Dieruff @ William Allen

Allentown, PA
Hosted by William Allen

Results


Licensed to William Allen High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013 06:59 PM
                   2012 Generic 2 Team Dual Meet - 3/19/2012                   
                                   3/19/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Escobales, Brooklyn          Dieruff                12.50       12.9    5   
  2 Thomas, Erica                Allen                  13.90       13.3    3   
  3 Martin, Sahs-Ann             Allen                  14.00       13.5    1   
 -- Tomlinson, Aleecea           Allen                                NT  
 -- Anderson, Alexis             Dieruff                14.40         NT  
 -- Slater, Miranda              Dieruff                13.80         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobales, Brooklyn          Dieruff                27.10       27.4    5   
  2 Thomas, Erica                Allen                              28.0    3
  3 Martin, Sahs-Ann             Allen                              28.1    1    
 -- Goodwin, Tytiona             Dieruff                27.40         NT  
 -- Slater, Miranda              Dieruff                              NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okune, Sharon                Dieruff              1:04.00     1:05.4    5   
  2 Holzman, Catherine           Allen                            1:05.5    3   
  3 Goodwin, Tytiona             Dieruff                          1:07.6    1   
 -- Quach, Alison                Allen                                NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Yamilet            Dieruff              1:06.70         NT  
 -- Slater, Miranda              Dieruff              1:08.70         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ghorm, Kimberly              Dieruff              2:50.00     2:41.3   1   5   
  2 Santone, Alyxandra           Allen                2:33.36     2:42.2   1   3   
  3 Frias, Laura                 Dieruff              2:56.00     2:56.3   1   1   
 -- Holihan, Melissa             Allen                                NT   2 
 -- Geise, Audrey                Allen                                NT   2 
 -- Holzman, Catherine           Allen                                NT   1 
 -- Quach, Alison                Allen                                NT   2 
 -- Okune, Sharon                Dieruff              2:47.00         NT   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Yamilet            Dieruff              2:57.00         NT   1 
 -- Dent, Elizabeth              Allen                                NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Willow               Dieruff              5:46.00     5:51.1    5   
  2 Santone, Alyxandra           Allen                5:59.00     6:08.1    3   
  3 Ghorm, Kimberly              Dieruff              6:26.00     7:03.7    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childs, Willow               Dieruff             12:34.00    13:27.3    5   
 -- Santone, Alyxandra           Allen                                NT  
 -- Ghorm, Kimberly              Dieruff             14:55.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McWhite, Mahendra            Dieruff                17.70       17.8    5   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McWhite, Mahendra            Dieruff                50.00       52.5    5   
  2 Geise, Audrey                Allen                              57.8    3   
  3 Juricek, Nicole              Allen                            1:01.3    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- William Allen High School  'A'                      51.05         NT  
     1) Martin, Sahs-Ann                2) Tomlinson, Aleecea             
     3) Thomas, Erica                   4) Geise, Audrey                  
 -- Louis E. Dieruff  'A'                               53.20         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis E. Dieruff  'A'                             4:32.00     4:31.1    5   
     1) Okune, Sharon                   2) Gonzalez, Yamilet              
     3) McWhite, Mahendra               4) Goodwin, Tytiona               
  2 William Allen High School  'A'                    4:30.33     4:43.8  
     1) Geise, Audrey                   2) Juricek, Nicole                
     3) Quach, Alison                   4) Thomas, Erica                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis E. Dieruff  'A'                            11:21.00    10:55.1    5   
     1) Frias, Laura                    2) Ghorm, Kimberly                
     3) Gonzalez, Yamilet               4) Okune, Sharon                  
  2 William Allen High School  'A'                   11:06.30    12:17.1  
     1) Holzman, Catherine              2) Dent, Elizabeth                
     3) Santone, Alyxandra              4) Quach, Alison                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holihan, Melissa             Allen                           4-01.00    5   
  2 Geise, Audrey                Allen                4-03.00   J4-01.00    3   
 -- Thomas, Erica                Allen                                NH  
 -- Goodwin, Tytiona             Dieruff              4-07.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Sadie                  Allen                7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Sanders, Amy                 Allen                7-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
  3 Osley, Taylor                Dieruff              6-06.00    6-06.00    1   
 -- Kuscan, Katherine            Allen                                NH  
 -- Bashour, Mishleen            Dieruff                              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McWhite, Mahendra            Dieruff             15-04.00   16-01.25    5   
  2 Anderson, Alexis             Dieruff             16-02.00   15-11.75    3   
  3 Hess, Sadie                  Allen               14-02.00   14-06.00    1   
 -- Tomlinson, Aleecea           Allen               14-05.00         ND  
 -- Kuscan, Katherine            Allen                                ND  
 -- Bitar, Gehar                 Dieruff             11-09.25         ND  
