Boys' Hurdles Improvements From 2017 To 2018

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Year-Over-Year Improvement: Boys' 110m Hurdles

ATHLETE

2017

2018

DIFFERENCE

Valcour Marcellus23.1416.866.28
Josh Jackson22.6917.415.28
James Imbriaco24.6419.784.86
Michael McCloskey22.217.424.78
Jack Hosler20.9916.464.53
Toby Le24.5520.064.49
Tajah Moore19.9115.544.37
Reyon Hammonds19.7215.913.81
Sean Clancy20.1116.323.79
Nkosi Johnson-Thornton20.817.033.77
John Gasiewski20.8117.083.73
Thomas Schreiber19.7416.023.72
Max DeFreitas22.1718.573.6
Ryan Jones23.0319.483.55
Caleb Mabins19.5163.5
Kymeko Torrence21.7918.383.41
Artur Santos21.39183.39
Kevin Titus19.2315.943.29
Connor Byrnes20.0716.863.21
Kyle Norling19.8316.653.18
Kenley Caputo19.7416.623.12
Maclen Lewis20.2817.183.1
Maxwell Ryan23.4120.323.09
Alex Bagley25.2322.173.06
Will Behm19.9416.943
Corey Thompson1916.12.9
Chase Bodzer18.1515.322.83
Zach Bedell18.2215.392.83
Joe Cardina18.515.692.81
Drew Appleton2017.192.81
Xavier Johnson20.3417.532.81
Ethan Kibbe19.4816.682.8
Rohit Anandani22.3119.522.79
Nicholas DiMarco20.4617.742.72
Chris Esposito21.3718.72.67
Dillan Foley19.8517.22.65
Evan Pelletier21.8619.32.56
Ian Lowe22.0519.592.46
David Forrest20.3317.92.43
Christopher Troll19.7517.332.42
Jacob McDonald20.0617.642.42
Jaidyn Parris17.6215.232.39
Isaiah Harris21.0918.72.39
Adam Farid22.1419.772.37
Joey Masser18.2115.852.36
Kyler Gabel20.0417.692.35
Drew Gordon19.2916.972.32
Brock Sinkus18.0415.732.31
Jace Roberts20.3518.092.26
Adrian Poe17.7815.532.25
Zane Hobaugh20.3218.092.23
Michael Tomlin17.4115.192.22
Tim Youndt19.0316.832.2
Zeno Zukovich20.0217.832.19
Asfand Anwar19.9717.812.16
Logan Bednash18.7316.592.14
Luke Valente20.9618.822.14
Dominic Wesley19.6417.522.12
Jackson Wetzel19.7617.642.12
Kevin Bartosh18.6316.532.1
Evan Perez19.217.112.09
Trevor Mitchell19.9117.832.08
Seth White18.5416.522.02
Anthony Hinson19.3917.382.01
Justin Choi20.7318.722.01
Nate Owens18.516.511.99
Ben Hartman19.1717.181.99
Dillon Olson17.3515.371.98
Michael Fergus18.9917.021.97
Sydney Smith20.8318.881.95
Cameron Leib17.6815.741.94
Matt Marvin18.5716.651.92
Nathan Miller19.317.381.92
Chrys Hunter17.1115.21.91
Scott Honicker16.8314.971.86
Jake Ryan19.1417.31.84
Jacob Milke19.8718.031.84
Nick Hunnell17.6515.821.83
Liam Ashley23.1121.281.83
Zach Reed17.5715.751.82
Collin Younker20.1518.331.82
Khalil Brown17.3715.591.78
Jonathan Boyd17.8216.041.78
Anthony Jackson18.3516.611.74
Garrett Kaufman20.1918.461.73
David Yunusov19.8418.121.72
Lokey Howell17.2915.61.69
Thomas Letso20.9319.251.68
Peyton Harris18.2416.571.67
