Complete Results

Courtesy of John Dollhopf

Licensed to The Hill School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/18/2011 07:25 PM
               PAISAA Track and Field Championships - 05/18/2011               
                         The Hill School Colbath Track                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 12.1h  2004        Teuber, Nazareth Academy                    
 Meet Qualifying:  14.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside               12.15q  1 
  2 Pope, Jovanna                Episcopal Acad           13.02q  2 
  3 Vithayathil, Nina            Episcopal Acad           13.10q  3 
  4 Merritt, Monaye              Friends' Central         13.19q  2 
  5 Bloise, Marin                Agnes Irwin              13.27q  2 
  5 Ciccotti, Carly              Episcopal Acad           13.27q  3 
  7 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin              13.37   1 
  8 Griffith, Taylor             Westtown                 13.40   1 
  9 Turner, Kelsey               Germantown Frds          13.41   3 
 10 Burg, Brittany               Mercersburg              13.57   3 
 11 Santos, Sarah                Germantown Acad          13.62   1 
 12 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin              13.76   2 
 13 Sweeney, Fran                Germantown Acad          13.81   2 
 14 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                     13.87   1 
 15 Nixon, Tonja                 Westtown                 13.99   3 
 16 Amuquandoh, Amy              Hill                     14.11   2 
 17 Ross, Nadia                  George School            14.28   3 
 18 Clancy, Caroline             Notre Dame               14.48   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 12.1h  2004        Teuber, Nazareth Academy                    
 Meet Qualifying:  14.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside               12.10#  10   
  2 Vithayathil, Nina            Episcopal Acad           13.00    8   
  3 Pope, Jovanna                Episcopal Acad           13.08    6   
  4 Ciccotti, Carly              Episcopal Acad           13.13    4   
  5 Merritt, Monaye              Friends' Central         13.21    2   
  6 Bloise, Marin                Agnes Irwin              13.24    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin                     
  8 Griffith, Taylor             Westtown                        
  9 Turner, Kelsey               Germantown Frds                 
 10 Burg, Brittany               Mercersburg                     
 11 Santos, Sarah                Germantown Acad                 
 12 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin                     
 13 Sweeney, Fran                Germantown Acad                 
 14 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                            
 15 Nixon, Tonja                 Westtown                        
 16 Amuquandoh, Amy              Hill                            
 17 Ross, Nadia                  George School                   
 18 Clancy, Caroline             Notre Dame                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 24.99  05/12/2010  Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame                
 Meet Qualifying:  30.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside               24.14#  3  10   
  2 McCloskey, Kiernan           Germantown Acad          26.26   3   8   
  3 Pope, Jovanna                Episcopal Acad           26.49   3   6   
  4 Vithayathil, Nina            Episcopal Acad           26.70   3   4   
  5 Ciccotti, Carly              Episcopal Acad           27.22   3   2   
  6 Tocci, Kate                  Agnes Irwin              27.25   2   1   
  7 Bloise, Marin                Agnes Irwin              27.60   1 
  8 Burg, Brittany               Mercersburg              27.68   2 
  9 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown Acad          27.79   1 
 10 Turner, Kelsey               Germantown Frds          27.82   2 
 11 Santos, Sarah                Germantown Acad          28.39   2 
 11 Bergman, Sarah               Germantown Frds          28.39   1 
 13 Trask, Hannah                Westtown                 28.49   1 
 14 Anderson, Catherine          Hill                     28.65   1 
 15 Amuquandoh, Amy              Hill                     28.72   1 
 16 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin              30.32   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 57.4h  2005        Nicole Burns, The Hill School               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside               54.76#  3  10   
  2 Wilkinson, Elyse             Penn Charter             58.97   3   8   
  3 Vithayathil, Nina            Episcopal Acad         1:00.15   3   6   
  4 Boyce, Keri                  Episcopal Acad         1:00.75   2   4   
  5 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central       1:01.65   3   2   
  6 Kurtz, Nicole                Abington Friends       1:02.24   2   1   
  7 Hallahan, Anna               Germantown Acad        1:02.33   2 
  8 Battista, Jill               Notre Dame             1:03.35   2 
  9 Wolfson, Tara                Friends' Central       1:03.49   1 
 10 Kraemer, Lillian             Hill                   1:03.95   2 
 11 Sweeney, Fran                Germantown Acad        1:06.12   2 
 12 Rogan, Katherine             Notre Dame             1:06.15   1 
 13 Jaramillo, Livia             Germantown Frds        1:07.37   1 
 14 Robbins, Alexzandria         Hill                   1:09.27   1 
 15 Hilbert, Colleen             Notre Dame             1:10.37   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 2:16.8h  2005        Hayden, Notre Dame                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Elyse             Penn Charter           2:16.80#  10   
  2 Nappi, Katie                 Notre Dame             2:16.98    8   
  3 Celata, Carey                Germantown Frds        2:19.24    6   
  4 Wiggins, Priscilla           George School          2:20.89    4   
  5 Palus, Brooke                Germantown Frds        2:22.52    2   
  6 Dougherty, Siobhan           Notre Dame             2:24.13    1   
  7 Lukens-Day, Eliza            Germantown Frds        2:26.67  
  8 Lamb, Emily                  Westtown               2:30.08  
  9 Betts, Hana                  Hill                   2:31.11  
 10 Lawlor, Bridie               Germantown Acad        2:31.53  
 11 Steinhage, Julia             Mercersburg            2:32.86  
 12 Wright, Justis               Agnes Irwin            2:35.85  
 13 Roe, Katie                   Notre Dame             2:37.88  
 14 Veznedaroglu, Lauren         Penn Charter           2:40.97  
 15 Riford, Mackenzie            Mercersburg            2:50.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 4:57.85  05/12/2010  Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Priscilla           George School          5:13.60   10   
  2 Dougherty, Siobhan           Notre Dame             5:15.36    8   
  3 Keep, Claudia                Solebury               5:16.83    6   
  4 Mclaughlin, Natalie          Westtown               5:19.04    4   
  5 Skinner, Cathryn             Penn Charter           5:19.36    2   
  6 Doggett, Tess                Germantown Frds        5:21.81    1   
  7 Lamb, Emily                  Westtown               5:26.73  
  8 Powers, Caroline             Notre Dame             5:30.53  
  9 Shuldiner, Emily             Germantown Frds        5:33.75  
