JV Boys - Group 1

Results courtesy of Jack Harbaugh and Gettysburg HS


 Gettysburg High School                                     Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                Gettysburg Cross Country Invitational - 9/10/2005                
                          High School JV Boys, Group 1                           
                             Gettysburg High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Riggs, Channon            11 Chambersburg          17:35.62    1             
  2 McGough, Alex             09 Cedar Cliff           17:40.94    2             
  3 Taylor, Ben               10 Altoona Area          18:04.96    3             
  4 Sneed, Johnny             10 Altoona Area          18:13.50    4             
  5 Sick, Tim                 10 Chambersburg          18:26.88    5             
  6 Raudenbush, John          12 Cumberland Valley     18:27.28    6             
  7 Walker, Luke              09 Cumberland Valley     18:32.49    7             
  8 Faulkner, Weston          10 Carlisle HS           18:33.69    8             
  9 Eubanks, David            09 Chambersburg          18:34.59    9             
 10 Plotner, Matt             10 Chambersburg          18:35.11   10             
 11 Trexler, Ryan             09 Altoona Area          18:38.65   11             
 12 Stockdale, David          12 Cumberland Valley     18:45.48   12             
 13 Hoy, Dan                  10 Carlisle HS           18:48.14   13             
 14 Yousaf, Ali               11 Cumberland Valley     18:49.68   14             
 15 Bettwy, Brian             10 Altoona Area          18:50.50   15             
 16 Farrar, Sean              10 Dover Senior HS       18:53.10                  
 17 Hershey, Matt             11 Cumberland Valley     18:53.88   16             
 18 Blashford, Mark           09 Carlisle HS           18:54.97   17             
 19 Ausherman, Trent          12 Chambersburg          19:00.85   18             
 20 Rhubright, Tyler          09 Cumberland Valley     19:02.00   19             
 21 Wagner, Marcus            10 Cedar Cliff           19:02.70   20             
 22 Worthington, Matt         11 Mechanicsburg HS      19:05.29   21             
 23 Steinbugl, Adam           11 Altoona Area          19:05.94   22             
 24 Heskett, Chris            09 Gettysburg Area HS    19:06.56                  
 25 Pealer, Ethan             10 Cumberland Valley     19:07.02   23             
 26 Riccardo, Andrew          10 Cumberland Valley     19:07.59                  
 27 Silvis, Kyle              12 Cumberland Valley     19:08.37                  
 28 Thigpen, Gordon           11 Carlisle HS           19:11.83   24             
 29 Creighton, Eric           10 Altoona Area          19:13.45   25             
 30 Cain, Justin              10 Altoona Area          19:16.12   26             
 31 Bulow, Zach               10 Altoona Area          19:17.34                  
 32 Klenzing, Jamie           11 Chambersburg          19:23.30   27             
 33 Craig, Mike               12 Hershey HS            19:23.99   28             
 34 Zozulya, Il\'ya            10 Central Daup          19:25.41   29             
 35 Sollenberger, Stephen     09 Chambersburg          19:27.76   30             
 36 Ashley, Justin            09 Carlisle HS           19:28.87   31             
 37 Mulvey, Kevin             09 Hershey HS            19:29.26   32             
 38 Pelley, Jon               10 Red Land HS           19:29.97   33             
 39 Frailey, Greg             10 Cedar Cliff           19:31.50   34             
 40 Kurcina, Matt             11 Hempfield             19:32.26                  
 41 Stark, Sean               11 Carlisle HS           19:33.40   35             
 42 Shaffer, Dillon           09 Altoona Area          19:34.70                  
 43 Ngo, Toan                 11 Cumberland Valley     19:38.68                  
 44 Godshalk, Thomas          10 Hempfield             19:40.40                  
 45 Williams, Joe             09 Carlisle HS           19:43.91   36             
 46 Miller, Jonas             10 Bishop McDevitt HS    19:44.64   37             
 47 Nelson, Tommy             09 Hershey HS            19:45.87   38             
 48 Nesmith, Matt             09 Mechanicsburg HS      19:49.38   39             
 49 Reynolds, Colin           11 Cedar Cliff           19:54.00   40             
 50 smith, jesse              12 Chambersburg          19:54.41                  
 51 Sholly, Ben               11 Manheim Town          19:56.09   41             
 52 Dylan, Fistrovic          09 Hershey HS            19:57.40   42             
 53 Kirk, Andrew              09 Hershey HS            19:58.62   43             
 54 Skeehan, Mike             12 Hershey HS            19:59.28   44             
 55 Lolley, Elliot            12 Chambersburg          20:01.22                  
 56 Battiste, Matt            12 Solanco HS            20:06.34                  
 57 Anthony, Weldon           11 Central Daup          20:06.85   45             
 58 Stanley, Grant            11 Hempfield             20:08.54                  
 59 Winalski, Mike            10 Conestoga Va          20:08.87                  
 60 Godlasky, Dan             09 Chambersburg          20:09.14                  
 61 Cogan, Sean               09 Carlisle HS           20:09.94                  
 62 Whitehouse, Mark          10 Kutztown              20:10.47                  
 63 Ross, Isaak               09 Solanco HS            20:13.62                  
 64 Kepler, Zach              12 Red Land HS           20:15.18   46             
 65 Pelley, Jared             11 Red Land HS           20:15.89   47             
