Licensed to WCC Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
67th West Central Coaches Meet - 5/6/2016
Class AA
Mansion Park
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
AA Records: R 9:22.83 2004 Elk County Catholic, Elk County C
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Central Cambria HS Red Devils 9:45.59
2 Forest Hills 9:59.38
3 Kane Area 10:08.02
4 Saint Joseph's Catholic Academ 10:09.69
5 Elk County Catholic 10:10.43
6 Marion Center Area 10:19.04
7 Windber Area 10:43.14
8 Saltsburg 10:51.24
9 Bellwood Antis 10:51.28
10 Purchase Line 11:07.44
11 Penns Valley Area 11:32.71
12 Westmont Hilltop 11:36.33
13 Berlin Brothersvalley 11:38.23
14 United 11:41.67
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AA Records: R 15.18 2009 Taylor Crawford, N Bedford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bracken, Michaela 10 United 16.19q 5
2 Arblaster, Emma 10 United 16.53q 1
3 McIntosh, Jordan 11 Forest Hills 16.63q 3
4 Kalp, Allie 11 Berlin Broth 16.97q 4
5 Kaschalk, Carly 10 C Cambria 16.99q 1
6 Kline, Kaitlyn 12 Forest Hills 17.48q 2
7 Duffus, Erin 11 Bedford 17.54q 2
8 Leidy, Taylor 10 Juniata Vall 17.67q 1
9 Cominsky, MaKaela 9 Windber 17.72 5
10 Stauffer, Makenzie 11 Tyrone 18.04 4
10 McCracken, Hannah 11 Homer Center 18.04 5
12 Riegel, Sydney 10 Penns Valley 18.09 3
13 Wilson, McKayla 10 Elk 18.47 2
14 Olsen-Zelman, Naomi 12 Penns Valley 18.48 2
15 Maughan, Casie 12 Pur Line 18.70 1
16 Vincent, Madison 10 Mar Center 18.79 4
17 Novitski, Chelsia 9 C Cambria 18.84 4
17 Herzing, Reilly 11 Elk 18.84 3
19 Turner, Lexi 11 Bald Eagle 19.03 5
20 Sheaffer, Sydney 10 Juniata 19.12 4
21 Marker, Olivia 12 Huntingdon 19.28 5
22 Reed, Ariel 9 N Bedford 19.50 2
23 Smith, Zoie 9 Berlin Broth 19.52 3
24 Bundy, Jordan 9 Johnsonburg 19.78 1
25 Gaston, Sierra 10 N Cambria 19.87 5
26 Luensmann, Abby 11 Bellwood Ant 19.89 3
27 White, Emily 9 West Branch 20.55 4
28 Miller, Tierra 9 Philipsburg 20.56 2
29 Donoughe, Kelsey 11 Guilfoyle 21.03 4
30 Henigin, Jordyn 12 Saltsburg 21.18 3
31 Diehl, Megan 10 C Ridge 21.28 3
32 Berkavich, Isabella 10 P Manor 21.55 5
33 Stager-Kamats, Xabine 12 Saint Joseph 23.70 1
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
AA Records: R 15.18 2009 Taylor Crawford, N Bedford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bracken, Michaela 10 United 15.34
2 Kline, Kaitlyn 12 Forest Hills 15.90
3 McIntosh, Jordan 11 Forest Hills 16.00
4 Arblaster, Emma 10 United 16.34
5 Kalp, Allie 11 Berlin Broth 16.52
6 Kaschalk, Carly 10 C Cambria 16.79
7 Duffus, Erin 11 Bedford 17.27
8 Leidy, Taylor 10 Juniata Vall 17.89
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 12.44 2000 Yeager, Purchase Line
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrus, Destiny 12 Penns Valley 12.55q 3
2 Viglione, Caitlin 11 Johnsonburg 12.76q 2
3 McGhee, Alyssa 12 Guilfoyle 12.82q 4
4 Wozniak, Lexi 12 Portage Area 13.09q 3
5 Hosterman, Valerie 12 Penns Valley 13.14q 2
6 Mckendree, Josie 10 Forest Hills 13.21q 1
7 Cowan, Madeline 9 Johnsonburg 13.27q 4
8 Toki, Autumn 12 Windber 13.37q 1
9 Panasiti, Marissa 12 Bellwood Ant 13.44 4
10 Murphy, Maddie 9 Carroll 13.50 2
11 Nagorite, Gabrielle 10 Westmont Hill 13.68 1
12 Burns, Zoe 9 Juniata 13.73 3
13 Forsythe, Taylor 12 C Heights 13.74 4
14 Simpson, Michaela 12 Saltsburg 13.82 2
15 VanCise, Sarah 12 Bald Eagle 13.86 2
15 Brown, Rachel 11 West Branch 13.86 1
17 Piersigilli, Sara 11 Mar Center 13.90 2
18 Broderick, Morgan 11 Berlin Broth 14.00 3
19 Mundy, Emily 12 Westmont Hill 14.00 3
20 Nevling, Alainna 10 Tyrone 14.00 4
21 Sorg, Madelyn 10 Elk 14.08 1
22 Myers, Cassidy 10 Penn Cambria 14.09 1
23 Clayton, Aleisha 12 Saltsburg 14.09 1
24 Ellingson, Karson 11 Bedford 14.25 2
25 Mock, Lydia 9 C Ridge 14.28 3
26 Strait, Morgan 12 United 14.55 1
27 James, Jalyn 9 Philipsburg 14.70 3
28 Bassett, Abby 12 P Manor 14.91 4
29 White, Maddie 10 Pur Line 15.01 4
-- McKinney, Gracie 9 Huntingdon NT 4
-- Roush, Zoe 10 Forest Hills DQ 2
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
AA Records: R 12.44 2000 Yeager, Purchase Line
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrus, Destiny 12 Penns Valley 12.56
2 McGhee, Alyssa 12 Guilfoyle 12.67
3 Viglione, Caitlin 11 Johnsonburg 12.76
4 Wozniak, Lexi 12 Portage Area 13.13
5 Mckendree, Josie 10 Forest Hills 13.22
6 Toki, Autumn 12 Windber 13.23
7 Hosterman, Valerie 12 Penns Valley 13.30
8 Cowan, Madeline 9 Johnsonburg 13.31
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
AA Records: R 4:53.11 2010 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wess, Paige 9 C Cambria 5:15.89 2
2 Whitfield, Taya 11 Mar Center 5:15.89 2
3 Mazza, Sera 9 Saint Joseph 5:20.52 2
4 Gilkey, Sydney 11 C Cambria 5:21.07 2
5 Lenze, Hannah 10 Elk 5:27.26 2
6 Ludwig, Ryleigh 11 United 5:28.34 2
7 Pittman, Allison 10 Bedford 5:28.73 2
8 Montag, Emily 9 Forest Hills 5:31.09 2
9 Ott, Kate 11 Saint Joseph 5:31.92 2
10 Prestash, Hailey 9 West Branch 5:37.11 2
11 Furry, Whitley 11 N Bedford 5:42.65 2
12 Yoder, Malarie 12 Penns Valley 5:43.36 2
13 Varner, Tricia 11 Forest Hills 5:46.17 2
14 Harvey, Emmy 9 Penn Cambria 5:52.26 2
15 Lucas, Mckenzie 10 Mar Center 5:53.83 2
16 Robart, Hannah 11 Westmont Hill 5:54.00 1
17 Felski, Rachelle 12 Windber 5:54.70 1
18 Pompa, Shelly 12 Penn Cambria 5:55.06 1
19 Keith, Gwyn 9 P Manor 5:57.21 1
20 Hawkins, Jordan 10 Huntingdon 5:59.47 1