John Schrader17.9816.321.66
Thomas Romine20.518.861.64
Chris Cutrona21.4119.781.63
Kameron Schreffler17.1615.541.62
Dallas Bogert21.0319.411.62
Eric Allen17.115.491.61
Blake Shellenberger19.7318.131.6
Jimmy Kartsonas18.4116.821.59
Zachary Myers20.418.811.59
Nickey Dilbarov17.2715.711.56
Thawadah Rock17.9616.41.56
Colin Roessler20.56191.56
Moyle Dakota17.6516.11.55
Andrew Schott17.7316.191.54
Ian Baughman18.4416.91.54
Chad Zeamer19.6418.11.54
James Woodberry18.1316.61.53
Dom Ciaverella18.7617.231.53
Ryan Rearick19.618.071.53
Lucas Kammerer20.7119.181.53
Daniel Maloney17.2715.751.52
Daniel Murtha18.7917.281.51
Gray Catherman18.3616.861.5
William Eadie20.6819.181.5
Clayton Rubright21.3919.891.5
Joe Grim18.8417.351.49
Demonte Martin16.2814.81.48
Matt McMillen17.5916.111.48
Connor McEwen16.7815.311.47
Steven Flower17.8716.41.47
Jae-Lin Carmack19.7518.281.47
Justin Osborne19.9518.481.47
Michael Reich16.8815.421.46
Daniel Sanchez19.8818.421.46
Connor Mensch18.8617.421.44
Mike Starzynski17.4816.071.41
Brandon Foley18.7517.341.41
Adonijah Williams19.0717.661.41
Mark Rinaldi16.615.21.4
Reese Gremban17.5916.21.39
Evan Grogan18.8917.51.39
Ronan Gorman20.2218.831.39
Esiah Rosario17.0115.631.38
Cody Kauffman20.7619.41.36
Shervin Mokhtari18.9417.591.35
Ryan Castillo17.6916.361.33
Aaron Milligan18.0816.771.31
Ryan Latshaw17.1215.821.3
Trevor Meyer17.9716.671.3
Kevin Dicello19.3181.3
Curtis Trowbridge20.7419.441.3
Brenden Gates16.3315.051.28
Alex Blatt16.8215.541.28
Kastan Strausser20.1618.891.27
Luke Kennedy16.8915.631.26
Mike McCoy17.7516.491.26
Liam Davies15.8714.621.25
Nick Smith16.1414.891.25
Josiah Powell18.9917.741.25
Cameron Hooven17.0315.811.22
Brody Heller18.8217.611.21
Keir Hunter19.3618.161.2
Dylan Yount16.4815.291.19
Ramir Wiggins16.0614.891.17
Terrance Jones17.0615.891.17
Nick Barbieri17.516.341.16
John Salt17.8316.681.15
Cole Fiadino20.9919.841.15
Ming Wang18.1216.981.14
Brayden Koontz18.1617.031.13
Jason Davis19.9518.831.12
Jacob Wolfrum16.7915.681.11
Ethan Kemmer16.8115.71.11
Luke Smith17.0115.91.11
Daniel Stoltzfus22.4521.341.11
Brian Durden16.8215.721.1
Derrick Patrick16.9315.831.1
Yusuf Aladinov17.9416.841.1
Kishan Patel18.4217.321.1
Nick Yannutz19.0517.951.1
Jared Bannon15.8914.81.09
Brenden Lewis16.3915.31.09
Erik Pryal19.0317.941.09
Bobby Yeaney19.718.611.09
Tawo Ayambem16.4315.351.08
Brian Ross20.2719.191.08
Noah Butcher16.7715.711.06
Thomas Hahne20.4519.391.06
Aaron Morris16.9215.871.05
Sam Frigon17.4616.411.05
Tyler Barry17.6616.611.05
Isaiah Barnes16.6415.61.04
Justin Northrop20.9319.891.04
Keith Cole21.04201.04
Zach Neu19.1318.11.03
Kaden Smith15.9914.971.02
