WPIAL AA Boys 5K
Results courtesy of RunHigh.com
Qualifiers shown in bold.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Ellwood City 91 1 8 11 28 43 76 79 17:24 2:41
2 Quaker Valley 114 4 14 27 33 36 77 88 17:44 1:46
3 Avonworth 169 2 13 20 54 80 137 178 17:50 2:49
4 Greensburg C C 184 21 29 31 35 68 72 109 18:15 1:25
5 Sewickley Academy 229 5 37 50 55 82 83 138 18:22 2:15
6 O L S H 266 32 51 60 61 62 66 71 18:40 37
7 Southmoreland Hs 297 16 19 59 100 103 129 135 18:36 2:16
8 Washington 300 10 17 86 93 94 152 154 18:33 2:03
9 Shady Side Academy 312 40 44 63 73 92 121 141 18:50 54
10 Mars 332 9 52 57 104 110 136 167 18:52 2:36
11 Northgate 334 25 34 45 114 116 131 143 18:57 2:02
12 Freeport 405 6 47 85 122 145 174 210 19:07 3:31
13 Beaver Area 408 12 65 102 112 117 147 198 19:11 2:39
14 Riverside 410 22 26 30 160 172 248 19:13 3:35
15 Freedom Area 421 24 42 89 101 165 182 244 19:14 3:18
16 Mohawk 438 56 64 90 113 115 128 171 19:23 1:12
17 Derry Area 479 41 74 105 108 151 175 189 19:34 2:18
18 Neshannock 505 3 39 106 161 196 19:32 5:31
19 Chartiers-Houston 512 15 38 107 158 194 233 247 19:41 4:37
20 Center 523 48 69 124 125 157 192 197 19:45 2:16
21 Bishop Canevin 535 58 97 111 127 142 204 211 19:48 1:47
22 Waynesburg Central 544 53 70 75 133 213 222 227 19:58 4:04
23 New Brighton 616 23 84 95 185 229 231 20:28 6:32
24 Laurel 620 49 78 144 166 183 195 20:14 3:14
25 Riverview 651 81 119 140 149 162 163 169 20:16 1:47
26 McGuffey 715 99 130 134 168 184 223 230 20:37 2:19
27 Shenango 751 67 120 177 180 207 209 225 20:58 3:32
28 Beaver Falls 789 46 164 173 190 216 220 226 21:12 4:29
29 Fort Cherry 815 18 150 205 206 236 238 21:34 7:08
30 Steel Valley 821 87 118 156 218 242 245 21:50 6:40
31 Yough 831 123 148 155 193 212 215 224 21:16 2:35
32 Burgettstown 837 98 132 187 201 219 21:26 3:46
33 Ford City 845 7 139 221 237 241 246 22:21 8:33
34 North Catholic 860 146 153 159 188 214 217 240 21:24 2:09
35 Vincentian Academy 882 96 170 176 208 232 21:50 5:00
36 Kittanning 949 126 186 200 203 234 22:15 4:26
37 South Park 989 179 181 191 199 239 22:32 3:35
38 union 999 91 202 228 235 243 23:16 6:39
Individuals
1. Ellwood City
1 Jake Walker, Sr 15:48 5:06
8 John Thetford, Jr 17:14 5:33
11 Cody Ludwig, Sr 17:21 5:36
28 Chris Ludwig, Sr 18:07 5:51
43 Dustin Smith, So 18:28 5:57
76 Anthony Sainato, Fr 19:07 6:10
79 Keaton Covert, Sr 19:10 6:11
Time = 1:26:57 Places = 91
2. Quaker Valley
4 Andy Gregor, Sr 16:34 5:20
14 James Thompson, Sr 17:24 5:37
27 Ben Thornton, Jr 18:06 5:50
33 Paul Schumacher, So 18:15 5:53
36 Chad Kosanovich, Fr 18:19 5:55
77 Matt Harris, So 19:07 6:10
88 Joe Paille, Jr 19:14 6:12
Time = 1:28:36 Places = 114
3. Avonworth
2 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 16:21 5:16
13 Jarryd Lambert, Jr 17:22 5:36
20 Mike Zakor, So 17:35 5:40
54 Nick Zarzeczny, Fr 18:43 6:02
80 Brian Beatty, Jr 19:10 6:11
137 Alex Baker, So 20:24 6:35
178 Joe Oconnor, Jr 21:39 6:59
Time = 1:29:09 Places = 169
4. Greensburg C C
21 Rudy Chelednik, Jr 17:35 5:40
29 Joe Lantzy, Sr 18:10 5:51
31 John Matta, Sr 18:12 5:52
35 Mike Vitale, Jr 18:19 5:54
68 Greg Forsythe, So 19:00 6:07
72 Mike Stevens, Jr 19:03 6:09
109 Mike Wong, Sr 19:51 6:24
Time = 1:31:13 Places = 184
5. Sewickley Academy
5 Kenny Burgess, Sr 16:57 5:28
37 Nick Blodis, Fr 18:23 5:56
50 Steve Tehovnik, So 18:35 6:00
55 Ben McCormick, Sr 18:46 6:03
82 Zander Fieschko, Sr 19:11 6:11
83 Mike Fulmore, Fr 19:11 6:11
138 Lukas Stotz, Jr 20:27 6:36
Time = 1:31:49 Places = 229
6. O L S H
32 Mark Grogan, Jr 18:14 5:53
51 Matt Kapela, Jr 18:39 6:01
60 Steve Sluzynsky, Jr 18:48 6:04
61 Greg Rosser, Jr 18:48 6:04
62 Jeff Rosser, Jr 18:50 6:04
66 Daniel Leon, Fr 18:56 6:06
71 Nicholas Michelanko, Jr 19:02 6:08
Time = 1:33:18 Places = 266
7. Southmoreland Hs
16 Chris Kiefer, Jr 17:27 5:38