21 Smathers, Allyson 12 Saltsburg 6:00.89 1
22 Fierro, Emilee 12 Everett 6:02.44 1
23 Strong, Taylor 12 N Cambria 6:05.04 1
24 Cornell, Brooke 9 Berlin Broth 6:08.75 2
25 Whitehead, Kylie 12 Philipsburg 6:09.77 1
26 Ertter, Jayme 8 C Heights 6:13.34 1
27 Holderbaum, Kecia 9 C Ridge 6:13.72 1
28 McElhenny, Quinn 9 C Heights 6:16.56 1
29 Walters, Carli 9 Juniata 6:20.95 1
30 Barclay, Gabrielle 12 Johnsonburg 6:27.65 1
31 Jenner, Teagan 12 Berlin Broth 6:28.00 1
32 Lowe, Whitney 10 Pur Line 6:32.88 1
33 Bartlett, Jenna 9 Bellwood Ant 6:47.77 1
34 Ciampoli, Carley 11 Guilfoyle 6:48.52 1
Event 205 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
AA Records: R 50.50 2011 Penns Valley Area, Penns Valley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penns Valley Area 50.54 3
2 Johnsonburg Area 50.95 3
3 Forest Hills 51.21 3
4 Elk County Catholic 53.35 3
5 Bishop Guilfoyle 53.44 3
6 Bedford 53.53 3
7 Westmont Hilltop 53.87 3
8 Saltsburg 54.31 3
9 Juniata 54.69 2
10 Cambria Heights 55.48 2
11 Tyrone Area 55.66 2
12 Berlin Brothersvalley 55.73 2
13 Everett Area 55.93 2
14 Northern Cambria High School 56.18 2
15 Bald Eagle Area 56.33 1
16 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 56.36 2
17 Chestnut Ridge 56.56 1
18 Windber Area 56.76 2
19 Purchase Line 57.15 1
20 Bellwood Antis 57.87 1
21 United 58.78 1
22 Penns Manor 61.63 1
23 West Branch 62.22 1
Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 58.23 2010 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Panasiti, Marissa 12 Bellwood Ant 59.78 3
2 Culver, Isabella 9 Penns Valley 60.17 3
3 Williams, Amanda 9 Johnsonburg 62.56 3
4 Vasas, Lauren 12 Windber 63.52 3
5 Woods, Marybeth 10 C Cambria 63.85 2
6 Chobany, Kasey 10 Portage Area 64.31 3
7 Detsch, Kara 11 Elk 64.48 3
8 Smith, Cassi 10 Forest Hills 64.70 3
9 Shuke, Lindsey 9 Bedford 65.89 2
10 Brown, Hannah 9 United 66.18 2
11 Crabtree, Tori 10 Tyrone 66.24 3
12 Risinger, Emily 10 Mar Center 67.32 2
13 Ward, Alyssa 12 Bald Eagle 67.48 1
14 James, Kyra 10 Philipsburg 67.69 2
15 Goodlin, Ashley 12 Pur Line 68.41 2
16 Walters, Emily 9 Huntingdon 68.54 1
17 Musselman, Amie 9 C Ridge 68.60 2
18 Bernard, Mallory 10 N Cambria 68.93 1
19 Rhodes, Krisalyn 9 Kane 70.00 1
20 Meagher, Gretchen 9 P Manor 74.03 1
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AA Records: R 45.45 2016 Michaela Bracken, United
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracken, Michaela 10 United 45.45R 4
2 Kaschalk, Carly 10 C Cambria 46.07 4
3 McIntosh, Jordan 11 Forest Hills 46.91 4
4 Kline, Kaitlyn 12 Forest Hills 48.19 4
5 O'Hara, Caitlin 10 Kane 49.94 4
6 Bracken, Jackie 12 C Cambria 51.04 3
7 Vincent, Madison 10 Mar Center 51.36 4
8 Shepps, Ellie 10 Juniata 51.41 3
9 Kalp, Allie 11 Berlin Broth 52.16 4
10 Gwinn, Rachel 9 Huntingdon 52.63 2
11 Reed, Ariel 9 N Bedford 52.79 2
12 Wilson, McKayla 10 Elk 53.61 2
13 Kwisnek, Megan 10 Carroll 53.69 2
14 Duffus, Erin 11 Bedford 53.72 3
15 Cerroni, Catherine 10 Elk 53.76 3
16 Maughan, Casie 12 Pur Line 54.22 3
17 McCracken, Hannah 11 Homer Center 54.67 3
18 Kerns, Kenna 11 Bellwood Ant 54.80 2
19 Donatelli, Gabrielle 12 C Ridge 54.83 1
20 Smith, Zoie 9 Berlin Broth 55.02 2
21 Bononni, Allyson 12 Saltsburg 55.15 1
22 Tokarsky, Marideth 9 Windber 56.11 4
23 Dybowski, Katie Jo 9 Johnsonburg 56.84 1
24 Watkins, Sarah 9 Saint Joseph 58.45 1
25 Donoughe, Kelsey 11 Guilfoyle 59.87 1
26 Karimushan, Aneesa 10 Philipsburg 60.30 1
27 Farabaugh, Madison 11 N Cambria 63.48 1
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
AA Records: R 2:11.19 2010 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peterman, Lexi 10 C Cambria 2:18.44 2
2 Gelvin, McKenzie 11 McConnellsburg 2:19.79 2
3 Hayward, McKenna 9 C Cambria 2:23.14 2
4 Whitfield, Taya 11 Mar Center 2:23.96 2
5 Valko, Kelsy 10 Forest Hills 2:27.37 2
6 Furry, Whitley 11 N Bedford 2:27.46 2
7 Leidy, Breanna 12 Juniata Vall 2:27.76 2
8 Pittman, Allison 10 Bedford 2:29.02 2
9 Wortman, Lauryn 11 Elk 2:30.24 2
10 Lingenfelter, Rachel 10 N Bedford 2:31.08 1
11 Pedmo, Taylor 12 West Branch 2:31.21 2
12 Carmack, Lindsey 9 Saint Joseph 2:33.44 1
13 Plowman, Raegan 12 Bellwood Ant 2:35.32 2
14 Balogh, Payton 9 Pur Line 2:36.37 2
15 Harvey, Emmy 9 Penn Cambria 2:36.84 2
16 Ludwig, Ryleigh 11 United 2:38.37 1
17 Alabran, Ariah 9 Mar Center 2:38.46 2
18 Barger, Jillian 9 Saltsburg 2:38.50 2
19 Casilio, Rylee 9 Johnsonburg 2:39.18 1
20 D'Angelo, Riley 9 Bellwood Ant 2:39.61 1
21 Johnson, Kristen 9 Tyrone 2:40.28 1
22 Beam, Emily 12 Tyrone 2:40.87 2
23 Greenawalt, Brianna 11 Bedford 2:43.84 1
24 Shriver, Riley 9 Westmont Hill 2:45.02 1
25 Benninger, Josephine 10 Johnsonburg 2:45.62 1
26 Peterson, Ally 10 Kane 2:45.94 1
27 Bennett, Kristen 10 Philipsburg 2:46.28 1
28 Hankinson, Lydia 10 Penns Valley 2:47.90 1
29 Detsch, Kennedy 10 Kane 2:48.74 1
30 Holderman, Madelynn 11 Bald Eagle 2:49.44 1
31 Ruston, Maddie 11 Guilfoyle 2:50.01 1
32 Somogyi, Elaina 11 P Manor 2:50.48 1
33 Holderbaum, Kecia 9 C Ridge 3:00.50 1
34 Dorcon, Lexie 9 Berlin Broth 3:03.66 1
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 25.36 2006 Whitney Matthew, Mercersburg Acad
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrus, Destiny 12 Penns Valley 26.20q 5
2 Viglione, Caitlin 11 Johnsonburg 26.79q 2
3 McGhee, Alyssa 12 Guilfoyle 26.84q 4
4 Wozniak, Lexi 12 Portage Area 27.23q 3
5 Panasiti, Marissa 12 Bellwood Ant 27.33q 2
