Results

DELAWARE COUNTY GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Upper Darby.

Team scoring: Upper Darby 91. Cardinal O'Hara 81. Strath Haven 761/2. 4, Chester 50. 5, Penncrest 42. 6, Springfield (Delco) 35. 7, Archbishop Prendergast 311/2. 8, Penn Wood 29. 9, Haverford High 271/2. 10, Academy Park 27. 1 Radnor 26. 1 Chichester 20. 1 Ridley 14. 14, Delco Christian 41/2. 15, Notre Dame 2.

100 meters: Chioma Nwaneshuidu, Penn Wood, 12.2. Kristen Frustillo, Cardinal O'Hara, 12.3. Jannea Bridgeford, Upper Darby, 12.3.

200: Pilar Batts, Archbishop Prendergast, 24.6. Karon Lugay, Caridinal O'Hara, 24.9. Crystal Conquest, Chester, 25.6.

400: Pilar Batts, Archbishop Prendergast, 56.1. (meet record, betters mark of Chester's Ruby Jackson, 56. 2000). Keisha Perry, Academy Park, 56.7. Crystal Conquest, Chester, 58.5.

800: Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, 2:12.8. Erin O'Doherty, Upper Darby, 2:17.6. Rachael Giannascoli, Haverford High, 2:23.0.

1600: Julia Opet, Radnor, 5:07.9. Danielle Schopf, Cardinal O'Hara, 5:12.9. Megan Hallinan, Cardinal O'Hara, 5:26.5.

3200: Colleen Flanagan, Radnor, 11:17.9. Nicole O'Dea, Archbishop Prendergast, 11:31.2. Stefanie Thomas, Springfield, 11:32.0.

100 hurdles: Kiley McDonald, Upper Darby, 14.9. Julia Perry, Academy Park, 15.5. Daniella Price, Chichester, 15.5.

300 hurdles: Kiley McDonald, Upper Darby, 45.0. Daniella Price, Chichester, 46.1. Regina Minter, Chester, 46.3.

4x100 relay: Cardinal O'Hara (Beth Pupura, Kristen Frustillo, Rachelle Hilaire, Keron Lugay), 49.0. Upper Darby, 49.4. Strath Haven, 50.4.

4x400 relay: Cardinal O'Hara (Jen Koslowski, Keron Lugay, Beth Pupura, Kristen Frustillo), 3:58.1. Strath Haven 3:59.8. Upper Darby, 4:00.2.

4x800 relay: Cardinal O'Hara (Jen Kosloski, Danielle Schopf, Mary Deberec, Erin Kelly), 9:27.9. Haverford High, 9:34.2. Upper Darby, 9:36.6.

Long jump: Farren Benson, Chester, 18-43/4. Erin Bagley, Strath Haven, 17-81/2. Daniella Price, Chichester, 17-1.

Triple jump: Ferren Benson, Chester, 37-111/2 (meet record, betters mark of Dawn Burrell, Penn Wood, 37-71/ 1991). Erin Bagley, Strath Haven, 35-21/2. Brooke Lockley, Springfield, 34-3.

High jump: Jannea Bridgeford, Upper Darby, 5-1. Caitlin Redding, Penncrest, 5-1. Sarah Eldridge, Strath Haven, 5-0..

Shot put: Katie Link, Upper Darby, 38-01/4. Heather Allen, Haverford High, 37-51/2. Chelsea Adcock, Penncrest, 33-13/4.

Discus: Megan Thorpe, Strath Haven, 104-3. Shannon Grassano, Strath Haven, 101-6. Monica Oliver, Ridley, 97-1.

Javelin: Chrissy Cook, Cardinal O'Hara, 112-7. Laura Hixson, Penncrest, 109-0. Anne O'Donnell, Strath Haven, 107-8..

Pole vault: Michelle Ezzie, Upper Darby, 10-6. Sara Berkowitz, Penncrest, 10-0. Allison Spare, Strath Haven, 9-0.