19 Nick Barron, Sr 17:34 5:40
59 Billy Geyer, Jr 18:48 6:04
100 Ryan Clarkson, Fr 19:31 6:18
103 Matt Lochinger, Jr 19:43 6:21
129 James Lederach, Fr 20:14 6:31
135 Kory Kiefer, Fr 20:22 6:34
Time = 1:33:00 Places = 297
8. Washington
10 Gary Smith, Sr 17:19 5:35
17 Greg Smith, Sr 17:32 5:39
86 Brandon Odom, So 19:12 6:11
93 Kip Carpenter, Jr 19:21 6:14
94 Ryan Nowlin, Sr 19:22 6:15
152 Josh Rush, Jr 20:45 6:42
154 Scott Hankins, Sr 20:47 6:42
Time = 1:32:44 Places = 300
9. Shady Side Academy
40 Brett Saltrick, So 18:25 5:56
44 Jon Levinson, Jr 18:29 5:58
63 Ted Silberman, Sr 18:52 6:05
73 Will Simpson, Jr 19:05 6:09
92 Jon Miller, Sr 19:19 6:14
121 Dhiren Shetty, So 20:06 6:29
141 David Cunningham, Sr 20:30 6:37
Time = 1:34:08 Places = 312
10. Mars
9 Cody Kier, Jr 17:17 5:34
52 Justin Stadelmyer, So 18:40 6:01
57 Alex Kokkinakis, Sr 18:47 6:03
104 Devin Howes, Sr 19:44 6:22
110 Michael Lewis, So 19:53 6:25
136 Jonathan Randza, So 20:23 6:34
167 Justin Sable, So 21:05 6:48
Time = 1:34:18 Places = 332
11. Northgate
25 Tim Gillingham, So 17:58 5:47
34 Brandon Gillingham, Sr 18:17 5:54
45 Andrew Haller, So 18:33 5:59
114 Jesse Kopcie, Sr 19:58 6:26
116 Parker Webb, Sr 20:00 6:27
131 Austin Gohn, So 20:16 6:32
143 Marjan Moro, Sr 20:34 6:38
Time = 1:34:43 Places = 334
12. Freeport
6 Brendan Reilly, Sr 17:07 5:31
47 Shaun Visnesky, Jr 18:34 5:59
85 Matt Thaemert, Jr 19:12 6:11
122 Alex Wheeler, Jr 20:07 6:29
145 Chad Baker, Sr 20:37 6:39
174 Cory Chelko, Jr 21:31 6:56
210 Bryan Tague, Jr 22:42 7:19
Time = 1:35:34 Places = 405
13. Beaver Area
12 Royce Hackett, Jr 17:21 5:36
65 Max Goldcamp, So 18:55 6:06
102 Ryan Bennett, So 19:41 6:21
112 Jason Potts, So 19:57 6:26
117 Radek Assetta, So 20:00 6:27
147 Matt Razo, Jr 20:40 6:40
198 Eric McRae, Fr 22:05 7:07
Time = 1:35:52 Places = 408
14. Riverside
22 Devin Walsh, Sr 17:41 5:42
26 Jon McElwain, Fr 18:02 5:49
30 Justin Brown, So 18:11 5:52
160 Jon Welsh, Sr 20:53 6:44
172 Mike Farah, Fr 21:16 6:52
248 Jeff Koah, Fr 33:04 10:40
Time = 1:36:02 Places = 410
15. Freedom Area
24 Mike Lewis, Sr 17:44 5:43
42 Matt Montellanico, Sr 18:28 5:57
89 Tom Weir, Sr 19:15 6:13
101 Travis Urban, Sr 19:39 6:20
165 Cody Nedzelski, Sr 21:02 6:47
182 Jesse Fife, Sr 21:47 7:02
244 James Harrell, Sr 26:26 8:32
Time = 1:36:06 Places = 421
16. Mohawk
56 Kevin Hoffman, So 18:46 6:03
64 Chuck Trott, Fr 18:53 6:05
90 David Spieker, Jr 19:17 6:13
113 Ben Arisman, Sr 19:58 6:26
115 Josh Johnson, Sr 19:58 6:26
128 Brian Gallagher, Fr 20:14 6:31
171 Alan Ferrucci, Jr 21:10 6:49
Time = 1:36:51 Places = 438
17. Derry Area
41 Ben Myers, Fr 18:26 5:57
74 Adam Hebenthal, Sr 19:06 6:10
105 Josh Dwire, Jr 19:44 6:22
108 Gregg Shanefelt, Jr 19:48 6:23
151 Matt Reeves, Jr 20:44 6:41
175 Bryan Bonatch, Jr 21:33 6:57
189 Mike Hebenthal, Jr 21:56 7:04
Time = 1:37:47 Places = 479
18. Neshannock
3 Michael Duffee, Sr 16:32 5:20
39 Braden Ray, Jr 18:25 5:56
106 Brian Cuffman, Jr 19:45 6:22
161 Justin Capots, Jr 20:55 6:45
196 Austin Schweitzer, Fr 22:03 7:07
Time = 1:37:38 Places = 505
19. Chartiers-Houston
15 Pete Humbert, Sr 17:24 5:37
38 Steve Trefnoff, Sr 18:25 5:56
107 Chris Shay, Fr 19:45 6:22
158 Pat Miller, Sr 20:52 6:44
194 Jacob Kaempf, Fr 22:01 7:06
233 Grant Paxton, Fr 24:29 7:54
247 Zack Kaempf, Fr 27:09 8:45
Time = 1:38:25 Places = 512
20. Center
48 Adam Mengel, So 18:34 5:59
69 Jeremy Hall, Fr 19:00 6:08
124 David Thomas, Jr 20:10 6:30
125 Andrew Obenauf, Jr 20:11 6:30
157 Jon Shroyer, Sr 20:50 6:43
192 Gary Glatz, So 21:59 7:05
197 Seth Egnot, So 22:04 7:07
Time = 1:38:43 Places = 523
21. Bishop Canevin
58 Peter Gegick, So 18:47 6:03
97 Michael Cartier, Sr 19:29 6:17
111 T J. Heinzman, Fr 19:56 6:26
127 Matt Simko, Sr 20:13 6:31
142 Daniel Verbene, Fr 20:34 6:38
204 Anthony Verbene, Sr 22:24 7:13
211 Neal Bruder, Jr 22:42 7:19
