Race Calendar

Pennsylvania 2017 Outdoor Meets

March 2017 Location Results
3/4 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury Salisbury, MD
3/17 3/18 Tribe Invitational Williamsburg, VA
3/18 Maryland Invitational College Park, MD
3/24 300 TT Online Entry West Chester, PA
3/24 A. I. DuPont Relays Online Entry Greenville, DE
3/24 adidas Raleigh Relays Raleigh, NC
3/24 3/25 FSU Relays Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
3/25 Pennsylvania Track Classic Entries Closed Plymouth-Whitemarsh, PA
3/25 Jim Taylor Invitational Selinsgrove, PA
3/25 Mall Vault Scranton, PA
3/25 Pirate Invitational Online Entry Kintnersville, PA
3/25 The Distance Project Entries Closed Phoenixville, PA
3/25 Tim Cook Memorial Invitational Entries Closed Chambersburg, PA
3/25 Upper Darby Relays Online Entry Drexel Hill, PA
3/28 Northern Small School Invitational Online Entry Dillsburg, PA
3/30 4/1 Colonial Relays Entries Closed Williamsburg, VA
3/31 4/1 CNU's 33rd Annual HS Captains Classic Online Entry Newport News, VA
3/31 4/1 Mobile Challenge of Champions Online Entry Mobile, AL
3/31 Spring Ford Invitational Online Entry Royersford, PA
April 2017 Location Results
4/1 South Hills Classic Online Entry Pittsburgh, PA
4/1 Oxenreider Relays Online Entry Laureldale, PA
4/1 Bruce Dallas Invitational Online Entry Mechanicsburg, PA
4/1 Diamond State Relays Online Entry Middletown, DE
4/1 Council Rock Kiwanis Invitational Online Entry Newtown, PA
4/1 Altoona Igloo Invitational Online Entry Altoona, PA
4/1 Knoch Relays Powered by - UPMC Sports Medicine Online Entry Saxonburg, PA
4/1 Brother Jerome Benway Memorial Invitational Online Entry Jenkintown, PA
4/1 Cav Relays East Stroudsburg, PA
4/1 Crimson Tide Invitational Online Entry Washington, DC
4/1 Don Wilhour Selinsgrove Classic Online Entry Selinsgrove, PA
4/1 Haverford Invitational Online Entry Havertown, PA
4/1 Millersville Metrics College Invitational Millersville, PA
4/1 North Capitol Invitational Online Entry Washington, DC
4/1 PW Colonial Relays Online Entry Plymouth-Whitemarsh, PA
4/1 Wildcat Invitational Online Entry Stafford, VA
4/1 Zephyr Relays Online Entry Whitehall, PA
4/6 4/8 Sun Angel Classic Tempe, AZ
4/6 P.I.A.A. District I Middle School/ Freshman Penn Relays Trials Online Entry Drexel Hill, PA
4/7 Whippet Invitational Online Entry Downingtown, PA
4/7 Olympian Invitational Online Entry Jim Thorpe, PA
4/7 Golden Ram High School Invitational Online Entry West Chester, PA
4/7 Lady Knights Invitational Online Entry Lansdale, PA
4/7 Lady Spartan/Wildcat Invitational Online Entry Latrobe, PA
4/7 Sterling Hoffman Track & Field Invitational Online Entry Bernville, PA
4/7 4/8 West Deptford Girls Relays Online Entry West Deptford, NJ
4/8 Viking Invitational Online Entry Collegeville, PA
4/8 Moorestown Invitational Online Entry Moorestown, NJ
4/8 Hempfield Black Knight Invitational Online Entry Landisville, PA
4/8 Demans Team Sports Brookville Invitational Online Entry Brookville, PA
4/8 Hurricane Classic Online Entry Malvern, PA
4/8 Ice Breaker Relays Online Entry Hawley, PA
4/8 TFCAofGP Spring Invitational Online Entry Coatesville, PA
4/8 Bensalem Invitional (Boys) Online Entry Bensalem, PA
4/8 Arctic Blast Invitational Online Entry Dillsburg, PA
4/8 Bicentennial Athletic League Invitational Online Entry Lansdale, PA
4/8 Big Red Track and Field Invitational Online Entry West Middlesex, PA
4/8 Bison Stampede Junior High Track Invitational Online Entry Clearfield, PA
4/8 Bob and Louise Trump Jr High Invitational Online Entry Myerstown, PA
4/8 Coach Lisa Morgan's Great American Track & Field Classic Online Entry Newark, NJ
4/8 Delco Girls' T&F Relay Carnival Online Entry Havertown, PA
4/8 Dick Dei Track Classic Wheeling, WV
