Complete Results

Licensed to Lehighton High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2017 07:53 PM
                Minersville v Lehighton - 4/5/2017 to 4/6/2017                 
                  Lehighton High School Multi-purpose Stadium                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Minersville Area Track & Field  'A'              11:07.20   10:57.10    5   
     1) Raczka, Kaylene                 2) Daukaus, Rebecca               
     3) Adams, Brooke                   4) Cory, Olivia                   
  2 Lehighton  'A'                                   11:49.20   11:30.00  
     1) Aaron, Katie                    2) Gaston, Cera                   
     3) Klotz, Tinaya                   4) Mathisen, Amanda               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehighton  'A'                                    9:13.50   12:54.00    5   
     1) Lucykanish, Nathan              2) Tavella, Anthony               
     3) Carpenter, Caine                4) Petit-Clair, Joseph            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barndt, Alexis               LHS                    18.00      17.60    5   
  2 Hough, Karissa               LHS                               17.90    3   
  3 Shanton, Grace               LHS                    17.09      18.00    1   
  4 Liguori, Emma                LHS                              x19.70  
  4 Barkanic, Emily              LHS                              x19.70  
  6 Bartashus, Emily             Miners                 21.50      20.90  
  7 Conshue, Lisa                Miners                 24.25      21.60  
  8 Roberts, Ashley              Miners                            42.20  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strubinger, Matthew          LHS                    17.10      17.10    5   
  2 Palumbo, Dominic             LHS                               22.50    3   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Jada               LHS                              J13.10   2   5   
  2 Quinones, Rajah              LHS                    12.34     J13.40   1   3   
  3 Hough, Karissa               LHS                              J13.40   2   1   
  4 Williams, Jada               Miners                 14.32      14.10   1 
  5 Lentini, Isabella            Miners                 14.86      14.40   1 
  5 Raczka, Kayleigh             Miners                 15.08      14.40   1 
  7 Quinones, Amya               LHS                              x14.50   2 
  8 Roberts, Ashley              Miners                           x15.00   2 
  8 Lonergan, Reiley             Miners                 15.16     x15.00   1 
 10 Oshman, Janelle              Miners                 15.95     x15.20   1 
 11 Zula, Rachael                Miners                 15.92     x15.40   1 
 11 Studlack, Paige              Miners                 16.70     x15.40   2 
 13 Williamson, Amy              LHS                              x23.70   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haydt, Tanner                LHS                               11.30   2   5   
  2 Lopez-Hernandez, Jose        LHS                               11.70   2   3   
  3 Schaeffer, Jackson           LHS                    12.09      11.80   1   1   
  4 Mayernik, Michael            LHS                    12.34     x11.90   1 
  5 Zehner, Gavin                LHS                    11.97     x12.00   1 
  6 Palumbo, Dominic             LHS                    12.40     x12.10   1 
  7 Yurkonis, Kenneth            Miners                 12.78      12.30   1 
  8 Hoffner, Lucas               LHS                              x12.40   3 
  9 Beach, Aaron                 Miners                            12.70   2 
 10 Landers, Justin              Miners                            12.80   1 
 11 Garman, Abraham              LHS                              x12.90   3 
 12 Marrero, Yahiro              LHS                              x13.10   3 
 13 Schafer, Dawson              Miners                           x14.10   3 
 14 Reilly, Matthew              Miners                           x14.20   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston, Cera                 LHS                  6:13.00    5:49.00    5   
  2 Raczka, Kaylene              Miners               6:05.00    5:54.90    3   
  3 DeMatte, Piper               LHS                             6:26.60    1   
  4 Pedron, Autumn               Miners               6:29.00    6:42.80  
  5 Cressley, Madison            LHS                             6:47.80  
  6 Williams, Alyssa             LHS                            x6:51.00  
  7 Ellis, Corrine               Miners                          7:48.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beers, Evan                  LHS                             5:29.70   2   5   
  2 Smith, Bryce                 LHS                             5:36.90   2   3   
  3 Mathisen, Benjamin           LHS                             5:45.30   2   1   
  4 Eckman, Joshua               LHS                            x5:47.00   2 
  5 Zhang, Peng Cheng            LHS                  5:40.30   x5:54.00   1 
  6 Tavella, Anthony             LHS                  5:16.23   x5:54.20   1 
  7 Sherer, Gavin                LHS                            x5:54.50   2 
  8 Blacketter, Michael          LHS                  5:03.24   x5:57.00   1 
  9 Deem, Evan                   LHS                            x6:20.20   2 
 10 Karpowicz, Alexander         LHS                            x6:22.30   1 
 11 Zerbe, Cameron               LHS                            x6:23.30   1 
 12 Lichtenwalner, Logan         LHS                            x6:36.00   2 
 13 Zeigenfuss, Alex             LHS                            x7:06.40   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehighton  'A'                                      54.00      55.90    5   