Time = 1:38:57 Places = 535
22. Waynesburg Central
53 Brian Wise, So 18:40 6:01
70 Heath Jacobs, Jr 19:00 6:08
75 Joe Dulaney, Sr 19:06 6:10
133 Nate Patton, Jr 20:19 6:33
213 Wes Witlatch, Jr 22:44 7:20
222 John Gump, Jr 23:35 7:36
227 Dominic Denicola, Jr 23:59 7:44
Time = 1:39:48 Places = 544
23. New Brighton
23 Ian Greco, Jr 17:43 5:43
84 Ben Griffith, So 19:12 6:11
95 Joey Dishler, Jr 19:23 6:15
185 Chad Lemon, So 21:50 7:02
229 Matt Landis, Jr 24:14 7:49
231 Andrew Dietz, Fr 24:23 7:52
Time = 1:42:20 Places = 616
24. Laurel
49 Tyler Schotsch, Jr 18:35 6:00
78 Michael Gallik, Jr 19:08 6:10
144 Christopher Papp, Fr 20:35 6:38
166 Matthew Boyer, Fr 21:04 6:47
183 Zachary Bintrim, Fr 21:48 7:02
195 Jeff Nail, Jr 22:02 7:06
Time = 1:41:07 Places = 620
25. Riverview
81 Gary Gent, Jr 19:10 6:11
119 Matt Springer, Fr 20:02 6:28
140 August Armocida, So 20:29 6:36
149 Brian Allison, Sr 20:41 6:40
162 Conor Favo, Fr 20:57 6:45
163 Ty Brooks, Jr 20:59 6:46
169 Jack Craig, Jr 21:07 6:49
Time = 1:41:18 Places = 651
26. McGuffey
99 Devin McGuier, Jr 19:31 6:18
130 Shea Gottschalk, Sr 20:16 6:32
134 Tyler Sim, Sr 20:20 6:34
168 James McAnallan, So 21:07 6:48
184 Ian McGuier, So 21:50 7:02
223 Zachary Wilson, Sr 23:37 7:37
230 Brice Dutton, Jr 24:19 7:50
Time = 1:43:01 Places = 715
27. Shenango
67 Elshell Beretus, So 18:59 6:07
120 Josh Walker, Jr 20:04 6:28
177 Anthony Uram, So 21:34 6:57
180 Mark Stinson, Fr 21:44 7:00
207 Anthony Venasco, Jr 22:31 7:16
209 Cameron Knight, So 22:37 7:18
225 Ben Foster, Jr 23:49 7:41
Time = 1:44:50 Places = 751
28. Beaver Falls
46 Shawn Butler, Jr 18:33 5:59
164 Rico Elmore, So 21:01 6:47
173 Nick Miller, Fr 21:26 6:55
190 Michael Mason, Fr 21:57 7:05
216 Phillip McCargo, So 23:01 7:25
220 Joshua Laughlin, So 23:24 7:33
226 Kenny Cottman, So 23:59 7:44
Time = 1:45:57 Places = 789
29. Fort Cherry
18 Andrew Lucarini, Fr 17:33 5:39
150 Nate Magera, Jr 20:41 6:40
205 Mike Pleskovic, Jr 22:25 7:14
206 Sam Cowden, Jr 22:30 7:15
236 Teddy Jageilski, Jr 24:40 7:57
238 Matt Foley, Jr 24:58 8:03
Time = 1:47:46 Places = 815
30. Steel Valley
87 Brendan Barabas, Sr 19:13 6:12
118 Mike Gallagher, Jr 20:00 6:27
156 Jimmy Johnson, Jr 20:50 6:43
218 Ryan Orris, Jr 23:13 7:29
242 Cory Nevills, Jr 25:52 8:21
245 Jason Pulowski, Fr 26:31 8:33
Time = 1:49:06 Places = 821
31. Yough
123 Sam Doblick, Sr 20:09 6:30
148 William Weber, So 20:41 6:40
155 Michael Gavalek, So 20:47 6:42
193 Brad Ruddon, Sr 22:01 7:06
212 Andy Balko, Sr 22:44 7:20
215 Ben Phillips, Sr 22:53 7:23
224 Gary Hitchins, Sr 23:41 7:38
Time = 1:46:19 Places = 831
32. Burgettstown
98 Nick Phillis, Fr 19:30 6:17
132 Sean Hudson, Jr 20:17 6:33
187 Greg Wargo, Sr 21:53 7:03
201 Josh Lounder, Jr 22:14 7:10
219 Brad Trump, Fr 23:16 7:30
Time = 1:47:09 Places = 837
33. Ford City
7 Andy McClelland, Sr 17:13 5:33
139 Matt McClelland, Fr 20:27 6:36
221 Jack Riley, Sr 23:26 7:33
237 Kyle Cacurak, Jr 24:53 8:01
241 Willie McHaddon, Sr 25:45 8:18
246 Mike Cooper, So 27:00 8:42
Time = 1:51:43 Places = 845
34. North Catholic
146 Charlie Gaffney, Jr 20:39 6:39
153 Mike Chips, Sr 20:46 6:42
159 Adam Mahood, Jr 20:52 6:44
188 Billy O\'Toole, Jr 21:55 7:04
214 Steve Zubritsky, Jr 22:47 7:21
217 Steve Cottington, Jr 23:02 7:26
240 Mike Roos, Jr 25:13 8:08
Time = 1:46:56 Places = 860
35. Vincentian Academy
96 Bob Tunney, Jr 19:26 6:16
170 Jeff Walzer, So 21:10 6:49
176 Giuseppe Staltari, Jr 21:34 6:57
208 Chris Fuga, Sr 22:34 7:17
232 Anthony Hill, Jr 24:25 7:53
Time = 1:49:07 Places = 882
36. Kittanning
126 Brandon Morris, So 20:12 6:31
186 Derek Hileman, Sr 21:50 7:03
200 Evan Sharrer, So 22:11 7:09
203 Dalton Stitt, Sr 22:23 7:13
234 Thomas Mechling, So 24:37 7:56
Time = 1:51:12 Places = 949
37. South Park
179 Ian Piscarcik, Jr 21:39 6:59
181 Corey Berkeybile, Fr 21:45 7:01