6 Toki, Autumn 12 Windber 27.40q 1
7 Hosterman, Valerie 12 Penns Valley 27.46q 2
8 Mckendree, Josie 10 Forest Hills 27.69q 4
9 Leidy, Taylor 10 Juniata Vall 27.82 2
10 Burns, Zoe 9 Juniata 28.40 1
11 Mundy, Emily 12 Westmont Hill 28.47 1
12 Dennison, Malana 12 C Cambria 28.82 3
13 Broderick, Morgan 11 Berlin Broth 28.92 4
14 Rozich, Madison 9 Westmont Hill 29.20 4
15 Bonadio, Madalynn 10 Berlin Broth 29.22 5
16 Musselman, Amie 9 C Ridge 29.28 1
17 Ellingson, Karson 11 Bedford 29.34 3
18 Feldbauer, Bethany 10 Elk 29.35 1
19 Risinger, Emily 10 Mar Center 29.50 1
20 Fleming, Jaycelyn 12 Pur Line 29.82 5
21 Crabtree, Tori 10 Tyrone 29.83 2
22 Hudson, Ialiyah 11 Saltsburg 30.15 3
23 Rhodes, Krisalyn 9 Kane 30.18 4
24 Gwinn, Rachel 9 Huntingdon 30.27 5
25 McCarthy, Mia 9 Penn Cambria 30.53 5
26 Dubbs, Morgan 11 Bald Eagle 31.08 3
27 Berkavich, Isabella 10 P Manor 31.50 5
28 Kish, Jordyn 9 United 31.68 3
29 Claar, Mikala 10 West Branch 32.97 4
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
AA Records: R 25.36 2006 Whitney Matthew, Mercersburg Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrus, Destiny 12 Penns Valley 25.75
2 McGhee, Alyssa 12 Guilfoyle 26.44
3 Viglione, Caitlin 11 Johnsonburg 26.86
4 Wozniak, Lexi 12 Portage Area 27.15
5 Toki, Autumn 12 Windber 27.21
6 Panasiti, Marissa 12 Bellwood Ant 27.31
7 Hosterman, Valerie 12 Penns Valley 27.56
8 Mckendree, Josie 10 Forest Hills 27.60
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
AA Records: R 10:40.19 2013 Kennedy Weisner, Elk County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Person, Lucia 12 Saint Joseph 11:43.28
2 Montag, Emily 9 Forest Hills 12:07.61
3 Wess, Emma 11 C Cambria 12:08.70
4 Prestash, Hailey 9 West Branch 12:12.84
5 Varner, Tricia 11 Forest Hills 12:17.50
6 Yoder, Malarie 12 Penns Valley 12:28.55
7 Swope, Hannah 12 C Cambria 12:34.49
8 Bonfardin, Abby 10 Elk 12:44.19
9 Keith, Gwyn 9 P Manor 12:46.34
10 Felski, Rachelle 12 Windber 12:47.60
11 Smathers, Allyson 12 Saltsburg 12:57.15
12 Cribbs, Bailey 11 Mar Center 12:58.46
13 Hawkins, Jordan 10 Huntingdon 12:58.54
14 Robart, Hannah 11 Westmont Hill 13:00.51
15 Strong, Taylor 12 N Cambria 13:22.62
16 Davidson, Leah 9 Bedford 13:28.68
17 Cornell, Brooke 9 Berlin Broth 13:28.80
18 Walters, Carli 9 Juniata 13:30.69
19 Whaley, Elizabeth 12 Bellwood Ant 13:31.50
20 Lowe, Whitney 10 Pur Line 14:26.52
21 Horton, Olivia 10 Everett 14:46.19
22 Carnessali, Makailla 9 Johnsonburg 15:53.60
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
AA Records: R 4:02.68 2004 Elk County Catholic, Elk County C
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Cambria HS Red Devils 4:10.59 3
2 Forest Hills 4:13.66 3
3 Kane Area 4:14.05 3
4 United 4:17.82 2
5 Elk County Catholic 4:19.35 3
6 Penns Valley Area 4:20.60 3
7 Marion Center Area 4:21.91 3
8 Bellwood Antis 4:23.42 3
9 Northern Bedford 4:24.65 3
10 Saint Joseph's Catholic Academ 4:24.96 2
11 Bedford 4:29.36 2
12 Purchase Line 4:29.75 2
13 Johnsonburg Area 4:31.01 2
14 Tyrone Area 4:31.93 2
15 Juniata 4:36.78 2
16 Bishop Guilfoyle 4:37.00 1
17 Saltsburg 4:43.84 1
18 Bald Eagle Area 4:44.07 1
19 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 4:45.58 1
Event 214 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
AA Records: R 17-10.25 2001 Clair, Chestnut Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kline, Kaitlyn 12 Forest Hills 16-02.50
2 McGhee, Alyssa 12 Guilfoyle 16-01.25
3 McConnell, Sadie 10 N Bedford 15-08.00
4 Forsythe, Taylor 12 C Heights 15-06.50
5 Roush, Zoe 10 Forest Hills 15-06.00
6 Voyzey, Erika 12 Tyrone 15-05.50
7 Michina, Lauren 10 Penn Cambria 15-05.50
8 Litzinger, Preslee 11 Guilfoyle 15-00.50
9 Swogger, Karson 11 Bellwood Ant 15-00.50
10 Mills, Kristen 11 Everett 14-09.75
11 Arblaster, Emma 10 United 14-09.00
12 Kear, Maddie 9 Elk 14-08.00
13 Haigh, Anna 9 Carroll 14-07.25
14 Murphy, Maddie 9 Carroll 14-06.50
14 Udovich, Kendra 10 Kane 14-06.50
16 Fuller, Jaden 10 Bedford 14-05.00
17 Delullo, Erica 9 Johnsonburg 14-04.50
18 Pavelko, Emily 11 N Cambria 14-00.50
19 King, Cassidy 9 Johnsonburg 13-11.50
20 Wittman, Hannah 12 Elk 13-10.50
21 Dennison, Malana 12 C Cambria 13-09.00
22 Crofcheck, Lea 10 Tyrone 13-06.50
23 Piersigilli, Sara 11 Mar Center 13-06.00
24 Rutledge, Andrea 9 Westmont Hill 13-05.50
24 Sweitzer, Kelsey 11 Penns Valley 13-05.50
26 Hay, Geordan 11 Berlin Broth 13-02.50
27 Liptak, Madyson 9 West Branch 13-02.00
27 Veneziano, Mariah 11 Bald Eagle 13-02.00
29 Neri, Jenna 9 Windber 13-01.00
30 Lapinski, Carly 12 C Ridge 12-11.00
31 Lichty, Megan 10 Berlin Broth 12-08.00
32 Watkins, Sarah 9 Saint Joseph 12-04.50
33 Clark, Emily 12 Juniata 12-03.25
-- Zampogna, Alyssa 11 Kane ND
-- Gelvin, McKenzie 11 McConnellsburg ND
-- Price, Rachel 11 Huntingdon ND
-- Bietel, Jenna 9 Saltsburg ND
-- Hudson, Ialiyah 11 Saltsburg ND
-- Berkavich, Isabella 10 P Manor ND
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
AA Records: R 37-03 2015 Kia Clayton, Saltsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michina, Lauren 10 Penn Cambria 34-11.50
2 Arblaster, Emma 10 United 34-07.00
3 Litzinger, Preslee 11 Guilfoyle 34-03.25
4 McConnell, Sadie 10 N Bedford 34-02.00
5 Murphy, Maddie 9 Carroll 33-05.25
6 Ketterman, Stephanie 10 Everett 33-03.00
7 Lazorka, Caitlyn 12 Bedford 33-01.75
8 Haigh, Anna 9 Carroll 32-11.50
9 Ilgen, Maci 11 Penns Valley 31-08.25
