PIAA District 1 Championships 2011 vs PIAA District 1 Championships 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +706 1827 1121
Overall Average +35.11 20:50.98 20:15.87
1st-10th Place -16.30 15:41.30 15:57.60
1st-25th Place -15.64 15:59.00 16:14.64
1st-50th Place -13.20 16:13.94 16:27.14
1st-100th Place -13.23 16:31.99 16:45.22
Common Athletes -- -- 239
Ran Faster 142 191 49
Ran Season Best 52 139 87
Average Time -42.27 19:21.62 20:03.89
Median Time -49.00 19:03.00 19:52.00
Middle 80% Times -45.17 19:08.84 19:54.01
Top 10% Times -56.58 16:06.08 17:02.67
Top 25% Times -57.25 16:34.88 17:32.13
Top 50% Times -1:00.13 17:19.63 18:19.76
Bottom 50% Times -24.06 21:13.93 21:37.98
Bottom 25% Times -8.22 22:51.38 22:59.60
Bottom 10% Times -3.75 24:27.38 24:31.13
Average Difference -42.10 -- --
Median Difference -2:10.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference -39.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.23 -- --
Top 25% Difference -49.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.23 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -32.97 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -12.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -19.96 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Andrew Magaha Upper Moreland -1:09.00 15:16.00 16:25.00
Ned Willig Great Valley -58.00 15:34.00 16:32.00
Conner Quinn Hatboro Horsham -1:40.00 15:35.00 17:15.00
Max Norris Harriton -2:15.00 15:36.00 17:51.00
Brett Kelly Boyertown -33.00 15:41.00 16:14.00
Francis Ferruzzi Upper Dublin -1:21.00 15:45.00 17:06.00
Sam Hibbs Hatboro Horsham -30.00 15:53.00 16:23.00
Dan Davis North Penn -1:15.00 15:58.00 17:13.00
Zachary Israel Holy Ghost Preparatory School -45.00 16:01.00 16:46.00
Alex Kane Central Bucks East -49.00 16:11.00 17:00.00
Peter Downs Harriton -1:13.00 16:11.00 17:24.00
Chris Trimble North Penn -42.00 16:11.00 16:53.00
Jack Macauley North Penn -2:03.00 16:15.00 18:18.00
Connor Linse Souderton Area -1:51.00 16:15.00 18:06.00
Ryan Horgan Holy Ghost Preparatory School -24.00 16:16.00 16:40.00
Bobby Rimkis West Chester Henderson -1:53.00 16:17.00 18:10.00
Charlie Grab West Chester Henderson -1:18.00 16:19.00 17:37.00
Joseph O'Such Spring Ford -1:51.00 16:25.00 18:16.00
Jeff Seelaus Strath Haven -1:23.00 16:25.00 17:48.00
Jesse Rogers West Chester East -1:23.00 16:26.00 17:49.00
Mike Salach West Chester Henderson -44.00 16:26.00 17:10.00
Billy Wolffe Great Valley -45.00 16:27.00 17:12.00
Jackson Davis Coatesville -1:07.00 16:31.00 17:38.00
Jon Kays Haverford Township HS -1:06.00 16:32.00 17:38.00
Ian Yanusko Pottsgrove -1:04.00 16:33.00 17:37.00
Sean Hodgins Perkiomen Valley -1:19.00 16:34.00 17:53.00
Sam Brooks Wissahickon -1:20.00 16:35.00 17:55.00
Ben Allen Conestoga -1:05.00 16:36.00 17:41.00
Vincent Flood Holy Ghost Preparatory School -55.00 16:38.00 17:33.00
Aziz Kamoun Lower Merion -1:13.00 16:38.00 17:51.00