191 Zachary Cavalier, So 21:58 7:05
199 Chuckie Cullison, So 22:06 7:08
239 Martin Walker, Jr 25:13 8:08
Time = 1:52:39 Places = 989
38. union
91 Brandon Scott, Sr 19:18 6:13
202 Brad Phipps, So 22:20 7:12
228 Matt Hall, Jr 24:05 7:46
235 Deric Bloom, So 24:38 7:57
243 Justin Staph, So 25:57 8:22
Time = 1:56:17 Places = 999
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Jake Walker, Sr 5:10 10:16 15:48 5:06 Ellwood City
2 2 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 5:10 10:27 16:21 5:16 Avonworth
3 3 Michael Duffee, Sr 5:22 10:47 16:32 5:20 Neshannock
4 4 Andy Gregor, Sr 5:23 10:47 16:34 5:20 Quaker Valley
5 5 Kenny Burgess, Sr 5:23 10:51 16:57 5:28 Sewickley Academy
6 6 Brendan Reilly, Sr 5:33 11:09 17:07 5:31 Freeport
7 7 Andy McClelland, Sr 5:25 11:10 17:13 5:33 Ford City
8 8 John Thetford, Jr 5:39 11:20 17:14 5:33 Ellwood City
9 9 Cody Kier, Jr 5:32 11:12 17:17 5:34 Mars
10 10 Gary Smith, Sr 5:30 11:15 17:19 5:35 Washington
11 11 Cody Ludwig, Sr 5:50 11:24 17:21 5:36 Ellwood City
12 12 Royce Hackett, Jr 5:45 11:26 17:21 5:36 Beaver Area
13 13 Jarryd Lambert, Jr 5:24 11:04 17:22 5:36 Avonworth
14 14 James Thompson, Sr 5:59 11:30 17:24 5:37 Quaker Valley
15 15 Pete Humbert, Sr 5:51 11:26 17:24 5:37 Chartiers-Houston
16 16 Chris Kiefer, Jr 5:42 11:23 17:27 5:38 Southmoreland Hs
17 17 Greg Smith, Sr 5:36 11:26 17:32 5:39 Washington
18 18 Andrew Lucarini, Fr 5:41 11:26 17:33 5:39 Fort Cherry
19 19 Nick Barron, Sr 5:37 11:24 17:34 5:40 Southmoreland Hs
20 20 Mike Zakor, So 5:40 11:27 17:35 5:40 Avonworth
21 21 Rudy Chelednik, Jr 5:32 11:24 17:35 5:40 Greensburg C C
22 22 Devin Walsh, Sr 5:51 11:34 17:41 5:42 Riverside
23 23 Ian Greco, Jr 5:53 11:39 17:43 5:43 New Brighton
24 24 Mike Lewis, Sr 5:45 11:29 17:44 5:43 Freedom Area
25 25 Tim Gillingham, So 5:39 11:34 17:58 5:47 Northgate
26 26 Jon McElwain, Fr 5:52 11:41 18:02 5:49 Riverside
27 27 Ben Thornton, Jr :00 11:52 18:06 5:50 Quaker Valley
28 28 Chris Ludwig, Sr 6:11 12:00 18:07 5:51 Ellwood City
29 29 Joe Lantzy, Sr 5:50 11:46 18:10 5:51 Greensburg C C
30 30 Justin Brown, So 6:03 11:53 18:11 5:52 Riverside
31 31 John Matta, Sr 5:43 11:44 18:12 5:52 Greensburg C C
32 32 Mark Grogan, Jr 5:48 11:49 18:14 5:53 O L S H
33 33 Paul Schumacher, So 6:04 11:53 18:15 5:53 Quaker Valley
34 34 Brandon Gillingham, Sr 5:48 11:53 18:17 5:54 Northgate
35 35 Mike Vitale, Jr 5:49 11:46 18:19 5:54 Greensburg C C
36 36 Chad Kosanovich, Fr 6:08 11:58 18:19 5:55 Quaker Valley
43 43 Dustin Smith, So 6:07 12:04 18:28 5:57 Ellwood City
55 54 Nick Zarzeczny, Fr 5:59 12:03 18:43 6:02 Avonworth
70 68 Greg Forsythe, So 6:03 12:13 19:00 6:07 Greensburg C C
74 72 Mike Stevens, Jr 6:03 12:23 19:03 6:09 Greensburg C C
78 76 Anthony Sainato, Fr 6:20 12:29 19:07 6:10 Ellwood City
79 77 Matt Harris, So 6:21 12:31 19:07 6:10 Quaker Valley
81 79 Keaton Covert, Sr 6:01 12:08 19:10 6:11 Ellwood City
82 80 Brian Beatty, Jr 5:56 12:07 19:10 6:11 Avonworth
90 88 Joe Paille, Jr 6:19 12:35 19:14 6:12 Quaker Valley
112 109 Mike Wong, Sr 5:58 12:21 19:51 6:24 Greensburg C C
142 137 Alex Baker, So 6:40 13:18 20:24 6:35 Avonworth
185 178 Joe Oconnor, Jr 6:53 14:05 21:39 6:59 Avonworth
Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Jake Walker, Sr 5:10 10:16 15:48 5:06 Ellwood City
2 2 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 5:10 10:27 16:21 5:16 Avonworth
3 3 Michael Duffee, Sr 5:22 10:47 16:32 5:20 Neshannock
4 4 Andy Gregor, Sr 5:23 10:47 16:34 5:20 Quaker Valley
5 5 Kenny Burgess, Sr 5:23 10:51 16:57 5:28 Sewickley Academy
6 6 Brendan Reilly, Sr 5:33 11:09 17:07 5:31 Freeport
7 7 Andy McClelland, Sr 5:25 11:10 17:13 5:33 Ford City
8 8 John Thetford, Jr 5:39 11:20 17:14 5:33 Ellwood City
9 9 Cody Kier, Jr 5:32 11:12 17:17 5:34 Mars
10 10 Gary Smith, Sr 5:30 11:15 17:19 5:35 Washington
