Friday Results

Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2018 07:19 PM
        2018 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018         
                              Seth Grove Stadium                               
                   Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.58  2016        Thelma Davies, Girard College 1             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70                                                          
                12.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Thelma            11 Girard Colleg 01       11.87      11.96QSQS    -1.3  4 
  2 Gambrell, Breana          12 Athens Area 04         12.16      12.23QSQS    -0.7  3 
  3 Raymond, Maddie            9 South Park 07          12.18      12.50QSQS     0.4  2 
  4 Brooks, Eliza             12 Nmnn Goretti 12        12.55      12.73Q       -2.7  1 
  5 Brizzi, Alexandra         10 Calvry Chrstn 01       12.50      12.43QSQS    -0.7  3 
  6 Gologram, Tara            12 Hopewell 07            12.49      12.58QSQS    -1.3  4 
  7 Eicher, Skye              10 Frazier 07             12.52      12.68QSQS     0.4  2 
  8 Talasky, TerryLee         12 Eisenhower 10          12.26      12.75Q       -2.7  1 
  9 Cleckley, Aubriante        9 Riverside 07           12.47      12.62QSQS    -1.3  4 
 10 Lawyer, Brooke            10 Delone Cath 03         12.44      12.73Q        0.4  2 
 11 Redding, Faith            11 Biglerville 03         12.67      12.87Q       -0.7  3 
 12 Zoscin, Emily             11 Weatherly 11           12.73      12.87Q       -2.7  1 
 13 Coar, Gillian             12 Dunmore 02             12.80      12.87q       -1.3  4 
 14 Maurer, Morgan            11 Shade 05               12.70      12.94q        0.4  2 
 15 Martinazzi, Alyssa        12 Bshp Carroll 06        12.46      12.95q       -0.7  3 
 15 Dunbar, Emma              12 Jim Thorpe 11          12.76      12.95q       -1.3  4 
 17 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn         11 Hickory 10             12.65      12.96         0.4  2 
 18 Roush, Zoe                12 Forest Hills 06        12.39      12.96        -2.7  1 
 19 Miller, Emma               9 W Shore Chr 03         12.67      12.96        -1.3  4 
 20 Rose, Michaela            11 Lakeview 10            12.55      12.97        -2.7  1 
 21 Wall, Katie               10 Harbor Creek 10        12.70      12.99        -0.7  3 
 22 Neylon, Charlotte         11 Loyalsock 04           12.76      13.00        -0.7  3 
 23 Mazutis, Macy             12 Chrtrs Houstn 07       12.69      13.05        -1.3  4 
 24 Harmon, Aariona           12 Paul Robeson 12        12.75      13.07         0.4  2 
 25 Harrell, Nyla             10 Sla Beeber 12          12.74      13.19        -2.7  1 
 26 Sorg, Olivia              10 Elk County 09          13.06      13.21         0.4  2 
 27 Coole, Faith              11 Oswayo Valley 09       13.22      13.54        -2.7  1 
 28 Simpson, Makenzie          9 Saltsburg 06           12.92      13.63        -0.7  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.85  2016        Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Gira
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80                                                          
                26.25  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Davies, Thelma            11 Girard Colleg 01       24.43      24.67QSQS    -2.1  4 
  2 Smith, Jada               11 Swenson Avts 12        25.53      25.36QSQS    -2.3  1 
  3 Raymond, Maddie            9 South Park 07          25.16      26.03QSQS    -3.7  2 
  4 Brooks, Eliza             12 Nmnn Goretti 12        26.02      26.13QSQS    -2.1  3 
  5 Perry, Mykala             10 Nmnn Goretti 12        25.22      25.53QSQS    -2.3  1 
  6 Talasky, TerryLee         12 Eisenhower 10          26.37      25.72QSQS    -2.1  4 
  7 Bottelier, Lydia          11 Palisades 11           25.05      26.15QSQS    -2.1  3 
  8 Culver, Isabella          11 Penns Valley 06        25.68      26.58Q       -3.7  2 
  9 Brizzi, Alexandra         10 Calvry Chrstn 01       26.00      26.02QSQS    -2.1  4 
 10 Lunger, Emily             12 Athens Area 04         25.78      26.24QSQS    -2.1  3 
 11 Eicher, Skye              10 Frazier 07             26.18      26.45Q       -2.3  1 
 12 Voker, Marlina             9 MstryShoemake 12       26.21      26.62Q       -3.7  2 
 13 Rose, Michaela            11 Lakeview 10            26.87      26.17qSQS    -2.1  4 
 14 McKean, Sara              11 Oswayo Valley 09       26.80      26.53q       -2.1  4 
 15 Martinazzi, Alyssa        12 Bshp Carroll 06        25.80      26.55q       -2.1  4 
 16 Atkins, Brooke            11 Laurel 07              26.56      26.58q       -2.3  1 
 17 Heinbaugh, Milly          10 Fairfield 03           26.40      26.62        -2.1  3 
 18 Malave, Nilitza           12 Pine Grove 11          26.44      26.63        -2.3  1 
 19 Neylon, Charlotte         11 Loyalsock 04           26.25      26.69        -2.1  3 
 20 Maloney, Keeley           12 Greensburg CC 07       26.03      26.72        -3.7  2 
 21 Fuller, Jaden             12 Bedford 05             26.30      26.73        -2.1  4 
 22 Redding, Faith            11 Biglerville 03         26.03      26.78        -2.3  1 
 23 Long, Holly               12 Saltsburg 06           26.60      26.95        -3.7  2 
 24 Coar, Gillian             12 Dunmore 02             26.41      27.33        -3.7  2 
 25 Sorg, Olivia              10 Elk County 09          27.14      27.48        -2.1  3 
 26 Morgan, Haley              9 Shenango 07            26.75      27.49        -2.1  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA      
 PIAA Record: R 54.65  2010        Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00                                                          
                59.85  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Perry, Mykala             10 Nmnn Goretti 12        55.67      56.61QSQS               4 
  2 Culver, Isabella          11 Penns Valley 06        56.82      56.92QSQS               3 
  3 Spiegle, Lorna            11 Shade 05               58.00      58.08QSQS               1 
  4 Donatelli, Morgan         12 Hickory 10             57.76      58.30QSQS               2 
  5 Maxwell, Kaitlyn          10 Everett Area 05        57.94      58.10qSQS               1 
  6 Plowden, Danae            10 Mstry Pickett 12       59.62      58.85qSQS               4 
  7 Harmon, Sage              10 Bloomsburg 04          58.15      59.03qSQS               2 
  8 Long, Holly               12 Saltsburg 06           59.67      59.82qSQS               4 
  9 Marshall, C-Keiyah        10 E Allegheny 07       1:01.13      59.87                   3 
 10 Ofalt, Lydia              12 Elk Lake 02            59.82    1:00.26                   2 
 11 Risinger, Emily           12 Marion Center 06       59.38    1:00.27                   3 
 12 Whalen, Mara               9 Fort Cherry 07       1:00.88    1:00.35                   3 
 13 Myers, Hannah             12 Eastern York 03      1:00.63    1:00.52                   1 
 14 Davis, Hanna              11 Sthr Columbia 04       59.68    1:00.54                   3 
 15 Dubots, Dana              11 Coudersport 09       1:01.88    1:00.90                   4 
 16 Prasko, Emily             10 Burgettstown 07      1:01.01    1:00.94                   4 
 17 Horner, Kate              11 Punxsutawney 09      1:01.84    1:01.14                   3 
 18 Fenton, Hayley            12 Reynolds 10          1:00.01    1:01.40                   1 
 19 Donnelly, Lauren          12 Vincentian 07        1:01.40    1:01.77                   1 
 20 Disora, Alexis            10 Notre Dame GP 11     1:01.29    1:02.02                   1 
 21 Raich, Julia               9 Camp Hill 03         1:01.58    1:02.05                   2 
 22 Manbeck, Sara             12 No Schuylkill 11     1:01.02    1:02.91                   4 
 23 Bergey, Elle              10 Dock Menn 01         1:02.75    1:03.37                   4 
 24 Monteiro, Qhamille        11 Beaver Area 07       1:01.18    1:03.42                   2 
 25 Carrington, Precious      11 Overbrook 12         1:00.87    1:06.46                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA    
 PIAA Record: R 2:09.16  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50                                                        
                2:20.60  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Shemanski, Sidney         10 Freeport Area 07     2:16.07    2:16.92QSQS               1 
  2 Riggins, Melissa           9 Shady Side 07        2:15.07    2:17.95QSQS               2 
  3 Wilson, Dasia             11 Nmnn Goretti 12      2:23.00    2:17.99QSQS               1 
  4 Hickson, Kami  Joi        10 Nmnn Goretti 12      2:19.83    2:18.51QSQS               2 
  5 Wess, Paige               11 Cntrl Cambria 06     2:17.75    2:18.28QSQS               1 
  6 Capparell, Tina           12 Marian Cath 11       2:18.11    2:21.31Q                  2 
  7 Maxwell, Kaitlyn          10 Everett Area 05      2:19.70    2:18.63QSQS               1 
  8 Hamilton, Haley           10 Olsh 07              2:19.82    2:22.21Q                  2 
  9 Wolf, Sydney              12 Riverside 07         2:18.83    2:19.60qSQS               1 
 10 Wallace, Lydia             9 Jim Thorpe 11        2:20.08    2:22.10q                  1 
 11 Kopchak, Rylee            12 Cardinl Wuerl 07     2:20.76    2:22.49q                  2 
 12 Biddle, Abby              11 Grove City 10        2:25.91    2:22.80q                  2 
 13 Kaschalk, Carly           12 Cntrl Cambria 06     2:21.76    2:23.20                   2 
 14 Coddington, Emily         10 Shade 05             2:19.98    2:23.63                   1 
 15 Sherwin, Katie            11 Fairview 10          2:24.73    2:25.34                   1 
 16 James, Victoria           10 Lackawanna Tr 02     2:22.58    2:25.44                   1 
 17 Williams, Amanda          11 Johnsonburg 09       2:27.32    2:25.89                   1 
 18 Scheib, Natalie           12 Upper Dauphin 03     2:26.99    2:26.00                   1 
 19 Peterson, Sherisse         9 Nmnn Goretti 12      2:26.12    2:26.36                   2 
 20 Hockman, Phylicia         11 Clarion Area 09      2:27.60    2:26.71                   2 
 21 Reif, Sarah               12 Lewisburg 04         2:18.65    2:26.81                   2 
 22 Nalls, Madison            12 Eastern York 03      2:22.70    2:26.84                   2 
 23 Fletcher, Caroline         9 Mount Carmel 04      2:20.10    2:27.86                   2 
 24 Swartley, McKenzie        12 Dock Menn 01         2:27.88    2:29.94                   2 
 25 Simander, Kathleen         9 Saint Josephs 06     2:21.35    2:30.33                   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA             
 PIAA Record: R 4:39.42  2012        Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00                                                        
                5:18.30  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Riggins, Melissa           9 Shady Side 07        4:56.36    4:56.66QSQS               2 
  2 Capparell, Tina           12 Marian Cath 11       5:02.23    5:08.05QSQS               1 
  3 Labbiento, Gianna          9 Sharon 10            5:19.69    5:08.49QSQS               1 
  4 Wicker, Annie             10 Quaker Valley 07     5:11.13    5:10.86QSQS               2 
  5 Kopchak, Rylee            12 Cardinl Wuerl 07     5:12.91    5:09.68QSQS               1 
  6 Mazza, Sera               11 Saint Josephs 06     5:13.83    5:11.83QSQS               2 
  7 Snyder, Rebecca           12 Oley Valley 03       5:15.79    5:10.35QSQS               1 
  8 McLain, Maddie            12 Eastern York 03      5:19.79    5:12.15QSQS               2 
  9 Campbell, Alyssa          12 New Brighton 07      5:09.85    5:13.11qSQS               1 
 10 Coddington, Emily         10 Shade 05             5:17.49    5:14.42qSQS               2 
 11 Hamilton, Haley           10 Olsh 07              5:11.67    5:15.07qSQS               2 
 12 McCormick, Cori            9 No Schuylkill 11     5:12.06    5:15.07qSQS               1 
 13 Pennington, Rebecca       12 Karns City 09        5:23.98    5:20.10                   1 
 14 Walsh, Lexi               12 Holy Cross 02        5:14.86    5:22.21                   1 
 15 Macpherson, Audrey        12 Mifflinburg 04       5:18.39    5:22.29                   2 
 16 Mason, Grace               9 Wilmington 10        5:19.50    5:32.65                   1 
 17 Swartley, McKenzie        12 Dock Menn 01         5:25.07    5:33.02                   2 
 18 Dorian, Elle               9 Wstmnt Hlltop 06     5:21.54    5:33.07                   1 
 19 Hull, Kelsey               9 Penns Valley 06      5:20.05    5:33.48                   2 
 20 Vega, Gaby                12 Wilson Area 11       5:14.49    5:36.41                   2 
 21 Lenze, Hannah             12 Elk County 09        5:38.84    5:37.60                   1 
 22 Oldfield, Rainey          11 Danville Area 04     5:26.62    5:39.77                   2 
 23 Gizis, Anya               11 Masterman 12         5:59.50    5:58.88                   1 
 24 Shepherd, Jacqueline      12 Sla Beeber 12        6:14.36    6:20.15                   2 
 25 McPherson, Tamara          9 Kipp DuBois 12       6:14.33    6:31.03                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA             
 PIAA Record: R 14.03  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00                                                          
                16.01  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Skyla             12 Susquehanna 02         14.94      14.68QSQS    -2.0  3 
  2 Townsend, Sydni           12 Nmnn Goretti 12        15.74      14.89QSQS    -0.9  1 
  3 Taylor, Tia                9 St Basil Acad 01       14.99      15.02QSQS    -2.8  2 
  4 Cavanaugh, Brenna         12 Bentworth 07           14.51      15.22QSQS    -2.1  4 
  5 Bracken, Michaela         12 United 06              15.25      15.37QSQS    -0.9  1 
  6 Warabak, Jillian          12 Holy Cross 02          15.42      15.49QSQS    -2.8  2 
  7 Bernard, Jayla             9 St Basil Acad 01       15.89      15.76QSQS    -2.0  3 
  8 Fox, Emma                 12 AC Valley 09           16.46      16.49Q       -2.1  4 
  9 Benton, Kendra            12 Lakeview 10            15.26      15.84QSQS    -0.9  1 
 10 Gambrell, Ariana          11 Athens Area 04         15.46      15.91QSQS    -2.0  3 
 11 Rhoades, Meredith         11 Mahanoy Area 11        16.14      16.48Q       -2.8  2 
 12 Cambria, Kari             11 Sthr Columbia 04       15.64      16.51Q       -2.1  4 
 13 Pyles, Kayla              11 Bermudian 03           15.64      16.00qSQS    -2.0  3 
 14 Ferrucci, Logan           12 Shenango 07            15.83      16.12q       -0.9  1 
 15 Quairiere, Brooke         10 Brookville 09          16.65      16.35q       -2.0  3 
 16 Schans, Kaylie            12 Montoursville 04       15.84      16.43q       -2.0  3 
 17 Borowicz, Daphne           9 Hickory 10             15.84      16.52        -2.8  2 
 18 Mullins, Marauna          11 Beaver Falls 07        16.16      16.56        -0.9  1 
 19 Lee, Sasha                 9 St Basil Acad 01       15.53      16.57        -2.1  4 
 20 Kilroy, Mia               11 Trinity 03             15.95      16.59        -2.1  4 
 21 Mitchell, Elora           12 Palisades 11           16.27      16.65        -0.9  1 
 22 Mangino, Melina           11 Shenango 07            16.52      16.69        -2.1  4 
 23 Sherwood, Kacey           11 Fairview 10            15.71      16.72        -2.8  2 
 24 Courtney, Francesca        9 Quaker Valley 07       16.73      16.83        -2.8  2 
 25 Marsh, Clare               9 Saint Josephs 06       15.99      17.00        -2.1  4 
 26 Butler, Jadyn              9 Penns Valley 06        16.37      17.23        -2.8  2 
 27 McBryde, Andrea           11 Hill-Freedman 12       17.59      18.02        -0.9  1 
 28 Kanunya, Kwasiwa          11 Bish McDevitt 12       18.42      18.21        -0.9  1 
 29 Mckenzie, Kara            10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05       16.44      22.89        -2.0  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 41.74  2015        Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25                                                          
                47.64  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Sydni           12 Nmnn Goretti 12        43.07      43.95QSQS               4 
  2 Smith, Jada               11 Swenson Avts 12        44.78      44.36QSQS               1 
  3 Wilson, Skyla             12 Susquehanna 02         43.56      45.02QSQS               3 
  4 Bergey, Leah              10 Milton Area 04         46.57      45.88QSQS               2 
  5 Bracken, Michaela         12 United 06              45.77      45.50qSQS               3 
  6 Cutright, Kiera           11 Deer Lakes 07          45.94      45.64qSQS               4 
  7 Barcarola, Trina          10 Western Wayne 02       45.29      45.98qSQS               1 
  8 Kilroy, Mia               11 Trinity 03             45.48      46.00qSQS               2 
  9 Ferrucci, Logan           12 Shenango 07            46.42      46.11 SQS               3 
 10 Taylor, Tia                9 St Basil Acad 01       47.00      46.26 SQS               4 
 11 Varano, Nicole            12 Mount Carmel 04        46.37      46.34 SQS               4 
 12 Chiaro, Mia               10 Dunmore 02             46.93      46.63 SQS               4 
 13 Reisinger, Breanna         9 Ellwood City 07        46.89      46.85 SQS               3 
 14 Sharrow, Kaylen           11 Burrell 07             46.76      46.93 SQS               1 
 15 Marsh, Clare               9 Saint Josephs 06       47.39      47.00 SQS               2 
 16 Schans, Kaylie            12 Montoursville 04       46.66      47.02 SQS               1 
 17 Schnolis, Emma            11 Hickory 10             47.34      47.04 SQS               3 
 18 Wirth, Paityn             11 Greenwood 03           47.58      47.05 SQS               2 
 19 Hutchinson, Rachel        11 Athens Area 04         44.75      47.32 SQS               2 
 20 Benton, Kendra            12 Lakeview 10            46.80      47.86                   2 
 21 Mckenzie, Kara            10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05       47.57      49.02                   1 
 22 MacBeth, Dani             11 Brookville 09          48.58      49.13                   3 
 23 Fox, Emma                 12 AC Valley 09           48.05      49.51                   4 
 24 Goodman, Almond           10 Wilson Area 11         50.12      49.64                   1 
 25 Fahey, Caton              10 Holy Redeemer 02       47.49      49.68                   1 