     1) Quinones, Rajah                 2) Hough, Karissa                 
     3) Barndt, Alexis                  4) Whiteman, Jada                 
 -- Minersville Area Track & Field  'A'                 57.91         DQ  
     1) Daukaus, Rebecca                2) Lentini, Isabella              
     3) Raczka, Kayleigh                4) Williams, Jada                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehighton  'A'                                      48.40      47.00    5   
     1) Zehner, Gavin                   2) Mayernik, Michael              
     3) Schaeffer, Jackson              4) Hoffner, Lucas                 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Jada               LHS                             1:01.70    5   
  2 Purcell, Marlena             Miners                          1:06.30    3   
  3 Klotz, Tinaya                LHS                             1:08.30    1   
  4 Canfield, Kate               Miners                          1:10.50  
  5 Laible, Sarah                LHS                             1:13.20  
  6 Zula, Rachael                Miners                          1:21.40  
  7 Mallams, Kylie               Miners                         x1:23.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haydt, Tanner                LHS                    59.28      53.50    5   
  2 Petit-Clair, Joseph          LHS                               53.80    3   
  3 Moran, Connor                Miners                 56.30      53.90    1   
  4 Lucykanish, Nathan           LHS                               57.00  
  5 Woodford, Casey              Miners                            58.90  
  6 Landers, Justin              Miners                          1:04.90  
  7 Harmer, Matt                 Miners                         x1:06.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanton, Grace               LHS                    51.19      56.30    5   
  2 Liguori, Emma                LHS                               59.80    3   
  3 Barndt, Alexis               LHS                    51.69    1:01.20    1   
  4 Studlack, Paige              Miners               1:07.88    1:02.70  
  5 Bartashus, Emily             Miners                          1:03.90  
  6 Roberts, Ashley              Miners               1:08.98    1:06.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strubinger, Matthew          LHS                    44.40      47.40    5   
  2 Garman, Abraham              LHS                               50.50    3   
  3 McCabe, Blade                LHS                               55.60    1   
  4 Reilly, Matthew              Miners                 57.42      56.30  
  5 Kocher, William              LHS                              x58.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cory, Olivia                 Miners               2:39.96    2:32.00   1   5   
  2 Schoffstall, Abby            Miners                          2:38.70   1   3   
  3 Aaron, Katie                 LHS                             2:55.30   1   1   
  4 Cressley, Madison            LHS                             2:55.50   2 
  5 Williams, Alyssa             LHS                             2:59.20   1 
  6 Pedron, Autumn               Miners                          3:02.30   1 
  7 Ellis, Corrine               Miners               3:10.91   x3:32.30   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Petit-Clair, Joseph          LHS                             2:17.80   2   5   
  2 Tavella, Anthony             LHS                             2:18.10   2   3   
  3 Carpenter, Caine             LHS                             2:19.80   1   1   
  4 Lucykanish, Nathan           LHS                  2:42.07   x2:21.00   1 
  5 Beers, Evan                  LHS                            x2:29.90   1 
  6 Ramirez, Brandon             LHS                            x2:32.20   1 
  7 Smith, Bryce                 LHS                            x2:37.10   2 
  8 Mathisen, Benjamin           LHS                            x2:45.20   1 
  9 Deem, Evan                   LHS                            x2:49.00   1 
 10 Zerbe, Cameron               LHS                            x2:50.60   1 
 11 Lichtenwalner, Logan         LHS                            x2:50.90   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Jada               LHS                    28.74     J27.60   1   5   
  2 Quinones, Rajah              LHS                    28.04     J28.40   1   3   
  3 Hough, Karissa               LHS                              J28.70   2   1   
  3 Daukaus, Rebecca             Miners                            28.70   2   0.50
  5 Purcell, Marlena             Miners                            29.50   2 
  6 Quinones, Amya               LHS                              x30.30   2 
  7 Canfield, Kate               Miners                 31.73      31.40   1 
  8 Raczka, Kayleigh             Miners                 33.77     x31.90   1 
  9 Lonergan, Reiley             Miners                 32.32     x32.80   1 
 10 Studlack, Paige              Miners                           x33.50   2 
 11 Yutko, Karina                Miners                           x34.10   2 
 11 Zula, Rachael                Miners                 33.83     x34.10   1 
 13 Mallams, Kylie               Miners                           x34.60   2 
 14 Williamson, Amy              LHS                            x1:03.70   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haydt, Tanner                LHS                               24.40   1   5   
  2 Lopez-Hernandez, Jose        LHS                               24.90   2   3   
  3 Mayernik, Michael            LHS                    25.54      25.40   1   1   
  4 Strubinger, Matthew          LHS                    24.70     x25.60   1 