11 11 Cody Ludwig, Sr 5:50 11:24 17:21 5:36 Ellwood City
12 12 Royce Hackett, Jr 5:45 11:26 17:21 5:36 Beaver Area
13 13 Jarryd Lambert, Jr 5:24 11:04 17:22 5:36 Avonworth
14 14 James Thompson, Sr 5:59 11:30 17:24 5:37 Quaker Valley
15 15 Pete Humbert, Sr 5:51 11:26 17:24 5:37 Chartiers-Houston
16 16 Chris Kiefer, Jr 5:42 11:23 17:27 5:38 Southmoreland Hs
17 17 Greg Smith, Sr 5:36 11:26 17:32 5:39 Washington
18 18 Andrew Lucarini, Fr 5:41 11:26 17:33 5:39 Fort Cherry
19 19 Nick Barron, Sr 5:37 11:24 17:34 5:40 Southmoreland Hs
20 20 Mike Zakor, So 5:40 11:27 17:35 5:40 Avonworth
21 21 Rudy Chelednik, Jr 5:32 11:24 17:35 5:40 Greensburg C C
22 22 Devin Walsh, Sr 5:51 11:34 17:41 5:42 Riverside
23 23 Ian Greco, Jr 5:53 11:39 17:43 5:43 New Brighton
24 24 Mike Lewis, Sr 5:45 11:29 17:44 5:43 Freedom Area
25 25 Tim Gillingham, So 5:39 11:34 17:58 5:47 Northgate
26 26 Jon McElwain, Fr 5:52 11:41 18:02 5:49 Riverside
27 27 Ben Thornton, Jr :00 11:52 18:06 5:50 Quaker Valley
28 28 Chris Ludwig, Sr 6:11 12:00 18:07 5:51 Ellwood City
29 29 Joe Lantzy, Sr 5:50 11:46 18:10 5:51 Greensburg C C
30 30 Justin Brown, So 6:03 11:53 18:11 5:52 Riverside
31 31 John Matta, Sr 5:43 11:44 18:12 5:52 Greensburg C C
32 32 Mark Grogan, Jr 5:48 11:49 18:14 5:53 O L S H
33 33 Paul Schumacher, So 6:04 11:53 18:15 5:53 Quaker Valley
34 34 Brandon Gillingham, Sr 5:48 11:53 18:17 5:54 Northgate
35 35 Mike Vitale, Jr 5:49 11:46 18:19 5:54 Greensburg C C
36 36 Chad Kosanovich, Fr 6:08 11:58 18:19 5:55 Quaker Valley
37 37 Nick Blodis, Fr 6:04 12:01 18:23 5:56 Sewickley Academy
38 38 Steve Trefnoff, Sr 6:07 12:00 18:25 5:56 Chartiers-Houston
39 39 Braden Ray, Jr 6:22 12:17 18:25 5:56 Neshannock
40 40 Brett Saltrick, So 5:51 12:00 18:25 5:56 Shady Side Academy
41 41 Ben Myers, Fr 5:52 12:04 18:26 5:57 Derry Area
42 42 Matt Montellanico, Sr 6:11 12:12 18:28 5:57 Freedom Area
43 43 Dustin Smith, So 6:07 12:04 18:28 5:57 Ellwood City
44 44 Jon Levinson, Jr 5:55 12:03 18:29 5:58 Shady Side Academy
45 Todd Mackin, Sr 5:45 11:59 18:30 5:58 Brentwood
46 45 Andrew Haller, So 6:06 12:06 18:33 5:59 Northgate
47 46 Shawn Butler, Jr 6:04 12:03 18:33 5:59 Beaver Falls
48 47 Shaun Visnesky, Jr 6:07 12:06 18:34 5:59 Freeport
49 48 Adam Mengel, So 5:58 12:05 18:34 5:59 Center
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
50 49 Tyler Schotsch, Jr 6:04 12:07 18:35 6:00 Laurel
51 50 Steve Tehovnik, So 6:02 12:06 18:35 6:00 Sewickley Academy
52 51 Matt Kapela, Jr 5:56 12:10 18:39 6:01 O L S H
53 52 Justin Stadelmyer, So 5:58 12:03 18:40 6:01 Mars
54 53 Brian Wise, So 5:58 12:11 18:40 6:01 Waynesburg Central
55 54 Nick Zarzeczny, Fr 5:59 12:03 18:43 6:02 Avonworth
56 55 Ben McCormick, Sr 6:02 12:13 18:46 6:03 Sewickley Academy
57 56 Kevin Hoffman, So 5:57 12:07 18:46 6:03 Mohawk
58 57 Alex Kokkinakis, Sr 5:53 12:12 18:47 6:03 Mars
59 58 Peter Gegick, So 5:56 12:05 18:47 6:03 Bishop Canevin
60 59 Billy Geyer, Jr 5:44 12:06 18:48 6:04 Southmoreland Hs
61 60 Steve Sluzynsky, Jr 5:58 12:14 18:48 6:04 O L S H
62 61 Greg Rosser, Jr 6:01 12:18 18:48 6:04 O L S H
63 Kenny Miller, Sr 5:58 12:12 18:50 6:04 Frazier
64 62 Jeff Rosser, Jr 6:10 12:19 18:50 6:04 O L S H
65 63 Ted Silberman, Sr 5:52 11:59 18:52 6:05 Shady Side Academy
66 64 Chuck Trott, Fr 6:17 12:30 18:53 6:05 Mohawk
67 65 Max Goldcamp, So 6:10 12:16 18:55 6:06 Beaver Area
68 66 Daniel Leon, Fr 6:00 12:16 18:56 6:06 O L S H
69 67 Elshell Beretus, So 6:19 12:28 18:59 6:07 Shenango
70 68 Greg Forsythe, So 6:03 12:13 19:00 6:07 Greensburg C C
71 69 Jeremy Hall, Fr 6:22 12:29 19:00 6:08 Center
72 70 Heath Jacobs, Jr 6:00 12:02 19:00 6:08 Waynesburg Central
73 71 Nicholas Michelanko, Jr 6:00 12:16 19:02 6:08 O L S H
74 72 Mike Stevens, Jr 6:03 12:23 19:03 6:09 Greensburg C C
75 73 Will Simpson, Jr 6:15 12:26 19:05 6:09 Shady Side Academy
