Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 AACA Championships
Ursinus College
5/9/2018
Compiled Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
AACA: # 12.53 2007 Erin McMullin, Nazareth Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Merc 12.74q 3
2 Lemelin, Annie 9 Mount Saint 13.11q 2
3 Pawluczyk, Samantha 11 Villa Joseph 13.30q 3
4 Harris, Cianni 11 Saint Basil 13.45q 2
5 Iacone, Faith 9 Villa Maria 13.46q 1
6 Carlucci, Bella 9 Villa Maria 13.53q 3
7 Mack, Kalise 9 Villa Maria 13.64q 1
8 Young, Jordyn 12 Merion Mercy 13.67q 2
9 Brown, Skylar 11 Merion Mercy 13.68 2
10 Mack, Kaira 10 Villa Maria 13.69 3
11 Gauker, Meredith 9 Villa Joseph 13.75 1
12 Carbino, Zoe 11 Nazareth Aca 13.76 1
13 Juntreal, Katrina 10 Nazareth Aca 13.77 3
14 Dodaro, Megan 12 Mount Saint 13.82 2
15 Curran, Mary Kate 9 Merion Mercy 13.86 1
16 O'Hara, Nadia 10 Villa Joseph 13.87 3
17 Taylor, Carolyn 9 Mount Saint 13.98 2
18 Franz, Mary Lauren 9 Sacred Heart 14.07 3
19 Chipperfield, Cayla 10 Nazareth Aca 14.17 1
20 Catalina, Catie 11 Gwynedd-Merc 14.40 1
Finals
1 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Merc 12.77 10
2 Lemelin, Annie 9 Mount Saint 13.23 8
3 Harris, Cianni 11 Saint Basil 13.35 6
4 Pawluczyk, Samantha 11 Villa Joseph 13.40 4
5 Carlucci, Bella 9 Villa Maria 13.62 2 13.613
6 Iacone, Faith 9 Villa Maria 13.62 1 13.616
7 Mack, Kalise 9 Villa Maria 13.81
8 Young, Jordyn 12 Merion Mercy 13.90
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AACA: # 25.74 2013 Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Merc 25.73# 3 10
2 Powell, Lauren 12 Nazareth Aca 26.91 3 8
3 Lemelin, Annie 9 Mount Saint 27.51 3 6
4 Pawluczyk, Samantha 11 Villa Joseph 27.69 3 4
5 Harris, Cianni 11 Saint Basil 27.83 3 2
6 Iacone, Faith 9 Villa Maria 27.86 3 1 27.853
7 Nunag, Anna 10 Villa Maria 27.86 2 27.854
8 Gauker, Meredith 9 Villa Joseph 27.92 3
9 Carbino, Zoe 11 Nazareth Aca 28.19 2
10 Charles, Maya 9 Mount Saint 28.35 2
11 Mack, Kaira 10 Villa Maria 28.51 2
12 Mack, Kalise 9 Villa Maria 28.56 2
13 O'Hara, Nadia 10 Villa Joseph 28.57 3
14 Pile, Kiara 11 Mount Saint 28.58 1
15 Brown, Skylar 11 Merion Mercy 28.71 2
16 Backich, Avamarie 10 Villa Joseph 28.88 2
17 Boyd, Tara 9 Mount Saint 29.12 1
18 Franz, Mary Lauren 9 Sacred Heart 29.16 1
19 Chipperfield, Cayla 10 Nazareth Aca 29.46 1
20 McDermott, Mary Eileen 9 Merion Mercy 29.51 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AACA: # 56.18 2012 Emma Keenan, Gwynedd Mercy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Merc 58.18 3 10
2 Jolibois, Kaela 12 Villa Joseph 59.73 3 8
3 Lemelin, Annie 9 Mount Saint 1:01.11 3 6
4 McGovern, Kylie 10 Mount Saint 1:01.55 3 4 1:01.545
5 Nunag, Anna 10 Villa Maria 1:01.55 2 2 1:01.546
6 Miller, Dylan 9 Villa Maria 1:02.38 3 1
7 Littley, Juliana 11 Villa Joseph 1:03.25 3
8 Kensey, Ciani 12 Saint Basil 1:04.65 3
9 Zipfel, Morgan 11 Gwynedd-Merc 1:06.19 2
10 Baer, Emily 9 Mount Saint 1:06.39 2
