Girls Results



Licensed to Carlisle High School - PA                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Stan Morgan Invitational - 5/4/2013                      
                             Carlisle  High School                             
                                 Carlisle  PA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Elle             11 Lower Dauphi             15.46q  2 
  2 Camel, Arianna            12 Gettysburg A             15.67q  1 
  3 Rolls, Hollister          10 Waynesboro               16.07q  1 
  4 Smith, Maizie             11 Lower Dauphi             16.95q  2 
  5 Sorber, Jordyn            10 Greenwood                17.78q  1 
  6 Weenink, Nicole            9 Mechanicsbur             17.80q  1 
  7 Herr, Kiersten             9 Lower Dauphi             17.99   2 
  8 Schwartz, Evey            12 Carlisle                 18.79   2 
  9 Jones, Taylor             10 Waynesboro               18.83   1 
 10 Hammer, Charlotte         11 Carlisle                 19.78   2 
 11 Jacobs, Gini              11 Waynesboro               20.51   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camel, Arianna            12 Gettysburg A             14.81  
  2 Wallace, Elle             11 Lower Dauphi             14.87  
  3 Rolls, Hollister          10 Waynesboro               16.01  
  4 Smith, Maizie             11 Lower Dauphi             17.05  
  5 Sorber, Jordyn            10 Greenwood                17.69  
  6 Weenink, Nicole            9 Mechanicsbur             18.14  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herman, Alesha            11 Susquehannoc             12.62q  4 
  2 Roesler, Rose             12 Carlisle                 12.73q  1 
  3 Hodge-Shindledecker, Kik  10 Waynesboro               12.87q  4 
  4 Dukes, Shayla             10 Carlisle                 13.14q  3 
  5 Detweiler, Kelsey         12 Lower Dauphi             13.34q  2 
  6 Fridey, Morgan            10 Lower Dauphi             13.39q  3 
  7 Reviere, Emonie            9 Reading                  13.57   1 
  8 Alger, Hailey              9 James Buchan             13.64   4 
  9 Ravenel, Aaliyah          12 Carlisle                 13.65   3 
 10 Swope, Jade               10 Waynesboro               13.72   1 
 11 Ross, Meghan              11 Mechanicsbur             13.75   4 
 12 Jones, Sarah              11 Lower Dauphi             13.75   1 
 13 Clippinger, Breanne       10 Carlisle                 13.76   2 
 14 Ashby, Brooklyn            9 Carlisle                 13.87   2 
 15 Light, Madison            10 Lower Dauphi             13.87   4 
 16 Moore, Plode              12 Carlisle                 13.91   3 
 17 Garris, Asia              11 Carlisle                 13.94   1 
 18 Lee, Olivia               10 Boiling Spri             14.19   3 
 19 Scalia, Dominique          9 Carlisle                 14.33   2 
 20 Rubinic, Gina              9 Mechanicsbur             14.35   1 
 -- Mallets, Emma             12 Mechanicsbur                DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roesler, Rose             12 Carlisle                 12.43  
  2 Herman, Alesha            11 Susquehannoc             12.51  
  3 Hodge-Shindledecker, Kik  10 Waynesboro               12.75  
  4 Dukes, Shayla             10 Carlisle                 12.77  
  5 Fridey, Morgan            10 Lower Dauphi             13.06  
  6 Detweiler, Kelsey         12 Lower Dauphi             13.25  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boiling Springs                                     9:47.98  
  2 Carlisle                                           10:08.14  
  3 Big Spring                                         10:32.02  
  4 Greenwood                                          10:42.53  
  5 Waynesboro                                         10:55.97  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Abigail           10 Mechanicsbur           5:21.64  
  2 Banchiere, Rachel          9 Susquehannoc           5:26.37  
  3 Smuda, Anna               11 Lower Dauphi           5:28.47  
  4 Bateman, Emma              9 Carlisle               5:33.83  
  5 Shultes, Maddie           10 Carlisle               5:34.44  
  6 Joyce, Emily              12 Big Spring             5:36.77  
  7 Ruszkowski, Kathryn       11 Mechanicsbur           5:37.39  
  8 Clancy, Paige             10 Boiling Spri           5:39.08  
  9 West, Hailey              10 Carlisle               5:39.70  