76 74 Adam Hebenthal, Sr 6:03 12:22 19:06 6:10 Derry Area
77 75 Joe Dulaney, Sr 6:17 12:42 19:06 6:10 Waynesburg Central
78 76 Anthony Sainato, Fr 6:20 12:29 19:07 6:10 Ellwood City
79 77 Matt Harris, So 6:21 12:31 19:07 6:10 Quaker Valley
80 78 Michael Gallik, Jr 6:18 12:31 19:08 6:10 Laurel
81 79 Keaton Covert, Sr 6:01 12:08 19:10 6:11 Ellwood City
82 80 Brian Beatty, Jr 5:56 12:07 19:10 6:11 Avonworth
83 81 Gary Gent, Jr 6:21 12:31 19:10 6:11 Riverview
84 82 Zander Fieschko, Sr 6:22 12:34 19:11 6:11 Sewickley Academy
85 83 Mike Fulmore, Fr 6:19 12:32 19:11 6:11 Sewickley Academy
86 84 Ben Griffith, So 6:04 12:21 19:12 6:11 New Brighton
87 85 Matt Thaemert, Jr 5:58 12:15 19:12 6:11 Freeport
88 86 Brandon Odom, So 6:16 12:34 19:12 6:11 Washington
89 87 Brendan Barabas, Sr 6:02 12:26 19:13 6:12 Steel Valley
90 88 Joe Paille, Jr 6:19 12:35 19:14 6:12 Quaker Valley
91 89 Tom Weir, Sr 6:19 12:35 19:15 6:13 Freedom Area
92 90 David Spieker, Jr 6:24 12:41 19:17 6:13 Mohawk
93 91 Brandon Scott, Sr 6:08 12:35 19:18 6:13 union
94 92 Jon Miller, Sr 6:15 12:43 19:19 6:14 Shady Side Academy
95 93 Kip Carpenter, Jr 6:25 12:40 19:21 6:14 Washington
96 94 Ryan Nowlin, Sr 6:27 12:46 19:22 6:15 Washington
97 95 Joey Dishler, Jr 6:17 12:41 19:23 6:15 New Brighton
98 96 Bob Tunney, Jr 6:02 12:30 19:26 6:16 Vincentian Academy
99 Mike Galis, Jr 6:22 12:43 19:28 6:17 California
100 97 Michael Cartier, Sr 6:28 12:45 19:29 6:17 Bishop Canevin
101 98 Nick Phillis, Fr 6:20 12:46 19:30 6:17 Burgettstown
102 99 Devin McGuier, Jr 6:14 12:41 19:31 6:18 McGuffey
103 100 Ryan Clarkson, Fr 6:33 12:48 19:31 6:18 Southmoreland Hs
104 101 Travis Urban, Sr 6:18 12:49 19:39 6:20 Freedom Area
105 102 Ryan Bennett, So 6:20 12:42 19:41 6:21 Beaver Area
106 103 Matt Lochinger, Jr 6:18 12:39 19:43 6:21 Southmoreland Hs
107 104 Devin Howes, Sr 5:57 12:09 19:44 6:22 Mars
108 105 Josh Dwire, Jr 6:19 12:52 19:44 6:22 Derry Area
109 106 Brian Cuffman, Jr 6:40 13:01 19:45 6:22 Neshannock
110 107 Chris Shay, Fr 6:29 12:55 19:45 6:22 Chartiers-Houston
111 108 Gregg Shanefelt, Jr 6:20 12:53 19:48 6:23 Derry Area
112 109 Mike Wong, Sr 5:58 12:21 19:51 6:24 Greensburg C C
113 110 Michael Lewis, So 6:26 13:05 19:53 6:25 Mars
114 111 T J. Heinzman, Fr 6:21 12:50 19:56 6:26 Bishop Canevin
115 Drew Wissler, Jr 6:13 12:56 19:57 6:26 Brentwood
116 112 Jason Potts, So 6:27 13:02 19:57 6:26 Beaver Area
117 113 Ben Arisman, Sr 6:43 13:15 19:58 6:26 Mohawk
118 114 Jesse Kopcie, Sr 6:22 12:46 19:58 6:26 Northgate
119 115 Josh Johnson, Sr 6:43 13:15 19:58 6:26 Mohawk
120 116 Parker Webb, Sr 6:43 13:08 20:00 6:27 Northgate
121 117 Radek Assetta, So 6:27 13:06 20:00 6:27 Beaver Area
122 118 Mike Gallagher, Jr 6:34 13:05 20:00 6:27 Steel Valley
123 119 Matt Springer, Fr 6:35 12:54 20:02 6:28 Riverview
124 120 Josh Walker, Jr 6:39 13:12 20:04 6:28 Shenango
125 121 Dhiren Shetty, So 6:37 13:06 20:06 6:29 Shady Side Academy
126 122 Alex Wheeler, Jr 6:28 12:54 20:07 6:29 Freeport
127 123 Sam Doblick, Sr 6:24 13:01 20:09 6:30 Yough
128 124 David Thomas, Jr 6:33 13:07 20:10 6:30 Center
129 125 Andrew Obenauf, Jr 6:37 13:11 20:11 6:30 Center
130 126 Brandon Morris, So 6:35 13:05 20:12 6:31 Kittanning
131 127 Matt Simko, Sr 6:17 13:03 20:13 6:31 Bishop Canevin
132 128 Brian Gallagher, Fr 6:37 13:07 20:14 6:31 Mohawk
133 129 James Lederach, Fr 6:36 13:08 20:14 6:31 Southmoreland Hs
134 130 Shea Gottschalk, Sr 6:25 13:12 20:16 6:32 McGuffey
135 131 Austin Gohn, So 6:20 12:53 20:16 6:32 Northgate
136 132 Sean Hudson, Jr 6:25 13:07 20:17 6:33 Burgettstown
137 133 Nate Patton, Jr 6:49 13:24 20:19 6:33 Waynesburg Central
138 134 Tyler Sim, Sr 6:38 13:13 20:20 6:34 McGuffey
139 135 Kory Kiefer, Fr 6:36 13:11 20:22 6:34 Southmoreland Hs
140 Matt Carson, Sr 6:32 13:16 20:23 6:34 Frazier
141 136 Jonathan Randza, So 6:21 13:27 20:23 6:34 Mars