John Hartsough Abington -40.00 16:39.00 17:19.00
Zach Trama West Chester East -1:05.00 16:40.00 17:45.00
Brian O'Donnell Garnet Valley -1:19.00 16:41.00 18:00.00
Aj Chaborek West Chester Henderson -48.00 16:41.00 17:29.00
Charlie Frank Dock Mennonite Academy -43.00 16:42.00 17:25.00
Trevor Woodruff West Chester Rustin -1:21.00 16:43.00 18:04.00
Forrest Kentwell Council Rock North -1:44.00 16:44.00 18:28.00
Gilad Doron Lower Merion -1:23.00 16:45.00 18:08.00
John Simila William Tennent -22.00 16:46.00 17:08.00
Ryan Conway Owen J. Roberts -56.00 16:47.00 17:43.00
Jared Gross Haverford Township HS -1:00.00 16:50.00 17:50.00
Jason Gallagher Pennridge +25.00 17:19.00 16:54.00
Aaron George Oxford Area -1:50.00 16:54.00 18:44.00
Mike Rossi Pottsgrove -1:16.00 16:54.00 18:10.00
Aidan Cunniffe Great Valley -1:46.00 16:57.00 18:43.00
Julian Weldon Lower Merion -48.00 16:57.00 17:45.00
Ben Kligman Conestoga -1:08.00 16:58.00 18:06.00
Andrew Johnson Dock Mennonite Academy -8.00 17:00.00 17:08.00
Joshua McGonagle West Chester Henderson -1:20.00 17:00.00 18:20.00
Jack McDonald West Chester East -27.00 17:04.00 17:31.00
Brad Rivera Bensalem -37.00 17:05.00 17:42.00
Brandon Twombly Conestoga -9.00 17:05.00 17:14.00
Ryan Clee Methacton -27.00 17:09.00 17:36.00
cassidy Silverthorn Plymouth Whitemarsh -3:24.00 17:09.00 20:33.00
Tom Seykora Devon Preparatory School -1:30.00 17:10.00 18:40.00
Nathan Posener Lower Merion -2:35.00 17:10.00 19:45.00
Alex Hiznay Central Bucks East -34.00 17:10.00 17:44.00
Jack Felt Council Rock North -1.00 17:18.00 17:19.00
Jay Adams Perkiomen Valley -54.00 17:18.00 18:12.00
Kevin Molloy Pennsbury -1:46.00 17:18.00 19:04.00
Ryan Dickson Central Bucks South -56.00 17:20.00 18:16.00
Andrew Horn Lower Merion -28.00 17:20.00 17:48.00
Hunter Hill North Penn -4.00 17:20.00 17:24.00
Alex Jenkins Downingtown West -1:21.00 17:21.00 18:42.00
Nick Simonson Haverford Township HS -1:00.00 17:22.00 18:22.00
Alex Sipos Oxford Area -1:45.00 17:27.00 19:12.00
Daniel Stewart Strath Haven -31.00 17:27.00 17:58.00
Ben Kloss North Penn -1:09.00 17:28.00 18:37.00
Dan Chrzanowski Pennsbury -1:27.00 17:29.00 18:56.00
David Slade Abington -1:06.00 17:31.00 18:37.00
Collin Junk Upper Perkiomen -22.00 17:32.00 17:54.00
Chris Pfeiffer-Kelly Strath Haven -1:41.00 17:35.00 19:16.00
robert biddle Plymouth Whitemarsh -1:14.00 17:38.00 18:52.00
Sara Sargent Pennsbury +41.00 18:20.00 17:39.00
Tori Gerlach Pennridge -1:48.00 17:39.00 19:27.00
Derek Godshall Dock Mennonite Academy -2:41.00 17:40.00 20:21.00
Xavier Cachon Lower Merion -2:27.00 17:41.00 20:08.00
Matt Alexander Lower Moreland -24.00 17:43.00 18:07.00
Meghan McGovern North Penn -7.00 17:44.00 17:51.00
Spencer Latran Devon Preparatory School -47.00 17:44.00 18:31.00
Will Johnson Pennsbury -6.00 17:45.00 17:51.00
Hannah Grossman Strath Haven -2:10.00 17:46.00 19:56.00
Dan Pfeiffer-Kelly Strath Haven -2:16.00 17:47.00 20:03.00
