Complete Results

Results courtesy of DirectAthletics

 Lady Spartan Invitational 
                   Greensburg, PA    - 04/18/2009

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Hempfield Area               123.5         2) Norwin                        75.5       
  2) Norwin                        75.5         3) Laurel Highlands                69       
  3) Laurel Highlands                69         4) North Allegheny               61.5       
  4) North Allegheny               61.5         5) Mount Lebanon                   43       
  5) Mount Lebanon                   43         6) Greater Latrobe                 38       
  6) Greater Latrobe                 38         7) Kiski Area                      23       
  7) Kiski Area                      23         8) Derry Area                      22       
  8) Derry Area                      22         9) Indiana                         20       
  9) Indiana                         20        10) Franklin Regional             19.5       
 10) Franklin Regional             19.5        11) Penn-Trafford                   18       
 11) Penn-Trafford                   18        12) Bishop Mccort                   10       
 12) Bishop Mccort                   10        12) Connellsville                   10       
 12) Connellsville                   10        13) Greensburg Central Catholic     10       
 13) Greensburg Central Catholic     10        15) Mt. Pleasant                     9       
 15) Mt. Pleasant                     9        16) Chopticon                        6       
 16) Chopticon                        6       


Girls 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Birks, Kayleigh         JR   Mount Lebanon              13.10    2   10
  2 Washington, Aleesha     SR   Laurel Highlands           13.17    2    8
  3 Abraham, Shannon        JR   Norwin                     13.25    2    6
  4 Belt, Jerricka          FR   Laurel Highlands           13.28    2    4
  5 Lubinsky, Taylor        FR   Hempfield Area             13.31    2    2
  6 Envela, Misako          FR   Mount Lebanon              13.47    1    1
  7 Segraves, Melissa       SR   Greater Latrobe            13.67    1     
  8 McDonagh, Kim           SO   Greater Latrobe            13.69    1     
  9 Miciak, Emma            SO   North Allegheny            13.71    2     
 10 Kost, Rachael           JR   North Allegheny            13.73    1     
 11 Taylor, Tiarra          FR   Connellsville              13.75    1     
 12 Hamerski, Victoria      SR   Derry Area                 13.77    1     

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   H#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Birks, Kayleigh         JR   Mount Lebanon              12.74    2     
  2 Washington, Aleesha     SR   Laurel Highlands           12.82    4     
  3 Lubinsky, Taylor        FR   Hempfield Area             12.86    4     
  4 Belt, Jerricka          FR   Laurel Highlands           12.92    1     
  5 Abraham, Shannon        JR   Norwin                     13.00    1     
  6 Miciak, Emma            SO   North Allegheny            13.17    3     
  7 Envela, Misako          FR   Mount Lebanon              13.17    1     
  8 Segraves, Melissa       SR   Greater Latrobe            13.27    3     
  9 Hamerski, Victoria      SR   Derry Area                 13.33    3     
 10 McDonagh, Kim           SO   Greater Latrobe            13.45    4     
 11 Kost, Rachael           JR   North Allegheny            13.48    2     
 12 Taylor, Tiarra          FR   Connellsville              13.57    3     
 13 Novotny, Julia          FR   Mt. Pleasant               13.47    1     
 14 Corrales, Tenesha       JR   Kiski Area                 13.58    4     
 15 Hope, Kelsey            JR   Derry Area                 13.58    2     
 16 Ludwig, Courtney        SR   Penn-Trafford              13.67    2     
 17 Pilot, Kylie            SO   Connellsville              13.74    4     
 18 Poynter, Christina      JR   Kiski Area                 13.87    3     
 19 Gatti, Emilie           SO   Indiana                    13.96    1     
 20 Crawford, Monique       FR   Franklin Regional          14.22    1     
 21 Drutch, Monica          JR   Franklin Regional          14.69    2     
 22 Gilbert, Nicole         SO   Mt. Pleasant               14.76    3     



Girls 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Halie           SO   North Allegheny            26.19    2   10
  2 Lubinsky, Taylor        FR   Hempfield Area             26.81    2    8
  3 Miciak, Emma            SO   North Allegheny            27.29    2    6
  4 Banks, Aaron            SR   Kiski Area                 27.45    2    4
  5 Hamerski, Victoria      SR   Derry Area                 27.60    2    2
  6 McDonagh, Kim           SO   Greater Latrobe            27.92    1    1
  7 Segraves, Melissa       SR   Greater Latrobe            28.05    2     
  8 Poynter, Christina      JR   Kiski Area                 28.19    1     
  9 Schrott, Rose           JR   Mount Lebanon              28.43    1     
 10 Mickens, Ameesha        SO   Connellsville              28.76    1     
 11 Ludwig, Courtney        SR   Penn-Trafford              29.04    1     