 66 Mansberger, James         12 Cumberland Valley     20:16.53                  
 67 Henry, Graham             11 Manheim Town          20:16.86   48             
 68 Boyer, Mitch              09 Mechanicsburg HS      20:20.93   49             
 69 Cough, Jason              11 Cumberland Valley     20:21.28                  
 70 Robinson, Zach            10 Cumberland Valley     20:22.59                  
 71 Donohue, Luke             10 Hempfield             20:24.37                  
 72 Holloway, Jordan          12 Cumberland Valley     20:26.83                  
 73 Troxel, Bryce             09 Red Land HS           20:27.37   50             
 74 Palacios, Paul            12 Bishop McDevitt HS    20:28.41   51             
 75 Fauber, Jon               09 Mechanicsburg HS      20:28.95   52             
 76 Phelps, Jason             10 Kutztown              20:29.54                  
 77 Kelly, Pat                12 Central Daup          20:32.59   53             
 78 Rotz, Zack                09 Chambersburg          20:33.41                  
 79 Pham, Peter               09 Mechanicsburg HS      20:33.71   54             
 80 Kelley, Sean              09 Hershey HS            20:34.43   55             
 81 Galvin, Shea              11 Manheim Town          20:34.87   56             
 82 Bryan, Frye               12 Central Daup          20:38.99   57             
 83 Broderick, Taylor         10 Manheim Town          20:42.92   58             
 84 Gahr, Tim                 09 Cedar Cliff           20:47.83   59             
 85 Matt, Chapel              09 Hershey HS            20:50.90                  
 86 Weyant, Britain           09 Chambersburg          20:51.36                  
 87 Darney, William           10 Cumberland Valley     20:51.78                  
 88 Leahy, Devin              12 Manheim Town          20:52.47   60             
 89 Davis, Tyler              11 Cumberland Valley     21:01.03                  
 90 Reese, Harrison           11 Gettysburg Area HS    21:02.82                  
 91 Weil, Sam                 09 Hershey HS            21:03.96                  
 92 Focht, Aaron              09 Red Land HS           21:07.51   61             
 93 Matt, Zellers             09 Red Lion Area         21:09.48                  
 94 Gourley, James            09 Lower Dauphin HS      21:10.82   62             
 95 Kozak, Ian                10 Altoona Area          21:13.56                  
 96 Tringali, Steve           12 Hershey HS            21:14.25                  
 97 O\'Neill, Brendan          12 Bishop McDevitt HS    21:15.04   63             
 98 Parascandola, Sal         10 Red Land HS           21:22.09   64             
 99 Fyrster, Max              10 Mechanicsburg HS      21:23.91   65             
100 Wycheck, Andrew           10 Bishop McDevitt HS    21:26.05   66             
101 Frederick, Matt           09 Mechanicsburg HS      21:26.86   67             
102 Kibler, Brian             09 Altoona Area          21:27.67                  
103 Willow, Tanner            12 Dover Senior HS       21:28.77                  
104 Jones, DJ                 12 Central Daup          21:32.24   68             
105 Cooper, Clay              09 Lower Dauphin HS      21:32.75   69             
106 Molitoris, Stephen        09 Bishop McDevitt HS    21:33.15   70             
107 Kulbacki, Jedidiah        11 Hershey HS            21:36.06                  
108 Rossello, Nick            09 Mechanicsburg HS      21:37.41                  
109 Tierney, Pat              09 Cedar Cliff           21:39.16   71             
110 Good, Matthew             09 Central Daup          21:40.20   72             
111 Diskin, Ross              09 Bishop McDevitt HS    21:43.95   73             
112 Stepp, Tim                12 Bishop McDevitt HS    21:46.66   74             
113 Kane, Jonas               12 Central Daup          21:47.87   75             
114 Forrest, Keith            10 Lower Dauphin HS      21:56.61   76             
115 Reilly, Gavin             09 Cumberland Valley     22:01.29                  
116 Potteiger, Greg           11 Cedar Cliff           22:04.69   77             
117 Toth, Steven              10 Altoona Area          22:05.04                  
118 Beard, Alex               09 Dover Senior HS       22:06.01                  
119 Ancypowic, Nick           10 Cumberland Valley     22:06.28                  
120 Pete, Demuth              09 Hershey HS            22:15.00                  
121 Barry, Mike               10 Bishop McDevitt HS    22:15.43                  
122 Frey, Ryan                11 Central Daup          22:16.70   78             
123 Smith, Alex               11 Central Daup          22:26.16   79             
124 Skelton, Patrick          10 Central Daup          22:26.51   80             
125 Enoch, Mike               11 Hershey HS            22:26.93                  
126 Kennedy, Patrick          09 Hershey HS            22:27.56                  
127 Anderson, Mike            10 Hershey HS            22:28.64                  
128 Breedlove, Chris          11 Gettysburg Area HS    22:33.24                  
129 Murphy, Evan              11 Bishop McDevitt HS    22:36.62                  
130 Strine, Justin            09 Hershey HS            22:38.76                  
131 Thomas, John              12 Mechanicsburg HS      22:40.32                  
132 Leonard, Pete             12 Bishop McDevitt HS    22:43.95                  
133 Knisely, Andrew           12 Mechanicsburg HS      22:44.53                  
134 Lin, Tony                 09 Hershey HS            22:44.95                  
135 Glass, Mandell            10 Central Daup          22:48.10   81             
136 Luckman, Jake             09 Mechanicsburg HS      22:49.32                  