10 Mills, Kristen 11 Everett 31-06.75
11 King, Cassidy 9 Johnsonburg 31-00.75
12 Brown, Rachel 11 West Branch 31-00.00
13 Johns, Taylor 10 Forest Hills 30-11.00
14 Roush, Zoe 10 Forest Hills 30-07.50
15 Swogger, Karson 11 Bellwood Ant 30-07.25
16 Pavelko, Emily 11 N Cambria 30-06.00
17 Wittman, Hannah 12 Elk 30-05.50
18 Stager-Kamats, Xabine 12 Saint Joseph 29-08.50
19 Hay, Geordan 11 Berlin Broth 29-06.75
20 Brown, Hannah 9 United 29-06.00
21 Lichty, Megan 10 Berlin Broth 29-04.75
22 Clark, Emily 12 Juniata 29-03.00
23 Bietel, Jenna 9 Saltsburg 29-00.25
24 Garcia, Salena 12 Philipsburg 29-00.00
25 Kear, Maddie 9 Elk 28-05.00
26 Sinan, Mariah 11 Mar Center 27-02.00
27 Romano, Mya 9 Tyrone 26-03.50
-- Wright, Laura 11 C Ridge ND
-- Turner, Lexi 11 Bald Eagle ND
-- Zampogna, Alyssa 11 Kane ND
-- Fox, Mikayla 12 C Cambria ND
-- Wilson, Olivia 11 Saltsburg ND
Event 216 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
AA Records: R 44-03 2011 Megan Dornish, Elk County C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Trinity 10 Kane 34-06.00
2 Cunningham, Cassidy 11 Elk 33-09.00
3 Gahr, Mackenzie 12 Elk 32-04.00
4 Kelso, Dakota 12 C Ridge 31-09.00
5 Gully, Julia 12 Forest Hills 31-07.00
6 Polenik, Kate 10 P Manor 31-07.00
7 Callihan, Casie 12 C Ridge 29-11.00
8 Imler, Alexis 12 Bedford 29-08.00
9 Simmons, Daeva 12 United 29-06.00
10 VanCise, Sarah 12 Bald Eagle 29-05.00
11 Audley, Anna 11 Guilfoyle 28-11.50
12 Clark, Asara 12 Saint Joseph 28-04.00
13 Neumann, Seria 12 C Cambria 28-03.00
14 Butterworth, Kristin 11 Philipsburg 27-09.00
15 Brosius, Grace 11 Juniata 27-06.00
15 Belcher, Celeste 11 Berlin Broth 27-06.00
17 Lowery, Shaniah 11 Tyrone 27-05.00
18 Claycomb, Jazlyn 12 N Bedford 27-04.50
19 Price, Kathleen 11 Guilfoyle 27-02.00
20 Bronick, Krystina 11 P Manor 26-04.00
21 Maynard, Michaela 9 Bald Eagle 26-02.00
22 Ewing, Abbie 9 Pur Line 25-02.50
22 Nealen, Melissa 12 N Cambria 25-02.50
24 Baker, Tara 12 Bellwood Ant 25-02.00
25 Payne, Danielle 12 Kane 24-11.00
26 Miller, Hanna 12 Saltsburg 24-01.00
27 Asti, Jill 12 Johnsonburg 24-00.00
28 Mack, Erika 12 Mar Center 23-05.00
29 Davignon, Marylauren 12 Huntingdon 23-04.00
-- Fye, Maddie 10 Penns Valley ND
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
AA Records: R 133-09 2011 Megan Dornish, Elk County C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fedus, Samantha 10 Elk 112-09
2 Kelso, Dakota 12 C Ridge 110-00
3 Audley, Anna 11 Guilfoyle 101-10.50
4 Clark, Trinity 10 Kane 100-11
5 Cunningham, Cassidy 11 Elk 96-08.50
6 Rocco, Samantha 12 N Cambria 93-04
7 Cecere, Courtney 11 Forest Hills 89-06
8 Mellott, Adazia 10 Bald Eagle 86-08.50
9 Simmons, Daeva 12 United 85-03.50
10 Claycomb, Maria 11 C Ridge 84-00
11 Brendel, Kate 10 Forest Hills 83-03
12 Bainey, Sarah 12 Philipsburg 82-10.50
13 Burns, Julia 11 Philipsburg 81-05
14 Belcher, Celeste 11 Berlin Broth 80-03
15 Clark, Asara 12 Saint Joseph 77-05
16 Mack, Morgan 11 United 76-11.50
17 Schofield, Hannah 11 C Cambria 76-06.50
18 Imler, Alexis 12 Bedford 74-09.50
19 Bloxdorff, Aubrey 10 Pur Line 72-07
20 Mack, Erika 12 Mar Center 71-03
21 Schleppy, Rebekah 9 Tyrone 70-10
22 Shields, Teresa 12 Saltsburg 69-07.50
23 Asti, Jill 12 Johnsonburg 68-06.50
24 Neumann, Seria 12 C Cambria 64-07.50
25 Davignon, Marylauren 12 Huntingdon 61-05.50
26 Wilson, Chloe 11 P Manor 59-05
-- Motylski, Marie 12 Penn Cambria ND
-- Burkett, Miche' 10 Penn Cambria ND
Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
AA Records: R 161-05 2006 Karlee McQuillen, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beer, Hanna 12 Mar Center 131-01
2 Clark, Trinity 10 Kane 118-10
3 Hildebrand, Michelle 12 C Cambria 117-05
4 Tiracave, Jadyn 11 Penn Cambria 108-10
5 Stevens, Lauren 11 C Cambria 102-02
6 Kirst, Kristen 10 Elk 102-01
7 Corle, Brooke 12 C Ridge 101-09
8 Fritz, Alicia 10 Elk 97-06
9 Cecere, Courtney 11 Forest Hills 96-10
10 Rocco, Samantha 12 N Cambria 92-05
11 Callihan, Casie 12 C Ridge 91-03
12 Crofcheck, Carly 12 Tyrone 90-11
13 Garlock, Tiara 10 Huntingdon 88-01
14 Polenik, Kate 10 P Manor 85-11
15 Belcher, Celeste 11 Berlin Broth 84-09
16 Imler, Alexis 12 Bedford 83-03
17 Zetts, Natalie 12 West Branch 82-08
18 Skripek, Velana 11 Bald Eagle 80-08
19 Press, Samantha 12 Bedford 79-02
20 Clark, Asara 12 Saint Joseph 77-06
21 Asti, Jill 12 Johnsonburg 77-04
22 Podliski, Mackenzie 10 Philipsburg 76-02
23 Mack, Morgan 11 United 75-07
24 Good, Savonnah 12 Berlin Broth 75-00
25 Day, Jordan 10 Philipsburg 74-01
26 Clawson, Gina 11 Saltsburg 69-11
27 Bronick, Krystina 11 P Manor 69-02
28 Fleming, Josiphine 10 Pur Line 62-02
-- Peretin, Alyssa 12 Forest Hills ND
Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
AA Records: R 8:02.50 2010 North East, North East
School Finals
================================================================
1 Elk County Catholic 8:28.77
2 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 8:30.94
3 Kane Area 8:34.81
4 Everett Area 8:36.45
5 Purchase Line 8:39.31
6 Central Cambria HS Red Devils 8:57.99
7 Forest Hills 8:58.01
8 Juniata 9:03.78
9 Berlin Brothersvalley 9:05.00
10 Saltsburg 9:05.61
11 Johnsonburg Area 9:07.09
12 Westmont Hilltop 9:14.35
13 Bellwood Antis 9:17.35
14 Windber Area 9:24.72
15 Portage Area 9:26.99
16 Saint Joseph's Catholic Academ 9:32.34
17 Bald Eagle Area 9:38.07
18 Penns Valley Area 9:42.42
19 United 9:51.21