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   H#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Halie           SO   North Allegheny            26.72    3     
  2 Lubinsky, Taylor        FR   Hempfield Area             26.77    2     
  3 Miciak, Emma            SO   North Allegheny            26.93    1     
  4 Hamerski, Victoria      SR   Derry Area                 27.12    1     
  5 Segraves, Melissa       SR   Greater Latrobe            27.40    1     
  6 Banks, Aaron            SR   Kiski Area                 27.48    3     
  7 McDonagh, Kim           SO   Greater Latrobe            27.51    2     
  8 Fierro, Corrine         SO   Mount Lebanon              27.69    2     
  9 Mickens, Ameesha        SO   Connellsville              28.23    2     
 10 Schrott, Rose           JR   Mount Lebanon              28.34    4     
 11 Ludwig, Courtney        SR   Penn-Trafford              28.47    2     
 12 Poynter, Christina      JR   Kiski Area                 28.88    4     
 13 Crawford, Monique       FR   Franklin Regional          29.21    2     
 14 MIDDLETON, JENNESSA     SR   Laurel Highlands           29.29    3     
 15 Noar, Tierny            SO   Chopticon                  29.54    1     
 16 Hansen, Maura           SR   Indiana                    30.07    4     
 17 Drutch, Monica          JR   Franklin Regional          30.07    1     
 18 Gilbert, Nicole         SO   Mt. Pleasant               30.52    4     
 19 Blake, Maya             FR   Chopticon                  31.56    3     



Girls 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Shannon        JR   Norwin                     58.06    4   10
  2 Carter, Halie           SO   North Allegheny            59.16    4    8
  3 Birks, Kayleigh         JR   Mount Lebanon            1:00.46    4    6
  4 Hamerski, Victoria      SR   Derry Area               1:01.58    4    4
  5 Brown, Abrellen         SO   Chopticon                1:03.32    4    2
  6 Krummert, Sarah         SO   Indiana                  1:03.56    3    1
  7 Zawelensky, Alexis      FR   Laurel Highlands         1:04.49    3     
  8 Jakubek, Annie          FR   Greater Latrobe          1:04.57    2     
  9 Martin, Creanna         JR   Greensburg Central Cath  1:04.61    2     
 10 Nyberg, Tina            SR   Norwin                   1:05.33    3     
 11 Paul, Kaitlin           JR   Greater Latrobe          1:05.36    2     
 12 Surma, Joscelyn         FR   Mt. Pleasant             1:05.43    1     
 13 Peissner, Jocelyn       SR   Chopticon                1:05.45    4     
 14 Graf, Mindy             SO   North Allegheny          1:05.57    3     
 15 Talamo, Jenna           SR   Hempfield Area           1:05.69    3     
 16 Vignali, Aliana         SR   Laurel Highlands         1:05.81    2     
 17 Hansen, Maura           SR   Indiana                  1:06.43    2     
 18 Cellurale, Alexandra    FR   Connellsville            1:06.70    1     
 19 Bridges, Haley          SO   Bishop Mccort            1:08.32    1     
 20 Whiteman, Christine     FR   Franklin Regional        1:10.62    1     
 21 Crawford, Monique       FR   Franklin Regional        1:14.92    1     
 22 Catanese, Danielle      SO   Bishop Mccort            1:16.72    1     