11 Weeks, Lexi 9 Mount Saint 1:06.51 1
12 Piombino, Eileen 12 Sacred Heart 1:06.65 2
13 Andruszko, Lauren 12 Merion Mercy 1:07.07 2
14 Young, Jordyn 12 Merion Mercy 1:07.31 3
15 Loper, Allison 9 Nazareth Aca 1:07.91 2
16 Reilly, Jean 12 Mount Saint 1:08.74 1
17 Wheeler, Bridget 11 Nazareth Aca 1:10.47 2
18 Quigley, Julia 9 Nazareth Aca 1:10.74 1
19 Gauker, Emily 11 Villa Joseph 1:10.84 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AACA: # 2:14.78 2007 Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd Mercy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Kelly 9 Gwynedd-Merc 2:19.46 2 10
2 Ciasullo, Megan 11 Mount Saint 2:20.52 2 8
3 Brown, Hope 11 Villa Maria 2:25.22 2 6
4 Dineen, Lily 10 Villa Joseph 2:27.85 2 4
5 Kling, Brianna 11 Villa Joseph 2:30.82 2 2
6 Drobac, Camila 11 Villa Joseph 2:31.39 2 1
7 Morgan, Katharine 9 Gwynedd-Merc 2:31.90 2
8 O'Keefe, Chiarra 10 Sacred Heart 2:33.19 2
9 Ehnow, Lauren 10 Mount Saint 2:36.42 1
10 Pellegrino, Rachel 12 Nazareth Aca 2:36.72 1
11 Gallagher, Maeve 10 Mount Saint 2:38.24 1
12 Fitzgerald, Kate 9 Villa Maria 2:41.50 1
13 Fratantoni, Anna 11 Villa Maria 2:42.35 1
14 Carr, Emily 9 Mount Saint 2:43.76 1
15 Dubeck, Ciara 10 Nazareth Aca 2:43.80 1
16 Irelan, Katie 11 Villa Joseph 2:48.44 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
AACA: # 5:04.01 2008 Megan Lutz, Nazareth Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Kelly 9 Gwynedd-Merc 5:17.71 2 10
2 Dineen, Lily 10 Villa Joseph 5:25.33 2 8
3 Kling, Brianna 11 Villa Joseph 5:25.68 2 6
4 Seifried, Emma 12 Sacred Heart 5:25.99 2 4
5 Raubenheimer, Sarah 11 Villa Maria 5:28.60 2 2
6 Annas, Ellen 12 Nazareth Aca 5:37.48 2 1
7 Ayres, Julia 12 Villa Maria 5:42.85 2
8 Loper, Allison 9 Nazareth Aca 5:49.77 2
9 Corr, Caroline 12 Villa Maria 5:54.17 1
10 Ward, Alison 10 Nazareth Aca 5:54.61 1
11 Ficco, Alyssa 12 Villa Maria 5:58.15 1
12 Miller, MaryKate 12 Villa Maria 5:58.89 1
13 Austin, Alyssa 11 Villa Joseph 6:04.49 1
14 Williamson, Rory 10 Mount Saint 6:08.60 1
15 Quigley, Julia 9 Nazareth Aca 6:14.71 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AACA: # 11:14.55 2008 Megan Lutz, Nazareth Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Kayleigh 10 Sacred Heart 12:05.71 10
2 Raubenheimer, Sarah 11 Villa Maria 12:08.40 8
3 Ayres, Julia 12 Villa Maria 12:13.01 6
4 Seifried, Emma 12 Sacred Heart 12:34.79 4
5 Juliano, Danielle 9 Nazareth Aca 12:47.60 2
6 Featherstone, Anna 11 Nazareth Aca 12:53.24 1
7 Rieser, Michaela 12 Nazareth Aca 12:54.66
8 Conmy, Brigid 12 Villa Joseph 13:01.01
9 DeGroat, Jennifer 12 Mount Saint 13:26.41
10 Morgan, Katharine 9 Gwynedd-Merc 13:38.63
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
AACA: # 15.19 2012 Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Tia 9 Saint Basil 15.67q 2
2 Lee, Sasha 9 Saint Basil 15.85q 1
3 Powell, Lauren 12 Nazareth Aca 16.45q 2
4 Bernard, Jayla 9 Saint Basil 16.54q 1
5 Rawson, Margaux 9 Mount Saint 17.96q 2