4/8 Harbor Creek Track & Field Invitational Online Entry Harborcreek, PA
4/8 Hill School Relays Online Entry Pottstown, PA
4/8 Lady Skins Invitational Online Entry Langhorne, PA
4/8 Lenape Girls Invitational Online Entry Medford, NJ
4/8 New Balance 29th Pan-Ram Invitational Online Entry Harrisburg, PA
4/8 Susquehanna High School Classic Selinsgrove, PA
4/8 TSTCA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Online Entry West Mifflin, PA
4/8 United Invitational Online Entry Armagh, PA
4/8 Warrior 7th Annual Track and Field Classic Online Entry Monaca, PA
4/12 Rustin Invitational Online Entry West Chester, PA
4/13 Breslin Invitational Online Entry Mount Carmel, PA
4/13 Knights Invitational Online Entry Lansdale, PA
4/13 Molly Dry Memorial Invitational Mansfield, PA
4/13 Temple Relays Online Entry Philadelphia, PA
4/14 4/15 Brooks Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, CA
4/14 Cal Track Carnival Online Entry California, PA
4/15 Jim Kelly Invitational Online Entry Horsham, PA
4/15 Cougar Classic Online Entry Maplewood, NJ
4/15 Bullis Bulldog Invitational Online Entry Potomac, Md
4/15 Neshaminy Track Classic Online Entry Langhorne, PA
4/20 Butler Jr High Online Entry Butler, PA
4/20 Cal U of PA Sport Management Studies 7th & 8th Grade Inv Online Entry Calfornia, PA
4/20 Germantown Academy Disc/Jav Invitational Online Entry Fort Washington, PA
4/20 Norwin 9th and 10th Grade Invitational Online Entry North Huntingdon, PA
4/21 Red & Black Invitational Online Entry East Stroudsburg, PA
4/21 LHU Bald Eagle Invite Online Entry Lock Haven, PA
4/21 A.I. DuPont Field & Track Invitational Online Entry Greenville, DE
4/21 Boys County Track & Field Meet Entries Closed Laureldale, PA
4/21 Abington Jack Armstrong Invitational Online Entry Abington, PA
4/21 ADAMS COUNTY INVITATIONAL Entries Closed Gettysburg, PA
4/21 ASD Invitational Online Entry Allentown, PA
4/21 Butler Invitational - 53rd Annual Online Entry Butler, PA
4/21 Hoka Warrior Invitational Online Entry West Chester, PA
4/21 Mountie Madness Online Entry Suffern, NY
4/21 North Pocono Trojan Invitational Online Entry Moscow, PA
4/21 Purple & White Relays Online Entry Coal Township, PA
4/21 Tamaqua Blue Raider Invitational Online Entry Tamaqua, PA
4/21 Twin Valley Invitational Online Entry Elverson, PA
4/22 Blue Ridge Classic Online Entry Asheville, NC
4/22 City of Hermitage T&F Invite Online Entry Hermitage, PA
4/22 Appalachian Invitational Entries Closed Windber, PA
4/22 Art Madric Hall of Fame Invitational Online Entry Bear, DE
4/22 Beaver County Championships Online Entry Ellwood City, PA
4/22 Big Blue Track & Field Classic Online Entry Staten Island, NY
4/22 Central Bucks West Relays Online Entry Doylestown, PA
4/22 Great Valley R. Joseph Kellerman Relays Online Entry Malvern, PA
4/22 Leonard Stephan Invitational Online Entry West Lawn, PA
4/22 McNamara Mustangs Invitational Online Entry Forestville, MD
4/22 Relay Rally at Midvalley Online Entry Throop, PA
4/22 Riverdale Baptist T&F Invitational Online Entry Upper Marlboro, MD
4/22 Shippensburg 91st Jack Roddick HS Invitational Online Entry Shippensburg, PA
4/22 UD Invitational Newark, DE
4/22 Wissahickon Relays Ambler, PA
4/24 Kennett Field Classic Online Entry Kennett-Square, PA
4/25 Mountain League Championship Online Entry Clearfield, PA
4/26 (MAC) Midwestern Athletic Conference meet Online Entry Mars, PA
4/26 Big South Track and Field Invite Online Entry West Mifflin, PA
4/26 MACSA High School Invitational Online Entry Grantham, PA
4/26 Section 7 AA Individual Championship Online Entry Sarver, PA
4/27 Butler 9th & 10th Grade Invitational Online Entry Butler, PA
4/27 MACSA Middle School Invitational Online Entry Grantham, PA