Girls 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Lash, Hannah            SR   Greensburg Central Cath  2:19.79    2   10
  2 Valimont, Amber         JR   Hempfield Area           2:23.55    2    8
  3 Spisak, Jill            SO   Bishop Mccort            2:24.89    2    6
  4 Messer, Melissa         SR   Chopticon                2:26.33    2    4
  5 Egan, Nicole            SR   Greater Latrobe          2:27.04    2    2
  6 Johnson, Julie          SR   Hempfield Area           2:27.19    2    1
  7 Schmulevich, Danielle   JR   Mount Lebanon            2:28.91    2     
  8 Harrington, Kelley      SO   North Allegheny          2:29.76    2     
  9 Harold, Jennifer        FR   Kiski Area               2:31.00    2     
 10 Mathe, Marita           SO   Indiana                  2:31.90    2     
 11 Kemp, Tara              JR   Norwin                   2:32.08    2     
 12 Jackson, Kylie          SO   Kiski Area               2:33.36    1     
 13 LIPTOCK, BRANDI         FR   Laurel Highlands         2:34.23    2     
 14 Cala, Megan             SO   Franklin Regional        2:34.58    2     
 15 Chovanec, Kristy        JR   Bishop Mccort            2:34.80    1     
 16 Mazzoni, Jessi          SO   North Allegheny          2:35.37    2     
 17 Rittenhouse, Krista     JR   Mt. Pleasant             2:36.20    1     
 18 Scipio, Hannah          FR   Derry Area               2:36.39    1     
 19 Buono, Lisa             SR   Mount Lebanon            2:37.42    1     
 20 Hauser, Amber           FR   Derry Area               2:38.05    1     
 21 Luczka, Jenna           JR   Connellsville            2:38.81    1     
 22 Jameson, Ellen          FR   Greensburg Central Cath  2:39.55    1     
 23 Parsons, Jacquelyn      SR   Chopticon                2:39.74    1     
 24 MARTIN, CASSIE          FR   Laurel Highlands         2:44.29    1     
 25 Fratto, Genie           JR   Greater Latrobe          2:45.30    1     
 26 Franey, Claire          SO   Franklin Regional        2:50.89    1     



Girls 1600 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Bower, Natalie          SR   Greater Latrobe          5:11.09    2   10
  2 Valimont, Amber         JR   Hempfield Area           5:18.48    2    8
  3 Carl, Samantha          JR   Mount Lebanon            5:20.61    2    6
  4 Spisak, Jill            SO   Bishop Mccort            5:23.96    2    4
  5 Kuhn, Jenna             FR   Norwin                   5:25.18    2    2
  6 Appleton, Lizzie        FR   North Allegheny          5:25.42    2    1
  7 Greco, Ali              SO   North Allegheny          5:26.97    2     
  8 Chovanec, Kristy        JR   Bishop Mccort            5:31.35    2     
  9 hartsek, jorydn         SR   Laurel Highlands         5:32.20    2     
 10 Bujdos, Veronica        FR   Indiana                  5:33.36    1     
 11 Moorhead, Shannon       SO   Mount Lebanon            5:34.33    2     
 12 Cala, Megan             SO   Franklin Regional        5:44.02    2     
 13 Collins, Jessica        FR   Kiski Area               5:48.04    2     
 14 Scipio, Sarah           FR   Derry Area               5:48.15    1     
 15 Barker, Cassie          SO   Penn-Trafford            5:55.70    1     
 16 Zidian, Nora            JR   Franklin Regional        5:58.81    1     
 17 Gregory, Jenn           JR   Hempfield Area           6:00.70    1     
 18 Fratto, Genie           JR   Greater Latrobe          6:01.65    1     
 19 Gaska, Autumn           SO   Norwin                   6:04.60    1     
 20 Rumon, Madison          SO   Kiski Area               6:07.83    1     
 21 Theis, Sarah            SR   Mt. Pleasant             6:13.36    1     
 22 Obusek, Meghan          SO   Greensburg Central Cath  6:13.87    1     
 23 Breckenridge, Amber     SO   Chopticon                6:32.90    1     
 24 Shaffer, Shelby         JR   Mt. Pleasant             6:40.63    1     
 25 Durst, Kensey           FR   Connellsville            6:49.00    1     
 26 Donato, Dreama-Destiny  SO   Chopticon                7:02.44    1     



Girls 3200 Meter Run 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Kovach, Leslie          SR   Norwin                  10:45.53    2   10
  2 Hewitt, Abby            SR   Greater Latrobe         10:57.33    2    8
  3 Bower, Natalie          SR   Greater Latrobe         11:12.83    2    6
  4 Gigliotti, Jenna        SO   Norwin                  11:15.29    2    4
  5 Bujdos, Veronica        FR   Indiana                 11:54.11    2    2
  6 hartsek, jorydn         SR   Laurel Highlands        12:14.73    2    1
  7 Budjos, Jean            SO   Indiana                 12:15.76    2     
  8 Grese, Alex             FR   North Allegheny         12:16.81    2     
  9 Rittenhouse, Krista     JR   Mt. Pleasant            12:19.98    1     
 10 Schmiech, Katie         SR   North Allegheny         12:44.98    2     
 11 Dempsey, Emily          FR   Penn-Trafford           13:03.80    2     
 12 Bagdon, Elizabeth       FR   Hempfield Area          13:04.90    1     
 13 Schott, Leah            SO   Franklin Regional       13:05.74    2     
 14 Pinto, Bailey           SO   Hempfield Area          13:07.54    1     
 15 Wood, Kristen           JR   Bishop Mccort           13:10.49    1     
 16 McGinty, Anne           SR   Mount Lebanon           13:15.21    2     
 17 Kuta, Alyssa            JR   Kiski Area              13:26.11    1     
 18 Luczkow, Julia          SO   Franklin Regional       13:38.83    1     
 19 Titler, Kristi          JR   Kiski Area              14:03.22    1     
 20 Wallace, Nicole         SO   Bishop Mccort           14:30.58    1     
 21 Donato, Dreama-Destiny  SO   Chopticon               15:09.01    1     



Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Catone, Tara            SR   Hempfield Area             47.76    5   10
  2 McCoy, Cody             SR   North Allegheny            48.98    5    8
  3 Shull, Lauren           SO   Laurel Highlands           49.73    5    6
  4 Shank, Heather          SO   Derry Area                 49.78    5    4
  5 Vitolo, Megan           JR   Hempfield Area             50.80    4    2
  6 Nguyen, Jenna           FR   Norwin                     51.06    5    1
  7 johnson, clairesa       SO   Laurel Highlands           51.19    4     
  8 Guggenheimer, Allison   FR   Kiski Area                 51.29    3     
  9 Hiltabidel, Emily       FR   Connellsville              51.73    4     
 10 Naggy, Tara             FR   Mt. Pleasant               51.80    3     
 11 Rosenberger, Teresa     SO   Indiana                    52.04    3     
 12 Lourette, Nicole        SR   Chopticon                  52.99    4     
 13 Yang, Lutong            SR   Mount Lebanon              53.13    4     
 14 Barker, Jessica         JR   Kiski Area                 53.53    5     
 15 Tucker, Caroline        FR   Greensburg Central Cath    53.75    2     
 16 Mohney, Morgan          JR   Indiana                    53.86    4     
 17 Beresford, Alexandra    JR   Penn-Trafford              55.09    3     
 18 Taylor, Autumn          FR   Greater Latrobe            56.10    2     
 19 Saulsbery, Emily        SR   Mount Lebanon              56.76    2     
 20 Nestor, Anne            SR   Penn-Trafford              57.08    2     
 21 Haffner, Mari           SO   Greater Latrobe            57.42    1     
 22 McQuilkin, Olivia       JR   Chopticon                  57.72    2     
 23 Novak, Katie            FR   Franklin Regional          58.52    2     
 24 Rosensteel, Lacie       JR   Connellsville              58.54    3     
 25 Edwards, Lauryn         SO   Bishop Mccort            1:01.20    1     



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Laurel Highlands           51.35    2   10
  2 Hempfield Area             51.84    2    8
  3 Kiski Area                 51.87    2    6
  4 Mount Lebanon              52.07    2    4
  5 North Allegheny            52.27    2    2
  6 Connellsville              53.23    1    1
  7 Derry Area                 53.63    2     
  8 Mt. Pleasant               54.48    1     
  9 Chopticon                  54.62    1     
 10 Franklin Regional          57.78    1     
    Greater Latrobe               NT    1     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norwin                   4:06.74    2   10
  2 Mount Lebanon            4:11.26    2    8
  3 Laurel Highlands         4:16.14    1    6
  4 Derry Area               4:16.70    2    4
  5 Hempfield Area           4:19.97    2    2
  6 Mt. Pleasant             4:23.87    1    1
  7 Chopticon                4:28.80    2     
  8 Indiana                  4:29.82    1     
  9 Greater Latrobe          4:33.30    1     
 10 Connellsville            4:39.09    1     
 11 Franklin Regional        4:44.78    2     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Greater Latrobe          9:38.81   10
  2 Hempfield Area           9:45.90    8
  3 Norwin                  10:08.69    6
  4 Mount Lebanon           10:08.88    4
  5 North Allegheny         10:24.14    2
  6 Franklin Regional       10:27.31    1
  7 Indiana                 10:32.83     
  8 Kiski Area              10:33.28     
  9 Laurel Highlands        10:39.41     
 10 Derry Area              10:43.33     
 11 Chopticon               10:52.18     
 12 Mt. Pleasant            11:18.37     
 13 Greensburg Central Cath 11:27.26     
 14 Bishop Mccort           12:01.75     


