Complete Results


Licensed to York Suburban High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2014 07:53 PM
                       2014 YAIAA League Meet - 5/9/2014                       
                            Dallastown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 12.10  1986        Angela Bowie, WY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Angelica        11 Red Lion               12.07      12.18q  4 
  2 Mooradian, Lynne          10 South Western          12.36      12.55q  3 
  3 Barshinger, Cassidy       12 Red Lion               12.83      12.68q  2 
  4 Herman, Alesha            12 Susquehannock          12.82      12.71q  1 
  5 Brown, Cheyanne           12 William Penn           12.74      12.80q  2 
  5 Evans, Haven               9 Dallastown             12.98      12.80q  4 
  7 Little, Kennedy           10 Central York           13.00      12.84q  4 
  8 Coleman, Amore'           11 South Western          12.74      12.85q  1 
  9 Johnson, Ayanna           10 New Oxford             13.24      13.07   2 
 10 Nelson, Donella           12 William Penn           12.94      13.12   3 
 11 Stigelman, Arielle        10 Eastern York           13.44      13.13   3 
 12 Hall, Shay                12 Dallastown             13.38      13.18   4 
 13 Stephens, Alexis          12 Northeastern           13.59      13.23   3 
 14 Hatcher, Destiny          12 Susquehannock          13.46      13.27   2 
 15 Ashford, Faith            12 Littlestown            13.14      13.28   3 
 16 Grim, Tori                12 Dallastown             13.34      13.31   3 
 16 Barton, Judy              10 York Tech              13.67      13.31   4 
 18 Smolko, Sarah             11 Central York           13.74      13.35   3 
 19 Pecher, Teresa            10 Delone Catholic        13.74      13.38   4 
 20 Fissell, Kendyll           9 Biglerville            13.28      13.45   1 
 21 Matthews, Melanie          9 York Tech              13.54      13.49   1 
 22 Ramp, Heather             11 York Suburban          13.24      13.50   1 
 23 Meyer, Ashley             11 Northeastern           13.84      13.53   3 
 23 Caler, Ashlee             11 Hanover High           13.74      13.53   1 
 25 Pickett, Lauren           11 Kennard-Dale           13.78      13.68   1 
 26 Lehr, Tagan               11 York Suburban          13.54      13.69   2 
 27 Barlow, Tyler             12 Fairfield              13.74      13.72   2 
 28 Roberts, Annie            11 Fairfield              13.54      13.73   1 
 29 Peyton, Kayla              9 Spring Grove           13.44      13.81   4 
 30 Moyer, Rebecca             9 Fairfield              13.84      13.97   2 
 -- Lewis, Jessica            11 Red Lion               13.34         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 12.10  1986        Angela Bowie, WY                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mooradian, Lynne          10 South Western          12.55      12.34  
  2 Herman, Alesha            12 Susquehannock          12.71      12.50  
  3 Barshinger, Cassidy       12 Red Lion               12.68      12.54  
  4 Brown, Cheyanne           12 William Penn           12.80      12.70  
  5 Coleman, Amore'           11 South Western          12.85      12.87  
  6 Evans, Haven               9 Dallastown             12.80      13.12  
  7 Little, Kennedy           10 Central York           12.84      13.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 24.79  2012        Angelica Gonzalez, RL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mooradian, Lynne          10 South Western          25.63      25.47q  3 
  2 Herman, Alesha            12 Susquehannock          26.44      25.87q  1 
  3 Brown, Cheyanne           12 William Penn           26.00      26.20q  1 
  4 Nelson, Donella           12 William Penn           25.74      26.50q  2 
  5 Evans, Haven               9 Dallastown             27.11      26.94q  3 
  6 Coleman, Amore'           11 South Western          27.14      27.04q  4 
  7 Hatcher, Destiny          12 Susquehannock          27.76      27.17q  1 
  8 Hall, Shay                12 Dallastown             28.04      27.26q  2 
  9 Stephens, Alexis          12 Northeastern           28.20      27.39   4 
 10 Little, Kennedy           10 Central York           26.65      27.48   2 
 11 Strong, Kylie             12 Red Lion               28.40      27.79   3 
 12 Fells, DeJanee'           11 Central York           28.44      27.96   1 
 13 Kunce, Meredith            9 Red Lion               27.80      27.97   1 
 14 Heinbaugh, Libby          11 Fairfield              27.24      28.06   4 
 15 Kuhn, Haley               10 Biglerville            28.40      28.43   2 
 16 Brumgard, Emily           10 Eastern York           28.97      28.44   3 
 17 Fink, Rayah                9 Dover                  28.69      28.52   4 
 18 Caler, Ashlee             11 Hanover High           29.24      28.59   2 
 19 Avery, Ty                  9 York Suburban          28.48      28.62   1 
 19 Matthews, Melanie          9 York Tech              28.14      28.62   3 
 21 Lehr, Tagan               11 York Suburban          28.64      28.63   3 
 21 Small, Tiffany            10 Delone Catholic        28.64      28.63   2 
 23 Meyer, Ashley             11 Northeastern           29.04      28.66   2 
 24 Barlow, Tyler             12 Fairfield              29.34      28.69   4 
 25 Barton, Judy              10 York Tech              29.14      28.77   1 
 26 Millken, Amber             9 Delone Catholic        28.90      28.84   4 
 27 Peyton, Kayla              9 Spring Grove           29.14      28.86   1 
 28 Pearce, Kelsey            12 Spring Grove           29.31      30.05   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 24.79  2012        Angelica Gonzalez, RL                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mooradian, Lynne          10 South Western          25.47      25.34  
  2 Herman, Alesha            12 Susquehannock          25.87      25.81  
  3 Brown, Cheyanne           12 William Penn           26.20      26.63  
  4 Nelson, Donella           12 William Penn           26.50      26.66  
  5 Hatcher, Destiny          12 Susquehannock          27.17      26.71  
  6 Coleman, Amore'           11 South Western          27.04      27.00  
  7 Evans, Haven               9 Dallastown             26.94      27.03  
  8 Hall, Shay                12 Dallastown             27.26      27.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 56.20  1999        Whitney Peach, YS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mooradian, Lynne          10 South Western          58.37      59.38   3 
  2 Logue, Hannah              9 Fairfield            1:01.74    1:01.41   3 
  3 Dickison, Celina          11 Central York         1:02.34    1:01.88   3 
  4 Fells, DeJanee'           11 Central York         1:01.46    1:02.10   3 
  5 Floyd, Karissa            12 New Oxford           1:01.04    1:02.35   3 
  6 Lewis, Jessica            11 Red Lion             1:03.14    1:02.65   2 
  7 Strong, Kylie             12 Red Lion             1:04.30    1:03.11   2 
  8 Brown, Cheyanne           12 William Penn         1:01.94    1:03.83   3 
  9 Nelson, Donella           12 William Penn         1:02.24    1:04.48   3 
 10 Kunce, Meredith            9 Red Lion             1:04.68    1:04.50   2 
 11 Daugherty, Shiane         10 Dallastown           1:06.04    1:04.73   2 
 12 Coley, Marissa            10 Dover                1:06.64    1:05.02   1 
 13 Houska, Emily             10 Susquehannock        1:06.17    1:05.55   2 
 14 Avery, Ty                  9 York Suburban        1:03.44    1:05.57   2 
 15 Glatfelter, Ashli         10 Northeastern         1:06.37    1:05.87   1 
 16 McCullough, Kelsey         9 Susquehannock        1:07.54    1:06.42   1 
 17 Snyder, Katie             10 South Western        1:06.14    1:06.67   2 
 18 Heistand, Brittany         9 Eastern York         1:07.46    1:07.08   1 
 19 Chubb, Erin                9 West York            1:07.64    1:07.17   1 
 20 Staub, Kelsey              9 Hanover High         1:07.24    1:07.58   1 
 21 Daugherty, Taylor         12 Dallastown           1:07.74    1:08.47   1 
 22 Robertson, Taylor         11 Littlestown          1:06.44    1:08.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 2:16.40  2001        Ruth Loyer, RL                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crane, Rachel             12 Bermudian Sp         2:26.15    2:22.71  
  2 Beierschmitt, Shea        12 Dover                2:25.45    2:23.00  
  3 Kendrick, Julia           11 Red Lion             2:25.18    2:23.75  
  4 Clinton, Emily            11 New Oxford           2:22.32    2:24.44  
  5 Schluderberg, Tristan     10 Red Lion             2:29.27    2:26.77  
  6 Logue, Hannah              9 Fairfield            2:26.73    2:28.72  
  7 Miller, Madison           10 West York            2:30.89    2:29.39  
  8 Acton, Victoria           10 Susquehannock        2:31.89    2:29.94  
  9 Beaver, Lauren            12 Eastern York         2:34.64    2:31.91  
 10 Chioda, Ashley            12 Dallastown           2:34.04    2:33.06  
 11 Miller, Kayla             11 Dover                2:32.24    2:33.56  
 12 Walker, Rachelle          11 York Suburban        2:32.84    2:34.76  
 13 Becker, Steph             12 New Oxford           2:34.00    2:34.78  
 14 Haynie, Anna              12 Red Lion             2:37.86    2:35.90  
 15 Falvey, Amanda            12 York Tech            2:40.24    2:36.94  
 16 Lynch, Melissa            11 Susquehannock        2:39.60    2:38.44  
 17 Hall, Kimmy               12 York Suburban        2:38.44    2:39.39  
 18 Bradford, Jenna           10 Susquehannock        2:39.98    2:39.62  
 19 Kowalewski, Hannah        12 York Suburban        2:43.35    2:39.79  
 20 Hackos, Brianna           10 Central York         2:29.34    2:43.06  
 21 Seitz, Sydney             12 Dallastown           2:36.04    2:43.54  
 22 Crummling, Jennifer        9 Dallastown           2:39.01    2:43.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 5:00.30  2000        Lisa Nagorny, YS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gettle, Olivia            10 York Suburban        5:24.67    5:18.36  
  2 Trout, Lydia              10 Dallastown           5:38.24    5:25.55  
  3 Loeffelholz, Emily        12 Central York         5:22.12    5:26.46  
  4 Banchiere, Rachel         10 Susquehannock        5:34.40    5:28.72  
  5 Schluderberg, Tristan     10 Red Lion             5:26.50    5:29.32  
