 = 5.5)
Mikaela Vlasic (800m 15 = 15)
Relay Team (57)
Uche Nwogwugwu (400m 19 + TJ 14 = 33)
3.Neumann Goretti105.5
Ariana Ruffin (200m 5.5 = 5.5)
Janese Lynch (D 20 + S 18 = 38)
Mykala Perry (400m 12 = 12)
Relay Team (37)
Sydni Townsend (300H 13 = 13)
4.Penn Wood105
Janae Pitt (100H 9 + 300H 17 = 26)
Kyra Carroll (800m 9 = 9)
Relay Team (38)
Terri Turner (400m 13 + 800m 19 = 32)
5.State College Area High School92.6
Jordan Bair (D 6 + S 16 = 22)
Jordan Rohrbach (300H 11 = 11)
Lily Plute (PV 9.5 = 9.5)
Lyndsey Reed (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
Relay Team (22)
Taylor Givens (100m 0.6 + LJ 10 = 10.6)
6.Upper Dublin91.5
Madison Langley-Walker (100H 17 + 200m 2 + 300H 20 + HJ 15.5 + LJ 18 + TJ 19 = 91.5)
7.Burrell81.5
Elizabeth Weimer (D 13 + S 14.5 = 27.5)
Lizzy Weimer (D 7 + S 9.5 = 16.5)
Nicole Scherer (100m 6.5 + 200m 16 + 400m 15 = 37.5)
8.Butler68.5
Alexis Leech (400m 16 = 16)
Jena Reinheimer (D 8.5 = 8.5)
Liz Simms (800m 12 = 12)
Relay Team (20)
Taylor Weaver (PV 12 = 12)
9.Hickory67.5
Heather Grober (300H 5 = 5)
Michaela Burkhauser (D 8.5 + S 7 = 15.5)
Relay Team (8)
Tori McKinley (D 19 + S 20 = 39)
10.Abington64.5
Kelly Jawork (1600m 15 + 800m 18 = 33)
Relay Team (12)
Rorie Spencer (400m 7.5 = 7.5)
Sianni McLeod (S 12 = 12)
11.Avonworth / Northgate59
Hunter Robinson (100m 20 + 200m 19 + 400m 20 = 59)
12.Liberty58.1
Grace Mittl (LJ 15 = 15)
Jaylyn Aminu (100m 0.6 = 0.6)
Jochebed Arthur (D 3 + S 14.5 = 17.5)
Peyton Shaffer (100m 13 = 13)
Relay Team (12)
13.Perkiomen Valley55
Annie Glodek (3200m 6 = 6)
Christina Warren (100H 13 + LJ 16 + TJ 20 = 49)
14.Warwick54.5
Kate Dickow (3200m 1 = 1)
Leah Graybill (200m 13 + 400m 10 = 23)
Lily Palacio-Lewis (100m 3 + 200m 8 = 11)
Relay Team (14)
Trinity Bitting-Ellis (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
15.Pocono Mountain East52
Khyasia Caldwell (100m 13 + 200m 20 + LJ 19 = 52)
16.Germantown Academy51
Abbe Goldstein (1600m 20 + 3200m 20 + 800m 10 = 50)
Isabelle Goldstein (1600m 1 = 1)
17.Susquehanna Township50
Relay Team (22)
Yasmin Brooks (100H 18 + 300H 10 = 28)
18.Greencastle-Antrim49
Jenay Faulkner (S 13 = 13)
Taryn Parks (1600m 17 + 3200m 18 + 800m 1 = 36)
19.Oakland Catholic48.5
Hannah Schupansky (3200m 11 = 11)
Jayla Ellis (100H 16 + 300H 2 + LJ 8.5 = 26.5)
Lauren Finikiotis (1600m 11 = 11)
20.Coatesville46
Caroline Billone (TJ 10 = 10)
Porsha Miles (400m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (34)
21.Downingtown East45
Evelyn Berecz (100H 15 + LJ 1 + TJ 18 = 34)
Relay Team (11)
21.Athens Area45
Breana Gambrell (LJ 20 = 20)
Emily Lunger (400m 4 + HJ 10 = 14)
Relay Team (11)
21.North Allegheny45
Clara Savchik (1600m 14 + 3200m 19 = 33)
Melina Owens (100H 6 = 6)
Relay Team (6)
24.Harrisburg High School44.5
