Virtual Meet: AA Girls' Teams At The PIAA State Championships

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


How will the girls' AA team race play out on Saturday? We took used our virtual meet feature to determine how things would play out at Hershey on paper, using each athlete's best 5K time from the season.

For this virtual meet, we used only the teams that qualified full squads for the PIAA State Championship. To take a look at the top girls times, check out our list of 200 fastest 5Ks sorted by classification.

Check out the AA girls' team virtual meet below and modify it yourself here!

Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Northern801+11+17+20+31 (52+66)3:16.0019:13.60
2Villa Maria Academy1247+9+12+40+56 (77+88.5)1:25.0019:51.86
3Scranton Preparatory School1484+26+28+36+54 (93+108)1:38.0019:57.20
4Danville Area152.513+14.5+21+49+55 (72+109)1:00.0020:04.46
5General McLane2013+30+38+46+84 (86+92)2:21.8020:11.52
6Allentown Central Catholic2048+22+39+59+76 (91+123)1:48.0920:17.07
7Quaker Valley2072+5+23+83+94 (103+107)2:57.9019:59.45
8Villa Joseph Marie22618.5+18.5+60.5+60.5+68 (79.5+85)1:15.0020:27.40
9York Suburban25427+37+45+70+75 (82+105)1:08.6020:34.84
10Northwestern Lehigh26025+51+57+62+65 (102+124)1:06.8020:36.67
11Dallas29035+53+58+72+72 (90+101)55.0020:45.15
12Boiling Springs295.510+33+50+88.5+114 (120+121)2:44.4020:44.10
13Forest Hills30616+43+48+99+100 (118+125)1:51.5020:45.40
14Saint Marys Area3196+67+78+81+87 (96+113)2:03.7020:47.76
15Lewisburg Area33832+41+64+97+104 (110+122)1:33.0020:55.04
16Brownsville Area344.514.5+29+63+111+127 (132+133)3:26.0021:08.60
17South Fayette High School358.524+44+79.5+95+116 (117+130)2:24.6021:02.50
18Masterman37542+47+69+98+119 (128+129)2:02.4021:10.60
19Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS44134+74+106+112+115 (126+131)2:03.0021:28.40


