Licensed to Wil-Time Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 09:33 PM
6th Annual Red & Black Invitational - 4/20/2012
East Stroudsburg University
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stroudsburg 'B' 4:40.00 10:38.65 10
1) McLaughlin, Justina 2) Foust, Jennifer
3) DeSouza, Nicolette 4) Deluca, Katie
2 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 10:42.00 11:08.36 8
1) Robison, Rachel 2) Madison, Erin
3) Butler, Teneasia 4) Fogle, Olivia
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 10:52.66 11:27.44 6
1) Palmer, Stephanie 2) Mieles, Emily
3) Young, Samantha 4) Russo, Melissa
4 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 12:36.00 12:26.79 5
1) Falcoa, Vivian 2) Person, Simone
3) Richardson, Monica 4) Hall, As-sata
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stroudsburg 'A' 8:57.14 8:46.82 10
1) Stuart, Michael 2) Wielgus, Josh
3) Grimm, Matt 4) Smigley, Justin
2 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 8:59.30 9:04.46 8
1) Mills, Malik 2) Montoya, Alvaro
3) Gonzalez, Matthew 4) Pellington, Connor
3 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 9:29.70 9:18.01 6
1) Pollack, Andrew 2) Bibeau, Stuart
3) Finizio, Christian 4) Stametz, Robert
4 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 9:05.70 9:18.47 5
1) Fry, Jordan 2) Larsen, Adam
3) Harris, Devon 4) Pluas, Steve
5 Berwick 'A' 9:43.79 4
1) Gause, Chris 2) Gavarro, Victor
3) Miller, Andrew 4) Hampton, Chris
6 Tunkhannock 'A' 8:10.00 10:09.04 3
1) Damiani, Tom 2) Robinson, Ben
3) Nole, Alex 4) Ayers, Carson
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison, Erin Pocono Mount 16.20 16.39 3 10
2 Dunbar, Kiasia Pleasant Val 16.70 17.15 3 8
3 Poster, Alissa East Strouds 18.33 17.58 2 6
4 Swenson, Erica Tunkhannock 17.60 17.66 3 5
5 Cheong, Melissa East Strouds 17.30 17.70 3 4
6 Falcoa, Vivian East Strouds 18.20 17.90 2 3
7 Jefferson, Dominique Stroudsburg 17.80 17.97 2 2
8 Kotarsky, Ashley Berwick 17.50 18.08 3 1
9 Heck, Carly Tunkhannock 17.60 18.09 3
10 Foust, Jennifer Stroudsburg 18.30 18.19 2
11 Bostwick, Mariah Stroudsburg 18.00 18.26 2
12 Andrews, Jenee Pocono Mount 17.40 18.43 3
13 Rehrig, Jessica Berwick 17.67 18.45 3
14 Carrero, Harley Pleasant Val 19.82 19.71 1
15 Mungro, Chauna Stroudsburg 18.30 20.74 2
16 Farley, Tori Phillipsburg 21.00 21.66 1
17 Brandes, Melissa Pocono Mount 21.40 21.96 1
18 Rogers, Tyana Pocono Mount 21.60 23.70 1
19 Mieles, Emily Pleasant Val 18.70 25.01 2
-- Crosby, Melissa Stroudsburg 18.70 DQ 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kloepping, Ben Stroudsburg 15.60 16.19 3 10
2 Bybee, Zak Stroudsburg 16.30 16.63 3 8
3 Pruneau, Cameron Phillipsburg 17.80 17.21 2 6
4 Mobley, Tyree Pocono Mount 16.70 17.28 3 5
5 Sickler, Ryan Pocono Mount 16.40 17.34 3 4
6 Porter, Darion Pleasant Val 17.66 17.60 2 3
7 Gonzalez, Darius Stroudsburg 15.70 17.78 3 2
8 Cruz, Tony East Strouds 18.70 17.81 1 1
9 O'Neil, Tyler Pocono Mount 16.80 17.87 3
10 Francois, Sterling East Strouds 18.00 17.97 2
11 Maas, Steven Pleasant Val 17.39 17.99 2
12 Caraballo, Jeremy Stroudsburg 18.70 18.00 1
13 Reed, Crhis Riverside (2 17.00 18.19 2
14 Proulx, James Tunkhannock 17.00 18.33 2
15 Ruiz, Nicolas Stroudsburg 18.30 18.45 1
16 Ide, Nick Tunkhannock 18.00 18.97 1
17 Dennis, Scott Berwick 19.60 19.51 1
18 Wilson, Kelsey Phillipsburg 17.20 20.89 2
19 Manzo, Ryan Riverside (2 16.80 21.48 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Kelecia Pleasant Val 12.32 12.91 3 10
2 Homer, Dominique East Strouds 12.40 13.12 3 8
3 Sauer, Tess Elmer L. Mey 12.95 13.38 3 6
4 Hall, As-sata East Strouds 12.50 13.42 3 5
5 Jefferson, Dominique Stroudsburg 13.30 13.50 2 4
6 Butler, Teneasia Pocono Mount 12.80 13.56 3 3
7 Distasio, Destiny Tunkhannock 12.77 13.58 3 2
8 Gaita, Aspen Stroudsburg 13.10 13.63 3 1
9 Hyatt, Natassia Stroudsburg 13.70 13.64 1
10 White, Lauren Stroudsburg 13.60 13.72 2
11 DeSouza, Nicolette Stroudsburg 13.80 13.91 1
12 Kuzma, Ellie Tunkhannock 14.00 13.94 1
13 Strother, Ayana Phillipsburg 14.00 13.95 1
14 Wilborn, Vichon Elmer L. Mey 13.10 14.01 2
15 Bess, Taylor Phillipsburg 13.30 14.04 2
16 Scott, Kiarra East Strouds 13.20 14.17 2
17 McMillan, Traniece Phillipsburg 13.50 14.20 2
18 Cayo-Nelson, Naomi Pleasant Val 13.88 14.24 1
19 Fogle, Olivia Pocono Mount 13.40 14.34 2
20 Judd, LaTanya Pocono Mount 14.20 14.55 1
21 Ridall, Kylie Berwick 13.00 14.72 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northern, Langston Stroudsburg 11.00 11.15 4 10