Ty'Asia Dansbury (100m 16 + 200m 18 + 300H 3 + 400m 7.5 = 44.5)
25.Friends' Central44
Gabrielle Wilkinson (800m 20 = 20)
Relay Team (24)
26.Strath Haven42
Grace Forbes (1600m 12 = 12)
Maddie Forbes (800m 6 = 6)
Relay Team (24)
27.Bentworth40.5
Brenna Cavanaugh (100H 14 + LJ 14 + TJ 12.5 = 40.5)
27.Cardinal O'Hara40.5
Christine Mancini (800m 16 = 16)
Eleanor Mancini (3200m 3 = 3)
Elizabeth Mancini (3200m 4 = 4)
Olivia Arizin (800m 17 = 17)
Relay Team (0.5)
29.Swenson Arts & Technology39.6
Jada Smith (100m 0.6 + 200m 10 + 300H 18 + 400m 11 = 39.6)
30.Hempfield Area (7)39.5
Bailey Traczynski (100H 5 = 5)
Gabby Holmberg (TJ 11 = 11)
McKenna Orie (S 3 = 3)
Molly DeBone (PV 9.5 = 9.5)
Samantha Orie (S 11 = 11)
31.Abington Heights37.25
Danielle Heine (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
Katie Dammer (1600m 19 + 3200m 17 = 36)
32.Norristown36.5
Jonae Cook (100m 10.5 + 200m 8 = 18.5)
Relay Team (15)
Sheila Day (100H 3 = 3)
33.Hershey36
Andrea Demko (1600m 9 = 9)
Hannah Jones (800m 11 = 11)
Relay Team (16)
34.Plymouth Whitemarsh34.5
Taylor O'Brien (300H 19 + HJ 15.5 = 34.5)
35.Central Bucks South33.5
Lydia Fielding (400m 3 = 3)
Relay Team (15)
Valerie Przekop (HJ 15.5 = 15.5)
36.Berwick33
Payden Montana (D 14 + S 19 = 33)
36.Avon Grove33
Chloee Kleespies (D 16 + S 17 = 33)
38.Southern Lehigh32
Laura Billings (100H 19 = 19)
Relay Team (13)
38.Annville-Cleona32
Reagan Hess (100m 15 + LJ 17 = 32)
40.Cedar Crest29.5
Ariel Jones (HJ 20 + TJ 6.5 = 26.5)
Relay Team (3)
41.Methacton28.5
Rainah Dunham (TJ 12.5 = 12.5)
Relay Team (16)
42.Conestoga27
Dominique Shultz (3200m 2 = 2)
Grace Lanouette (100m 17 + 200m 8 = 25)
43.Downingtown West26
Aislinn Devlin (3200m 15 = 15)
Emma Planck (1600m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (9)
43.Canon-McMillan26
Chyna Beck (100H 11 + TJ 15 = 26)
43.Conestoga Valley26
Jane Livingston (100H 10 + 300H 16 = 26)
46.Palisades24.5
Lydia Bottelier (400m 9 + HJ 15.5 = 24.5)
47.Upper Saint Clair23
Savannah Shaw (1600m 18 + 3200m 5 = 23)
48.Manheim Township22.75
Courtney German (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
Mackenzie Horn (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
Relay Team (4)
49.Hempfield (3)22.5
Carena Nottoli (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
Stephanie Laudien (TJ 5 = 5)
50.Greensburg Central Catholic21
Moira O'Shea (1600m 13 + 3200m 8 = 21)
50.Pennridge21
Kouri Peace (100m 4 + 200m 17 = 21)
50.Carlisle21
Najae Nickerson (100H 7 + 300H 14 = 21)
50.Greater Latrobe21
Anna Ramsey (800m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (19)
50.Northern21
Marlee Starliper (1600m 16 = 16)
Relay Team (5)
55.James M. Coughlin20
Madisyn Hawkins (PV 20 = 20)
55.Lake Lehman20
Emily Johns (D 18 + S 2 = 20)
55.Central Bucks West20
Relay Team (20)
58.West Chester East19.5