4/27 Mars 7/8 Invitational Online Entry Mars, PA
4/28 Millersville Cy Fritz Open Online Entry Millersville, PA
4/28 4/29 Ashland University Alumni Open Ashland, OH
4/28 Dallastown T&F Invitational Online Entry Dallastown, PA
4/28 Lady Hatter Classic Online Entry Horsham, PA
4/28 Mars Varsity Invitational Online Entry Mars, PA
4/28 Mount Carmel Area Junior High Breslin Invitational Online Entry Mount Carmel, PA
4/28 Pine Grove Area Invitational Online Entry Pine Grove, PA
4/28 4/30 The Penn Relays Carnival Philadelphia, PA
4/28 Twin Tier Invitational Online Entry Shinglehouse, PA
4/28 Wyalusing Lasagna Invitational Online Entry Wyalusing, PA
4/29 Unionville Invitational Online Entry Kennett Square, PA
4/29 LHU High School Classic Online Entry Lock Haven, PA
4/29 Cedar Cliff Middle School Relays Online Entry Camp Hill, PA
4/29 Cedar Cliff Relays Online Entry Camp Hill, PA
4/29 Westmoreland County Coaches Association Championships Online Entry Latrobe, PA
4/29 Abington Heights Jr High Invitational Online Entry Clarks Summit, PA
4/29 Altoona Mt. Lion 7th Grade Classic and 8th Grade Classic Online Entry Altoona, PA
4/29 Cougars Twilight Meet Online Entry Dallas, PA
4/29 Indiana County Principals Asso. 92nd Annual Track & Field Champs Online Entry Marion Center, PA
4/29 Johnsonburg Jr. High Invitational Online Entry Johnsonburg, PA
4/29 Lebanon County Track and Field Meet Online Entry Lebanon, PA
4/29 South Fayette Invitational Online Entry McDonald, PA
4/29 Springfield Invitational Online Entry Springfield, PA
4/29 Tri-Valley Track and Field Invitational Online Entry Grahamsville, NY
May 2017 Location Results
5/2 5/3 Blue Hen Conference Championships Middletown, DE
5/4 Fort LeBoeuf JV Invitational Online Entry Waterford , PA
5/4 Jordan Relays Online Entry Scranton, PA
5/4 5/6 Girls Delco Championships Online Entry Drexel Hill, PA
5/4 Helman Memorial Invitational Online Entry Perkasie, PA
5/4 Montgomery Memorial Meet Online Entry Warminster, PA
5/4 Ridge Twilight Meet Night of s Online Entry Basking Ridge, NJ
5/4 Trojan Track Classic Entries Closed Ambler, PA
5/4 Wilson Junior High Girls All County Meet Online Entry West Lawn, PA
5/5 Hoka Henderson Invitational Online Entry West Chester, PA
5/5 Pro Bike and Run/Brooks Sports Baldwin Invitational Online Entry Pittsburgh, PA
5/5 West Central Coaches Large School (AAA) Invitational Online Entry Altoona, PA
5/5 West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational Online Entry Altoona, PA
5/5 5/6 John H. Shaner Memorial Track Meet Online Entry Wyomissing, PA
5/5 Batte for the Bridge Online Entry Wrightsville, PA
5/5 Coudersport Boosters Invitational Online Entry Coudersport, PA
5/5 GA Middle School Invite Online Entry Greencastle, PA
5/5 Phil Tochelli Jr. High League Meet Online Entry Scranton, PA
5/5 Pine-Richland Invitational Entries Closed Gibsonia, PA
5/6 Tiger Classic Individual Event Track Invitational Online Entry Greenville, DE
5/6 Stan Morgan Invitational at Carlisle Online Entry Carlisle, PA
5/6 Blue Streak Relays Online Entry Lancaster, PA
5/6 Boys Delco Championships Online Entry Prospect Park, PA
5/6 James Cross Wilkes-Barre Invitational Online Entry Plains, PA
5/6 Kiwanis Middle School relays Online Entry Lansdale, PA
5/6 Lady Rocker Invitational Online Entry Newtown, PA
5/6 Lower Merion Invitational Entries Closed Ardmore, PA
5/6 Neshaminy Invitational Online Entry Langhorne, PA
5/6 North East Invitational Entries Closed North East, PA
5/6 Oil Country Track and Field Invitational Online Entry Oil City, PA
5/8 Antrim Way Honda Rt.16 Last Chance Invite Online Entry Greencastle, PA
5/8 Baldwin or Bust Last Chance meet Online Entry Hookstown, PA