2 Aulder, Keyautay Stroudsburg 11.20 11.26 4 8
3 Dillon, Zachary East Strouds 11.10 11.59 4 6
4 Patterson, Javaughn Stroudsburg 11.70 11.65 2 4.50
4 Sweetman, Dave Riverside (2 10.60 11.65 4 4.50
6 Bray, Kegan Pleasant Val 11.11 11.70 4 3
7 Mosley-Dew, Altarique Stroudsburg 11.30 11.72 3 2
8 Woodruff, Hiram Pleasant Val 11.30 11.73 3 1
9 Antoine, Fransie East Strouds 11.10 11.76 4
10 Carter, Ishmel East Strouds 11.40 11.79 3
11 Tucker, Jimmy Riverside (2 11.10 11.86 4
12 Schlachter, Stefan Tunkhannock 11.20 11.87 4
13 Iannelli, Antonio Phillipsburg 11.45 12.02 3
14 Mejia, Arlent Berwick 11.86 12.12 2
15 Sheehan, Matt Pleasant Val 11.50 12.13 3
16 Arnone, Joey Elmer L. Mey 11.44 12.14 3
17 Stewart, Tristen Pocono Mount 11.40 12.21 3
18 Ford, Jason Riverside (2 11.70 12.22 2
19 Steverson, Xavier Pocono Mount 11.60 12.34 3
20 White, Aaron Stroudsburg 11.90 12.38 2
21 Steeber, Jeff Berwick 12.19 12.50 1
22 Mejia, Aldo Berwick 12.50 12.53 1
23 Williams, Saleem Phillipsburg 11.70 12.69 2
24 Fry, Evan Phillipsburg 12.10 12.70 1
25 Robinson, Josh Tunkhannock 11.70 12.77 2
26 Pavlichko, Tom Tunkhannock 12.00 12.96 2
27 Custodio, Rob Phillipsburg 12.62 13.10 1
28 Sehne, Adam Tunkhannock 13.20 14.37 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll, Meghan Phillipsburg 5:12.20 5:26.02 10
2 Novo, Roxanne Phillipsburg 5:42.00 5:40.12 8
3 Eberhardt, Kristen Pleasant Val 5:39.00 5:43.30 6
4 Jones, Alyssa Stroudsburg 5:56.00 5:43.73 5
5 Ross, Abby Pocono Mount 5:53.00 5:46.38 4
6 Russo, Melissa Pleasant Val 5:55.55 5:48.60 3
7 Fordham, Bethany Phillipsburg 5:58.00 5:51.45 2
8 Carroll, Brigit Phillipsburg 5:58.00 5:51.88 1
9 Young, Samantha Pleasant Val 5:50.18 5:55.91
10 Ross, Emily Pocono Mount 5:58.00 6:00.09
11 Eckle, Meaghan Stroudsburg 6:00.00 6:05.54
12 Bull, Abby Berwick 6:05.10 6:05.61
13 Halm, Emily Phillipsburg 6:20.00 6:17.53
14 Couttien, Jordan East Strouds 6:18.20 6:18.76
15 Cravotta, Laine Stroudsburg 6:51.00 6:19.13
16 Kennedy, Ashley East Strouds 6:18.10 6:36.95
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper, Jon Phillipsburg 4:18.27 4:21.72 10
2 Robinson, Ben Tunkhannock 4:35.67 4:21.96 8
3 Wathen, John Pleasant Val 4:53.00 4:33.46 6
4 Koch, Matt Stroudsburg 4:54.00 4:39.38 5
5 Pfaeffle, Mark Stroudsburg 4:50.00 4:42.78 4
6 Ayers, Carson Tunkhannock 4:52.21 4:47.22 3
7 DiMarco, Matt Phillipsburg 4:51.51 4:50.80 2
8 Ruiz, Anthony Pleasant Val 4:52.00 4:52.44 1
9 Tidball, Jack Tunkhannock 5:02.00 4:53.52
10 Larkin, Alex Pleasant Val 4:54.00 4:54.81
11 Fordham, Nicholas Phillipsburg 4:57.40 4:57.72
12 Pellington, Connor East Strouds 4:56.60 4:59.88
13 Gonzalez, Matthew East Strouds 5:00.00 5:04.47
14 Wielgus, Josh Stroudsburg 5:04.00 5:04.88
15 Desantis, Zachary East Strouds 5:00.00 5:06.71
16 Ercolino, Matthew Stroudsburg 5:15.00 5:07.39
17 Larsen, Adam Pocono Mount 4:49.90 5:08.95
18 Dyer, Michael Berwick 5:18.00 5:09.96
19 Loomis, John Tunkhannock 5:15.00 5:09.98
20 Moffitt, Joey Tunkhannock 5:30.00 5:17.44
21 Peechatka, Shane Pleasant Val 5:26.00 5:18.65
22 Stone, Tom Pleasant Val 5:23.00 5:19.31
23 Yohey, Kevin Berwick 5:22.00 5:28.90
24 Grimm, Matt Stroudsburg 5:12.00 5:30.51
25 Fiore, Joe Tunkhannock 5:45.00 5:35.94
26 Emmett, Brandon Tunkhannock 5:45.00 5:59.00
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tucker, Kianna Stroudsburg 1:00.00 1:01.04 2 10
2 Butler, Teneasia Pocono Mount 1:01.50 1:02.15 2 8
3 Fogle, Olivia Pocono Mount 1:05.20 1:03.79 2 6
4 Fall, Binetou Stroudsburg 1:06.00 1:04.08 2 5
5 O'Shea, Caya Phillipsburg 1:04.60 1:05.02 2 4
6 Person, Simone East Strouds 1:08.30 1:06.85 1 3
7 DeSouza, Nicolette Stroudsburg 1:08.00 1:07.71 1 2
8 Richardson, Monica East Strouds 1:12.50 1:08.03 1 1
9 Mieles, Paola Pleasant Val 1:11.92 1:08.05 1
10 Heck, Carly Tunkhannock 1:09.00 1:08.91 1
11 Deluca, Katie Stroudsburg 1:11.00 1:09.95 1
12 Hunt, Nicole Tunkhannock 1:08.70 1:10.08 1
13 Scopelitti, Katie Berwick 1:09.00 1:11.08 1
14 Appleby, Adryana Tunkhannock 1:08.00 1:12.67 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonald, Donovan Stroudsburg 51.10 50.31 3 10
2 Bray, Kegan Pleasant Val 51.69 50.40 3 8
3 Bobb, Jarrel East Strouds 52.50 51.60 3 6
4 Smigley, Justin Stroudsburg 52.30 52.20 3 5
5 Robinson, Lawrence Pleasant Val 52.65 53.20 3 3.50
5 Mejia, Arlent Berwick 55.00 53.20 2 3.50
7 Cope, Brenden Berwick 54.94 53.65 2 2
8 Guarino, Anthony Phillipsburg 52.60 54.03 3 1
9 Natale, Matt Pleasant Val 54.31 54.66 3
10 Brome, Andrew Stroudsburg 54.90 54.97 2
11 Thomas, Max Berwick 56.00 55.04 1