Allyson Clarke (3200m 7 = 7)
Caroline Lewis (HJ 5.5 + LJ 4 = 9.5)
Relay Team (3)
59.Lewisburg Area19
Kate Allred (D 10 = 10)
Relay Team (9)
59.Upper Darby19
Relay Team (19)
59.Girard College HS19
Thelma Davies (100m 19 = 19)
62.Stroudsburg18.25
Alexandra Guardo (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
Ayanna Burrell (TJ 17 = 17)
63.South Williamsport17.5
Katie Jones (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
64.Selinsgrove17
Piper Klinger (D 15 = 15)
Relay Team (2)
64.Red Lion17
Madisen Kling (D 17 = 17)
66.North Hills16.5
Amberly Valeriano (100H 8 + LJ 8.5 = 16.5)
67.Ambridge Area16
Mica Hanish (1600m 3 + 3200m 13 = 16)
67.Wilson (3)16
Alison Willingmyre (3200m 16 = 16)
67.Penn Cambria16
Lauren Michina (TJ 16 = 16)
70.Easton Area15.5
Kate Willshaw (HJ 15.5 = 15.5)
70.Central Dauphin15.5
Taye Dairo (HJ 15.5 = 15.5)
70.Twin Valley15.5
Kayla Gillen (HJ 15.5 = 15.5)
70.Souderton Area15.5
Cara Jackson (200m 3.5 = 3.5)
Relay Team (12)
70.Parkland15.5
Morgan Sherwin (HJ 15.5 = 15.5)
70.Lower Dauphin15.5
Karina Long (LJ 13 + TJ 2.5 = 15.5)
76.Owen J. Roberts15.25
Allison Brunton (1600m 10 + 800m 4 = 14)
Savanna Sachar (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
77.Loyalsock Township15
Hailey Zurich (PV 9.5 = 9.5)
Maddie Fox (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
77.Pittston Area15
Abby Norwillo (PV 15 = 15)
77.Susquehanna Community15
Skyla Wilson (300H 15 = 15)
80.Central14
Relay Team (14)
80.Laurel Highlands14
Cassandra Phelan (PV 14 = 14)
80.South Fayette High School14
Rachel Helbling (400m 14 = 14)
80.McConnellsburg14
McKenzie Gelvin (800m 14 = 14)
80.Chambersburg14
Abby Yourkavitch (3200m 14 = 14)
85.Spring Grove13
Nathalie Elliott (PV 13 = 13)
85.Pocono Mountain West13
Juanita Wiggins (100m 13 = 13)
85.South Park High School13
Maura Huwalt (D 12 + S 1 = 13)
85.West Allegheny13
Maddie Salek (800m 13 = 13)
89.Hollidaysburg Area12.6
Ali Wyland (100m 0.6 = 0.6)
Darcie Frazier (LJ 12 = 12)
90.Paul Robeson School for Human Services12.5
Relay Team (1.5)
Tikki Wise (200m 11 = 11)
91.Mount Lebanon12
Molly Mangan (300H 9 = 9)
Relay Team (3)
91.Pleasant Valley High School12
Armani Dunkley (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
Jalurah Moore (100m 6.5 = 6.5)
91.Pine Grove Area12
Christina Difalco (3200m 12 = 12)
91.Wyoming Area12
Shelby Stackhouse (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
Vanessa Shedlock (TJ 6.5 = 6.5)
91.Martin Luther King HS12
Nissa Martinez (100H 12 = 12)
96.Mercersburg Academy11
Isiuwa Oghagbon (D 11 = 11)
96.Forest Hills11
Zoe Roush (LJ 11 = 11)
98.Obama Academy10.5
Raven Haston (100m 10.5 = 10.5)
99.Saucon Valley10
Talitha Diggs (100m 6.5 + 200m 3.5 = 10)
99.Imhotep Institute Charter HS10
Relay Team (10)
99.Vincentian Academy10