Scoring Individuals

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Marlee Starliper2020Northern16:50.00 1
2Annie Wicker2020Quaker Valley18:27.30 2
3Devyn Bayle2020General McLane18:53.90 3
4Mia Bellucci2019Scranton Preparatory School18:58.00 4
5Lucie Kubinski2018Quaker Valley18:58.70 5
6Amanda Foster2018Saint Marys Area19:12.90 6
7Grace Brown2018Villa Maria Academy19:16.00 7
8Emily Deschler2018Allentown Central Catholic19:20.94 8
9Lexi Seifert2018Villa Maria Academy19:23.30 9
10Elaina Clancy2018Boiling Springs19:28.60 10
11Katie Anthony2020Northern19:38.00 11
12Leah Prischak2019Villa Maria Academy19:39.00 12
13Elaina Klinger2019Danville Area19:40.00 13
14Emma Mikita2020Danville Area19:41.00 14.5
14Gionna Quarzo2020Brownsville Area19:41.00 14.5
16Emily Montag2019Forest Hills19:43.40 16
17Morgan Starliper2018Northern19:45.00 17
18Brianna Kling2019Villa Joseph Marie19:48.00 18.5
18Katie Irelan2019Villa Joseph Marie19:48.00 18.5
20Ashlyn Stonge2018Northern19:49.00 20
21Marisa Maffei2019Danville Area19:49.30 21
22Alyssa Deschler2018Allentown Central Catholic19:49.60 22
23Audrey Durbin2018Quaker Valley19:50.40 23
24Maria DeCello2018South Fayette High School19:52.40 24
25Madeline Consuelos2019Northwestern Lehigh19:55.06 25
26Adiya Golden2019Scranton Preparatory School19:57.00 26
27Courtney Ohl2019York Suburban19:59.40 27
28Anna Brier2018Scranton Preparatory School20:00.00 28
29Sara Vance2018Brownsville Area20:01.00 29
30Anna Alberti2019General McLane20:04.00 30
31Amber Swaisgood2019Northern20:06.00 31
32Delaney Humphrey2021Lewisburg Area20:08.00 32
33Abbie Erme2020Boiling Springs20:09.00 33
34Jenna Rastatter2018Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS20:10.40 34
35Megan Borton2020Dallas20:12.00 35
36Abby Bowen2020Scranton Preparatory School20:15.00 36
37Emma Trout2019York Suburban20:16.00 37
38Olivia Evankovich2018General McLane20:17.00 38
39Sydney Harris2019Allentown Central Catholic20:18.10 39
40Katherine Flanagan2019Villa Maria Academy20:20.00 40
41Lauren Michaels2019Lewisburg Area20:21.00 41
42Viki Mancoridis2019Masterman20:21.60 42
43Lacey Greathouse2020Forest Hills20:22.80 43
44Hailey Poe2020South Fayette High School20:23.10 44
45Zette Pflaum2018York Suburban20:24.70 45
46Olivia Minner2020General McLane20:27.00 46
47Marina Mancoridis2019Masterman20:31.10 47
48Kelsy Valko2018Forest Hills20:31.40 48
49Nikaela Haas2018Danville Area20:32.00 49
50Ashlyn Booher2018Boiling Springs20:33.00 50
51Kailyn Jones2021Northwestern Lehigh20:33.56 51
52Meredith Engle2020Northern20:34.40 52
53Abby Zolner2018Dallas20:35.00 53
54Kate Welby2019Scranton Preparatory School20:36.00 54
55Rainey Oldfield2019Danville Area20:40.00 55
56Nora Louis2020Villa Maria Academy20:41.00 56
57Molly Tarvin2018Northwestern Lehigh20:43.82 57
58Kaitlyn Hodakowski2021Dallas20:44.73 58
59Gabrielle Sacks2018Allentown Central Catholic20:47.66 59
60Camila Drobac2019Villa Joseph Marie20:49.00 60.5
60Lily Dineen2020Villa Joseph Marie20:49.00 60.5
62Alyssa Zack2019Northwestern Lehigh20:49.04 62
63Jessica Vance2018Brownsville Area20:55.00 63
64Hannah Mirshahi2021Lewisburg Area20:56.70 64
65Sarah Supplee2019Northwestern Lehigh21:01.86 65
66Jill Naylor2018Northern21:02.00 66
67Megan Quesenberry2020Saint Marys Area21:02.80 67
68Alyssa Austin2019Villa Joseph Marie21:03.00 68
69Jennifer Luong2019Masterman21:04.80 69
70Ruby McKeown2021York Suburban21:06.10 70
71Grace Petrick2021Danville Area21:07.00 72
71Madison Baloga2020Dallas21:07.00 72
71Sydney Tellis2021Dallas21:07.00 72
74Samantha Gliwa2018Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS21:07.20 74
75Olivia Lantz2020York Suburban21:08.00 75
76Emily Jobes2021Allentown Central Catholic21:09.03 76
77Dahna Yoon2020Northern21:10.00 --
78Kelly Fessler2019Villa Maria Academy21:11.20 77
79Amber Shauer2021Saint Marys Area21:12.40 78
80Grace Hageman2018Villa Joseph Marie21:14.00 79.5
80Steffanie Kozak2020South Fayette High School21:14.00 79.5
82Tessa Grotzinger2020Saint Marys Area21:14.10 81
83Brooke Ruth2018York Suburban21:15.00 82
84Emma Moul2018Quaker Valley21:15.65 83
85Katelyn Crum2020General McLane21:15.70 84
86Brigid Conmy2018Villa Joseph Marie21:16.00 85
87Libby Woods2020General McLane21:16.40 86
88Lucy Anthony2020Saint Marys Area21:16.60 87
