2009 PTFCA Indoor State Championship

February 21, 2009 @ Multisport Indoor Facility @ Penn State University in State College, PA

Official Meet Web Site

Licensed to PA Indoor State T&F Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2009 02:31 PM
                 PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship                 
                      Penn State University  - 2/21/2009                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Alysha                     Harrisburg             8.72 
  2  Ballard, Anthonia                Swenson Arts & T       8.80 
  3  Nugent, Leah                     Abington               8.90 
  4  Wanamaker, Jasmine               Philadelphia Hs        9.04 
  5  Bailey, Shanae                   Swenson Arts & T       9.07 
  6  Thomas, Tamisha                  Archbishop Ryan        9.18 
  7  Acie, Thomika                    McKeesport Area        9.24 
  8  Stuetz, Caitlin                  Cheltenham             9.25 
  9  Baldwin, Ryanne'                 Country Day            9.29 
 10  Kline, Elizabeth                 Upper St. Clair        9.29 
 11  McClellan, Chelsea               Altoona Area           9.30 
 12  Howell, Brittney                 Cheltenham             9.30 
 13  Adams, Porscha                   Central Bucks So       9.33 
 14  Terstappen, Lauren               Phoenixville Are       9.35 
 15  Thomas, Kristen                  J. W. Hallahan         9.35 
 16  Wilton, Alexa                    Bradford Area          9.43 
 17  Baggett, Layne                   Moon Area              9.44 
 18  Kelly, Ann                       Academy of Notre       9.45 
 19  Black, Shelly                    James M Coughlin       9.46 
 20  Hicks, Chelsea                   Souderton Area         9.48 
 21  Wolf, Lindsey                    Boyertown Area         9.50 
 22  Hunter, Ashley                   Northampton Area       9.56 
 23  Barna, Lyndsay                   Western Wayne          9.59 
 24  Crawford, Taylor                 Northern Bedford       9.62 
 25  McCoy, Cody                      North Allegheny        9.62 
 26  Matsko, Krista                   Abington Heights       9.64 
 27  Denger, Amanda                   Nazareth Area          9.65 
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Wallace                 Malvern Prep           8.20 
  2  Bullock, Leon                    Harrisburg             8.20 
  3  Brown, Michael                   Lower Dauphin          8.22 
  4  Morris, Manny                    Octorara               8.24 
  5  Fram, Stu                        Council Rock Nor       8.29 
  6  Solomon, Martin                  Chester                8.35 
  7  Hightower, David                 Easton Area            8.37 
  8  Snyder, Connor                   Wilson                 8.38 
  9  Bennett, Tyree                   Bradford Area          8.44 
 10  Machiko, Matt                    North Allegheny        8.44 
 11  Bundy, Matt                      Penncrest              8.48 
 12  Meshaw, Kori                     Hempfield              8.59 
 13  Eaton, Alex                      Abington               8.60 
 14  Schmalhoffer, Taylor             McCaskey               8.61 
 15  Killeen, Will                    Phoenixville Are       8.63 
 16  Murray, Jacob                    Pine Grove Area        8.64 
 17  Carper, Chris                    Altoona Area           8.64 
 18  Young, Cory                      Waynesboro Area        8.65 
 
Event 22  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Rayiana                 Chester                7.66 
  2  Bailey, Shanae                   Swenson Arts & T       7.68 
  3  Moore, Chante                    West Catholic          7.76 
  4  Ducally, Brittany                Wissahickon            7.77 
  5  Burgess, Tymerah                 Simon Gratz            7.80 
  6  Fields, Ayanna                   Academy of Notre       7.84 
  7  Kedra, Courtney                  Phoenixville Are       7.86 
  8  McKendrick, Maura                Academy of Notre       7.87 
  9  Guty, Erin                       Trinity (Camp Hi       7.90 
 10  Dangerfield, Evan                Archbishop Prend       7.91 
 11  Ali, Lydia                       Radnor                 7.93 
 12  Washington, Aleesha              Laurel Highlands       7.94 
 13  Wright, Jayee                    Swenson Arts & T       7.96 
 14  Gaston, Fatima                   Reading                7.96 
 15  Sims, Monique                    Schenley               7.97 
 16  Richardson, Zakiyyah             Pennsbury              7.98 