Marianne Abdalah (3200m 10 = 10)
99.Central Bucks East10
Relay Team (10)
103.Palmyra9.5
Camryn Simpson (LJ 7 + TJ 2.5 = 9.5)
103.Bald Eagle Area Middle School9.5
Sarah Holler (S 9.5 = 9.5)
103.Wissahickon9.5
Cala Lejman (PV 9.5 = 9.5)
106.Lower Merion9
Aja Davis (100m 9 = 9)
106.Oley Valley9
Rebecca Snyder (3200m 9 = 9)
106.Lakeland9
Madison Harding (100H 1 + 300H 8 = 9)
109.Quaker Valley Middle School8.5
Franzi Nace (TJ 8.5 = 8.5)
109.Trinity (7)8.5
Julia Chakos (TJ 8.5 = 8.5)
109.J.P. McCaskey8.5
Aliyah Striver (S 4 = 4)
Lianna Tirado (1600m 4 = 4)
Relay Team (0.5)
109.Academy of Notre Dame8.5
Jessica Schneider (1600m 7 = 7)
Relay Team (1.5)
113.Spring Ford8.25
Melissa Israel (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
Relay Team (7)
114.Penn Hills8
Lillia Allen (S 8 = 8)
114.Greensburg Salem8
Malia Anderson (800m 8 = 8)
116.Cumberland Valley7
Taylor Jede (300H 7 = 7)
116.Solanco7
Alana Yoder (800m 7 = 7)
118.Moniteau6.5
Kendall Grossman (PV 6.5 = 6.5)
118.Wilmington6.5
Julia Strobel (PV 6.5 = 6.5)
118.Whitehall6.5
Amanda Crooks (100m 6.5 = 6.5)
121.Sharon6
Jordan Williams (1600m 6 = 6)
121.Springfield Township (Montco)6
Sydni Stovall (400m 6 = 6)
121.Central Valley HS6
Relay Team (6)
121.Corry Area6
Abby Whitaker (D 1 + S 5 = 6)
121.Mercer Area6
Megan Parker (S 6 = 6)
121.United6
Michaela Bracken (300H 6 = 6)
121.Gwynedd-Mercy Academy6
Bridget Casey (200m 1 + 400m 5 = 6)
128.Bishop Carroll5.5
Alyssa Martinazzi (LJ 5.5 = 5.5)
128.Simon Gratz5.5
Taliyah Furtick (LJ 5.5 = 5.5)
128.North East5.5
Carlye Zahner (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
128.Holy Redeemer High School5.5
Nicole Kerestes (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
128.Pottsgrove5.5
Miazziah Rose (HJ 5.5 = 5.5)
133.Penncrest5
Tara Higgins (800m 5 = 5)
133.Gateway5
Kristen Greggerson (D 5 = 5)
133.Franklin Area5
Alex Emerick (PV 5 = 5)
136.Neshaminy4
Relay Team (4)
136.Gettysburg Area High School4
Hannah Baddick (TJ 4 = 4)
136.Bethlehem Catholic4
Rachel Tanczos (D 4 = 4)
139.Penn Manor3.25
Sarah Harthan (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
Sarah Stackhouse (LJ 2 = 2)
140.Pine-Richland3
Amanda Kalin (800m 3 = 3)
140.Shenango3
Miranda Schry (LJ 3 = 3)
140.Springside Chestnut Hill Academy3
Olabisi Adams (300H 1 = 1)
Relay Team (2)
143.North Pocono2
Jessica Slagus (D 2 = 2)
143.Exeter2
Symone Foster (100H 2 = 2)
145.Towanda1.25
Ally Tama (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
145.Fairfield Area1.25
Cierra Phillips (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
147.Council Rock South1
Emily Yemm (TJ 1 = 1)
147.Shady Side Academy1
Lindsey Grune (HJ 1 = 1)
147.Donegal1
Alice Fernald (400m 1 = 1)
147.Mifflinburg1
Relay Team (1)
151.Nazareth Area0.6
Abigail Radcliffe (100m 0.6 = 0.6)


Comments