 10 Greenwood, Kristen           Episcopal Acad         5:34.92  
 11 Smith, Kat                   Notre Dame             5:45.34  
 12 Alden, Kate                  Agnes Irwin            5:49.10  
 13 Schug, Ani                   Penn Charter           5:51.82  
 14 Donovan, Maureen             Friends' Central       5:52.15  
 15 Kuang, Shi                   Penn Charter           5:55.36  
 16 Prial, Grace                 George School          5:56.87  
 17 Kelly, Kristen               Germantown Frds        6:00.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 11:34.63  05/12/2010  Caroline Powers, Notre Dame              
 Meet Qualifying:  14:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seykora, Maria               Notre Dame            10:48.37#  10   
  2 Keep, Claudia                Solebury              11:24.77#   8   
  3 Skinner, Cathryn             Penn Charter          11:48.31    6   
  4 Hancock, Grace               Westtown              11:48.79    4   
  5 Greenwood, Kristen           Episcopal Acad        11:52.73    2   
  6 Colby, Abby                  Mercersburg           11:52.96    1   
  7 Ostmeier, Sophie             Mercersburg           12:12.64  
  8 Powers, Caroline             Notre Dame            12:20.47  
  9 Garvey, Julianne             Notre Dame            12:44.43  
 10 Walsh, Kathryn               Hill                  13:05.36  
 11 Love, Jessica                Germantown Frds       13:05.88  
 12 Schug, Ani                   Penn Charter          13:09.57  
 13 Kay, Leigh Ann               Westtown              13:27.73  
 14 DiNubile, Emily              Agnes Irwin           13:28.75  
 15 Nakahara, Kira               Episcopal Acad        13:36.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 15.29  05/13/2009  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
 Meet Qualifying:  19.74
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nappi, Katie                 Notre Dame               15.88q  2 
  2 Bernhardt, Sarah             Episcopal Acad           16.60q  1 
  3 Haney, Chrissy               George School            16.83q  3 
  4 Hilbert, Kelly               Notre Dame               17.13q  2 
  5 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown                 18.04q  3 
  6 Bunten, Amanda               Agnes Irwin              18.62q  2 
  7 Greenstreet, Emma            Germantown Frds          18.73   2 
  8 Perkins, Susannah            George School            18.98   1 
  9 Collins, Lily                George School            19.71   3 
 10 Yeakel, Kristin              Notre Dame               20.02   1 
 11 Jones, Mary Mac              Hill                     20.87   1 
 12 Davis, Noni                  Germantown Frds          21.18   3 
 13 Farran, Eliza                Germantown Frds          22.11   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 15.29  05/13/2009  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
 Meet Qualifying:  19.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nappi, Katie                 Notre Dame               15.74   10   
  2 Bernhardt, Sarah             Episcopal Acad           16.28    8   
  3 Haney, Chrissy               George School            16.33    6   
  4 Hilbert, Kelly               Notre Dame               17.30    4   
  5 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown                 17.93    2   
  6 Bunten, Amanda               Agnes Irwin              18.59    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Greenstreet, Emma            Germantown Frds                 
  8 Perkins, Susannah            George School                   
  9 Collins, Lily                George School                   
 10 Yeakel, Kristin              Notre Dame                      
 11 Jones, Mary Mac              Hill                            
 12 Davis, Noni                  Germantown Frds                 
 13 Farran, Eliza                Germantown Frds                 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 44.67  05/13/2009  Ann Kelly, Notre Dame                       
 Meet Qualifying:  58.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernhardt, Sarah             Episcopal Acad           45.71   3  10   
  2 Bates, Natalie               Springside               46.02   3   8   
  3 Haney, Chrissy               George School            46.38   3   6   
  4 Burg, Brittany               Mercersburg              48.81   3   4   
  5 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown                 50.51   3   2   
  6 Quain, Katharine             Hill                     51.25   3   1   
  7 Pettinos, Ciara              Episcopal Acad           53.66   2 
  8 Cianci, Carly                Episcopal Acad           53.70   2 
  9 Gomez, Melody                Mercersburg              53.75   1 
 10 Guida, Lucy                  Germantown Frds          55.03   1 
 11 Melvin, Emilie               Agnes Irwin              55.24   1 
 12 Penerrera, Brie              Agnes Irwin              55.47   1 
 13 Yeakel, Kristin              Notre Dame               56.38   2 
 14 Collins, Lily                George School            57.09   1 
 15 Perkins, Susannah            George School            58.55   2 
 16 Jackson, Karis               Westtown               1:00.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 50.26  05/13/2009  Academy of Notre Dame de Namur, Notre Dame  
                       M Abate, A Kelly, M McKendrick, D Matteo          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal Academy                                     51.38   2  10   
     1) Pope, Jovanna                   2) Austin, Grace                  
     3) Ciccotti, Carly                 4) Baker, Asia                    
  2 Friends' Central                                      52.31   1   8   
     1) Shimell, Mary                   2) Shell, Imani                   
     3) Wolfson, Tara                   4) Merritt, Monaye                
  3 The Hill School                                       52.66   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Catherine             2) Gordon, Tiffany                
     3) Amuquandoh, Amy                 4) Veys, Elizabeth                
  4 Agnes Irwin                                           52.92   2   4   
     1) Willingford, Shannon            2) Bunten, Amanda                 
     3) Tocci, Kate                     4) Bloise, Marin                  
  5 Germantown Friends School                             53.83   2   2   
     1) Ramsey, Morgan                  2) Perelman, Sarah                
     3) Bergman, Sarah                  4) Greenstreet, Emma              
  6 Westtown School                                       54.72   2 
     1) Nixon, Tonja                    2) Jackson, Kendall               
     3) Dobbins, Katira                 4) Griffith, Taylor               
  7 Solebury School                                       55.26   1 
     1) Graves, Hadiyyah                2) Rana, Lillie                   
     3) Rice, Alexis                    4) Creighton, Beth                
  8 George School                                         59.56   2 
     1) Diallo, Nene                    2) Ross, Nadia                    
     3) Eisape, DeeDee                  4) Williams, Kayla                
  9 Springside School                                     59.80   1 
     1) Hall, Toni                      2) Davis, Emily                   
     3) Isackman, Alyssa                4) Rohner, Natalie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 4:04.17  05/12/2010  Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame         