6 McDermott, Mary Eileen 9 Merion Mercy 18.05q 1
7 Littley, Juliana 11 Villa Joseph 18.47q 1
8 McClelland, Kennedy 12 Mount Saint 18.87q 2
9 Rockelmann, Sabrina 11 Villa Joseph 19.06 2
10 Rieser, Lianna 9 Nazareth Aca 19.33 2
11 Mueller, Kristina 12 Villa Joseph 19.68 1
12 Gorman, Peggy 12 Mount Saint 19.80 1
13 Thackrah, Katherine 12 Nazareth Aca 19.97 1
14 Norton, Elizabeth 10 Merion Mercy 20.59 1
15 Catalina, Catie 11 Gwynedd-Merc 21.51 2
16 St.Clair, Phoebe 10 Mount Saint 21.52 2
Finals
1 Taylor, Tia 9 Saint Basil 15.44 10
2 Lee, Sasha 9 Saint Basil 16.34 8
3 Powell, Lauren 12 Nazareth Aca 16.38 6
4 Rawson, Margaux 9 Mount Saint 17.02 4
5 Bernard, Jayla 9 Saint Basil 17.23 2
6 Littley, Juliana 11 Villa Joseph 17.88 1
7 McDermott, Mary Eileen 9 Merion Mercy 18.18
8 McClelland, Kennedy 12 Mount Saint 20.04
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AACA: # 44.65 2013 Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Lauren 12 Nazareth Aca 46.18 2 10
2 Bernard, Jayla 9 Saint Basil 50.95 2 8
3 McDermott, Mary Eileen 9 Merion Mercy 51.06 2 6
4 Puccio, Natalie 11 Villa Joseph 51.48 2 4
5 Rockelmann, Sabrina 11 Villa Joseph 52.42 2 2
6 Rawson, Margaux 9 Mount Saint 52.45 2 1
7 Higgins, Molly 12 Mount Saint 53.01 2
8 Dunn, Kerri 11 Nazareth Aca 54.53 1
9 Rieser, Lianna 9 Nazareth Aca 54.67 1
10 Jolibois, Kaela 12 Villa Joseph 55.29 2
11 Charles, Maya 9 Mount Saint 55.31 1
12 Coull, Jennifer 11 Nazareth Aca 56.38 1
13 Metzger, Alyson 9 Villa Maria 56.64 1
14 Norton, Elizabeth 10 Merion Mercy 57.18 1
15 Migliorini, Devon 9 Gwynedd-Merc 59.82 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AACA: # 48.97 2012 , Gwynedd Mercy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 50.87 10
2 Nazareth Academy 'A' 51.97 8
1) Carbino, Zoe 11 2) Chipperfield, Cayla 10
3) Juntreal, Katrina 10 4) Powell, Lauren 12
3 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 52.49 6
1) Mack, Kalise 9 2) Carlucci, Bella 9
3) Iacone, Faith 9 4) Metzger, Alyson 9
4 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 52.52 4
5 Villa Joseph Marie 'A' 53.10 2
1) Brennan, Grace 10 2) O'Hara, Nadia 10
3) Gauker, Meredith 9 4) Byrnes, Caitlin 9
6 Merion Mercy Academy 'A' 54.49 1
1) Brown, Skylar 11 2) Curran, Mary Kate 9
3) Knott, Olivia 9 4) Young, Jordyn 12
7 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 'A' 58.94
8 Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr 'A' 1:00.21
1) Matthews, Riley 12 2) McNabb, Jaime 12
3) Davis, Elizabeth 11 4) Bounds, India 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AACA: # 3:58.34 2010 , Gwynedd Mercy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 4:07.93 10
1) Brown, Hope 11 2) Nunag, Anna 10
3) O'Donnell, Isabel 10 4) Miller, Dylan 9
2 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 4:10.33 8
3 Villa Joseph Marie 'A' 4:11.53 6
1) Jolibois, Kaela 12 2) Drobac, Camila 11
3) Staudenmeier, Clare 11 4) Littley, Juliana 11
