Boys Results
Results courtesy of Mike Kelly and Great Valley HS | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
3200m - Boys | |||
1 | Colin Leak | Unionville | 9:37.95 |
2 | Paul Springer | Unionville | 9:40.28 |
3 | Bill Lordan | Great Valley | 9:40.55 |
4 | James Burns | Avon Grove | 9:48.82 |
5 | Matt Norwood | Devon Prep | 9:57.17 |
6 | Ben Walker | Delco Christian | 10:31.99 |
7 | Dan Addis | Great Valley | 10:38.37 |
8 | David Nawn | Great Valley | 10:42.33 |
3200m Relay - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Unionville | 8:29.54 | |
2 | Avon Grove | 8:31.64 | |
3 | Garnet Valley | 8:42.42 | |
4 | Great Valley | 8:48.12 | |
5 | DC | 8:49.52 | |
6 | Oxford | 8:53.99 | |
7 | Devon Prep | 8:56.95 | |
8 | Octorara | 9:01.77 | |
300 Hurdles - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | E. J. LaGreca | Great Valley | 41.17 |
2 | Gustov Clifford-Tollemor | Garnet Valley | 41.43 |
3 | Will Scott | Great Valley | 41.43 |
4 | Michael Brodsky | Unionville | 42.07 |
5 | Jim DeSandro | Garnet Valley | 42.40 |
6 | James Kernike | Unionville | 42.43 |
7 | Joseph D\'Iorio | Avon Grove | 43.27 |
8 | Juan Lewis | Oxford | 43.53 |
110 Hurdles - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | E.J. LaGreca | GV | 16.13 |
2 | Joseph Kelly | AG | 16.36 |
3 | Gustov Clifford-Tollerman | GAR | 16.45 |
4 | Jared Kernike | UN | 16.47 |
5 | Shane Eachus | GAR | 16.58 |
6 | Juan Lemus | OX | 16.90 |
7 | Joseph D\'Iorio | AG | 16.93 |
DQ | Manuel Pedrasn | AG | 19.02 |
100 Dash - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Marvin Patterson | AG | 11.41 |
2 | Kendal Dixon | OCT | 11.53 |
3 | Daniel Nasko | AG | 11.63 |
4 | Kendall Kennedy | OX | 11.66 |
5 | Dhruv Choudry | GAR | 11.84 |
6 | Matt April | OX | 11.9 |
7 | Stephan Rachman | DP | 11.96 |
8 | Tim Poulterer | DC | 11.97 |
1600 Run - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Colin Leak | Unionville | 4:19.79NMR |
2 | Jonathan Hughes | Great Valley | 4:21.39 |
3 | Paul Springer | Unionville | 4:25.50 |
4 | Jonathan Scalfani | DP | 4:26.08 |
5 | Billy Lordon | Great Valley | 4:26.48 |
6 | Sean Stellar | Unionville | 4:31.36 |
7 | Aaron Parker | Great Valley | 4:37.81 |
8 | Jason Deeki | Oxford | 4:39.83 |
400 Dash - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Kendall Dixon | OCT | 51.16 |
2 | Bobby Dingle | GAR | 51.89 |
3 | Stephan Rachman | DP | 51.94 |
4 | Marvin Patterson | AG | 52.03 |
5 | Daniel Nasko | AG | 52.07 |
6 | Will Scott | Great Valley | 52.43 |
7 | Adam Thieroff | OCT | 53.45 |
8 | Lewis Nixon | OCT | 53.95 |
400 Relay - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Avon Grove | 45.09 | |
2 | Great Valley | 46.15 | |
3 | OCT | 47.00 | |
4 | UN | 47.31 | |
5 | KEN | 48.07 | |
6 | DC | 48.28 | |
7 | GAR | 48.67 | |
8 | |||
800 Run - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Michael Brodsky | UN | 1:58.71 |
2 | Jonathan Hughes | Great Valley | 1:58.90 |
3 | Colin Leak | UN | 1:59.81 |
4 | Jonathan Selatani | DP | 2:00.21 |
5 | Aaron Parker | Great Valley | 2:00.54 |
6 | Luke McDermott | DC | 2:01.00 |
7 | Billy Lordan | Great Valley | 2:01.01 |
8 | Desmond Johnson | AG | 2:02.28 |
200 Dash - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Daniel Nasko | AG | 23.16 |
2 | Marvin Patterson | AG | 23.30 |