  5 Hoffner, Lucas               LHS                              x25.70   2 
  6 Garman, Abraham              LHS                              x26.80   1 
  7 Marrero, Yahiro              LHS                              x27.00   2 
  8 Harmer, Matt                 Miners                 28.71      28.80   1 
  9 Landers, Justin              Miners                            29.10   2 
 10 Reilly, Matthew              Miners                            29.70   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston, Cera                 LHS                 12:31.24   13:18.40    5   
  2 Adams, Brooke                Miners                         13:42.40    3   
  3 DeMatte, Piper               LHS                            13:49.50    1   
  4 Laible, Sarah                LHS                            14:42.80  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacketter, Michael          LHS                 10:49.00   10:59.10    5   
  2 McCabe, Blade                LHS                 11:59.01   12:03.60    3   
  3 Zhang, Peng Cheng            LHS                 13:15.70   12:16.10    1   
  4 Eckman, Joshua               LHS                           x13:03.20  
  5 Kriston, David               Miners                         14:40.70  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehighton  'A'                                    4:34.00    4:55.60    5   
     1) Shanton, Grace                  2) Klotz, Tinaya                  
     3) Aaron, Katie                    4) Cressley, Madison              
  2 Minersville Area Track & Field  'A'               4:35.08    5:19.80  
     1) Lentini, Isabella               2) Conshue, Lisa                  
     3) Bartashus, Emily                4) Roberts, Ashley                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehighton  'A'                                    4:01.80    3:46.50    5   
     1) Haydt, Tanner                   2) Blasiak, Shae                  
     3) Lucykanish, Nathan              4) Petit-Clair, Joseph            
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gulich, Emily                LHS                            J4-05.00    5   
  2 Aaron, Katie                 LHS                            J4-04.00    3   
  3 Szozda, Gabriela             LHS                            J4-02.00    0.50
  3 McDowell, Keyahra            LHS                           xJ4-02.00    0.50
  5 Hiester, Julie               LHS                            x3-10.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blasiak, Shae                LHS                  5-06.00    6-00.00    5   
  2 Mele, Damian                 LHS                             5-10.00    3   
  3 McDowell, Andre              LHS                             5-06.00    1   
  4 DeMatte, John                LHS                            x5-02.00  
  5 Shupp, Tyler                 LHS                            x5-00.00  
  6 Slaw, Alexander              LHS                            x4-10.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownmiller, Tia             LHS                            J6-00.00    5   
  2 West, Angelina               LHS                            J6-00.00    3   
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Aaron                LHS                 10-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  2 Karpowicz, Alexander         LHS                             9-00.00    3   
  3 Ramirez, Brandon             LHS                             7-06.00    1   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaw, Kaia                   LHS                            15-05.50    5   
  2 Canfield, Kate               Miners               9-09.00   13-03.00    3   
  3 Lonergan, Reiley             Miners              12-04.25   13-02.00    1   
  4 Gulich, Emily                LHS                            12-09.50  
  5 Brownmiller, Tia             LHS                            12-07.00  
  6 Kresge, Kylie                LHS                           x12-01.00  
  7 Dolsay, Mikayla              LHS                           x11-11.00  
  8 Barkanic, Emily              LHS                           x11-03.50  
  9 Sitarchyk, Natasha           LHS                           x11-02.00  
 10 Williams, Jada               Miners              11-05.25   11-01.00  
 11 Reitz, Madison               LHS                           x10-08.50  
 12 Eckhart, Chelsea             LHS                           x10-06.50  
 -- Yutko, Karina                Miners               9-08.50         DQ  
 -- Raczka, Kayleigh             Miners               9-10.00         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchinsky, Donovan           LHS                            18-09.00    5   
  2 Mele, Damian                 LHS                            18-05.00    3   
  3 Blasiak, Shae                LHS                 17-06.00   18-04.50    1   
  4 Carpenter, Caine             LHS                           x18-02.00  
  5 Wetzel, Isaiah               LHS                           x17-00.50  
  6 McDowell, Andre              LHS                           x16-08.00  
  7 DeMatte, John                LHS                           x16-01.00  
  8 Harmer, Matt                 Miners              15-01.00   15-03.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaw, Kaia                   LHS                            33-02.50    5   
  2 Williams, Jada               Miners                         30-06.50    3   
  3 Shanton, Grace               LHS                            29-08.00    1   
  4 Lonergan, Reiley             Miners              27-05.25   28-05.00  
  5 Gulich, Emily                LHS                            28-04.00  
  6 Kresge, Kylie                LHS                           x27-01.00  
  7 Sitarchyk, Natasha           LHS                           x25-07.00  