 26 Whited, Kinlee            12 Beth-Center 07         48.22      49.70                   4 
 27 Rhoades, Meredith         11 Mahanoy Area 11        48.93      49.89                   1 
 28 Richardson, Theresa       11 Conwell-Egan 12        48.68      49.96                   2 
 29 Shepps, Ellie             12 Juniata 06             47.59      50.14                   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 47.04  2012        , Swenson ATVS 12                           
                       Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50                                                          
                50.80  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti 12                                  48.79      48.17QSQS               3 
  2 Athens Area 04                                      48.42      48.35QSQS               4 
  3 Loyalsock Township 04                               50.21      49.19QSQS               2 
  4 Hickory 10                                          49.56      49.57QSQS               1 
  5 Lakeview 10                                         49.48      49.29qSQS               2 
  6 Paul Robeson 12                                     50.10      49.71qSQS               1 
  7 Sci Leadership Acd Beeber 12                        50.45      49.91qSQS               3 
  8 Delone Catholic 03                                  50.48      49.95qSQS               4 
  9 Forest Hills 06                                     50.48      49.99 SQS               4 
 10 Burrell 07                                          50.56      50.48 SQS               2 
 11 Bloomsburg 04                                       50.51      50.68 SQS               3 
 12 Johnsonburg Area 09                                 50.62      50.77 SQS               1 
 13 Oswayo Valley 09                                    50.79      50.79 SQS               4 
 14 Bishop Carroll 06                                   51.12      50.88                   2 
 15 Shade 05                                            50.72      50.92                   3 
 16 Montrose 02                                         51.09      50.94                   1 
 17 Saint Basil Academy 01                              51.08      50.97                   1 
 18 Fort Cherry 07                                      50.70      51.13                   2 
 19 Shenango 07                                         50.60      51.15                   1 
 20 Boiling Springs 03                                  50.81      51.24                   4 
 21 Mohawk 07                                           50.91      51.27                   2 
 22 Carlynton 07                                        50.86      51.65                   3 
 23 Saltsburg 06                                        51.57      52.13                   4 
 24 Jim Thorpe Area 11                                  51.43      52.81                   4 
 -- Wilson Area 11                                      51.12        DNF                   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 3:49.36  2015        , Neumann Goretti 12                      
                         Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50                                                        
                4:08.75  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti 12                                3:50.39    3:57.40QSQS               4 
  2 Hickory 10                                        4:02.26    4:02.00QSQS               3 
  3 Palisades 11                                      4:05.31    4:02.37QSQS               1 
  4 Beaver Area 07                                    4:04.41    4:04.30QSQS               2 
  5 Western Wayne 02                                  4:06.87    4:02.35qSQS               4 
  6 Central Cambria 06                                4:05.89    4:02.82qSQS               1 
  7 Shade 05                                          4:09.82    4:05.19qSQS               2 
  8 Mifflinburg 04                                    4:06.52    4:05.66qSQS               3 
  9 Saint Basil Academy 01                            4:11.72    4:06.64 SQS               3 
 10 Trinity 03                                        4:09.03    4:07.00 SQS               1 
 11 Delone Catholic 03                                4:08.42    4:07.21 SQS               2 
 12 Mount Carmel Area 04                              4:06.43    4:07.29 SQS               2 
 13 Brookville Area 09                                4:10.35    4:07.49 SQS               3 
 14 Paul Robeson 12                                   4:10.98    4:09.00                   4 
 15 Wilmington 10                                     4:07.14    4:10.13                   4 
 16 Bishop Carroll 06                                 4:13.41    4:10.57                   1 
 17 Shenango 07                                       4:13.97    4:11.65                   2 
 18 Mohawk 07                                         4:09.07    4:13.57                   1 
 19 Elk County Catholic 09                            4:13.12    4:14.76                   1 
 20 Lewisburg Area 04                                 4:07.49    4:15.35                   3 
 21 North Schuylkill 11                               4:12.29    4:16.86                   2 
 22 Saltsburg 06                                      4:11.69    4:18.55                   4 
 23 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07                       4:14.24    4:19.43                   3 
 24 South Park 07                                     4:14.94    4:24.60                   4 
 25 Promise Academy 12                                4:22.62    4:32.23                   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                  
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                    
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , Gwynedd Mercy 1                         
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                        
                9:50.40  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Neumann Goretti 12                                9:39.17    9:39.58QSQS               1 
  2 Mount Carmel Area 04                              9:34.95    9:49.23QSQS               2 
  3 Camp Hill 03                                      9:57.82    9:43.26QSQS               1 
  4 Central Cambria 06                                9:39.27    9:49.65QSQS               2 
  5 Shady Side Academy 07                             9:43.40    9:45.09QSQS               1 
  6 Delone Catholic 03                                9:51.59    9:49.74QSQS               2 
  7 Danville Area 04                                  9:44.54    9:49.07QSQS               1 
  8 Lake Lehman 02                                    9:48.74    9:49.75QSQS               2 
  9 Mifflinburg 04                                    9:42.78    9:49.87qSQS               2 
 10 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06                        9:47.84    9:49.89qSQS               2 
 11 Lewisburg Area 04                                 9:38.70    9:50.07qSQS               1 
 12 Tamaqua Area 11                                   9:56.75    9:50.26qSQS               1 
 13 Forest Hills 06                                   9:49.08    9:50.54                   1 
 14 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10                        10:09.04    9:53.50                   1 
 15 Warrior Run 04                                    9:49.66    9:53.83                   1 
 16 Minersville Area 11                               9:51.40    9:55.03                   2 
 17 Sacred Heart Acd Bryn Marw 01                    10:13.26   10:03.86                   2 
 18 Burrell 07                                       10:05.26   10:05.87                   2 
 19 Elk County Catholic 09                           10:07.84   10:08.52                   1 
 20 Masterman 12                                     10:24.39   10:17.13                   2 
 21 Brownsville Area 07                              10:16.05   10:25.71                   2 
 22 Punxsutawney Area 09                             10:17.27   10:28.43                   1 
 23 Fairview 10                                      10:01.52   10:30.14                   2 
 24 Freeport Area 07                                 10:23.86   10:37.54                   2 
 25 New Brighton 07                                  10:22.80   10:40.65                   1 
 26 Windber Area 05                                  10:31.69   10:41.96                   1 
 27 Paul Robeson 12                                  10:25.79   11:10.53                   1 
 
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV   
 PIAA Record: R    5-10  1979        Thea Ackerman, Saucon Valley 11           
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    5-08                                                        
                5-02.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bottelier, Lydia    11 Palisades 11         5-06.00    5-08.00#SQS               10   
  2 Lunger, Emily       12 Athens Area 04       5-06.00    5-04.00 SQS                8   
  3 Michina, Lauren     12 Penn Cambria 06      5-02.00    5-04.00 SQS                6   
  4 Pavalek, Emma        9 Beaver Area 07       5-04.00    5-04.00 SQS                4.50
  4 Newton, Taylor      10 Elk County 09        5-06.00    5-04.00 SQS                4.50
  6 Bracken, Michaela   12 United 06            5-04.00    5-04.00 SQS                3   
  7 Miller, Leah        12 Punxsutawney 09      5-04.00    5-04.00 SQS                2   
  8 Spangler, Rachel     9 Bermudian 03         5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS                0.50
  8 Skowron, Amelia      9 Quaker Valley 07     5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS                0.50
  9 Greggs, Cecily      12 Lakeview 10          5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS              
  9 Marconi, Audri       9 Kane Area 09         5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS              
  9 Knuckle, Blair      12 Bish McDevitt 12     5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS              
  9 Wanat, Sara         11 Lakeland 02          5-02.00    5-02.00 SQS              
 14 Slusser, Charly      9 Williamson 04        5-04.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Lauer, Lexi         11 Clarion Area 09      5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Isenberg, Emma      10 Grove City 10        5-00.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Bradley, Kenzie     12 Catasauqua 11        5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Elchison, Avory     10 Ellwood City 07      5-00.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Johnson, Kaila      11 Western Wayne 02     5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Kerestes, Nicole    12 Holy Redeemer 02     5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Olinger, Kristin    10 Phil-Mont Chr 01     5-00.00    5-00.00                  
 14 Crawford, Madison   12 Cent Columbia 04     5-02.00    5-00.00                  
 23 Upham, Caroline     12 Iroquois 10          5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 23 Arblaster, Emma     12 United 06            5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 23 Engle, Hayley       12 Greenwood 03         4-10.00    4-10.00                  
 23 Gillespie, Annalis  12 California 07        5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 -- Richardson, Theres  11 Conwell-Egan 12      4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Secoda, Staci       12 Conwell-Egan 12      4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Rottloff, Erin      12 Conwell-Egan 12      4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Selinsky, Elle      10 South Side 07        5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Ketterman, Stephan  12 Everett Area 05      5-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC           
 PIAA Record: R 19-10.75  2000        Cassie Richards, WinchThurston 7         
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    19-04                                                       
                16-11.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Breana    12 Athens Area 04      20-03.50   19-11.00RSQS    -2.2  10   
  2 Cavanaugh, Brenna   12 Bentworth 07        18-06.00   17-10.50 SQS    -2.0   8   
  3 Roush, Zoe          12 Forest Hills 06     17-10.50   17-09.75 SQS    -1.1   6   
  4 McKean, Sara        11 Oswayo Valley 09    17-07.25   17-09.00 SQS    -0.6   5   
  5 Bottelier, Lydia    11 Palisades 11        17-02.75   17-04.25 SQS    -1.4   4   
  6 Gologram, Tara      12 Hopewell 07         18-02.75   17-04.00 SQS    -2.9   3   
  7 Janosik, Lyric      10 Penn Cambria 06     17-04.00   17-01.75 SQS    -0.3   2   
  8 Gardner, Sophia      9 Loyalsock 04        16-10.25   16-10.50        -2.0   1   
  9 Martinazzi, Alyssa  12 Bshp Carroll 06     16-10.25   16-10.00        -3.1 
 10 Bradley, Kenzie     12 Catasauqua 11       17-02.25   16-07.25        -1.6 
 11 Richardson, Theres  11 Conwell-Egan 12     17-03.00   16-06.75        +0.0 
 12 Furtick, Taliyah    10 Mstry Pickett 12    16-09.00   16-06.00        -0.9 
 13 Franchick, Sydney   12 Carlynton 07        16-11.75   16-05.25        -1.8 
 14 Lee, Sasha           9 St Basil Acad 01    17-03.00   16-05.00        -2.4 
 15 Swab, Morgan        10 Freedom Area 07     16-09.50   16-03.50        -2.6 
 16 King, Cassidy       11 Johnsonburg 09      17-02.00   16-03.00        -0.7 
 17 Wagner, Sarah        9 No Schuylkill 11    17-01.50   16-02.00        -1.3 
 18 Crawford, Maliah    12 Boiling Spr 03      16-06.25   16-00.50        -2.7 
 19 Currier, Taylor     12 Eastern York 03     16-07.00   16-00.00        -2.9 
 20 Lepro, Katrina      12 Fort Cherry 07      16-07.00   15-10.50        -1.8 
 21 Zahner, Carlye      12 North East 10       17-01.00   15-07.50        -1.9 
 22 Nizzi, Delaney      11 Eisenhower 10       16-03.00   15-06.25        -0.5 
 23 Debastiani, Gianna  11 Western Wayne 02    17-00.00   15-06.00        -2.5 
 24 Harmon, Aariona     12 Paul Robeson 12     16-04.75   15-00.75        -2.0 
 25 Ketterman, Stephan  12 Everett Area 05     16-06.75   14-02.00        -1.8 
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX      
 PIAA Record: R 162-10  1997        Heather Coyler, East Juniata 3             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00                                                         
                113-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Huwalt, Maura       11 South Park 07         137-08  139-01.00 SQS               10   
  2 Dyson, Sam          12 Punxsutawney 09       130-04  136-04.00 SQS                8   
  3 Kauffman, Mallory   11 Greenwood 03          146-10  136-03.00 SQS                6   
  4 Burkhauser, Michae  12 Hickory 10            135-08  131-10.00 SQS                5   
  5 Clark, Trinity      12 Kane Area 09          126-04  127-03.00 SQS                4   
  6 McClafferty, Emma   11 Marian Cath 11        118-06  125-10.00 SQS                3   
  7 Page, Adrian        12 Coudersport 09        137-06  123-00.00 SQS                2   
  8 Piso, Molly         10 Hickory 10            118-06  121-08.00 SQS                1   
  9 Kuzma, Claire        9 Quaker Valley 07      117-08  119-02.00 SQS              
 10 Green, Emma         11 No Schuylkill 11      110-07  118-03.00 SQS              
 11 Marino, Mikayla     11 Lakeland 02           119-11  117-11.00 SQS              
 12 James, Jane         12 Warrior Run 04        118-06  117-06.00 SQS              
 13 Hellman, Jillian    12 Shenango 07           109-06  112-04.00                  
 14 Korty, Sarah        11 Carbondale 02         113-01  111-08.00                  
 15 Divers, Hayden      12 Warrior Run 04        111-05  108-04.00                  
 16 Fry, Maizee          9 United 06             112-05  106-06.00                  
 17 Deal, Aleah         11 Wilmington 10         114-09  106-03.00                  
 18 Cheesman, Shaney    12 Karns City 09         117-08  106-00.00                  
 19 Spence, Mackenze    11 Deer Lakes 07         110-01  105-07.00                  
 20 Fattman, Carly      11 Greenville 10         120-03  105-00.00                  
 21 Wheeler, Savannah   12 Chrtrs Houstn 07      109-02  101-11.00                  
 22 Drane, Mackenzie    10 Annvll Cleona 03      112-05   98-09.00                  
 23 Polenik, Kate       12 Penns Manor 06        111-07   96-07.00                  
 24 Bobroski, Jenna     11 Bshp Carroll 06       109-04   93-10.00                  
 25 Sanders, Patience    9 West Catholic 12       75-07   93-08.00                  
 26 Campbell, Cambrie   12 Moniteau 09           113-02   91-09.00                  
 27 Obenrader, Tori     12 North Clarion 09      115-11   89-06.00                  
 28 Haines, Erin        11 Plumstead Chr 01      110-08   86-00.00                  
 29 Booth, Kiera        10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05       97-05   81-10.00                  
 30 Loughney, Siobhan   10 Bish McDevitt 12       71-05   79-03.00                  
 31 Baker, Bridgett     11 Conwell-Egan 12        73-02   70-07.00                  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 185-08  2015        Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA     
 PIAA Record: R 167-02  2008        Fawn Miller, Lakeview 10                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00                                                         
                121-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Clark, Trinity      12 Kane Area 09          150-08  146-09.00#SQS               10   
  2 Sherry, Skylar      11 Johnsonburg 09        133-05  140-02.00#SQS                8   
  3 Hill, Lillian       12 North East 10         135-01  137-00.00 SQS                6   
  4 Bitonti, Marissa    12 California 07         123-01  134-04.00 SQS                5   
  5 Campbell, Cambrie   12 Moniteau 09           145-05  130-10.00 SQS                4   
  6 Hawthorne, Madison  11 Greenville 10         132-00  130-05.00 SQS                3   
  7 Huwalt, Maura       11 South Park 07         135-05  130-01.00 SQS                2   
  8 Thompson, Jocilyn   10 Marion Center 06      123-06  125-07.00 SQS                1   
  9 Polenik, Kate       12 Penns Manor 06        122-07  124-02.00 SQS              
 10 Krall, Alexis       12 Milton Area 04        127-08  123-10.00 SQS              
 11 Salus, Sarah        10 Lake Lehman 02        113-00  123-00.00 SQS              
 12 Booth, Kiera        10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05      117-05  121-09.00 SQS              
 13 Robertson, Elaine   12 South Side 07         126-05  121-05.00 SQS              