  6 Crane, Rachel             12 Bermudian Sp         5:30.24    5:31.24  
  7 Chioda, Ashley            12 Dallastown           5:45.24    5:33.21  
  8 Marquette, Abby            9 Spring Grove         5:48.02    5:35.25  
  9 Weaver, Bethany           10 West York            5:37.51    5:35.35  
 10 Sillyman, Jessica          9 South Western        5:53.04    5:49.37  
 11 McDaniel, Autumn          12 Central York         5:58.92    5:51.06  
 12 Hackos, Brianna           10 Central York         5:52.24    5:51.10  
 13 Six, Liz                  10 Kennard-Dale         5:57.04    5:56.41  
 14 King, Alyssa              12 South Western        6:10.72    5:58.46  
 15 Smeltzer, Kyleigh         10 Northeastern         6:00.09    5:58.68  
 16 Baskwill, Martha          12 York Suburban        6:03.04    6:00.55  
 17 Bateman, Devin            12 New Oxford           5:44.78    6:03.33  
 18 Welchans, Hailey           9 Red Lion             6:01.24    6:03.65  
 19 Cardone, Sarah            11 York Suburban        5:52.24    6:04.98  
 20 Walton, Carly              9 New Oxford           6:05.24    6:06.72  
 21 Dickenmyer, Lydia         11 Delone Catholic      6:11.00    6:10.79  
 22 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Susquehannock        5:52.94    6:15.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 10:46.50  2009        Jordan Jenkins, NO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gettle, Olivia            10 York Suburban       11:20.80   11:41.09  
  2 Trout, Lydia              10 Dallastown          12:13.27   11:45.52  
  3 Banchiere, Rachel         10 Susquehannock       11:56.73   11:48.53  
  4 Mowrey, Kate              10 Delone Catholic     12:04.24   11:52.61  
  5 Loeffelholz, Emily        12 Central York        12:04.24   12:05.98  
  6 Cardone, Danielle         11 York Suburban       12:17.14   12:22.46  
  7 Robey, Baylee             10 Biglerville         12:36.92   12:32.27  
  8 Weaver, Bethany           10 West York           12:28.87   12:37.07  
  9 Lawton, Alyssa             9 Dover               13:15.10   12:44.42  
 10 DiBiase, Elizabeth        11 Dallastown          12:41.52   12:50.70  
 11 Marquette, Abby            9 Spring Grove        12:41.24   12:54.88  
 12 Weinholdt, Kaitlin        10 Littlestown         13:01.71   12:58.46  
 13 Alberghini, Alyssa        10 Delone Catholic     13:11.24   13:03.48  
 14 Jenks, Rachel             12 Red Lion            13:04.58   13:03.85  
 15 Blum, Megan               12 Dallastown          12:14.38   13:05.54  
 16 Owens, Macy               10 Red Lion            13:04.00   13:08.62  
 17 Sweeney, Abbey             9 Delone Catholic     13:13.00   13:10.19  
 18 Leik, Emma                10 York Suburban       12:40.31   13:10.52  
 19 Giannini, Emily           12 Hanover High        13:22.76   13:20.48  
 20 Wetzel, Natasha           10 South Western       13:17.94   13:22.03  
 21 Warntz, Madelyn           12 Central York        13:26.24   13:24.32  
 -- Harrelson, Emma           12 York Tech           12:26.24        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.90  2009        Maxine Bentzel, SG                          
       YAIAA: * 14.90              Carol Forry                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Steph               12 South Western          15.64      15.54q  4 
  2 Swanner, Madelyn          11 South Western          16.07      16.15q  3 
  3 Alleyne, Jahna            11 West York              16.62      16.63q  1 
  4 Forrester, Taylor          9 Dallastown             16.20      16.64q  2 
  5 Hackos, Katherine         12 Central York           17.04      16.67q  1 
  6 Shrader, Lauren           12 York Suburban          17.04      16.69q  2 
  7 Eisenberg, Renee          11 Hanover High           17.24      17.09q  4 
  8 Stauffer, Zoe              9 Spring Grove           17.58      17.11q  2 
  9 Schell, Hannah            10 Northeastern           17.25      17.22   1 
 10 Comly, Maddie             11 Delone Catholic        17.24      17.23   4 
 11 Alexander, Kamree         12 Northeastern           17.47      17.31   4 
 11 Beattie, Adrianna         12 York Tech              17.53      17.31   3 
 13 Nelson, Eryn              11 Central York           17.14      17.45   3 
 14 Shultz, Victoria          12 Fairfield              17.24      17.49   2 
 15 Henry, Annie              12 Hanover High           17.34      17.57   1 
 16 Herrick, Morgan           11 Hanover High           17.74      17.70   3 
 17 Bennett, Kayla            10 Susquehannock          17.72      17.71   2 
 17 Singleton, Lily           10 Delone Catholic        17.84      17.71   3 
 19 Overby, Madison            9 Spring Grove           18.24      17.72   1 
 20 Gohn, Rebecca             10 West York              17.47      17.74   4 
 21 Pindzola, Grace           10 York Suburban          18.54      17.76   4 
 22 Peters, Heather           12 Eastern York           17.44      17.78   2 
 23 Honeycutt, Tara           11 New Oxford             17.64      17.87   1 
 24 Gallimore, Julia          10 New Oxford             17.80      17.89   4 
 25 Judy, Tia                  9 Eastern York           17.91      17.93   2 
 26 Kratz, Ashley              9 Dallastown             17.79      17.94   4 
 27 Keough, Glori              9 Red Lion               17.60      17.97   1 
 28 Sammon, Alexis             9 Dallastown             17.24      17.98   3 
 29 Nafziger, Whitney         12 Eastern York           18.04      18.72   1 
 30 Trimmer, Sydney           10 Biglerville            18.40      18.78   3 
 31 Thomas, Nicole            10 Red Lion               18.40      18.99   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.90  2009        Maxine Bentzel, SG                          
       YAIAA: * 14.90              Carol Forry                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Steph               12 South Western          15.54      15.46  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 43-11  2011        Margo Britton, DT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  7 Kovacevic, Katie          12 Spring Grove        34-00.75   32-09.00  
  8 Jackson, Faith            11 Dover               32-04.25   32-05.00  
  9 Emerbenini, Chinomnso     11 Central York        33-08.75   32-03.75  
 10 Gunnet, Hailey            11 Red Lion            34-07.75   30-05.00  
 11 Clark, Sam                12 Kennard-Dale        30-00.50   30-02.50  
 12 Smith, Meagan             12 Littlestown         31-01.00   30-02.25  
 13 Walker, Jazmin             9 South Western       32-00.00   30-00.75  
 14 Kuhn, Haley               10 Biglerville         31-03.00   29-10.75  
 15 Stover, Natasha           12 Central York        34-01.50   29-09.50  
 16 Voltaggio, Jess           12 Susquehannock       32-11.00   29-08.25  
 17 Gingrow, Mary             12 Delone Catholic     32-00.00   29-07.50  
 18 Reed, Morgan              10 Fairfield           30-07.25   29-06.50  
 19 Becker, Paige             12 Delone Catholic     32-05.00   29-03.75  
 20 Emeigh, Gabrielle         10 Bermudian Sp        31-05.00   29-03.00  
 21 Taylor, Morgan            10 York Suburban       29-10.00   29-02.00  
 22 Woody, Christina          12 Dallastown          33-01.00   27-03.75  
 22 Glover, Hannah            11 South Western       33-00.50   27-03.75  
 24 Vebares, Marley           12 Red Lion            30-09.00   26-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 137-08  1990        Nan Strawbridge, RL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arey, Holly               12 South Western         135-06     119-00  
  2 Glover, Hannah            11 South Western         109-03     108-00  
  3 Woody, Christina          12 Dallastown            101-10     103-07  
  4 Emeigh, Gabrielle         10 Bermudian Sp           98-05     102-05  
  5 Grossman, Paige           12 York Suburban          98-11     100-09  
  6 Synder, Taylor            11 Dallastown             98-08     100-06  
  7 Wanbaugh, Brianna          9 Red Lion               97-01      99-10  
  8 Voltaggio, Jess           12 Susquehannock          90-00      98-08  
  9 Weaver, Katherine         12 York Suburban          91-02      93-03  
 10 Cook, Lillian             10 Dallastown             98-08      91-09  
 11 Smith, Bree               10 Littlestown            91-03      91-07  
 12 Edwards, D'Shanna         10 York Tech              90-03      90-02  
 13 Myers, Amanda             12 Red Lion               87-00      89-10  
 14 Stover, Natasha           12 Central York           90-03      89-01  
 15 Tallman, Katie            10 West York              84-02      86-11  
 16 Shultz, Jessica           11 Spring Grove           85-10      86-04  
 17 Eyler, Ashton             11 Littlestown            91-01      85-11  
 18 Kottmyer, Candace         12 York Suburban          88-07      83-04  
 19 Wurzbach, Mary            10 York Tech              90-08      82-00  
 20 Kovacevic, Katie          12 Spring Grove           82-11      81-05  
 21 Jackson, Faith            11 Dover                  84-02      80-10  
 22 Silver, Rebecca           12 Hanover High           86-09      80-00  
 23 Alleyne, Jahna            11 West York              88-08      79-04  
 -- Walker, Jazmin             9 South Western          97-10       FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.90  2009        Maxine Bentzel, SG                          
       YAIAA: * 14.90              Carol Forry                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Forrester, Taylor          9 Dallastown             16.64      15.86  
  3 Swanner, Madelyn          11 South Western          16.15      16.08  
  4 Alleyne, Jahna            11 West York              16.63      16.75  
  5 Hackos, Katherine         12 Central York           16.67      16.80  
  6 Shrader, Lauren           12 York Suburban          16.69      16.90  
  7 Stauffer, Zoe              9 Spring Grove           17.11      17.01  
  8 Eisenberg, Renee          11 Hanover High           17.09      17.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 45.20  1988        Braquel Huff, SG                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barshinger, Cassidy       12 Red Lion               47.10      46.58   3 
  2 Shrader, Lauren           12 York Suburban          47.94      48.20   3 
  3 Nelson, Eryn              11 Central York           49.54      49.31   3 
  4 Swanner, Madelyn          11 South Western          49.73      49.35   3 
  5 Hackos, Katherine         12 Central York           48.30      49.88   3 