Girls High Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Loughner, Sarah         JR   Penn-Trafford              5' 0"   10
  2 burns, brook            SO   Laurel Highlands           5' 0"    8
  3 Lyons, Lauren           SR   Indiana                   4' 10"    6
  4 Taylor, Tiarra          FR   Connellsville              4' 8"    3
  4 Hope, Kelsey            JR   Derry Area                 4' 8"    3
  6 Figan, Chrissy          FR   North Allegheny            4' 8"  0.5
  6 Hunnell, Julia          SO   Franklin Regional          4' 8"  0.5
  8 Downey, Tiffanni        JR   Derry Area                 4' 8"     
  9 Tracy, Caitlyn          JR   Hempfield Area             4' 6"     
  9 Godish, Kaitlyn         SR   Mount Lebanon              4' 6"     
  9 Brochetti, Marrissa     SO   Penn-Trafford              4' 6"     
  9 Zidek, Makenzie         FR   Kiski Area                 4' 6"     
  9 Nitkiewicz, Taylor      FR   Mt. Pleasant               4' 6"     
  9 Bergman, Taylor         FR   North Allegheny            4' 6"     
 15 Gongaware, Anna         JR   Kiski Area                 4' 4"     
 15 Norris, Kadeedra        FR   Hempfield Area             4' 4"     
 15 smitley, shannon        SO   Laurel Highlands           4' 4"     
 15 Taylor, Angelica        FR   Greater Latrobe            4' 4"     



Girls Pole Vault 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Churner, Lucy           JR   Indiana                   10' 6"   10
  2 Plecenik, Danielle      JR   Norwin                    10' 6"    8
  3 Yarshen, Taylor         SO   North Allegheny           10' 0"    6
  4 Palenchar, Alyssa       FR   Derry Area                10' 0"    4
  5 Young, Shona            SR   Hempfield Area            10' 0"  1.5
  5 Morgan, Kerri           SR   Norwin                    10' 0"  1.5
  7 Paul, Bre               JR   Hempfield Area            10' 0"     
  8 Siciliano, Gabby        SR   Franklin Regional          9' 6"     
  9 Rhodes, Alex            SR   Indiana                    9' 0"     
  9 Blank, Katie            JR   Greater Latrobe            9' 0"     
  9 Ciotti, Kimberly        JR   Greater Latrobe            9' 0"     
 12 Starta, Kayla           SO   North Allegheny            8' 6"     
 12 Marghella, Tiffany      FR   Laurel Highlands           8' 6"     
 14 Feroce, Kiersten        SO   Kiski Area                 8' 0"     
    Woodhall, Courtney      SO   Kiski Area                    NH     
    Pierce, Maria           FR   Laurel Highlands              NH     



Girls Long Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Alexis         SO   Hempfield Area         16' 9.25"   10
  2 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional       16' 8.5"    8
  3 Pilot, Kylie            SO   Connellsville          16' 7.25"    6
  4 Byers, Jill             SR   Hempfield Area         16' 5.75"    4
  5 Simone, Anna            SO   Mount Lebanon          15' 11.5"    2
  6 Palenchar, Alyssa       FR   Derry Area              15' 8.5"    1
  7 Nowak, Jesse            JR   Mount Lebanon             15' 8"     

Girls Long Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   F#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional       16' 8.5"    1     
  2 Hawkins, Alexis         SO   Hempfield Area            16' 7"    1     
  3 Hake, Allison           SO   Hempfield Area          16' 2.5"    1     
  4 Simone, Anna            SO   Mount Lebanon          15' 11.5"    2     
  5 Pilot, Kylie            SO   Connellsville          15' 10.25    1     
  6 Palenchar, Alyssa       FR   Derry Area             15' 8.25"    1     
  7 Nowak, Jesse            JR   Mount Lebanon             15' 8"    2     
  8 burns, brook            SO   Laurel Highlands          15' 5"    2     
  8 Pallatino, Cara         SR   Penn-Trafford             15' 5"    2     
 10 Calabrese, Zoe          SO   North Allegheny         15' 4.5"    2     
 10 Palmer, Cassie          SR   Norwin                  15' 4.5"    2     
 12 McDonagh, Kim           SO   Greater Latrobe        15' 1.25"    1     
 12 Kemp, Tara              JR   Norwin                 15' 1.25"    2     
 14 Jasper, Kayla           JR   Indiana                   15' 1"    2     
 15 Segraves, Melissa       SR   Greater Latrobe         15' 0.5"    1     
 16 Manko, Karissa          FR   North Allegheny          14' 11"    2     
 17 Peissner, Jocelyn       SR   Chopticon              14' 8.75"    1     
 18 Reid, Felicia           SO   Kiski Area             14' 4.75"    2     
 19 Trunzo, Gina            SR   Penn-Trafford          14' 4.25"    2     
 20 Gillingham, Katie       SO   Connellsville             14' 3"    1     
 21 Tucker, Caroline        FR   Greensburg Central Cath 14' 2.5"    1     
 22 Felton, Maria           SR   Bishop Mccort             14' 2"    1     
 23 Auer, Maddie            JR   Mt. Pleasant           13' 7.75"    2     
 24 Renze, Ashley           JR   Mt. Pleasant           13' 7.25"    2     
 25 Carter, Allie           JR   Kiski Area                13' 7"    2     
    Reilly, Elizabeth       FR   Laurel Highlands              ND    2     