 14 Obenrader, Tori     12 North Clarion 09      126-06  118-09.00                  
 15 Cadman, Tess        10 Reynolds 10           126-04  117-00.00                  
 16 Cavallaro, Kaitlyn  12 Palisades 11          121-03  115-05.00                  
 17 Fritz, Alicia       12 Elk County 09         129-03  112-08.00                  
 18 Varano, Nicole      12 Mount Carmel 04       115-07  111-10.00                  
 18 Kuhns, Kennedy      12 Beth-Center 07        119-01  111-10.00                  
 18 White, Jessica      11 Hickory 10            121-08  111-10.00                  
 21 Gibson, Faith       10 Laurel 07             117-03  110-07.00                  
 22 Campomizzi, Alyssa  12 Tamaqua Area 11       109-01  109-01.00                  
 23 Fleming, Josiphine  12 Purchase Line 06      113-11  107-08.00                  
 24 Landis, Kate        10 Dock Menn 01           95-10   98-11.00                  
 24 Wakefield, Joeleen  12 Columbia 03           114-08   98-11.00                  
 26 Seubert, Lauren     11 Trinity 03            119-04   92-06.00                  
 27 Loughney, Siobhan   10 Bish McDevitt 12       86-05   92-00.00                  
 28 Baker, Sarah         9 Conwell-Egan 12        95-05   88-06.00                  
 29 Kleinfelder, Steph  12 Conwell-Egan 12        70-11   62-02.00                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA              
 PIAA Record: R 11.64  2007        Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 7         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70                                                          
                12.50  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Riyana             12 Dallastown 03          12.00      12.06QSQS     0.1  3 
  2 Davis, Aja                11 Lower Merion 01        12.37      12.12QSQS    -1.3  2 
  3 Cook, Jonae               12 Norristown 01          12.08      12.20QSQS    -1.9  1 
  4 Robinson, Hayden          11 Avonworth 07           11.92      12.29QSQS    -0.5  4 
  5 Graybill, Leah            11 Warwick 03             12.11      12.11QSQS     0.1  3 
  6 James, Lauryn             12 Central 12             12.09      12.22QSQS    -1.3  2 
  7 Burton, Casey             10 No Allegheny 07        12.06      12.30QSQS    -1.9  1 
  8 Haston, Raven             11 Obama Academy 08       12.24      12.41QSQS    -0.5  4 
  9 Gibson, Jaleezia          10 Harry Truman 01        12.42      12.19QSQS     0.1  3 
 10 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       10 Warwick 03             12.03      12.23QSQS    -1.3  2 
 11 Madson, Jane              11 Uppr St Clair 07       12.35      12.43QSQS    -1.9  1 
 12 Givens, Taylor            12 State College 06       12.55      12.65Q       -0.5  4 
 13 Thompson, Jada            12 Harrisburg 03          12.49      12.29qSQS     0.1  3 
 14 Williams, Ni Asia         12 Cheltenham 01          12.41      12.32qSQS     0.1  3 
 15 Lanouette, Grace          12 Conestoga 01           12.32      12.38qSQS    -1.3  2 
 16 Laylor, Tatiyana          12 Penn Wood 01           12.49      12.56q       -1.3  2 
 17 Harbin, Kyahni            10 Scranton 02            12.57      12.60         0.1  3 
 18 Domenick, Amy             12 Methacton 01           12.35      12.63        -1.9  1 
 19 Stephens, Taniah          12 Villa Maria 10         12.27      12.63         0.1  3 
 20 Insalaco, Cece            12 E Pennsboro 03         12.49      12.67        -1.9  1 
 21 Turner, Sydonia           10 Northeast 12           12.59      12.68        -1.3  2 
 22 Quinn, Meghan             10 Warwick 03             12.47      12.73        -1.9  1 
 23 Kutz, Kylie               11 Blue Mountain 11       12.41      12.76        -0.5  4 
 24 Spencer, Rorie            11 Abington 01            12.20      12.78        -0.5  4 
 25 Smith, Alanna             10 Emmaus 11              12.60      12.79        -1.9  1 
 26 Kleppinger, Arianna       12 Saint Marys 09         12.94      12.80        -1.9  1 
 27 Hoffman, Megan            11 Selinsgrove 04         12.41      12.88        -0.5  4 
 28 Kaveney, Alyssa           12 McDowell 10            12.44      12.95        -1.3  2 
 29 Ross, Innocense           12 Central Vly 07         12.52      13.35        -0.5  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
 PIAA Record: R 23.52  2015        Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 1                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80                                                          
                25.91  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Hunter          12 Avonworth 07           23.93      24.89QSQS    -2.3  4 
  2 Diggs, Talitha            10 Saucon Valley 11       24.84      24.90QSQS    -1.4  3 
  3 Thompson, Jada            12 Harrisburg 03          25.59      25.28QSQS    -2.1  2 
  4 Cook, Jonae               12 Norristown 01          25.32      25.35QSQS    -2.9  1 
  5 Owens, Riyana             12 Dallastown 03          24.64      25.04QSQS    -1.4  3 
  6 Graybill, Leah            11 Warwick 03             24.73      25.36QSQS    -2.1  2 
  7 James, Lauryn             12 Central 12             24.79      25.36QSQS    -2.9  1 
  8 Madson, Jane              11 Uppr St Clair 07       24.89      25.46QSQS    -2.3  4 
  9 Williams, Ni Asia         12 Cheltenham 01          25.63      25.21QSQS    -1.4  3 
 10 Spencer, Rorie            11 Abington 01            24.84      25.48QSQS    -2.1  2 
 11 Casey, Bridget            12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01       25.65      25.62QSQS    -2.3  4 
 12 Palacio-Lewis, Lily       10 Warwick 03             24.77      25.94Q       -2.9  1 
 13 Haston, Raven             11 Obama Academy 08       25.14      25.49qSQS    -1.4  3 
 14 Insalaco, Cece            12 E Pennsboro 03         25.73      25.65qSQS    -1.4  3 
 15 Mucci, Faith              10 Gr Latrobe 07          25.70      25.81qSQS    -2.3  4 
 16 Helbling, Rachel          12 So Fayette 07          25.08      25.81qSQS    -2.3  4 
 17 Kolesar, Jessica          11 Norwin 07              25.16      25.87 SQS    -2.1  2 
 18 Foster, Brianna            9 Ridley 01              25.99      25.93        -2.3  4 
 19 Hackman, Madison          12 Pennsbury 01           25.78      26.03        -2.9  1 
 20 Bonzelet, Shayla          10 Cedar Crest 03         25.74      26.06        -2.1  2 
 21 Kutz, Kylie               11 Blue Mountain 11       25.57      26.22        -2.9  1 
 22 Young, Jennie             12 Ephrata 03             25.78      26.28        -2.1  2 
 23 Wirick, Gabby             12 Gr Latrobe 07          25.78      26.50        -2.9  1 
 24 Penman, Katie              9 Williamsport 04        25.97      26.51        -1.4  3 
 25 McGriff, Ashton           12 Bradford Area 09       26.24      26.62        -2.9  1 
 26 White, Khaliyah           10 South Philly 12        26.17      26.71        -1.4  3 
 27 Kaveney, Alyssa           12 McDowell 10            26.95      26.87        -2.9  1 
 28 Harbin, Kyahni            10 Scranton 02            26.04      26.89        -2.3  4 
 29 Frazier, Darcie           11 Hollidaysburg 06       26.22      27.31        -2.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA      
 PIAA Record: R 53.11  1986        Leaha Walker, Williamsport 4                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00                                                          
                58.80  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Diggs, Talitha            10 Saucon Valley 11       56.61      55.68QSQS               1 
  2 Crosby, Alexis            12 Cheltenham 01          56.42      56.42QSQS               2 
  3 Robinson, Hunter          12 Avonworth 07           54.77      56.61QSQS               4 
  4 Helbling, Rachel          12 So Fayette 07          56.41      57.44QSQS               3 
  5 Kwortnik, Natalie         11 North Penn 01          56.98      56.63qSQS               1 
  6 Fernald, Alice            12 Donegal 03             57.70      57.25qSQS               1 
  7 Moore, Elicia             11 Penn Wood 01           57.35      57.30qSQS               4 
  8 Seitzinger, Hannah        10 Belle Vernon 07        57.06      57.31qSQS               2 
  9 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine    12 Stroudsburg 11         58.17      57.55 SQS               4 
 10 Hackman, Madison          12 Pennsbury 01           57.87      57.63 SQS               1 
 11 Turner, Mackenzie         11 Wallenpaupack 02       58.93      57.82 SQS               1 
 12 Hoffman, Megan            11 Selinsgrove 04         57.54      58.43 SQS               4 
 13 Casey, Bridget            12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01       57.58      58.72 SQS               3 
 14 Adams, Elizabeth          10 Meadville 10           58.83      58.80 SQS               1 
 15 Bonzelet, Shayla          10 Cedar Crest 03         58.11      58.93                   3 
 16 Burton, Jada              12 Susquehnn Twp 03       57.34      59.01                   3 
 17 White, Khaliyah           10 South Philly 12        57.65      59.29                   2 
 18 Scott, Maya               10 Bensalem 01            59.35      59.34                   2 
 19 Schriver, Alyssa          12 Penn Manor 03          58.58      59.50                   3 
 20 Fischer, Valerie          11 Hampton 07             58.47      59.62                   4 
 21 Boykin, Jesikah           10 Crdnl O'Hara 12      1:00.30    1:00.02                   4 
 22 Penman, Katie              9 Williamsport 04        58.05    1:00.26                   2 
 23 Bosworth, Emily            9 Bradford Area 09       59.84    1:00.72                   3 
 24 Barton, Allison           10 Hollidaysburg 06     1:01.35    1:03.76                   4 
 -- Kehinde, Faith            12 Exeter 03              58.76        DNF                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA    
 PIAA Record: R 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area 11            
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50                                                        
                2:18.47  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Grace             11 Strath Haven 01      2:11.95    2:13.48QSQS               1 
  2 Seeland, Esther           12 State College 06     2:12.78    2:15.72QSQS               2 
  3 Anderson, Malia           11 Grnsbrg Salem 07     2:11.60    2:14.29QSQS               1 
  4 Salek, Maddie             12 W Allegheny 07       2:11.34    2:15.83QSQS               2 
  5 Crissman, Sarah           12 Fleetwood 03         2:14.76    2:14.99QSQS               1 
  6 Seasholtz, Keara          10 Radnor 01            2:14.35    2:15.97QSQS               2 
  7 Willig, Amy               11 Great Valley 01      2:15.14    2:15.02QSQS               1 
  8 Carroll, Kyra             12 Penn Wood 01         2:14.76    2:16.17QSQS               2 
  9 Simek, Sterling           12 Franklin Reg 07      2:15.75    2:16.31qSQS               2 
 10 Wallace, Arianna          12 Cheltenham 01        2:16.35    2:16.32qSQS               2 
 11 Simms, Liz                11 Butler 07            2:15.49    2:16.36qSQS               1 
 12 Krebs, Makenna            11 CD East 03           2:14.65    2:17.14qSQS               1 
 13 Murray, Kelly              9 Gwynedd-Mercy 01     2:15.07    2:17.45 SQS               2 
 14 Killiany, Samantha        12 Wallenpaupack 02     2:20.10    2:18.41 SQS               2 
 15 Foster, Amanda            12 Saint Marys 09       2:25.02    2:21.95                   2 
 16 Dunne, Aoife-Ruby         11 Mt Lebanon 07        2:17.59    2:22.04                   1 
 17 Stuckey, Greta            11 Liberty 11           2:18.55    2:22.23                   2 
 18 Mancini, Christine        11 Crdnl O'Hara 12      2:23.80    2:22.36                   1 
 19 McGrath, Nancy            12 CB South 01          2:18.08    2:22.67                   2 
 20 Ellmaker, Katherine       12 Easton Area 11       2:19.25    2:22.71                   2 
 21 Schraudner, Trinity        9 Northeastern 03      2:18.80    2:22.82                   1 
 22 Brown, Grace              12 Villa Maria 10       2:25.24    2:23.39                   2 
 23 Higgins, Lacey            11 Cumberlnd Val 03     2:17.80    2:25.55                   1 
 24 Ems, Casey                11 Archbshp Wood 12     2:27.60    2:28.97                   1 
 25 Snyder, Riley             12 Shikellamy 04        2:22.17    2:34.09                   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA             
 PIAA Record: R 4:41.08  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 1             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00                                                        
                5:10.00  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kane, Kileigh             11 State College 06     5:02.61    5:00.72QSQS               1 
  2 Starliper, Marlee         10 Northern 03          4:46.86    5:05.50QSQS               2 
  3 Demko, Andrea             12 Hershey 03           5:04.16    5:01.95QSQS               1 
  4 Parks, Taryn              10 Greencastle 03       4:58.18    5:05.59QSQS               2 
  5 Dammer, Katie             12 Abington Hts 02      4:54.24    5:01.97QSQS               1 
  6 Kelly, Jill               11 Uppr Moreland 01     5:07.98    5:06.03QSQS               2 
  7 Shaw, Savannah            12 Uppr St Clair 07     4:50.95    5:04.10QSQS               1 
  8 Tirado, Lianna            12 JP McCaskey 03       5:07.20    5:06.08QSQS               2 
  9 Mancini, Elizabeth        12 Crdnl O'Hara 12      5:07.57    5:04.83qSQS               1 
 10 Miller, Caelan            12 Fox Chapel 07        5:08.92    5:06.12qSQS               2 
 11 Locker, Katie             10 Elizabethtown 03     5:01.83    5:07.50qSQS               2 
 12 Toti, Sophia              10 Carlisle 03          5:08.29    5:07.72qSQS               1 
 13 Cody, Shannon             12 Bish Shanahan 01     5:09.86    5:08.07 SQS               2 
 14 Foster, Amanda            12 Saint Marys 09       5:15.28    5:08.84 SQS               1 
 15 Miller, Andrea            11 Gov Mifflin 03       5:08.23    5:12.20                   2 
 16 Gordon, Ashley             9 Pennridge 01         5:07.28    5:14.96                   1 
 17 Conboy, Ciara              9 Stroudsburg 11       5:06.85    5:15.44                   2 
 18 Welty, Maggie             12 Butler 07            5:09.02    5:16.24                   1 
 19 Kelly, Hanna              12 WC East 01           5:08.90    5:16.38                   2 
 20 Deschler, Alyssa          12 Allentown CC 11      5:08.70    5:19.76                   1 
 21 Hunsberger, Madalyn       11 Boyertown 01         5:09.63    5:26.56                   1 
 22 Keeley, Nicole            11 Shikellamy 04        5:24.51    5:32.62                   1 
 23 Hahn, Naomi               10 Warren Area 10       5:24.57    5:37.20                   2 
 24 Hale, Macy                11 Baldwin 07           5:09.99    5:39.33                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA             
 PIAA Record: R 13.19  2016        Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 1               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00                                                          
                15.50  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jayla              11 Oakland Cath 07        14.12      14.31QSQS    -1.2  4 
  2 Langley-Walker, Madison   12 Upper Dublin 01        14.23      14.31QSQS    -2.4  2 
  3 Warren, Christina         11 Perk Valley 01         14.14      14.36QSQS    -2.4  3 
  4 Livingston, Jane          11 Conestoga Val 03       14.26      14.62QSQS    -0.4  1 
  5 Foster, Symone            12 Exeter 03              14.50      14.65QSQS    -2.4  2 
  6 Valeriano, Amberly        12 North Hills 07         14.56      14.77QSQS    -1.2  4 
  7 Traczynski, Bailey        12 Hempfield 07           14.23      14.86QSQS    -0.4  1 
  8 Begor, Flynn              11 Mt Lebanon 07          14.54      14.91QSQS    -2.4  3 
  9 Horn, Mackenzie           12 Manheim Twp 03         14.87      14.95QSQS    -2.4  2 
 10 Williams, Anais           10 North Penn 01          15.05      14.98QSQS    -1.2  4 
 11 Knecht, Elke              11 CR South 01            14.81      15.19QSQS    -2.4  3 
 12 Eisold, Abby              10 CB East 01             15.24      15.85Q       -0.4  1 
 13 Smith, Brianna            10 Cheltenham 01          15.00      15.17qSQS    -2.4  2 
 14 Stough, Maliyah           10 Palmyra 03             14.71      15.17qSQS    -1.2  4 
 15 Bollinger, Billie Jo      12 Manheim Cntrl 03       15.12      15.20qSQS    -1.2  4 
 16 Holloman, DeAsia          11 Cedar Crest 03         15.23      15.28qSQS    -2.4  2 
 17 Gilbert, Sydnie           11 Chambersburg 03        15.45      15.38 SQS    -2.4  3 
 18 Crawford, Macey           10 Oakland Cath 07        15.05      15.44 SQS    -2.4  3 
 19 Brozeski, Emily           11 Norwin 07              15.43      15.47 SQS    -1.2  4 
 20 Hubbell, Dana             11 Strath Haven 01        15.40      15.65        -2.4  3 
 21 Williams, Sierra          10 Sthrn Lehigh 11        15.54      15.69        -2.4  2 
 22 Close, Elizabeth          12 Somerset Area 05       15.36      15.95        -0.4  1 
 22 Sebwe, Kelsey             10 Archbshp Ryan 12       15.37      15.95        -2.4  2 
 24 McCall, Macy              12 Slippery Rock 10       15.20      16.09        -2.4  3 
 25 Parker, Grace             10 Villa Maria 10         14.99      16.19        -0.4  1 
 26 Marzolino, Calista        11 Abington Hts 02        15.86      16.39        -0.4  1 
 27 Hallman, Naomi            11 Harry Truman 01        15.43      16.48        -1.2  4 
 28 Taylor, Gabriella         11 ES South 11            14.94      16.74        -0.4  1 
 29 Paul, Juliana             12 Northeast 12           17.06      17.42        -1.2  4 
 30 Delbaugh, Anna            12 Shamokin Area 04       16.55      17.47        -2.4  2 
 31 Herring, Summer           10 Saint Marys 09         16.64      17.60        -2.4  3 
 32 Hogan, Amber              11 Perry 08               16.04      19.59        -0.4  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA          
 PIAA Record: R 41.10  2011        Leah Nugent, Abington 1                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25                                                          
                46.25  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Langley-Walker, Madison   12 Upper Dublin 01        42.93      43.54QSQS               4 
  2 O'Brien, Taylor           12 PlyWhitemarsh 01       42.96      44.32QSQS               3 
  3 Mangan, Molly             11 Mt Lebanon 07          43.21      44.39QSQS               2 