  6 Peters, Heather           12 Eastern York           51.28      50.10   2 
  7 Ashford, Faith            12 Littlestown            50.54      50.60   3 
  8 Shultz, Victoria          12 Fairfield              51.30      50.67   2 
  9 Alleyne, Jahna            11 West York              53.04      51.31   1 
 10 Kange, Emma               11 Dallastown             49.20      51.55   3 
 11 Miller, Alyx              11 Kennard-Dale           51.94      51.69   2 
 12 Singleton, Lily           10 Delone Catholic        51.84      51.82   2 
 13 Whitten, Paige            10 Eastern York           52.25      51.84   2 
 13 Gerlach, Saranda          10 Hanover High           52.72      51.84   2 
 15 Trimmer, Sydney           10 Biglerville            53.36      51.99   1 
 16 Keough, Glori              9 Red Lion               53.53      52.09   1 
 17 Pinder, Baleigh           11 Dover                  52.97      52.72   1 
 18 Pindzola, Grace           10 York Suburban          52.29      53.44   2 
 19 Gohn, Rebecca             10 West York              53.19      53.58   1 
 20 Welsh, McCayla             9 York Tech              53.44      54.14   1 
 21 Herman, Madison           11 Dover                  52.74      54.44   2 
 22 Schell, Hannah            10 Northeastern           53.10      55.16   1 
 23 Alexander, Kamree         12 Northeastern           53.20      56.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 49.20  2004        South Western                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Western  'A'                                  49.72      50.05   2 
     1) Swanner, Madelyn 11             2) Wall, Makenzie 12              
     3) Coleman, Amore' 11              4) Mooradian, Lynne 10            
  2 Susquehannock  'A'                                  51.09      51.30   2 
     1) Hatcher, Destiny 12             2) Sanders, Jala 11               
     3) Murdock, Halle 12               4) Herman, Alesha 12              
  3 Central York  'A'                                   52.20      52.73   2 
     1) McLaughlin, Sarah 12            2) Little, Kennedy 10             
     3) Smolko, Sarah 11                4) Hatchard, Nicole 12            
  4 Biglerville  'A'                                    53.00      52.78   2 
     1) Camara, Katie 12                2) Fissell, Kendyll 9             
     3) Asper, Rachel 12                4) Kuhn, Haley 10                 
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   53.59      53.27   1 
     1) Glatfelter, Ashli 10            2) Meyer, Ashley 11               
     3) Meyer, Kendra 9                 4) Stephens, Alexis 12            
  6 York Suburban  'A'                                  52.80      53.28   2 
     1) Lehr, Tagan 11                  2) Ramp, Heather 11               
     3) Henson, Destiny 9               4) Avery, Ty 9                    
  7 Eastern York  'A'                                   53.10      53.70   1 
     1) Schaefer, Allison 11            2) Stigelman, Arielle 10          
     3) Judy, Tia 9                     4) Keller, Katie 10               
  8 Delone Catholic  'A'                                53.59      54.15   1 
     1) Millken, Amber 9                2) King, Lauryn 9                 
     3) Pecher, Teresa 10               4) Small, Tiffany 10              
  9 Littlestown  'A'                                    53.40      54.27   1 
     1) Morey, Alexis 9                 2) Ashford, Faith 12              
     3) Wood, Haylee 11                 4) Langrill, Kristen 9            
 10 York County School of Technolo  'A'                 53.10      54.55   2 
     1) Matthews, Melanie 9             2) Edwards, D'Shanna 10           
     3) Welsh, McCayla 9                4) Barton, Judy 10                
 11 Hanover High School  'A'                            53.80      54.85   1 
     1) Caler, Ashlee 11                2) Eisenberg, Renee 11            
     3) Gerlach, Saranda 10             4) Herrick, Morgan 11             
 12 Spring Grove  'A'                                   56.28      55.65   1 
     1) Simpson, Katie 11               2) Pearce, Kelsey 12              
     3) Peyton, Kayla 9                 4) Stauffer, Zoe 9                
 13 Dover  'A'                                          54.93      56.52   1 
     1) Pinder, Baleigh 11              2) Rijos, Kayla 11                
     3) Herman, Madison 11              4) Fink, Rayah 9                  
 14 West York Area  'A'                                 52.40      57.73   2 
     1) Ramirez, Darien 11              2) Gohn, Rebecca 10               
     3) Thrapp, Samantha 9              4) Williams, Aryon 9              
 -- Fairfield Area  'A'                                 53.23         DQ   1 
     1) Barlow, Tyler 12                2) Moyer, Rebecca 9               
     3) Heinbaugh, Libby 11             4) Roberts, Annie 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 3:58.97  2008        Dover                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Red Lion  'A'                                     4:11.73    4:07.22   2 
     1) Barshinger, Cassidy 12          2) Gonzalez, Angelica 11          
     3) Kunce, Meredith 9               4) Lewis, Jessica 11              
  2 Central York  'A'                                 4:10.30    4:09.37   2 
     1) Dickison, Celina 11             2) Fells, DeJanee' 11             
     3) Little, Kennedy 10              4) Snyder, Kendra 12              
  3 Susquehannock  'A'                                4:22.80    4:19.90   2 
     1) Lynch, Melissa 11               2) Houska, Emily 10               
     3) Acton, Victoria 10              4) Herman, Alesha 12              
  4 York Suburban  'A'                                4:22.06    4:20.90   2 
     1) Clark, Brianna 12               2) Walker, Rachelle 11            
     3) Avery, Ty 9                     4) Shrader, Lauren 12             
  5 Dallastown  'A'                                   4:17.24    4:20.98   2 
     1) Daugherty, Shiane 10            2) Daugherty, Taylor 12           
     3) Hall, Shay 12                   4) Forrester, Taylor 9            
  6 Dover  'A'                                        4:28.50    4:21.81   1 
     1) Miller, Kayla 11                2) Patterson, Abigail 11          
     3) Coley, Marissa 10               4) Beierschmitt, Shea 12          
  7 Hanover High School  'A'                          4:20.15    4:24.00   2 
     1) Eisenberg, Renee 11             2) Henry, Annie 12                
     3) Herrick, Morgan 11              4) Staub, Kelsey 9                
  8 Delone Catholic  'A'                              4:27.00    4:24.35   1 
     1) Lesscalleet, Taylor 9           2) King, Lauryn 9                 
     3) Wierman, Cambria 12             4) Kaufmann, Carrie 12            
  9 New Oxford  'A'                                   4:22.50    4:25.45   2 
     1) Becker, Steph 12                2) Clinton, Emily 11              
     3) Floyd, Karissa 12               4) Johnson, Ayanna 10             
 10 Fairfield Area  'A'                               4:19.00    4:25.98   2 
     1) Barlow, Tyler 12                2) Moyer, Rebecca 9               
     3) Roberts, Annie 11               4) Logue, Hannah 9                
 11 Eastern York  'A'                                 4:28.70    4:28.70   1 
     1) Heistand, Brittany 9            2) Whitten, Paige 10              
     3) Peters, Heather 12              4) Spyker, Haley 9                
 12 Littlestown  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:30.87   1 
     1) Ashford, Faith 12               2) Morey, Alexis 9                
     3) Robertson, Taylor 11            4) Wood, Haylee 11                
 13 Biglerville  'A'                                  4:39.01    4:34.23   1 
     1) Fissell, Kendyll 9              2) Whithoff, Lena 11              
     3) Trimmer, Sydney 10              4) Camara, Katie 12               
 14 Northeastern  'A'                                 4:30.05    4:36.55   1 
     1) Alexander, Kamree 12            2) Eisenhart, Becca 10            
     3) Glatfelter, Ashli 10            4) Stephens, Alexis 12            
 15 York County School of Technolo  'A'               4:33.00    4:38.45   1 
     1) Brett, Jessica 9                2) Barton, Judy 10                
     3) Bupp, Lauren 12                 4) Falvey, Amanda 12              
 16 Spring Grove  'A'                                 5:26.04    5:15.60   1 
     1) O'Connor, Delany 11             2) Kohler, Ashton 9               
     3) Weaver, Catherine 10            4) Yarger, Jamie 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 9:34.60  1994        Red Lion                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Oxford  'A'                                  10:07.51    9:59.03   2 
     1) Bateman, Devin 12               2) Becker, Steph 12               
     3) Clinton, Emily 11               4) Floyd, Karissa 12              
  2 Red Lion  'A'                                    10:00.71   10:05.20   2 
     1) Haynie, Anna 12                 2) Kendrick, Julia 11             
     3) Keough, Glori 9                 4) Schluderberg, Tristan 10       
  3 York Suburban  'A'                               10:29.10   10:05.83   2 
     1) Gettle, Olivia 10               2) Shrader, Lauren 12             
     3) Walker, Rachelle 11             4) Cardone, Danielle 11           
  4 Dover  'A'                                       10:08.60   10:09.86   2 
     1) Miller, Kayla 11                2) Lawton, Alyssa 9               
     3) Patterson, Abigail 11           4) Beierschmitt, Shea 12          
  5 Delone Catholic  'A'                             10:14.00   10:17.05   2 
     1) Lesscalleet, Taylor 9           2) Mowrey, Kate 10                
     3) Sweeney, Abbey 9                4) Alberghini, Alyssa 10          
  6 West York Area  'A'                              10:34.21   10:22.87   2 
     1) Weaver, Bethany 10              2) Schlemmer, Taylor 12           
     3) Stough, Nicole 10               4) Miller, Madison 10             
  7 Dallastown  'A'                                  10:30.81   10:38.49   2 
     1) Blum, Megan 12                  2) Chioda, Ashley 12              
     3) Crummling, Jennifer 9           4) Crummling, Nicole 9            
  8 South Western  'A'                               10:53.53   10:42.31   1 
     1) Gough, Taylor 10                2) Goulden, Emily 10              
     3) Shipley, Jacey 10               4) Thomas, Kayleigh 11            
