District 6 Boys Team Preseason Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

D6-AA Boys - Preseason Team Rankings

  • State Qualifying Spots For Teams: 1
  • 2017 Team Champion: Central Cambria (47 points)
  • 2017 D6-AA Results
1Central Cambria HS (PA)50
1) Nate Kuntz16:46.005
2) Ohm Vyas17:02.907
3) Ike Haycisak17:23.5011
4) Ethan Shuagis17:41.2013
5) Adam Lechleitner17:42.0014
Average Time: 17:19.12 Total Time: 1:26:35.60 1-5 Split: 56.00
6) Zach Brandis18:04.1019
7) Brandon Dick18:13.0021
2Juniata (PA)89
1) Garrett Baublitz16:03.001
2) Clay Yeager17:44.0015
3) Albert Heister17:50.0017
4) Zeb Ames18:47.4026
5) Hazard James19:13.0030
Average Time: 17:55.48 Total Time: 1:29:37.40 1-5 Split: 3:10.00
6) Isaac Fausey19:33.8041
7) Brody Powel19:54.0047
3Forest Hills (PA)105
1) Mitchell Chunta16:34.703
2) Robert Krug17:46.9016
3) Jude Martyak18:54.9027
4) Ben Wechtenhiser19:02.0028
5) Byron Daubert19:13.2031
Average Time: 18:18.34 Total Time: 1:31:31.70 1-5 Split: 2:38.50
6) Eli Conant19:16.7034
7) Caleb Sorchilla19:40.0044
4Tyrone Area (PA)121
1) Zach Kohler16:28.102
2) Matthew Savino17:52.2018
3) Jay Rice19:10.3029
4) Nicolas Light19:17.2035
5) Grain Hoy19:20.9037
Average Time: 18:25.74 Total Time: 1:32:08.70 1-5 Split: 2:52.80
6) Ian Imler19:24.2039
7) Nick Vasbinder23:12.0076
5Somerset Area (PA)137
1) Cejay Walker17:03.208
2) Jacob Groger18:16.9022
3) Andrew Straka19:16.3033
4) James Bastian19:20.3036
5) Gabe Mantilla19:22.6038
Average Time: 18:39.86 Total Time: 1:33:19.30 1-5 Split: 2:19.40
6) Ben Raygor20:31.1054
7) Henry Buss20:40.2058
6Westmont Hilltop (PA)157
1) Nick Fetzer16:51.806
2) Anthony Constantino18:12.5020
3) Jonathon Heider18:28.9024
4) Aiden Fortson20:00.6050
5) Miles Zitnay20:35.9057
Average Time: 18:49.94 Total Time: 1:34:09.70 1-5 Split: 3:44.10
6) chris durham22:24.2072
7) Rigel Voelker22:44.3073
7Bedford (PA)171
1) Van May16:38.804
2) Garret Cornell17:06.009
3) Larky Brakeall19:44.2045
4) Jorden Feaster19:58.1649
5) Kai Bardell21:38.0064
Average Time: 19:01.03 Total Time: 1:35:05.16 1-5 Split: 4:59.20
6) Devin Steele21:51.3065
7) Brady Miller22:21.9070
8Penn Cambria (PA)187
1) Logan Michina17:09.0010
2) Noah Lee19:15.4032
3) Wyatt Pettenati19:53.4046
4) Zach Buck19:55.4048
5) Reed Niebauer20:06.3051
Average Time: 19:15.90 Total Time: 1:36:19.50 1-5 Split: 2:57.30
6) Josh Lee20:09.1052
7) Paul Mullen20:35.7056
9Ligonier Valley (PA)250
1) Donovan Reim18:25.7023
2) Braden Myers19:37.9043
3) Simon Brown20:42.6059
4) Jared Meharey21:20.9062
5) Klaidon Drury21:35.4063
Average Time: 20:20.50 Total Time: 1:41:42.50 1-5 Split: 3:09.70
6) Goran Ferlan22:12.7068
7) Mason Seftas24:54.1080
10Bellefonte Area (PA)258
1) Austin Melius17:25.1012
2) Harrison Herr19:29.6040
3) Tyler Cooke21:00.2061
4) William Heckathorne22:23.8071
5) Daryel Stickles22:56.9074
Average Time: 20:39.12 Total Time: 1:43:15.60 1-5 Split: 5:31.80
6) Matthew Connelly23:09.2075
7) Colton Clark23:35.1078
11Martinsburg Central High School (PA)268
1) William Davis18:43.9025
2) Lane Kocher20:12.1053
3) Caden Hazenstab20:31.6055
4) Domenick Minnoia21:58.4066
5) Ethan Dilling22:19.5069
Average Time: 20:45.10 Total Time: 1:43:45.50 1-5 Split: 3:35.60
6) Zeth Croft23:34.7077
7) Dylan Ceschini24:17.1079
12Philipsburg-Osceola Area (PA)332
1) Cole Hoover19:37.1042
2) Josh Rea20:42.8060
3) Ron Pinto22:10.2067
4) Ben Schiefer25:37.9081
5) Zachary Thomas35:24.8082
Average Time: 24:42.56 Total Time: 2:03:32.80 1-5 Split: 15:47.70


Comments