 17  Steward, Jada                    West Catholic          8.01 
 18  Rothmiller, Angela               Hempfield              8.02 
 19  Heverly, Rebekah                 Phoenixville Are       8.02 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mayne, Romarr                    Reading                6.93 
  2  Houston, Chris                   Bishop McDevitt        6.99 
  3  Watts, Khiry                     Northgate              7.02 
  4  Green, Chris                     Upper Darby            7.04 
  5  Moreno, Izzy                     Shaler Area            7.04 
  6  Pierce, Bernard                  Glen Mills Sch         7.04 
  7  Bellay, Matt                     Montour                7.04 
  8  Robey, Anthony                   Norristown Area        7.05 
  9  Ansley, Ramaan                   Carver Engineeri       7.05 
 10  Kenney, Alex                     State College          7.05 
 11  Taylor, Razzaaq                  Williamsport Are       7.07 
 12  David, Dareem                    William Penn Cha       7.07 
 13  Unterkoefler, Sean               Exeter                 7.08 
 14  Fisher, Ray                      Moon Area              7.08 
 15  Goldstone, Rico                  Parkland               7.10 
 16  Morgan, Bill                     Cardinal O'Hara        7.11 
 17  Bryan, Ozzie                     West Catholic          7.11 
 18  Williams, Rashaad                Central Bucks We       7.11 
 19  Akins, Ronnie                    North Penn             7.12 
 20  Montgomery, Ben                  McCaskey               7.13 
 21  Swain, Devaughn                  Chester                7.14 
 22  Swope, Tyler                     Waynesboro Area        7.14 
 23  Brode, Michael                   Indian Valley          7.14 
 24  Buck, Lanny                      Palmerton Area         7.14 
 25  Cavaluchi, Phil                  Pottsville Area        7.14 
 26  Overare, Peter                   McDowell               7.14 
 27  Austin, Brian                    North Allegheny        7.14 
 28  Matthews, Jerome                 Schenley               7.14 
 29  Knuckles, Robert                 Central Bucks So       7.15 
 30  Lewis, Kenny                     North Penn             7.15 
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bower, Natalie                   Greater Latrobe     5:06.65 
  2  Schmidt, Chloe                   State College       5:09.27 
  3  Evans, Madlyn                    Abington            5:13.20 
  4  Perry, Kayleigh                  Eastern Lebanon     5:13.66 
  5  O'Neil, Kacie                    Conestoga           5:14.46 
  6  Graybill, Lindsey                Emmaus              5:15.31 
  7  Ziemian, Sophia                  Lewisburg Area      5:15.35 
  8  Perri, Tori                      Mount Saint Jose    5:16.47 
  9  Seykora, Maria                   Academy of Notre    5:17.04 
 10  Seymour, Kelsey                  Central Cambria     5:17.22 
 11  Haering, Samantha                Central Bucks So    5:18.35 
 12  Rheiner, Lindsay                 Council Rock Nor    5:18.67 
 13  McGovern, Meghan                 North Penn          5:19.05 
 14  Kerr, Lindsay                    Northwestern Leh    5:19.85 
 15  Klebe, Maddie                    Conestoga           5:20.15 
 16  Bellia, Alyssa                   Archbishop Carro    5:21.44 
 17  Close, Jordan                    Unionville          5:22.43 
 18  Jones, Ginny                     Central Bucks We    5:22.54 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hobart, T.J.                     Baldwin             4:20.65 
  2  Furcht, Ben                      Lower Merion        4:21.55 
  3  Quintrell, Brian                 North Penn          4:25.47 
  4  Milic-Strkalj, Ivo               Friends' Central    4:25.79 
  5  Endress, Wade                    Altoona Area        4:26.61 
  6  waterman, tom                    Germantown Frien    4:26.84 
  7  Hibbs, Seth                      Hatboro-Horsham     4:27.48 
  8  Hartzel, Ryan                    Cumberland Valle    4:27.59 
  9  Sacchetti, Joe                   Cardinal O'Hara     4:27.91 
 10  Nemeth, Mike                     Cumberland Valle    4:27.93 
 11  Perozze, Vince                   Perkiomen Valley    4:28.20 
 12  Eubanks, David                   Chambersburg        4:28.93 
 13  Petrakis, Mike                   Haverford School    4:29.24 
 14  mckenzie, gus                    Germantown Frien    4:29.54 
 15  Finn, Matt                       Springfield Twp.    4:30.16 