Shawn Connor16.6815.661.02
John Milcic17.1516.131.02
Timothy Skill19.0718.051.02
Peyson Weekley16.4215.411.01
Chase Longenecker15.5614.561
David Robinson16.6615.670.99
Alex Burrell18.9417.950.99
Tyler Eisenhauer16.1115.130.98
Ronald Holmes16.1815.20.98
Jamal Cash17.3916.410.98
Hoa Bui19.1818.20.98
Ryan Govern17.4516.480.97
James Waldron20.2419.270.97
Christian McCarry16.6915.730.96
Chris Celluci20.0219.060.96
Jacob Frazier16.7415.790.95
Christian McAndrew19.318.350.95
Curtis Young16.0715.130.94
Abraham Garman18.4517.510.94
Quaylin Rice18.617.660.94
Powell Posten16.0715.140.93
Michael Bender20.3919.460.93
Roandy Sanchez16.0715.150.92
Nate Scheider19.3218.40.92
Brendan Foerster21.0620.140.92
Shane Weihe18.517.590.91
Cameron Hitchcock19.3718.460.91
Liam Elmore20.8819.970.91
C. J. Anderson15.2214.320.9
Mike Holobetz16.415.50.9
Steve Jonassaint17.2116.310.9
Kevin McKeon18.417.50.9
Michael Leo19.4418.540.9
Elijah Herb16.3915.50.89
Samuel Arnold18.2717.380.89
Marshall Buggy16.0515.170.88
Madda Ngaima16.515.620.88
Riley Flaville17.6816.80.88
Jake Madel16.9616.090.87
Eric Biddinger19.3118.440.87
Ivan Volynets20.1419.270.87
Chris Huber16.3115.450.86
Joe Aiello19.0618.20.86
Ben Wright17.3816.540.84
Tyler Spaid18.1217.280.84
Nick Poplaski18.7517.910.84
Adam Busch18.7717.930.84
Cameron Mellott18.9318.090.84
Michael Newara22.0221.180.84
Keeryen Stevens15.9315.10.83
Luke Hardy16.2315.40.83
Caleb Carney16.6515.820.83
Tyler Majersky17.0216.190.83
Ryan Greene17.1916.360.83
Larry Brink17.3416.510.83
Tyler Striefsky20.2319.40.83
Darian McRae16.7615.940.82
Toby Carmichael16.9616.140.82
Jonathan Newport17.3416.520.82
Ke"Shaun Arnold16.2615.450.81
John Heim18.5717.760.81
Bali Schmidt19.118.30.8
Jake Webb17.8717.080.79
Daniel Layton15.4314.650.78
Derek Herr15.8215.040.78
Tyler Brinko16.9216.140.78
Jonathan Fredrick18.0417.260.78
Dayon Belgrave17.1616.390.77
Chris Martin18.6517.880.77
Micheal McCracken19.718.930.77
Sam Mummaugh20.419.630.77
Sebastian Costantini15.6114.860.75
Cameron Prebble17.0216.270.75
Joseph Jordan19.0818.330.75
Alexander Smith21.5620.810.75
Shawn Broadway15.5414.80.74
Ryan Slater16.3415.60.74
Francis Veri17.6816.940.74
Ethan Williams16.2615.530.73
Hunter Jones16.5815.850.73
Ryan O'Donnell18.2917.560.73
Nolan Wilder17.3116.590.72
Shane Johnston22.8422.120.72
Adam Kishta17.2916.580.71
Ty Knarr17.6716.960.71
Isaac Yost18.6617.950.71
Jacob Patton15.4314.730.7
Jordan Nelson15.7515.050.7
Justin Vasas15.815.10.7
Avery McAuliffe18.0317.330.7
Tylee Alston17.3516.660.69
Kobe Joseph15.5714.890.68
Jean Talavera-Mateo18.1517.470.68
Salko Hrnjic18.3317.650.68
