PIAA District 3 Championships 2013 vs PIAA District 3 Championships 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +2 943 941
Overall Average -13.79 20:29.85 20:43.64
1st-10th Place -14.10 16:23.10 16:37.20
1st-25th Place -14.76 16:35.52 16:50.28
1st-50th Place -11.48 16:52.48 17:03.96
1st-100th Place -11.34 17:12.45 17:23.79
Common Athletes -- -- 244
Ran Faster 126 185 59
Ran Season Best -10 44 54
Average Time -36.14 20:02.63 20:38.77
Median Time -32.00 19:51.00 20:23.00
Middle 80% Times -36.16 19:58.40 20:34.56
Top 10% Times -58.08 16:47.80 17:45.88
Top 25% Times -55.02 17:21.43 18:16.44
Top 50% Times -46.95 18:07.25 18:54.20
Bottom 50% Times -25.33 21:58.02 22:23.34
Bottom 25% Times -19.15 23:07.67 23:26.82
Bottom 10% Times -12.64 24:05.32 24:17.96
Average Difference -36.14 -- --
Median Difference -24.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -39.44 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.08 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.68 -- --
Top 25% Difference -45.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.68 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -27.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -25.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -16.64 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Patrick Reilly Dallastown -1:24.00 16:00.00 17:24.00
Zach Brehm Carlisle -1:49.00 16:09.00 17:58.00
Daniel Green James Buchanan -2:26.00 16:23.00 18:49.00
Aaron Gebhart New Oxford -1:37.00 16:23.00 18:00.00
Cole Nissley Lower Dauphin -49.00 16:25.00 17:14.00
Jacob Connors Wilson (3) -2:20.00 16:28.00 18:48.00
Jeff Groh Lower Dauphin +13.00 16:43.00 16:30.00
Kyle Shinn Wyomissing Area -1:08.00 16:39.00 17:47.00
Aidan Demko Hershey -1:37.00 16:39.00 18:16.00
William Bragg Cedar Crest -45.00 16:39.00 17:24.00
Michael Urban Warwick -43.00 16:39.00 17:22.00
Josh Santeusanio Lower Dauphin -2:02.00 16:47.00 18:49.00
Duncan Hopkins J.P. McCaskey -1:38.00 16:47.00 18:25.00
Quinn Wasko Cumberland Valley -1:35.00 16:48.00 18:23.00
Brady Wilt Biglerville -37.00 16:54.00 17:31.00
Jacob Thomas Susquehannock -2:18.00 16:55.00 19:13.00
Jonathan Goodson Boiling Springs -24.00 17:02.00 17:26.00
Jared Luckanitz Governor Mifflin -2:26.00 17:02.00 19:28.00
Noah Brady Solanco -2:10.00 17:04.00 19:14.00
Joe DeAngelo Carlisle -1:51.00 17:05.00 18:56.00
Seth Stayer Dallastown -46.00 17:14.00 18:00.00
Daniel Neiswender Cedar Crest -6.00 17:15.00 17:21.00
Colby Geary Twin Valley -1:12.00 17:17.00 18:29.00
Jeff Inman Annville-Cleona -1:39.00 17:19.00 18:58.00
Josh Kuipers Wilson (3) -1:36.00 17:19.00 18:55.00
Hunter Stuyvesant Red Land -1:33.00 17:20.00 18:53.00
Seth Spykstra Veritas Academy -31.00 17:22.00 17:53.00
Kris Lizins Twin Valley -35.00 17:24.00 17:59.00
Benjamin Linne Northeastern -51.00 17:30.00 18:21.00
Sam Ramsay Conrad Weiser -1:50.00 17:30.00 19:20.00