                         A Kelly, K Nappi, M Seykora, M McKendrick         
 Meet Qualifying:  6:00.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springside School                                   4:03.31#  2  10   
     1) Ellis-Watson, Taylor            2) Bates, Natalie                 
     3) Hall, Toni                      4) Mcginn, Jamie                  
  2 Academy of Notre Dame                               4:04.74   2   8   
     1) Gillis, Hannah                  2) Seykora, Maria                 
     3) Nappi, Katie                    4) Battista, Jill                 
  3 Germantown Friends School                           4:07.87   2   6   
     1) Celata, Carey                   2) Doggett, Tess                  
     3) Lukens-Day, Eliza               4) Palus, Brooke                  
  4 Episcopal Academy                                   4:13.31   2   4   
     1) Bernhardt, Sarah                2) Chakejian, Jacqueline          
     3) Pettinos, Ciara                 4) Boyce, Keri                    
  5 The Hill School                                     4:18.44   1   2   
     1) Amuquandoh, Amy                 2) Kraemer, Lillian               
     3) Anderson, Catherine             4) Quain, Katharine               
  6 Westtown School                                     4:22.83   1 
     1) Jackson, Kendall                2) Lamb, Emily                    
     3) Trask, Hannah                   4) Mclaughlin, Natalie            
  7 Abington Friends                                    4:33.69   1 
     1) Thompson, Lauren                2) Nourie, Sarah                  
     3) Rubin, Allison                  4) Kurtz, Nicole                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 9:50.39  05/14/2008  Germantown Friends School, Germantown Frie
                         S Bergman, J Kaulbach, M Hawes, B Palus           
 Meet Qualifying:  12:00.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnes Irwin                                        10:20.88   10   
     1) Alden, Kate                     2) Wuninich, Christina            
     3) Wright, Justis                  4) Bunten, Julie                  
  2 Mercersburg Academy                                10:31.83    8   
     1) Riford, Mackenzie               2) Colby, Abby                    
     3) Steinhage, Julia                4) Ostmeier, Sophie               
  3 Episcopal Academy                                  10:34.53    6   
     1) Thompson, Shelby                2) Cianci, Carly                  
     3) Macmanus, Leslie                4) Chakejian, Jacqueline          
  4 Academy of Notre Dame                              10:35.67    4   
     1) Curtis, Darcy                   2) Roe, Katie                     
     3) Smith, Kat                      4) Milgrew, Kaylee                
  5 The Hill School                                    10:44.00    2   
     1) Walsh, Kathryn                  2) Sakuma, Maho                   
     3) Berry, Colleen                  4) Breeding, Kimberly             
  6 Germantown Friends School                          11:05.44  
     1) Guida, Lucy                     2) Kelly, Kristen                 
     3) Dye, Cece                       4) Clark, Emma                    
  7 Springside School                                  11:22.35  
     1) Hall, Toni                      2) Davis, Emily                   
     3) Isackman, Alyssa                4) Ogorek, Sara-chen              
  8 George School                                      11:47.51  
     1) Prial, Grace                    2) Collins, Lily                  
     3) McGahren, Megan                 4) Jaikaria, Bhavani              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: #  5-07  05/14/2008  Talitha Smith, Germantown Friends           
 Meet Qualifying:  4-02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown Acad        5-06.00   10   
  2 McCloskey, Kiernan           Germantown Acad        5-00.00    8   
  3 Bates, Natalie               Springside            J5-00.00    6   
  4 Hickey, Colleen              Notre Dame             4-08.00    4   
  5 Gillis, Hannah               Notre Dame            J4-08.00    1.50
  5 Hilbert, Kelly               Notre Dame            J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Merritt, Monaye              Friends' Central       4-06.00  
  7 Jones, Jacque                George School          4-06.00  
  7 White, Martine               Agnes Irwin            4-06.00  
 10 Farran, Eliza                Germantown Frds        4-04.00  
 10 Williams, Kayla              George School          4-04.00  
 12 Hightower, Asia              Episcopal Acad         4-02.00  
 12 Jones, Mary Mac              Hill                   4-02.00  
 12 Whelan, Janie                Agnes Irwin            4-02.00  
 15 Von Wachter, Bettina         Hill                   4-00.00  
 15 Heisey, Ashley               Mercersburg            4-00.00  
 15 Metzinger, Anne              Agnes Irwin            4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: #  9-06  05/13/2009  J. D. Whitman, Germantown Academy           
 Meet Qualifying:  6-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fehm, Colleen                Penn Charter           9-00.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Eleanor            Germantown Frds        8-00.00    8   
  3 Mezzanotte, Sarah            Episcopal Acad         7-06.00    6   
  4 Jones, Jacque                George School         J7-06.00    4   
  5 Shepard, Marisa              Penn Charter           7-00.00    2   
  6 Woodruff, Natasha            Hill                  J7-00.00    1   
  7 Collins, Lily                George School          6-06.00  
 -- Clark, Emma                  Germantown Frds             NH  
 -- McGahren, Megan              George School               NH  
 -- Heisey, Ashley               Mercersburg                 DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 18-04.25  05/14/2008  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy              
 Meet Qualifying:  12-06.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Kim                    Notre Dame            16-08.00q 
  2 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central      16-02.00q 
  3 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown Acad       16-01.25q 
  4 McCloskey, Kiernan           Germantown Acad       15-11.50q 
  5 Gillis, Hannah               Notre Dame            15-05.25q 
  6 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           15-00.00q 
  7 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                  14-05.50q 
  8 Quain, Katharine             Hill                  13-08.00  
  9 Rice, Alexis                 Solebury              13-07.50  
 10 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside            13-07.25  
 11 Jones, Jacque                George School         13-06.25  
 12 Wiggins, Priscilla           George School         13-05.50  
 13 Pickens, Angira              Episcopal Acad        13-04.00  
 13 Haney, Chrissy               George School         13-04.00  
 15 Veys, Elizabeth              Hill                  13-03.75  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 18-04.25  05/14/2008  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy              
 Meet Qualifying:  12-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Kim                    Notre Dame            16-08.00   10   
  2 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Central      16-02.00    8   