 10 Legro, Liza               11 Lower Dauphi           5:44.86  
 11 Rodgers, Courtney          9 Susquehannoc           5:45.39  
 12 Fernandes, Abby           12 Gettysburg A           5:48.52  
 13 Smith, Alie               12 Big Spring             5:52.23  
 14 Gormley, Katelyn           9 Gettysburg A           5:54.02  
 15 Sarsfield, Kristen         9 Lower Dauphi           5:57.19  
 16 Kirk, Emily                9 Boiling Spri           6:00.54  
 17 Lopez, Leanza             10 Carlisle               6:02.04  
 18 Cole, Amanda              10 James Buchan           6:13.86  
 19 Hoover, Robyn             11 Big Spring             6:16.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeCecco, Rachel            ? Cumb Val                 59.03   4 
  2 Bell, Lauren              12 Mechanicsbur             59.66   4 
  3 Ledgett, Mccall           12 Carlisle               1:00.53   4 
  4 Kuhns, Hattie             11 Greenwood              1:01.66   3 
  5 George, Ruth              10 Lower Dauphi           1:02.01   4 
  6 Mallets, Hannah           12 Mechanicsbur           1:02.23   3 
  7 Helder, Joely             10 Lower Dauphi           1:02.27   4 
  8 Carbaugh, Cheyanne        11 James Buchan           1:02.71   3 
  9 Savage, Danielle          11 Lower Dauphi           1:03.80   4 
 10 Thomas, Hillary           11 Reading                1:04.83   2 
 11 Herman, Alesha            11 Susquehannoc           1:04.90   3 
 12 Amsbaugh, Anna            11 Boiling Spri           1:05.18   1 
 13 Kase, Darien               9 Boiling Spri           1:05.23   2 
 14 Hammond, Casey            11 James Buchan           1:05.54   1 
 15 Rubinic, Gina              9 Mechanicsbur           1:05.62   1 
 16 Bower, Lindsay            12 Big Spring             1:05.76   2 
 17 Walker, Lexi              11 Big Spring             1:06.06   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lower Dauphin                                         50.12  
  2 Gettysburg Area High School                           50.53  
  3 Mechanicsburg Area High School                        51.43  
  4 Carlisle                                              51.70  
  5 Reading                                               52.05  
  6 James Buchanan                                        55.05  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Elle             11 Lower Dauphi             45.18   4 
  2 Stephan, Erin             11 Gettysburg A             46.16   4 
  3 Rolls, Hollister          10 Waynesboro               46.20   4 
  4 Smith, Maizie             11 Lower Dauphi             48.58   4 
  5 Weaver, Leanne             9 Boiling Spri             48.67   4 
  6 Duffy, Allie              10 Carlisle                 50.32   3 
  7 Herr, Kiersten             9 Lower Dauphi             51.06   3 
  8 Jacobs, Gini              11 Waynesboro               52.17   2 
  9 Colestock, Leah            9 Carlisle                 52.22   3 
 10 Carbaugh, Jenna           10 James Buchan             52.26   3 
 11 Hoffman, Erin             10 James Buchan             52.34   1 
 12 Blumenthal, Isabel        10 Carlisle                 52.73   1 
 13 Jones, Erin               10 Mechanicsbur             52.79   1 
 14 Harris, Zoe               10 Waynesboro               52.86   2 
 15 Schwartz, Evey            12 Carlisle                 52.87   2 
 16 Weenink, Nicole            9 Mechanicsbur             53.33   3 
 17 Hammer, Charlotte         11 Carlisle                 54.46   3 
 18 Henke, Lindsey             9 Waynesboro               55.03   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledgett, Mccall           12 Carlisle               2:19.86  
  2 Mansfield, Megan           9 Mechanicsbur           2:21.46  
  3 Kole, Madeline             9 Carlisle               2:25.07  
  4 Sherman, Olivia           12 Gettysburg A           2:26.62  
  5 Brown, Lillie             12 Boiling Spri           2:27.52  
  6 Walker, Lexi              11 Big Spring             2:27.94  
  7 Smith, Brooke              9 Waynesboro             2:30.23  
  8 Carbaugh, Cheyanne        11 James Buchan           2:31.39  
  9 Hoover, Robyn             11 Big Spring             2:33.67  
 10 Tietze, Tina              12 Gettysburg A           2:35.22  
 11 Shultes, Maddie           10 Carlisle               2:36.40  
 12 Acton, Victoria            9 Susquehannoc           2:36.57  