4 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 'A' 4:17.11 4
5 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 4:19.29 2
6 Nazareth Academy 'A' 4:27.94 1
1) Wheeler, Bridget 11 2) Juntreal, Katrina 10
3) Pellegrino, Rachel 12 4) Loper, Allison 9
7 Merion Mercy Academy 'A' 4:37.58
1) Andruszko, Lauren 12 2) Kubasko, Katie 12
3) McDermott, Mary Eileen 9 4) Young, Jordyn 12
8 Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr 'A' 4:44.11
1) Piombino, Eileen 12 2) Gordon, Catie 11
3) Coyle, Alex 12 4) O'Keefe, Chiara 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AACA: # 9:28.31 2007 , St Basil Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 10:13.27 10
2 Nazareth Academy 'A' 10:19.05 8
1) Wheeler, Bridget 11 2) Juliano, Danielle 9
3) Quigley, Julia 9 4) Pellegrino, Rachel 12
3 Villa Joseph Marie 'A' 10:37.75 6
1) Conmy, Brigid 12 2) Irelan, Katie 11
3) Drobac, Camila 11 4) Austin, Alyssa 11
4 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 10:40.54 4
1) Brown, Hope 11 2) Fratantoni, Anna 11
3) O'Donnell, Isabel 10 4) Fitzgerald, Kate 9
5 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 'A' 10:52.07 2
6 Saint Basil Academy 'A' 11:14.81 1
7 Merion Mercy Academy 'A' 11:53.36
1) Byrne, Moira 9 2) Ewing, Kate 9
3) Kubasko, Katie 12 4) Spaide, Bryn 11
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
AACA: # 5-06 2010 Kiernan McCloskey, Gwynedd Mercy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koller, Julia 11 Gwynedd-Merc 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Rawson, Margaux 9 Mount Saint J4-10.00 1.47m 7
2 Rothenberg, Kelly 10 Mount Saint J4-10.00 1.47m 7
4 Princivalle, Annie 12 Mount Saint J4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Schiek, Kara 11 Villa Maria 4-08.00 1.42m 2
6 Byrnes, Caitlin 9 Villa Joseph 4-06.00 1.37m 1
7 Finley, Grace 9 Mount Saint J4-06.00 1.37m
-- Smith, Jessica 11 Nazareth Aca NH
-- Brennan, Grace 10 Villa Joseph NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
AACA: # 11-06 2011 Grace Giamptro, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joyce, Bridget 11 Mount Saint 10-06.00 3.20m 10
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
AACA: # 17-09.50 2013 Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Tia 9 Saint Basil 17-06.50 5.34m 10
2 Bernard, Jayla 9 Saint Basil 16-08.75 5.09m 8
3 Lee, Sasha 9 Saint Basil 16-08.50 5.09m 6
4 Mahoney, Sophia 11 Saint Basil 16-03.50 4.96m 4
5 Staudenmeier, Clare 11 Villa Joseph 16-00.00 4.87m 2
6 Chipperfield, Cayla 10 Nazareth Aca 15-09.75 4.81m 1
7 Pile, Kiara 11 Mount Saint 15-00.50 4.58m
8 Metzger, Alyson 9 Villa Maria 14-11.50 4.55m
9 Dowd, Lindsey 11 Sacred Heart 14-09.75 4.51m
10 Schiek, Kara 11 Villa Maria 14-08.75 4.48m
11 Monaghan, Hailey 9 Villa Joseph 14-07.00 4.44m
12 McFadden, Danielle 9 Nazareth Aca 14-00.00 4.26m
13 Dunn, Kerri 11 Nazareth Aca 13-08.75 4.18m