12 Mejia, Aldo Berwick 56.00 55.23 1
13 Maloney, Oliver Stroudsburg 55.50 55.92 2
14 Bray, Nakia Stroudsburg 56.30 55.93 1
15 Mann, Charles Pocono Mount 54.90 56.16 2
16 Siegel, Ben Tunkhannock 57.00 56.21 1
17 Duran, Kelvin Pocono Mount 55.10 56.35 2
18 Prothro, Robert East Strouds 58.10 56.66 1
19 Mills, Malik East Strouds 56.50 57.04 1
20 Yarborough, Tyler Riverside (2 55.70 57.29 1
21 Stamer, Eric Tunkhannock 57.00 57.55 1
22 Lilly, Connor Phillipsburg 56.38 57.74 1
23 Kominski, Norbert Pocono Mount 55.80 58.79 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stroudsburg 'A' 52.40 51.60 10
1) White, Lauren 2) Hernandez, Sarah
3) Hyatt, Natassia 4) Jefferson, Dominique
2 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 52.94 52.72 8
1) Thomas, Emily 2) Strother, Ayana
3) Bess, Taylor 4) McMillan, Traniece
3 Tunkhannock 'A' 57.30 53.54 6
1) Distasio, Destiny 2) Swenson, Erica
3) Grasso, Jenn 4) Kuzma, Ellie
4 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 55.40 54.71 5
1) Robison, Rachel 2) Butler, Teneasia
3) Fogle, Olivia 4) LaBron, Rosa
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 53.83 55.10 4
1) Cayo-Nelson, Naomi 2) Anewalt, Jessica
3) Gottlieb, Samantha 4) Ashley, Anewalt
6 Stroudsburg 'B' 57.20 55.89 3
1) Cipriani, Johnnie 2) Powers, Miranda
3) Bruno, Janel 4) Phillips, Ashley
7 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 57.40 57.39 2
1) Joseph, Juliana 2) Richardson, Monica
3) Estes, Rayne 4) Melchiorre, Gabriella
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stroudsburg 'A' 43.00 42.34 2 10
1) Aulder, Keyautay 2) Northern, Langston
3) Patterson, Javaughn 4) Mosley-Dew, Altarique
2 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 44.30 43.63 2 8
1) Antoine, Fransie 2) Dillon, Zachary
3) Carter, Ishmel 4) Philibert, Zak
3 East Stroudsburg Area South 'A' 44.20 43.70 2 6
1) Harp, Marquis 2) Roberson, Zee
3) Johnson, Jermaine 4) Lanier, Demetrius
4 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 45.30 45.04 2 5
1) Fogle, Joseph 2) Stewart, Tristen
3) Mobley, Tyree 4) Steverson, Xavier
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 44.76 45.33 2 4
1) Woodruff, Hiram 2) Perry, Josh
3) Brown, Zach 4) Sheehan, Matt
6 Tunkhannock 'A' 45.33 45.58 2 3
1) Karnopp, Ryan 2) Colley, Josh
3) Alguire, Tyrin 4) Schlachter, Stefan
7 Stroudsburg 'B' 46.50 46.44 2 2
1) Burns, Dan 2) Palmer, Justin
3) Bell, Andrew 4) Walters, Billy
8 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 46.40 46.90 2 1
1) Iannelli, Antonio 2) Custodio, Rob
3) Fry, Evan 4) Henry, Nathan
9 Stroudsburg 'C' 47.00 48.51 1
1) Maloney, Oliver 2) Douglas, Gerald
3) White, Aaron 4) Chersevani, Vincent
-- Riverside (2) 'A' DQ 1
1) Sweetman, Dave 2) Destefano, Sam
3) Tucker, Jimmy 4) Munley, Nico
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carman, Devon Phillipsburg 2:27.00 2:25.62 10
2 Palmer, Stephanie Pleasant Val 2:39.00 2:28.31 8
3 Young, Samantha Pleasant Val 2:44.56 2:36.00 6
4 McLaughlin, Justina Stroudsburg 2:44.00 2:38.10 5
5 Eberhardt, Kristen Pleasant Val 2:38.75 2:38.13 4
6 Rivera, Alyssa Stroudsburg 2:39.00 2:39.52 3
7 Carroll, Brigit Phillipsburg 2:44.00 2:41.32 2
8 Fordham, Bethany Phillipsburg 2:45.00 2:45.61 1
9 O'Malley, Laura Pocono Mount 2:43.30 2:48.12
10 Farmer, Jenn Pocono Mount 2:46.60 2:51.72
11 Kennedy, Ashley East Strouds 2:46.30 2:53.83
12 Couttien, Jordan East Strouds 2:57.80 2:54.44
13 Scopelitti, Katie Berwick 2:48.00 2:54.47
14 Dalrymple, Lauren Berwick 2:58.00 2:56.59
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Damiani, Tom Tunkhannock 1:55.49 1:58.08 10
2 Nole, Alex Tunkhannock 1:59.56 1:59.58 8
3 Taggert, Cory Phillipsburg 2:02.40 1:59.60 6
4 Corrales, Nich Pleasant Val 2:07.00 2:00.28 5
5 Palmer, Jarret Stroudsburg 2:07.00 2:06.09 4
6 Evans, Malik East Strouds 2:12.00 2:07.73 3
7 Ruiz, Anthony Pleasant Val 2:10.00 2:09.08 2
8 Clouse, Ryan Stroudsburg 2:12.00 2:09.09 1
9 Siegel, Ben Tunkhannock 2:18.00 2:09.88
10 Hollins, Terrance East Strouds 2:16.20 2:12.15
11 Chalfant, Bobby Stroudsburg 2:16.00 2:13.46
12 Montoya, Alvaro East Strouds 2:15.50 2:13.87
13 Hampton, Chris Berwick 2:20.00 2:15.06
14 Fulcomer, Noah Pleasant Val 2:19.00 2:16.00
15 Banks, Peter East Strouds 2:12.00 2:16.35
16 Harris, Devon Pocono Mount 2:17.30 2:17.12
17 Fry, Jordan Pocono Mount 2:18.60 2:17.67
18 Parisi, Bruce Pleasant Val 2:17.67 2:20.04
19 Pollack, Andrew Phillipsburg 2:16.70 2:20.79
20 Cope, Brenden Berwick 2:08.00 2:21.27
21 Moffitt, Joey Tunkhannock 2:30.00 2:21.89