Mikey Dennison Carlisle -49.00 17:31.00 18:20.00
Alex Nally Central Dauphin -34.00 17:31.00 18:05.00
Jesse Schatz Lancaster Mennonite -1:55.00 17:33.00 19:28.00
Brad Clark York Suburban -1:16.00 17:33.00 18:49.00
Josh Coakley Twin Valley -20.00 17:34.00 17:54.00
Kyle Rohde Cumberland Valley -37.00 17:35.00 18:12.00
Devan Thompson Chambersburg -1:03.00 17:37.00 18:40.00
Kyle Kegarise Manheim Central -41.00 17:38.00 18:19.00
David Welsh Kutztown Area +38.00 18:17.00 17:39.00
Nate Lachman Manheim Central -2:25.00 17:40.00 20:05.00
Evan Pugh Lampeter Strasburg -38.00 17:41.00 18:19.00
Ryan Sevret Northeastern -16.00 17:44.00 18:00.00
Eric Simons Central Dauphin -37.00 17:44.00 18:21.00
Samuel Deangelo Carlisle -34.00 17:44.00 18:18.00
Austin Smith Garden Spot -6.00 17:49.00 17:55.00
Drew Gantert Conrad Weiser -1:30.00 17:50.00 19:20.00
Daniel Lorah Exeter -1:02.00 17:50.00 18:52.00
Jonathon Garcia Eastern Lebanon County -1:25.00 17:52.00 19:17.00
Matt Werner Conrad Weiser -1:26.00 17:52.00 19:18.00
Tyler Mcfeaters Northern Lebanon -1:52.00 17:53.00 19:45.00
Kirk Mummert South Western -25.00 17:53.00 18:18.00
Ethan Gatchell Red Lion -23.00 17:55.00 18:18.00
Clayton Bender Veritas Academy +3.00 17:59.00 17:56.00
Bryce Lerew Central York -33.00 17:56.00 18:29.00
Aaron Martin Veritas Academy -31.00 17:57.00 18:28.00
Andrew Erickson Red Lion -49.00 17:57.00 18:46.00
Glen Heck Schuylkill Valley -53.00 17:58.00 18:51.00
Kyle Walters Mechanicsburg Area High School -1:15.00 17:59.00 19:14.00
Thomas Athey Hempfield (3) + 18:00.00 18:00.00
Paul Markovits Lancaster Mennonite -13.00 18:00.00 18:13.00
Sean Peeling South Western -24.00 18:00.00 18:24.00
Tyler Ravert Conrad Weiser -59.00 18:01.00 19:00.00
Dan Zook Lancaster Mennonite +17.00 18:25.00 18:08.00
Andre Zimmerman Lancaster Mennonite -35.00 18:08.00 18:43.00
Jon Zechman Annville-Cleona -47.00 18:09.00 18:56.00
Spencer Starner Big Spring -2:09.00 18:11.00 20:20.00
Kevin Brzostek Exeter -41.00 18:16.00 18:57.00
Jake Wescott Kennard-Dale -46.00 18:23.00 19:09.00
Chris Yeity Wilson (3) -1.00 18:23.00 18:24.00
Jacob Waltz Schuylkill Valley -1:48.00 18:24.00 20:12.00
Corey Lyden Trinity (3) -1:14.00 18:26.00 19:40.00
Austin Markey Gettysburg Area High School +7.00 18:34.00 18:27.00
Jacob McKenzie Northeastern -1:27.00 18:27.00 19:54.00
Dale Lingle Palmyra -38.00 18:28.00 19:06.00
Nick Sokolovich Tulpehocken -40.00 18:28.00 19:08.00
Dakota Laughman Spring Grove -22.00 18:28.00 18:50.00
Anson Weidner Kutztown Area -29.00 18:29.00 18:58.00
Linus Morales Lebanon -1:53.00 18:31.00 20:24.00
Aaron Heisey Mechanicsburg Area High School -1:00.00 18:32.00 19:32.00
Casey Santos Fleetwood Area -20.00 18:33.00 18:53.00
Nathan Phillips Garden Spot -34.00 18:33.00 19:07.00
Joe Fletcher Bermudian Springs -49.00 18:34.00 19:23.00
Hank Anderson New Oxford -44.00 18:34.00 19:18.00
Mason Bentzel Spring Grove -39.00 18:35.00 19:14.00