Mike Mangan Lower Moreland -8.00 17:48.00 17:56.00
Brian Danihel Phil-Mont Christian Academy -1:57.00 17:49.00 19:46.00
Marc Leto Neshaminy -58.00 17:50.00 18:48.00
Edwin Lu Council Rock North -1:08.00 17:51.00 18:59.00
Franco Gigliotti North Penn -1:42.00 17:51.00 19:33.00
Greg Mendrzycki Souderton Area -2:49.00 17:52.00 20:41.00
Jesse Magolon Spring Ford -30.00 17:52.00 18:22.00
Eric Burkhardt Unionville -1:18.00 17:53.00 19:11.00
Robert Hannan Avon Grove -39.00 17:55.00 18:34.00
Ryan VanVoorhis Kennett -1:16.00 17:56.00 19:12.00
Colin Pauline Methacton -34.00 17:56.00 18:30.00
Kevin Carr Octorara -17.00 18:03.00 18:20.00
Casey Trautwein Cheltenham -26.00 18:05.00 18:31.00
Mike Sames Upper Perkiomen -1:19.00 18:05.00 19:24.00
Sean Cleary Avon Grove -2.00 18:06.00 18:08.00
Dan Center Wissahickon -51.00 18:06.00 18:57.00
Rich Hardy Chichester -1:34.00 18:11.00 19:45.00
Stephen Dowrick Ridley -1:19.00 18:11.00 19:30.00
Max Davish Council Rock North -1:56.00 18:18.00 20:14.00
Janie Augustyn West Chester Henderson +24.00 18:53.00 18:29.00
Mack Lockard Devon Preparatory School +1:03.00 19:32.00 18:29.00
Sophia Meehan Haverford Township HS -42.00 18:29.00 19:11.00
Keith Gasho West Chester Henderson -1:15.00 18:30.00 19:45.00
Alex Fornoff Kennett -39.00 18:36.00 19:15.00
Katelyn Callaghan Downingtown East -1:24.00 18:37.00 20:01.00
Torin McFarland Owen J. Roberts -46.00 18:39.00 19:25.00
Zach Cornell Octorara -2:05.00 18:42.00 20:47.00
Jordan Williams Upper Perkiomen -1:37.00 18:43.00 20:20.00
Alex Sobel Council Rock North -4:58.00 18:44.00 23:42.00
Ben Anderson West Chester Henderson -59.00 18:45.00 19:44.00
Zach Kern Upper Perkiomen -1:06.00 18:46.00 19:52.00
Ryan Thomson Calvary Christian Academy -1:14.00 18:47.00 20:01.00
Sarah Holl Upper Dublin -44.00 18:54.00 19:38.00
Megan McGarrity Saint Basil Academy -57.00 18:57.00 19:54.00
Dominic Smith West Chester Henderson -2:09.00 18:57.00 21:06.00
Amanda Eisman West Chester Henderson -1:32.00 19:01.00 20:33.00
Tess Meehan Haverford Township HS -15.00 19:02.00 19:17.00
Matt Hoagland Upper Moreland + 19:03.00 19:03.00
Meghan Harvey Oxford Area -26.00 19:03.00 19:29.00
Kim Bizal Bishop Shanahan -1:21.00 19:05.00 20:26.00
Grace Chang Penncrest +43.00 19:51.00 19:08.00
Kathleen Stewart Council Rock South -47.00 19:10.00 19:57.00
Peter DeLuca Bristol -2:00.00 19:13.00 21:13.00
Gretchen Krause Central Bucks West -39.00 19:17.00 19:56.00
Caroline Moyer Great Valley -16.00 19:19.00 19:35.00
Alyssa Rudawsky Garnet Valley -1:14.00 19:20.00 20:34.00
Courtney Kern North Penn -1:01.00 19:21.00 20:22.00
Josh Baumann West Chester Henderson -30.00 19:22.00 19:52.00
Kara Shen Central Bucks East -47.00 19:24.00 20:11.00
Samantha Harbison Great Valley +20.00 19:45.00 19:25.00
Lydia Keiper Upper Perkiomen -4:31.00 19:25.00 23:56.00
Lauren King Octorara +1:14.00 20:44.00 19:30.00
Jakob Sorkness Phil-Mont Christian Academy -1:04.00 19:30.00 20:34.00