89Christi Fertich2020Boiling Springs21:16.90 88.5
89Molly Welton2019Villa Maria Academy21:16.90 88.5
91Chloe Niemczak2020Villa Joseph Marie21:18.00 --
91Rebecca Balara2018Dallas21:18.00 90
93Amber Fogelsanger2019Northern21:18.80 --
94Devon Montanari2018Allentown Central Catholic21:19.99 91
95Kathryn Tullio2019Villa Maria Academy21:20.20 --
96Debbie Fiscus2019General McLane21:20.80 92
97Allison Walsh2018Scranton Preparatory School21:21.00 93
98Allison Lenhardt2018Quaker Valley21:25.20 94
99Delaney Parisi2021South Fayette High School21:26.00 95
100Brianna Grotzinger2021Saint Marys Area21:28.00 96
101Alexa Binney2020Lewisburg Area21:28.50 97
102Adrianna Evankovich2021General McLane21:30.30 --
103Anya Gizis2019Masterman21:31.50 98
104Allison Dugan2019Villa Maria Academy21:32.00 --
105Jordyn Smith2021Forest Hills21:34.50 99
106Maggie Stains2019Forest Hills21:34.90 100
107Emily Finnegan2020Dallas21:35.00 101
108Ellie Conaway2021General McLane21:35.40 --
109Hannah Herzon2018Northwestern Lehigh21:36.97 102
110Julia Kubinski2021Quaker Valley21:40.30 103
111Grace Walsh2021Lewisburg Area21:41.00 104
112Bryn Walsh2019York Suburban21:41.60 105
113Cecillia Lantz2018York Suburban21:45.00 --
114Maggie Salter2020Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS21:48.70 106
115Reagan Diggins2021Quaker Valley21:49.00 107
116Elena Halmi2021General McLane21:50.30 --
117Saide Latouf2021Villa Maria Academy21:51.00 --
118Hannah Dougherty2021York Suburban21:53.00 --
118Julia Cunningham2021Villa Joseph Marie21:53.00 --
120Frances Doherty2021Scranton Preparatory School21:54.00 108
121Clara Coombe2019Danville Area21:55.00 109
122Sarah Castellan2018Lewisburg Area21:56.00 110
123Ashton Reposky2021Brownsville Area21:59.00 111
124Sophia Skrzypczak2020Villa Maria Academy22:01.00 --
125Corrina O'Lock2020Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS22:02.30 112
126Autumn Majchrzak2018Saint Marys Area22:04.00 113
126Julia Resele2018Danville Area22:04.00 --
128Jessie Johnson2018General McLane22:08.60 --
129Grace Jarden2019Dallas22:08.94 --
130Dixie Ramsey2021Northern22:12.76 --
131Liza Capozzi2019Boiling Springs22:13.00 114
132Hailey Bierling2021Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS22:13.40 115
133Bryn Smiley2019Quaker Valley22:16.40 --
134Katy Allen2018South Fayette High School22:17.00 116
135Emma Fleck2021South Fayette High School22:17.70 117
136Katie Dieteman2018Villa Maria Academy22:18.00 --
137Zoe Zola2021Danville Area22:20.00 --
138Emma Teed2019Villa Maria Academy22:21.00 --
139Erica Kovalik2018Forest Hills22:22.50 118
140Lola Milder2021Masterman22:24.00 119
141Rebecca Ward Diorio2019Boiling Springs22:28.96 120
142Abby Samella2020Boiling Springs22:29.80 121
143Rachel Wakeman2018Lewisburg Area22:31.00 122
144Anna Welton2021Villa Maria Academy22:31.10 --
145Stephanie Szabo2019Boiling Springs22:32.00 --
146Brandi Sassaman2020Danville Area22:35.00 --
147Lindsay Notarianni2018Scranton Preparatory School22:42.00 --
148Paige Egan2020Allentown Central Catholic22:44.54 123
149Julianna Braun2018Villa Joseph Marie22:46.00 --
150Anna Sparages2019Boiling Springs22:50.00 --
150Joy Zhang2021Danville Area22:50.00 --
152Victoria Sanders2018Villa Maria Academy22:51.00 --
153Allison Ardito2021Villa Joseph Marie22:53.00 --
154Grace DeGiacomo2020Villa Maria Academy22:57.30 --
155Kristen Brown2020Northwestern Lehigh22:58.92 124
156Cassi Smith2018Forest Hills22:59.50 125
157Miranda Gulycz2021Allentown Central Catholic23:02.80 --
158Charlotte McDermott2019Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS23:04.40 126
159Elisa Kopicki2020Scranton Preparatory School23:05.00 --
159Kendra Corby2020Scranton Preparatory School23:05.00 --
161Hannah Piccirilli2020Villa Maria Academy23:06.40 --
162Hannah Dewitt2020Brownsville Area23:07.00 127
163Alice Stricker2021Masterman23:10.70 128
164Morgan Harrington2020Villa Maria Academy23:12.00 --
164Natalie Puccio2019Villa Joseph Marie23:12.00 --
166Taryn Flaherty2021Masterman23:13.50 129
167Sara Prischak2018Villa Maria Academy23:14.10 --
168Maddie Easterbrook2020Forest Hills23:14.70 --
169Lauren Prischak2018Villa Maria Academy23:20.30 --
170Angelina Freeman2020Allentown Central Catholic23:20.90 --
171Katelyn Boyce2019Northern23:22.00 --
172Samantha Sorokin2018Dallas23:24.00 --