  9 Susquehannock  'A'                               10:46.35   10:44.13   1 
     1) Lynch, Melissa 11               2) Bradford, Jenna 10             
     3) Stockslager, Rachel 9           4) Acton, Victoria 10             
 10 Central York  'A'                                10:31.71   11:20.21   2 
     1) Loeffelholz, Amanda 10          2) Adams, Madison 9               
     3) Hackos, Brianna 10              4) Swanson, Lyannae 9             
 11 Biglerville  'A'                                 11:19.88   11:33.36   1 
     1) Diaz, Michelle 11               2) Gardener, Brice 9              
     3) Whithoff, Lena 11               4) Stremmel, Hannah 10            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 5-09.75  1980        Yvonne Heinrich, YS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kline, Lydia              12 Spring Grove         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Ramirez, Darien           11 West York            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Spyker, Haley              9 Eastern York         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Evans, Kyrstin            10 York Tech            5-02.00    4-10.00  
  5 Harman, Erin              12 South Western        5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Tamney, Johnnie           11 Red Lion             5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 James, Madison             9 York Suburban        4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Honeycutt, Tara           11 New Oxford           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Josey, Kirstin            11 Northeastern         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Herrick, Morgan           11 Hanover High         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Nafziger, Whitney         12 Eastern York         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Snyder, Katie             10 South Western        4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Hoffman, Abigail          11 Bermudian Sp         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Kline, Logan              11 Dallastown           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 15 Micik, Alyssa              9 Spring Grove         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 15 Spadotto, Sofia            9 York Suburban        4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Reitano, Caroline         11 Central York         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 15 Stiles, Genny             12 Fairfield            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Silko, Kayla              10 Fairfield            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Bollinger, Samantha       12 Spring Grove         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 15 Borromeo, Eliza           12 Littlestown          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Bennett, Nia              10 Susquehannock        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sinclair, Allison         12 Central York         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 11-03.25  2006        Emily Barlage, SQ                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Erin              12 South Western       12-03.00   12-00.00! 
  2 Reidel, Grace             11 Delone Catholic     11-01.00   10-03.00  
  3 Elliot, Nathalie           9 Spring Grove        10-00.00  J10-03.00  
  4 Hernandez, Kathy          11 Delone Catholic     10-03.00    9-06.00  
  5 Bollinger, Samantha       12 Spring Grove         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Groden, Rachel            10 New Oxford           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  7 Lookingbill, Kendell       9 Red Lion             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  7 Armstrong, Brittany       11 Bermudian Sp         9-03.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Sammon, Alexis             9 Dallastown           8-03.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Deaver, Lauren            10 Red Lion             8-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Bixler, Morgan            10 South Western        8-00.00    8-06.00  
 12 Beattie, Adrianna         12 York Tech            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 12 Thompson, Maddie          11 Eastern York         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Goss, Sarah               11 Central York         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 14 Brumgard, Emily           10 Eastern York         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Hoffman, Abigail          11 Bermudian Sp         8-01.00    7-06.00  
 14 Meyer, Ashley             11 Northeastern         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Thacker, Anna             10 Eastern York         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Freyman, Skylar           11 Fairfield            8-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 18-06.50  2009        Sasha Hornock, DV                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Angelica        11 Red Lion            17-04.50   17-03.00  
  2 Harman, Erin              12 South Western       17-02.25   16-07.50  
  3 Sinclair, Allison         12 Central York        15-11.50   15-11.75  
  4 Wierman, Cambria          12 Delone Catholic     16-10.00   15-07.50  
  5 Keller, Katie             10 Eastern York        14-10.50  J15-07.50  
  6 Johnson, Ayanna           10 New Oxford          16-06.50   15-06.75  
  7 Snyder, Kendra            12 Central York        14-11.50   15-04.25  
  8 Welsh, McCayla             9 York Tech           15-10.00   15-02.00  
  9 Eisenberg, Renee          11 Hanover High        15-02.00   15-01.75  
 10 Sanders, Katie            10 New Oxford          15-02.00   14-11.25  
 11 Sollberger, Olivia        10 West York           15-02.50   14-08.00  
 12 Henry, Annie              12 Hanover High        15-03.00   14-06.25  
 13 Keyser, Rachel            10 New Oxford          15-00.00   14-05.75  
 14 Reever, Corey             12 Dallastown          15-02.00   14-03.00  
 15 Borromeo, Eliza           12 Littlestown         15-02.00   14-02.75  
 16 Stine, Elle               10 West York           15-01.00   14-00.75  
 17 Senft, Chole              11 York Suburban       14-11.00   14-00.25  
 18 James, Madison             9 York Suburban       14-08.50   13-11.75  
 19 Itterly, Madison          12 Bermudian Sp        15-08.50   13-09.00  
 20 Gough, Lauren             10 South Western       15-04.00   13-07.75  
 21 Matthews, Melanie          9 York Tech           14-09.25   13-05.25  
 22 Lehr, Tagan               11 York Suburban       14-07.75   13-02.00  
 -- Judy, Tia                  9 Eastern York        14-10.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 37-08.25  2007        Tiff Rosewag, NO                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harman, Erin              12 South Western       37-00.50   35-04.00  
  2 Hatchard, Nicole          12 Central York        34-11.75   34-05.75  
  3 Sollberger, Olivia        10 West York           33-10.50   32-08.00  
  4 Johnson, Ayanna           10 New Oxford          33-04.50   32-06.00  
  5 Stine, Elle               10 West York           33-01.50   32-05.00  
  6 Henry, Annie              12 Hanover High        31-10.00   31-07.25  
  7 Ruppert, Tessa             9 Bermudian Sp        31-04.50   31-05.00  
  8 Roach, Tamira             12 South Western       33-01.75  J31-05.00  
  9 Eisenberg, Renee          11 Hanover High        31-10.00   31-01.50  
 10 Tamney, Johnnie           11 Red Lion            32-09.50   31-00.75  
 11 Micik, Alyssa              9 Spring Grove        31-01.00   31-00.00  
 12 Forrester, Taylor          9 Dallastown          33-06.25   30-11.50  
 13 Josey, Kirstin            11 Northeastern        32-09.50   30-11.00  
 14 Senft, Chole              11 York Suburban       31-05.00   30-10.50  
 15 Sinclair, Allison         12 Central York        32-11.50   30-10.00  
 16 Thacker, Anna             10 Eastern York        31-01.00   30-08.25  
 17 Altland, Cheyenne         11 Delone Catholic     31-07.00   30-07.75  
 18 Bixler, Morgan            10 South Western       32-11.00   30-07.25  
 19 Crawford, Emily           10 Delone Catholic     31-09.50   30-07.00  
 20 Keyser, Rachel            10 New Oxford          31-10.75   30-06.50  
 21 James, Madison             9 York Suburban       31-11.00   30-02.00  
 22 Bennett, Nia              10 Susquehannock       31-08.50   30-01.50  
 23 Lokhaiser, Megan          12 Dover               31-07.25   29-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 43-11  2011        Margo Britton, DT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arey, Holly               12 South Western       38-09.50   37-10.75  
  2 Edwards, D'Shanna         10 York Tech           33-07.00   35-03.00  
  3 Cook, Lillian             10 Dallastown          36-04.00   34-04.25  
  4 Kendrick, Aerial          11 Central York        34-10.50  J34-04.25  
  5 Silver, Rebecca           12 Hanover High        33-09.00   33-03.75  
  6 Myers, Amanda             12 Red Lion            34-05.00   33-02.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 4:19.90  1986        Tim Barkdoll, DT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Patrick           12 Dallastown           4:28.24    4:20.48  
  2 Gebhart, Aaron            11 New Oxford           4:31.16    4:21.38  
  3 Wilt, Brady               11 Biglerville          4:32.03    4:29.71  
  4 Groff, Jd                 12 Central York         4:32.34    4:30.79  
  5 Wescott, Jake             12 Kennard-Dale         4:50.60    4:38.30  
  6 Culp, Justin               9 Spring Grove         4:39.16    4:40.60  
  7 Moyer, Joshua             12 Dallastown           4:35.94    4:41.37  
  8 White, Tyler              11 Eastern York         4:42.68    4:42.65  
  9 Buytenhuys, Jonathan      11 Dallastown           4:34.84    4:43.40  
 10 Wood, Daniel              10 Biglerville          4:44.04    4:44.57  
 11 Haynie, Bryan              9 Red Lion             4:47.31    4:46.59  
 12 Crane, Mitchell           10 Central York         4:46.34    4:48.56  
 13 Solalinde, Victor         10 Biglerville          4:52.76    4:49.36  
 14 Maldonado, Jordan          9 Spring Grove         4:49.41    4:52.13  
 15 Holloway, Zach            12 Susquehannock        4:52.18    4:52.85  
 16 McElwain, Brody            9 Northeastern         4:54.00    4:53.68  