22 Linden, Jason Tunkhannock 2:30.00 2:22.52
23 Mills, Malik East Strouds 2:16.20 2:25.56
24 Miller, Andrew Berwick 2:20.00 2:25.61
25 Grimm, Matt Stroudsburg 2:15.00 2:26.15
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Madison, Erin Pocono Mount 46.50 47.27 3 10
2 Dunbar, Kiasia Pleasant Val 47.85 49.38 3 8
3 Falcoa, Vivian East Strouds 51.10 49.62 3 6
4 Swenson, Erica Tunkhannock 50.38 50.28 3 5
5 Samuelson, Lila Phillipsburg 52.00 51.84 3 4
6 Kotarsky, Ashley Berwick 51.00 52.15 3 3
7 Foust, Jennifer Stroudsburg 50.60 52.65 3 2
8 Bostwick, Mariah Stroudsburg 54.20 54.77 2 1
9 Carrero, Harley Pleasant Val 52.21 55.37 2
10 O'Shea, Caya Phillipsburg 49.50 55.49 3
11 Andrews, Jenee Pocono Mount 55.30 55.86 1
12 Rehrig, Jessica Berwick 52.00 55.97 2
13 Brandes, Melissa Pocono Mount 55.00 58.02 1
14 Rogers, Tyana Pocono Mount 56.50 58.69 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Tyler Pocono Mount 41.40 42.34 3 10
2 Sickler, Ryan Pocono Mount 42.60 43.41 3 8
3 Francois, Sterling East Strouds 42.90 43.42 3 6
4 Kloepping, Ben Stroudsburg 43.40 43.45 3 5
5 Delominco, Vj Phillipsburg 43.90 43.64 2 4
6 Nevarez, Nyiem Pleasant Val 43.65 43.66 2 3
7 Massullo, Mike Pleasant Val 43.77 43.96 2 2
8 Mobley, Tyree Pocono Mount 43.60 44.05 3 1
9 Rice, Justin Phillipsburg 44.30 44.06 2
10 Gonzalez, Darius Stroudsburg 43.20 44.12 3
11 Ide, Nick Tunkhannock 45.70 46.12 2
12 Jupiter, Jeff East Strouds 45.80 46.78 1
13 Ruiz, Nicolas Stroudsburg 45.40 46.91 2
14 Proulx, James Tunkhannock 44.80 47.60 2
15 Reed, Crhis Riverside (2 46.70 47.77 1
16 Mcmaster, Robert Stroudsburg 48.90 48.62 1
17 Brink, Jordan Phillipsburg 50.50 49.52 1
18 Pierce, Jared Berwick 49.00 49.74 1
19 Dennis, Scott Berwick 50.20 52.36 1
-- Leiterman, Lewis Pleasant Val 44.97 DQ 2
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Kelecia Pleasant Val 25.76 26.58 3 10
2 Hall, As-sata East Strouds 26.20 26.83 1 8
3 Sauer, Tess Elmer L. Mey 27.14 27.37 3 6
4 Butler, Teneasia Pocono Mount 26.90 27.63 3 5
5 Hyatt, Natassia Stroudsburg 28.60 28.08 2 4
6 Jefferson, Dominique Stroudsburg 28.00 28.10 3 3
7 Bess, Taylor Phillipsburg 28.50 28.41 2 2
8 White, Lauren Stroudsburg 28.20 28.67 2 1
9 Scott, Kiarra East Strouds 29.90 28.69 1
10 Hernandez, Sarah Stroudsburg 28.50 28.75 2
10 Fogle, Olivia Pocono Mount 27.90 28.75 3
12 Thomas, Emily Phillipsburg 27.20 28.92 3
13 Wilborn, Vichon Elmer L. Mey 27.43 28.97 3
14 McMillan, Traniece Phillipsburg 29.00 29.54 2
15 Cheong, Melissa East Strouds 30.80 29.92 1
16 Sinclair, Rebecca Pleasant Val 28.82 30.79 2
17 Judd, LaTanya Pocono Mount 29.70 30.98 2
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northern, Langston Stroudsburg 22.40 22.06 4 10
2 Bray, Kegan Pleasant Val 22.22 22.90 4 8
3 Woodruff, Hiram Pleasant Val 23.44 23.45 3 6
4 Sweetman, Dave Riverside (2 22.00 23.55 4 5
5 McDonald, Donovan Stroudsburg 23.10 23.56 4 4
6 Gooding, Jelanee East Strouds 23.30 23.77 4 3
7 Philibert, Zak East Strouds 23.40 23.83 4 2
8 Iannelli, Antonio Phillipsburg 23.58 24.08 3 1
9 Tucker, Jimmy Riverside (2 22.90 24.28 4
10 Arnone, Joey Elmer L. Mey 23.64 24.35 3
11 Stewart, Tristen Pocono Mount 23.50 24.39 3
12 Sheehan, Matt Pleasant Val 23.57 24.50 3
13 Steverson, Xavier Pocono Mount 23.90 24.54 3
14 Mejia, Aldo Berwick 27.31 24.70 2
15 Antoine, Fransie East Strouds 23.30 24.93 4
16 Fry, Evan Phillipsburg 25.20 24.95 2
17 Pruneau, Cameron Phillipsburg 25.80 25.09 2
18 Thomas, Max Berwick 28.00 25.15 1
19 Lilly, Connor Phillipsburg 25.77 25.35 2
20 Palmer, Justin Stroudsburg 24.90 25.36 3
21 White, Aaron Stroudsburg 24.10 25.84 3
22 Robinson, Josh Tunkhannock 25.00 26.11 2
23 Pavlichko, Tom Tunkhannock 27.00 26.46 2
24 Sehne, Adam Tunkhannock 28.60 28.78 1
25 Smith, Evan Tunkhannock 29.00 29.16 1
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll, Meghan Phillipsburg 11:09.97 11:40.03 10
2 Maczko, Mackenzie Phillipsburg 12:42.19 12:43.00 8
3 Leighow, Emily Berwick 12:48.00 12:48.76 6
4 Ross, Emily Pocono Mount 13:10.80 13:08.51 5
5 Wojy, Stacy Pleasant Val 13:27.00 13:13.27 4
6 D'Anthony, Jenny Phillipsburg 12:55.00 13:19.94 3
7 Kaspszyk, Abby Pleasant Val 12:16.09 13:33.78 2
8 Couttien, Jordan East Strouds 14:05.20 13:57.43 1
9 Barnes, Cheyenne Pleasant Val 13:36.00 14:09.59
10 Kim, Josephine Stroudsburg 14:16.00 14:30.69
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper, Jon Phillipsburg 9:12.44 9:52.37 10
2 Robinson, Ben Tunkhannock 9:48.44 10:02.90 8
3 Koch, Matt Stroudsburg 10:10.00 10:14.30 6
4 Pfaeffle, Mark Stroudsburg 10:39.00 10:34.66 5