 16  Horning, Dustin                  Elizabethtown Ar    4:30.17 
 17  Chylak, Matthew                  Holy Ghost Prep     4:30.31 
 18  McCullough, Matthew              Malvern Prep        4:30.79 
 19  Klapatauskas, Kyle               Bensalem            4:30.90 
 20  Kehl, Tom                        Father Judge        4:30.92 
 21  Tarsnane, Jimmy                  Perkiomen Valley    4:31.09 
 22  Wallace, Dan                     Council Rock Nor    4:31.13 
 23  Dickson, George                  Strath Haven        4:32.22 
 24  Mahoney, Mike                    Council Rock Nor    4:32.24 
 25  Appman, Will                     North Allegheny     4:32.73 
 26  Lockwood, Charles                Dallastown Area     4:32.76 
 27  Keller, Clint                    Conrad Weiser       4:33.17 
 28  Balaban, Eric                    North Allegheny     4:33.23 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wallace, Brittany                Penn Wood             56.24 
  2  Fonrose, Arielle                 Archbishop Prend      57.64 
  3  Fields, Ayanna                   Academy of Notre      57.84 
  4  Ellis-Watson, Taylor             Springside Schoo      57.94 
  5  Hayman, Katurah                  Paul Robeson          58.14 
  6  Richardson, Dashera              Paul Robeson          58.34 
  7  Reid, Abbi                       Strath Haven          59.27 
  8  Goines, Acoya                    Carver Engineeri      59.44 
  9  Geddes, Shannon                  Villa Joseph Mar      59.51 
 10  Gee, Shanae                      Paul Robeson          59.60 
 11  Wallace-Goins, Shaniqua          Harrisburg            59.79 
 12  Smith, Nicole                    Abington Heights    1:00.14 
 13  Francis, Callie                  The Hill School     1:00.19 
 14  Cook, Alysha                     Harrisburg          1:00.21 
 15  Hill, Kristen                    Hatboro-Horsham     1:00.22 
 16  Robinson, Brittany               Cardinal O'Hara     1:00.23 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morrales, Chris                  Abington              49.39 
  2  Nadolsky, Aaron                  Altoona Area          49.73 
  3  Akers, Hansel                    Hempfield             49.75 
  4  Pryce, J'Lani                    Bensalem              49.83 
  5  Williams, Evan                   Methacton             49.95 
  6  Flythe, Gary                     Central Dauphin       50.05 
  7  Batch, Anthony                   Penncrest             50.13 
  8  Darden, Toddrick                 Valley Forge Mil      50.17 
  9  Hopkins, Tom                     Haverford School      50.24 
 10  McCready, Evan                   Wyomissing            50.49 
 11  Hyman, Dwayne                    Carver Engineeri      50.53 
 12  Edwards, Alix                    Bensalem              50.59 
 13  Melton, Chris                    Upper Dublin          50.61 
 14  David, Shawn                     William Penn Cha      50.62 
 15  Mayer, Tom                       Conestoga             50.64 
 16  Bryan, Ozzie                     West Catholic         50.70 
 17  Brundige, Eric                   Northeast             51.10 
 18  Johnson, Clinton                 Chester               51.17 
 19  Ferry, Nick                      Downingtown East      51.32 
 20  McMaster, Josh                   Elizabethtown Ar      51.47 
 21  McKee, Tyler                     Bishop McDevitt       51.48 
 22  Pieri, Ricky                     Central Bucks So      51.55 
 23  Line, Marcus                     Wyomissing            51.59 
 24  Fowler, Lamont                   Conrad Weiser         51.69 
 25  McLaughlin, Mason                Butler                51.72 
 26  Smith, Gerard                    Father Judge          51.76 
 27  Vucurevich, Zack                 Cumberland Valle      51.77 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schmidt, Chloe                   State College       2:13.74 
  2  Wilkerson, Elise                 William Penn Cha    2:15.96 
  3  Fisher, Kalyn                    Lewisburg Area      2:16.03 
  4  Bumpas, Taylor                   Gwynedd Mercy Ac    2:16.07 
  5  Klebe, Marta                     Conestoga           2:16.52 
  6  Selheimer, Heather               North Penn          2:17.46 
  7  Oakley, Robyn                    Cardinal O'Hara     2:18.99 
  8  Shugarts, Bree                   Indian Valley       2:19.01 
  9  Lopresti, Erin                   Seneca Valley       2:20.56 
 10  Benn, Janessa                    The Ellis School    2:21.74 
 11  Rheiner, Lindsay                 Council Rock Nor    2:21.74 