  4 Eberly, Arianna           11 Coatesville 01         44.23      44.52QSQS               1 
  5 Barnes, Bria              11 Cheltenham 01          45.15      44.60qSQS               4 
  6 Jede, Taylor              11 Cumberlnd Val 03       44.00      44.61qSQS               1 
  7 Smith, Brianna            10 Cheltenham 01          44.99      44.82qSQS               3 
  8 Williams, Anais           10 North Penn 01          45.38      44.83qSQS               2 
  9 Miles, Porsha             11 Coatesville 01         45.53      44.90 SQS               2 
 10 Sassaman, Leah            12 Manheim Twp 03         45.33      45.10 SQS               3 
 11 Clayton, Jiya              9 Chester 01             45.64      45.35 SQS               3 
 12 Crawford, Macey           10 Oakland Cath 07        45.08      45.52 SQS               4 
 13 Brozeski, Emily           11 Norwin 07              45.43      45.64 SQS               1 
 14 Kline, Cassidy            10 Warwick 03             44.63      45.66 SQS               2 
 15 Dorin, Shynera            11 ML King 12             47.10      46.16 SQS               3 
 16 Bollinger, Billie Jo      12 Manheim Cntrl 03       46.17      46.17 SQS               2 
 17 McGriff, Ashton           12 Bradford Area 09       45.64      46.26                   4 
 18 Tomko, Chesna              9 Butler 07              45.66      46.70                   4 
 19 Begor, Flynn              11 Mt Lebanon 07          46.25      46.82                   1 
 20 Miller, Jacey             11 Blue Mountain 11       47.28      47.15                   4 
 21 Close, Elizabeth          12 Somerset Area 05       46.36      47.64                   2 
 22 Clopper, Breya            10 Chambersburg 03        45.68      47.73                   3 
 23 Heckman, Shayla           11 Midd-West 04           48.10      48.03                   4 
 24 Zolner, Abby              12 Dallas 02              46.18      48.09                   1 
 25 Bryant, Danielle           9 Pine-Richland 07       45.46      48.60                   1 
 26 Williams, Sierra          10 Sthrn Lehigh 11        48.49      49.09                   2 
 27 Allen, Claudia            12 Slippery Rock 10       48.48      50.17                   3 
 28 Paul, Juliana             12 Northeast 12           48.97      50.72                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 45.78  2016        , Cheltenham 1                              
                       Barnes, Lewis, Crosby, Brissett                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50                                                          
                49.75  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Coatesville 01                                      48.08      46.83QSQS               3 
  2 Cheltenham 01                                       47.60      47.59QSQS               4 
  3 Avonworth / Northgate 07                            48.29      47.64QSQS               2 
  4 Central 12                                          48.51      48.42QSQS               1 
  5 Warwick 03                                          48.65      47.84qSQS               2 
  6 Pine-Richland 07                                    48.81      48.20qSQS               3 
  7 Exeter 03                                           49.64      48.40qSQS               4 
  8 North Penn 01                                       49.11      48.45qSQS               2 
  9 Mount Lebanon 07                                    48.38      48.50 SQS               1 
 10 Upper Darby 01                                      49.40      48.65 SQS               3 
 11 East Stroudsburg Area South 11                      49.33      48.73 SQS               2 
 12 Wilson 03                                           48.96      48.75 SQS               3 
 13 Hempfield 03                                        49.37      48.79 SQS               4 
 14 Whitehall 11                                        48.85      48.80 SQS               4 
 15 Liberty 11                                          49.51      48.85 SQS               2 
 16 Methacton 01                                        49.41      48.87 SQS               2 
 17 Emmaus 11                                           48.91      48.94 SQS               4 
 18 State College Area 06                               49.43      49.20 SQS               1 
 19 Chambersburg 03                                     49.62      49.20 SQS               3 
 20 Greater Latrobe 07                                  49.36      49.35 SQS               3 
 21 Norwin 07                                           49.24      49.45 SQS               1 
 22 Villa Maria Academy 10                              49.84      49.48 SQS               3 
 23 Pennsbury 01                                        49.15      49.50 SQS               1 
 24 Northeast 12                                        49.75      49.60 SQS               4 
 25 Susquehanna Township 03                             49.49      49.67 SQS               1 
 26 Obama Academy 08                                    50.44      50.09                   1 
 27 Scranton 02                                         50.28      50.40                   2 
 28 Williamsport Area 04                                50.86      50.56                   1 
 29 North Allegheny 07                                  49.37      50.69                   4 
 30 Bradford Area 09                                    51.89      51.78                   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                      
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                     
 PIAA Record: R 3:42.67  2016        , Penn Wood 1                             
                         Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50                                                        
                4:01.50  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Warwick 03                                        3:54.04    3:50.57QSQS               1 
  2 Cheltenham 01                                     3:53.43    3:51.52QSQS               3 
  3 Coatesville 01                                    3:53.74    3:51.70QSQS               2 
  4 Avonworth / Northgate 07                          3:50.99    3:53.25QSQS               4 
  5 Penn Wood 01                                      3:56.45    3:52.51qSQS               3 
  6 Butler 07                                         3:54.32    3:53.30qSQS               1 
  7 Central Bucks West 01                             3:54.50    3:54.99qSQS               2 
  8 Central Bucks East 01                             3:59.60    3:56.92qSQS               3 
  9 Central 12                                        4:01.36    3:57.20 SQS               3 
 10 North Penn 01                                     3:56.11    3:58.01 SQS               4 
 11 Easton Area 11                                    3:59.35    3:58.55 SQS               4 
 12 Strath Haven 01                                   3:57.20    3:59.53 SQS               1 
 13 J.P. McCaskey 03                                  3:59.84    4:01.31 SQS               2 
 14 South Fayette 07                                  3:55.35    4:01.44 SQS               3 
 15 Donegal 03                                        3:59.28    4:01.90                   4 
 16 Susquehanna Township 03                           3:55.88    4:02.09                   4 
 17 Fleetwood 03                                      4:00.87    4:02.20                   1 
 18 Mount Lebanon 07                                  3:57.18    4:04.26                   2 
 19 Selinsgrove 04                                    4:03.86    4:04.89                   4 
 20 Liberty 11                                        4:00.97    4:05.31                   2 
 21 West Allegheny 07                                 3:57.84    4:05.90                   1 
 22 Upper Dublin 01                                   4:00.08    4:06.30                   1 
 23 Wallenpaupack 02                                  4:05.10    4:07.34                   4 
 24 Pine-Richland 07                                  3:58.18    4:11.15                   2 
 25 Villa Maria Academy 10                            4:09.01    4:11.30                   2 
 26 Martin Luther King 12                             4:11.59    4:12.38                   1 
 27 Bradford Area 09                                  4:06.93    4:12.54                   3 
 28 Hollidaysburg Area 06                             4:13.07    4:13.63                   1 
 29 Cumberland Valley 03                              3:59.26    4:19.26                   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                  
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                    
 PIAA Record: R 8:51.49  2014        , CB South 1                              
                         Poiesz, Stratz, A., Kwapinski, Stratz, B.         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                        
                9:35.48  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Strath Haven 01                                   9:17.70    9:21.33QSQS               1 
  2 State College Area 06                            10:09.90    9:24.30QSQS               2 
  3 J.P. McCaskey 03                                  9:28.13    9:21.93QSQS               1 
  4 Central Bucks East 01                             9:32.36    9:24.83QSQS               2 
  5 Central Bucks West 01                             9:20.73    9:21.99QSQS               1 
  6 Butler 07                                         9:16.62    9:27.07QSQS               2 
  7 Warwick 03                                        9:26.45    9:26.67QSQS               1 
  8 Owen J. Roberts 01                                9:21.93    9:28.48QSQS               2 
  9 North Penn 01                                     9:33.31    9:26.99qSQS               1 
 10 Hampton 07                                        9:28.15    9:30.19qSQS               2 
 11 Wilson 03                                         9:36.26    9:30.58qSQS               1 
 12 Hershey 03                                        9:34.79    9:34.58qSQS               2 
 13 Avonworth / Northgate 07                          9:28.54    9:36.35                   2 
 14 Garnet Valley 01                                  9:31.50    9:37.18                   2 
 15 Upper Merion 01                                   9:24.91    9:37.88                   2 
 16 Spring-Ford 01                                    9:34.01    9:38.43                   1 
 17 Easton Area 11                                    9:49.67    9:40.46                   1 
 18 South Fayette 07                                  9:31.31    9:44.29                   1 
 19 Stroudsburg 11                                    9:46.02    9:50.12                   2 
 20 Saint Marys Area 09                              10:11.01    9:53.39                   1 
 21 Oakland Catholic 07                               9:35.46    9:55.44                   2 
 22 Villa Maria Academy 10                           10:07.71   10:00.51                   1 
 23 Selinsgrove 04                                    9:42.56   10:11.20                   1 
 24 Carlisle 03                                       9:31.18   10:18.05                   1 
 25 Archbishop Ryan 12                               10:08.61   10:23.99                   2 
 26 Wallenpaupack 02                                  9:43.21   10:31.06                   2 
 27 Lansdale Catholic 12                             10:10.53   10:33.32                   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA     
 PIAA Record: R 13-00.50  2008        Abby Schaffer, Easton Area 11            
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    13-00                                                       
                11-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Mackenzie     12 Manheim Twp 03      13-07.25   13-03.00RSQS               10   
  2 Norwillo, Abby      12 Pittston Area 02    12-00.00   12-06.00 SQS                8   
  3 Horn, Sydney        10 Manheim Twp 03      11-00.00   12-00.00 SQS                6   
  4 Nottoli, Carena     12 Hempfield 03        12-06.00   12-00.00 SQS                5   
  5 Heine, Danielle     11 Abington Hts 02     11-06.00   12-00.00 SQS                4   
  6 Atkinson, Victoria  11 Scranton Prep 02    11-06.00   11-06.00 SQS                3   
  7 Plute, Lily         12 State College 06    11-06.00   11-06.00 SQS                2   
  8 DeBone, Molly       12 Hempfield 07        11-10.00   11-06.00 SQS                1   
  9 Crane, Cierra       11 Central York 03     11-06.00   11-06.00 SQS              
 10 Rodriguez, Camaryn  11 Methacton 01        10-06.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Israel, Melissa     11 Spring-Ford 01      10-06.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Recce, Gabriella    10 Cntrl Dauphin 03    11-00.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Metague, Madison    12 CR South 01         11-00.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Ronald, Samantha    12 CB West 01          11-00.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Riches, Allison     11 Hat Horsham 01      11-06.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 10 Harthan, Sarah      12 Penn Manor 03       11-06.00   11-00.00 SQS              
 17 Krieger, Meredith   11 Kennett 01          10-06.00   10-06.00                  
 17 Carei, Maeve        12 Uniontown 07        10-06.00   10-06.00                  
 17 Libell, Rebecca     11 Bethel Park 07      10-06.00   10-06.00                  
 20 Kokoskie, Jenna     11 State College 06    11-00.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Rose, Joslynn       12 Saucon Valley 11    11-00.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Bond, Katie         12 Selinsgrove 04      10-06.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Oropollo, Hannah    12 BonnerPrendie 12     9-06.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Shapiro, Abby       12 Hershey 03          11-06.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Stevenson, Summer   10 Oil City 10         10-00.00   10-00.00                  
 20 Barrall, Alexis     12 Northampton 11      11-00.00   10-00.00                  
 -- Megivern, Sarah     12 Ephrata 03          11-06.00         NH                  
 -- Steele, Erica       11 Grnsbrg Salem 07    10-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Triple Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX         
 PIAA Record: R 42-10.25  2002        Sheena Gordon, McDowell 10               
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    40-00                                                       
                36-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Christina   11 Perk Valley 01      38-04.50   40-11.25#SQS     1.2  10   
  2 Burrell, Ayanna     12 Stroudsburg 11      40-00.75   39-10.75 SQS     0.8   8   
  3 Langley-Walker, Ma  12 Upper Dublin 01     38-06.75   38-11.25 SQS     1.6   6   
  4 Kwortnik, Natalie   11 North Penn 01       37-09.75   38-07.50 SQS    -1.4   5   
  5 Thomas, Tesia       10 West York 03        37-10.25   38-01.00 SQS    -0.6   4   
  6 Long, Karina        12 Lower Dauphin 03    38-03.25   37-09.00 SQS    -1.3   3   
  7 Givens, Taylor      12 State College 06    37-04.25   37-06.50 SQS    -1.0   2   
  8 Rose, Miazziah      12 Pottsgrove 01       37-09.25   37-03.75 SQS    -0.5   1   
  9 Longjohn, Elaina    10 North Hills 07      37-03.50   37-03.50 SQS    -0.6 
 10 Lynch, Meghan       11 Ridley 01           37-07.75   37-00.75 SQS    -0.6 
 11 Barnes, Siani       10 Upper Darby 01      36-11.50   36-10.50 SQS    -0.5 
 12 Ferrizzi, Corrin    12 OJ Roberts 01       36-08.25   36-06.25 SQS    -2.3 
 13 Recce, Gabriella    10 Cntrl Dauphin 03    36-06.25   36-05.75        +0.0 
 14 Tarnve, Rebecca     12 Miltn Hershey 03    36-08.50   36-04.00        -2.8 
 15 Staib, Shelby       11 Parkland 11         36-08.75   36-03.00        -1.6 
 16 Blannard, Ashley    12 Wyoming Vly W 02    37-07.25   35-08.25        -2.8 
 17 Lieb, Liz           10 Bthlehem Cath 11    38-00.00   35-06.25        -2.2 
 18 McCall, Macy        12 Slippery Rock 10    36-04.50   35-06.00         1.9 
 19 Todero, Rayna        9 Franklin Reg 07     35-04.00   35-05.00        -0.7 
 20 Saunders, Aviona    11 Conestoga Val 03    36-10.25   35-04.75        +0.0 
 21 Slaw, Kaia          10 Lehighton 11        37-03.00   35-00.50        -1.2 
 22 Gray, Lexi          11 Norwin 07           35-10.00   33-11.75        -0.3 
 23 Alliyu, Funke       12 Central 12          35-02.75   33-04.50        -1.4 
 24 Porter, Kerell      11 ML King 12          36-01.50   33-03.00        -1.9 
 25 Yatsko, Mikayla     12 Upper Merion 01     36-08.50   32-10.75        -0.2 
 26 McGriff, Ashton     12 Bradford Area 09    34-00.00   32-05.25        -1.5 
 27 Williard, Madison   11 Selinsgrove 04      34-05.50   32-03.50        -0.6 
 -- DeBone, Molly       12 Hempfield 07        35-03.75         ND         NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ   
 PIAA Record: R 50-01.25  1980        Elaine Sobansky, Trinity 7               
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    46-00                                                       
                37-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Montana, Payden     12 Berwick 02          50-04.25   51-00.00RSQS               10   
  2 Suzenski, Keeley    11 Berks Cath 03       43-08.00   44-05.75 SQS                8   
  3 Klinger, Piper      12 Selinsgrove 04      41-02.50   41-00.25 SQS                6   
  4 Whitaker, Abby      12 Corry Area 10       42-01.00   40-08.25 SQS                5   
  5 Deaviz, Maria       10 Souderton 01        39-06.00   40-03.00 SQS                4   
  6 Orie, Mackenna      11 Hempfield 07        40-03.75   40-02.25 SQS                3   
  7 Bristow, Laurel     12 Baldwin 07          41-11.00   39-09.00 SQS                2   
  8 McCaskill, Airika   12 Spring Grove 03     39-02.00   39-03.00 SQS                1   
  9 LeGette, Keturah    11 Hazleton Area 02    39-08.00   38-11.00 SQS              
 10 Hughs, Hannah       11 Elzbth Forwrd 07    37-07.50   38-04.00 SQS              
 11 Raezer, Jenna       12 Ephrata 03          37-06.75   38-02.00 SQS              
 12 Cooney, Anna        12 Solanco 03          38-00.50   38-00.75 SQS              
 13 Morgan, Darby       11 Coatesville 01      38-02.25   37-11.25 SQS              
 14 Brown, Jordan       11 Strath Haven 01     38-01.50   37-03.25                  
 15 Hutchinson, Rachel  12 Hempfield 07        38-06.00   36-09.00                  
 16 Bierling, Hannah    11 BonnerPrendie 12    33-01.00   35-02.25                  
 17 Thomas, Kasey       11 Easton Area 11      37-07.25   35-02.00                  
 18 Washington, Zhayri  11 WC Rustin 01        38-01.00   34-09.50                  