5 Ayers, Carson Tunkhannock 10:43.54 10:41.94 4
6 Tidball, Jack Tunkhannock 10:51.00 10:48.00 3
7 DiMarco, Matt Phillipsburg 10:37.24 10:48.19 2
8 Benzinger, Christopher East Strouds 11:05.00 11:02.39 1
9 Nast, Robert Tunkhannock 11:05.00 11:02.40
10 Jacobson, Schyler Pleasant Val 10:59.00 11:02.84
11 Krause, Marc East Strouds 11:11.00 11:03.59
12 Desantis, Zachary East Strouds 11:00.00 11:05.67
13 Phillips, Joe Pleasant Val 11:04.00 11:10.29
14 Heberle, Matthew East Strouds 11:03.00 11:11.78
15 Stone, Tom Pleasant Val 11:05.68 11:22.43
16 Bibeau, Stuart Phillipsburg 11:35.50 11:31.59
17 Loomis, John Tunkhannock 11:02.00 11:35.04
18 Gavarro, Victor Berwick 11:20.00 11:43.83
19 Larsen, Adam Pocono Mount 11:21.00 11:52.53
20 Hernandez, Jeff Stroudsburg 11:59.00 11:56.08
21 Pellington, Connor East Strouds 11:18.00 12:05.74
22 Superko, Michael Berwick 11:58.00 12:11.96
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stroudsburg 'A' 4:16.00 4:12.36 10
1) Rivera, Alyssa 2) Tucker, Kianna
3) Jones, Alyssa 4) Fall, Binetou
2 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 4:20.90 4:12.60 8
1) Robison, Rachel 2) Madison, Erin
3) Butler, Teneasia 4) Fogle, Olivia
3 Pleasant Valley 'A' 4:33.00 4:22.66 6
1) Palmer, Stephanie 2) Mieles, Emily
3) Young, Samantha 4) Russo, Melissa
4 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 4:56.00 4:28.96 5
1) Falcoa, Vivian 2) Person, Simone
3) Richardson, Monica 4) Hall, As-sata
5 Stroudsburg 'B' 4:40.00 4:34.60 4
1) McLaughlin, Justina 2) Foust, Jennifer
3) DeSouza, Nicolette 4) Deluca, Katie
6 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 4:18.00 4:36.68 3
1) Carman, Devon 2) O'Shea, Caya
3) Novo, Roxanne 4) Samuelson, Lila
7 Tunkhannock 'A' 4:41.00 4:40.77 2
1) Swenson, Erica 2) Hunt, Nicole
3) Heck, Carly 4) Appleby, Adryana
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:35.70 3:31.06 10
1) Bray, Kegan 2) Robinson, Lawrence
3) Wathen, John 4) Corrales, Nich
2 Stroudsburg 'A' 3:36.00 3:32.13 8
1) Smigley, Justin 2) Northern, Langston
3) Clouse, Ryan 4) Brome, Andrew
3 Phillipsburg HS 'A' 3:36.90 3:35.31 6
1) Chioffe, Matt 2) Taggert, Cory
3) Rice, Justin 4) Fry, Evan
4 Pocono Mountain East 'A' 3:39.40 3:37.58 5
1) Fogle, Joseph 2) Duran, Kelvin
3) O'Neil, Tyler 4) Stewart, Tristen
5 Berwick 'A' 3:38.67 4
1) Cope, Brenden 2) Mejia, Arlent
3) Mejia, Aldo 4) Hampton, Chris
6 Tunkhannock 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.27 3
1) Damiani, Tom 2) Nole, Alex
3) Karnopp, Ryan 4) Siegel, Ben
7 East Stroudsburg Area North 'A' 3:49.50 3:49.88 2
1) Mills, Malik 2) Bobb, Jarrel
3) Pellington, Connor 4) Gulmy, Paul
8 Stroudsburg 'C' 4:01.00 3:50.43 1
1) Maloney, Oliver 2) Palmer, Jarret
3) Douglas, Gerald 4) Chersevani, Vincent
9 Stroudsburg 'B' 3:54.00 3:53.89
1) Tracey, Sean 2) Palmer, Justin
3) Bray, Nakia 4) Powers, Shawn
10 Riverside (2) 'B' 4:54.67
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Kelecia Pleasant Val 35-09.00 35-03.00 10
2 Gaita, Aspen Stroudsburg 32-11.00 34-07.00 8
3 Madison, Erin Pocono Mount 34-11.50 34-01.00 6
4 Strother, Ayana Phillipsburg 32-07.00 32-06.00 5
5 McClain-Hill, Haley Stroudsburg 32-11.00 32-00.50 4
6 Dillon, Jacquelyn East Strouds 33-11.25 32-00.00 3
7 Dunbar, Kiasia Pleasant Val 32-00.00 30-07.00 2
8 Lewis, Jessica-Ann Pleasant Val 32-02.75 30-06.50 1
9 Deans, Patricia Stroudsburg 32-00.00 30-06.00
10 King, Kira East Strouds 30-07.50 30-05.00
11 Brandes, Melissa Pocono Mount 31-00.00 30-02.00
12 Person, Simone East Strouds 31-04.50 29-09.00
13 Thomas, Emily Phillipsburg 31-01.50 29-07.00
14 Samuelson, Lila Phillipsburg 27-00.00 29-04.50
15 Grasso, Jenn Tunkhannock 28-02.00 27-11.00
16 Ridall, Kylie Berwick 27-07.00 27-09.00
17 Yeager, Brooke Tunkhannock 27-04.50
18 Rowe, Abby Berwick 26-00.00 26-00.50
-- Kotarsky, Ashley Berwick 29-08.00 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bobb, Jarrel East Strouds 45-00.00 45-07.75 10
2 Clowney, David Stroudsburg 44-01.00 45-01.50 8
3 Patterson, Javaughn Stroudsburg 43-01.50 J45-01.50 6
4 Rogers, Demarcquario Stroudsburg 42-11.50 44-05.25 5
5 Dillon, Zachary East Strouds 42-05.00 41-11.50 4
6 Perry, Josh Pleasant Val 41-01.00 41-09.50 3
7 Harp, Marquis East Strouds 41-06.50 2
8 Lambert, Dexter Pocono Mount 39-05.00 41-03.50 1
9 Colley, Josh Tunkhannock 39-06.00 40-08.50
10 King, Jeff Tunkhannock 36-07.75 40-02.00
11 Lombardo, Sebastian East Strouds 42-00.00 40-01.75
12 Carter, Ishmel East Strouds 41-04.50 39-05.00
13 Proulx, James Tunkhannock 39-00.00 39-01.50