Michael Wells Susquehannock -1:08.00 18:37.00 19:45.00
Tyler McCabe Mechanicsburg Area High School -2:06.00 18:38.00 20:44.00
William Shader Susquenita +1:21.00 20:03.00 18:42.00
Christopher Ramsey Waynesboro -44.00 18:44.00 19:28.00
Tim Givens Twin Valley +1:43.00 20:29.00 18:46.00
Clay Foreman Waynesboro -2:13.00 18:47.00 21:00.00
Zach Fulker Shippensburg -28.00 18:47.00 19:15.00
Chance Post Solanco +12.00 19:01.00 18:49.00
Greta Lindsley Penn Manor +7.00 18:59.00 18:52.00
Ben Hockman Greencastle-Antrim -44.00 18:52.00 19:36.00
David Moretz Camp Hill -57.00 18:53.00 19:50.00
Eric Savarese Oley Valley -1:33.00 18:54.00 20:27.00
Thomas Buerkert Berks Catholic -1:06.00 18:54.00 20:00.00
Tristan Rivera East Pennsboro Area SD +3.00 18:58.00 18:55.00
Tyler Gallagher Ephrata +5.00 19:00.00 18:55.00
Ethan Yoder Gettysburg Area High School -28.00 18:56.00 19:24.00
Trevor Ruddle Hershey +28.00 19:25.00 18:57.00
Layne Graham Kennard-Dale +8.00 19:09.00 19:01.00
Kevin Millar Northern -1:13.00 19:02.00 20:15.00
Reese Salen Schuylkill Valley -45.00 19:03.00 19:48.00
Abram Moats Waynesboro -9.00 19:04.00 19:13.00
Kewan Foster Milton Hershey -2.00 19:05.00 19:07.00
Jason Cavanaugh Spring Grove -3.00 19:07.00 19:10.00
Clay Verkouw J.P. McCaskey +3.00 19:11.00 19:08.00
Michael Darok Annville-Cleona -7.00 19:10.00 19:17.00
Connor Lent Lancaster Catholic -37.00 19:13.00 19:50.00
Luke Maillie Manheim Township +2.00 19:16.00 19:14.00
Miranda Salvo Palmyra -1:35.00 19:15.00 20:50.00
Jared Kunkle Kutztown Area -9.00 19:15.00 19:24.00
Courtney Group Chambersburg -48.00 19:19.00 20:07.00
Josh Allison Bermudian Springs -2:05.00 19:19.00 21:24.00
Ben Anderson Northern -1:29.00 19:20.00 20:49.00
Ben Kingsley Lampeter Strasburg +1:21.00 20:43.00 19:22.00
Bradley Lay Big Spring +18.00 19:42.00 19:24.00
Tyler Monko Northern -22.00 19:24.00 19:46.00
Laura Barnes Cumberland Valley -1:20.00 19:26.00 20:46.00
Ryan Margraf East Pennsboro Area SD -1:33.00 19:34.00 21:07.00
Natalie Holder Chambersburg -9.00 19:38.00 19:47.00
Caroline Schemel Greencastle-Antrim -5.00 19:40.00 19:45.00
Cory Bollinger Bermudian Springs +36.00 20:18.00 19:42.00
Kara Mueser Elizabethtown Area -50.00 19:44.00 20:34.00
Ben Orris Boiling Springs -1:16.00 19:48.00 21:04.00
Danae Peters Manheim Central -14.00 19:51.00 20:05.00
Erik Christensen Littlestown -1:06.00 19:53.00 20:59.00
Devi Jagadesan Wyomissing Area -55.00 19:54.00 20:49.00
Makena Felts Red Land -43.00 19:54.00 20:37.00
Angela Barber East Pennsboro Area SD -1:37.00 19:57.00 21:34.00
Hannah Mansell Governor Mifflin -11.00 19:59.00 20:10.00
Kirsten Lebo Conrad Weiser -21.00 20:01.00 20:22.00
Abby Snyder Daniel Boone -1:03.00 20:01.00 21:04.00
Gabi Broschard Hershey +1:49.00 21:51.00 20:02.00
Emily Dethlefs Trinity (3) -50.00 20:07.00 20:57.00
Kevin Moran York Catholic -42.00 20:07.00 20:49.00
Jaxon Kochel Schuylkill Valley +6.00 20:14.00 20:08.00
