*********** TEAM SCORE **********
PENN TRACK XC INVITATIONAL
VARSITY BOYS "B" BLUE
1. Morris Hills
4 6 14 15 26 (30) (50) = 65
Travis Ellis, Nick Patterson, Matt Weintraub, Kyle O'Connor, Brett
Mitchell, Robert Biro, Connor Whelan
2. Lancaster Mennonite
1 20 28 31 35 (40) (71) = 115
Jared Schatz, Paul Markovits, Jordan Hostetter, Gabe Imhof, Dan Zook,
Andrew Yoder, Jessie Schatz
3. Daniel Boone
3 7 36 39 43 (57) (60) = 128
Luke Miller, Matthew Sankey, Dylan Ammons, Aaron Snyder, Shane Pusey,
Adam Banks, William Ammons
4. Ephrata
2 8 13 53 62 (65) (91) = 138
Tyler Sensenig, Billy Hauser, Samuel Wolde, Tyler Gallagher, Jordan
Schrom, Ibsen Powers, Chris Husson
5. Manheim Central
10 19 32 38 67 (70) (86) = 166
Mason Hepner, Josh Haldeman, Josh Lachman, Kyle Kegarise, Jordan
Shimer, Nate Lachman, Justin Crowell
6. Osbourn Park
9 33 45 47 48 (56) (64) = 182
Jonathan Lopacki, Josh Clark, Josh Johnson, Jacob Pangilinan, Jacob
Black, Joseph Precise, Spencer Moore
7. Kutztown Area
12 18 59 73 78 (118) = 240
Connor Mertz, David Welsh, Anson Weidner, Sam Summer, Trevor Kananskie,
Brent Beck
8. Christopher Dock
5 22 66 75 81 (97)(112) = 249
Charlie Frank, Andrew Johnson, Derek Godshall, Devin Bergey, Don
Roessler, Joohyung Yi, John Ruth
9. Kennard-Dale
21 46 55 69 72 (87) (94) = 263
Sawyer Bisker, Jake Wescott, Bj Folks, Layne Graham, Jeff Stanley,
Jeff Weaver, Dillon Westcott
10. Veritas Academy
16 23 54 63 121 (135) = 277
Seth Spykstra, Clayton Bender, Aaron Martin, Caleb Spykstra, Evan
Thompson, Matthew Sailer
11. East Pennsboro
27 44 51 76 92 (114)(137) = 290
Ben Heisley, Corey Fake, Tristan Rivera, Brett Ward, Ryan Margraf,
Drew Hartwig, Billy Adams
12. Coatesville
17 41 49 83 109 = 299
Jackson Davis, Steve Massaro, Phillip Gemmell, Nate Ohrwaschel, Connor
Riisen
13. Wyomissing Area
37 42 61 68 96 (99)(103) = 304
Andre Fick, Kyle Shinn, Paul Lutz, Brant Portner, Mike Rumer, Dan
Weaver, Andrew Long
14. Shippensburg
34 52 82 88 90 (105)(107) = 346
Nate Thrush, Zach Fulker, Mitchell Rhienhart, Nathanael Lyman, Ashtin
Perry, Austin Ambrosio, Ben Nye
15. Eastern Lebanon
11 58 80 102 115 (119)(123) = 366
Drew Gerberich, Zack Shirk, Jonathan Garcia, Jeremy Bernat, Jacob
Bernat, Robert Shultz, Lance Litschi
16. Berks Catholic
29 74 77 98 126 (127)(129) = 404
Jake McGranaghan, Thomas Buerkert, Nick Stoltzfus, Christopher Potts,
Joseph Hetzel, Thomas Joyce, Greg Scanlon
17. Pottstown
24 79 84 101 128 = 416
Nathan Smith, Frank Scaltrito, Ken Zallie, Travis Garner, Josh Foster
18. Mahanoy Area
25 104 120 122 131 = 502
Doug Wells, Mike Wirtz, Joey Hullihan, Bill Fazio, Alex Clark
19. Mercersburg Aca.
89 95 100 111 130 (133)(134) = 525
Stefan Kempe, John Zawarski, Kevin Duda, Alex Kelly, Rick Stettler,
Will Appleman, Cameron Rogers
20. Western Wayne
93 108 110 116 117 = 544
Adam Curtis, Zachary Curtis, Hayden Davis, Garrett Enslin, Trevor
Kapshull
21. William Allen
85 106 113 124 125 (132)(136) = 553
James Ragan, Daren Snyder, Carl Patterson, Ryan Harbison, Chris
Sweeney, Jalen Rosario, Ashton McDermott