142 137 Alex Baker, So 6:40 13:18 20:24 6:35 Avonworth
143 138 Lukas Stotz, Jr 6:59 13:46 20:27 6:36 Sewickley Academy
144 139 Matt McClelland, Fr 6:53 13:25 20:27 6:36 Ford City
145 140 August Armocida, So 7:00 13:42 20:29 6:36 Riverview
146 141 David Cunningham, Sr 6:37 13:12 20:30 6:37 Shady Side Academy
147 142 Daniel Verbene, Fr 6:35 13:28 20:34 6:38 Bishop Canevin
148 143 Marjan Moro, Sr 6:36 13:26 20:34 6:38 Northgate
149 144 Christopher Papp, Fr 6:45 13:26 20:35 6:38 Laurel
150 145 Chad Baker, Sr 6:27 13:17 20:37 6:39 Freeport
151 146 Charlie Gaffney, Jr 6:42 13:25 20:39 6:39 North Catholic
152 147 Matt Razo, Jr 6:44 13:31 20:40 6:40 Beaver Area
153 148 William Weber, So 6:49 13:43 20:41 6:40 Yough
154 149 Brian Allison, Sr 7:01 13:42 20:41 6:40 Riverview
155 150 Nate Magera, Jr 6:38 13:30 20:41 6:40 Fort Cherry
156 151 Matt Reeves, Jr 6:51 13:50 20:44 6:41 Derry Area
157 Dave Genua, Jr 6:27 13:20 20:45 6:41 Frazier
158 152 Josh Rush, Jr 6:39 13:33 20:45 6:42 Washington
159 153 Mike Chips, Sr 6:42 13:29 20:46 6:42 North Catholic
160 154 Scott Hankins, Sr 6:28 13:16 20:47 6:42 Washington
161 155 Michael Gavalek, So 6:42 13:28 20:47 6:42 Yough
162 156 Jimmy Johnson, Jr 6:48 13:42 20:50 6:43 Steel Valley
163 157 Jon Shroyer, Sr 6:44 13:33 20:50 6:43 Center
164 158 Pat Miller, Sr 6:53 13:32 20:52 6:44 Chartiers-Houston
165 159 Adam Mahood, Jr 6:42 13:29 20:52 6:44 North Catholic
166 160 Jon Welsh, Sr 6:37 13:30 20:53 6:44 Riverside
167 161 Justin Capots, Jr 6:49 13:35 20:55 6:45 Neshannock
168 162 Conor Favo, Fr 7:00 13:47 20:57 6:45 Riverview
169 163 Ty Brooks, Jr 6:58 13:55 20:59 6:46 Riverview
170 164 Rico Elmore, So 6:50 13:44 21:01 6:47 Beaver Falls
171 165 Cody Nedzelski, Sr 6:54 13:49 21:02 6:47 Freedom Area
172 166 Matthew Boyer, Fr 6:29 13:19 21:04 6:47 Laurel
173 167 Justin Sable, So 6:40 13:40 21:05 6:48 Mars
174 168 James McAnallan, So 7:08 14:03 21:07 6:48 McGuffey
175 169 Jack Craig, Jr 7:02 13:50 21:07 6:49 Riverview
176 170 Jeff Walzer, So 6:52 13:50 21:10 6:49 Vincentian Academy
177 171 Alan Ferrucci, Jr 6:52 13:45 21:10 6:49 Mohawk
178 172 Mike Farah, Fr 6:44 13:48 21:16 6:52 Riverside
179 Sam Loevner, So 6:56 13:56 21:17 6:52 Winchester Thurston
180 173 Nick Miller, Fr 6:58 13:55 21:26 6:55 Beaver Falls
181 174 Cory Chelko, Jr 6:53 13:56 21:31 6:56 Freeport
182 175 Bryan Bonatch, Jr 6:56 13:58 21:33 6:57 Derry Area
183 176 Giuseppe Staltari, Jr 6:51 13:57 21:34 6:57 Vincentian Academy
184 177 Anthony Uram, So 7:16 14:18 21:34 6:57 Shenango
185 178 Joe Oconnor, Jr 6:53 14:05 21:39 6:59 Avonworth
186 179 Ian Piscarcik, Jr 6:08 14:00 21:39 6:59 South Park
187 Josh Bashioum, Sr 6:33 13:41 21:40 6:59 Bentworth
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
188 180 Mark Stinson, Fr 7:00 14:13 21:44 7:00 Shenango
189 181 Corey Berkeybile, Fr 6:53 14:03 21:45 7:01 South Park
190 182 Jesse Fife, Sr 7:07 14:15 21:47 7:02 Freedom Area
191 183 Zachary Bintrim, Fr 7:10 14:17 21:48 7:02 Laurel
192 184 Ian McGuier, So 6:58 13:52 21:50 7:02 McGuffey
193 185 Chad Lemon, So 7:03 14:17 21:50 7:02 New Brighton
194 186 Derek Hileman, Sr 7:07 14:24 21:50 7:03 Kittanning
195 187 Greg Wargo, Sr 6:52 14:01 21:53 7:03 Burgettstown
196 Kevin Andrews, So 6:41 14:20 21:53 7:03 Elderton
197 188 Billy O\'Toole, Jr 7:00 14:06 21:55 7:04 North Catholic
198 189 Mike Hebenthal, Jr 7:04 14:17 21:56 7:04 Derry Area
199 190 Michael Mason, Fr 7:07 14:15 21:57 7:05 Beaver Falls
200 191 Zachary Cavalier, So 6:57 14:16 21:58 7:05 South Park
201 192 Gary Glatz, So 7:11 14:31 21:59 7:05 Center
202 193 Brad Ruddon, Sr 6:47 14:10 22:01 7:06 Yough
203 194 Jacob Kaempf, Fr 7:09 14:26 22:01 7:06 Chartiers-Houston
204 195 Jeff Nail, Jr 7:06 14:16 22:02 7:06 Laurel
205 196 Austin Schweitzer, Fr 7:03 14:11 22:03 7:07 Neshannock