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AA Records: R 14.37 2015 Luke Rarig, Southern Col
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton, Joseph 11 Kane 15.19q 3
2 Emerick, John 11 Berlin Broth 15.63q 1
3 Sipes, Tanner 12 Everett 15.68q 1
4 Stoy, Kamryn 11 Penn Cambria 16.18q 2
5 Vasas, Justin 10 Windber 16.43q 1
6 Lingsch, Levi 12 Bedford 16.87q 3
7 Snyder, Levi 10 C Ridge 16.92q 2
8 Bundy, Josh 12 Johnsonburg 17.08q 2
9 Stodart, Braden 11 Penns Valley 17.12 1
10 Moore, Gerard 11 Saltsburg 17.24 1
11 Rupeka, Josh 12 N Bedford 17.42 2
12 Lewis, Michael 11 Tyrone 17.52 1
13 Dauber, Brenden 11 Johnsonburg 17.86 3
14 Fryzlewicz, Gunnar 10 Kane 17.93 2
15 Slovikosky, John 10 Penn Cambria 17.96 3
16 Hart, Fletcher 11 Juniata 18.08 3
17 Connor, Shawn 10 Berlin Broth 18.34 2
18 Hollingshead, Luke 12 Bellwood Ant 19.60 1
19 Crooks, Mackenzie 11 Mar Center 20.06 2
20 Spackman, Cabel 9 Bald Eagle 20.49 2
21 Aiello, Joe 10 Elk 20.78 1
22 Opdenhoff, Tommy 12 C Cambria 20.79 3
-- Smay, Blane 9 Forest Hills DNF 3
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
AA Records: R 14.37 2015 Luke Rarig, Southern Col
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Newton, Joseph 11 Kane 15.08
2 Stoy, Kamryn 11 Penn Cambria 15.37
3 Sipes, Tanner 12 Everett 15.50
4 Emerick, John 11 Berlin Broth 15.55
5 Lingsch, Levi 12 Bedford 16.44
6 Snyder, Levi 10 C Ridge 16.48
7 Vasas, Justin 10 Windber 16.63
8 Bundy, Josh 12 Johnsonburg 17.41
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 10.79 2006 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chadbourn, Evan 11 Guilfoyle 11.40q 5
1 Wyland, Jake 11 Penn Cambria 11.40q 2
3 Antal, Jordan 10 Westmont Hill 11.57q 3
4 Mitchell, Parker 10 Tyrone 11.60q 1
5 Rippen, Christopher 11 N Cambria 11.61q 4
6 Hite, Nick 11 Penn Cambria 11.69q 1
7 Waugerman, Lucas 12 Bedford 11.72q 3
8 Pytash, Cody 12 P Manor 11.74q 2
9 Long, Jonathan 10 Forest Hills 11.74 4
10 Brambley, Eli 12 Everett 11.79 2
11 Booth, Cole 11 Berlin Broth 11.82 3
12 Akins, Caleb 9 Portage Area 11.90 5
13 O'Saben, David 11 C Cambria 11.92 4
14 Maykovich, Selvin 9 Carroll 11.95 4
15 Delauter, Jared 10 Carroll 11.98 3
16 Brumbaugh, Harrison 9 C Cambria 12.12 1
17 Wagner, Isaiah 11 Juniata 12.14 2
18 Wills, Luke 10 Guilfoyle 12.15 2
19 Bennett, Skylar 11 United 12.17 4
20 Peese, Burton 12 Penns Valley 12.17 4
21 Claar, Adam 12 C Ridge 12.20 3
22 Weidenhoff, Tyler 12 Kane 12.24 1
23 Lash, Will 12 Tyrone 12.25 5
24 Cassler, Anthony 12 West Branch 12.28 5
25 Dimmick, Damien 12 C Heights 12.37 5
26 Santee, Lee 9 Westmont Hill 12.43 1
27 Wolfe, Shawn 9 Bellwood Ant 12.45 1
28 Aboussou, Seth 10 Johnsonburg 12.59 5
29 Gabler, Bryce 11 Elk 12.70 4
30 Bickle, Jovone 12 Philipsburg 12.93 5
31 Turner, Nick 9 Bald Eagle 12.95 3
32 Kachmarchi, Tyler 10 Pur Line 13.22 3
33 McCoy, Scott 10 Mar Center 13.24 2
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
AA Records: R 10.79 2006 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wyland, Jake 11 Penn Cambria 11.16
2 Chadbourn, Evan 11 Guilfoyle 11.36
3 Hite, Nick 11 Penn Cambria 11.47
4 Antal, Jordan 10 Westmont Hill 11.48
5 Rippen, Christopher 11 N Cambria 11.61
6 Mitchell, Parker 10 Tyrone 11.63
7 Waugerman, Lucas 12 Bedford 11.66
8 Pytash, Cody 12 P Manor 11.81
Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
AA Records: R 4:17.44 2004 David Mock, Westmont Hil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Descavish, Bryce 12 C Cambria 4:31.96 2
2 Wiles, David 12 Mar Center 4:35.20 2
3 Kohler, Joe 10 Tyrone 4:43.38 2
4 Hoffman, Logan 10 Elk 4:47.68 2
5 Colwell, Chris 10 Penns Valley 4:49.25 2
6 Kohler, Zach 9 Tyrone 4:50.07 2
7 Guyer, Luke 11 Johnsonburg 4:50.48 2
8 Wright, Kaelan 9 Saint Joseph 4:51.64 2
9 Burkholder, Briar 12 Everett 4:52.95 2
10 Eckenroad, Silas 10 Berlin Broth 4:54.09 2
11 Chunta, Mitchell 9 Forest Hills 4:54.16 2
12 Gray, Sam 10 Penns Valley 4:56.48 2
13 Wiewiora, Craig 12 N Cambria 4:57.98 2
14 Moore, Nathan 11 Pur Line 4:59.15 2
15 Whitesel, Micah 10 Juniata 4:59.53 2
16 Brazinski, Scott 12 Elk 5:00.32 1
17 Urmann, William 10 Johnsonburg 5:00.92 1
18 Konhaus, Aden 11 Westmont Hill 5:01.94 2
19 Napora, Tyler 9 Windber 5:02.76 1
20 Vyas, Ohm 9 C Cambria 5:04.30 1
21 Flick, Ean 11 C Ridge 5:06.39 1
22 Sutton, Neil 10 Penn Cambria 5:07.78 1
23 Rakvin, McCabe 12 Westmont Hill 5:09.60 1
24 Van Kirk, Robert 10 Bellwood Ant 5:13.72 1
25 Gates, Joey 11 Bald Eagle 5:15.75 1
26 Hunt, Ryan 9 Kane 5:22.97 1
27 Houck, Michael 12 Huntingdon 5:23.71 1
28 Shimmel, Matthew 9 Philipsburg 5:30.30 1
29 Shroyer, Donald 9 United 5:31.34 1
30 Glessner, Dylan 9 Berlin Broth 5:31.54 1
31 Pulcinello, Dominic 9 Guilfoyle 5:36.71 1
-- Koches, Dakota 10 Saltsburg DQ 1
Event 605 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
AA Records: R 43.57 2012 Bellwood Antis, Bellwood
A DeGol, S Worthing, J Claypoole, C Worthing
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penn Cambria 44.98 4
2 Bedford 45.38 4
3 Everett Area 45.48 4
4 Central Cambria HS Red Devils 46.01 4
5 Northern Cambria High School 46.13 4
6 West Branch 46.47 3
7 Westmont Hilltop 46.64 4
8 Bellwood Antis 46.79 3
9 Bishop Guilfoyle 47.30 2
10 Juniata 47.39 3
11 Forest Hills 47.43 3
12 Johnsonburg Area 47.75 3
13 Portage Area 48.16 3
13 Saltsburg 48.16 2
15 Penns Valley Area 48.22 2
16 Bald Eagle Area 48.37 2
17 Kane Area 48.54 3
18 Marion Center Area 48.95 1