14 Bozzolo, Nick Stroudsburg 40-01.50 38-11.00
15 Guarino, Anthony Phillipsburg 40-09.00 38-10.00
16 Filliyor, Curtis Phillipsburg 34-01.00 38-05.50
17 Sickler, Ryan Pocono Mount 38-08.00 38-00.00
18 Carty, Anthony Pocono Mount 36-09.50 37-04.50
19 Smith, Evan Tunkhannock 29-10.50
-- Manzo, Ryan Riverside (2 38-00.00 FOUL
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Kelecia Pleasant Val 17-06.75 16-08.50 10
2 Thomas, Emily Phillipsburg 15-05.50 15-08.00 8
3 Samuelson, Lila Phillipsburg 14-00.00 15-00.50 6
4 Cheong, Melissa East Strouds 15-09.50 14-11.00 5
5 Strother, Ayana Phillipsburg 14-00.00 14-07.00 4
6 Person, Simone East Strouds 14-10.00 14-03.00 3
7 King, Kira East Strouds 15-02.75 14-02.00 2
8 Rehrig, Jessica Berwick 12-02.00 14-01.50 1
9 Robison, Rachel Pocono Mount 13-11.00 14-00.00
10 Yeager, Brooke Tunkhannock 14-03.00 13-11.00
11 Hernandez, Sarah Stroudsburg 14-11.25 13-09.50
12 Ridall, Kylie Berwick 12-02.00 13-09.00
13 Lewis, Jessica-Ann Pleasant Val 14-11.75 13-08.50
14 Deans, Patricia Stroudsburg 14-01.00 13-08.00
15 McClain-Hill, Haley Stroudsburg 14-10.75 13-03.00
16 Miller, Courtney Pleasant Val 14-01.00 12-10.50
17 Dillon, Jacquelyn East Strouds 14-05.00 12-09.50
18 LaBron, Rosa Pocono Mount 12-08.00 12-06.00
19 Easterday, Gina Phillipsburg 13-00.00 12-01.50
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bobb, Jarrel East Strouds 21-05.00 23-03.00 10
2 Dillon, Zachary East Strouds 20-07.00 22-08.00 8
3 Steeber, Jeff Berwick 20-00.00 20-05.50 6
4 Rogers, Demarcquario Stroudsburg 20-08.50 20-05.00 5
5 Colley, Josh Tunkhannock 20-02.00 20-01.50 4
6 Lambert, Dexter Pocono Mount 20-08.75 20-01.00 3
7 Lombardo, Nick East Strouds 20-11.00 19-11.50 2
8 Patterson, Javaughn Stroudsburg 19-07.00 19-07.50 1
9 Ellison, Jordon Stroudsburg 18-10.00 19-06.00
10 King, Jeff Tunkhannock 18-00.00 19-03.00
11 Williams, Saleem Phillipsburg 18-11.00 19-02.00
12 Carter, Ishmel East Strouds 19-04.00 19-01.50
13 Ford, Jason Riverside (2 18-08.00
14 Lilly, Connor Phillipsburg 17-05.00 18-06.00
15 Karnopp, Ryan Tunkhannock 20-00.00 18-04.00
16 Cayo, Chris Stroudsburg 17-10.00 18-01.00
16 Cruz, Kevin Pleasant Val 19-00.50 18-01.00
18 Crawford, Rashawn East Strouds 19-10.00 17-11.00
19 Barton, Kiel Pleasant Val 18-05.00 17-10.50
20 Meadows, Kenyatta Phillipsburg 17-06.00 17-05.00
21 Alguire, Tyrin Tunkhannock 18-02.00 16-07.00
22 Filliyor, Curtis Phillipsburg 16-04.00 16-06.50
23 Munley, Nico Riverside (2 16-05.50
24 Nielsen, Keith Tunkhannock 16-02.50
25 Mobley, Tyree Pocono Mount 19-02.00 13-07.50
Event 27 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alguire, Gabby Tunkhannock 126-04 120-08 10
2 Sherman, Diandra Tunkhannock 107-07 103-11 8
3 DeVivo, Anna Stroudsburg 93-03 103-01 6
4 Robinson, Iyania Stroudsburg 03-03.50 95-04 5
5 Ulrich, Alyssa Pleasant Val 85-05 90-07 4
6 Fetherman, Audra Stroudsburg 85-00 89-07 3
7 Pierce, Holly Phillipsburg 81-00 87-04.50 2
8 Isaac, Jasmine Stroudsburg 91-06 85-04 1
9 Smale, Alyssa Pocono Mount 87-00 83-05
10 Lewczak, Rowan East Strouds 81-09 82-11
11 Michalowski, Casey Tunkhannock 94-06 81-04
12 Bambeger, Jamie Tunkhannock 77-08.75
13 Bailey, Tyler Berwick 74-03 77-08
14 Sheeley, Kennedy Pleasant Val 82-03 76-07
15 Bard, Hanah Pleasant Val 76-08 70-01
16 Fitzgerald, Jen Pleasant Val 72-02 69-08.50
17 Davis, Shateeya East Strouds 61-08 67-01
18 Pesaresi, Sidney Phillipsburg 75-00 63-10
19 Rosalsky, Alexa East Strouds 51-10 52-04.25
Event 28 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freid, Tom Union Catholic 180-08 10
2 Korovesis, Yianni Stroudsburg 179-09 176-08 8
3 Willis, Davonn Stroudsburg 162-03 6
4 Leh, Alex Stroudsburg 65-04.50 152-08 5
5 Salus, Scott Tunkhannock 136-11 151-04 4
6 Leap, Brandon Pleasant Val 145-02 146-07 3
7 Francis, John Pocono Mount 152-03 140-02 2
8 Coolbaugh, Colton Tunkhannock 154-00 134-03 1
9 Goecke, James East Strouds 123-00 133-06
10 Schiaffino, Allan Stroudsburg 128-06 133-03
11 Donnelley, Jack Phillipsburg 127-10 129-09
12 Reed, Crhis Riverside (2 138-00 129-03
13 Everett, Dakota Pleasant Val 136-02 126-07
14 Roughan, Nick East Strouds 134-00 122-02
15 Lee, Dylan Berwick 100-00 117-11
16 Fuller, Chase Pleasant Val 112-11 116-01
16 Ryman, Zach Berwick 90-00 116-01
18 Jones, Max Berwick 90-02 106-08
19 Mayo, Ryan East Strouds 128-00 105-05
20 Hennet, Tom Pocono Mount 115-00 95-01
21 McCottry, Vance Phillipsburg 99-10 90-01
22 Piedrahita, Genghis Phillipsburg 87-06 76-02