 19 Coffman, Abby       12 Bradford Area 09    35-05.50   34-07.25                  
 19 Katcavage, Cecilia  12 Haverford Twp 01    37-11.50   34-07.25                  
 21 Gilliam, Sarah      10 Bethel Park 07      37-07.00   34-05.25                  
 22 Blalock, Symphonie  12 Springfield 01      36-09.25   34-04.50                  
 23 Adeniyi, Adeola     12 Susquehnn Twp 03    37-02.75   34-03.00                  
 24 Pighetti, Gabriell  12 Bellefonte 06       37-04.00   34-02.50                  
 25 LaPorta, Julia      12 Sthrn Lehigh 11     35-03.25   33-03.50                  
 26 Sakhokia, Tamta     10 Geo Washingtn 12    32-05.00   32-04.50                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.47  2017        Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 4               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55                                                          
                11.30  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kratz, Austin             12 Dock Menn 01           10.54      11.09QSQS    -2.6  4 
  2 Gruber, William           12 Hickory 10             10.77      11.10QSQS    -1.8  3 
  3 Devonshire, Marlin        11 Aliquippa 07           10.83      11.21QSQS    -1.8  2 
  4 Thompson, Davon           12 Motivation 12          11.20      11.22QSQS    -3.0  1 
  5 Thrush, Ian               10 Brookville 09          11.31      11.30QSQS    -3.0  1 
  6 Sparr, Brendan            12 Schuylkll Val 03       11.06      11.35Q       -2.6  4 
  7 Bell, Eric                12 Bristol 01             11.11      11.37Q       -1.8  3 
  8 Koss, Jacob               10 Elk County 09          11.43      11.51Q       -1.8  2 
  9 Tomlin, Michael           11 Shady Side 07          11.01      11.36Q       -3.0  1 
 10 Spencer, Tahmir           11 Lehighton 11           11.09      11.51Q       -2.6  4 
 11 Miller, Stanley           12 Annvll Cleona 03       11.24      11.51Q       -1.8  2 
 12 Abbas, Laminu             10 Motivation 12          11.05      11.56Q       -1.8  3 
 13 Popalardo, Anthony        12 Seneca 10              10.96      11.43q       -3.0  1 
 14 Sheptock, Shawn            9 Mount Carmel 04        11.28      11.43q       -3.0  1 
 15 Savage, Nasir             11 Motivation 12          11.28      11.57q       -2.6  4 
 16 McPherson, Aaron          10 Brentwood 07           11.28      11.57q       -1.8  2 
 17 Smith, Nick               12 Dock Menn 01           11.25      11.59        -1.8  2 
 18 Colletti, Jared           12 Palisades 11           11.45      11.59        -3.0  1 
 19 Newton, Sam               12 Loyalsock 04           11.13      11.61        -3.0  1 
 20 Germaux, Evan             11 Tussey Mntn 05         11.37      11.62        -1.8  3 
 21 Lewis, Christian          11 Farrell 10             11.25      11.64        -1.8  3 
 22 Stoots, Hunter            10 Hickory 10             11.02      11.64        -1.8  2 
 23 Dorman, AJ                10 Deer Lakes 07          11.29      11.65        -1.8  3 
 24 Long, Jonathan            12 Forest Hills 06        11.12      11.67        -1.8  2 
 25 Rodman, Austin            11 Richland 06            11.24      11.74        -1.8  3 
 26 Vance, Will               12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06       11.28      11.79        -2.6  4 
 27 Morris, Jonathan          10 Neighbrhd Acd 07       11.33      11.82        -2.6  4 
 28 Gilhool, Brennan          11 Montrose 02            11.54      11.88        -3.0  1 
 29 Stanton, Zack             11 Mercer Area 10         11.24      11.97        -2.6  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 21.50  2015        Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
                22.88  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Kratz, Austin             12 Dock Menn 01           21.04      21.83QSQS    -2.7  4 
  2 Paulk, Armonte            12 Hill-Freedman 12       21.89      22.10QSQS    -1.6  3 
  3 Thrush, Ian               10 Brookville 09          22.34      22.86QSQS    -1.5  1 
  4 Zerfoss, Brendan          12 Clarion Area 09        22.27      22.86QSQS    -3.1  2 
  5 Devonshire, Marlin        11 Aliquippa 07           22.42      22.17QSQS    -1.6  3 
  6 Spencer, Tahmir           11 Lehighton 11           22.42      22.96Q       -3.1  2 
  7 Babcanec, Cyril           12 Lakeland 02            22.61      23.04Q       -1.5  1 
  8 Sanders, Donovan          10 Girard Colleg 01       22.44      23.05Q       -2.7  4 
  9 Bell, Eric                12 Bristol 01             22.79      22.81QSQS    -1.6  3 
 10 Curfman, Ryan             12 Bermudian 03           22.60      23.15Q       -3.1  2 
 11 Zimmerman, Eric           11 Mifflinburg 04         22.55      23.17Q       -2.7  4 
 12 Verse, Jared              11 Cent Columbia 04       22.81      23.23Q       -1.5  1 
 13 Mccrae-dixon, Nasir       11 Motivation 12          23.02      23.04q       -1.6  3 
 14 Sheptock, Shawn            9 Mount Carmel 04        22.74      23.18q       -1.6  3 
 15 Williams, Luke            12 Schuylkll Val 03       22.74      23.24q       -3.1  2 
 16 Arnone, Avery             12 Ligonier Vly 06        22.92      23.30q       -1.5  1 
 17 Grigas, Scott             12 No Schuylkill 11       22.75      23.32        -2.7  4 
 18 Colletti, Jared           12 Palisades 11           22.76      23.35        -2.7  4 
 19 Henwood, Mike              9 Hickory 10             23.49      23.37        -1.5  1 
 20 Miller, Stanley           12 Annvll Cleona 03       22.57      23.37        -1.6  3 
 21 Kraner, Jason             10 Shenango 07            22.92      23.54        -3.1  2 
 22 Germaux, Evan             11 Tussey Mntn 05         23.23      23.56        -2.7  4 
 23 Dembrowski, Gabe          12 Mercer Area 10         23.74      23.59        -3.1  2 
 24 Klees, Ethan              11 Danville Area 04       22.67      23.71        -1.5  1 
 25 Wolfe, Shawn              11 Bllwood Antis 06       22.80      23.83        -3.1  2 
 26 Huss, William             12 Derry Area 07          23.26      23.85        -1.6  3 
 27 Dorman, AJ                10 Deer Lakes 07          23.08      23.91        -2.7  4 
 28 Vance, Will               12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06       23.66      23.96        -1.5  1 
 29 Harris, Daevon            11 Aliquippa 07           23.29      24.10        -3.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX     
 PIAA Record: R 46.36  1984        Mike Spangler, South Western 3              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00                                                          
                50.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Gruber, William           12 Hickory 10             48.02      48.13QSQS               4 
  2 Paulk, Armonte            12 Hill-Freedman 12       49.99      49.28QSQS               1 
  3 Popalardo, Anthony        12 Seneca 10              49.50      49.57QSQS               3 
  4 Sanders, Donovan          10 Girard Colleg 01       50.11      49.59QSQS               2 
  5 Zerfoss, Brendan          12 Clarion Area 09        50.28      49.65qSQS               4 
  6 Babcanec, Cyril           12 Lakeland 02            49.80      49.70qSQS               2 
  7 Keim, Austin              12 Wyomissing 03          50.46      49.72qSQS               3 
  8 Coyne, Jackson            11 Riverside 07           50.12      50.27qSQS               3 
  9 Jones, Hunter             11 Karns City 09          50.74      50.30 SQS               1 
 10 Gill, Tyler               12 Reynolds 10            50.20      51.14                   4 
 11 Bradley, Zander           10 Cent Columbia 04       50.89      51.42                   1 
 12 Huss, William             12 Derry Area 07          51.09      51.57                   3 
 13 Huss, Justin              10 Derry Area 07          51.32      51.69                   2 
 14 Maxwell, Nathaniel        11 Everett Area 05        51.85      51.85                   2 
 15 Jones-Thomas, Kani        12 Beaver Falls 07        51.20      52.18                   4 
 16 Hohl, Charlie             12 Notre Dame GP 11       51.49      52.30                   3 
 17 Worthing, Tanner          12 Bllwood Antis 06       51.55      52.66                   1 
 18 Smith, Camden             12 Canton Area 04         51.51      52.67                   1 
 19 Lloyd, Dylan              10 Mohawk 07              51.25      52.82                   4 
 20 Arnone, Avery             12 Ligonier Vly 06        50.65      52.83                   2 
 21 Halko, Luke               11 No Schuylkill 11       52.22      53.06                   3 
 22 Kutchman, Kayden          12 Cntrl Cambria 06       49.93      53.56                   1 
 23 Alston Hill, James        11 Promise Acad 12        52.38      53.77                   4 
 24 Williams, Luke            12 Schuylkll Val 03       50.92      54.64                   2 
 25 Richardson, Kenneth       12 Motivation 12          52.37      55.67                   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:50.10  2016        Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls 7          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00                                                        
                1:59.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Jihad, Kamil              12 Nmnn Goretti 12      1:58.50    1:59.97Q                  1 
  2 Leeser, Tyler             12 Milton Area 04       1:54.30    2:01.49Q                  2 
  3 Sites, Griffin            12 Towanda 04           1:56.24    2:00.11Q                  1 
  4 Tingley, Zachary          12 Lakeview 10          1:57.80    2:01.52Q                  2 
  5 Schneider, Jake           11 Seneca 10            1:58.84    2:00.13Q                  1 
  6 Nickolaus, Matt           12 Loyalsock 04         1:58.74    2:01.63Q                  2 
  7 Knoebel, Ethan            11 Sthr Columbia 04     1:58.89    2:00.18Q                  1 
  8 Anderson, Ian             12 Dock Menn 01         2:01.24    2:01.70Q                  2 
  9 Bailey, Tyler             12 Mifflinburg 04       1:54.73    2:00.42q                  1 
 10 Brudnicki, Sebastian      10 Mid Valley 02        1:59.82    2:01.93q                  2 
 11 Brewer, Aiden             12 Greensburg CC 07     2:01.63    2:03.16q                  2 
 12 Yourish, Josh             11 Deer Lakes 07        2:00.29    2:03.66q                  1 
 13 Kott, Elias               12 Derry Area 07        2:01.43    2:03.73                   1 
 14 nichols, linkin           10 DuBois CC 09         2:00.06    2:04.04                   2 
 15 Kohler, Joe               12 Tyrone Area 06       2:00.81    2:04.39                   2 
 16 Kocent, Christopher       12 Olsh 07              2:01.53    2:04.51                   1 
 17 Aro, Liam                 12 Boiling Spr 03       1:58.95    2:04.81                   2 
 18 Cunkelman, Sam            12 Homer Center 06      1:59.69    2:05.54                   1 
 19 Tanner, Christian         11 Smethport 09         1:58.74    2:05.99                   2 
 20 Stianche, Derian          11 Tamaqua Area 11      2:00.43    2:06.42                   1 
 21 Kurka, Micah              12 Purchase Line 06     2:03.97    2:07.50                   1 
 22 Charney, Kobe             10 Windber Area 05      2:04.14    2:07.64                   1 
 23 Reisenweaver, Benjamin    12 Schuylkll Val 03     1:58.97    2:08.48                   2 
 24 Guinn-Bailey, Kellan      11 Milton Area 04       1:58.32    2:11.41                   1 
 25 Adams, Tyler              12 Mount Carmel 04      1:58.34    2:12.00                   2 
 26 Harris, Alex              12 MstryShoemake 12     2:12.93    2:16.74                   2 
 27 Martinez, Jacob           11 Palmerton 11         1:59.36    2:22.20                   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:03.22  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy 1           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00                                                        
                4:31.13  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Baublitz, Garrett         10 Juniata 06           4:21.44    4:24.59QSQS               1 
  2 Forsythe, Tristan         12 WnchstrThrstn 07     4:21.12    4:26.67QSQS               2 
  3 Cullen, Joe               12 Wyomissing 03        4:25.82    4:24.81QSQS               1 
  4 Knoebel, Ethan            11 Sthr Columbia 04     4:26.86    4:27.45QSQS               2 
  5 Pollock, Gordon           12 WnchstrThrstn 07     4:31.46    4:25.58QSQS               1 
  6 Ford, Daniel              10 Quaker Valley 07     4:36.61    4:27.57QSQS               2 
  7 Martinez, Jacob           11 Palmerton 11         4:34.54    4:25.74QSQS               1 
  8 Stanley, Andrew           12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06     4:26.46    4:27.84QSQS               2 
  9 Sands, Colton              9 Penns Valley 06      4:28.63    4:26.51qSQS               1 
 10 Foster, Jacob             12 Danville Area 04     4:27.69    4:28.63qSQS               1 
 11 Jackson, Joshua           12 Jenkintown 01        4:37.71    4:30.24qSQS               1 
 12 Bucher, Will              11 Trinity 03           4:33.47    4:30.41qSQS               1 
 13 Patton, Alex              10 Wyalusing 04         4:29.41    4:30.53 SQS               2 
 14 Curley, Brandon           12 Montrose 02          4:28.73    4:30.64 SQS               2 
 15 Kocent, Christopher       12 Olsh 07              4:37.93    4:31.21                   2 
 16 Bici, Daniel              12 Masterman 12         4:37.65    4:36.16                   1 
 17 Artis, Shane              10 Salisbury Twp 11     4:38.31    4:37.95                   2 
 18 Brentham, Ethan           11 Brookville 09        4:35.55    4:39.83                   2 
 19 Frazier, Cole              9 Hickory 10           4:39.09    4:40.25                   1 
 20 Hart, Troy                10 Reynolds 10          4:39.58    4:40.77                   1 
 21 Zimmerman, Ian             9 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05     4:34.16    4:41.33                   2 
 22 Dippold, Matthew          12 Elk County 09        4:34.48    4:43.76                   2 
 23 Asay, Johnathan           12 Freeport Area 07     4:34.78    4:47.55                   1 
 24 Bradley, Noah             10 Masterman 12         4:46.55    4:49.32                   2 
 25 Capella, Jeremy           11 Conwell-Egan 12      4:46.68    4:58.29                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH           
 PIAA Record: R 14.00  2008        Keenan Michael, Montoursville 4             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00                                                          
                15.50  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Layton, Daniel            11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07       14.73      14.91QSQS    -1.9  4 
  2 Patton, Jacob             12 Moniteau 09            15.53      14.92QSQS     0.2  2 
  3 Hartman, Sam              12 South Park 07          15.07      15.26QSQS    -2.0  1 
  4 Joseph, Kobe              11 Sharpsville 10         14.89      15.64Q       -2.5  3 
  5 Vasas, Justin             12 Windber Area 05        15.11      15.10QSQS     0.2  2 
  6 Herr, Derek               11 Littlestown 03         15.09      15.31QSQS    -2.0  1 
  7 Dunell, Nazir             11 EL Meyers 02           15.24      15.41QSQS    -1.9  4 
  8 Nelson, Jordan            10 Palmerton 11           15.70      15.65Q       -2.5  3 
  9 Broadway, Shawn           12 Derry Area 07          14.90      15.20QSQS     0.2  2 
 10 Rinaldi, Mark             12 Dunmore 02             15.48      15.53Q       -2.0  1 
 11 Wilson, Noah              12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06       15.36      15.54Q       -1.9  4 
 12 Rohrbaugh, Payton         11 Bermudian 03           15.17      15.96Q       -2.5  3 
 13 Holmes, Ronald            10 Nmnn Goretti 12        15.76      15.34qSQS     0.2  2 
 14 Olson, Dillon             11 Brookville 09          15.65      15.59q       -1.9  4 
 15 Lobb, Eric                11 Pen Argyl 11           15.84      15.95q       -2.0  1 
 16 Maxwell, Tyler            12 McGuffey 07            15.91      15.97q        0.2  2 
 17 Smith, Nick               12 Dock Menn 01           15.60      16.05        -2.5  3 
 18 Latshaw, Ryan             11 Forest Hills 06        15.82      16.18        -2.0  1 
 19 Moore, Tajah              10 Bish McDevitt 12       16.81      16.34        -1.9  4 
 20 Bedell, Zach              10 Lewisburg 04           15.39      16.49        -2.5  3 
 21 Kennedy, Luke             11 Freeport Area 07       15.63      16.61        -1.9  4 
 22 Farabaugh, Zach           11 Cambria Hts 06         15.99      17.04        -2.5  3 
 23 Weekley, Peyson           12 Hickory 10             15.51      17.76        -2.0  1 
 24 DeWald, William           12 Montoursville 04       15.42      18.14         0.2  2 
 25 Liu, Yuan                  9 Masterman 12           19.72      19.90        -1.9  4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA       
 PIAA Record: R 37.47  1992        Tom Wise, Grove City 10                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40                                                          
                40.80  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Broadway, Shawn           12 Derry Area 07          40.41      38.79QSQS               1 
  2 Wetzel, Calvin            11 Riverside 07           38.93      39.10QSQS               3 
  3 Hartman, Sam              12 South Park 07          39.77      39.17QSQS               2 
  4 Smith, Nick               12 Dock Menn 01           40.82      39.53QSQS               4 
  5 Tomlin, Michael           11 Shady Side 07          38.60      39.53qSQS               4 
  6 Booth, Josh               12 McConnellsbrg 05       39.07      39.53qSQS               2 
  7 Grauer, Logan             12 Schuylkll Val 03       39.31      39.64qSQS               1 
  8 Patton, Jacob             12 Moniteau 09            39.68      39.74qSQS               1 
  9 Olson, Dillon             11 Brookville 09          40.41      40.01 SQS               3 
 10 Samuelson, Jonah          12 Eisenhower 10          40.74      40.05 SQS               3 
 11 Coleman, Brody            11 Keystone 09            40.33      40.06 SQS               4 
 12 Lobb, Eric                11 Pen Argyl 11           40.66      40.86                   1 
 13 Vasas, Justin             12 Windber Area 05        40.12      41.13                   4 
 14 Rohrbaugh, Payton         11 Bermudian 03           40.41      41.32                   2 
 15 Dunell, Nazir             11 EL Meyers 02           41.21      41.35                   3 