Lauren Shrader York Suburban +54.00 21:06.00 20:12.00
Kelsey Gerhart Garden Spot -1:25.00 20:12.00 21:37.00
Anne Den Otter Wilson (3) -24.00 20:13.00 20:37.00
DeeDee Shea Lower Dauphin +1:21.00 21:42.00 20:21.00
Julia Kendrick Red Lion +1:58.00 22:21.00 20:23.00
Kayla White Kennard-Dale -47.00 20:24.00 21:11.00
Alexandra Santora Daniel Boone -44.00 20:24.00 21:08.00
Jack Hanes Bishop McDevitt +8.00 20:37.00 20:29.00
Brianna Thomas Hempfield (3) -1:10.00 20:29.00 21:39.00
Emily Fourhman Susquehannock -2:27.00 20:30.00 22:57.00
Andrea Castillo-Romero Ephrata -1:33.00 20:30.00 22:03.00
Erin Mullican Manheim Township -45.00 20:31.00 21:16.00
Emma Harrelson York County School of Technology -2:11.00 20:33.00 22:44.00
Chris Arney Susquehanna Township -58.00 20:33.00 21:31.00
Paige Clancy Boiling Springs -2:26.00 20:34.00 23:00.00
Natalie Crum Solanco -1:13.00 20:36.00 21:49.00
Emilee Durso Daniel Boone +28.00 21:08.00 20:40.00
Amanda Cole James Buchanan -1:23.00 20:42.00 22:05.00
Rachel Crane Bermudian Springs -46.00 20:52.00 21:38.00
Kim Campbell Hempfield (3) -47.00 20:52.00 21:39.00
Emily Loeffelholz Central York +3.00 20:56.00 20:53.00
Erin Hoffman James Buchanan -1:20.00 20:53.00 22:13.00
Chloe Corkery J.P. McCaskey +58.00 21:53.00 20:55.00
Emily Clinton New Oxford -35.00 20:55.00 21:30.00
Hannah Beatty Schuylkill Valley -33.00 21:00.00 21:33.00
Caitlyn Hetrick Greencastle-Antrim -2:38.00 21:00.00 23:38.00
Madeline Short Kutztown Area +8.00 21:09.00 21:01.00
Lexi Walker Big Spring -1:24.00 21:01.00 22:25.00
Megan Blum Dallastown -1:33.00 21:01.00 22:34.00
Alexandria Hamill Daniel Boone +20.00 21:22.00 21:02.00
Martha Boben J.P. McCaskey -17.00 21:04.00 21:21.00
Kimmy Hall York Suburban -33.00 21:05.00 21:38.00
Devin Strynkowski Palmyra -37.00 21:07.00 21:44.00
Kaylyn West Elizabethtown Area -40.00 21:11.00 21:51.00
Maddie Shultes Carlisle -18.00 21:13.00 21:31.00
Kathryn Ruszkowski Mechanicsburg Area High School +1:52.00 23:06.00 21:14.00
Rachelle Walker York Suburban +56.00 22:13.00 21:17.00
Vanessa Hurst Ephrata -57.00 21:22.00 22:19.00
Devin Bateman New Oxford -7.00 21:23.00 21:30.00
Katie Steines Susquehannock +42.00 22:07.00 21:25.00
Amy Wood Warwick +30.00 21:56.00 21:26.00
Nora Shelly Trinity (3) -1:41.00 21:29.00 23:10.00
Megan Howe Cumberland Valley -1:09.00 21:29.00 22:38.00
Ellen Moser Berks Catholic -1:08.00 21:30.00 22:38.00
Nicole Best Garden Spot -1:05.00 21:30.00 22:35.00
Jackie Ditt Susquehannock -9.00 21:31.00 21:40.00
Madelyn Warntz Central York +16.00 21:48.00 21:32.00
Robyn Hoover Big Spring -23.00 21:33.00 21:56.00
Jessica Thompson Cedar Cliff -1:14.00 21:34.00 22:48.00
Lyndsey Dundon J.P. McCaskey -52.00 21:35.00 22:27.00
Allison Haertter Muhlenberg +1:24.00 23:06.00 21:42.00
Elizabeth DiBiase Dallastown -1:53.00 21:43.00 23:36.00
Hali McKinley-Lester Cumberland Valley +4.00 21:48.00 21:44.00