 17 Clark, Brad               12 York Suburban        4:46.75    4:54.55  
 18 Shelley, Nathan           10 Susquehannock        4:52.26    4:54.59  
 19 Thomas, Jacob             12 Susquehannock        4:49.60    4:57.22  
 20 Rickard, Sam               9 West York            4:56.24    5:02.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 9:21.10  2006        Jon Grey, KD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Patrick           12 Dallastown           9:14.97    9:32.86  
  2 Gebhart, Aaron            11 New Oxford           9:30.42    9:35.66  
  3 Groff, Jd                 12 Central York         9:35.59    9:48.95  
  4 Linne, Benjamin           11 Northeastern         9:53.97   10:00.98  
  5 Schott, Ben               12 South Western        9:54.99   10:04.02  
  6 White, Tyler              11 Eastern York        10:22.14   10:12.86  
  7 Dutton, Zach              12 Red Lion             9:50.54   10:14.63  
  8 Miller, Alexander         10 Red Lion            10:18.46   10:21.34  
  9 Wagner, Peter              9 York Suburban       10:22.94   10:26.69  
 10 Sweitzer, Justin          11 Dallastown          10:36.83   10:27.89  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 134-09  2010        Stormie Hibshman, DT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myers, Amanda             12 Red Lion              143-10     125-04  
  2 Edwards, D'Shanna         10 York Tech             114-02     120-01  
  3 Cook, Lillian             10 Dallastown            134-07     114-11  
  4 Gingrow, Mary             12 Delone Catholic       128-03     114-01  
  5 Arey, Holly               12 South Western         113-01     112-09  
  6 Ramp, Heather             11 York Suburban         103-07     110-09  
  7 Smith, Meagan             12 Littlestown           105-08     109-04  
  8 Bollinger, Samantha       12 Spring Grove          117-02     108-02  
  9 Camara, Katie             12 Biglerville           110-09     104-10  
 10 Comly, Maddie             11 Delone Catholic       103-05     104-08  
 11 Voltaggio, Jess           12 Susquehannock         114-00     104-06  
 12 Crump, Leah               12 South Western          98-11     103-00  
 13 Glover, Hannah            11 South Western         110-06      99-09  
 14 Shoff, Jordan             11 York Suburban         112-00      99-01  
 15 Gunnet, Hailey            11 Red Lion               97-04      96-01  
 16 Emeigh, Gabrielle         10 Bermudian Sp          101-05      94-00  
 17 Rehman, Zoe               12 Central York          100-11      87-07  
 18 Mosebrook, Alicia         12 Littlestown            98-04      82-01  
 19 Laugerman, Elichia        12 Central York           96-00      80-07  
 20 Tallman, Katie            10 West York              93-07      80-03  
 21 Barnhart, Abbey           12 Susquehannock         102-02      79-11  
 22 Osborne, Brooke           12 Spring Grove           99-01      74-04  
 23 Silver, Rebecca           12 Hanover High           97-05      64-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 10.60  1995        Russ Ziegler, CY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Junaid, Abdul             11 West York              11.08      11.06q  4 
  2 Freeland, Gregory         12 William Penn           11.18      11.09q  2 
  3 Dickson, Delmar           12 York Tech              11.44      11.12q  2 
  3 Ritter, Isaiah            12 William Penn           11.24      11.12q  1 
  5 Bowman, Logan             12 South Western          11.44      11.13q  1 
  6 Feulmer, Shay             11 Spring Grove           11.14      11.17q  3 
  7 Schott, Sam               11 Kennard-Dale           11.24      11.22q  2 
  8 Palmer, Quincy            11 Red Lion               11.34      11.29q  4 
  9 Orji, Nathan              11 Red Lion               11.74      11.41   4 
 10 Dorsey, Tavian            10 Delone Catholic        11.34      11.44   2 
 11 Hartlaub, Logan           12 Delone Catholic        11.54      11.46   4 
 12 Montouth, Stephuan        11 York Tech              11.34      11.48   4 
 13 Thomas, Kyle              10 New Oxford             11.34      11.49   3 
 14 Kirkland, David           12 Red Lion               11.54      11.51   3 
 15 Whack, Chris               9 Northeastern           11.80      11.65   1 
 16 Lewis-Kearse, Jowan       12 Northeastern           11.51      11.68   3 
 17 Celluci, Matt             11 Biglerville            11.40      11.69   1 
 18 Buckwalter, Bryce         11 Eastern York           11.74      11.74   2 
 19 Cooper, Scott             10 Biglerville            11.60      11.77   2 
 20 Laird, Sam                11 Biglerville            11.60      12.02   1 
 21 Snyder, Daulton           11 New Oxford             11.74      12.04   3 
 22 Rogers, Noah              12 Dover                  11.54      12.93   4 
 -- Henderson, Jaleel          9 William Penn           11.74        DNF   4 
 -- Orchard, Shawn            11 Dover                  11.67        DNF   3 
 -- Hall, Logan               11 Spring Grove           11.24         DQ   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 10.60  1995        Russ Ziegler, CY                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeland, Gregory         12 William Penn           11.09      11.04  
  2 Junaid, Abdul             11 West York              11.06      11.07  
  3 Dickson, Delmar           12 York Tech              11.12      11.14  
  4 Ritter, Isaiah            12 William Penn           11.12      11.24  
  5 Schott, Sam               11 Kennard-Dale           11.22      11.29  
  6 Feulmer, Shay             11 Spring Grove           11.17      11.33  
  7 Bowman, Logan             12 South Western          11.13      11.34  
  8 Palmer, Quincy            11 Red Lion               11.29      11.39  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 21.40  2004        Knowledge Timmons, WP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Isaiah            12 William Penn           23.15      22.61q  3 
  2 Junaid, Abdul             11 West York              22.54      22.69q  3 
  3 Dickson, Delmar           12 York Tech              23.64      22.90q  4 
  4 Feulmer, Shay             11 Spring Grove           23.04      22.91q  1 
  5 Freeland, Gregory         12 William Penn           23.15      23.06q  2 
  6 Palmer, Quincy            11 Red Lion               22.44      23.07q  4 
  7 Kirkland, David           12 Red Lion               23.24      23.38q  4 
  7 Dorsey, Tavian            10 Delone Catholic        22.94      23.38q  2 
  9 Fuhrman, Tanner           11 South Western          23.73      23.55   1 
 10 Montouth, Stephuan        11 York Tech              23.74      23.56   1 
 11 Gayle, Jayson             10 Susquehannock          23.64      23.81   3 
 12 Marshall, Phillip         10 York Suburban          23.74      23.88   3 
 13 Thomas, Theodore          11 York Suburban          23.94      23.93   4 
 14 Snyder, Daulton           11 New Oxford             24.08      24.19   3 
 15 Watkins, Trae             11 Central York           23.14      24.30   1 
 16 Hagerman, Logan           12 Spring Grove           24.04      24.43   4 
 17 Jackson, James            10 Red Lion               24.24      24.44   3 
 18 Seymour, Nick             10 Hanover High           24.24      24.45   2 
 18 Storey, Wes                9 Littlestown            24.14      24.45   1 
 20 Bentz, Matthew            12 Northeastern           24.65      24.48   3 
 21 Bolger, Drew              11 Bermudian Sp           24.80      24.61   1 
 22 McNeal, Colin             10 Littlestown            24.54      24.72   4 
 23 Smith, Kalan              11 Central York           24.74      24.73   1 
 24 Whack, Chris               9 Northeastern           24.70      25.18   2 
 25 Laird, Sam                11 Biglerville            24.10      25.48   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 21.40  2004        Knowledge Timmons, WP                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ritter, Isaiah            12 William Penn           22.61      22.54  
  2 Junaid, Abdul             11 West York              22.69      22.69  
  3 Palmer, Quincy            11 Red Lion               23.07      22.93  
  4 Feulmer, Shay             11 Spring Grove           22.91      22.94  
  5 Freeland, Gregory         12 William Penn           23.06      23.08  
  6 Dickson, Delmar           12 York Tech              22.90      23.33  
  7 Dorsey, Tavian            10 Delone Catholic        23.38      23.64  
  8 Kirkland, David           12 Red Lion               23.38      23.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 47.90  1984        Mike Spangler, SW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Logan             12 South Western          50.79      49.93   3 
  2 Wilt, Devin               12 Fairfield              51.54      50.93   3 
  3 Campbell, S. Ross         11 West York              52.44      51.97   3 
  4 Cwiklinski, Thad          12 York Tech              52.94      52.03   2 
  5 Altland, Brady            12 Dallastown             52.54      52.53   3 
  6 Ilgenfritz, Zach          12 Eastern York           53.04      52.54   2 
  7 Stetzer, Adam             11 Dallastown             51.44      52.98   3 
  8 Tracy, Justin             10 Dallastown             52.54      53.02   2 
  9 Gebhart, David            11 Littlestown            52.54      53.15   3 
 10 Bentz, Matthew            12 Northeastern           53.42      53.28   2 
 11 Gearhart, Wyatt           11 Bermudian Sp           53.14      53.41   2 
 12 Bartell, Scott            12 New Oxford             53.59      53.71   2 
 13 Ehrhart, Colten           10 Hanover High           54.14      53.76   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 9:21.10  2006        Jon Grey, KD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 11 Maldonado, Jordan          9 Spring Grove        10:35.24   10:29.24  
 12 Bittinger, Michael        10 Littlestown         10:40.24   10:31.96  
 13 Lofties, Zachary          11 York Suburban       10:40.88   10:32.35  
 14 McElwain, Brody            9 Northeastern        10:46.27   10:33.85  
 15 Peeling, Sean             11 South Western       10:32.40   10:34.62  
 16 Erickson, Andrew          12 Red Lion            10:49.95   10:35.87  
 17 Shelley, Nathan           10 Susquehannock       10:49.48   10:37.82  
 18 Lundy, Michael            11 Central York        10:38.49   10:39.59  
 19 Wescott, Jake             12 Kennard-Dale        10:23.34   10:44.33  
 20 Kioussis, Theo            11 Kennard-Dale        10:52.94   10:46.38  