206 Matt Cichowicz, Jr 7:09 14:26 22:04 7:07 Seton-La Salle
207 197 Seth Egnot, So 6:55 14:07 22:04 7:07 Center
208 198 Eric McRae, Fr 7:04 14:20 22:05 7:07 Beaver Area
209 199 Chuckie Cullison, So 6:55 14:16 22:06 7:08 South Park
210 200 Evan Sharrer, So 7:28 14:32 22:11 7:09 Kittanning
211 201 Josh Lounder, Jr 6:47 14:15 22:14 7:10 Burgettstown
212 202 Brad Phipps, So 7:12 14:26 22:20 7:12 union
213 203 Dalton Stitt, Sr 7:19 14:42 22:23 7:13 Kittanning
214 204 Anthony Verbene, Sr 7:05 14:33 22:24 7:13 Bishop Canevin
215 205 Mike Pleskovic, Jr 7:34 14:54 22:25 7:14 Fort Cherry
216 206 Sam Cowden, Jr 7:05 14:33 22:30 7:15 Fort Cherry
217 207 Anthony Venasco, Jr 7:24 14:46 22:31 7:16 Shenango
218 208 Chris Fuga, Sr 6:53 14:13 22:34 7:17 Vincentian Academy
219 209 Cameron Knight, So 7:25 14:49 22:37 7:18 Shenango
220 Edward Schindler, So 7:05 14:34 22:40 7:19 Allegheny Valley
221 210 Bryan Tague, Jr 6:57 14:43 22:42 7:19 Freeport
222 211 Neal Bruder, Jr 6:59 14:45 22:42 7:19 Bishop Canevin
223 212 Andy Balko, Sr 7:06 14:40 22:44 7:20 Yough
224 213 Wes Witlatch, Jr 7:36 14:55 22:44 7:20 Waynesburg Central
225 214 Steve Zubritsky, Jr 7:35 15:02 22:47 7:21 North Catholic
226 215 Ben Phillips, Sr 7:24 14:57 22:53 7:23 Yough
227 216 Phillip McCargo, So 7:21 15:00 23:01 7:25 Beaver Falls
228 Bennett Washburn, So 7:34 15:09 23:01 7:25 Winchester Thurston
229 217 Steve Cottington, Jr 7:33 15:04 23:02 7:26 North Catholic
230 218 Ryan Orris, Jr 7:30 15:02 23:13 7:29 Steel Valley
231 219 Brad Trump, Fr 7:28 15:07 23:16 7:30 Burgettstown
232 220 Joshua Laughlin, So 7:29 15:10 23:24 7:33 Beaver Falls
233 221 Jack Riley, Sr 7:40 15:38 23:26 7:33 Ford City
234 Matt Anderkovitch, Sr 7:29 15:22 23:28 7:34 Frazier
235 Lawrence Rockwell, Sr 7:03 15:00 23:30 7:35 Brownsville
236 222 John Gump, Jr 8:02 15:33 23:35 7:36 Waynesburg Central
237 223 Zachary Wilson, Sr 7:58 15:30 23:37 7:37 McGuffey
238 224 Gary Hitchins, Sr 7:35 15:28 23:41 7:38 Yough
239 225 Ben Foster, Jr 7:56 15:50 23:49 7:41 Shenango
240 John Sigg, Fr 7:59 15:46 23:50 7:41 Seton-La Salle
241 226 Kenny Cottman, So 7:57 16:08 23:59 7:44 Beaver Falls
242 227 Dominic Denicola, Jr 7:46 15:44 23:59 7:44 Waynesburg Central
243 228 Matt Hall, Jr 8:02 15:59 24:05 7:46 union
244 229 Matt Landis, Jr 7:27 15:43 24:14 7:49 New Brighton
245 230 Brice Dutton, Jr 8:15 16:21 24:19 7:50 McGuffey
246 Brad Rieland, So 8:01 16:08 24:21 7:51 Seton-La Salle
247 231 Andrew Dietz, Fr 8:05 16:50 24:23 7:52 New Brighton
248 232 Anthony Hill, Jr 7:23 15:52 24:25 7:53 Vincentian Academy
249 233 Grant Paxton, Fr 7:58 16:04 24:29 7:54 Chartiers-Houston
250 234 Thomas Mechling, So 7:39 15:49 24:37 7:56 Kittanning
251 235 Deric Bloom, So 7:43 16:09 24:38 7:57 union
252 236 Teddy Jageilski, Jr 7:23 16:14 24:40 7:57 Fort Cherry
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
253 237 Kyle Cacurak, Jr 8:30 16:36 24:53 8:01 Ford City
254 238 Matt Foley, Jr 8:15 16:24 24:58 8:03 Fort Cherry
255 Kris Pepper, So 7:57 16:16 25:05 8:05 Winchester Thurston
256 239 Martin Walker, Jr 8:01 16:22 25:13 8:08 South Park
257 240 Mike Roos, Jr 7:38 15:57 25:13 8:08 North Catholic
258 241 Willie McHaddon, Sr 8:41 17:19 25:45 8:18 Ford City
259 242 Cory Nevills, Jr 8:17 17:05 25:52 8:21 Steel Valley
260 243 Justin Staph, So 8:40 17:17 25:57 8:22 union
261 244 James Harrell, Sr 8:48 17:43 26:26 8:32 Freedom Area
262 245 Jason Pulowski, Fr 9:01 17:43 26:31 8:33 Steel Valley
263 246 Mike Cooper, So 8:41 17:39 27:00 8:42 Ford City
264 247 Zack Kaempf, Fr 8:06 16:38 27:09 8:45 Chartiers-Houston
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
265 248 Jeff Koah, Fr :00 21:00 33:04 10:40 Riverside
\"*\" indicates females
265 finishers among Men 127 & Under
265 male finishers
0 female finishers
265 total finishers
Top
Return to home page.