Veronica Eder Central Bucks East -9.00 19:33.00 19:42.00
Molly Davies Lower Moreland -1:01.00 19:33.00 20:34.00
Lacey Serletti Lower Merion +12.00 19:49.00 19:37.00
Marella Angello Boyertown -49.00 19:37.00 20:26.00
Rachel Brown North Penn +2.00 19:40.00 19:38.00
Lexi Walters Central Bucks South +2:08.00 21:48.00 19:40.00
Melanie Tramontina Souderton Area -1:31.00 19:40.00 21:11.00
Maddie Mazurek West Chester East +1:21.00 21:04.00 19:43.00
Amber McAteer Upper Merion -5.00 19:43.00 19:48.00
Natala Balla Bensalem -50.00 19:44.00 20:34.00
Sarah Black Downingtown East -28.00 19:44.00 20:12.00
Nick Kashem New Hope-Solebury -5.00 19:44.00 19:49.00
Zach Wenz New Hope-Solebury -2:07.00 19:44.00 21:51.00
Meredith Reiche Mount Saint Joseph Academy -24.00 19:45.00 20:09.00
Jessica Quesenberry Wissahickon -25.00 19:45.00 20:10.00
Stephanie Welte Saint Basil Academy -42.00 19:48.00 20:30.00
Emma Mahony Villa Joseph Marie +1.00 19:52.00 19:51.00
Jodi Wrzosek Downingtown West -1:03.00 19:52.00 20:55.00
Meredith Foulke Methacton +5.00 19:58.00 19:53.00
Alissa Johnson Pennsbury +3:12.00 23:06.00 19:54.00
Elizabeth McDonald Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr -1:12.00 19:54.00 21:06.00
Allison McLaughlin Harriton -1:39.00 19:55.00 21:34.00
Meredith Steely Radnor -1:31.00 19:59.00 21:30.00
Tim Haight Ridley -2:15.00 19:59.00 22:14.00
Elizabeth Norcini Great Valley -54.00 20:02.00 20:56.00
Frank Scaltrito Pottstown -2:05.00 20:05.00 22:10.00
Sean Mattarozzo Council Rock North +38.00 20:44.00 20:06.00
Kelly Larson Neshaminy -2:07.00 20:11.00 22:18.00
Rachel Carr Phoenixville Area -26.00 20:12.00 20:38.00
Amanda Long Upper Perkiomen -1:11.00 20:12.00 21:23.00
Rachel Bachman Central Bucks South -26.00 20:13.00 20:39.00
Mike Hagarman Dock Mennonite Academy -13.00 20:13.00 20:26.00
Megan Saxon Boyertown -10.00 20:15.00 20:25.00
Colleen Moore Boyertown -33.00 20:16.00 20:49.00
Amanda Macedo Haverford Township HS -1:21.00 20:17.00 21:38.00
Emma Bixler Downingtown West +41.00 21:00.00 20:19.00
Mara Kelly Springfield Township (Montco) -48.00 20:23.00 21:11.00
Elizabeth Clinton Haverford Township HS -6.00 20:28.00 20:34.00
Erin Barton Downingtown West -14.00 20:31.00 20:45.00
Meghan Knotts West Chester Rustin -20.00 20:34.00 20:54.00
Sarah Maquire Villa Maria Academy +1:38.00 22:16.00 20:38.00
Valerie Santangelo Saint Basil Academy -36.00 20:39.00 21:15.00
Alexie Trudan Bishop Shanahan -52.00 20:41.00 21:33.00
Samantha Martin Coatesville -4:13.00 20:42.00 24:55.00
Danielle Leporace Mount Saint Joseph Academy -54.00 20:43.00 21:37.00
Taylor Helmers Owen J. Roberts +2:29.00 23:14.00 20:45.00
Janine Brandt Wissahickon -1:15.00 20:46.00 22:01.00
Lisa Eberwein Bishop Shanahan -45.00 20:51.00 21:36.00
Mary-catherine Killora William Tennent -44.00 20:51.00 21:35.00
Kyra Hanlon Plymouth Whitemarsh -2.00 21:00.00 21:02.00