  3 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown Acad       16-01.25    6   
  4 McCloskey, Kiernan           Germantown Acad       15-11.50    4   
  5 Gillis, Hannah               Notre Dame            15-05.25    2   
  6 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           15-00.00    1   
  7 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                  14-05.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Quain, Katharine             Hill                            
  9 Rice, Alexis                 Solebury                        
 10 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside                      
 11 Jones, Jacque                George School                   
 12 Wiggins, Priscilla           George School                   
 13 Pickens, Angira              Episcopal Acad                  
 13 Haney, Chrissy               George School                   
 15 Veys, Elizabeth              Hill                            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 37-07  05/14/2008  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kim                    Notre Dame            33-10.75q 
  2 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                  32-10.50q 
  3 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside            32-06.00q 
  4 Pickens, Angira              Episcopal Acad        31-08.50q 
  5 Hilbert, Kelly               Notre Dame            31-08.25q 
  6 Rice, Alexis                 Solebury              31-05.75q 
  7 Davis, Noni                  Germantown Frds       30-02.75q 
  8 Jones, Jacque                George School         29-06.50  
  9 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           28-08.00  
 10 Rana, Lillie                 Solebury              28-00.75  
 11 Hightower, Asia              Episcopal Acad        27-10.25  
 12 Borromeo, Alicia             Episcopal Acad        27-09.50  
 -- Jones, Mary Mac              Hill                        ND  
 -- Williams, Kayla              George School               ND  
 -- Aldrich, Francesca           George School               ND  
 -- Wilson, Courtney             Germantown Frds             ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 37-07  05/14/2008  Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Kim                    Notre Dame            33-10.75   10   
  2 Gordon, Tiffany              Hill                  32-10.50    8   
  3 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside            32-06.00    6   
  4 Pickens, Angira              Episcopal Acad        31-08.50    4   
  5 Hilbert, Kelly               Notre Dame            31-08.25    2   
  6 Rice, Alexis                 Solebury              31-05.75    1   
  7 Davis, Noni                  Germantown Frds       30-02.75  
Preliminaries
  8 Jones, Jacque                George School                   
  9 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg                     
 10 Rana, Lillie                 Solebury                        
 11 Hightower, Asia              Episcopal Acad                  
 12 Borromeo, Alicia             Episcopal Acad                  
 -- Jones, Mary Mac              Hill                            
 -- Williams, Kayla              George School                   
 -- Aldrich, Francesca           George School                   
 -- Wilson, Courtney             Germantown Frds                 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 34-04.25  05/12/2010  Mary Kelly, Notre Dame                   
 Meet Qualifying:  24-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside            30-08.50q 
  2 Griffith, Taylor             Westtown              30-00.25q 
  3 Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                  28-09.25q 
  4 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg           27-01.25q 
  5 Bunten, Amanda               Agnes Irwin           26-07.00q 
  6 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin           26-00.25q 
  7 Shields, Kristen             Germantown Frds       25-08.50q 
  8 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside            25-07.25  
  9 Sirianni, Caitlin            Springside            25-04.50  
 10 Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds       25-04.25  
 11 Perkins, Susannah            George School         25-01.50  
 12 Ellis, Maggie                George School         24-08.75  
 -- Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                        ND  
 -- Kutteh, Alyssah              Episcopal Acad              ND  
 -- Wang, Celia                  George School               ND  
 -- Rice, Alexis                 Solebury                    ND  
 -- Pileggi, Gianni              Episcopal Acad              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 34-04.25  05/12/2010  Mary Kelly, Notre Dame                   
 Meet Qualifying:  24-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside            30-08.50   10   
  2 Griffith, Taylor             Westtown              30-00.25    8   
  3 Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                  28-09.25    6   
  4 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg           27-01.25    4   
  5 Bunten, Amanda               Agnes Irwin           26-07.00    2   
  6 Willingford, Shannon         Agnes Irwin           26-00.25    1   
  7 Shields, Kristen             Germantown Frds       25-08.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Mcginn, Jamie                Springside                      
  9 Sirianni, Caitlin            Springside                      
 10 Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds                 
 11 Perkins, Susannah            George School                   
 12 Ellis, Maggie                George School                   
 -- Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                            
 -- Kutteh, Alyssah              Episcopal Acad                  
 -- Wang, Celia                  George School                   
 -- Rice, Alexis                 Solebury                        
 -- Pileggi, Gianni              Episcopal Acad                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 110-07  05/12/2010  Carol Boyd, The Hill School                
 Meet Qualifying:  60-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg              91-08q 
  2 Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                     82-01q 
  3 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside               79-04q 
  4 Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                     76-03q 
  5 Ellis, Maggie                George School            68-11q 
  6 Shields, Kristen             Germantown Frds          66-01q 
 -- Ramsey, Morgan               Germantown Frds             ND  
 -- Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds             ND  
 -- Creighton, Beth              Solebury                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 110-07  05/12/2010  Carol Boyd, The Hill School                
 Meet Qualifying:  60-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg              91-08   10   
  2 Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                     82-01    8   
  3 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside               79-04    6   
  4 Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                     76-03    4   
  5 Ellis, Maggie                George School            68-11    2   
