Results

Boys' Events

 

 

Team scoring:

 

Coatesville 139, Downingtown 89, West Chester East 39. West Chester Henderson 9.

 

100 meters:

Sundifu Dorley, Coatesville, 10.7.

Jason Hunter, Downingtown, 10.9.

Terrell Davis, Downingtown, 11.3.

 

200:

Brian Harvey, Coatesville, 22.5.

Jason Hunter, Downingtown, 22.6.

Jim Rubert, Downingtwon, 22.8.

 

400:

Brian Harvey, Coatesville, 49.9.

Jason Hunter, Downingtown, 50.4.

Ty Lecato, Coatesville, 51.8.

 

800:

Alex Davis, Downingtown, 1:57.8.

Ken Dimarzio, Coatesville, 2:00.0.

Tyler Showers, West Chester Henderson, 2:02.6.

 

1600:

Justin Woodruff, West Chester East, 4:24.9.

Rob Robertson, Coatesville, 4:29.0.

Matt Lapp, Coatesville, 4:32.0.

 

3200:

Matt Lapp, Coatesville, 9:36.0.

Rob Robertson, Coatesville, 9:58.0.

Scott Shortledge, Coatesville, 9:58.9.

 

110 hurdles:

Jason Mayo, Coatesville, 14.6.

Jordan Rajan, Downingtown, 14.7.

Blamah Sarnor, Coatesville, 15.0.

 

300 hurdles:

Seth Keller, West Chester East, 40.0.

Jason Mayo, Coatesville, 40.2.

Jason Hunter, Downingtown, 40.8.

 

4x100 relay:

Coatesville (Jason Mayo, Terrell Toney, Kareem Shelton, Pete Altland) , 43.9.

Downingtown, 44.4.

West Chester East, 45.5.

 

4x400 relay:

Coatesville (Jason Mayo, Sunifu Dorley, Pete Altland, Brian Harvey); Downingtown;

West Chester East.

 

4x800 relay:

Coatesville (Jed Nowak, Josh Nowak, Ryan Shaver, Ken Dimarzio), 8:27.2. Downingtown, 8:37.0.

West Chester East, 9:22.0.

 

Long jump:

Blamah Sarnor, Coatesville, 21-31/2.

Jordan Rajan, Downingtown, 20-03/4.

Micheaux Riggs, Coatesville, 18-3.

 

Triple jump:

Rachon Christopher, Coatesville, 41-9.

Michaux Riggs, 40-7.

Ty Lecado, Coatesville, 40-6.

 

High jump:

Alex Turbi, West Chester East, 6-2.

Seth Keller, West Chester East, 6-2.

Rachon Christopher, Coatesiville, 6-2..

 

Shot put:

Brian Hady, Downingtown, 49-1.

Corey Mayo, Coatesville, 46-10.

Zac Mento, Coatesville, 45-01/2.

 

Discus:

Brian Hady, Downingtown, 125-4.

Shane Deveaux, Coatesville, 123-9.

Ryan Sweet, Coatesville, 122-0.

 

Javelin:

James Kling, Downingtown, 158-8.

Matt Ryan, West Chester East, 158-0.

Shane Devearux, Coatesville, 156-7.

 

Pole vault:

Dave Grauch, Downingtown, 14-7 (meet record, betters mark of Dave Womer, 1976, West Chester East, 14-6).

Matt Singleton, Downingtown, 10-6.

Ryan Kadel, Coatesville, 10-6.

 

 

 

GIRLS' EVENTS

 

Team scoring: West Chester Henderson 94.8, Downingtown 83.5, Coatesville 72.6, 4, West Chester East 25.

 

100 meters:

Crystal Dixon, Coatesville, 12.6.

Angie Oswald, Coatesville, 12.6.

Rashida Hunt, West Chester

Henderson, 12.8.

 

200:

(tie) Angie Oswald, Coatesville, Melissa Ferry, West Chester Henderson and Crystal Dixon, Coatesville, 26.9.

 

400:

Angie Oswald, Coatesville, 58.8.

Melissa Ferry, West Chester Henderson, 60.1.

Christine James, West Chester East, 61.0.

 

800:

Danielle Morgan, West Chester Henderson, 2:19.8.

Jody Lewis, Coatesville, 2:22.0.

Jessie Yester, Downingtown, 2:24.0.

 

1600:

Jessie Yester, Dowiningtown, 5:15.0.

Kelly O'Connell, Coatesville, 5:19.0.

Linda Hendrickson, West Chester East, 5:25.0.

 

3200:

Kelly O'Connell, Coatesville, 11:32.0.

Jessie Yester, Downingtown, 12:04.0.

Jennie Hadfield, West Chester Henderson, 12:12.0.

 

100 hurdles:

Diana Hunt, West Chester Henderson, 17.1.

Angie Brown, Coatesville, 17.5.

Lauren Fahey, West Chester Henderson, 18.3.

 

300 hurdles:

Julia Birmingham, West Chester Henderson, 47.7.

Desiree King, Downingtown, 48.6.

Angie Oswald, mCoatesville, 50.6.

 

4x100 relay:

West Chester Henderson, 51.2.

Downingtown, 52.1.

Coatesville, 52.5.

 

4x400 relay:

Henderson, 4:16.5.

Downingtown;

West Chester East.

 

4x800 relay:

West Chester Henderson, 10:06.0.

Coatesville, 10:13.

Downingtown, 10:54.0.

 

Long jump:

Sarah Ensslien, Downingtown, 16-81/2.

Crystal Dixon, Coatesville, 15-1.

Jeanine Smith, Henderson, 14-111/2.

 

Triple jump:

Jeanine Smith, Henderson, 34-10.

Sarah Ensslien, Downingtown, 34-1.

Rashida Hunt, Henderson, 33-4.

 

High jump:

Julia Birmingham, Henderson, 5-0.

Katie Gerlach, Downingtown, 4-10.

Kim Cassidy, Downingtown, 4-10.

 

Shot put:

Cassie Bryan, Downingtown, 31-61/2.

Cheryl Brown, Coatesville, 30-31/4.

Carrie Pyle, Downingtown, 28-61/2.

 

Discus:

Brittany Graham, Henderson, 96-1.

Michelle Williams, Henderson, 95-6.

Carrie Pyle, Downingtown, 93-4.

 

Javelin:

Carrie Pyle, Downingtown, 114-9.

Cassie Bryan, Downingtown, 99-2.

Christine Horne, West Chester East, 98-0.

 

Pole vault:

Teresa Hipp, Coasteville, 8-6.

April Link, Downingtown, 8-6.

Julia Birmingham, Henderson, 8-0.