 16 Moyer, John               12 East Juniata 04        40.94      41.44                   4 
 17 Herr, Derek               11 Littlestown 03         39.87      41.50                   3 
 18 Majersky, Tyler           12 Iroquois 10            41.66      41.51                   1 
 19 Melvin, Javin             12 Freedom Area 07        40.68      41.55                   2 
 20 Rodman, Austin            11 Richland 06            41.56      42.09                   1 
 21 Reimer, Caleb             12 Mifflinburg 04         41.34      42.28                   2 
 22 Bailey, Jordan            11 Sthrn Hntngdn 06       41.70      43.20                   2 
 23 Shoff, Zachary            12 Cntrl Cambria 06       41.90      44.27                   3 
 24 Holmes, Ronald            10 Nmnn Goretti 12        43.17      44.76                   4 
 25 Niemann, Michael          10 Lansdale Cath 12       45.17      45.21                   2 
 26 Santos, Mike              12 Notre Dame GP 11       42.26      45.56                   4 
 27 Moore, Tajah              10 Bish McDevitt 12       44.70      46.63                   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 42.23  2012        , Trinity 3                                 
                       Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20                                                          
                44.30  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Dock Mennonite Academy 01                           42.89      42.40QSQS               4 
  2 Schuylkill Valley 03                                44.14      42.72QSQS               1 
  3 Aliquippa 07                                        43.13      42.94QSQS               3 
  4 Brookville Area 09                                  43.19      43.02QSQS               2 
  5 Girard College 01                                   43.95      43.06qSQS               2 
  5 Motivation 12                                       43.78      43.06qSQS               1 
  7 Bishop McDevitt 12                                  45.65      43.57qSQS               4 
  8 Mount Carmel Area 04                                44.01      43.67qSQS               4 
  9 North Schuylkill 11                                 43.96      43.68 SQS               3 
 10 Bermudian Springs 03                                44.30      43.78 SQS               3 
 11 Central Columbia 04                                 44.19      43.90 SQS               2 
 12 Reynolds 10                                         44.10      44.03 SQS               4 
 13 Cardinal Wuerl No Catholic 07                       44.16      44.07 SQS               1 
 14 Hickory 10                                          43.37      44.11 SQS               1 
 15 Tussey Mountain 05                                  44.34      44.23 SQS               4 
 16 Danville Area 04                                    44.11      44.23 SQS               3 
 17 Ligonier Valley 06                                  44.57      44.44                   1 
 18 Richland 06                                         44.71      44.75                   3 
 19 Shady Side Academy 07                               44.66      44.82                   2 
 20 Forest Hills 06                                     44.79      44.84                   4 
 21 Lakeland 02                                         44.58      45.15                   1 
 22 Palisades 11                                        44.39      45.37                   3 
 23 Riverside 07                                        44.49      46.25                   2 
 24 Johnsonburg Area 09                                 44.38      48.22                   4 
 -- Mastery Charter Pickett 12                          46.09        DNF                   3 
 -- Keystone Oaks 07                                    44.12        DNF                   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 PIAA Record: R 3:19.07  1988        , Milton Hershey 3                        
                         Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50                                                        
                3:29.60  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wyomissing 03                                     3:23.82    3:21.85QSQS               2 
  2 Neumann Goretti 12                                3:30.34    3:23.25QSQS               3 
  3 Riverside 07                                      3:24.26    3:24.10QSQS               1 
  4 Brookville Area 09                                3:26.92    3:24.89QSQS               4 
  5 Reynolds 10                                       3:26.04    3:22.53qSQS               2 
  6 Central Columbia 04                               3:23.73    3:23.28qSQS               3 
  7 Schuylkill Valley 03                              3:23.62    3:25.95qSQS               4 
  8 Lewisburg Area 04                                 3:24.84    3:27.55qSQS               1 
  9 Western Wayne 02                                  3:29.34    3:28.53 SQS               2 
 10 Danville Area 04                                  3:26.07    3:28.90 SQS               3 
 11 Lakeland 02                                       3:28.18    3:30.20                   4 
 12 Girard College 01                                 3:29.68    3:30.90                   1 
 13 Lakeview 10                                       3:30.34    3:31.51                   2 
 14 Freedom Area 07                                   3:34.10    3:31.89                   4 
 15 Milton Area 04                                    3:28.25    3:32.24                   3 
 16 Avonworth / Northgate 07                          3:30.97    3:32.75                   3 
 17 Ligonier Valley 06                                3:31.15    3:36.61                   2 
 18 Freeport Area 07                                  3:34.87    3:36.73                   4 
 19 Derry Area 07                                     3:29.72    3:36.82                   1 
 20 Tamaqua Area 11                                   3:30.80    3:37.02                   4 
 21 Forest Hills 06                                   3:32.12    3:38.01                   2 
 22 Promise Academy 12                                3:41.30    3:38.85                   2 
 23 Bellwood Antis 06                                 3:32.32    3:41.01                   3 
 24 Elk County Catholic 09                            3:30.70    3:43.50                   4 
 25 Windber Area 05                                   3:36.75    3:45.18                   3 
 -- Motivation 12                                     3:31.54         FS                   1 
 -- North Schuylkill 11                               3:31.53         DQ                   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                 
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg 4                             
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                        
                8:15.55  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Riverside 07                                      8:15.56    8:09.54QSQS               1 
  1 Warrior Run 04                                    8:07.35    8:09.54QSQS               2 
  3 Elk County Catholic 09                            8:14.70    8:09.98QSQS               2 
  4 Danville Area 04                                  8:01.84    8:11.17QSQS               1 
  5 Mifflinburg 04                                    7:58.64    8:10.05QSQS               2 
  6 Wyomissing 03                                     8:08.61    8:12.09QSQS               1 
  7 Schuylkill Valley 03                              8:12.01    8:11.02QSQS               2 
  8 Reynolds 10                                       8:11.77    8:13.20QSQS               1 
  9 North East 10                                     8:15.21    8:11.32qSQS               2 
 10 Mount Carmel Area 04                              8:03.00    8:14.04qSQS               1 
 11 Milton Area 04                                    8:12.50    8:15.47qSQS               2 
 12 Central Columbia 04                               8:07.24    8:17.26q                  2 
 13 Tamaqua Area 11                                   8:22.31    8:17.56                   2 
 14 Notre Dame Green Pond 11                          8:32.65    8:20.23                   2 
 15 Smethport Area 09                                 8:19.48    8:23.91                   1 
 16 Penns Valley Area 06                              8:28.30    8:28.01                   2 
 17 Deer Lakes 07                                     8:26.02    8:29.50                   2 
 18 Southern Huntingdon 06                            8:22.89    8:30.14                   1 
 19 Loyalsock Township 04                             8:14.47    8:30.19                   1 
 20 Freedom Area 07                                   8:29.29    8:32.48                   1 
 21 Trinity Christian 07                              8:29.25    8:32.61                   1 
 22 Holy Redeemer 02                                  8:19.71    8:35.11                   2 
 23 Lewisburg Area 04                                 8:13.92    8:35.35                   1 
 24 Winchester Thurston 07                            8:30.64    8:35.43                   2 
 25 New Hope-Solebury 01                              8:33.48    8:36.44                   1 
 26 Purchase Line 06                                  8:25.05    8:41.37                   1 
 27 Windber Area 05                                   8:41.92    8:50.15                   1 
 28 Masterman 12                                      8:53.65    8:57.64                   2 
 29 Motivation 12                                     9:03.93    9:14.17                   1 
 30 Lansdale Catholic 12                              8:57.86    9:27.19                   2 
 
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS, OK                 
 PIAA Record: R  7-01  1992        Matt Benson, Sheffield 10                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: #  6-10                                                          
              6-04.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Darius     12 Valley 07            6-04.00    6-07.00 SQS               10   
  2 Ranieri, Dantae     12 Hopewell 07          6-04.00    6-06.00 SQS                8   
  3 Reichenbach, John   12 Salisbury Twp 11     6-00.00    6-04.00 SQS                6   
  4 Byers, Kolt         10 Bermudian 03         6-04.00    6-04.00 SQS                5   
  5 Hess, Connor        12 Canton Area 04       6-04.00    6-04.00 SQS                4   
  6 Caputo, Dominick    11 Montoursville 04     6-02.00    6-02.00                    3   
  7 Berry, Noah         12 Quaker Valley 07     5-10.00    6-02.00                    1.50
  7 Hetrick, Samuel     10 Redbank Val 09       6-02.00    6-02.00                    1.50
 10 Forker, Joshua      11 Faith Chrstn 01      6-02.00    6-02.00                  
 10 Lanoue, Dylan       12 Boiling Spr 03       6-02.00    6-02.00                  
 10 Wilson, Noah        12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06     6-02.00    6-02.00                  
 10 Soltys, Dane        12 Pburg-Osceola 06     6-02.00    6-02.00                  
 13 Blasiak, Shae       12 Lehighton 11         5-10.00    6-00.00                  
 14 Hogg, Jake           9 Youngsville 10       6-04.00    5-10.00                  
 14 Rainey, Deavon       9 Greenville 10        6-02.00    5-10.00                  
 14 Moyer, Zach         10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11     5-10.00    5-10.00                  
 14 Berdar, Michael     11 Beth-Center 07       6-00.00    5-10.00                  
 14 Cortina, Anthony    11 Saint Marys 09       6-00.00    5-10.00                  
 14 Coffey, De-Angelo   11 Brookville 09        6-00.00    5-10.00                  
 20 Niemann, Michael    10 Lansdale Cath 12     5-06.00    5-08.00                  
 20 Pfister, Logan       9 Chestnt Ridge 05     6-02.00    5-08.00                  
 20 McQuiston, Conner   12 Riverside 07         5-10.00    5-08.00                  
 -- Meredith, Jacob     12 Tyrone Area 06       6-02.00         NH                  
 -- Smith, Curtis       10 Gar Memorial 02      6-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA           
 PIAA Record: R 24-03.50  1976        Russell Dickinson, Octorara 1            
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    24-00                                                       
                21-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Jardine, Joe        12 Schuylkll Val 03    22-11.50   23-00.25 SQS    -0.5  10   
  2 Kratz, Austin       12 Dock Menn 01        21-07.50   22-08.00 SQS    -1.3   8   
  3 Sparr, Brendan      12 Schuylkll Val 03    22-02.75   22-01.00 SQS    -1.0   6   
  4 Reichenbach, John   12 Salisbury Twp 11    22-00.25   21-05.75        -0.8   5   
  5 Kraner, Jason       10 Shenango 07         21-08.00   21-01.50        -1.0   4   
  6 Bhangdia, Thomas    12 Lewisburg 04        21-09.00   21-00.25        -1.9   3   
  7 Dworek, Bryan       11 Brookville 09       21-05.50   20-10.00        -1.2   2   
  8 Glen, Brian         12 W Shore Chr 03      21-09.00   20-10.00        -1.7   1   
  9 Phillips, Brian     11 Hickory 10          22-01.50   20-07.25        -2.7 
 10 Smith, Kegan        12 Richland 06         21-04.75   20-06.25        -1.2 
 10 McKenzie, Avante    11 Aliquippa 07        21-10.50   20-06.25        -1.5 
 12 Kearney, Joseph     10 Cardinl Wuerl 07    22-08.00   20-06.00        -1.8 
 13 Dillow, Noah        12 Chestnt Ridge 05    20-09.00   20-05.25        -0.9 
 14 Maffeo, Marco       12 South Park 07       21-07.00   20-05.00        -1.7 
 15 Karycki, Tanner     11 Mount Carmel 04     20-11.50   20-04.75        -1.5 
 16 Hood, Najese        11 EL Meyers 02        21-02.25   20-01.00        -0.8 
 17 Volak, Josh         11 Palisades 11        20-10.50   20-00.00        -1.2 
 18 Coffey, De-Angelo   11 Brookville 09       21-03.75   19-11.25        -1.1 
 19 Ranieri, Dantae     12 Hopewell 07         21-09.75   19-09.00        -1.1 
 20 Guandolo, Santino   12 Freedom Area 07     21-11.00   19-03.00        -1.5 
 21 Long, Jonathan      12 Forest Hills 06     21-01.50   19-02.00        -1.8 
 22 Wheeler, Braden     12 Fairview 10         21-00.75   18-11.75        -1.1 
 23 Green, Daeshon      11 HS Future 12        19-07.50   17-09.50        -2.1 
 24 White, Justin       12 Constitution 12     19-00.00   17-03.25        -2.2 
 25 Gregory, Jabril     12 Mstry Pickett 12    18-05.00   16-04.50        -2.2 
 -- Meredith, Jacob     12 Tyrone Area 06      20-07.75         ND         NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
 PIAA Record: R 206-03  1991        Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00                                                         
                148-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grundy, Brock       11 Hickory 10            151-02  163-04.00 SQS               10   
  2 Manetta, Dante      12 Trinity 03            161-07  157-06.00 SQS                8   
  3 Dippre, Cj           9 Lakeland 02           148-06  156-09.00 SQS                6   
  4 Parenti, James      11 Moniteau 09           158-00  155-10.00 SQS                5   
  5 Knisley, Duane      10 Chestnt Ridge 05      159-10  153-05.00 SQS                4   
  6 Martin, Alex        12 Dock Menn 01          145-08  151-11.00 SQS                3   
  7 Yeager, Darien      12 Danville Area 04      136-09  150-07.00 SQS                2   
  8 Blint, Bailey       11 Kane Area 09          152-10  144-05.00                    1   
  9 Park, Adam          11 Saint Marys 09        152-00  143-01.00                  
 10 Blackburn, Jordan   11 Beth-Center 07        146-09  141-02.00                  
 11 Kilhoffer, Drew     12 Johnsonburg 09        156-04  139-01.00                  
 12 Almoney, Isaac      11 Delone Cath 03        145-01  137-05.00                  
 13 Lindsay, Hunter     11 South Park 07         145-04  135-03.00                  
 14 Lagnese, Dom        11 Quaker Valley 07      144-01  135-02.00                  
 15 Bartlett, Isaiah    12 North East 10         156-05  132-10.00                  
 16 Dabbs, Ethan        12 Richland 06           144-09  132-01.00                  
 17 Bobby, Evan         12 Cambria Hts 06        143-09  132-00.00                  
 18 Drudy, Noah         12 Hopewell 07           149-07  130-03.00                  
 19 Cooper, Ken         12 Danville Area 04      138-07  127-09.00                  
 20 Elgin, Eric         12 Forest Hills 06       131-02  127-03.00                  
 21 Rose, King          12 Riverside 02          148-02  127-01.00                  
 22 Milkovitz, Allan    10 Notre Dame GP 11      128-10  126-06.00                  
 23 Francis, Quameer    12 Conwell-Egan 12       126-01  122-02.00                  
 24 Richardson, Lawren  10 Bish McDevitt 12      115-09  121-09.00                  
 24 Disbrow, Tyler      11 Tamaqua Area 11       127-01  121-09.00                  
 26 Tran, Duy           11 Bish McDevitt 12      111-00   96-08.00                  
 -- Pherson, Alex       12 Shenango 07           147-02         ND                  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA           
 PIAA Record: R 221-06  2011        Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford 4          
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 193-00                                                         
                176-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dabbs, Ethan        12 Richland 06           202-05  217-06.00#SQS               10   
  2 Drudy, Noah         12 Hopewell 07           196-07  215-00.00#SQS                8   
  3 Dinges, Josh        12 Montoursville 04      183-03  191-06.00 SQS                6   
  4 Niedrowski, Hunter  12 Wyomissing 03         199-08  187-08.00 SQS                5   
  5 Paronish, John      12 Nthrn Cambria 06      179-11  184-04.00 SQS                4   
  6 Darcy, Gavin        12 Dunmore 02            185-09  183-08.00 SQS                3   
  7 Mowery, Jared       12 Danville Area 04      183-11  183-07.00 SQS                2   
  8 Hummell, Riley      12 Clarion Lime 09       182-05  182-00.00 SQS                1   
  9 Fredericks, Chris   11 Palmerton 11          171-10  181-07.00 SQS              
 10 Weigand, Tyler      12 Penn Cambria 06       171-10  174-03.00                  
 11 Close, Dylan        12 Otto-Eldred 09        180-01  174-02.00                  
 12 Weist, Cole         11 Tussey Mntn 05        172-01  161-06.00                  
 13 Link, Zack          12 Shenandoah V 11       151-11  156-11.00                  
 14 Hanssen, Danny      11 Wilmington 10         161-04  156-07.00                  
 15 Keyes, Jordan       12 Youngsville 10        162-01  154-08.00                  