  6 Shields, Kristen             Germantown Frds          66-01    1   
Preliminaries
 -- Ramsey, Morgan               Germantown Frds                 
 -- Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds                 
 -- Creighton, Beth              Solebury                        
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 108-01  05/13/2009  Libby Fifer, Friends' Central              
 Meet Qualifying:  65-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           # 122-04q 
  2 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside              101-02q 
  3 Celata, Carey                Germantown Frds          91-10q 
  4 Bates, Natalie               Springside               85-04q 
  5 Creighton, Beth              Solebury                 75-10q 
  6 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg              74-08q 
  7 Bartling, Hanna              Notre Dame               67-03q 
  8 Thompson, Eleanor            Germantown Frds          66-04  
 -- Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                        ND  
 -- Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                        ND  
 -- Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds             ND  
 -- Fehm, Colleen                Penn Charter                ND  
 -- Moyer, Marissa               Episcopal Acad              ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 108-01  05/13/2009  Libby Fifer, Friends' Central              
 Meet Qualifying:  65-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg             122-04#  10   
  2 Hale, Ashlee                 Springside              101-02    8   
  3 Celata, Carey                Germantown Frds          91-10    6   
  4 Bates, Natalie               Springside               85-04    4   
  5 Creighton, Beth              Solebury                 75-10    2   
  6 Summers, Paige               Mercersburg              74-08    1   
  7 Bartling, Hanna              Notre Dame               67-03  
Preliminaries
  8 Thompson, Eleanor            Germantown Frds                 
 -- Schultz, Stephanie           Hill                            
 -- Williams, Elizabeth          Hill                            
 -- Edwards, Janelle             Germantown Frds                 
 -- Fehm, Colleen                Penn Charter                    
 -- Moyer, Marissa               Episcopal Acad                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 10.95  05/12/2010  Thomas Hopkins, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  12.74
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Killing, Malique             Friends' Central         11.16q  3 
  2 Hill, Malcom                 Kiski                    11.22q  1 
  2 Purnell, Eric                Malvern                  11.22q  3 
  4 Kamara, Ibrahim              Germantown Frds          11.32q  2 
  5 Pullium, Shyquawn            Kiski                    11.41q  2 
  6 Truehart, Gerald             Solebury                 11.48q  1 
  7 Miller, Daniel               Westtown                 11.76   1 
  8 Maddon, Cedric               Chestnut Hill            11.83   3 
  9 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown                 11.87   3 
 10 Everett, Myles               Friends' Central         11.92   3 
 10 Trulear, Dan                 Chestnut Hill            11.92   2 
 12 Troy, Christopher            Hill                     11.93   2 
 13 Daramy, Adams                Malvern                  11.94   1 
 14 Miller, Evan                 Germantown Frds          11.98   1 
 15 Granville, Mark              Solebury                 12.00   1 
 16 Smith, Desi                  George School            12.28   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 10.95  05/12/2010  Thomas Hopkins, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  12.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Killing, Malique             Friends' Central         10.96   10   
  2 Hill, Malcom                 Kiski                    10.97    8   
  3 Purnell, Eric                Malvern                  11.10    6   
  4 Pullium, Shyquawn            Kiski                    11.26    4   
  5 Kamara, Ibrahim              Germantown Frds          11.28    2   
  6 Truehart, Gerald             Solebury                 11.31    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Miller, Daniel               Westtown                        
  8 Maddon, Cedric               Chestnut Hill                   
  9 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown                        
 10 Everett, Myles               Friends' Central                
 10 Trulear, Dan                 Chestnut Hill                   
 12 Troy, Christopher            Hill                            
 13 Daramy, Adams                Malvern                         
 14 Miller, Evan                 Germantown Frds                 
 15 Granville, Mark              Solebury                        
 16 Smith, Desi                  George School                   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 22.03  05/12/2010  Thomas Hopkins, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  26.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Malcom                 Kiski                    22.62   4  10   
  2 Killing, Malique             Friends' Central         22.64   4   8   
  3 Purnell, Eric                Malvern                  22.71   4   6   
  4 May, Jordan                  Germantown Frds          22.74   4   4   
  5 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Haverford                22.90   4   2   
  6 Wiener, Andrew               Haverford                22.96   3   1   
  7 Truehart, Gerald             Solebury                 22.99   4 
  8 Williams, Luke               Kiski                    23.13   3 
  9 Pullium, Shyquawn            Kiski                    23.61   3 
 10 Edwards, Earl                Germantown Acad          23.66   3 
 11 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill            23.75   2 
 12 Maddon, Cedric               Chestnut Hill            23.94   2 
 13 Smith, Desi                  George School            24.38   2 
 14 Everett, Myles               Friends' Central         24.40   2 
 15 Daramy, Adams                Malvern                  24.57   1 
 16 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown                 24.59   1 
 17 Rodriguez, Rodrigo           Chestnut Hill            24.69   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 49.62  05/12/2010  Thomas Hopkins, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  57.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Haverford                51.41   3  10   
  2 DeStefano, Kenny             Malvern                  51.97   3   8   
  3 Freese, Jack                 Episcopal Acad           52.15   3   6   
  4 Paterno, Chris               Episcopal Acad           53.15   2   4   
  5 Bonner, Ryan                 Malvern                  53.42   3   2   
  6 Morales, Alex                Germantown Frds          53.43   1   1   
  7 Yiljep, Nanribet             Westtown                 53.63   3 
  8 Hall, Jim                    Germantown Frds          54.79   2 
  9 Glen, Josh                   Friends' Central         54.88   2 
 10 Dotson, Greg                 Germantown Acad          54.89   1 
 11 Wong, Benedict               Hill                     55.09   2 
 12 Rogers, Aqil                 Friends' Central         55.60   1 
 13 Black, Theo                  Westtown                 55.71   2 