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheong, Melissa East Strouds 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Gaita, Aspen Stroudsburg 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 McClain-Hill, Haley Stroudsburg 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Deans, Patricia Stroudsburg 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
5 Miller, Courtney Pleasant Val 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Hall, As-sata East Strouds 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
7 Bess, Taylor Phillipsburg 4-02.00 4-06.00 2
8 Marbury, Normani Pleasant Val 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1
9 Rinehimer, Kelsey Berwick 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Potts, Dejia Berwick 4-06.00 J4-04.00
11 Borel, Brittany Stroudsburg 4-06.00 J4-04.00
11 Frinzi, Katie Pleasant Val 4-06.00 J4-04.00
11 Novo, Roxanne Phillipsburg 4-04.00 J4-04.00
-- Grasso, Jenn Tunkhannock FAIL
-- Hunt, Nicole Tunkhannock 4-06.00 FAIL
-- Maier, Danielle Pleasant Val 4-08.00 FAIL
-- Easterday, Gina Phillipsburg 4-02.00 FAIL
Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Jason Stroudsburg 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Clay, Donovan Stroudsburg 6-04.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Bybee, Zak Stroudsburg 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Sickler, Ryan Pocono Mount 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 Lombardo, Sebastian East Strouds 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 DeWitt, Jimmy Tunkhannock 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
6 Phillips, Romalle East Strouds 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
6 Clowney, David Stroudsburg 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
6 Stage, Brett Tunkhannock 5-04.00 5-08.00 1
6 Carty, Anthony Pocono Mount 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
6 Pluas, Steve Pocono Mount 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
12 Steeber, Jeff Berwick 5-04.00 5-06.00
12 Lambert, Dexter Pocono Mount 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Cruz, Tony East Strouds 5-10.00 5-06.00
15 Manzo, Ryan Riverside (2 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Alguire, Tyrin Tunkhannock 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Jackson, Jordan Phillipsburg 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Colley, Josh Tunkhannock 5-08.00 FAIL
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Distasio, Destiny Tunkhannock 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Robison, Rachel Pocono Mount 11-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Sullivan, Taylor Stroudsburg 8-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Stout, Rachel Berwick 9-00.00 J8-06.00 5
5 Bentzoni, Shelby Stroudsburg 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 Dunn, Ashley Tunkhannock 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3
7 Andrews, Maria Stroudsburg 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2
8 Meloni, Miranda Pleasant Val 7-03.00 7-00.00 1
9 Burger, Courtney Pleasant Val 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Bertrand, Angelina Phillipsburg 6-00.00 NH
-- Sulkosky, Amanda Phillipsburg 6-00.00 NH
-- Asewicz, Emily Phillipsburg 6-00.00 NH
-- O'Malley, Laura Pocono Mount 7-00.00 NH
-- Houck, Carolyn Stroudsburg 7-06.00 NH
-- Staats, Nina Pleasant Val 7-00.00 NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fogle, Joseph Pocono Mount 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Okamoto, Kenji Stroudsburg 13-00.00 J13-00.00 8
3 Karnopp, Ryan Tunkhannock 13-09.00 12-06.00 6
4 DeVenezia, Kyle East Strouds 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
5 Scarcella, Ethan Stroudsburg 11-06.00 J11-06.00 4
6 Helbers, Josh East Strouds 12-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Rice, Justin Phillipsburg 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Perez, David East Strouds 10-06.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Cramer, Cameron Stroudsburg 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10 Mohamed, Kareem Stroudsburg 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 DeWitt, Jimmy Tunkhannock 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Fuls, Zach Pleasant Val 10-02.00 9-06.00
-- Rehrig, Mike Berwick 9-06.00 FAIL
-- Gregory, Josh Berwick 9-06.00 FAIL
-- Brewington, Zach Pocono Mount 9-06.00 FAIL
-- Bush, Jerry Phillipsburg 10-00.00 FAIL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccarthy, Alanna East Strouds 33-08.00 35-02.00 10