Girls Triple Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional         34' 8"   10
  2 Tracy, Caitlyn          JR   Hempfield Area         33' 11.25    8
  3 Pallatino, Cara         SR   Penn-Trafford             33' 9"    6
  4 Meighan, Celina         SO   Kiski Area              33' 5.5"    4
  5 Calabrese, Zoe          SO   North Allegheny        33' 3.75"    2
  6 Scalise, Danielle       SO   Greater Latrobe           33' 3"    1
  7 Hawkins, Alexis         SO   Hempfield Area          33' 1.5"     

Girls Triple Jump 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   F#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional         34' 8"    2     
  2 Tracy, Caitlyn          JR   Hempfield Area         33' 11.25    2     
  3 Meighan, Celina         SO   Kiski Area              33' 5.5"    1     
  4 Pallatino, Cara         SR   Penn-Trafford          33' 3.75"    1     
  4 Calabrese, Zoe          SO   North Allegheny        33' 3.75"    1     
  6 Hawkins, Alexis         SO   Hempfield Area          33' 1.5"    2     
  7 Scalise, Danielle       SO   Greater Latrobe        32' 10.5"    2     
  8 Nitkiewicz, Taylor      FR   Mt. Pleasant              32' 7"    1     
  9 Kemp, Tara              JR   Norwin                  32' 5.5"    1     
 10 Lourette, Nicole        SR   Chopticon              32' 1.75"    2     
 11 Felton, Maria           SR   Bishop Mccort           32' 1.5"    2     
 12 Downey, Tiffanni        JR   Derry Area                32' 0"    2     
 13 Peissner, Jocelyn       SR   Chopticon                 31' 7"    2     
 14 Shure, Abby             SR   Mount Lebanon           31' 5.5"    1     
 15 Jasper, Kayla           JR   Indiana                 30' 5.5"    1     
 16 Palmer, Cassie          SR   Norwin                    30' 5"    1     
 17 LoPiccolo, Kristen      SR   Indiana                30' 1.75"    1     
 17 Gillingham, Katie       SO   Connellsville          30' 1.75"    2     
 19 Gongaware, Anna         JR   Kiski Area             29' 11.75    1     
 20 Reilly, Elizabeth       FR   Laurel Highlands       29' 11.5"    1     
 21 Manko, Karissa          FR   North Allegheny        29' 11.25    1     
 22 Swartz, Jill            SO   Laurel Highlands       29' 10.5"    1     
 23 Temple, Jessica         JR   Mt. Pleasant             28' 10"    1     
 24 Zimmerman, Kelly        FR   Derry Area                28' 9"    2     
 25 Trunzo, Gina            SR   Penn-Trafford          28' 6.75"    1     
    Schrott, Hope           SR   Mount Lebanon                 ND    1     



Girls Shot Put 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Serafin, Rachel         SO   Hempfield Area            38' 9"   10
  2 Thompson, Patriece      SR   Hempfield Area            36' 1"    8
  3 Housen, Anica           JR   North Allegheny         34' 6.5"    6
  4 Batis, Christina        JR   Norwin                  34' 1.5"    4
  5 Shirer, Danielle        SR   Norwin                    32' 2"    2
  6 Laero, Rebecca          JR   Kiski Area              30' 9.5"    1
  7 Basinger, Kayle         SO   Connellsville           30' 7.5"     