3 | Dhruv Choudry | GAR | 23.60 |
4 | Stephan Rachman | DP | 23.94 |
5 | Matt April | Oxford | 24.51 |
6 | Jazred Luchesi | Unionville | 24.54 |
7 | Brandon Brill | Oxford | 24.64 |
8 | |||
1600 Relay - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Octorara | 3:31.92 | |
2 | Great Valley | 3:32.04 | |
3 | Unionville | 3:35.98 | |
4 | Oxford | 3:40.12 | |
5 | Avon Grove | 3:40.89 | |
6 | Garnet | 3:41.96 | |
7 | Delco Christian | 3:42.96 | |
DQ | |||
Pole Vault - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Domenic Aversa | Great Valley | 13\'6\"NMR |
2 | William Lotter | Avon Grove | 12\'6\" |
3 | Drew Palmer | Great Valley | 11\'6\" |
4 | Rob Houghtaling | Unionville | 11\'6\" |
5 | Eric Rudisalle | Avon Grove | 11\'0\" |
6 | Tom Marchand | Oxford | 11\'0\" |
7 | Stephen Burgio | Devon Prep | 10\'6\" |
8 | Bob Eppleman | Great Valley | 10\'0\" |
8 | Nicholas Smith | Garnet Valley | 10\'0\" |
Long Jump - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Michael Patterson | Avon Grove | 19\'6 1/2\" |
2 | David Roy | Great Valley | 19\'6\" |
3 | Christopher McCaffrey | Avon Grove | 19\'5 1/2\" |
4 | Ryan Fritz | Octorara | 19\'2\" |
5 | Terrance Perry | Octorara | 19\' 3/4\" |
6 | Michael Schroeder | Avon Grove | 18\'9\" |
7 | Arturo-Rubio Gomez | Unionville | 18\'1\" |
8 | Steven Frieson | Garnet Valley | 17\'11 1/4\" |
Javelin - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Brent Meyer | Avon Grove | 155-11 |
2 | James Fernald | Great Valley | 152-8 |
3 | Eric Denig | Octorara | 151-2 |
4 | Kyle Arnold | Unionville | 150-7 |
5 | Jason Tucker | Garnet Valley | 146-3 |
6 | Ridley Hurley | Octorara | 146-1 |
7 | Jeremey Olen | Great Valley | 140-1 |
8 | JR Bosley | Unionville | 138-7 |
Discus - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Brent Meyer | AG | 124\'9\" |
2 | Graham Schackford | OCT | 124\'5\" |
3 | John Ross | UN | 123\'5\" |
4 | James Thorpe | Great Valley | 121\'9\" |
5 | Eric Danig | OCT | 120\'4\" |
6 | Chris Danig | OCT | 119\'10\" |
7 | Max Holiday | OX | 111\'1\" |
8 | Eric Hughes | OX | 109\'4\" |
High Jump - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Ryan Fritz | OCT | 6\'10\"MR |
2 | Joe Kelly | AG | 6\'2\" |
3 | Drew Palmer | Great Valley | 5\'10\" |
4 | Nate Phips | DC | 5\'10\" |
5 | Bobby Eppleman | Great Valley | 5\'8\" |
6 | Terrance Perry | OCT | 5\'8\" |
7 | Jim Desandro | GAR | 5\'8\" |
8 | Chris Mc Caffey | AG | 5\'6\" |
8 | Karl Meaders | Great Valley | 5\'6\" |
Triple Jump - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | C. McCaffrey | Avon Grove | 42\'10 1/2\" |
2 | M. Patterson | Avon Grove | 41\'91/4\" |
3 | T. Draper | Oxford | 41\'5\" |
4 | A. Kauffman | Garnet Valley | 40\'10\" |
5 | M. Schroader | Avon Grove | 40\'1 1/2\" |
6 | D. Roy | Great Valley | 40\' 1 1/2\" |
7 | N. Phips | DC | 39\'9\" |
8 | Timothy Real | DP | 39\' 3\" |
Shot Put - Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Distance |
1 | Ferraro, Andrew | Kennet | 47\'7 1/2\" |
2 | Mazik, Ken | Unionville | 46\'5 1/2\" |
3 | Danig, Chris | Octorara | 46\' 1/2\" |
4 | Medina, Chris | Kennet | 45\' 8 1/2\" |
5 | Danig, Eric | Octorara | 44\'9 1/2\" |
6 | Thorpe, James | GV | 44\' 1/2\" |
7 | Beird, Jim | Ox | 42\'6 1/4\" |
8 | Kauffman, Andrew | Garnett Valley | 42\' |