 14 Jung, Byung Su               Kiski                    55.96   1 
 15 Smith, Jonathan              Haverford                56.45   2 
 16 Kim, Day Hong                Kiski                    57.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 1:56.2h  2002        R. Davis, Church Farm                     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yiljep, Longji               Westtown               1:55.54#  10   
  2 Hoey, Alexander              Hill                   1:56.99    8   
  3 Ritz, Ben                    Germantown Acad        1:59.21    6   
  4 Fuery, Mike                  Chestnut Hill          2:00.99    4   
  5 Sager, Tate                  Chestnut Hill          2:03.41    2   
  6 Daly, Daquan                 Westtown               2:05.14    1   
  7 Rau, Caleb                   Germantown Frds        2:05.44  
  8 Korus, Sam                   Germantown Frds        2:05.75  
  9 Zager, David                 Penn Charter           2:05.85  
 10 Cordivari, Braden            Hill                   2:06.95  
 11 Skeel, Carter                Germantown Acad        2:08.68  
 12 Shah, Henry                  Germantown Frds        2:08.97  
 13 Lee, Andy                    Kiski                  2:15.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 4:22.46  05/12/2010  Gus McKenzie, Germantown Friends          
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuery, Mike                  Chestnut Hill          4:26.45   10   
  2 Aziz, Sami                   Abington Friends       4:28.35    8   
  3 Davis, Quinn                 Hill                   4:29.26    6   
  4 Daly, Daquan                 Westtown               4:37.33    4   
  5 Skeel, Carter                Germantown Acad        4:43.02    2   
  6 Huang-Hobbs, Max             Germantown Acad        4:44.31    1   
  7 Finney, James                Germantown Frds        4:45.90  
  8 Nakata, Yorito               Friends' Central       4:48.65  
  9 Eberhardt, Benjamin          Hill                   4:52.53  
 10 Dumas, Etienne               Penn Charter           4:53.06  
 11 Maxson, Paul                 Germantown Frds        4:53.08  
 12 Saah, Mike                   Germantown Frds        4:54.08  
 13 Korth, Joe                   Germantown Acad        4:55.22  
 14 Lopez, Ian                   Friends' Central       4:55.98  
 15 Phillips, Shane              Kiski                  4:56.81  
 16 London, Matt                 Episcopal Acad         4:58.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 9:25.55  05/12/2010  Tyler Mueller, The Hill School            
 Meet Qualifying:  11:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dustin               Chestnut Hill          9:02.85#  10   
  2 Davis, Quinn                 Hill                  10:03.15    8   
  3 Schug, Jorin                 Penn Charter          10:04.53    6   
  4 Dye, Nick                    Germantown Frds       10:07.21    4   
  5 Cook, Matt                   Mercersburg           10:14.78    2   
  6 Roza, David                  Mercersburg           10:15.25    1   
  7 Jefferis, Matt               Episcopal Acad        10:17.09  
  8 Lee, Peter                   Germantown Frds       10:26.35  
  9 Barrett, Graham              Germantown Frds       10:28.83  
 10 Kinzig, Charles              Episcopal Acad        10:37.07  
 11 Dumas, Etienne               Penn Charter          10:44.58  
 12 Manning, Will                Westtown              10:45.21  
 13 Webster, Jack                Westtown              10:52.61  
 14 Abbott, Matt                 Malvern               10:59.09  
 15 Ferraiolo, Dan               Malvern               11:01.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 14.5h  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.                
 Meet Qualifying:  19.74
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown                 15.48q  1 
  2 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern                  15.60q  3 
  3 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill            15.81q  1 
  4 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Haverford                15.92q  2 
  5 Purcell, Brendan             Haverford                16.17q  3 
  6 Tyson, Jeremy                George School            16.37q  3 
  7 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown                 16.49   1 
  8 Dewolf, Michael              Westtown                 16.67   2 
  9 Poole, Jamil                 Chestnut Hill            17.69   2 
 10 Storey, Larenz               George School            19.04   2 
 11 Baron, Elliot                Germantown Frds          19.59   3 
 12 Mundy, Miles                 Friends' Central         19.87   1 
 13 Nichols, Hilly               Germantown Frds          20.75   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 14.5h  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.                
 Meet Qualifying:  19.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern                  14.79   10   
  2 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown                 15.22    8   
  3 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill            15.76    6   
  4 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Haverford                15.80    4   
  5 Tyson, Jeremy                George School            16.23    2   
  6 Purcell, Brendan             Haverford                17.24    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown                        
  8 Dewolf, Michael              Westtown                        
  9 Poole, Jamil                 Chestnut Hill                   
 10 Storey, Larenz               George School                   
 11 Baron, Elliot                Germantown Frds                 
 12 Mundy, Miles                 Friends' Central                
 13 Nichols, Hilly               Germantown Frds                 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 40.14  05/14/2008  Fleet White, Mercersburg                    
 Meet Qualifying:  50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern                  40.01#  3  10   
  2 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown                 40.95   3   8   
  3 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill            41.34   3   6   
  4 McClelland, Charlie          Germantown Frds          42.16   2   4   
  5 Granville, Mark              Solebury                 42.39   2   2   
  6 Dewolf, Michael              Westtown                 43.28   1   1   
  7 Purcell, Brendan             Haverford                43.29   3 
  8 Poole, Jamil                 Chestnut Hill            43.87   2 
  9 Meloro, Nick                 Germantown Acad          43.95   1 
 10 Tyson, Jeremy                George School            44.04   2 
 11 Davis, Niticon               Haverford                44.23   1 
 12 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown                 44.30   1 
 13 Trulear, Dan                 Chestnut Hill            44.54   2 
 14 Bowman, Tom                  Episcopal Acad           45.73   1 
 -- Bell, Nick                   Hill                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      PAISAA: # 43.6h  2002        West Catholic, West Catholic                
                       Ramsey, Jackson, Dowd, Mitchell                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiski Prep                                            43.58#  2  10   
     1) Hill, Malcom                    2) Westbury, E. j.                