137 Knisely, Ben              09 Mechanicsburg HS      22:52.18                  
138 Craigie, Daric            11 Gettysburg Area HS    22:52.66                  
139 Feeser, Dan               12 Central Daup          22:56.12   82             
140 Naugle, Dylan             10 Chambersburg          22:56.68                  
141 McGwin, Devon             12 Chambersburg          22:57.14                  
142 Romberger, Tyler          09 Red Land HS           23:01.65   83             
143 Chris, Briotte            09 Hershey HS            23:09.04                  
144 Alfred, Gorton            09 Hershey HS            23:23.14                  
145 Tessitore, Anthony        12 Central Daup          23:26.47   84             
146 Minnick, Dylan            09 Red Land HS           23:28.74                  
147 Rath, Andrew              11 Hershey HS            23:29.98                  
148 Kelly, Nathan             09 Hershey HS            23:33.12                  
149 Gorton, Nick              10 Hershey HS            23:34.98                  
150 Rose, Tyler               11 Mechanicsburg HS      23:39.02                  
151 Pagano, Jimmy             09 Lower Dauphin HS      23:40.57   85             
152 Mark, McMgeary            09 Central Daup          23:45.33                  
153 Beck, Max                 10 Mechanicsburg HS      23:51.81                  
154 Walthes, Matt             10 Red Lion Area         24:03.56                  
155 Quarles, Caleb            11 Solanco HS            24:05.81                  
156 Pyne, Mark                09 Bishop McDevitt HS    24:19.26                  
157 Reardon, Mike             12 Bishop McDevitt HS    24:22.54                  
158 Brumbaugh, Joe            10 Altoona Area          24:26.14                  
159 Hallinan, Mike            10 Altoona Area          24:29.10                  
160 Rowehl, David             09 Red Land HS           24:35.83                  
161 Morgan, Mike              09 Mechanicsburg HS      24:37.71                  
162 Longenecker, Jamie        09 Central Daup          24:38.58   86             
163 Hess, Kevin               10 Bishop McDevitt HS    24:50.13                  
164 Friedman, Samuel          11 Central Daup          25:08.25                  
165 Day, William              11 Lower Dauphin HS      25:22.64   87             
166 Miller, Chad              09 Cumberland Valley     28:49.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chambersburg High School     43    1    5    9   10   18   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.05                                                    
         Average:    18:26.61                                                    
   2 Cumberland Valley            55    6    7   12   14   16   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.81                                                    
         Average:    18:41.77                                                    
   3 Altoona Area                 55    3    4   11   15   22   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.55                                                    
         Average:    18:34.71                                                    
   4 Carlisle HS                  93    8   13   17   24   31   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:34:57.50                                                    
         Average:    18:59.50                                                    
   5 Cedar Cliff High School     155    2   20   34   40   59   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.97                                                    
         Average:    19:23.40                                                    
   6 Hershey HS                  183   28   32   38   42   43   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.14                                                    
         Average:    19:43.03                                                    
   7 Mechanicsburg HS            215   21   39   49   52   54   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:40:18.26                                                    
         Average:    20:03.66                                                    
   8 Red Land HS                 237   33   46   47   50   61   64   83          
      Total Time:  1:41:35.92                                                    
         Average:    20:19.19                                                    
   9 Central Dauphin East        262   29   45   53   57   78   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.54                                                    
         Average:    20:36.11                                                    
  10 Manheim Township High Sch   263   41   48   56   58   60                    
      Total Time:  1:42:23.21                                                    
         Average:    20:28.65                                                    
  11 Bishop McDevitt HS          287   37   51   63   66   70   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:27.29                                                    
         Average:    20:53.46                                                    
  12 Central Dauphin High Scho   374   68   72   75   79   80   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:49:52.98                                                    
         Average:    21:58.60                                                    
  13 Lower Dauphin HS            379   62   69   76   85   87                    
      Total Time:  1:53:43.39                                                    
         Average:    22:44.68