Logan Grauer16.4615.790.67
Jake McNeff18.8818.210.67
Travis Keyser16.2315.570.66
Brody Coleman16.9816.320.66
David Krewson16.2115.560.65
Pratan Steiner17.8917.240.65
Max Wilson18.2617.610.65
Nick Sawtell19.1918.540.65
Matthew Byrne19.9319.280.65
Charlie Webb15.6114.970.64
Blake Mcknight17.8217.180.64
Jelani Licorish15.6214.990.63
Kyle Magee16.1215.490.63
Chase Mazalusky16.7216.090.63
Kylan Kurtz17.9217.290.63
Simeon Krizan18.6818.050.63
Dominick Bierman18.9818.350.63
Dylan Miller19.4718.840.63
Aiden Brewer19.0118.390.62
Peyton Salvatori19.118.480.62
Eric Shanahan21.0320.410.62
Charles Fayen21.1820.560.62
Austin Crocker17.1516.540.61
Mason Tubbs18.7918.190.6
John Paronish16.5815.990.59
Andrew Beck18.517.910.59
Avian Leschke19.1718.580.59
Jace Fry17.1116.530.58
Zach Farabaugh16.4215.850.57
Tommy Mun17.2516.680.57
Kobe Jenkins15.6715.110.56
Ryan Buczek17.8617.30.56
Josh Rhinier16.8216.270.55
Duncan Bedford16.3115.770.54
Noah Plenter17.7517.210.54
Elijah Lincoln18.4417.90.54
Tony Graham15.3214.790.53
Isaiah Melvin1615.470.53
Tyler Maxwell16.4415.910.53
Connor Williams18.6718.140.53
Vincent Polignano15.7415.220.52
Alex Yablonski15.8915.370.52
Janssen Wilborn16.3515.830.52
Nathan Kibbe17.1716.650.52
Jack Schechterly18.4817.960.52
Sam Bley18.9918.470.52
Hayden Dellar16.4815.970.51
Jack Gotwals19.1218.610.51
Sam Vandermark20.1119.610.5
Keshawn Jones16.816.310.49
Everett Kenworthy17.1316.640.49
Fatorma Deddeh16.48160.48
Elijah Shemory17.7517.270.48
Kyle Garland14.1613.690.47
Addison Singleton16.0715.60.47
Dalton Meyers17.7817.310.47
Matt Barkann16.1415.680.46
Joey Quealy16.8216.360.46
Rod Williams17.2816.820.46
Mike Yakich15.1814.730.45
Noah Wilson15.8115.360.45
Iliesa Salauca15.8715.420.45
Cole Calior16.5516.10.45
David McDonald16.5516.10.45
John Wittman17.2516.80.45
Dante Diangelis17.9417.490.45
Joe Ciaccia18.3317.880.45
Jachin Mapily18.7618.310.45
Tyler Bobb-duberry18.8518.40.45
Antonio Maletta15.6815.240.44
Josh C Brown16.6416.20.44
Kyle Sigler16.315.870.43
Gunnar Fryzlewicz16.4916.060.43
David DePice20.4119.980.43
Bryce Black16.3315.910.42
Nick Ziolkowski18.6418.220.42
Ryan Hess19.3518.930.42
Payton Rohrbaugh15.5815.170.41
Dan Farrell17.6317.230.4
David Kutteroff19.2918.890.4
Luke Livingston16.2415.850.39
Shareef Parkes17.0216.630.39
Carlos Nazario17.1916.80.39
Lennie Corton15.7915.410.38
Sam Garncarz18.7118.330.38
Richard Gilchrist14.4414.070.37
Sam Hartman15.1614.790.37
Matthew Frehse16.2315.860.37
Austin Lacks17.1916.820.37
James Jackson14.7914.430.36
Patrick Ahmed16.315.940.36
Matt Dougherty20.219.840.36
Nathan Beebe18.1917.840.35
Zach Moyer18.8918.540.35