 21 Breighner, Joshua         12 Dallastown          10:55.00   10:49.43  
 22 Pagan, Danty              11 Dover               10:33.34   10:55.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.20  1995        Ian Campbell, CY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Owen              11 Dallastown             15.34      15.04q  2 
  2 Moyer, Andrew             11 West York              15.19      15.48q  4 
  3 Atkins, Chance            12 Central York           15.62      15.72q  1 
  4 Thayer, Brady             11 South Western          15.64      15.86q  1 
  5 Langrill, Kyle            11 Littlestown            16.44      15.98q  4 
  6 Rivera, Ben               10 New Oxford             16.34      16.05q  2 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 15-06  2012        Jared Allison, KD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  7 Reese, Zayne              10 New Oxford          11-09.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Shannon, Mike             11 Bermudian Sp        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Bankert, Trevor           11 South Western       11-03.00   10-06.00  
  9 Gladfelter, Hunter        12 Red Lion            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Hoopes, Kenyon            11 Dover               10-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Staub, Ben                12 Dallastown          10-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Waldron, Luke             11 Bermudian Sp        11-09.00   10-06.00  
 14 Baer, Cameron             12 Dallastown          10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Mosko, Evan               11 Susquehannock       10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Hoffman, Noah             10 Fairfield           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 17 DeFelice, Giantonio       10 Dallastown          10-03.00    9-06.00  
 17 Tavarez, Pedro            12 Central York        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Crabill, Donald           12 Central York        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Machulz, Jake             11 Susquehannock       10-09.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 23-04.50  1988        Mike Powell, WY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Deshauw           12 William Penn        20-08.00   20-06.75  
  2 Stoner, Danny             11 Biglerville         20-09.50   20-04.50  
  3 Kunce, Judge              10 Red Lion            19-09.50   20-00.50  
  4 Schott, Sam               11 Kennard-Dale        19-07.00   19-11.00  
  5 Fuhrman, Tanner           11 South Western       20-04.50   19-10.00  
  6 Palmer, Hunter            11 South Western       20-04.50  J19-10.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 47.90  1984        Mike Spangler, SW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 14 Sweeney, Bry'quan         10 York Tech              55.24      53.95   1 
 15 Hornbrook, Jackson        10 Littlestown            54.64      54.23   1 
 16 Shelley, Zach             12 Susquehannock          53.14      54.26   2 
 17 Jones, Paul                9 Red Lion               54.73      54.56   1 
 18 Snyder, Dan               12 Susquehannock          55.04      55.00   1 
 19 Slavin, Ian               10 Spring Grove           55.34      55.65   1 
 20 Thomas, Theodore          11 York Suburban          54.24      55.95   1 
 21 Watkins, Trae             11 Central York           52.54      59.47   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 1:54.70  2004        Matt Dennish, RL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gatchell, Ethan           11 Red Lion             2:01.82    2:01.10  
  2 Wilt, Devin               12 Fairfield            2:00.25    2:01.64  
  3 Rishel, Erik              12 Central York         2:04.72    2:01.67  
  4 Stayer, Seth              12 Dallastown           2:03.93    2:02.57  
  5 Lloyd, Gabe               10 Dover                2:04.41    2:02.65  
  6 Cwiklinski, Thad          12 York Tech            2:10.24    2:03.37  
  7 Bair, Mason               10 Eastern York         2:04.64    2:04.16  
  8 Culp, Justin               9 Spring Grove         2:05.82    2:04.72  
  9 Mears, Donovan            10 York Suburban        2:06.94    2:05.01  
 10 Campbell, S. Ross         11 West York            2:12.24    2:06.64  
 11 Curry, Matthew            11 York Suburban        2:05.94    2:06.79  
 12 Wisniewski, Kellen        11 Red Lion             2:03.66    2:07.79  
 13 Jacobson, Patrick          9 Dallastown           2:09.14    2:07.93  
 14 Mummert, Kirk             11 South Western        2:09.04    2:08.16  
 15 Kim, Jaewoo               10 York Tech            2:06.31    2:08.59  
 16 Holloway, Zach            12 Susquehannock        2:08.64    2:09.23  
 17 Bernhard, Merle            9 Kennard-Dale         2:11.94    2:09.35  
 18 Leibhart, Matt            12 Eastern York         2:12.24    2:10.28  
 19 Crane, Mitchell           10 Central York         2:09.24    2:10.96  
 20 Ayres, Clay               11 Susquehannock        2:11.94    2:11.75  
 21 Mitchell, Evin            12 West York            2:12.77    2:11.77  
 22 Hunsinger, Skyler         11 South Western        2:12.22    2:11.80  
 23 Wood, Daniel              10 Biglerville          2:09.00    2:14.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.20  1995        Ian Campbell, CY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Lott, Dylan               10 Bermudian Sp           16.56      16.06q  2 
  8 Conrad, Taylor            12 Delone Catholic        16.74      16.07q  1 
  9 Orchard, Shane            11 Dover                  16.34      16.08   3 
 10 Cavanaugh, Jason          12 Spring Grove           15.34      16.18   3 
 11 May, Jared                11 West York              16.45      16.25   3 
 12 Williamson, Justin        12 Northeastern           16.95      16.55   3 
 13 Stoner, Danny             11 Biglerville            16.40      16.62   4 
 14 Grim, Trevor               9 Bermudian Sp           17.04      16.73   4 
 15 Hernandez, Julian         12 Susquehannock          17.08      16.92   4 
 16 Falkenstien, Brandon      10 Central York           17.14      17.00   3 
 17 Kerr, Deandre             10 Hanover High           16.84      17.12   1 
 18 Richardson, Sawyer        10 Eastern York           17.24      17.34   1 
 19 Keeney, Jakob             12 York Suburban          17.24      17.47   1 
 20 Behrman, Eric             12 Dallastown             17.43      17.48   4 
 21 Greer, Evan               11 Spring Grove           17.44      17.60   3 
 22 McKniff, Sean             12 Dallastown             17.92      17.68   4 
 23 Eyler, Dominic             9 Red Lion               17.44      17.80   4 
 24 Aggen, Ellias             12 Red Lion               17.74      17.86   2 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 23-04.50  1988        Mike Powell, WY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  7 Thayer, Brady             11 South Western       20-10.00   19-07.50  
  8 Edgar, Centeno             9 William Penn        20-09.00   19-06.00  
  9 Kline, Devin              12 Eastern York        20-00.00   19-05.75  
 10 Keller, Alex              12 Red Lion            20-03.00   19-02.25  
 10 Feulmer, Shay             11 Spring Grove        19-10.50   19-02.25  
 12 Brittain, Dalton          11 Littlestown         19-07.75   19-01.00  
 13 Ritter, Owen              11 Dallastown          20-08.75   18-10.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.20  1995        Ian Campbell, CY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 25 Pineda, Nelson             9 York Suburban          17.84      17.91   1 
 26 Esenwine, Mac             12 Northeastern           17.91      17.92   3 
 27 Weaver, Jordan            10 Eastern York           17.74      17.99   1 
 28 Brittain, Jarrett         11 Littlestown            17.34      18.11   2 
 29 Berkheimer, Carson        11 Dover                  17.84      19.09   2 
 -- Miller, Brandon           11 South Western          16.87         DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 14.20  1995        Ian Campbell, CY                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moyer, Andrew             11 West York              15.48      15.01  
  2 Atkins, Chance            12 Central York           15.72      15.11  
  3 Ritter, Owen              11 Dallastown             15.04      15.20  
  4 Langrill, Kyle            11 Littlestown            15.98      15.51  
  5 Conrad, Taylor            12 Delone Catholic        16.07      15.91  
  6 Thayer, Brady             11 South Western          15.86      15.95  
  7 Rivera, Ben               10 New Oxford             16.05      16.00  
  8 Lott, Dylan               10 Bermudian Sp           16.06      16.06  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 37.80  1989        Brian Roberts, DV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Adrian           12 Dallastown             40.44      40.81   3 
  2 Ritter, Owen              11 Dallastown             41.56      41.17   3 
  3 Anderson, Larell          11 William Penn           41.40      41.18   3 
  4 Thayer, Brady             11 South Western          40.92      41.33   3 
  5 Langrill, Kyle            11 Littlestown            42.84      41.46   2 
  6 Orchard, Shane            11 Dover                  41.74      41.70   3 
  7 Moyer, Andrew             11 West York              42.84      41.99   2 
  8 Cavanaugh, Jason          12 Spring Grove           41.95      42.08   3 
  9 Grim, Trevor               9 Bermudian Sp           42.54      42.25   3 
 10 Shelley, Zach             12 Susquehannock          43.74      42.53   1 
 11 Conrad, Taylor            12 Delone Catholic        42.74      42.74   2 
 12 Hernandez, Julian         12 Susquehannock          43.45      43.41   2 
 13 Johnson, Justin           11 Spring Grove           43.44      43.88   2 
 14 Weimer, Zach              12 York Tech              43.54      44.03   2 
 15 Berkheimer, Carson        11 Dover                  44.70      44.06   1 
 16 Weaver, Jordan            10 Eastern York           44.24      44.25   1 
 17 Pineda, Nelson             9 York Suburban          43.64      44.43   2 
 18 Atkins, Chance            12 Central York           42.01      44.53   3 
 19 May, Jared                11 West York              43.58      44.60   2 
 20 Aggen, Ellias             12 Red Lion               44.14      45.48   1 
 21 Svay, Daymian             10 Central York           44.73      46.73   1 