19 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 49.41 1
20 Purchase Line 49.89 2
21 United 50.93 1
-- Berlin Brothersvalley DQ 4
Event 606 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 48.55 2010 Nicholas Patton, Tyrone Area
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Zane 12 Bedford 50.60 4
2 Bopp, Evan 11 C Cambria 51.60 4
3 Davis, Nathan 12 Bellwood Ant 52.50 4
4 McClintock, Dallas 12 Forest Hills 52.66 4
5 Maze, Raymond 10 Kane 52.72 4
6 Parson, Jeremiah 9 Juniata 53.06 4
7 Butz, Ryan 11 Pur Line 53.60 4
8 Hook, Alex 12 Forest Hills 54.68 4
9 Ross, Charlie 12 Saint Joseph 55.09 2
10 Holler, Luke 11 Bald Eagle 55.68 3
11 Fulton, Nickolas 12 Mar Center 55.76 2
12 Putt, Grayson 10 Tyrone 55.84 1
13 Hoffman, Patrick 12 Elk 55.85 2
14 Dluhos, Evan 12 Westmont Hill 56.06 2
15 Raffienner, Jacob 11 Elk 56.08 2
16 Rydbom, Jerrick 11 Saltsburg 56.14 1
17 Bennett, Brock 11 Westmont Hill 56.50 2
18 Horwat, Zac 10 P Manor 56.90 2
19 Moore, Derek 12 Philipsburg 57.20 3
20 Smith, Dylan 10 Windber 58.39 1
21 Mack, Brent 12 United 58.47 1
22 Goodwin, Sam 10 Penns Valley 59.41 3
23 Belcher, Nicholas 9 Berlin Broth 59.57 1
24 Ludwig, Joel 11 N Cambria 59.78 1
25 Glunt, Tyler 11 Guilfoyle 61.28 1
-- Knox, Kevin 12 Everett DQ 3
-- D'Angelo, Noah 12 Bellwood Ant DQ 3
-- Udovich, Chris 12 Kane DQ 3
-- Pytash, Cody 12 P Manor DQ 3
-- Eisaman, Cody 12 Bedford DQ 3
Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AA Records: R 38.87 2012 Matt Dull, C Ridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sipes, Tanner 12 Everett 40.45 4
2 Stoy, Kamryn 11 Penn Cambria 41.41 4
3 Newton, Joseph 11 Kane 41.70 4
4 Vasas, Justin 10 Windber 42.31 4
5 Johnson, Jarrell 12 Westmont Hill 42.32 4
6 Moore, Payton 12 Philipsburg 42.63 4
7 Rupeka, Josh 12 N Bedford 42.88 4
8 Duffus, Ross 11 Bedford 43.54 3
9 Hurd, Jared 11 Penns Valley 44.18 2
10 Paronish, John 10 N Cambria 44.40 2
11 Rhinier, Josh 10 Forest Hills 44.91 3
12 Fryzlewicz, Gunnar 10 Kane 45.41 3
13 Rodriguez, Manuel 11 Juniata 45.69 2
14 Opdenhoff, Tommy 12 C Cambria 45.71 3
15 Bundy, Josh 12 Johnsonburg 45.82 2
16 Lingsch, Levi 12 Bedford 45.97 2
17 Lydic, Brant 9 Mar Center 46.80 2
18 Lay, Daniel 11 Tyrone 46.81 3
19 Crocker, Austin 9 C Ridge 47.52 1
20 Marino, Brenden 12 United 47.92 1
21 Hollingshead, Luke 12 Bellwood Ant 48.16 2
22 Fetzer, Logan 10 Bald Eagle 48.66 1
23 Connor, Shawn 10 Berlin Broth 49.61 3
24 Romero, John Paul 12 Saint Joseph 51.31 1
25 Aiello, Joe 10 Elk 54.15 1
Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
AA Records: R 1:56.63 1999 McPheron, Bald Eagle Area
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yasurek, Hunter 12 Kane 1:58.85 2
2 Walwro, Mike 11 C Cambria 2:00.31 2
3 Zook, Adam 12 Tyrone 2:02.34 2
4 Albert, Kyle 12 Philipsburg 2:03.64 2
5 Olczak, Luke 11 Berlin Broth 2:06.51 2
6 Griffith, Keith 12 Penns Valley 2:08.09 1
7 Gover, Stephen 11 Penns Valley 2:08.12 2
8 McLean, Austin 12 Saltsburg 2:08.39 2
9 Kutchman, Kayden 10 C Cambria 2:09.26 2
10 Barr, Colton 11 Kane 2:09.65 2
11 Hinton, Aaron 10 Johnsonburg 2:09.72 2
12 Vasas, Justin 10 Windber 2:10.44 1
13 Kachik, Michael 12 Bald Eagle 2:12.06 1
14 Carnovale, Jacob 9 Elk 2:13.04 2
15 Whitesel, Micah 10 Juniata 2:13.09 1
16 Moore, Nathan 11 Pur Line 2:14.19 1
17 Rodacay, Matt 11 Westmont Hill 2:14.61 2
18 Browell, Grant 11 Bedford 2:14.86 1
19 Bock, Hayden 12 West Branch 2:14.99 1
20 Dush, Max 12 Johnsonburg 2:15.01 1
21 Anderson, Ian 9 C Ridge 2:15.88 1
22 Krumenacker, Josh 10 Portage Area 2:16.13 1
23 Cusatis, Jacob 10 Saint Joseph 2:16.66 1
24 Jackson-Elias, Xzavier 10 N Cambria 2:17.53 1
25 Corrente, Tristan 11 Forest Hills 2:17.57 1
26 Patrick, Nick 12 Philipsburg 2:17.85 2
27 Rakvin, McCabe 12 Westmont Hill 2:18.04 1
28 Thompson, Vincent 11 Elk 2:18.14 1
29 Crooks, Logan 10 Mar Center 2:20.81 1
30 Rudnick, Jerremy 9 United 2:26.53 1
31 Pulcinello, Dominic 9 Guilfoyle 2:33.75 1
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AA Records: R 21.90 2006 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook, August 12 Bedford 22.96q 5
2 Wyland, Jake 11 Penn Cambria 23.11q 4
3 Chadbourn, Evan 11 Guilfoyle 23.19q 1
4 Brambley, Eli 12 Everett 23.45q 5
5 Paul, Turner 12 Berlin Broth 23.47q 3
6 Mitchell, Parker 10 Tyrone 23.51q 1
7 Antal, Jordan 10 Westmont Hill 23.52q 4
8 Long, Jonathan 10 Forest Hills 23.61q 3
9 Rippen, Christopher 11 N Cambria 23.69 2
10 Hite, Nick 11 Penn Cambria 23.75 2
11 Davis, Nathan 12 Bellwood Ant 23.88 2
12 Lehman, Adam 12 Juniata 24.21 3
13 Akins, Caleb 9 Portage Area 24.36 2
14 Hunt, Shane 12 C Cambria 24.37 1
15 Claar, Adam 12 C Ridge 24.46 5
16 Butz, Ryan 11 Pur Line 24.49 5
16 Waugerman, Lucas 12 Bedford 24.49 4
18 Delauter, Jared 10 Carroll 24.52 1
19 Maykovich, Selvin 9 Carroll 24.70 4
20 Dimmick, Damien 12 C Heights 24.72 3
21 Bennett, Skylar 11 United 24.75 4
22 Panczak, Dustin 9 C Heights 24.83 2
22 Marhefka, Stephen 12 C Cambria 24.83 5
24 McManus, Alec 10 Johnsonburg 24.91 1
25 Goodwin, Sam 10 Penns Valley 24.94 1
26 Santee, Lee 9 Westmont Hill 24.98 3
27 Horwat, Zac 10 P Manor 25.04 3
28 Lash, Will 12 Tyrone 25.26 5
29 Louder, Shayne 12 Saltsburg 25.45 4
30 Mader, Erick 10 Elk 25.55 3
31 Mumau, Bailey 12 P Manor 25.57 2
32 Nagle, Brandon 11 N Cambria 25.72 1
32 Wolfe, Valentyn 11 Elk 25.72 4
34 Wolfe, Shawn 9 Bellwood Ant 25.84 1
35 Collazzo, Zachary 11 Mar Center 26.02 3
