2010 Ridgway Cross Country Invitational
@ Grandinetti Elementary School
Ridgway, PA - 10/9/2010
Final Results
Event 4: Jr. High Boys 2.75k Run
==================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:16.51 10/4/2008 BARRETT KEMP, Oswayo Valley
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tyler Nuzzo 7 Bradford 5:48.5 9:55.46
2 Liam Raehsler 8 Clarion Area 5:54.6 10:05.92
3 Tim Adams 8 Northern Potter 5:57.1 10:10.20
4 Drew Bille 8 Elk County Catholic 6:02.5 10:19.42 1
5 Angelo Geitner 7 St. Marys 6:08.9 10:30.28 2
6 Mason Lindenmuth 7 Brockway Area 6:08.9 10:30.29 3
7 Ryan Matviichuk 8 Oswayo Valley 6:10.5 10:33.09 4
8 Seth Burkett 8 Punxsutawney Area 6:15.0 10:40.72 5
9 Bo Dinger 8 Punxsutawney Area 6:15.5 10:41.53 6
10 Jerrod Sunderland 8 Unattached 6:17.7 10:45.28
11 Isaac Wilson 7 North Clarion 6:19.6 10:48.57 7
12 Jim Miller 8 Brookville Area 6:20.3 10:49.84
12 Curtis Rodgers 8 Bradford 6:20.3 10:49.84
14 Anthony Uhl 8 Bradford 6:25.7 10:59.03
15 Jerad Meterko 8 Punxsutawney Area 6:27.5 11:02.05 8
16 Tyson Neely 8 Smethport Area 6:28.7 11:04.15
17 John Kaul 8 Elk County Catholic 6:30.8 11:07.79 9
18 Ty Turkin 8 DuBois Area 6:36.3 11:17.16
19 Jack Ball 8 Kane Area 6:37.4 11:19.07
20 Mitchell Schreiber 7 St. Marys 6:38.4 11:20.64 10
21 Luke Hoffman 7 Elk County Catholic 6:41.1 11:25.30 11
22 Kenny Schultz 8 DuBois Area 6:41.7 11:26.43
23 Taite Truman 8 Brookville Area 6:42.4 11:27.58
24 Devin Farmer 7 North Clarion 6:43.0 11:28.50 12
25 Ray Dent 8 St. Marys 6:44.8 11:31.66 13
26 Auckie Fenstermacher 8 DuBois Area 6:48.6 11:38.11
27 Jordan Romain 7 St. Marys 6:55.5 11:49.99 14
28 Ryan Brennen 7 St. Marys 7:05.4 12:06.91 15
29 Gavin Matthews 8 Oswayo Valley 7:06.5 12:08.77 16
30 Scott Brazinski 7 Elk County Catholic 7:07.0 12:09.55 17
31 Zach Moore 8 Punxsutawney Area 7:10.5 12:15.64 18
32 Joe Guido 7 St. Marys 7:12.3 12:18.71 19
33 Dustin Jamison 7 Brockway Area 7:12.4 12:18.78 20
34 Jake Cole 8 DuBois Area 7:17.7 12:27.91
35 Anthony Servette 8 North Clarion 7:18.3 12:28.87 21
36 Chris Harvey 8 Oswayo Valley 7:19.2 12:30.44 22
37 Jeff Rook 8 Kane Area 7:21.5 12:34.43
38 Andrew Swartwood 8 Kane Area 7:24.1 12:38.79
39 Ethan Griebel 8 North Clarion 7:36.1 12:59.22 23
40 Jonathan Buccardo 7 Tidioute 7:37.5 13:01.65
41 Christian Cyphert 8 North Clarion 7:41.9 13:09.15 24
42 Sam Hawkins 8 Brockway Area 7:44.0 13:12.85 25
43 Hunter Southard 7 Smethport Area 7:52.4 13:27.19
44 Garrett Struble 7 St. Marys 7:55.5 13:32.43 26
45 Lucas Mennetti 8 Punxsutawney Area 7:55.8 13:33.01 27
46 Dylan Buccholz 7 Oswayo Valley 7:59.8 13:39.76 28
47 Jon Lander 7 North Clarion 8:04.4 13:47.74 29
48 Stone Page 7 Smethport Area 8:10.4 13:57.99
49 Dylan Moore 7 Punxsutawney Area 8:25.7 14:23.99 30
50 Lex Embleton 8 Brockway Area 8:28.0 14:27.91 31
51 Duncan LaValle 7 Elk County Catholic 8:31.5 14:34.00 32
52 Dylan George 7 Oswayo Valley 8:45.4 14:57.65 33
53 Nate Hankinson 7 Punxsutawney Area 8:55.7 15:15.32 34
54 Austin Sansig 7 Brockway Area 9:04.0 15:29.48 35
Jr. High Boys Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Saint Marys Middle School 54 2 10 13 14 15 19 26
Total Time: 57:19.48
Average: 11:27.90
2 Punxsutawney Area 64 5 6 8 18 27 30 34
Total Time: 58:12.95
Average: 11:38.59
3 Elk County Catholic 70 1 9 11 17 32
Total Time: 59:36.06
Average: 11:55.22
4 North Clarion 87 7 12 21 23 24 29
Total Time: 1:00:54.31
Average: 12:10.87
5 Oswayo Valley 103 4 16 22 28 33
Total Time: 1:03:49.71
Average: 12:45.95
6 Brockway Area 114 3 20 25 31 35
Total Time: 1:05:59.31
Average: 13:11.87