 13 Haldeman, Anna             9 Lower Dauphi           2:38.04  
 14 Rodriguez, Julia          11 Waynesboro             2:38.92  
 15 Halbrendt, Nikki          10 Gettysburg A           2:42.41  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herman, Alesha            11 Susquehannoc             25.65   3 
  2 Mallets, Emma             12 Mechanicsbur             26.83   3 
  3 Abele, Suzanna            10 Gettysburg A             26.97   3 
  4 Hodge-Shindledecker, Kik  10 Waynesboro               27.01   3 
  5 Detweiler, Kelsey         12 Lower Dauphi             27.20   2 
  6 Reviere, Emonie            9 Reading                  27.36   2 
  7 Fridey, Morgan            10 Lower Dauphi             27.54   1 
  8 Helder, Joely             10 Lower Dauphi             27.82   3 
  9 Jones, Sarah              11 Lower Dauphi             27.95   2 
 10 Mallets, Hannah           12 Mechanicsbur             28.05   2 
 11 Thomas, Stephanie         11 Reading                  28.26   1 
 12 Ross, Meghan              11 Mechanicsbur             28.65   2 
 13 Moats, Ashley             11 James Buchan             28.70   2 
 14 Ofili, Lilian              9 Reading                  29.36   1 
 15 Dukes, Shayla             10 Carlisle                 29.45   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breidenstine, Ella         9 Lower Dauphi          11:27.23  
  2 Shea, DeeDee              11 Lower Dauphi          11:30.69  
  3 Padgett, Caitlyn           9 Carlisle              11:34.95  
  4 Martin, Abigail           10 Mechanicsbur          11:38.34  
  5 Banchiere, Rachel          9 Susquehannoc          11:40.71  
  6 Bateman, Emma              9 Carlisle              12:00.09  
  7 Clancy, Paige             10 Boiling Spri          12:18.68  
  8 Ruszkowski, Kathryn       11 Mechanicsbur          12:27.69  
  9 Wilhelm, Alexa            11 Gettysburg A          12:33.15  
 10 Rodgers, Courtney          9 Susquehannoc          12:34.64  
 11 Smith, Alie               12 Big Spring            12:36.89  
 12 Burr, Rebecca             10 Boiling Spri          12:50.44  
 -- Joyce, Emily              12 Big Spring                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lower Dauphin                                       4:02.71   2 
  2 Carlisle                                            4:06.22   2 
  3 Gettysburg Area High School                         4:06.80   2 
  4 Mechanicsburg Area High School                      4:11.17   2 
  5 Greenwood                                           4:16.85   1 
  6 James Buchanan                                      4:35.79   1 
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landis, Kourtney          10 Mechanicsbur            114-02     34.79m 
  2 Yeingst, Kelly            12 Boiling Spri            110-02     33.57m 
  3 O'Neal, Michelle          12 Lower Dauphi            106-06     32.46m 
  4 Stephens, Sierra          12 Greenwood                99-10     30.42m 
  5 Wright, Jasmin            11 James Buchan             97-04     29.66m 
  6 Badorff, Suzy              9 Mechanicsbur             96-06     29.41m 
  7 Youtzy, Bryanna           10 Carlisle                 95-00     28.95m 
  8 John, Kristen             10 Carlisle                 94-09     28.87m 
  9 Gamber, Leah              10 Lower Dauphi             93-00     28.34m 
 10 Fisher, Emily             11 Greenwood                92-04     28.14m 
 11 Walker, Amy               12 Mechanicsbur             89-06     27.27m 
 12 Mincey, Dajah             10 Gettysburg A             89-05     27.25m 
 13 Robinson, Malia           11 James Buchan             85-04     26.00m 
 14 Davis, Taylor             11 Waynesboro               84-03     25.67m 
 15 Sweger, Anna               9 Big Spring               81-08     24.89m 
 16 Fees, Maggie               9 Gettysburg A             79-07     24.25m 
 17 Harris, Zoe               10 Waynesboro               78-11     24.05m 
 18 McMullan, Celeste         10 Carlisle                 78-09     24.00m 
 19 Pecatis, Maddie            9 Gettysburg A             76-00     23.16m 