 12  Martin, Brittney                 Abington Heights    2:22.49 
 13  Piper, Korinne                   Hempfield           2:22.61 
 14  Seymour, Kelsey                  Central Cambria     2:22.62 
 15  Rother, Megan                    Villa Joseph Mar    2:22.83 
 16  Fox, Meredith                    Central Bucks So    2:22.84 
 17  Rhyner, Megan                    Quakertown          2:23.02 
 18  Haffner, Jenn                    Baldwin             2:23.04 
 19  Welty, Mariah                    Methacton           2:23.32 
 20  Morgan, Mary                     Philadelphia Cen    2:23.45 
 21  Brown, Kiersten                  Archbishop Wood     2:23.81 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mallon, Tom                      Central Bucks So    1:56.76 
  2  Palmisano, Michael               Upper Dublin        1:57.02 
  3  Reilly, Paul                     Upper Dublin        1:57.62 
  4  Shrawder, Adam                   West Middlesex      1:57.66 
  5  Cordivari, Trevor                The Hill School     1:58.02 
  6  Rizzo, J.C.                      Conestoga           1:58.11 
  7  McGeehan, Matt                   Ridley              1:58.79 
  8  Castillo, John                   Saint Joseph        1:59.11 
  9  Poiesz, Matt                     Central Bucks So    1:59.56 
 10  Fuller, Mark                     Cumberland Valle    1:59.72 
 11  Smith, Andrew                    Garnet Valley       1:59.76 
 12  Horning, Dustin                  Elizabethtown Ar    1:59.87 
 13  Eubanks, David                   Chambersburg        2:00.09 
 14  Logan, Dennis                    Baldwin             2:00.21 
 15  Caeser, Shavonn                  Williamsport Are    2:00.34 
 16  Shepherd, Brett                  Monsignor Bonner    2:00.36 
 17  Rallis, Chris                    State College       2:00.40 
 18  Hull, Kevin                      Hempfield           2:00.52 
 19  Neff, Nate                       Butler              2:00.59 
 20  Lancaster, Anthony               Plymouth Whitema    2:00.74 
 21  Day, Kevin                       Lansdale Catholi    2:00.84 
 22  Perry, Jake                      Lower Merion        2:00.99 
 23  Knoebel, Justin                  Wissahickon         2:01.01 
 24  Montieth, Kemar                  Penn Wood           2:01.04 
 25  King, John                       Upper Darby         2:01.14 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Shanae                   Swenson Arts & T      24.30 
  2  Johnson, Rayiana                 Chester               24.65  
  3  Wallace, Brittany                Penn Wood             24.94
  4  Davis, Michelle                  West Catholic         25.30 
  5  Moore, Chante                    West Catholic         25.30 
  6  Smith, Arrie                     Penn Hills            25.64 
  7  McKendrick, Maura                Academy of Notre      25.70 
  8  Hoyt, Jordan                     Abington Heights      25.91 
  9  Sims, Monique                    Schenley              25.94 
 10  Burgess, Tymerah                 Simon Gratz           26.04 
 11  Ballard, Anthonia                Swenson Arts & T      26.07 
 12  Kedra, Courtney                  Phoenixville Are      26.08 
 13  Mack, Vanessa                    Swenson Arts & T      26.10 
 14  Ali, Lydia                       Radnor                26.12 
 15  Hughes, Cara                     Central Bucks Ea      26.12 
 16  Gee, Shanae                      Paul Robeson          26.20 
 17  Carter-Sewell, Lashawna          Penn Hills            26.23 
 18  Goines, Acoya                    Carver Engineeri      26.24 
 19  Gaston, Yaneshia                 Harrisburg            26.26 
 20  Lee, Jordan                      Penn Hills            26.30 
 21  Barbour, Anyssa                  Chambersburg          26.31 
 22  Grasty, Nicole                   Abington              26.31 
 23  Hill, Kristen                    Hatboro-Horsham       26.32 
 24  Wallace-Goins, Shaniqua          Harrisburg            26.34 
 25  Richardson, Zakiyyah             Pennsbury             26.36 
 26  Steward, Jada                    West Catholic         26.40 
 27  McMullin, Erin                   Nazareth Acad         26.40 
 28  Wilton, Alexa                    Bradford Area         26.46 
 29  Kuhl, Amanda                     Hanover Area          26.48 
 30  Hayman, Katurah                  Paul Robeson          26.52 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gehret, Brady                    Altoona Area          21.74 
  2  Kenney, Alex                     State College         22.32 