173Grace Van Patter2018Lewisburg Area23:24.70 --
174Grace Stampien2020Scranton Preparatory School23:26.00 --
175Lily Ward Diorio2019Boiling Springs23:28.79 --
176Shreena Patel2020Dallas23:29.00 --
177Emma Coleman2021Villa Maria Academy23:30.00 --
177Sarah Williamson2018Villa Joseph Marie23:30.00 --
179Katie Johnson2020General McLane23:33.60 --
180Mary-Therese McCormick2019Villa Maria Academy23:34.80 --
181Baze Gianiodis2020Quaker Valley23:36.30 --
182Madison Saltsburg2021Northern23:38.00 --
183Hollin Williams2021General McLane23:39.80 --
184Rosalie DiPaola2020Forest Hills23:40.10 --
185Raina Diziki2020Northern23:45.00 --
186Lexi Palmer2018South Fayette High School23:45.90 130
187Clare Staudenmeier2019Villa Joseph Marie23:46.90 --
188Olivia McMullen2019Quaker Valley23:47.70 --
189Jennifer Leonard2020Dallas23:48.00 --
190Elyse Blanchard2020Boiling Springs23:51.00 --
190Olivia Huron2020Danville Area23:51.00 --
192Krista Elicker2021Northern23:52.00 --
193Hannah Bierling2019Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS23:55.10 131
194Emma Gibson2020Danville Area23:56.00 --
194Lyndsey Turner2018Boiling Springs23:56.00 --
196Emmie Janis2020Allentown Central Catholic23:58.71 --
197Abigail Leighton2019Masterman24:00.20 --
198Maria Ali2020Villa Maria Academy24:01.00 --
199Kristian Eppley2018York Suburban24:03.00 --
200Taryn Varner2021Forest Hills24:04.90 --
201Olivia Lucci Herzo2018Allentown Central Catholic24:06.67 --
202Laurel Eisnor2019South Fayette High School24:09.00 --
203Marissa Freed2021Northern24:09.81 --
204Hannah Starner2020Northern24:11.00 --
204Lindsey Rowane2018Villa Maria Academy24:11.00 --
206Chloe Eubank2021Villa Maria Academy24:13.00 --
207Faith Breckley2021General McLane24:17.80 --
208Mary Greiner2021Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS24:19.10 --
209Michelle Marsh2020Boiling Springs24:20.00 --
210Jill Montag2021Forest Hills24:20.40 --
211Alexa Ford2019Quaker Valley24:24.10 --
212Kylee Rapp2021Saint Marys Area24:25.10 --
213Sheyla Street2021Masterman24:27.00 --
214Ryleigh Robie2021Villa Maria Academy24:29.20 --
215Ally Lerda2020South Fayette High School24:37.19 --
216Maggie Biss2020Boiling Springs24:38.00 --
217Maria Campbell2018Villa Maria Academy24:39.00 --
218Katie Clarke2020Danville Area24:41.00 --
219Katie McLaughlin2020Villa Joseph Marie24:42.00 --
220Amanda Svetz2019Allentown Central Catholic24:42.05 --
221Hannah Cornett2018Northern24:46.40 --
222Emily Harasin2020South Fayette High School24:48.00 --
223Avalon Hinchman2021Masterman24:50.10 --
224Gabby Passaniti2018Lewisburg Area24:52.80 --
225Lindsey Quagliani2021Saint Marys Area24:53.00 --
225Taya Derr2021Northwestern Lehigh24:53.00 --
227Natalie Becker2018Allentown Central Catholic24:59.80 --
228Caitlin Tern2018Northern25:04.00 --
229Lindsey Aunkst2020Boiling Springs25:05.98 --
230Kelly Mischler2020Villa Maria Academy25:13.00 --
231Anna Bowen2018Danville Area25:14.00 --
232Hali Iliff2020Quaker Valley25:14.70 --
233Meghan Zonno2018Villa Maria Academy25:17.00 --
234Brigid Carroll2019Villa Maria Academy25:24.00 --
235Elise Kraeuter2020South Fayette High School25:24.94 --
236Lydia Matukaitis2019Lewisburg Area25:30.00 --
237Gianna Fiduccia2021Villa Joseph Marie25:34.00 --
238Anna Evans2018Lewisburg Area25:36.00 --
239Sarah Demchak2019Allentown Central Catholic25:39.00 --
240Kassidy Jackson2020Brownsville Area25:42.00 132
241Gianna Puccio2021Lewisburg Area25:46.90 --
242Hayley Keys2018Northern25:50.00 --
243Hailey Monaghan2021Villa Joseph Marie26:03.00 --
244Elizabeth Leiser2021Northwestern Lehigh26:12.00 --
244Emily Smith2019General McLane26:12.00 --
244Sydney Hageman2021Villa Joseph Marie26:12.00 --
247Greta Alderman2018Allentown Central Catholic26:13.00 --
248Anika Moralis2019Northwestern Lehigh26:14.00 --
249DeeDee O'Dea2021Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast HS26:15.10 --
250Mya Conti2021Northwestern Lehigh26:17.00 --
251Kayla Reiter2021Northwestern Lehigh26:26.00 --
252Jessica Urofsky2020Masterman26:32.00 --
253Sydni Ernst2019Allentown Central Catholic26:33.00 --
254Grace Fitzgerald2021Danville Area26:34.00 --
254Moira Dieteman2021Villa Maria Academy26:34.00 --
256Kate Saucedo2019Forest Hills26:37.30 --
257Mila Zaccagnini2019Brownsville Area26:43.00 133



Comments