Girls Shot Put 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   F#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Serafin, Rachel         SO   Hempfield Area            38' 1"    1     
  2 Thompson, Patriece      SR   Hempfield Area          35' 4.5"    1     
  3 Batis, Christina        JR   Norwin                  34' 1.5"    2     
  4 Housen, Anica           JR   North Allegheny           33' 4"    2     
  5 Shirer, Danielle        SR   Norwin                   30' 11"    2     
  6 Basinger, Kayle         SO   Connellsville           30' 7.5"    1     
  7 Laero, Rebecca          JR   Kiski Area              30' 6.5"    2     
  8 Hredzak, Julie          SO   Franklin Regional       30' 6.5"    1     
  9 Zalewski, Christine     SR   Kiski Area                30' 5"    2     
 10 Farrell, Tareyn         JR   Mt. Pleasant            29' 8.5"    2     
 11 Basile, Emily           JR   Bishop Mccort             29' 8"    1     
 12 Jordan, Kate            SO   Penn-Trafford           29' 4.5"    2     
 13 Su, Agnes               SR   Mount Lebanon           29' 0.5"    2     
 14 Moore, Savanna          FR   Greater Latrobe           28' 7"    1     
 15 Gaudiano, Maria         JR   Mt. Pleasant              27' 2"    2     
 16 Short, Ashya            FR   Chopticon               27' 1.5"    1     
 17 Darazio, Andrea         FR   Derry Area                26' 8"    1     
 18 Eaton, Taryn            SO   Chopticon                 26' 7"    1     
 19 Dickinson, Lauren       FR   Indiana                   26' 2"    2     
 20 Hoyle, Ashley           SO   Greater Latrobe        25' 11.5"    1     
 21 Swank, Nicole           SR   Connellsville             25' 9"    1     
 22 Duncan, Danielle        JR   Franklin Regional       25' 2.5"    1     



Girls Discus Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 guynn, maressa          SR   Laurel Highlands         126' 5"   10
  2 Serafin, Rachel         SO   Hempfield Area           121' 3"    8
  3 Gardner, Becky          JR   Hempfield Area           111' 8"    6
  4 Kravec, Cassidy         SR   Norwin                  110' 10"    4
  5 Su, Agnes               SR   Mount Lebanon            109' 1"    2
  6 Miller, Katy            JR   Norwin                   100' 0"    1
  7 Laero, Rebecca          JR   Kiski Area                97' 6"     

Girls Discus Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   F#     
=========================================================================================
  1 guynn, maressa          SR   Laurel Highlands         126' 5"    2     
  2 Serafin, Rachel         SO   Hempfield Area           112' 2"    1     
  3 Gardner, Becky          JR   Hempfield Area           111' 8"    1     
  4 Su, Agnes               SR   Mount Lebanon            109' 1"    2     
  5 Kravec, Cassidy         SR   Norwin                    98' 1"    2     
  6 Miller, Katy            JR   Norwin                    95' 4"    2     
  7 Laero, Rebecca          JR   Kiski Area                94' 8"    2     
  8 Zalewski, Christine     SR   Kiski Area                91' 0"    2     
  9 Darazio, Andrea         FR   Derry Area               90' 11"    1     
 10 Creps, Courtney         SR   Indiana                   88' 8"    2     
 11 Testa, Justene          JR   Mt. Pleasant              87' 8"    2     
 12 Uher, Haley             JR   Connellsville             87' 7"    1     
 13 Firestone, Chelsey      SR   Greater Latrobe           83' 8"    1     
 14 Hredzak, Julie          SO   Franklin Regional         82' 9"    1     
 15 Housen, Anica           JR   North Allegheny           77' 3"    2     
 16 Stas, Leah              SR   Greater Latrobe           76' 5"    1     
 17 Ezzi, Andrea            SR   Laurel Highlands          73' 9"    2     
 18 Mullin, Caitlin         SR   Penn-Trafford             72' 5"    2     
 19 Jeroski, Jessica        SR   Franklin Regional         69' 8"    1     
 20 Basinger, Kayle         SO   Connellsville             66' 8"    1     
 20 Kronk, Kelsey           SO   Mt. Pleasant              66' 8"    2     
 22 Lickenfelt, Ashley      FR   Derry Area                61' 2"    1     
 23 Short, Ashya            FR   Chopticon                 59' 5"    1     
 24 Holton, Alyssa          SO   Chopticon                 43' 8"    1     
    Jordan, Kate            SO   Penn-Trafford                 ND    2     



Girls Javelin Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Phillipy, Demi          SR   Laurel Highlands        133' 10"   10
  2 Reid, Felicia           SO   Kiski Area               125' 7"    8
  3 Kravec, Cassidy         SR   Norwin                   109' 0"    6
  4 Hirak, Jordan           SR   Mt. Pleasant             106' 8"    4
  5 Taylor, Bethany         SR   Penn-Trafford           105' 11"    2
  6 Catone, Tara            SR   Hempfield Area           105' 8"    1
  7 Jones, Renee            SR   Mt. Pleasant            103' 10"     