5/8 Laurel Mountain AA Middle School Track & Field Championships Online Entry Loretto, PA
5/8 Northern Twilight Invitational Online Entry Dillsburg, PA
5/9 Heritage Conference Track and Field Championships Entries Closed Armagh, PA
5/9 Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference Track & Field Championship Online Entry Loretto, PA
5/9 Norwin Last Chance Carnival Entries Closed North Huntingdon, PA
5/9 Robert Spagna Championship Meet (Lackawanna Track Conference) Online Entry Scranton, PA
5/9 Shenango Last Chance Meet Online Entry New Castle, PA
5/9 West Mifflin Last Chance Meet Online Entry West Mifflin, PA
5/10 Central League Individual Champs Online Entry Ardmore, PA
5/10 5/11 Philadelphia Public League Championships Online Entry Philadelphia, PA
5/10 Tri-Valley League Championships Entries Closed Duncannon, PA
5/11 5/13 Glenn D. Loucks Games White Plains, NY
5/11 CCAC HS & MS Championship Online Entry Dillsburg, PA
5/11 Erie County Track & Field Classic Online Entry Harborcreek, PA
5/11 5/13 Inter-Ac League Championships Online Entry Philadelphia, PA
5/11 Lancaster-Lebanon Coaches Junior High Meet Entries Closed Landisville, PA
5/11 Oil City Middle school Invitational Online Entry Oil City, PA
5/12 Kennett High School Novice Meet Online Entry Kennett-Square, PA
5/12 Cumberland Valley Middle School Invitational Online Entry Mechanicsburg, PA
5/12 5/13 Lebanon-Lancaster League Championship Entries Closed Landisville, PA
5/12 5/13 New Castle County Track & Field Championships Entries Closed Wilmington, DE
5/12 North Tier League Meet Online Entry Smethport, PA
5/12 Northern Tier League School Championship Online Entry Athens, PA
5/12 5/13 S.O.L. National Conference Championships Online Entry Bensalem, PA
5/13 Rotary Relays Online Entry Tunkhannock, PA
5/13 Altoona Middle School Track & Field Championship Online Entry Altoona, PA
5/13 DCIAA Outdoor Track & Field Invitational Online Entry Washington, DC
5/13 Mid Penn Championship Online Entry Chambersburg, PA
5/13 Philadelphia Catholic League Outdoor Championships Online Entry Springfield, PA
5/13 Warrior Classic Online Entry West Chester, PA
5/13 Westmoreland Area Athletic Directors Association Championships Entries Closed Latrobe, PA
5/16 5/17 District XI AA Championship Entries Closed Schuylkill Haven, PA
5/16 5/17 District XI AAA Championship Entries Closed Schuylkill Haven, PA
5/17 5/19 PIAA District 12 AA Championships Entries Closed Philadelphia, PA
5/17 5/18 PIAA District 12 AAA Championships Entries Closed Philadelphia, PA
5/17 PIAA District 9 AAA Champtionships Entries Closed Brookville, PA
5/17 Tiger Track Classic Online Entry Levittown, PA
5/18 District 7 (WPIAL) AA Championships Entries Closed Pittsburgh, PA
5/18 District 7 (WPIAL) AAA Championships Entries Closed Pittsburgh, PA
5/18 5/20 PIAA District 4 AA-AAA Championship Online Entry Williamsport, PA
5/19 5/20 PIAA District 1 AA Championships Entries Closed Coatesville, PA
5/19 5/20 PIAA District 1 AAA Championships Entries Closed Coatesville, PA
5/19 PIAA District 9 AA Champtionships Entries Closed Kane, PA
5/20 PA Independent School Athletic Association (PAISAA) Championship Online Entry Pottstown, PA
5/20 PIAA District 10 AA Championship Entries Closed Geneva, OH
5/24 DIAA Meet of Champions Dover, DE
5/25 5/27 NAIA Outdoor Track and Field National Championships Gulf Shores, AL
5/25 5/27 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships Geneva, OH
5/25 5/27 NCAA Division II Track and Field Championships Bradenton, FL
5/26 5/27 PIAA T&F State Championships Shippensburg, PA
5/30 Ridge Twilight Meet II Online Entry Basking Ridge, NJ
June 2017 Location Results
6/1 6/3 U.S Paralympic Championships , CA
6/10 Mountain Top Invitational Online Entry Cresson, PA