Zach Simms19.7919.440.35
Luciano Stranko16.8616.520.34
Jacob Decarli19.3919.050.34
Ben Brandeis15.8915.560.33
Hunter Martin15.4515.130.32
Justin McGill18.5218.20.32
Hunter Prementine16.4316.120.31
Trey Baughman16.5316.220.31
Mike Bartolacci15.7415.440.3
Robert Yotko16.1515.850.3
Zack Hedge19.0718.770.3
Wesley Hughes17.4617.170.29
Shane Syms18.318.020.28
Linus Silbernagel18.8118.530.28
Ryan Holub19.1618.880.28
Tay Bronson17.8817.610.27
Akil Larry19.0418.770.27
Nazir Dunell15.0414.780.26
Levi Snyder15.7315.470.26
Bayden Lyle16.1415.880.26
Eligah Leonatti17.7317.470.26
Jordan Gellar18.3918.130.26
Pierce Genereux16.2215.970.25
Jared Elters14.7914.550.24
Josh Hurst18.7518.510.24
Avery Roberts21.2521.010.24
John Franklin15.2815.050.23
Caden Fisher15.4815.250.23
Gabe Tilford15.6615.430.23
Dylan Hooper16.8416.620.22
Martin Metzger16.4816.270.21
Theron Barton18.6318.420.21
Joshua Magee15.3115.110.2
Thomas Harper16.3616.160.2
Chase Fulmer17.1216.920.2
Cabel Spackman19.9419.740.2
Taemar Willis15.2315.040.19
Blake Edwards16.2816.090.19
Michael Riggs17.8317.640.19
Austin Moon19.3119.120.19
Kevin Sieving15.7715.60.17
Matt Santore19.9919.820.17
Ryzeson Maravich18.0517.890.16
Matthew Stafford15.6615.510.15
Daishawn Bronson16.2816.130.15
Collin Whitlock18.5818.430.15
Taraje Whitfield14.2714.130.14
Eric Lobb15.9815.840.14
Adin Geist16.4216.280.14
Alex Hopson17.8817.740.14
Noah Tull15.4515.320.13
Earl Patterson16.0715.940.13
Devin Fortna16.3716.240.13
Matt Weissinger16.9316.80.13
Canaan Curry16.4416.320.12
Matthew Duffault17.0216.90.12
Shane Coffman18.4918.370.12
Sam Finch15.9615.850.11
Parkar Kopchik1817.890.11
Noah Wiggins18.3518.240.11
Josh Booth15.4315.330.1
Tyreese Smith16.7216.620.1
Stone Pannapacker17.5117.410.1
Nick Wilburn17.9417.840.1
Ian Sleigh20.3720.270.1
Nasan Robbins14.7114.620.09
Daymond Kovaly16.5616.470.09
Kush Shah20.4120.320.09
Ayden Owens13.7613.680.08
Mahki Little16.4216.340.08
Ryan Marek18.0617.990.07
Sam DiGiovanni16.216.150.05
Adriel Montes16.9616.910.05
Hunter Cihonski19.0619.020.04
Nathan Miller20.4420.410.03
Long Le18.1118.090.02
Nolan Cremi19.919.880.02
Maverick Farabaugh19.4419.430.01
Tyler Flick15.9115.92-0.01
Nick Kirkner18.2118.22-0.01
Katrell Thompson1515.02-0.02
Shyler Kreitz16.9616.98-0.02
Caleb Taylor19.1119.14-0.03
David Bolles16.2516.29-0.04
Spencer Graham17.7817.82-0.04
Aaron Boss18.1518.19-0.04
Branden Cody15.0115.07-0.06
Dylan Phillips16.4816.54-0.06
Myles Stevenson17.517.56-0.06
Derek Heisey17.6717.73-0.06
Collin Chidester15.4615.53-0.07
John Moyer16.7916.87-0.08
Adam Courtright18.4118.49-0.08
Sean Waltman17.4517.54-0.09