  3  Nadolsky, Aaron                  Altoona Area          22.34 
  4  Baylis, Curtis                   Conestoga             22.35 
  5  Batch, Anthony                   Penncrest             22.38 
  6  David, Dareem                    William Penn Cha      22.53 
  7  Bryan, Ozzie                     West Catholic         22.59 
  8  Burke, Tyler                     Quakertown            22.61 
  9  Hyman, Dwayne                    Carver Engineeri      22.62 
 10  Pryce, J'Lani                    Bensalem              22.63 
 11  Thompson, Brandon                Germantown            22.67 
 12  Darden, Toddrick                 Valley Forge Mil      22.71 
 13  Mayne, Romarr                    Reading               22.73 
 14  Morgan, Bill                     Cardinal O'Hara       22.75 
 15  Dempster, Colin                  Hatboro-Horsham       22.78 
 16  Brown, Ryan                      William Penn Cha      22.83 
 17  Goldstone, Rico                  Parkland              22.84 
 18  Clayton, Tyrone                  Wissahickon           22.86 
 19  Houston, Chris                   Bishop McDevitt       22.88 
 20  Dwight, Jermaine                 Cheltenham            22.90 
 21  Johnson, Clinton                 Chester               22.93 
 22  Miller, Newton                   William Penn          22.94 
 23  Overare, Peter                   McDowell              22.96 
 24  Brundige, Eric                   Northeast             22.97 
 25  Pierce, Bernard                  Glen Mills Sch        23.00 
 26  Allen, Keenan                    Northeast             23.00 
 27  Killeen, Will                    Phoenixville Are      23.05 
 28  Bellay, Matt                     Montour               23.09 
 29  Williams, Evan                   Methacton             23.11 
 30  Dixon, Tim                       Elizabeth Forwar      23.11 
 31  Morton, Kevin                    Spring Ford           23.11 
 32  Ansley, Ramaan                   Carver Engineeri      23.14 
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jenkins, Jordan                  New Oxford         10:26.46 
  2  Hewitt, Abby                     Greater Latrobe    10:27.61 
  3  Cohick, Christy                  North Penn         10:27.72 
  4  Seykora, Maria                   Academy of Notre   10:32.06 
  5  Michaelian, Abby                 Cedar Cliff        10:33.80 
  6  Gorman, Katie                    Plymouth Whitema   10:34.87 
  7  Herman, Ann                      Pennsbury          10:35.50 
  8  Holl, Sarah                      Upper Dublin       10:37.68 
  9  Schlicher, Elisabeth             Elizabethtown Ar   10:38.03 
 10  Faust, Amanda                    Emmaus             10:38.77 
 11  Simpson, Elizabeth               Boyertown Area     10:40.10 
 12  Diacont, Margaret                Nazareth Area      10:40.84 
 13  Anderson, Leigha                 Cumberland Valle   10:41.15 
 14  Kinkead, Katie                   Central Bucks Ea   10:42.60 
 15  Kaulbach, Jasia                  Germantown Frien   10:44.92 
 16  Giannotti, Emily                 Coudersport        10:45.04 
 17  Domis, Kristie                   Baldwin            10:45.43 
 18  Gerlach, Victoria                Pennridge          10:45.48 
 19  Harbison, Sam                    Great Valley       10:45.69 
 20  Gigliotti, Jenna                 Norwin             10:45.74 
 
Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Micikas, Robert                  Crestwood           8:50.31 
  2  Berman, Neal                     Lower Merion        8:50.76 
  3  DeSabato, Patrick                Friends' Central    8:51.46 
  4  Borillo, Kevin                   Great Valley        8:51.72 
  5  Wilson, Dustin                   Chestnut Hill Ac    8:54.56 
  6  Furcht, Ben                      Lower Merion        8:55.44 
  7  Hough, Brad                      West Allegheny      8:59.85 
  8  Lafferty, Richard                The Hill School     9:00.18 
  9  Hurston, Kyle                    Carlisle            9:00.20 
 10  Bonaventure, Nick                Penncrest           9:00.38 
 11  Campbell, Chris                  Council Rock Nor    9:01.60 
 12  Osman, Nebiyu                    Mercersburg Acad    9:02.39 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Swenson Arts & Technology                            1:41.94 
  2  Central Bucks East                                   1:42.73 
  3  Abington                                             1:43.49 
  4  Penn Hills                                           1:43.92 