Aubrey Halloran Phoenixville Area -1:08.00 21:08.00 22:16.00
Susie McQuiston West Chester East -49.00 21:08.00 21:57.00
Veronica Gould Hatboro Horsham +1:15.00 22:25.00 21:10.00
Jane Urheim Lower Merion +34.00 21:47.00 21:13.00
Brianna Tredway Downingtown West +1:06.00 22:22.00 21:16.00
Mary Galligan Springfield (Delco) +25.00 21:42.00 21:17.00
Cynthia Holderer Neshaminy -1:28.00 21:17.00 22:45.00
katie martin William Tennent -2.00 21:17.00 21:19.00
Sam Harrer Bishop Shanahan +22.00 21:40.00 21:18.00
Jacqueline Patterson Central Bucks East +10.00 21:29.00 21:19.00
Sarah Nellis Penncrest +17.00 21:37.00 21:20.00
Adrienne Cellucci Mount Saint Joseph Academy -23.00 21:21.00 21:44.00
Katie McAnally Downingtown West +4:28.00 25:51.00 21:23.00
C A Church Farm School +31.00 21:59.00 21:28.00
Katie Cassidy Saint Basil Academy -34.00 21:28.00 22:02.00
Alex Ahern Villa Maria Academy -1:38.00 21:33.00 23:11.00
Avery Rufo Radnor +1.00 21:37.00 21:36.00
Gina D'Angelo Gwynedd-Mercy Academy -1:18.00 21:36.00 22:54.00
Emma Luengo Villa Maria Academy +35.00 22:12.00 21:37.00
Francine Marquis Cheltenham +3.00 21:43.00 21:40.00
Julie Marro Springfield (Delco) -49.00 21:41.00 22:30.00
Jacqueline Mazer Plymouth Whitemarsh +37.00 22:19.00 21:42.00
Jessye McGarry Pennridge +37.00 22:25.00 21:48.00
Faith Lumpkin Villa Joseph Marie +7.00 21:57.00 21:50.00
Kayla Myers Upper Perkiomen +16.00 22:10.00 21:54.00
Nicole Butler Chichester -3:35.00 21:56.00 25:31.00
Kelsey Lloyd Pottsgrove -48.00 21:56.00 22:44.00
Greg Chen New Hope-Solebury -1:01.00 21:56.00 22:57.00
Ellen Dooley William Tennent +2:03.00 24:05.00 22:02.00
Rebecca Li Methacton +20.00 22:29.00 22:09.00
Martina Gring Spring Ford +44.00 22:54.00 22:10.00
Molly Aigeldinger Pennridge -2:57.00 22:11.00 25:08.00
Elizabeth Daniels Central Bucks East +1:47.00 24:03.00 22:16.00
Katherine Ricchini Spring Ford +1:32.00 23:48.00 22:16.00
Caroline Hamilton Oxford Area +3:30.00 25:53.00 22:23.00
Jen Petrella Garnet Valley -56.00 22:28.00 23:24.00
Louis Thierry Council Rock North -4:25.00 22:29.00 26:54.00
Lauren Doberstein Hatboro Horsham +1:00.00 23:34.00 22:34.00
Amy Saunders Ridley -1:24.00 22:34.00 23:58.00
Jake Smith West Chester Henderson +30.00 23:16.00 22:46.00
Holly Sinnott Springfield (Delco) -35.00 22:48.00 23:23.00
Lexy Hunter Garnet Valley +39.00 23:31.00 22:52.00
Devon Kling Pottsgrove -27.00 22:57.00 23:24.00
Megan Renn Quakertown +1:20.00 24:42.00 23:22.00
Victoria Carroll Upper Darby -36.00 23:33.00 24:09.00
Natalie Gsell Interboro -1:12.00 23:48.00 25:00.00
Alexi Thierry Council Rock North -3:06.00 24:02.00 27:08.00
jayna baldwin Penn Wood +4:19.00 28:26.00 24:07.00
Carolyn Ticker Calvary Christian Academy -1:34.00 24:18.00 25:52.00
Carly Morrow Marple Newtown +31.00 24:56.00 24:25.00
Sarah Leonard Lower Moreland +1:30.00 26:17.00 24:47.00
Brittany Moyer Interboro -52.00 24:49.00 25:41.00
Dalia Lorenz Jenkintown +2:45.00 30:32.00 27:47.00