14 Englebreth, Amanda 11 Gwynedd-Merc 13-02.25 4.01m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
AACA: # 35-11.25 2009 Emily Cable, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bernard, Jayla 9 Saint Basil 35-02.25 10.72m 10
2 Taylor, Tia 9 Saint Basil 34-08.25 10.57m 8
3 Staudenmeier, Clare 11 Villa Joseph 34-07.25 10.54m 6
4 Mahoney, Sophia 11 Saint Basil 33-01.75 10.10m 4
5 Dodaro, Megan 12 Mount Saint 32-10.25 10.01m 2
6 Lee, Sasha 9 Saint Basil 32-09.00 9.98m 1
7 Pawluczyk, Samantha 11 Villa Joseph 32-03.00 9.82m
8 McFadden, Danielle 9 Nazareth Aca 31-03.75 9.54m
9 Monaghan, Hailey 9 Villa Joseph 31-00.00 9.44m
10 Rothenberg, Kelly 10 Mount Saint 30-06.50 9.30m
11 Juntreal, Katrina 10 Nazareth Aca 29-11.50 9.13m
12 Choo, Cianna 12 Nazareth Aca 29-08.75 9.06m
13 Smith, Jessica 11 Nazareth Aca 29-08.50 9.05m
14 Hutton, Molly 12 Gwynedd-Merc 29-05.75 8.98m
15 Miller, Dylan 9 Villa Maria 28-07.75 8.73m
16 McGovern, Kylie 10 Mount Saint 28-01.00 8.55m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
AACA: # 40-06 2012 Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abron, A'Sja 11 Villa Maria 32-04.25 9.86m 10
2 Mangione, Kat 12 Villa Joseph 32-03.00 9.82m 8
3 Hunt, Autumn 12 Merion Mercy 28-05.50 8.67m 6
4 Deacon, Emily 10 Villa Maria 28-02.00 8.58m 4
5 Popper, Jennifer 9 Merion Mercy 28-01.75 8.57m 2
6 Choo, Cianna 12 Nazareth Aca 28-00.75 8.55m 1
7 Lake, Emily 10 Villa Maria 27-00.50 8.24m
8 Casey, Flynn 10 Gwynedd-Merc 25-04.50 7.73m
9 Bice, Norah 9 Villa Maria 23-10.50 7.27m
10 Clement, Grace 12 Saint Basil 20-01.50 6.13m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
AACA: # 123-00 2012 Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mangione, Kat 12 Villa Joseph 101-09 31.01m 10
2 Bice, Norah 9 Villa Maria J101-09 31.01m 8
3 Schiek, Kara 11 Villa Maria 99-06 30.32m 6
4 Grady, Ceara 10 Merion Mercy 78-03 23.85m 4
5 Clark, Melissa Ann 12 Nazareth Aca 68-03 20.80m 2
6 Lake, Emily 10 Villa Maria 67-02 20.47m 1
7 Casey, Flynn 10 Gwynedd-Merc 63-10 19.45m
8 Abron, A'Sja 11 Villa Maria 60-02 18.33m
9 Clement, Grace 12 Saint Basil 43-10 13.36m
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
AACA: # 136-02 2017 Erin Zimmerman, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schiek, Kara 11 Villa Maria 125-07 38.27m 10
2 Mangione, Kat 12 Villa Joseph 108-11 33.19m 8
3 Ludt, Caroline 10 Villa Maria 100-07 30.65m 6
4 Oriveto, Alivia 10 Villa Maria 95-01 28.98m 4
5 Rothenberg, Kelly 10 Mount Saint 88-08 27.02m 2
6 Hutton, Molly 12 Gwynedd-Merc 87-10 26.77m 1
7 Mulligan, Riley 11 Mount Saint 77-07 23.64m
8 Clark, Melissa Ann 12 Nazareth Aca 71-06 21.79m
9 Casey, Flynn 10 Gwynedd-Merc 67-01 20.44m
Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Basil Academy 100 1) Villa Maria Academy 100
3) Villa Joseph Marie 93 4) Mount Saint Joseph Academ 91
5) Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 67 6) Nazareth Academy 49
7) Merion Mercy Academy 19 8) Sacred Heart Academy Bryn 18