     3) Williams, Luke                  4) Pullium, Shyquawn              
  2 Mercersburg Academy                                   44.52   2   8   
     1) Yamane, Taku                    2) Reyes, Justin                  
     3) Burg, Bobby                     4) Jackson, Donya                 
  3 The Haverford School for Boys                         44.71   2   6   
     1) Thomas, Zachary                 2) Purcell, Brendan               
     3) Wiener, Andrew                  4) Morgan, Chris                  
  4 Solebury School                                       45.86   2   4   
     1) Truehart, Gerald                2) Granville, Mark                
     3) Copeland, Julian                4) Paulson, Daniel                
  5 Chestnut Hill Academy                                 45.93   1   2   
     1) Maddon, Cedric                  2) Trulear, Dan                   
     3) Poole, Jamil                    4) Rodriguez, Rodrigo             
  6 Westtown School                                       45.98   2 
     1) Maldonado, Kevin                2) Kerr, Brennan                  
     3) Yiljep, Longji                  4) Miller, Daniel                 
  7 Friends' Central                                      46.66   1 
     1) Killing, Malique                2) Everett, Myles                 
     3) Rogers, Aqil                    4) Willis, Nathan                 
  8 George School                                         49.92   1 
     1) Chavez, Andrew                  2) Storey, Larenz                 
     3) Friedman, Jordon                4) Smith, Desi                    
  9 Abington Friends                                      50.85   1 
     1) Burrell, Jordan                 2) Schwager, Kalandar             
     3) Peabody, Alec                   4) Contosta, John                 
 -- Germantown Friends School                                DQ   2 
     1) Miller, Evan                    2) Haddon-Wyper, Emerson          
     3) Golson, Chris                   4) Miller, Nick                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 3:23.7h  2004        Church Farm, Church Farm                  
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Germantown Friends School                           3:28.87   10   
     1) Waterman, David                 2) Kamara, Ibrahim                
     3) McClelland, Charlie             4) May, Jordan                    
  2 The Haverford School for Boys                       3:32.75    8   
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Thomas, Zachary                
     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Wiener, Andrew                 
  3 The Hill School                                     3:34.64    6   
     1) Hoey, Alexander                 2) Wong, Benedict                 
     3) Cordivari, Braden               4) Bell, Nick                     
  4 Abington Friends                                    3:54.50    4   
     1) McMillan, Payne                 2) Peabody, Alec                  
     3) Burrell, Jordan                 4) Schwager, Kalandar             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 8:02.98  05/13/2009  Germantown Friends School, Germantown Frie
                         G McKenzie, D Waterman, T Waterman, E Caldwell    
 Meet Qualifying:  9:20.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friends' Central                                    8:11.08   10   
     1) Glen, Josh                      2) Sheltzer, Alex                 
     3) Willis, Nathan                  4) Segall, Dan                    
  2 Germantown Friends School                           8:12.63    8   
     1) Waterman, David                 2) Mactavish, Cameron             
     3) Musto, Kyle                     4) Brady, Christian               
  3 The Haverford School for Boys                       8:44.52    6   
     1) Elek, Lucas                     2) Prince, Erich                  
     3) Collins, Josh                   4) McDermott, Ros                 
  4 Episcopal Academy                                   8:54.55    4   
     1) Sernyak, Pat                    2) Quinlan, Michael               
     3) Mccormick, Daniel               4) Quinlan, Ryan                  
  5 Westtown School                                     8:57.24    2   
     1) Schell, Harrison                2) Manning, Will                  
     3) Ludlam, John                    4) Cottone, Philip                
  6 Kiski Prep                                          9:08.90  
     1) Hepler, Miller                  2) Nguyen, Nam                    
     3) Phillips, Shane                 4) Lee, Andy                      
  7 Mercersburg Academy                                 9:21.70  
     1) Cook, Matt                      2) Kempe, Stefan                  
     3) Musni, Darcy                    4) Roza, David                    
  8 George School                                       9:32.14  
     1) Darby, Lex                      2) Annunziato, Sal                
     3) Giuffrida, Zander               4) Loescher, Grant                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: #  6-04  2001        R. Bobrownicki, Westtown                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt, Tom                    Malvern                6-00.00   10   
  2 Copeland, Julian             Solebury               5-10.00    8   
  3 Yiljep, Longji               Westtown              J5-10.00    6   
  4 Ehmann, Adam                 George School          5-08.00    4   
  5 Dotson, Greg                 Germantown Acad       J5-08.00    2   
  6 Edwards, Earl                Germantown Acad       J5-08.00    1   
  7 Peabody, Alec                Abington Friends       5-06.00  
  8 Hollingsworth, Brendan       Malvern                5-04.00  
  8 Galiber, Russell             Solebury               5-04.00  
  8 Jung, Byung Su               Kiski                  5-04.00  
  8 Fox, Charles                 Episcopal Acad         5-04.00  
  8 DeStefano, Kenny             Malvern                5-04.00  
 -- Robinson, Avery              Hill                      FAIL  
 -- Haug, Gabe                   George School             FAIL  
 -- Tyler, Alden                 Westtown                  FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 13-00  05/12/2010  Jordan Dean, Penn Charter                   
 Meet Qualifying:  8-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Jared               Germantown Acad       13-00.00#  10   
  2 Holzwarth, Zack              Mercersburg           12-00.00    8   
  3 Miller, Evan                 Malvern               11-06.00    6   
  4 Miller, Matt                 Germantown Acad       10-06.00    4   
  5 Brockway, Christian          Mercersburg          J10-06.00    2   
  6 Carlin, Gus                  Malvern               10-00.00    1   
  7 Dudhat, Keyur                Hill                   9-06.00  
  7 Kern, Derek                  Germantown Frds        9-06.00  
  9 Tecce, Luke                  Malvern                9-00.00  
  9 Kopicki, Drew                Friends' Central       9-00.00  
  9 Miller, Nick                 Germantown Frds        9-00.00  
  9 Sowiak, Greg                 George School          9-00.00  
 13 Jones, Isaiah                Haverford              8-06.00  
 13 Murdock, Nick                Friends' Central       8-06.00  
 13 Hess, Austin                 Mercersburg            8-06.00  
 16 Coburn-Soloway, Aryeh        Germantown Frds        8-00.00  
 -- Feinman, Dean                Haverford                 FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 22-05  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.                
 Meet Qualifying:  17-06.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern               21-10.50q 
  2 Killing, Malique             Friends' Central      21-07.75q 
  3 Pitt, Tom                    Malvern               21-04.50q 
  4 Purnell, Eric                Malvern               21-03.50q 
  5 Copeland, Julian             Solebury              20-04.50q 
  6 Peabody, Alec                Abington Friends      19-07.25q 
  7 Schulz, Richie               George School         19-02.50q 
  8 Altman, Dan                  Germantown Acad       19-02.25  
  9 Miller, David                Penn Charter          19-02.00  
 10 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill         18-07.00  
 11 Jackson, Frank               Chestnut Hill         18-06.50  
 -- Sosseh, Raye                 Hill                        ND  
 -- Miller, Nick                 Germantown Frds             ND  
 -- Haug, Gabe                   George School               ND  
 -- Westbury, E. j.              Kiski                       ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 22-05  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.                
 Meet Qualifying:  17-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern               21-10.50   10   
  2 Killing, Malique             Friends' Central      21-07.75    8   
  3 Pitt, Tom                    Malvern               21-04.50    6   
  4 Purnell, Eric                Malvern               21-03.50    4   
  5 Copeland, Julian             Solebury              20-04.50    2   
  6 Peabody, Alec                Abington Friends      19-07.25    1   
  7 Schulz, Richie               George School         19-02.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Altman, Dan                  Germantown Acad                 
  9 Miller, David                Penn Charter                    
 10 Miller, Ian                  Chestnut Hill                   
 11 Jackson, Frank               Chestnut Hill                   
 -- Sosseh, Raye                 Hill                            
 -- Miller, Nick                 Germantown Frds                 
 -- Haug, Gabe                   George School                   
 -- Westbury, E. j.              Kiski                           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 43-09.75  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.             
