PTXC 2 - Presented by Puma 2010 vs PTXC 1 - Presented by Puma 2009
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +180 | 584 | 404 |
Overall Average | +1:13.59 | 21:47.65 | 20:34.06 |
1st-10th Place | -14.27 | 15:59.60 | 16:13.87 |
1st-25th Place | -9.17 | 16:25.88 | 16:35.05 |
1st-50th Place | -7.38 | 16:49.22 | 16:56.60 |
1st-100th Place | -8.01 | 17:16.26 | 17:24.27 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 96 |
Ran Faster | 44 | 70 | 26 |
Ran Season Best | 1 | 96 | 95 |
Average Time | -23.43 | 19:57.34 | 20:20.78 |
Median Time | -20.18 | 19:51.00 | 20:11.18 |
Middle 80% Times | -35.58 | 19:44.06 | 20:19.65 |
Top 10% Times | -37.09 | 16:15.00 | 16:52.09 |
Top 25% Times | -36.87 | 16:49.00 | 17:25.87 |
Top 50% Times | -32.28 | 17:44.31 | 18:16.59 |
Bottom 50% Times | -14.59 | 22:10.38 | 22:24.96 |
Bottom 25% Times | +20.22 | 23:50.38 | 23:30.16 |
Bottom 10% Times | +1:26.41 | 25:43.70 | 24:17.30 |
Average Difference | -23.43 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +19.82 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -38.01 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -25.55 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -31.54 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -34.04 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -31.54 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -15.33 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +20.36 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +1:18.71 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ed Schrom | Central Dauphin | -39.88 | 15:28.00 | 16:07.88 |
Logan Mohn | Governor Mifflin | -27.14 | 15:31.00 | 15:58.14 |
Alex Galli | Cedar Crest | +21.54 | 16:17.00 | 15:55.46 |
John Ausel | Solanco | -1:40.70 | 15:57.00 | 17:37.70 |
Zach Moon | Mifflin County | -2:00.05 | 16:20.00 | 18:20.05 |
Naeb Mengisteab | Conestoga Valley | -51.04 | 16:27.00 | 17:18.04 |
Hunter Adams | Cedar Crest | -49.05 | 16:30.00 | 17:19.05 |
Connor McLaughlin | Coatesville | +4.27 | 16:41.00 | 16:36.73 |
Patrick Kelly | Cedar Crest | -1:04.35 | 16:37.00 | 17:41.35 |
Levi Lang | Governor Mifflin | -50.34 | 16:42.00 | 17:32.34 |
Ian Hackett | Manheim Township | -23.84 | 16:46.00 | 17:09.84 |
James Martin | Garden Spot | -1:56.89 | 16:48.00 | 18:44.89 |
Kyle Klaboe | Central Dauphin East | -25.84 | 16:57.00 | 17:22.84 |
Elliott Hirsch | Manheim Township | -32.45 | 17:02.00 | 17:34.45 |
Nathan Cody | Conestoga Valley | -33.00 | 17:03.00 | 17:36.00 |
Dan McCreary | Lower Dauphin | -1:37.47 | 17:05.00 | 18:42.47 |
Nathan Kilgore | Conestoga Valley | -42.22 | 17:11.00 | 17:53.22 |
Michael Rosario | Conestoga Valley | -43.97 | 17:11.00 | 17:54.97 |
Jackson Davis | Coatesville | -1:01.25 | 17:12.00 | 18:13.25 |
Tyler Miller | Manheim Township | -14.21 | 17:15.00 | 17:29.21 |
Carlton Christie | Lampeter Strasburg | +25.30 | 17:49.00 | 17:23.70 |
Connor Dickson | Conestoga Valley | -28.23 | 17:30.00 | 17:58.23 |
Charles Davis | Lower Dauphin | -52.71 | 17:35.00 | 18:27.71 |
Neil Munro | Solanco | +57.29 | 18:34.00 | 17:36.71 |
Dan Lykens | Governor Mifflin | -17.67 | 17:42.00 | 17:59.67 |
Allan Stambaugh | Manheim Township | +6.08 | 17:50.00 | 17:43.92 |
Kyle Sipe | York County School of Tech | -53.31 | 17:59.00 | 18:52.31 |
Dylan Singley | Coatesville | +4:35.84 | 22:37.00 | 18:01.16 |
Dan Mummau | Lower Dauphin | -39.75 | 18:03.00 | 18:42.75 |
Brandon Wise | Garden Spot | -34.47 | 18:04.00 | 18:38.47 |
David Dorsett | Shamokin Area | -17.38 | 18:16.00 | 18:33.38 |
Taylor Hartman | Lampeter Strasburg | +20.95 | 18:38.00 | 18:17.05 |
Kevin Tran | Solanco | +3.80 | 18:23.00 | 18:19.20 |
Sean Maguire | Lower Dauphin | -21.26 | 18:23.00 | 18:44.26 |
Tim Shea | Lower Dauphin | -26.45 | 18:24.00 | 18:50.45 |
Ryan Laird | Garden Spot | -23.19 | 18:30.00 | 18:53.19 |
Scott Bradley | Shamokin Area | -1:41.67 | 18:30.00 | 20:11.67 |