36 Eveleth, Judah 9 Bald Eagle 26.46 4
37 Flores, Luther 12 Windber 26.84 2
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
AA Records: R 21.90 2006 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, August 12 Bedford 22.63
2 Wyland, Jake 11 Penn Cambria 23.06
3 Mitchell, Parker 10 Tyrone 23.27
4 Paul, Turner 12 Berlin Broth 23.29
5 Long, Jonathan 10 Forest Hills 23.32
6 Chadbourn, Evan 11 Guilfoyle 23.37
7 Brambley, Eli 12 Everett 23.58
Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
AA Records: R 9:20.61 2004 David Mock, Westmont Hil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Descavish, Bryce 12 C Cambria 9:51.11
2 Dippold, Matthew 10 Elk 10:08.08
3 Wortman, Zachary 11 Elk 10:12.83
4 Colwell, Chris 10 Penns Valley 10:15.11
5 Kohler, Joe 10 Tyrone 10:22.30
6 Chunta, Mitchell 9 Forest Hills 10:25.08
7 Bierly, Mark 10 Penns Valley 10:31.67
8 Eckenroad, Silas 10 Berlin Broth 10:32.60
9 Kohler, Zach 9 Tyrone 10:32.91
10 Wilson, Tyler 10 C Cambria 10:33.10
11 Guyer, Luke 11 Johnsonburg 10:37.60
12 Rogan, Andy 10 Saint Joseph 10:41.63
13 Shimmel, Michael 12 Philipsburg 10:42.09
14 Wiewiora, Craig 12 N Cambria 10:48.52
15 Boring, Alex 10 Pur Line 10:50.81
16 Mercer, Jacob 12 Johnsonburg 10:57.71
17 Young, Matt 11 Westmont Hill 11:01.95
18 Napora, Tyler 9 Windber 11:02.65
19 Calhoun, Alex 10 Everett 11:09.94
20 Goodwin, Chase 11 Juniata 11:13.90
21 Klinger, Austin 11 Bald Eagle 11:14.67
22 Hunt, Ryan 9 Kane 11:26.76
23 Tew, Logan 11 Bedford 11:27.26
24 Flick, Ean 11 C Ridge 11:27.64
25 Alabran, Nathan 12 Mar Center 11:40.19
26 Houck, Michael 12 Huntingdon 11:44.63
27 Bell, Robert 11 Saltsburg 11:51.22
Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
AA Records: R 3:24.46 1999 Bald Eagle Area, Bald Eagle Area
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bedford 3:27.61 3
2 Central Cambria HS Red Devils 3:30.19 3
3 Kane Area 3:30.40 3
4 Forest Hills 3:34.22 3
5 Tyrone Area 3:41.46 3
6 Westmont Hilltop 3:44.89 2
7 Everett Area 3:45.11 3
8 Elk County Catholic 3:45.77 2
9 Marion Center Area 3:48.50 1
10 United 3:49.46 1
11 Juniata 3:50.80 2
12 Purchase Line 3:52.62 1
13 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 3:53.20 1
14 Northern Cambria High School 3:57.92 2
15 Bald Eagle Area 3:59.20 2
Event 614 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
AA Records: R 22-04.25 2006 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krise, Austin 12 West Branch 20-06.50
2 Gilbert, Gavin 11 N Bedford 20-05.50
3 Raftery, Cullen 12 Tyrone 20-03.50
4 Hite, Nick 11 Penn Cambria 19-02.00
5 Glunt, Matt 11 Bellwood Ant 19-02.00
6 Mitchell, Parker 10 Tyrone 19-00.50
7 Hamilton, Lance 9 Saint Joseph 18-11.50
8 Vliet, Zac 12 Westmont Hill 18-09.00
9 Hunt, Shane 12 C Cambria 18-08.50
10 Johnson, Clarence 11 P Manor 18-07.00
11 Spisak, Hunter 12 Westmont Hill 18-06.50
11 Snider, Wesley 12 Everett 18-06.50
13 Zimmerman, Noah 12 Saltsburg 18-00.00
14 Holler, Luke 11 Bald Eagle 17-11.00
15 Plunkett, Zach 12 Saltsburg 17-07.50
16 Yanosky, Zane 12 Berlin Broth 17-07.00
16 Mader, Erick 10 Elk 17-07.00
18 Dawson, Tyler 10 Bedford 17-06.50
19 Fulton, Nickolas 12 Mar Center 17-01.00
20 Marhefka, Stephen 12 C Cambria 16-11.00
21 Engle, Clay 10 Bellwood Ant 16-10.00
22 Evans, Josh 12 C Ridge 16-07.25
23 Soltys, Dane 10 Philipsburg 16-07.00
24 Barclay, Alex 10 Forest Hills 16-06.50
25 Salberg, Cole 9 Johnsonburg 15-10.00
26 Hines, Shane 12 Pur Line 15-04.00
27 Fowler, Carl 9 Juniata 14-07.50
-- Heath, Stan 12 Bedford ND
-- Phillips, Desmend 12 N Cambria ND
-- Arblaster, Sam 10 United ND
-- Cominsky, Joe 11 Windber ND
-- Truden, Frank 11 Kane ND
-- Kubalak, Nicholas 10 Penns Valley ND
-- Olczak, Luke 11 Berlin Broth ND
-- Kozak, Bryan 12 Guilfoyle ND
Event 615 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
AA Records: R 46-07.75 2005 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilbert, Gavin 11 N Bedford 43-01.75
2 Krise, Austin 12 West Branch 42-09.50
3 Raftery, Cullen 12 Tyrone 41-10.75
4 Hamilton, Lance 9 Saint Joseph 40-09.50
5 Lewis, Michael 11 Tyrone 38-10.25
6 Engle, Clay 10 Bellwood Ant 38-07.50
7 Spisak, Hunter 12 Westmont Hill 38-07.00
8 Cleer, Wesley 10 Kane 38-02.00
9 Snider, Wesley 12 Everett 38-00.25
10 Vliet, Zac 12 Westmont Hill 37-00.50
11 Pyle, Gus 11 Bedford 36-11.75
12 Snyder, Levi 10 C Ridge 36-10.50
13 Dauber, Brenden 11 Johnsonburg 36-05.00
14 Holsinger, Matt 10 C Cambria 36-00.50
15 Worthing, Tanner 10 Bellwood Ant 35-11.00
16 Yanosky, Zane 12 Berlin Broth 35-08.00
16 Farrell, Colton 11 Penn Cambria 35-08.00
18 Mader, Erick 10 Elk 35-00.75
19 Bohrer, Zachary 10 Carroll 34-10.50
20 Barclay, Alex 10 Forest Hills 34-00.00
21 Custer, Matt 12 Berlin Broth 33-08.50
22 Arblaster, Sam 10 United 33-07.25
23 Lydic, Brant 9 Mar Center 33-05.00
24 Plunkett, Zach 12 Saltsburg 32-11.25
25 Zink, Dylan 10 Bald Eagle 30-03.50
-- Zimmerman, Noah 12 Saltsburg ND
-- Cominsky, Joe 11 Windber ND
-- Heath, Stan 12 Bedford ND
-- Fowler, Carl 9 Juniata ND
-- Newton, Joseph 11 Kane ND
-- Kozak, Bryan 12 Guilfoyle ND
-- Gleixner, Josh 12 Elk ND
-- Kubalak, Nicholas 10 Penns Valley ND
-- Lutz, Caleb 11 Portage Area ND
-- Phillips, Desmend 12 N Cambria ND
-- Johnson, Clarence 11 P Manor ND
Event 616 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
AA Records: R 55-04.75 2010 Sharard Hankerson, Tyrone Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albright, Alex 12 C Heights 46-02.00