  5  West Catholic                                        1:44.31 
  6  Paul Robeson                                         1:44.82 
  7  Chester                                              1:45.48 
  8  Academy of Notre Dame                                1:46.07 
  9  Harrisburg                                           1:46.12 
 10  Penn Wood                                            1:47.10 
 11  Phoenixville Area                                    1:47.27 
 12  Wissahickon                                          1:47.30 
 13  Spring Ford                                          1:47.61 
 14  Archbishop Prendergast                               1:47.67 
 15  Radnor                                               1:47.74 
 16  Methacton                                            1:47.89 
 17  Norristown Area                                      1:48.26 
 18  Abington Heights                                     1:48.57 
 19  Downingtown East                                     1:48.58 
 20  Simon Gratz                                          1:48.62 
 21  Villa Joseph Marie                                   1:48.65 
 22  Pennridge                                            1:48.68 
 23  Hatboro-Horsham                                      1:48.71 
 24  Hempfield                                            1:48.72 
 25  Saint Basil Acad                                     1:48.77 
 26  State College                                        1:48.88 
 27  Penncrest                                            1:48.90 
 28  Cheltenham                                           1:48.93 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Altoona Area                                         1:30.16 
  2  William Penn Charter                                 1:30.76 
  3  Coatesville Area                                     1:31.45 
  4  State College                                        1:31.70 
  5  Wissahickon                                          1:32.25 
  6  Haverford School                                     1:32.35 
  7  Cheltenham                                           1:32.58 
  8  Penn Hills                                           1:32.64 
  9  Norristown Area                                      1:32.72 
 10  Cardinal O'Hara                                      1:32.81 
 11  William Penn                                         1:32.90 
 12  Glen Mills Sch                                       1:32.95 
 13  North Penn                                           1:33.04 
 14  McDowell                                             1:33.14 
 15  Chester                                              1:33.27 
 16  Bensalem                                             1:33.45 
 17  Archbishop Wood                                      1:33.49 
 18  Central Bucks South                                  1:33.50 
 19  Quakertown                                           1:33.57 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  North Penn                                           9:32.25 
  2  Downingtown East                                     9:34.42 
  3  Conestoga                                            9:36.83 
  4  Cardinal O'Hara                                      9:40.60 
  5  Central Bucks West                                   9:43.19 
  6  Neshaminy                                            9:43.43 
  7  Central Bucks South                                  9:46.41 
  8  West Chester Henderson                               9:53.02 
  9  State College                                        9:53.31 
 10  Radnor                                               9:54.45 
 11  Archbishop Wood                                      9:55.69 
 12  Villa Maria (Malvern)                                9:56.09 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abington                                             7:57.73 
  2  Cumberland Valley                                    8:03.05 
  3  North Penn                                           8:04.40 
  4  Central Bucks South                                  8:04.60 
  5  Phoenixville Area                                    8:07.72 
  6  Bensalem                                             8:10.34 
  7  Holy Ghost Prep                                      8:11.88 
  8  Altoona Area                                         8:13.60 
  9  Penn Hills                                           8:14.39 
 10  Garnet Valley                                        8:14.94 
 11  La Salle College                                     8:15.34 
 12  Strath Haven                                         8:15.55 