 22 Kerr, Deandre             10 Hanover High           44.64      47.50   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 42.60  1989        William Penn                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Red Lion  'A'                                       44.01      43.51   2 
     1) Keller, Alex 12                 2) Kirkland, David 12             
     3) Orji, Nathan 11                 4) Palmer, Quincy 11              
  2 William Penn  'A'                                   43.69      43.83   2 
     1) Diggs, Ohadji 11                2) Henderson, Jaleel 9            
     3) Edgar, Centeno 9                4) Freeland, Gregory 12           
  3 York County School of Technolo  'A'                 44.70      44.80   2 
     1) Bly, Kyle 12                    2) Montouth, Stephuan 11          
     3) Sweeney, Bry'quan 10            4) Dickson, Delmar 12             
  4 South Western  'A'                                  45.20      45.23   2 
     1) Norris, Tyler 10                2) Palmer, Hunter 11              
     3) Fuhrman, Tanner 11              4) McMinn, Brandon 12             
  5 Spring Grove  'A'                                   46.89      45.39   1 
     1) Bedia, Anthony 9                2) Wherley, Devin 10              
     3) Hagerman, Logan 12              4) Feulmer, Shay 11               
  6 West York Area  'A'                                 45.10      45.61   2 
     1) Eppley, Kendall 12              2) Fells, Jordan 11               
     3) Thomas, Cadence 9               4) Junaid, Abdul 11               
  7 Central York  'A'                                   46.08      45.64   1 
     1) Choi, David 12                  2) Watkins, Trae 11               
     3) Atkins, Chance 12               4) Loring, Jackson 9              
  8 Biglerville  'A'                                    46.29      46.09   1 
     1) Hurda, Joe 12                   2) Laird, Sam 11                  
     3) Celluci, Matt 11                4) Showers, Dayne 10              
  9 Dover  'A'                                          44.10      46.18   2 
     1) Bradley, Josh 10                2) Hamme, Alex 11                 
     3) Orchard, Shawn 11               4) Rogers, Noah 12                
 10 Northeastern  'A'                                   46.01      46.27   1 
     1) Esenwine, Mac 12                2) Hoffman, Houston 11            
     3) Lewis-Kearse, Jowan 12          4) Whack, Chris 9                 
 11 New Oxford  'A'                                     45.50      46.82   1 
     1) Gayle, Wesley 9                 2) Rivera, Ben 10                 
     3) Snyder, Daulton 11              4) Thomas, Kyle 10                
 12 Littlestown  'A'                                    46.90      47.09   1 
     1) Brittain, Jarrett 11            2) McNeal, Colin 10               
     3) Storey, Wes 9                   4) Brittain, Dalton 11            
 13 Fairfield Area  'A'                                 46.49      47.62   1 
     1) Abraham, Benjamin 12            2) Boyle, Patrick 12              
     3) Cavanagh, Andrew 11             4) Cronk, Colin 12                
 -- Delone Catholic  'A'                                44.80         DQ   2 
     1) Staub, Pat 11                   2) Dorsey, Tavian 10              
     3) Maitland, Alec 9                4) Hartlaub, Logan 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 3:21.10  2007        South Western                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dallastown  'A'                                   3:36.59    3:30.21   3 
     1) Gates, Jacob 9                  2) Stayer, Seth 12                
     3) Altland, Brady 12               4) Tracy, Justin 10               
  2 South Western  'A'                                3:32.61    3:33.30   3 
     1) Thayer, Brady 11                2) Palmer, Hunter 11              
     3) Krebs, Ryan 11                  4) Bowman, Logan 12               
  3 William Penn  'A'                                 3:39.16    3:34.66   2 
     1) Henderson, Jaleel 9             2) Horton, Deshauw 12             
     3) Anderson, Larell 11             4) Edgar, Centeno 9               
  4 Littlestown  'A'                                  3:37.00    3:35.00   3 
     1) Gebhart, David 11               2) Hornbrook, Jackson 10          
     3) Langrill, Kyle 11               4) Storey, Wes 9                  
  5 New Oxford  'A'                                   3:38.68    3:35.57   2 
     1) Bartell, Scott 12               2) Snyder, Daulton 11             
     3) Thomas, Kyle 10                 4) West, Kyle 10                  
  6 Biglerville  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:35.88   2 
     1) Cafarchio, Nathan 10            2) Celluci, Matt 11               
     3) Cooper, Scott 10                4) McAuliffe, Gage 10             
  7 Eastern York  'A'                                 3:37.80    3:36.27   3 
     1) Buckwalter, Bryce 11            2) Lopez, Nathan 9                
     3) Bair, Mason 10                  4) Ilgenfritz, Zach 12            
  8 Delone Catholic  'A'                              3:36.90    3:36.30   3 
     1) Conrad, Taylor 12               2) Eldridge, Oliver 12            
     3) Panzer, Logan 9                 4) Staub, Pat 11                  
  9 Fairfield Area  'A'                               3:37.00    3:38.41   3 
     1) Boyle, Patrick 12               2) Cronk, Colin 12                
     3) Giardina, Evan 12               4) Harrington, Seth 12            
 10 York County School of Technolo  'A'               3:42.00    3:38.88   2 
     1) Sweeney, Bry'quan 10            2) Shoop, Tyler 10                
     3) Kim, Jaewoo 10                  4) Cwiklinski, Thad 12            
 11 Dover  'A'                                        3:39.20    3:39.36   2 
     1) Geesey, Josh 11                 2) Orchard, Shane 11              
     3) Rogers, Noah 12                 4) Lloyd, Gabe 10                 
 12 Hanover High School  'A'                          3:40.09    3:40.56   2 
     1) Brown, Devin 11                 2) Hersch, Justin 10              
     3) Ehrhart, Colten 10              4) Barnes, Zachary 10             
 13 Susquehannock  'A'                                3:43.90    3:42.22   1 
     1) Snyder, Dan 12                  2) Ayres, Clay 11                 
     3) Wells, Michael 12               4) Shelley, Zach 12               
 14 York Suburban  'A'                                3:38.20    3:44.14   3 
     1) Pineda, Nelson 9                2) Mears, Donovan 10              
     3) Curry, Matthew 11               4) Clark, Brad 12                 
 15 Spring Grove  'A'                                 3:53.01    3:47.32   1 
     1) Slavin, Ian 10                  2) Bedia, Anthony 9               
     3) Johnson, Justin 11              4) Cavanaugh, Jason 12            
 16 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:50.34    3:48.82   1 
     1) Bentz, Matthew 12               2) Hoffman, Houston 11            
     3) Seaforth, Alexander 10          4) Williamson, Justin 12          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 7:58.60  2005        South Western                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Red Lion  'A'                                     8:20.50    8:10.96   2 
     1) Dutton, Zach 12                 2) Erickson, Andrew 12            
     3) Gatchell, Ethan 11              4) Haynie, Bryan 9                
  2 Dallastown  'A'                                   8:12.11    8:22.62   2 
     1) Buytenhuys, Jonathan 11         2) Jacobson, Patrick 9            
     3) Jacobson, Will 11               4) Reilly, Patrick 12             
  3 York Suburban  'A'                                8:27.60    8:23.63   2 
     1) Mears, Donovan 10               2) Curry, Matthew 11              
     3) Clark, Brad 12                  4) Barley, Adam 11                
  4 Dover  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:24.74   2 
     1) Geesey, Josh 11                 2) Sengia, John 9                 
     3) Pagan, Danty 11                 4) Lloyd, Gabe 10                 
  5 Biglerville  'A'                                  8:49.57    8:32.30   1 
     1) Fisher, Lance 10                2) Solalinde, Victor 10           
     3) Wilt, Brady 11                  4) Wood, Daniel 10                
  6 Littlestown  'A'                                  8:44.00    8:39.36   2 
     1) Sauvageau, Isaiah 11            2) Towner, Austin 12              
     3) Gebhart, David 11               4) Trout, Garrett 12              
  7 West York Area  'A'                               8:45.06    8:39.37   1 
     1) Mitchell, Evin 12               2) Seifarth, Jack 10              
     3) Frey, Clayton 12                4) Campbell, S. Ross 11           
  8 Central York  'A'                                 8:20.22    8:41.38   2 
     1) Rishel, Erik 12                 2) Crane, Mitchell 10             
     3) Trona, Anthony 11               4) Wilson, Brook 11               
  9 Delone Catholic  'A'                              8:44.10    8:46.62   2 
     1) Eldridge, Oliver 12             2) Mall, John 10                  
     3) Miller, Kyle 11                 4) Nace, Camden 11                
 10 Susquehannock  'A'                                8:48.78    8:59.43   1 
     1) Snyder, Dan 12                  2) Holloway, Zach 12              
     3) Ayres, Clay 11                  4) Wells, Michael 12              
 11 South Western  'A'                                8:45.90    9:24.32   1 
     1) Hunsinger, Skyler 11            2) Mummert, Kirk 11               
     3) VanCampen, Jacob 12             4) Schott, Ben 12                 
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: !  6-09  1994        Gary Moore, YC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Matthew             12 Northeastern         6-04.00    6-00.00  