Caroline Green Muhlenberg -48.00 21:47.00 22:35.00
Krista Peachey Lower Dauphin -7.00 21:49.00 21:56.00
Amanda Falvey York Catholic -21.00 21:52.00 22:13.00
Emily Lawrence New Oxford +50.00 22:43.00 21:53.00
Janessa Martin Lancaster Mennonite -43.00 21:59.00 22:42.00
Samantha Levan Kennard-Dale -1:28.00 22:02.00 23:30.00
Alysha Sweitzer Dover -1:16.00 22:11.00 23:27.00
Jessica Christ Central Dauphin East (CD East) +35.00 22:47.00 22:12.00
Alexa Wilhelm Gettysburg Area High School -46.00 22:15.00 23:01.00
Madison Fox Ephrata -59.00 22:17.00 23:16.00
Abby Dundore Eastern Lebanon County +29.00 22:47.00 22:18.00
Carly Allport Solanco -27.00 22:20.00 22:47.00
Clara Forney Conestoga Valley +6.00 22:31.00 22:25.00
Erica Voigt Ephrata + 22:26.00 22:26.00
Jordyn Donnelly Big Spring -47.00 22:30.00 23:17.00
Elizabeth Malda Dallastown -18.00 22:30.00 22:48.00
Anna Haynie Red Lion +27.00 22:59.00 22:32.00
Emily Stouffer Shippensburg +39.00 23:12.00 22:33.00
Laura Barbour Wilson (3) +1.00 22:34.00 22:33.00
Megan Martz Middletown Area +20.00 22:56.00 22:36.00
Afton Weaver Red Land -34.00 22:37.00 23:11.00
Courtney Kearns Central Dauphin East (CD East) -42.00 22:40.00 23:22.00
Andrea Resciniti Delone Catholic -39.00 22:43.00 23:22.00
Monika Roschel Warwick -4.00 22:43.00 22:47.00
Chloe Feltman Big Spring +1:25.00 24:13.00 22:48.00
Lauren Schlusser Central Dauphin -12.00 22:48.00 23:00.00
Abigail Romberger Red Land -17.00 22:49.00 23:06.00
Kayla Harnish Eastern Lebanon County -1:10.00 22:51.00 24:01.00
Rachel Aukamp Conestoga Valley -5.00 22:51.00 22:56.00
Caroline Powers East Pennsboro Area SD +1:04.00 23:58.00 22:54.00
Tiarra Helman Annville-Cleona -1:49.00 22:55.00 24:44.00
Mary Ellen Grap Bishop McDevitt -47.00 22:55.00 23:42.00
Michelle Rudd Annville-Cleona -1:49.00 23:06.00 24:55.00
Ella Reist J.P. McCaskey -1:26.00 23:12.00 24:38.00
Erin Monko Northern +29.00 23:43.00 23:14.00
Rachel Eshelman Boiling Springs +2.00 23:20.00 23:18.00
Juliana Pierdomenico Oley Valley -2.00 23:20.00 23:22.00
Haley Matherson Twin Valley +1:03.00 24:26.00 23:23.00
Aaliyah Nelson-Whittle Milton Hershey -26.00 23:34.00 24:00.00
Emily Noll Northern -12.00 23:39.00 23:51.00
Madison Leer Bermudian Springs +59.00 24:41.00 23:42.00
Katie Davis Mechanicsburg Area High School +3.00 23:45.00 23:42.00
Maura Geiselman Eastern York -20.00 23:50.00 24:10.00
Julia Trout Middletown Area -1:10.00 24:02.00 25:12.00
Monica Hilbert Annville-Cleona -1:19.00 24:03.00 25:22.00
Raquel Campbell Harrisburg Christian School +8.00 24:20.00 24:12.00
Kaitlyn Ashley Solanco +39.00 24:52.00 24:13.00
Kayla Smith Northern Lebanon +23.00 24:41.00 24:18.00
Shyanne Salen Schuylkill Valley + 24:27.00 24:27.00
Jenna Salter Delone Catholic +7.00 24:38.00 24:31.00
Hannah Hartwig East Pennsboro Area SD -8.00 24:54.00 25:02.00
Alex Agesen Manheim Central -18.00 25:12.00 25:30.00
Heather Habecker Eastern York +16.00 25:59.00 25:43.00