2 Dinsmore, Michael 12 Elk 43-00.75
3 Krug, Zach 11 Penn Cambria 42-09.00
4 Sclesky, Michael 12 N Cambria 42-07.75
5 McDonald, Storm 12 Berlin Broth 42-06.00
6 Mack, Devin 11 United 42-01.50
7 Fye, Joshua 12 Bald Eagle 41-09.75
8 Edwards, Zachery 12 Mar Center 41-00.25
9 Jackson, Matt 10 Saltsburg 40-10.50
10 Bobby, Evan 10 C Heights 40-00.25
11 Bonsell, Nick 12 Tyrone 39-06.75
12 Fox, Toby 11 Kane 39-04.50
13 Savanish, Mike 11 Bald Eagle 39-02.50
14 Sokira, Luke 12 C Cambria 38-08.50
15 Leamer, Dakota 12 Guilfoyle 38-02.00
16 Scalese, Quinn 9 Pur Line 37-08.25
17 Castel, Caliber 11 C Cambria 37-00.75
18 Foor, Seth 12 Bedford 36-01.75
19 Crooks, Mitchell 12 Everett 35-09.50
20 Reader, Ricky 12 Tyrone 35-04.50
21 Carrick, Bryce 11 P Manor 34-08.50
22 Glass, Tearyn 12 Westmont Hill 34-03.50
23 Sidorick, Michah 11 Philipsburg 34-01.50
24 Wieczorek, Ian 12 Forest Hills 34-01.00
25 Kensinger, Landon 12 C Ridge 33-10.25
26 Stroup, Ethan 12 Penns Valley 33-08.50
27 Janicki, Jacob 12 Berlin Broth 33-02.50
28 Aiken, Noah 10 Bellwood Ant 31-11.00
29 Spychallski, Theo 10 Saint Joseph 30-11.50
-- Pesqueira, Gilbert 10 Bedford ND
-- Cowan, Max 10 Johnsonburg ND
-- Quinn, Evan 10 Windber ND
Event 617 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
AA Records: R 164-07 2006 Chad Yurchick, Johnsonburg Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kilhoffer, Ryan 11 Johnsonburg 145-09
2 Kilhoffer, Drew 10 Johnsonburg 135-01
3 Sclesky, Michael 12 N Cambria 131-03
4 Moore, Gerard 11 Saltsburg 129-04
5 Brant, Tristan 11 Berlin Broth 126-10
6 Jackson, Matt 10 Saltsburg 123-09
7 Bobby, Evan 10 C Heights 117-06
8 Wieczorek, Ian 12 Forest Hills 116-07
9 Dinsmore, Michael 12 Elk 116-05
10 Causer, Mitchell 12 Westmont Hill 115-02
11 Stroup, Ethan 12 Penns Valley 115-01
12 Nealen, Mike 12 N Cambria 112-02
13 Foor, Seth 12 Bedford 109-10
14 Leamer, Dakota 12 Guilfoyle 109-08
15 Bonsell, Nick 12 Tyrone 108-11
16 Sokira, Luke 12 C Cambria 107-06
17 Hemdal, Conner 12 Kane 106-03
18 Fye, Joshua 12 Bald Eagle 105-05
19 Wigfield, Tanner 12 Bedford 103-01
20 Mack, Devin 11 United 101-10
21 Jackson, Brody 10 P Manor 101-00
22 Edwards, Zachery 12 Mar Center 99-08
23 Yanonsky, Shawn 10 Berlin Broth 97-06
24 Kensinger, Landon 12 C Ridge 94-05
25 Sink, Alden 12 Pur Line 93-06
26 Thomas, Jason 9 Saint Joseph 65-09
-- Shimel, Curtis 12 Philipsburg ND
-- Quinn, Evan 10 Windber ND
-- Krug, Zach 11 Penn Cambria ND
-- McNelis, Jeffrey 12 Tyrone ND
-- Michaels, Andrew 11 C Cambria ND
-- Vincent, Logan 12 Tussey ND
Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
AA Records: R 209-05 1996 Christian, Homer Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cook, August 12 Bedford 187-07
2 Labesky, Austin 11 Kane 155-07
3 Stanford, Sam 12 Pur Line 155-05
4 Magley, Marcus 11 C Cambria 148-08
5 Knox, Kevin 12 Everett 147-08
6 Grubb, Jay 12 C Ridge 146-02
7 Held, Chad 12 Westmont Hill 145-10
8 Donoughe, Sean 12 Guilfoyle 145-02
9 Weigand, Tyler 10 Penn Cambria 142-01
10 Jackson, Matt 10 Saltsburg 134-09
11 Shook, Conner 12 Juniata Vall 134-07
12 Kilhoffer, Ryan 11 Johnsonburg 130-10
13 Taneyhill, Jarrett 11 Bellwood Ant 130-07
14 Chronister, John 12 Tyrone 130-06
15 Yanonsky, Shawn 10 Berlin Broth 127-08
16 Paronish, John 10 N Cambria 126-08
17 Bopp, Evan 11 C Cambria 126-05
18 Moore, Gerard 11 Saltsburg 125-00
19 Mack, Devin 11 United 122-06
20 Fyock, David 9 Pur Line 122-05
21 Emmert, Alex 10 Elk 121-04
22 Dumm, Adam 10 P Manor 119-09
23 Cominsky, Joe 11 Windber 113-07
24 Koleno, Jake 12 Bald Eagle 112-01
25 Nagle, Garrett 12 N Cambria 112-00
26 Heath, Stan 12 Bedford 110-01
27 Belcher, Hayden 11 Berlin Broth 109-10
28 McCloskey, Matt 10 N Bedford 108-03
29 McClellan, Gavin 10 Mar Center 106-10
30 Smith, Jacob 11 Philipsburg 104-09
31 Spychallski, Theo 10 Saint Joseph 94-11
-- McNelis, Jeffrey 12 Tyrone ND
-- Elgin, Eric 10 Forest Hills ND
-- Gilbert, Gavin 11 N Bedford ND
-- Lessard, Roman 11 Carroll ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills 90 2) Central Cambria HS Red De 87
3) Elk County Catholic 52 4) Penns Valley Area 48
5) United 41 5) Bishop Guilfoyle 41
7) Kane Area 39 8) Marion Center Area 30
9) Johnsonburg Area 27 10) Saint Joseph's Catholic A 21
11) Penn Cambria 17 11) Chestnut Ridge 17
13) Northern Bedford 14 13) Bellwood Antis 14
13) Windber Area 14 16) Portage Area 13
17) Bedford 11 18) McConnellsburg 8
19) Cambria Heights 5 19) West Branch 5
19) Bishop Carroll 5 22) Berlin Brothersvalley 4
23) Everett Area 3 23) Northern Cambria High Sch 3
23) Penns Manor 3 23) Juniata Valley 3
23) Tyrone Area 3 28) Westmont Hilltop 2
28) Saltsburg 2 30) Juniata 1
30) Bald Eagle Area 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penn Cambria 61 2) Central Cambria HS Red De 57
3) Bedford 55 4) Kane Area 51
4) Tyrone Area 51 6) Elk County Catholic 38
7) Everett Area 35 8) Berlin Brothersvalley 23
9) Johnsonburg Area 21 9) West Branch 21
9) Forest Hills 21 12) Northern Bedford 20
13) Westmont Hilltop 19 13) Northern Cambria High Sch 19
15) Philipsburg-Osceola Area 16 15) Penns Valley Area 16
17) Bellwood Antis 14 18) Cambria Heights 12
18) Bishop Guilfoyle 12 18) Purchase Line 12
21) Saltsburg 9 21) Marion Center Area 9
23) Saint Joseph's Catholic Ac 8 24) Windber Area 7
25) Chestnut Ridge 6 26) Juniata 4
27) United 3 28) Bald Eagle Area 2
29) Penns Manor 1