 16 Benco, Scott        11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07      162-00  154-03.00                  
 17 Lindsay, Hunter     11 South Park 07         155-01  153-05.00                  
 18 Leonard, Seth       12 Delone Cath 03        181-03  151-07.00                  
 19 Chuma, Max          12 New Hope 01           151-08  150-10.00                  
 20 Aulicino, Anthony   12 Freeport Area 07      153-09  148-11.00                  
 21 Schoonmaker, Isaia  12 Washington 07         158-10  146-02.00                  
 22 Francis, Quameer    12 Conwell-Egan 12       137-10  122-03.00                  
 23 Serrano, Xavier     11 Masterman 12          116-10  120-00.00                  
 24 Mucollari, Erik     12 Masterman 12          122-04  118-00.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX                
 PIAA Record: R 10.43  2017        Journey Brown, Meadville 10                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55                                                          
                11.10  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Sayyid          12 Harry Truman 01        10.97      10.86QSQS    -1.7  3 
  2 Moccia, Jamison           10 Boyertown 01           10.93      11.06QSQS     NWI  2 
  3 Russell, Cohen            11 State College 06       10.92      11.08QSQS    -1.5  1 
  3 Brown, Shawn              10 CD East 03             11.06      11.08QSQS    -1.7  4 
  5 Hebron, Savion            11 Neshaminy 01           10.87      10.99QSQS    -1.7  3 
  6 Adams, JuQuill            12 Bish McDevitt 03       10.87      11.07QSQS     NWI  2 
  7 Mead, Caleb               11 Uppr Moreland 01       10.90      11.11Q       -1.5  1 
  8 Benson, Luke              11 CB West 01             10.94      11.12Q       -1.7  4 
  9 MacFoy, Abdul             10 Wilson 03              11.15      11.09QSQS     NWI  2 
 10 Marche, Kristian          12 Imhotep 12             11.06      11.11Q       -1.7  3 
 11 Trower, Alex              12 Penn Hills 07          10.69      11.14Q       -1.7  4 
 12 Jackson, Courtney         11 Gateway 07             10.96      11.20Q       -1.5  1 
 13 McDonough, Tom            10 North Hills 07         10.93      11.14q       -1.7  3 
 14 Hatten, Jahmaine          10 Cent Catholic 07       10.97      11.20q        NWI  2 
 15 Kirk, Eric                11 Coatesville 01         10.94      11.25q       -1.7  4 
 16 Griffin, Malik            10 Roman Cath 12          11.00      11.29q       -1.7  4 
 17 Meckler, Luke             10 Pine-Richland 07       10.99      11.31        -1.7  4 
 18 Cartwright II, Kasseem    12 North Penn 01          11.09      11.32        -1.7  4 
 19 Shaffer, Brendan          12 Lower Dauphin 03       11.05      11.33         NWI  2 
 20 Martin, Kamden            11 Canon-McMilln 07       10.96      11.37        -1.5  1 
 20 Dickey, Reggie            12 West Scranton 02       11.05      11.37        -1.7  3 
 22 Roman, Drew               11 E Pennsboro 03         11.10      11.37        -1.7  3 
 22 Seabrooks, Zaheer         11 Bthlehem Cath 11       11.25      11.37        -1.5  1 
 24 Thomas, Brian             12 Dallastown 03          10.95      11.40        -1.7  3 
 25 Stocker, Brassir          12 D-Town East 01         10.96      11.42         NWI  2 
 26 Tilford, Lucas            11 Shikellamy 04          11.33      11.45         NWI  2 
 27 Geisinger, Jarrin         11 Jim Thorpe 11          11.30      11.48        -1.5  1 
 28 Reed, Parker              12 Mt Lebanon 07          11.05      11.49        -1.5  1 
 29 Coleman-Reevs, Amory      12 Cathedrl Prep 10       11.05      11.59        -1.5  1 
 30 Thomas, Ian               12 Obama Academy 08       11.44      11.79        -1.7  3 
 31 Stello, Antonio           12 Punxsutawney 09        11.61      12.15        -1.7  4 
 -- Dittmar, Karim            11 Roman Cath 12          11.06         FS         NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX                
 PIAA Record: R 20.86  1982        Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30                                                          
                22.50  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sayyid          12 Harry Truman 01        21.65      21.82QSQS    -1.0  4 
  2 Brown, Shawn              10 CD East 03             22.23      22.20QSQS    -3.2  3 
  3 Zink, Rick                12 Bish Shanahan 01       21.88      22.28QSQS    -0.7  2 
  4 Hebron, Savion            11 Neshaminy 01           21.98      22.38QSQS    -2.0  1 
  5 Dorsey, Khalid            12 William Penn 03        22.28      22.31QSQS    -0.7  2 
  6 Moreta, Eudel             12 Hempfield 07           21.81      22.55Q       -3.2  3 
  6 Jackson, Tymir            11 Overbrook 12           22.47      22.55Q       -1.0  4 
  8 Welde, Michael            12 CR North 01            22.38      22.67Q       -2.0  1 
  9 Ventour, Jaiden           12 Bensalem 01            22.47      22.42QSQS    -0.7  2 
 10 Williams, Zakharee        11 Gr Latrobe 07          22.21      22.63Q       -1.0  4 
 11 McDonough, Tom            10 North Hills 07         22.09      22.66Q       -3.2  3 
 12 Roman, Drew               11 E Pennsboro 03         22.39      22.76Q       -2.0  1 
 13 Kohlman, Tyrese           12 Franklin Reg 07        22.07      22.76q       -0.7  2 
 14 Cooper, Jared             12 WC East 01             22.46      22.91q       -3.2  3 
 15 Walcott, Nujai            12 Jim Thorpe 11          22.73      22.94q       -1.0  4 
 16 Griffin, Malik            10 Roman Cath 12          22.22      22.94q       -1.0  4 
 17 Wolfe, Alstan             12 Saucon Valley 11       22.62      23.01        -0.7  2 
 18 Ali, Almahi               11 ML King 12             22.47      23.06        -1.0  4 
 19 Nash, John                12 Pennridge 01           22.49      23.07        -2.0  1 
 20 Dickey, Reggie            12 West Scranton 02       22.47      23.12        -3.2  3 
 21 Lawhead, Mitchell         11 Altoona Area 06        22.49      23.24        -2.0  1 
 22 Coleman-Reevs, Amory      12 Cathedrl Prep 10       23.23      23.25        -2.0  1 
 23 Folk, Joe                 11 Shikellamy 04          23.16      23.26        -2.0  1 
 24 Kent, Donte               10 Harrisburg 03          22.96      23.29        -0.7  2 
 25 Williams, Donnell         12 Kennard-Dale 03        22.74      23.30        -1.0  4 
 26 Garvey, Kenneth           12 DuBois Area 09         23.49      23.37        -0.7  2 
 27 Brown, Cameron            10 Obama Academy 08       22.74      24.10        -3.2  3 
 -- Simon, Gerrell            12 Gr Johnstown 06        22.40         FS        -0.7  2 
 -- Trower, Alex              12 Penn Hills 07          21.90        DNF        -2.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX     
 PIAA Record: R 46.27  1983        Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7               
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00                                                          
                50.09  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Welde, Michael            12 CR North 01            49.75      48.34QSQS               1 
  2 Zink, Rick                12 Bish Shanahan 01       48.61      48.43QSQS               3 
  3 Green, Miles              12 St Joseph's 12         48.11      48.44QSQS               4 
  4 Dimon, Anderson           11 Pennridge 01           48.65      49.17QSQS               2 
  5 Bruno, Joseph             10 Mechanicsburg 03       49.32      48.41qSQS               1 
  6 Henning, Michael          12 Upper Dublin 01        49.80      48.62qSQS               1 
  7 Dupell III, Robert        12 St Joseph's 12         49.39      48.80qSQS               3 
  8 Ebersole, Chase           12 Cumberlnd Val 03       49.72      48.99qSQS               3 
  9 Forge, Lex                12 Conestoga 01           49.34      49.42 SQS               2 
 10 Patterson, Ziggy          12 West Mifflin 07        49.05      49.48 SQS               1 
 11 Cartwright II, Kasseem    12 North Penn 01          49.68      49.50 SQS               4 
 12 Epps, Salim               10 St Joseph's 12         49.80      49.67 SQS               2 
 13 Wagner, Brett             12 Unionville 01          49.80      49.90 SQS               3 
 14 Darjee, Akash             12 Scranton 02            49.68      50.09 SQS               4 
 15 Jessup, Jerome            11 Red Lion 03            50.08      50.13                   4 
 16 Carl, Mitchel             11 Gr Latrobe 07          50.55      50.44                   1 
 17 Jackson, Jared            12 Northampton 11         50.55      50.44                   2 
 18 Philistin, Jean           12 Reading 03             50.54      51.01                   1 
 19 Mowbray, Chad             11 Penn Manor 03          50.93      51.28                   4 
 20 Bouril, Ethan             11 Blackhawk 07           50.47      51.28                   2 
 21 Molliver, Dan             12 Hollidaysburg 06       50.92      51.56                   3 
 22 Thompson, Jared           12 Williamsport 04        50.17      51.62                   3 
 23 Kane, Isaac               10 Uppr St Clair 07       49.73      51.73                   2 
 24 McGarrah, Trey            12 Wilson 03              51.00      52.40                   4 
 25 Drexler, Cody             12 Grove City 10          51.30      52.44                   3 
 26 Franek, Trevor            10 Clearfield 09          52.18      53.80                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R 1:48.72  2015        John Lewis, Cheltenham 1                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00                                                        
                1:57.32  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Forgash, Mitchell         12 Wyoming Vly W 02     1:58.74    1:54.77QSQS               2 
  2 Ebling, Collin            12 Pottsville 11        1:53.84    1:55.52QSQS               1 
  3 Busche, Matt              12 Franklin Reg 07      1:53.31    1:54.79QSQS               2 
  4 Shue, Tyler               10 Ephrata 03           1:54.13    1:55.65QSQS               1 
  5 Eissler, Matt             11 Pennridge 01         1:55.60    1:54.86QSQS               2 
  6 Ketler, Seth              11 Seneca Valley 07     1:55.23    1:55.68QSQS               1 
  7 Zeh, Ethan                11 Radnor 01            1:56.11    1:55.11QSQS               2 
  8 Dhillon, Jarnail          12 Upper Darby 01       1:56.19    1:55.83QSQS               1 
  9 Sauer, Aidan              12 Pennsbury 01         1:54.96    1:55.49qSQS               2 
 10 Phillips, Seth            11 Mifflin Cnty 06      2:00.52    1:55.63qSQS               2 
 11 Ochs, Collin              11 CR South 01          1:55.93    1:55.84qSQS               1 
 12 Morgan, Sam               12 Parkland 11          1:54.91    1:55.90qSQS               2 
 13 Delisle, Hudson           12 Quakertown 01        1:55.98    1:57.14 SQS               2 
 14 Everhart, Nate            12 Mt Lebanon 07        1:56.58    1:57.18 SQS               2 
 15 Mays, Silas               12 So Fayette 07        1:55.27    1:57.27 SQS               2 
 16 Baker, Jack               11 Cedar Cliff 03       1:55.07    1:58.24                   1 
 17 Wehrle, Matthew           12 Punxsutawney 09      2:02.18    1:58.58                   1 
 18 Carpenter, Chase          12 Jersey Shore 04      1:56.42    1:58.73                   1 
 19 Scratchard, Jed           12 Pennsbury 01         1:57.17    1:58.82                   1 
 20 Thompson, Jared           12 Williamsport 04      1:56.29    1:58.91                   2 
 21 Brandenstein, Bryce       12 Mt Lebanon 07        1:56.23    1:59.11                   1 
 22 Schankweiler, Steven      12 Lower Dauphin 03     2:00.04    1:59.68                   1 
 23 Ehling, Zach              12 No Allegheny 07      1:56.88    1:59.99                   2 
 24 Antonacci, Timothy        12 Manheim Twp 03       2:00.38    2:00.22                   2 
 25 Morales, Alex             12 Ephrata 03           1:56.27    2:00.36                   2 
 26 Cj, Thimons               10 Highlands 07         1:55.75    2:00.77                   1 
 27 Powell, Jonah             11 Grove City 10        1:56.46    2:01.11                   1 
 28 Ringer, Jacob             12 Parkland 11          1:57.12    2:01.13                   1 
 29 Gallagher, Denis          10 St Joseph's 12       2:01.56    2:01.95                   1 
 30 Hydro, Samuel             11 Jim Thorpe 11        1:57.05    2:01.96                   1 
 31 Price, Thomas             12 La Salle Cllg 12     2:02.47    2:07.71                   2 
 32 Kramer, David             11 Penn Manor 03        1:58.47    2:08.89                   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA            
 PIAA Record: R 4:07.32  2011        Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland 1             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00                                                        
                4:24.22  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jonah             11 Grove City 10        4:26.99    4:18.18QSQS               1 
  2 Hoey, Jonah               10 Bish Shanahan 01     4:21.04    4:21.01QSQS               2 
  3 Anderson, Patrick         10 Mt Lebanon 07        4:20.03    4:18.74QSQS               1 
  4 Addison, Evan             12 La Salle Cllg 12     4:13.85    4:21.17QSQS               2 
  5 Binda, Cameron            11 Grnsbrg Salem 07     4:18.94    4:18.94QSQS               1 
  6 Burke, Kyle               12 Abington Hts 02      4:19.32    4:21.21QSQS               2 
  7 Wisner, Jack              11 Carlisle 03          4:18.71    4:19.15QSQS               1 
  8 Kaiser, Evan              12 D-Town West 01       4:22.39    4:21.34QSQS               2 
  9 Lane, John David          12 West Perry 03        4:22.56    4:19.65qSQS               1 
 10 Tomov, Aiden              11 Haverford Twp 01     4:23.89    4:20.92qSQS               1 
 11 Twomey, Vincent           10 La Salle Cllg 12     4:21.64    4:21.77qSQS               1 
 12 Malmstrom, Kyle           12 OJ Roberts 01        4:23.56    4:21.83qSQS               2 
 13 Wirth, Tyler              11 Wallenpaupack 02     4:19.71    4:22.09 SQS               2 
 14 Forney, Zack              12 Ridley 01            4:21.38    4:22.53 SQS               1 
 15 Snodgrass, Sam            12 So Fayette 07        4:24.01    4:23.13 SQS               2 
 16 Binda, Dylan              11 Grnsbrg Salem 07     4:21.40    4:23.19 SQS               1 
 17 Shields, Connor           11 Warwick 03           4:22.09    4:23.31 SQS               2 
 18 Strouse, Logan            11 Shikellamy 04        4:34.38    4:24.33                   2 
 19 Volk-Klos, Connor         11 Seneca Valley 07     4:24.19    4:25.33                   2 
 20 Dorenkamp, Evan           11 Manheim Twp 03       4:24.69    4:25.70                   1 
 21 Brown, Mark               11 Grnsbrg Salem 07     4:21.09    4:27.23                   2 
 22 Conway, Liam              12 OJ Roberts 01        4:20.18    4:29.84                   1 
 23 Matsumura, Thomas         12 Sthrn Lehigh 11      4:23.56    4:32.96                   1 
 24 Bodon, Matt               12 Stroudsburg 11       4:26.05    4:33.01                   2 
 25 Warehime, Jack            12 Spring Grove 03      4:25.17    4:33.68                   2 
 26 Grucelski, Nathan         11 Conestoga Val 03     4:24.51    4:36.96                   1 
 27 Seiberlich, Jack          11 La Salle Cllg 12     4:22.99    4:37.40                   2 
 28 Macknair, Chayce          11 Mifflin Cnty 06      4:28.02    4:42.52                   1 
 29 Caruso, Logan             12 Bradford Area 09     4:37.23    4:42.78                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH           
 PIAA Record: R 13.76  2017        Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 7              
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00                                                          
                15.10  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Owens, Ayden              12 No Allegheny 07        13.68      14.27QSQS    -3.4  4 
  2 Gilchrist, Richard        12 Harrisburg 03          14.36      14.33QSQS    -1.1  2 
  3 Anderson, C. J.           12 Delaware Vly 02        14.39      14.39QSQS    -0.3  1 
  4 Whitfield, Taraje         12 Penn Manor 03          14.13      14.90QSQS    -1.6  3 
  5 Elters, Jared             12 Coatesville 01         14.65      14.72QSQS    -1.1  2 
  6 Graham, Tony              11 Ridley 01              15.32      14.79QSQS    -0.3  1 
  7 Yakich, Mike              12 Hampton 07             14.73      15.24Q       -1.6  3 
  8 Thenga, Trevor            12 Wilson 03              14.90      15.36Q       -3.4  4 
  9 Longenecker, Chase        11 State College 06       15.05      14.97QSQS    -0.3  1 
 10 Taylor, Allen              9 Williamsport 04        14.93      14.97QSQS    -1.1  2 
 11 Vasquez, Andre            12 Woodlnd Hills 07       15.10      15.43Q       -1.6  3 
 12 Bannon, Jared             11 Hempfield 07           14.80      15.53Q       -3.4  4 
 13 Robinson, Ethan           10 D-Town West 01         15.26      15.03qSQS    -0.3  1 
 14 Wiggins, Ramir            11 Norristown 01          14.96      15.06qSQS    -0.3  1 
 15 Cluff, Alex               12 Wilson 03              14.39      15.26q       -0.3  1 
 16 Thompson, Katrell         12 Easton Area 11         15.15      15.36q       -1.1  2 
 17 Franklin, John            12 Shaler Area 07         15.05      15.38        -1.1  2 
 18 Willis, Taemar            12 Northeastern 03        15.36      15.53        -1.1  2 
 19 Gates, Brenden            12 Warwick 03             15.13      15.56        -3.4  4 
 20 Young, Curtis             11 North Penn 01          15.13      15.66        -3.4  4 
 21 Rice, Donovan             11 No Allegheny 07        14.90      15.76        -1.6  3 
 22 Kromah, Lansana           11 Overbrook 12           15.63      16.09        -3.4  4 
 23 Stafford, Matthew         11 Bradford Area 09       15.64      16.10        -3.4  4 
 24 Posten, Powell            11 ES South 11            15.14      16.16        -1.6  3 
 25 McEwen, Connor            10 Grove City 10          15.44      16.32        -1.6  3 
 26 Harper, Thomas            10 Archbshp Ryan 12       16.16      17.04        -1.6  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA       
 PIAA Record: R 36.43  2011        Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40                                                          
                39.80  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Owens, Ayden              12 No Allegheny 07        36.65      38.03QSQS               4 
  2 Anderson, C. J.           12 Delaware Vly 02        38.65      38.26QSQS               1 