 -- Canfield, Kate               Miners                               DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blasiak, Shae                LHS                            38-04.00    5   
  2 Wetzel, Isaiah               LHS                            36-11.50    3   
  3 DeMatte, John                LHS                            34-03.00    1   
  4 Moran, Connor                Miners              31-06.50   33-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Isabelle             LHS                            30-09.50    5   
  2 Sherwood, Rhylee             LHS                            30-00.00    3   
  3 Wojton, Ashley               LHS                            27-07.00    1   
  4 Jackson, Aliza               LHS                           x27-02.50  
  5 Wensel, Jennifer             LHS                           x24-00.50  
  6 Valentine, MaKenna           LHS                           x21-07.00  
  7 Kostishak, Savannah          Miners              20-03.50   19-11.00  
  8 Singh, Veronica              Miners              18-08.00   19-06.50  
  9 Matz, Julia                  Miners              18-07.00   19-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Dane                 LHS                            39-05.50    5   
  2 Citro, Dave                  LHS                            39-04.50    3   
  3 Yurkonis, Kenneth            Miners              31-11.00   35-11.00    1   
  4 Beach, Aaron                 Miners              34-07.00   35-06.00  
  5 Hiester, Dakota              LHS                            35-01.50  
  6 Hauser, Jacob                LHS                           x33-07.75  
  7 Gasker, Brett                LHS                           x32-00.50  
  8 Miller, Ethan                LHS                           x31-04.00  
  8 Schafer, Dawson              Miners              28-07.00   31-04.00  
 10 Susanto, Tommy               Miners              28-04.50  x28-04.00  
 11 Mayernik, Kyle               LHS                           x28-03.50  
 12 Kratzer, Noah                LHS                           x25-09.00  
 13 Charowsky, Noah              Miners              21-07.00  x22-07.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Isabelle             LHS                              117-03    5   
  2 Wojton, Ashley               LHS                               72-01    3   
  3 Valentine, MaKenna           LHS                               61-00    1   
  4 Matz, Julia                  Miners                            56-01  
  5 Singh, Veronica              Miners                 49-05      54-09  
  6 Jackson, Aliza               LHS                              x54-04  
  7 Kostishak, Savannah          Miners                 49-09      52-03  
  8 Cullen, MacKenzie            Miners                 43-04     x49-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Dane                 LHS                              109-05    5   
  2 Gasker, Brett                LHS                              102-06    3   
  3 Hiester, Dakota              LHS                               89-10    1   
  4 Kratzer, Noah                LHS                              x83-10  
  5 Hauser, Jacob                LHS                              x79-07  
  6 Zeigenfuss, Alex             LHS                              x78-10  
  7 Mayernik, Kyle               LHS                              x75-06  
  8 Karpowicz, Nicholas          LHS                              x68-10  
  9 Susanto, Tommy               Miners                 67-07      68-00  
 10 Charowsky, Noah              Miners                 70-01      66-03  
 11 Yurkonis, Kenneth            Miners                 74-09      63-10  
 12 Schafer, Dawson              Miners                 62-07     x55-08  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emily                LHS                               93-00    5   
  2 Lienhard, Grace              LHS                               90-00    3   
  3 Collins, Mary Grace          LHS                    68-07      85-10    1   
  4 Wensel, Jennifer             LHS                              x82-05  
  5 Rehnert, Alexandra           LHS                    66-04     x80-04  
  6 Kostishak, Savannah          Miners                 77-11      72-11  
  7 Vincent, Sydney              LHS                              x67-04  
  8 Christman, McKenna           LHS                              x63-10  
  9 Bozilesky, Michelle          LHS                              x58-10  
 10 Matz, Julia                  Miners                 61-03      55-09  
 11 Singh, Veronica              Miners                 49-08      55-00  
 12 Cullen, MacKenzie            Miners                 62-08     x53-08  
 13 Chatcho, Chelsea             Miners                 43-03     x51-06  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haupt, Collin                LHS                              172-10    5   
  2 Zehner, Gavin                LHS                   115-10     132-01    3   
  3 Mayernik, Michael            LHS                              122-00    1   
  4 Yurkonis, Kenneth            Miners                147-01     120-08  
  5 Smith, Mason                 LHS                             x116-08  
  6 Schaeffer, Jackson           LHS                             x104-06  
  7 Susanto, Tommy               Miners                 98-03      99-00  
  8 Garman, Abraham              LHS                              x96-10  
  9 Schatz, Ben                  LHS                              x92-05  
 10 Diaz, Daniel                 LHS                              x82-00  
 11 Kocher, William              LHS                              x80-03  
 12 Charowsky, Noah              Miners                 58-08      56-05  
 13 Schafer, Dawson              Miners                 63-03     x54-08  
 14 Karpowicz, Nicholas          LHS                              x48-09