 Meet Qualifying:  35-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern               42-03.00q 
  1 Pitt, Tom                    Malvern               42-03.00q 
  3 Morgan, Chris                Haverford             41-00.00q 
  4 Tyson, Jeremy                George School         40-06.75q 
  5 Ostick, Denis                Malvern               39-02.00q 
  6 Haug, Gabe                   George School         38-06.75q 
  7 Ehmann, Adam                 George School         38-04.50q 
  8 Yamane, Taku                 Mercersburg           38-03.75  
  9 Maddon, Cedric               Chestnut Hill         37-01.50  
 10 Robinson, Avery              Hill                  35-11.50  
 -- Sosseh, Raye                 Hill                        ND  
 -- Westbury, E. j.              Kiski                       ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 43-09.75  2001        R. Moore, Valley Forge M. A.             
 Meet Qualifying:  35-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitt, Tom                    Malvern               42-03.00   10   
  2 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern              J42-03.00    8   
  3 Morgan, Chris                Haverford             41-00.00    6   
  4 Tyson, Jeremy                George School         40-06.75    4   
  5 Ostick, Denis                Malvern               39-02.00    2   
  6 Haug, Gabe                   George School         38-06.75    1   
  7 Ehmann, Adam                 George School         38-04.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Yamane, Taku                 Mercersburg                     
  9 Maddon, Cedric               Chestnut Hill                   
 10 Robinson, Avery              Hill                            
 -- Sosseh, Raye                 Hill                            
 -- Westbury, E. j.              Kiski                           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 56-02.50  05/12/2010  Scott Rushton, Episcopal                 
 Meet Qualifying:  35-00.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rushton, Scott               Episcopal Acad        55-02.50q 
  2 Kelly, Colin                 Chestnut Hill         48-10.00q 
  3 Galambos, Matt               Haverford             45-05.00q 
  4 Howard, Chris                Chestnut Hill         42-02.00q 
  5 O'Connell, Tyler             Malvern               42-01.25q 
  6 Bradford, John               Malvern               40-08.50q 
  7 Atuk, Berk                   Westtown              38-01.50q 
  8 Reinhart, Seth               Hill                  37-08.75  
  9 Barrett, Chris               Valley Forge          37-08.00  
  9 Flagg, Gerverus              Mercersburg           37-08.00  
 11 Smith, Craig                 Hill                  36-10.00  
 -- Clark, Tony                  Germantown Frds             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 56-02.50  05/12/2010  Scott Rushton, Episcopal                 
 Meet Qualifying:  35-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rushton, Scott               Episcopal Acad        55-02.50   10   
  2 Kelly, Colin                 Chestnut Hill         48-10.00    8   
  3 Galambos, Matt               Haverford             45-05.00    6   
  4 Howard, Chris                Chestnut Hill         42-02.00    4   
  5 O'Connell, Tyler             Malvern               42-01.25    2   
  6 Bradford, John               Malvern               40-08.50    1   
  7 Atuk, Berk                   Westtown              38-01.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Reinhart, Seth               Hill                            
  9 Barrett, Chris               Valley Forge                    
  9 Flagg, Gerverus              Mercersburg                     
 11 Smith, Craig                 Hill                            
 -- Clark, Tony                  Germantown Frds                 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 149-04  05/12/2010  Scott Rushton, Episcopal                   
 Meet Qualifying:  100-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rushton, Scott               Episcopal Acad          149-00q 
  2 Smith, Craig                 Hill                    127-03q 
  3 O'Connell, Tyler             Malvern                 118-00q 
  4 Galambos, Matt               Haverford               116-08q 
  5 Flagg, Gerverus              Mercersburg             115-07q 
  6 Pederson, Renan              Solebury                107-00q 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 149-04  05/12/2010  Scott Rushton, Episcopal                   
 Meet Qualifying:  100-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rushton, Scott               Episcopal Acad          149-00   10   
  2 Smith, Craig                 Hill                    127-03    8   
  3 O'Connell, Tyler             Malvern                 118-00    6   
  4 Galambos, Matt               Haverford               116-08    4   
  5 Flagg, Gerverus              Mercersburg             115-07    2   
  6 Pederson, Renan              Solebury                107-00    1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
      PAISAA: # 168-07  05/13/2009  Royce Brown, The Hill School               
 Meet Qualifying:  115-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pederson, Renan              Solebury                142-07q 
  2 Smith, Craig                 Hill                    131-11q 
  3 Miller, Daniel               Westtown                130-09q 
 -- Soloman, Mike                Germantown Frds             ND  
 -- Hayden, Chris                George School               ND  
 -- Saverino-Loeb, Orlando       Abington Friends            ND  
 -- Kern, Derek                  Germantown Frds             ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      PAISAA: # 168-07  05/13/2009  Royce Brown, The Hill School               
 Meet Qualifying:  115-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pederson, Renan              Solebury                142-07   10   
  2 Smith, Craig                 Hill                    131-11    8   
  3 Miller, Daniel               Westtown                130-09    6   
Preliminaries
 -- Soloman, Mike                Germantown Frds                 
 -- Hayden, Chris                George School                   
 -- Saverino-Loeb, Orlando       Abington Friends                
 -- Kern, Derek                  Germantown Frds                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal Academy           90        2) Springside School          88   
    3) Academy of Notre Dame       84        4) Mercersburg Academy        39   
    5) The Hill School             38        5) Penn Charter               38   
    7) Germantown Academy          36        8) George School              32   
    8) Germantown Friends School   32       10) Agnes Irwin                20   
   10) Westtown School             20       10) Friends' Central           20   
   13) Solebury School             17       14) Abington Friends            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malvern Prep               108        2) The Haverford School for   54   
    3) Chestnut Hill Academy       52        4) Westtown School            46   
    5) The Hill School             44        6) Friends' Central           36   
    7) Episcopal Academy           34        8) Germantown Friends School  33   
    9) Kiski Prep                  32       10) Solebury School            28   
   11) Germantown Academy          26       12) Mercersburg Academy        23   
   13) Abington Friends            13       14) George School              11   
   15) Penn Charter                 6