2 Phillips, Morgan Tunkhannock 29-02.00 32-10.50 8
3 Nguyen, Katie Stroudsburg 30-01.50 30-02.00 6
4 Alguire, Gabby Tunkhannock 31-09.00 29-10.00 5
5 Wilson, Zenia Pocono Mount 39-09.00 29-07.00 4
6 Borden, Sarah Stroudsburg 29-02.50 28-09.50 3
7 Stephens, Catherine Pleasant Val 27-00.75 28-00.00 2
8 Grant, Angelica Stroudsburg 26-11.00 26-11.50 1
9 Machado, Delmis Berwick 23-03.50 25-06.50
10 Joseph, Fallon Stroudsburg 27-01.00 25-02.00
11 Amaya, Andrea East Strouds 26-03.00 24-07.00
12 Davis, Shateeya East Strouds 26-11.00 23-05.50
13 Stern, Brooke Pleasant Val 23-10.00 22-02.00
14 Fillebrown, Lauren Phillipsburg 22-00.00 20-10.00
15 Frinzi, Katie Pleasant Val 25-06.00 20-04.50
16 Sorche, Rachael Phillipsburg 15-06.00 18-10.50
17 Tretter, Shelby Phillipsburg 18-00.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clouse, Joey East Strouds 50-08.00 52-10.00 10
2 Passmore, Jon Stroudsburg 47-05.50 50-03.50 8
3 Harter, Gavin Berwick 46-11.00 45-09.75 6
4 Roughan, Nick East Strouds 44-10.75 43-08.00 5
5 Karstendiek, Robert Stroudsburg 43-03.50 42-08.50 4
6 Davis, Kyle Riverside (2 42-06.00 42-06.00 3
7 Rose, Joey East Strouds 42-06.00 41-01.75 2
8 Fritz, Jake Pocono Mount 40-10.00 40-07.50 1
9 Pettigrew, Alex Stroudsburg 39-00.25 39-03.00
10 Ventiere, Tom East Strouds 43-00.00 38-11.00
11 Mayo, Ryan East Strouds 39-09.50 38-10.00
12 Cardoni, Jake Berwick 38-11.00 38-07.00
13 Pierce, Jared Berwick 38-10.00 37-04.75
14 Fitz, Michael Phillipsburg 34-02.00 35-09.25
15 Francis, John Pocono Mount 37-02.00 34-10.00
16 Quintero, Chris Pleasant Val 35-03.00 34-08.00
17 Josselyn, Ronnie Phillipsburg 33-04.00 33-08.00
18 Rhedrick, Keno Stroudsburg 34-09.00 32-03.00
19 Hanna, Dallas Tunkhannock 31-11.50
20 Mauckiw, Tim Tunkhannock 31-04.00
21 Donnelley, Jack Phillipsburg 32-03.00 30-10.50
22 Jones, Max Berwick 36-00.00 30-00.00
23 Bard, Noah Pleasant Val 31-07.50 27-09.50
-- Everett, Dakota Pleasant Val 41-05.00 FOUL
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menio, Emma East Strouds 04-02.50 118-06 10
2 Leh, Elizabeth Stroudsburg 97-10 105-01 8
3 Wilson, Zenia Pocono Mount 91-06 97-00 6
4 Joseph, Fallon Stroudsburg 81-10 96-08 5
5 Buzzard, Sarah Stroudsburg 91-00 90-11 4
6 Stevens, Mariah Tunkhannock 84-05 88-08 3
7 Mccarthy, Alanna East Strouds 71-10 87-02 2
8 Faverey, Fauziah Pocono Mount 75-00 79-05.50 1
9 Welkey, Jessica Pleasant Val 80-07 77-07
10 O'Leary, Melanie Pleasant Val 76-03 76-07
11 Isaac, Jasmine Stroudsburg 84-10 73-04
12 Tretter, Shelby Phillipsburg 56-09 73-00
13 Davis, Shateeya East Strouds 71-09 67-02
14 Sherman, Diandra Tunkhannock 71-03 67-01
15 Bailey, Tyler Berwick 68-03 66-04.50
16 Goulstone, Kenzie Berwick 56-00 65-10
17 Sick, Claudia Tunkhannock 51-10 64-04
18 Sulkosky, Amanda Phillipsburg 56-00 62-07
19 Machado, Delmis Berwick 69-10 62-01
20 Fillebrown, Lauren Phillipsburg 59-05 61-00
21 Amaya, Andrea East Strouds 82-07 60-02
22 Reissig, Jessica Pleasant Val 68-04 58-05
23 Miller, Jess Phillipsburg 50-00 44-10
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Kyle Riverside (2 154-10 160-02 10
2 Freid, Tom Union Catholic 151-08 8
3 Clouse, Joey East Strouds 154-05 150-09 6
4 Passmore, Jon Stroudsburg 143-11 144-04 5
5 Ventiere, Tom East Strouds 131-01 141-07 4
6 Cardoni, Jake Berwick 128-09 130-02 3
7 Mohamed, Amir Stroudsburg 119-00 127-03 2
8 Mayo, Ryan East Strouds 116-02 124-00 1
9 Goecke, James East Strouds 108-00 115-01
10 Williams, Marcus Phillipsburg 111-06 114-05
11 Fitz, Michael Phillipsburg 118-04 113-05
12 Lai-fang, Khalid Stroudsburg 123-03 113-02
13 Roughan, Nick East Strouds 122-05 109-07
14 Destefano, Eric Pocono Mount 112-03 109-00
15 Fritz, Jake Pocono Mount 115-00 102-06
16 Harter, Gavin Berwick 110-08 100-11
17 Mauckiw, Tim Tunkhannock 96-11
18 Gerolimatos, Tom Pleasant Val 96-04 94-03
19 Mardini, John Stroudsburg 99-00 92-11
20 Bard, Noah Pleasant Val 92-01 87-05
21 Hanna, Dallas Tunkhannock 76-09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stroudsburg 170 2) Pleasant Valley 120
3) Phillipsburg HS 103 4) Pocono Mountain East 97
5) Tunkhannock 67 6) East Stroudsburg Area Nor 66
7) East Stroudsburg Area Sout 39 8) Berwick 16
9) Elmer L. Meyers 12
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stroudsburg 234.50 2) East Stroudsburg Area Nor 97
3) Pleasant Valley 71.50 4) Tunkhannock 70
5) Pocono Mountain East 67 6) Phillipsburg HS 57
7) East Stroudsburg Area Sout 33 8) Berwick 28.50
9) Riverside (2) 22.50 10) Union Catholic 18