 20 Dorsinville, Amanda       11 Reading                  64-10     19.76m 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Camel, Arianna            12 Gettysburg A           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Harnish, Lilly            10 Waynesboro            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Mowen, Carrie             12 Waynesboro             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Donnelly, Shannon         10 Boiling Spri          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Felton, Larissa           11 Gettysburg A          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Patterson, Paige          12 Carlisle              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Carbaugh, Jenna           10 James Buchan           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Campbell, Jen             12 Greenwood             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 O'Neal, Michelle          12 Lower Dauphi          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Everest, Gabby            11 Lower Dauphi           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Henke, Lindsey             9 Waynesboro             4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Herr, Kiersten             9 Lower Dauphi           4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Morrison, Kiley           10 Greenwood              4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Dawson, Nicolya           10 Boiling Spri                NH            
 -- Ellison, Shanice          11 Reading                     NH            
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Light, Madison            10 Lower Dauphi           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Weir, Caroline            12 Lower Dauphi           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Amsbaugh, Anna            11 Boiling Spri           8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Stevenson, Tori           11 Carlisle               8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Faloon, Olivia            10 Gettysburg A          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Bange, Kelly              12 Susquehannoc          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Southerly, Megan          11 Gettysburg A          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Thomasson, Alecia         11 Lower Dauphi          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Lange, Rachel              9 Carlisle               7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Dunkle, Lauren            11 Lower Dauphi           7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Brown, Kaylee             10 Lower Dauphi           7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Johnson, Rachel            9 Waynesboro             7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 King, Kelly               10 Carlisle               7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Myers, Kristen             9 Carlisle               7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Brough, Zoey               9 Carlisle               7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Lapp, Loren               11 James Buchan           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Miller, Sarah             11 James Buchan                NH            
 -- Alger, Hailey              9 James Buchan                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Michaela         10 Mechanicsbur                NH            
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Emily             11 Greenwood               118-00     35.96m 
  2 Sullivan, Rachael         11 Gettysburg A            107-04     32.71m 
  3 Weiss, Taylor             11 Boiling Spri            102-00     31.08m 
  4 Lochbaum, Chloe           11 Gettysburg A            101-03     30.86m 
  5 Mincey, Dajah             10 Gettysburg A             94-05     28.77m 
  6 Stern, Jaylin             12 Reading                  90-08     27.63m 
  7 Shaffer, Rachel           10 Greenwood                83-09     25.52m 
  8 Danylko, Desiree          11 Reading                  83-06     25.45m 
  9 Landis, Kourtney          10 Mechanicsbur             78-10     24.02m 
 10 Sweger, Anna               9 Big Spring               76-04     23.26m 
 11 Ghuman, Jaspreet           9 Lower Dauphi             72-02     21.99m 
 12 Stanback, Debbie          10 Carlisle                 70-08     21.53m 
 13 Smith, Mary                9 Carlisle                 65-11     20.09m 
 14 Dorsinville, Amanda       11 Reading                  63-07     19.38m 
 15 Gamber, Leah              10 Lower Dauphi             58-10     17.93m 
 16 Eagan, Shannan            12 Mechanicsbur             54-00     16.45m 