 -- Sanders, Amy                 Allen                                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alexis             Dieruff             33-09.00   34-00.25    5   
  2 Hess, Sadie                  Allen               31-02.50   29-01.00    3   
  3 Rodriguez, Kelsey            Allen                          27-11.50    1   
 -- Tomlinson, Aleecea           Allen               31-04.00         ND  
 -- Bitar, Gehar                 Dieruff                              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruvolis, Tori                Dieruff             28-09.00   30-08.00    5   
  2 Talib, Kamila                Allen               24-03.75   28-01.00    3   
  3 Cyndee, Smith                Dieruff             27-06.00   26-10.50    1   
 -- Bashour, Mishleen            Dieruff             18-06.50         ND  
 -- Yapul, Joenly                Allen                                ND  
 -- Younes, Sofia                Dieruff             20-03.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Tanisha               Allen                                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cyndee, Smith                Dieruff               100-08      94-05    5   
  2 Hamoui, Nicole               Dieruff             54-04.50      65-09    3   
  3 Afif, Tammy                  Allen                             56-08    1   
 -- Jones, Tanisha               Allen                                ND  
 -- Talib, Kamila                Allen                  52-09         ND  
 -- Lee, Kayla                   Dieruff                56-05         ND  
 -- Burro, Kiana                 Dieruff             33-09.50         ND  
 -- Rosado, Desiree              Dieruff                59-04         ND  
 -- Younes, Sofia                Dieruff                48-07         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruvolis, Tori                Dieruff                99-01      93-04    5   
  2 Martin, Shanasia             Dieruff                77-08      78-06    3   
  3 Lee, Kayla                   Dieruff             62-09.50      62-00    1   
 -- Geise, Audrey                Allen                                ND  
 -- Afif, Tammy                  Allen                                ND  
 -- Yapul, Joenly                Allen                                ND  
 -- Holihan, Melissa             Allen                                ND  
 -- Bashour, Mishleen            Dieruff                67-03         ND  
 -- Alvarez, Katie               Dieruff                67-00         ND  
 -- Rosado, Desiree              Dieruff                53-09         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lester, Shakur               Dieruff                10.70       11.1   1   5   
  2 Riddick, Matthew             Dieruff                11.70       11.3   1   3   
  3 Dakes, Zakary                Allen                  11.70       11.4   1   1   
 -- Ennis, Jaleel                Allen                  11.40         NT   1 
 -- Duarte, Justin               Allen                                NT   2 
 -- Tsala, Bill                  Allen                                NT   2 
 -- Raymond, Kahlil              Dieruff                11.80         NT   1 
 -- Myers, Kasey                 Dieruff                11.10         NT   1 
 -- Lewis, Dominic               Allen                  11.70         NT   1 
 -- Nehmeh, Andreh               Dieruff                11.90         NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dominic               Allen                  23.00       23.5    5   
  2 Myers, Kasey                 Dieruff                            23.7    3   
  3 Dakes, Zakary                Allen                              24.1    1   
 -- Duarte, Justin               Allen                                NT  
 -- Ennis, Jaleel                Allen                                NT  
 -- Riddick, Matthew             Dieruff                              NT  
 -- Acevedo, Kevin               Dieruff                24.40         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Johansen          Dieruff                25.50         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dominic               Allen                  52.70       52.5    5   
  2 Snyder, Daren                Allen                              56.6    3   
  3 Dzitrie, Elijah              Dieruff                            58.6    1   
 -- Figueroa, Jorge              Allen                                NT  
 -- Ortiz, Joshua                Allen                                NT  
 -- Alvarado, Hugo               Dieruff                58.90         NT  
 -- Acevedo, Kevin               Dieruff                53.60         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Johansen          Dieruff              1:00.60         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Kiante            Allen                            2:11.8    5   
  2 Dzitrie, Elijah              Dieruff              2:08.90     2:18.9    3   
  3 Snyder, Daren                Allen                            2:22.4    1   
 -- Daniels, Ryan                Allen                                NT  
 -- Pallero, Mauricio            Allen                                NT  
 -- Atiyeh, Ramzi                Allen                                NT  
 -- Rosario, Jalen               Allen                                NT  
 -- Christensen, Alexander       Allen                                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dzitrie, Elijah              Dieruff              5:05.00     5:14.3    5   
  2 Shoemaker, Travis            Allen                5:27.70     5:14.6    3   
  3 Rosario, Jalen               Allen                5:25.10     5:28.8    1   
 -- Spack, Ryan                  Allen                                NT  
 -- Daniels, Ryan                Allen                                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spack, Ryan                  Allen                           12:25.8    5   
  2 Rosario, Jalen               Allen                           12:54.0    3   
  3 Shoemaker, Travis            Allen                           12:54.3    1   
 -- Daniels, Ryan                Allen                                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duarte, Justin               Allen                              19.5    5   