  2 Orchard, Shane            11 Dover                5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  2 Tracy, Justin             10 Dallastown           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  2 Rivera, Ben               10 New Oxford           6-01.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Lutz, Dylan               11 Central York         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Marshall, Phillip         10 York Suburban        5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Shaffer, Dakotah          11 Dover                5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Franklin, John            12 West York            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Kunce, Judge              10 Red Lion             6-01.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Roach, Isaiah             11 South Western        6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Markle, Ryan              11 Bermudian Sp         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Osborne, John             10 Kennard-Dale         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Pagan, Danty              11 Dover                5-08.00    5-08.00  
 14 Baldwin, Ramell           10 West York            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 Warehime, Adam            10 Spring Grove         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 Czulada, Evan              9 Central York         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 14 Pitoniak, Nick            10 York Suburban        5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 McAuliffe, Gage           10 Biglerville          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 Henderson, Jaleel          9 William Penn         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Kratz, Blake              11 Dallastown           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lawson, Robert            12 Central York         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Snyder, Dan               12 Susquehannock        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brittain, Dalton          11 Littlestown          5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 15-06  2012        Jared Allison, KD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoner, Danny             11 Biglerville         13-03.00   13-09.00  
  2 Messinger, Ryan           10 Bermudian Sp        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Moyer, Andrew             11 West York           11-06.00   11-09.00  
  4 Mamula, Shawn             12 Fairfield           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Stanton, Cory             11 South Western       11-03.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Smith, Peter              10 York Suburban       10-06.00   11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 23-04.50  1988        Mike Powell, WY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 14 Shaffer, Dakotah          11 Dover               19-07.00   18-09.75  
 15 Markle, Ryan              11 Bermudian Sp        19-02.25   18-09.50  
 16 Montouth, Stephuan        11 York Tech           19-01.50   18-07.50  
 16 Lewis-Kearse, Jowan       12 Northeastern        21-05.25   18-07.50  
 18 Choi, David               12 Central York        20-09.25   18-05.50  
 19 Hamme, Alex               11 Dover               20-03.00   18-02.25  
 19 Buckley, Tyler            11 Susquehannock       19-09.50   18-02.25  
 21 Cronk, Colin              12 Fairfield           19-11.00   17-07.75  
 22 McMillan, Lester          11 Dallastown          19-09.00   16-06.00  
 -- Marshall, Phillip         10 York Suburban       20-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 47-03  2001        Brian Good, DT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Deshauw           12 William Penn        41-01.50   42-01.75  
  2 Buckley, Tyler            11 Susquehannock       42-07.50   41-10.50  
  3 Lewis-Kearse, Jowan       12 Northeastern        41-00.75   41-03.50  
  4 Roach, Isaiah             11 South Western       42-01.50   41-00.00  
  5 Shaffer, Nick             12 West York           41-06.25   40-11.00  
  6 Kirkland, David           12 Red Lion            41-09.50   40-10.25  
  7 Hamme, Alex               11 Dover               41-10.50   40-09.00  
  8 Dull, Colton              11 Bermudian Sp        40-01.00   40-07.00  
  9 Jules, Kyle               12 Central York        41-08.00   40-03.75  
 10 Ritter, Isaiah            12 William Penn        44-01.00   40-02.75  
 11 Eppley, Kendall           12 West York           41-06.50   40-01.25  
 12 Kratz, Blake              11 Dallastown          41-08.75   39-00.25  
 13 Kline, Devin              12 Eastern York        39-10.50   38-11.00  
 14 Cronk, Colin              12 Fairfield           39-11.00   38-08.00  
 15 Shaffer, Dakotah          11 Dover               39-06.00   37-10.00  
 16 Warehime, Adam            10 Spring Grove        38-11.25   37-06.00  
 17 Rivera, Ben               10 New Oxford          38-03.00   36-10.75  
 18 Neiderer, Chance          12 New Oxford          38-05.00   36-07.00  
 19 Colbert, Kyre              9 York Tech           36-09.75   36-05.25  
 20 Kerr, Deandre             10 Hanover High        38-05.75   34-11.25  
 -- Markle, Ryan              11 Bermudian Sp        39-09.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 55-07  2002        Zach Toomey, SG                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Erik             12 Central York        48-03.00   48-00.50  
  2 Mitchell, Raquan          11 Red Lion            43-00.25   47-00.00  
  3 Whitfield, Jacob          12 William Penn        44-01.00   45-11.25  
  4 Hartman, Brock            10 New Oxford          44-10.00   45-06.00  
  5 Washington, Antijuan      10 Fairfield           46-04.75   44-07.00  
  6 Brown, Sean               11 Biglerville         44-01.25   44-01.00  
  7 Helwig, Matt              11 South Western       43-01.75   43-11.25  
  8 Lenker, Stephen           12 Dallastown          45-00.25   43-10.00  
  9 Lehman, Brian             12 Dover               46-10.00   43-08.75  
 10 Lauver, Dustyn            11 Bermudian Sp        42-02.50   42-05.50  
 11 Rhodes, Connor            11 New Oxford          41-05.00   41-08.50  
 12 Kirkpatrick, Colin        10 Central York        43-05.75   41-02.00  
 13 Fernandez, Danny          11 New Oxford          41-04.00   39-08.25  
 14 Burns, Tyler              12 Red Lion            44-10.50   39-08.00  
 15 Hewitt, Tyler             12 Fairfield           39-08.75   38-09.50  
 16 Kilkelly, Billy           12 Delone Catholic     39-09.00   38-02.25  
 17 Stolakis, Chris           12 West York           40-06.00   38-02.00  
 18 Savary, Calvin            12 York Tech           41-03.00   38-01.75  
 19 Harris, Shane             11 Susquehannock       40-01.50   37-06.75  
 20 Brittain, Dalton          11 Littlestown         40-04.50   37-05.25  
 21 Jackson, Gabe             12 Dover               40-03.25   37-03.00  
 22 Marshall, Ay'keil         12 West York           39-09.00   33-05.00  
 -- Thibault, Greg            11 Red Lion            41-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Bosse, Rick               12 South Western       45-11.75       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 163-04  2001        Zach Toomey, SG                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Brian             12 Dover                 126-08     143-00  
  2 Lauver, Dustyn            11 Bermudian Sp          131-00     137-03  
  3 Ramirez, Erik             12 Central York          136-06     135-08  
  4 Rhodes, Connor            11 New Oxford            144-00     132-01  
  5 Henshaw, Eric             11 Red Lion              143-02     128-06  
  6 Chase, Luke               11 Dallastown            119-07     127-04  
  7 Hartman, Brock            10 New Oxford            127-11     125-05  
  8 Fernandez, Danny          11 New Oxford            115-02     119-00  
  9 Zeroth, Josh              10 South Western         117-10     118-01  
 10 Dommel, Daniel            12 York Suburban         114-04     117-03  
 11 Hewitt, Tyler             12 Fairfield             138-10     116-04  
 12 Marshall, Ay'keil         12 West York             109-07     114-05  
 13 Hoffman, Kyle             10 West York             126-04     113-08  
 14 Whitfield, Jacob          12 William Penn          125-05     111-01  
 15 Brown, Sean               11 Biglerville           119-08     110-01  
 16 Washington, Antijuan      10 Fairfield             107-11     108-08  
 17 Kruhm, Austen             12 Dallastown            107-11     107-08  
 18 Smith, Nathan             12 York Tech             113-01     107-07  
 19 Cox, Dalton                9 Biglerville           113-11     105-07  
 20 Burns, Tyler              12 Red Lion              156-00     104-03  
 21 Hoffman, Luke              9 West York             108-09     103-06  
 22 Bosse, Rick               12 South Western         111-00     103-01  
 23 Jones, Mike               12 Susquehannock         109-11      97-00  
 24 Lawson, Robert            12 Central York          108-06      94-08  
 25 Nowiki, Matt              12 Red Lion              121-05      89-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
       YAIAA: ! 192-10  1990        Mike Wilt, DV                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crabill, Donald           12 Central York          178-08     170-02  
  2 Krebs, Ryan               11 South Western         166-08     158-05  
  3 Hurda, Ben                10 Biglerville           167-11     158-03  
  4 Matylewicz, Madison       10 Central York          148-04     154-05  
  5 Smith, Kyle               12 Central York          167-04     152-07  
  6 McCleaf, Kyle             12 Biglerville           163-01     149-09  
  7 Lehman, Brian             12 Dover                 141-10     144-07  
  8 McMinn, Brandon           12 South Western         155-07     144-00  
  9 Burkins, Jereth           12 West York             143-06     143-02  
 10 Wolgamuth, Peyton         11 Northeastern          138-04     137-02  
 11 Miller, Dylan             12 Spring Grove          137-00     137-00  
 12 Bradley, Josh             10 Dover                 133-08     136-10  
 13 Bulgarelli, Richard       12 York Suburban         141-09     135-04  
 14 Dull, Colton              11 Bermudian Sp          155-07     134-02  
 15 Hall, Silas               11 Bermudian Sp          132-06     132-00  
 16 Washington, Antijuan      10 Fairfield             141-11     131-08  
 17 Mentzer, Nathan           11 Biglerville           140-03     131-01  
 18 Stroup, Erik              12 Northeastern          133-11     129-00  
 19 Staub, Justin             11 Delone Catholic       135-06     124-00  
 20 Bollinger, Bobby          12 West York             140-03     123-00  
 21 Savary, Calvin            12 York Tech             144-08     120-05  
 22 Hewitt, Tyler             12 Fairfield             131-05     110-01  
 23 Shultz, Thomas            10 Fairfield             132-10     109-11