Terrance Mason18.7118.8-0.09
Stephen Blackwell19.7319.82-0.09
Trevor Thenga14.714.8-0.1
Justin Atwood15.0215.12-0.1
Sam Hahn15.2215.32-0.1
Michael Keith16.6616.76-0.1
Dante' Cavallucci14.9315.04-0.11
Jaron Ambrose15.3915.5-0.11
Wyatt Guthrie16.6616.77-0.11
Emmanuel Toussaint17.1517.26-0.11
Noah Vokes15.3415.46-0.12
Elvis Morara17.2917.41-0.12
Nathaniel Davidson17.3217.44-0.12
Garrett Mock19.4119.53-0.12
Jarrett Mellott20.1820.3-0.12
Ryan Gainer16.4816.63-0.15
Porter O'Neal18.3518.5-0.15
Josh Zolkewitz19.3119.46-0.15
Obed Bawmungwa16.7716.93-0.16
Hunter Shanty17.0517.21-0.16
Dakota Moyle16.416.57-0.17
Edwin Otero17.117.27-0.17
Darius Asbury17.8718.05-0.18
Kole Shenberger15.1915.4-0.21
Thomas Manley16.0516.26-0.21
Marcos Baez16.6916.9-0.21
Nate Holt19.2419.45-0.21
Justin Kline16.5116.74-0.23
Jake Stubits18.5818.81-0.23
Alex Stemmerich16.4816.72-0.24
Darryl Vaughn16.7416.99-0.25
Dylan Jones18.4518.71-0.26
James Peterman20.4220.68-0.26
Treyvaun Toney15.5615.83-0.27
Eric Green16.0516.35-0.3
Ryan Crooks18.1618.46-0.3
Jonah Samuelson15.7616.07-0.31
Ethan Wright19.319.61-0.31
Jeremiah Knight15.9316.25-0.32
Anthony Jefferson17.7518.07-0.32
Andrew Paskey16.9617.3-0.34
Billy Bekanich19.3519.72-0.37
Andrew Gillespie16.2316.62-0.39
Tristan Carney17.0517.47-0.42
Nick Gills17.5618-0.44
Thaddeus Kolb18.3618.8-0.44
Trayton Barnette15.1815.63-0.45
Ahmad Rasheed16.8617.31-0.45
Thomas Layden15.8416.3-0.46
Jon Wacker17.8318.29-0.46
Luke Reiter18.0118.48-0.47
Caleb Reimer17.1217.61-0.49
Josh Blend22.0322.52-0.49
Tyler Bowdoin18.9219.42-0.5
Joe Poygor15.8916.43-0.54
Ryan Lucas17.5618.1-0.54
Eric Heilshorn18.519.04-0.54
Sydney Walker16.9217.47-0.55
Connor Pickup16.6317.19-0.56
Drew Wise19.720.26-0.56
Jacob Ghetian21.4722.05-0.58
Dylan Latore16.416.99-0.59
Drew Martin22.0722.66-0.59
Brenden Saunders18.3118.91-0.6
Austin Breon15.6316.24-0.61
Justin Bartosh16.0516.66-0.61
Braden Priester16.7817.41-0.63
Brady Sunday18.1718.82-0.65
Gavin Kelly17.3918.05-0.66
Caleb Ashbrook19.1619.83-0.67
Benny Mash20.721.39-0.69
John Slovikosky16.7617.47-0.71
Austin Rodman15.7516.49-0.74
Dustin Mock16.4917.35-0.86
Tymir Hill19.6320.53-0.9
Joe Galante17.8818.8-0.92
Jacob Michael17.5418.56-1.02
Mitch Golden18.9620.03-1.07
Noah Buzulak18.8119.9-1.09
Wade Rashilla17.9219.03-1.11
Jermel Ward19.4220.58-1.16
Thomas Quarry18.9920.21-1.22
Quil Ross18.8720.1-1.23
Jorge Trilla20.0721.32-1.25
Evan Menard19.8321.2-1.37
Luke Larrea20.822.18-1.38
Lucas Qualk18.1219.71-1.59
Christian Gallagher18.8320.99-2.16
James Curtis15.1617.44-2.28
Max McCaig18.7421.42-2.68
Jacob Evancho18.6721.43-2.76
Ian Hepler18.4222.06-3.64



Comments