 13  Great Valley                                         8:16.35 
 14  Pennridge                                            8:16.96 
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coatesville Area                                    12:33.49 
  2  Saint Basil Acad                                    12:36.56 
  3  Strath Haven                                        12:37.06 
  4  Academy of Notre Dame                               12:40.48 
  5  Pennridge                                           12:40.73 
  6  Lower Merion                                        12:46.13 
  7  Germantown Friends                                  12:46.52 
  8  Central Bucks East                                  12:49.33 
  9  Baldwin                                             12:49.67 
 10  Hatboro-Horsham                                     12:51.52 
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Upper Dublin                                        10:17.57 
  2  Saint Joseph                                        10:37.09 
  3  West Chester Henderson                              10:37.40 
  4  Cardinal O'Hara                                     10:41.38 
  5  Baldwin                                             10:42.14 
  6  Hatboro-Horsham                                     10:43.03 
  7  Friends' Central                                    10:44.72 
  8  Perkiomen Valley                                    10:45.45 
  9  Central Bucks West                                  10:45.49 
 10  Penncrest                                           10:47.01 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn Wood                                            3:54.57 
  2  Abington                                             3:55.90 
  3  Paul Robeson                                         4:00.00 
  4  Penn Hills                                           4:00.99 
  5  Academy of Notre Dame                                4:01.01 
  6  Strath Haven                                         4:03.97 
  7  Conestoga                                            4:04.13 
  8  Archbishop Prendergast                               4:04.69 
  9  Saint Basil Acad                                     4:05.64 
 10  Central Bucks East                                   4:05.65 
 11  North Penn                                           4:05.77 
 12  Cardinal O'Hara                                      4:05.86 
 13  Villa Joseph Marie                                   4:06.26 
 14  Abington Heights                                     4:06.36 
 15  West Catholic                                        4:06.40 
 16  Downingtown East                                     4:07.01 
 17  Central Bucks South                                  4:07.65 
 18  Central Bucks West                                   4:08.19 
 19  Radnor                                               4:08.42 
 20  Dobbins-Randolph Avts                                4:08.45 
 21  State College                                        4:08.51 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abington                                             3:20.20 
  2  Altoona Area                                         3:22.34 
  3  Conestoga                                            3:24.17 
  4  Upper Dublin                                         3:25.03 
  5  North Penn                                           3:26.03 
  6  Bensalem                                             3:27.01 
  7  Chester                                              3:27.01 
  8  Penn Hills                                           3:27.31 
  9  Carver Engineering & Science                         3:28.73 
 10  Wyomissing                                           3:28.87 
 11  Haverford School                                     3:28.94 
 12  West Chester Henderson                               3:29.04 
 13  Hempfield                                            3:29.84 
 14  Central Bucks South                                  3:29.95 
 15  Monsignor Bonner                                     3:30.09 
 16  Penncrest                                            3:30.09 
 17  Father Judge                                         3:30.18 
 18  Wissahickon                                          3:30.52 
 19  Norristown Area                                      3:30.52 
 20  Coatesville Area                                     3:30.52 
 21  Cheltenham                                           3:30.56 
 22  Williamsport Area                                    3:30.64 
 23  Downingtown East                                     3:30.85