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roesler, Rose             12 Carlisle              18-03.00      5.56m 
  2 Helder, Joely             10 Lower Dauphi          17-05.00      5.30m 
  3 Martin, Abby              10 Boiling Spri          16-07.00      5.05m 
  4 Everest, Gabby            11 Lower Dauphi          16-05.00      5.00m 
  5 Ellison, Shanice          11 Reading               16-03.00      4.95m 
  6 Zeiders, Erin             12 Greenwood             16-01.00      4.90m 
  7 Savage, Danielle          11 Lower Dauphi          15-11.75      4.87m 
  8 Finkenbinder, Justine     12 Mechanicsbur          15-05.00      4.69m 
  9 Weenink, Nicole            9 Mechanicsbur          15-04.75      4.69m 
 10 Patterson, Paige          12 Carlisle              15-04.25      4.67m 
 11 Carbaugh, Cheyanne        11 James Buchan          15-03.50      4.66m 
 12 Stum, Morgan               9 West Perry            15-03.25      4.65m 
 13 Ravenel, Aaliyah          12 Carlisle              15-02.75      4.64m 
 14 Morrison, Mekayla         12 Big Spring            15-00.50      4.58m 
 15 Auchey, Courtney           9 Gettysburg A          14-09.75      4.51m 
 16 O'Neal, Michelle          12 Lower Dauphi          14-08.00      4.47m 
 17 Mincey, Dajah             10 Gettysburg A          14-06.25      4.42m 
 18 Coldsmith, Lexi           11 Gettysburg A          13-02.50      4.02m 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roesler, Rose             12 Carlisle              36-06.00     11.12m 
  2 Martin, Abby              10 Boiling Spri          34-08.50     10.57m 
  3 Camel, Arianna            12 Gettysburg A          34-05.50     10.50m 
  4 Harnish, Lilly            10 Waynesboro            33-11.00     10.33m 
  5 Weenink, Nicole            9 Mechanicsbur          33-07.00     10.23m 
  6 Finkenbinder, Justine     12 Mechanicsbur          32-04.50      9.86m 
  7 Zeiders, Erin             12 Greenwood             32-01.50      9.79m 
  8 Lange, Rachel              9 Carlisle              31-10.50      9.71m 
  9 Hoffman, Brittany         12 Waynesboro            31-08.50      9.66m 
 10 Stallings, Kalia          11 Carlisle              31-03.00      9.52m 
 11 Morrison, Mekayla         12 Big Spring            31-01.50      9.48m 
 12 Stum, Morgan               9 West Perry            30-07.00      9.32m 
 13 Auchey, Courtney           9 Gettysburg A          29-10.00      9.09m 
 14 Brown, Hannah             11 Mechanicsbur          29-05.50      8.97m 
 15 Ravenel, Aaliyah          12 Carlisle              29-02.50      8.90m 
 16 Lee, Olivia               10 Boiling Spri          28-08.50      8.75m 
 17 Stevenson, Tori           11 Carlisle              28-07.50      8.72m 
 -- Ware, Ashea               10 Lower Dauphi              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Hannah             11 Mechanicsbur          34-09.50     10.60m 
  2 Fisher, Emily             11 Greenwood             34-00.00     10.36m 
  3 Newson, Mauricia          12 Carlisle              32-11.50     10.04m 
  4 Gamber, Leah              10 Lower Dauphi          31-09.50      9.69m 
  5 McMullan, Celeste         10 Carlisle              31-03.50      9.53m 
  6 Danylko, Desiree          11 Reading               31-00.00      9.44m 
  7 Hurley, Libby             11 Big Spring            30-09.00      9.37m 
  8 Yeingst, Kelly            12 Boiling Spri          30-06.50      9.30m 
  9 Weiss, Taylor             11 Boiling Spri          30-01.50      9.18m 
 10 Lochbaum, Chloe           11 Gettysburg A          30-00.50      9.15m 
 11 Stern, Jaylin             12 Reading               29-10.00      9.09m 
 12 Davis, Taylor             11 Waynesboro            29-09.50      9.08m 
 13 Sullivan, Rachael         11 Gettysburg A          28-04.00      8.63m 
 14 Everhart, Candise         12 Mechanicsbur          26-10.50      8.19m 
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lower Dauphin              117        2) Carlisle                  103   
    3) Gettysburg Area High Schoo  76        4) Mechanicsburg Area High S  74   
    5) Boiling Springs             52        6) Waynesboro                 42   
    7) Greenwood                   35        8) Susquehannock              29   
    9) Cumberland Valley           10       10) Big Spring                  8   
   11) Reading                      7       12) James Buchanan              4