  3 Whitfield, Taraje         12 Penn Manor 03          37.57      39.10QSQS               3 
  4 Cluff, Alex               12 Wilson 03              38.29      39.19QSQS               2 
  5 Wolfrum, Jacob            12 Butler 07              38.73      38.62qSQS               1 
  6 Meckler, Luke             10 Pine-Richland 07       39.63      38.80qSQS               1 
  7 Magee, Kyle               12 CB South 01            39.74      39.25qSQS               2 
  8 Kabanda, Godwin           11 Northeast 12           39.45      39.32qSQS               3 
  9 DeCarmine, Zachary        10 State College 06       39.42      39.50 SQS               4 
 10 Maletta, Antonio          11 Abington Hts 02        39.13      39.64 SQS               2 
 11 Posten, Powell            11 ES South 11            39.40      39.65 SQS               3 
 12 Rice, Donovan             11 No Allegheny 07        39.41      39.75 SQS               2 
 13 Graham, Tony              11 Ridley 01              40.14      39.85                   2 
 14 Robbins, Nasan            12 Pennsbury 01           40.19      40.22                   1 
 15 Cardamone, Chris          12 CB South 01            40.09      40.23                   3 
 16 Paskey, Andrew            11 York Suburban 03       40.08      40.31                   4 
 17 Ambrose, Jaron            11 Bradford Area 09       41.26      40.57                   3 
 18 Gates, Brenden            12 Warwick 03             39.77      40.62                   3 
 19 Buhr, Owen                12 New Oxford 03          39.74      40.71                   1 
 20 Reed, Zach                11 Manheim Cntrl 03       40.04      40.87                   4 
 21 Yount, Dylan              12 Harbor Creek 10        41.12      40.99                   4 
 22 Hardy, Luke               11 La Salle Cllg 12       40.81      41.07                   3 
 23 Kromah, Lansana           11 Overbrook 12           40.84      41.32                   4 
 24 Tackett, Christian        10 Liberty 11             40.35      41.34                   1 
 25 Taylor, Allen              9 Williamsport 04        39.45      41.35                   4 
 26 Webb, Charlie             11 WC East 01             40.72      41.37                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 39.76  1998        , FtWrthWyattHS,TX                          
                       Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley                 
 PIAA Record: R 41.14  1998        , Harrisburg 3                              
                       Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten                       
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20                                                          
                43.25  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Harry S Truman 01                                   42.61      41.55QSQS               2 
  2 Downingtown East 01                                 43.07      41.61QSQS               4 
  3 Central Dauphin East 03                             43.01      41.68QSQS               3 
  4 Lower Merion 01                                     42.41      42.28QSQS               1 
  5 Wilson 03                                           42.37      42.00qSQS               2 
  6 State College Area 06                               41.66      42.04qSQS               4 
  7 Greater Latrobe 07                                  42.70      42.12qSQS               4 
  8 William Tennent 01                                  42.95      42.26qSQS               2 
  9 Gateway 07                                          42.63      42.33 SQS               3 
 10 West Mifflin 07                                     42.40      42.40 SQS               1 
 11 Roman Catholic 12                                   42.71      42.41 SQS               4 
 12 Altoona Area 06                                     42.33      42.44 SQS               3 
 13 Central Bucks South 01                              42.81      42.57 SQS               2 
 14 Parkland 11                                         42.93      42.66 SQS               1 
 15 James M. Coughlin 02                                42.85      42.72 SQS               1 
 16 Coatesville 01                                      42.71      42.76 SQS               3 
 17 Harrisburg 03                                       43.58      42.76 SQS               3 
 18 Cumberland Valley 03                                43.42      42.79 SQS               2 
 19 Pocono Mountain West 11                             43.31      42.87 SQS               1 
 20 Cardinal O'Hara 12                                  43.26      42.90 SQS               1 
 21 East Pennsboro 03                                   43.43      43.13 SQS               3 
 22 Cathedral Prep 10                                   43.77      43.32                   1 
 23 Scranton 02                                         43.08      43.38                   4 
 24 William Penn 03                                     43.52      43.73                   4 
 25 Pine-Richland 07                                    43.21      43.75                   2 
 26 Valley View 02                                      43.20      43.85                   3 
 27 Obama Academy 08                                    44.24      44.40                   1 
 28 Punxsutawney Area 09                                43.70      45.27                   2 
 -- Shikellamy 04                                       43.55        DNF                   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40  1985        , HawthorneHS, CA                         
                         March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
 PIAA Record: R 3:12.76  1996        , Glen Mills Schools 1                    
                         Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50                                                        
                3:24.03  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 J.P. McCaskey 03                                  3:21.25    3:17.33QSQS               3 
  2 Saint Joseph's Prep 12                            3:19.02    3:18.35QSQS               4 
  3 Bishop Shanahan 01                                3:19.77    3:20.67QSQS               2 
  4 Manheim Township 03                               3:24.38    3:21.02QSQS               1 
  5 Central Bucks West 01                             3:22.37    3:19.42qSQS               3 
  6 Bensalem 01                                       3:19.49    3:19.78qSQS               3 
  7 Abington 01                                       3:22.70    3:20.34qSQS               4 
  8 Milton Hershey 03                                 3:21.56    3:20.73qSQS               4 
  9 Penn Manor 03                                     3:22.26    3:21.03 SQS               2 
 10 North Allegheny 07                                3:20.30    3:21.73 SQS               1 
 11 Chester 01                                        3:21.17    3:22.10 SQS               2 
 12 Father Judge 12                                   3:22.09    3:22.75 SQS               1 
 13 Upper Darby 01                                    3:20.44    3:23.72 SQS               1 
 14 Greater Latrobe 07                                3:21.57    3:24.38                   4 
 15 Norwin 07                                         3:23.08    3:26.14                   4 
 16 State College Area 06                             3:25.27    3:26.82                   1 
 17 Pennridge 01                                      3:21.60    3:26.88                   3 
 18 Abington Heights 02                               3:23.89    3:27.07                   3 
 19 Mount Lebanon 07                                  3:24.05    3:31.70                   2 
 20 Parkland 11                                       3:27.44    3:33.76                   4 
 21 Jim Thorpe Area 11                                3:25.61    3:35.04                   2 
 22 Grove City Area 10                                3:28.44    3:37.69                   4 
 23 Punxsutawney Area 09                              3:31.90    3:37.80                   3 
 -- Shikellamy 04                                     3:34.02         FS                   2 
 -- Cumberland Valley 03                              3:21.83        DNF                   1 
 -- Harry S Truman 01                                 3:21.79        DNF                   2 
 -- Cedar Cliff 03                                    3:26.95         DQ                   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                 
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
 PIAA Record: R 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So 1                      
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                        
                8:02.04  SQS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Butler 07                                         7:52.91    7:59.02QSQS               1 
  2 Mifflin County 06                                 7:56.38    7:59.04QSQS               2 
  3 Central Bucks West 01                             7:54.50    7:59.12QSQS               2 
  4 Ephrata 03                                        7:54.43    7:59.39QSQS               1 
  5 Central Bucks East 01                             8:00.80    7:59.42QSQS               2 
  6 Haverford Township 01                             8:02.11    7:59.87QSQS               1 
  7 Boyertown 01                                      8:01.82    7:59.89QSQS               2 
  8 Pennridge 01                                      7:57.50    8:01.36QSQS               1 
  9 Seneca Valley 07                                  7:51.37    7:59.91qSQS               2 
 10 North Allegheny 07                                7:58.30    8:04.38q                  2 
 11 Hempfield 03                                      8:00.27    8:04.58q                  1 
 12 La Salle College 12                               8:05.61    8:06.53q                  1 
 13 Cedar Crest 03                                    8:03.75    8:09.44                   1 
 14 Twin Valley 03                                    8:02.85    8:11.69                   2 
 15 Lower Dauphin 03                                  8:02.10    8:12.55                   1 
 16 Indiana Area 07                                   7:59.32    8:12.76                   1 
 17 General McLane 10                                 8:11.84    8:17.25                   1 
 18 Cumberland Valley 03                              8:02.24    8:18.39                   2 
 19 Mount Lebanon 07                                  7:57.49    8:21.01                   1 
 20 Wallenpaupack 02                                  8:26.47    8:21.41                   2 
 21 Jersey Shore Area 04                              8:17.63    8:24.19                   2 
 22 Punxsutawney Area 09                              8:28.49    8:29.03                   1 
 23 Saint Joseph's Prep 12                            8:12.81    8:31.24                   1 
 24 Stroudsburg 11                                    8:10.05    8:37.26                   2 
 25 Parkland 11                                       8:08.67    8:38.99                   2 
 -- State College Area 06                             7:57.71         DQ                   2 
 
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 18-04.75  2016        Chris Nilsen, Park Hill HS, MO           
 PIAA Record: R    16-06  2012        Chris Williams, Strath Haven 1           
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    16-00                                                       
                14-03.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Payton      12 E Pennsboro 03      16-03.00   16-00.00#SQS               10   
  2 Dever, Charles      12 WC Rustin 01        16-04.00   15-06.00 SQS                8   
  3 Shoemaker, Randy    12 Wm Tennent 01       14-03.00   15-00.00 SQS                6   
  4 Burnham, Dalton     12 Hershey 03          14-03.00   14-06.00 SQS                5   
  5 Codispot, Jack      11 Butler 07           14-03.00   14-06.00 SQS                3.50
  5 Delozier, Tyler     12 Altoona Area 06     14-09.00   14-06.00 SQS                3.50
  7 Knipe, Luke         11 State College 06    14-03.00   14-06.00 SQS                2   
  8 Durant, Bryant      12 North Penn 01       14-03.00   14-06.00 SQS                1   
  9 Perinotti, Franco   12 Parkland 11         14-03.00   14-00.00                  
  9 Carter, Ryan        12 Manheim Cntrl 03    14-03.00   14-00.00                  
  9 Ginder, Michael     11 Northern 03         14-03.00   14-00.00                  
 12 Pelusi, Jono        12 No Allegheny 07     14-09.00   13-06.00                  
 12 Fox, Ryan           12 Nazareth Area 11    14-03.00   13-06.00                  
 12 Lachut, Nick        12 Baldwin 07          13-09.00   13-06.00                  
 12 Pecaitis, Joseph    12 Gettysburg 03       13-09.00   13-06.00                  
 12 Puz, Andrew         12 Bish Shanahan 01    14-03.00   13-06.00                  
 17 Sattiaux, Zach      11 Hempfield 07        13-09.00   13-00.00                  
 17 Angelo, Jason       12 Harbor Creek 10     13-03.00   13-00.00                  
 -- Yeust, Dalton       10 Tunkhannock 02      13-00.00         NH                  
 -- Kellam, Steven       9 Bradford Area 09    12-03.00         NH                  
 -- Weaver, Jared       12 Elco 03             13-09.00         NH                  
 -- Ruggiero, Ryan      11 CB South 01         14-03.00         NH                  
 -- Shaw, Tanner        12 Shikellamy 04       13-09.00         NH                  
 
Boys Triple Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA       
 PIAA Record: R    50-05  2010        Carlton Lavong, Methacton 1              
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    48-08                                                       
                45-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Akeem       12 Imhotep 12          47-01.00   48-04.50 SQS    -0.8  10   
  2 Abeeb, Dayo         12 Strath Haven 01     46-07.75   47-08.00 SQS    -0.6   8   
  3 Hamilton, Lance     11 State College 06    48-04.00   46-11.75 SQS    -1.7   6   
  4 Lomax, Jakari       11 Harrisburg 03       47-02.00   46-11.00 SQS    -2.7   5   
  5 Harbin, Ky'ron      12 Scranton 02         46-09.50   46-06.75 SQS    -0.3   4   
  6 Moore, Naheem       11 Coatesville 01      45-00.50   46-01.50 SQS    -0.7   3   
  7 Shedd, Jacob        12 Franklin Reg 07     44-06.75   45-09.50 SQS    -0.2   2   
  8 Hamilton, DJ        12 Northeastern 03     45-09.25   45-06.75 SQS    +0.0   1   
  9 Grula, Joe          12 Hazleton Area 02    45-10.25   45-02.25 SQS    -0.9 
 10 Hayes, Noah         12 Spring Grove 03     46-00.75   44-11.50        -1.2 
 11 Clark, Brandon      12 State College 06    46-00.50   44-10.50        -0.5 
 12 Hamilton, Stanley   11 State College 06    46-05.00   44-06.00        -1.8 
 13 Rouse, Jaden        12 Penn Hills 07       44-01.25   44-04.50        -0.4 
 14 Duncan, Marshall    12 CB East 01          45-01.00   44-03.75        -2.1 
 15 Williamson, Logan   11 Neshaminy 01        45-10.75   44-01.25        -1.2 
 16 Jason, Keith        12 Williamsport 04     45-05.50   43-11.75        +0.0 
 17 Kamara, Hassan      11 Miltn Hershey 03    44-10.50   43-10.00        -0.5 
 18 Kiefel, Justin      12 D-Town West 01      45-00.50   43-08.50        -0.2 
 19 Fernandez, Moryell  11 Bellefonte 06       45-00.25   43-05.25        -1.7 
 20 Mabins, Caleb       11 McDowell 10         42-00.00   43-04.25        -1.4 
 21 Walker, Avery       12 Donegal 03          44-01.00   43-03.00        -0.9 
 22 Jackson, Courtney   11 Gateway 07          43-03.25   43-01.25        -0.2 
 23 Miller, Justin      12 ES North 11         44-07.25   43-00.75        -0.2 
 24 Lynch, Taye         11 Clearfield 09       42-07.75   42-08.50        -1.9 
 25 Longjohn, Andrew    12 North Hills 07      43-02.75   42-05.50        -0.4 
 26 Vaughn, Darryl      11 St Joseph's 12      42-01.00   41-04.50        -2.0 
 27 St. Hill, Justin    12 Jim Thorpe 11       44-07.75   40-07.00        +0.0 
 -- Cross, Avohn        10 Miltn Hershey 03    43-06.25         ND         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
 NFHS Record: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX         
 PIAA Record: R 74-03.50  2016        Jordan Geist, Knoch 7                    
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    61-06                                                       
                52-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eakin, John         12 Bradford Area 09    61-06.75   58-10.75 SQS               10   
  2 Hyde, Nickolas      11 Somerset Area 05    55-11.00   57-07.75 SQS                8   
  3 O'Malley, Bailey    11 Baldwin 07          54-04.00   55-09.25 SQS                6   
  4 Kline, Jeff         10 Fleetwood 03        52-10.00   54-06.75 SQS                5   
  5 Dreese, Keith       12 Selinsgrove 04      55-10.50   54-01.50 SQS                4   
  6 Moore, Derek        12 Chambersburg 03     49-11.75   53-10.00 SQS                3   
  7 George, Brandon     11 Berks Cath 03       50-10.50   51-08.75                    2   
  8 Gehm, Zach          12 Seneca Valley 07    53-06.75   50-07.00                    1   
  9 Munson, William     11 Jim Thorpe 11       49-06.00   50-06.50                  
 10 Briuch, Aiden        9 Connellsville 07    48-04.75   49-05.00                  
 11 Robinson, Jamil     12 Abington 01         48-08.50   49-03.75                  
 12 Bear, Brooks        12 Donegal 03          51-05.75   49-03.25                  
 13 Adams, Justin       11 Pottsgrove 01       51-06.00   49-01.50                  
 14 Liggitt, Zachery    12 Northampton 11      50-03.50   48-05.50                  
 15 Harmon, Brock       10 Chambersburg 03     50-01.25   48-03.00                  
 16 Elma, Cam           12 Penn Trafford 07    51-01.00   47-11.00                  
 17 Frederick, Gabe     11 Lamp Strasbrg 03    50-08.50   47-07.25                  
 18 Mayer, Levi         10 Archbshp Wood 12    47-05.50   47-02.50                  
 19 Leinhauser, Sam     12 Perk Valley 01      49-01.75   46-08.50                  
 20 Arndt, Matt         12 Penncrest 01        48-09.00   46-00.50                  
 21 Harrington, Tucker  12 Corry Area 10       51-01.50   45-10.50                  
 22 Cocco, Philip       12 Pittston Area 02    47-05.25   45-03.50                  
 -- Mersky, Leland      11 La Salle Cllg 12    47-00.00         ND                  
 
Mixed Long Jump Unified
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Connolly, Jocie          W12 General McLane       7-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Stafford, Gary           M12 General McLane       7-01.00         ND   NWI