Girls Javelin Throw 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   F#     
=========================================================================================
  1 Phillipy, Demi          SR   Laurel Highlands        133' 10"    1     
  2 Reid, Felicia           SO   Kiski Area               125' 7"    1     
  3 Hirak, Jordan           SR   Mt. Pleasant             106' 8"    1     
  4 Kravec, Cassidy         SR   Norwin                   106' 6"    1     
  5 Taylor, Bethany         SR   Penn-Trafford           105' 11"    1     
  6 Catone, Tara            SR   Hempfield Area           105' 8"    2     
  7 Jones, Renee            SR   Mt. Pleasant            103' 10"    1     
  8 Mitchell, Katie         SO   North Allegheny           99' 5"    1     
  9 Fry, Laurel             JR   Greater Latrobe           97' 2"    2     
 10 Hobbins, Heather        SR   Kiski Area                95' 4"    1     
 11 McCoy, Cody             SR   North Allegheny           95' 1"    1     
 12 Rhodes, Autumn          JR   Derry Area                94' 7"    2     
 13 Basile, Emily           JR   Bishop Mccort             89' 4"    2     
 14 Katilius, Kate          SO   Franklin Regional         84' 0"    2     
 15 Doris, Jessica          FR   Greater Latrobe           82' 4"    2     
 16 Liboski, Allie          FR   Indiana                   80' 7"    1     
 17 Nejak, Michelle         SO   Franklin Regional         78' 0"    2     
 18 Uher, Haley             JR   Connellsville             73' 7"    2     
 19 Lickenfelt, Ashley      FR   Derry Area                72' 0"    2     
 20 williams, dawn          FR   Laurel Highlands          71' 9"    1     
    Creps, Courtney         SR   Indiana                       ND    1     



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Cody             SR   North Allegheny            15.48    2   10
  2 Catone, Tara            SR   Hempfield Area             15.93    2    8
  3 Shull, Lauren           SO   Laurel Highlands           16.53    2    6
  4 Formato, Ashley         SO   Mt. Pleasant               16.73    2    4
  5 Byers, Jill             SR   Hempfield Area             17.13    2    2
  6 Rosenberger, Teresa     SO   Indiana                    17.18    1    1
  7 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional          17.22    1     
  8 Barker, Jessica         JR   Kiski Area                 17.35    2     
  9 Tucker, Caroline        FR   Greensburg Central Cath    17.49    1     
 10 Shank, Heather          SO   Derry Area                 17.57    1     
 11 Nguyen, Jenna           FR   Norwin                     17.58    1     
 12 Krepp, Mary             SO   North Allegheny            17.90    1     

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Prelims   H#     
=========================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Cody             SR   North Allegheny            15.71    5     
  2 Catone, Tara            SR   Hempfield Area             16.20    4     
  3 Shull, Lauren           SO   Laurel Highlands           16.72    3     
  4 Formato, Ashley         SO   Mt. Pleasant               17.01    1     
  5 Barker, Jessica         JR   Kiski Area                 17.05    2     
  6 Byers, Jill             SR   Hempfield Area             17.11    3     
  7 Germ, Megan             SR   Franklin Regional          17.13    4     
  8 Rosenberger, Teresa     SO   Indiana                    17.19    2     
  9 Nguyen, Jenna           FR   Norwin                     17.48    1     
 10 Tucker, Caroline        FR   Greensburg Central Cath    17.97    5     
 11 Shank, Heather          SO   Derry Area                 18.02    3     
 12 Krepp, Mary             SO   North Allegheny            18.12    2     
 13 Nestor, Anne            SR   Penn-Trafford              18.13    1     
 14 Mohney, Morgan          JR   Indiana                    18.25    4     
 15 Hiltabidel, Emily       FR   Connellsville              18.29    5     
 16 lauren, geshay          SO   Laurel Highlands           18.63    2     
 17 Yang, Lutong            SR   Mount Lebanon              18.96    1     
 18 Brochetti, Marrissa     SO   Penn-Trafford              19.15    3     
 19 Guggenheimer, Allison   FR   Kiski Area                 19.18    1     
 20 Dove, Lindsey           FR   Connellsville              19.23    4     
 21 Lourette, Nicole        SR   Chopticon                  19.30    3     
 22 Neely, Kayla            SR   Mount Lebanon              19.34    5     
 23 Valinsky, Shannon       SR   Bishop Mccort              19.57    5     
 24 McQuilkin, Olivia       JR   Chopticon                  19.60    4     
 25 Novak, Katie            FR   Franklin Regional          20.21    2     
 26 Taylor, Autumn          FR   Greater Latrobe            20.33    1     
 27 Haffner, Mari           SO   Greater Latrobe            20.71    2     



                                Copyright  2009 DirectAthletics, Inc.