Jonathan Heffner | York County School of Tech | -1:28.67 | 18:32.00 | 20:00.67 |
James Tipton | Coatesville | -30.97 | 18:33.00 | 19:03.97 |
Janie Augustyn | West Chester Henderson | -1.23 | 18:39.00 | 18:40.23 |
Gareth Yoder | Garden Spot | -1:04.26 | 18:43.00 | 19:47.26 |
Travis Gudz | York County School of Tech | -20.67 | 18:49.00 | 19:09.67 |
Colin Tkatch | Central Dauphin | +10.26 | 19:00.00 | 18:49.74 |
Amanda Eisman | West Chester Henderson | -2:00.87 | 19:01.00 | 21:01.87 |
Eric Doll | Lampeter Strasburg | -2:37.80 | 19:04.00 | 21:41.80 |
Max Wagner | York County School of Tech | -4:24.98 | 19:05.00 | 23:29.98 |
Jenna Flickinger | Lower Dauphin | -32.25 | 19:25.00 | 19:57.25 |
Matt Adams | Garden Spot | +23.12 | 19:51.00 | 19:27.88 |
Mackenzie Riford | Mercersburg Academy | -1:10.41 | 19:38.00 | 20:48.41 |
Eric Sheetz | Central Dauphin East | -11.37 | 19:48.00 | 19:59.37 |
Kayla Robertson | Manheim Township | -9.88 | 19:51.00 | 20:00.88 |
Leigh Manning-Smith | West Chester Henderson | -6.10 | 19:53.00 | 19:59.10 |
Cayla Rimkis | West Chester Henderson | -52.02 | 19:59.00 | 20:51.02 |
Katie Raudenbush | Lower Dauphin | -1:26.42 | 20:00.00 | 21:26.42 |
Jen Lackmann | Manheim Township | -2:13.90 | 20:00.00 | 22:13.90 |
Abby Colby | Mercersburg Academy | -1:18.90 | 20:04.00 | 21:22.90 |
Derek Brokenshire | Shamokin Area | -11.16 | 20:04.00 | 20:15.16 |
Lindsay High | Manheim Township | +23.58 | 20:34.00 | 20:10.42 |
Aleiyah Ross | Lower Dauphin | +19.82 | 20:31.00 | 20:11.18 |
Rebekah Linde | Solanco | -51.04 | 20:33.00 | 21:24.04 |
Jillian Eberly | Solanco | -1:05.65 | 20:36.00 | 21:41.65 |
Gabrielle Rekully | Central Dauphin | -2:47.56 | 20:38.00 | 23:25.56 |
Melanie Holl | Coatesville | -26.58 | 20:38.00 | 21:04.58 |
Katie Eckman | Solanco | -1:40.87 | 20:39.00 | 22:19.87 |
Megan Leutner | Manheim Township | -1:30.85 | 20:41.00 | 22:11.85 |
Abby Ness | Manheim Township | -19.74 | 20:42.00 | 21:01.74 |
Tasha Becker | Garden Spot | -1:37.40 | 20:43.00 | 22:20.40 |
Erin Shirk | Garden Spot | -2:21.46 | 20:45.00 | 23:06.46 |
Mary Cooper | Lower Dauphin | -50.19 | 20:45.00 | 21:35.19 |
Erica Bachman | Cedar Crest | -10.27 | 20:58.00 | 21:08.27 |
Brianna Miranda | Lampeter Strasburg | -48.17 | 21:08.00 | 21:56.17 |
Laura Bowman | Solanco | -14.85 | 21:16.00 | 21:30.85 |
Rachel Cairns | Solanco | +3.78 | 21:20.00 | 21:16.22 |
Taylor Wimer | Lampeter Strasburg | +1:04.45 | 22:32.00 | 21:27.55 |
Samantha Wood | Central Dauphin | -2:25.91 | 21:29.00 | 23:54.91 |
Ashley Haslett | William Tennent | +28.53 | 22:06.00 | 21:37.47 |
Emily Frank | Coatesville | -11.71 | 21:41.00 | 21:52.71 |
Emilie Christie | Lampeter Strasburg | +1:16.28 | 23:18.00 | 22:01.72 |
Adrienne Yoder | Cedar Crest | -54.37 | 22:03.00 | 22:57.37 |
Riley Habowski | Lampeter Strasburg | -43.75 | 22:03.00 | 22:46.75 |
Alex Startzel | Shamokin Area | -12.63 | 22:06.00 | 22:18.63 |
Emily Banks | Lower Dauphin | -46.19 | 22:14.00 | 23:00.19 |
Emily Mancuso | Garden Spot | +1:44.35 | 24:17.00 | 22:32.65 |
Allison Hemlock | Coatesville | -1:04.90 | 22:51.00 | 23:55.90 |
Caitlin Pysher | Central Dauphin East | -9.33 | 22:58.00 | 23:07.33 |
Brooke Weidman | Conestoga Valley | +3:59.80 | 27:07.00 | 23:07.20 |
Anna Summers | Shamokin Area | +20.34 | 23:35.00 | 23:14.66 |
Amanda Kerbis | Cedar Crest | -13.53 | 23:19.00 | 23:32.53 |
Emily Stultz | Central Dauphin East | +4:02.16 | 27:26.00 | 23:23.84 |
Sarah Martin | Central Dauphin East | +3.09 | 23:35.00 | 23:31.91 |
Jessica Kitch | Central Dauphin East | +2.72 | 23:44.00 | 23:41.28 |
Emily Long | Conestoga Valley | +18.50 | 24:30.00 | 24:11.50 |
Julia Fogg | Central Dauphin East | +28.46 | 25:05.00 | 24:36.54 |
Devin Conrad | Shamokin Area | +2:12.62 | 27:01.00 | 24:48.38 |
Kelsey Bachman | Cedar Crest | -16.32 | 24:58.00 | 25:14.32 |
Chelsea Moroskie | Shamokin Area | +4:08.32 | 29:34.00 | 25:25.68 |