  2 Nehmeh, Andreh               Dieruff                            19.7    3   
  3 Champagnie, C                Dieruff                            21.1    1   
 -- Burch, Dawud                 Allen                                NT  
 -- Nguyen, Kenneth              Dieruff                17.40         NT  
 -- Roberts, Kadeem              Allen                                NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Jorge              Allen                              48.6    5   
  2 Atiyeh, Ramzi                Allen                              51.6    3   
  3 Alvarado, Hugo               Dieruff                            52.6    1   
 -- Roberts, Kadeem              Allen                                NT  
 -- Nguyen, Kenneth              Dieruff                46.10         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis E. Dieruff  'A'                               44.90       46.0    5   
 -- William Allen High School  'A'                      45.77         NT  
     1) Ennis, Jaleel                   2) Dakes, Zakary                  
     3) Duarte, Justin                  4) Roberts, Kadeem                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Allen High School  'A'                    3:37.04     3:52.0    5   
     1) Lewis, Dominic                  2) Roberts, Kadeem                
     3) Ortiz, Joshua                   4) Ennis, Jaleel                  
  2 Louis E. Dieruff  'A'                             3:56.90     3:56.5  
     1) Acevedo, Kevin                  2) Alvarado, Hugo                 
     3) Hernandez, Johansen             4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Allen High School  'A'                   10:26.00    11:41.3    5   
     1) Atiyeh, Ramzi                   2) Daniels, Ryan                  
     3) Lopez, Edwin                    4) Parks, Garrett                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Matthew             Dieruff              5-07.00    5-11.00    5   
  2 Duarte, Justin               Allen                          J5-11.00    3   
  3 Dakes, Zakary                Allen                           5-03.00    1   
 -- Santone, Nick                Allen                                NH  
 -- Mateo-Duran, Fredrick        Dieruff                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Francisco            Dieruff              8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Santone, Lucas               Allen                8-06.00    8-03.00    3   
 -- Santone, Nick                Allen               10-06.00         NH  
 -- Aboud, Fadi                  Dieruff                              NH  
 -- Nguyen, Kenneth              Dieruff              9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Matthew             Dieruff             20-09.00   20-09.50    5   
  2 Mack, Jordan                 Dieruff                        18-09.00    3   
  3 Santone, Lucas               Allen               18-01.00   18-04.00    1   
 -- Ortiz, Joshua                Allen                                ND  
 -- Lester, Shakur               Dieruff             19-05.50         ND  
 -- Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan       Dieruff             19-04.00         ND  
 -- Diaz, Damian                 Dieruff             19-07.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duarte, Justin               Allen                          41-09.50    5   
  2 Dakes, Zakary                Allen                          39-01.00    3   
  3 Mack, Jordan                 Dieruff                        38-09.50    1   
 -- Santone, Lucas               Allen               36-05.50         ND  
 -- Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan       Dieruff             38-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay, Trent                  Allen               40-10.25   38-02.00    5   
  2 Zaiter, Matthew              Dieruff             36-01.75   37-02.00    3   
  3 Muth, Thomas                 Dieruff             35-09.00   34-08.00    0.50
  3 King, Brandon                Allen                          34-08.00    0.50
 -- Acevedo, Jr., Luis           Dieruff             29-02.00         ND  
 -- Schleder, Garek              Allen               27-09.00         ND  
 -- Vigo, Brandon                Allen                                ND  
 -- Diaz, Antonio                Allen                                ND  
 -- Sukanick, Thomas             Dieruff             38-00.50         ND  
 -- Mercer, Maverick             Dieruff             30-07.00         ND  
 -- Cordero, Emilio              Dieruff             37-10.00         ND  
 -- Diaz, Damian                 Dieruff             33-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay, Trent                  Allen                 113-11     108-09    5   
  2 Zaiter, Matthew              Dieruff                90-01      94-00    3   
 -- Acevedo, Jr., Luis           Dieruff                65-05         ND  
 -- Schleder, Garek              Allen                  96-02         ND  
 -- Vigo, Brandon                Allen                  89-10         ND  
 -- Sukanick, Thomas             Dieruff                68-04         ND  
 -- Muth, Thomas                 Dieruff                67-00         ND  
 -- Diaz, Damian                 Dieruff                93-01         ND  
 -- King, Brandon                Allen                  83-03     X98-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaiter, Matthew              Dieruff               135-06     141-08    5   
  2 Clay, Trent                  Allen                 124-03     131-07    3   
  3 Schleder, Garek              Allen                 102-00     106-10    1   
 -- De Leon, Cristan             Dieruff                92-02         ND  
 -- King, Brandon                Allen                                ND  
 -- Vigo, Brandon                Allen                                ND  
 -- Mercer, Maverick             Dieruff                97-06         ND  
 -- Karmal, Mohamedabbas         Dieruff                86-02         ND  
 -- Diaz, Damian                 Dieruff               136-07         ND  
 -- Pollock, Dominic             Dieruff               140-05         ND