PIAA District 4 Championships 2013 vs PIAA District 4 Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -28 339 367
Overall Average -3:19:47.06 22:04.55 3:41:51.60
1st-10th Place +6.79 17:02.40 16:55.61
1st-25th Place -1.74 17:26.32 17:28.06
1st-50th Place -4.22 17:51.50 17:55.72
1st-100th Place -4.27 18:35.42 18:39.69
Common Athletes -- -- 91
Ran Faster -19 36 55
Ran Season Best 24 43 19
Average Time -3:09:04.47 21:53.49 3:30:57.96
Median Time +15.30 21:23.00 21:07.70
Middle 80% Times -59:12.66 21:49.08 1:21:01.75
Top 10% Times +31.99 17:48.70 17:16.71
Top 25% Times +40.66 18:35.52 17:54.87
Top 50% Times +39.30 19:35.11 18:55.81
Bottom 50% Times -6:14:41.62 23:43.33 6:38:24.94
Bottom 25% Times -12:29:31.15 25:52.57 12:55:23.72
Bottom 10% Times -26:19:17.90 27:18.10 26:46:36.00
Average Difference -3:09:04.47 -- --
Median Difference -2:43.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -58:54.85 -- --
Top 10% Difference +15.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.83 -- --
Top 25% Difference +35.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.83 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -6:14:40.70 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -12:29:40.73 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -26:21:41.20 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Anthony Bach Lewisburg Area +1:08.40 17:50.00 16:41.60
Joe Malafronte Danville Area +58.50 17:43.00 16:44.50
Quincy Amabile Mifflinburg +9.20 17:02.00 16:52.80
Nick Alico Lewisburg Area +1:09.70 18:09.00 16:59.30
Brody Beiler Selinsgrove +3.90 17:09.00 17:05.10
David Fletcher Mount Carmel Area +1:32.00 18:40.00 17:08.00
Levi Upham Northeast Bradford -43.30 17:25.00 18:08.30
Keegan Beard Troy +1:50.20 19:25.00 17:34.80
Garret Smith Northeast Bradford -32.70 17:37.00 18:09.70
Cody Brooks Mifflinburg +1:32.50 19:18.00 17:45.50
Bradley Haines Mifflinburg +1:13.80 19:01.00 17:47.20
Sam Beers Northeast Bradford +3.60 18:12.00 18:08.40
Dallas Blickley Warrior Run +45.40 18:54.00 18:08.60
Tyler Miller Jersey Shore Area +2:01.90 20:15.00 18:13.10
Garrett Wolf Selinsgrove +1:14.60 19:31.00 18:16.40
Alex Spiro Lewisburg Area +1:08.80 19:27.00 18:18.20
Hunter Klena Danville Area +15.10 18:35.00 18:19.90
Kegan Wagner Jersey Shore Area +1:54.70 20:18.00 18:23.30
Gabe Herbst Athens Area -0.60 18:25.00 18:25.60
Jacob Culkin Troy +50.00 19:26.00 18:36.00
Evan Miller Cowanesque Valley +3:43.40 22:21.00 18:37.60
Mitchell Schools Wyalusing Valley Area -2:43.30 18:47.00 21:30.30
Ryan Kelleher Lewisburg Area +5.80 18:53.00 18:47.20
Brice Harro Selinsgrove +2:14.20 21:05.00 18:50.80
Morgan Comini Montoursville Area +43.40 19:37.00 18:53.60
Chris Petraskie Shamokin Area +30.80 19:28.00 18:57.20
Jace Kreamer Midd-West High School -15.60 19:11.00 19:26.60
Alden Weiner Wellsboro Area +2:13.60 21:25.00 19:11.40
Jordan Isabell Towanda +23.30 19:43.00 19:19.70
Marc Boyer Southern Columbia Area +56.10 20:20.00 19:23.90
Mackenzie Jones Danville Area +22.00 19:46.00 19:24.00
Jeff Gao Athens Area +3.20 19:29.00 19:25.80
Tracey Brown Wyalusing Valley Area -17.70 19:40.00 19:57.70
Dylan Heller Shikellamy -1:30.40 19:42.00 21:12.40
Noah Bella Bloomsburg +1:42.80 21:28.00 19:45.20
John Merrifield Hughesville +52.10 20:41.00 19:48.90
Jordan Pedro Sullivan County +1:11.70 21:03.00 19:51.30
Mike Walter Athens Area -25.20 19:58.00 20:23.20
Jon Pedro Sullivan County +57.00 20:58.00 20:01.00
Caleb Stiffler Jersey Shore Area +1.50 20:09.00 20:07.50
Caleb Bieser Cowanesque Valley +1:23.60 21:34.00 20:10.40
Micah Beiter Loyalsock Township +1:08.10 21:22.00 20:13.90
Jake Mashack Central Columbia +26.00 20:41.00 20:15.00
Allison Graham Lewisburg Area +11.00 20:40.00 20:29.00
Katelyn Maffei Danville Area +33.00 21:21.00 20:48.00
Jeremy Marshall Sayre Area +6.70 20:56.00 20:49.30
Kaylee Long Milton Area +28.00 21:23.00 20:55.00
Austin Dukes Athens Area -47.80 21:04.00 21:51.80
Lydia Werner Northeast Bradford +8.30 21:16.00 21:07.70
Kayla Trimble Montoursville Area +1:41.00 22:49.00 21:08.00
Chantelle Skavery Mount Carmel Area +1:40.90 22:53.00 21:12.10
Jordyn Coffee Wellsboro Area -26:27:40.00 21:20.00 26:49:00.00
Gabe Slodysko Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech -10.10 21:32.00 21:42.10
Brandon Ulmer Montoursville Area +9.00 21:46.00 21:37.00
Annelyse Matzinger Montoursville Area +16.00 22:15.00 21:59.00
Hannah Spotts Mifflinburg +4:15.00 26:14.00 21:59.00
Sydney Beeman Sayre Area -4.00 22:05.00 22:09.00
Philip Bennett Sayre Area -43.60 22:19.00 23:02.60
Brittany Weiskopf Mansfield -12.30 22:22.00 22:34.30
Jackie Wapple Selinsgrove +1:45.00 24:09.00 22:24.00
Sammi Bailey Wellsboro Area -54.00 22:26.00 23:20.00
Jared Slodysko Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech +15.70 22:44.00 22:28.30
Paige Kratzer Shikellamy -23:57:31.00 22:29.00 24:20:00.00
Beatrice Ferguson Jersey Shore Area +34.00 23:13.00 22:39.00
Emily Eck Southern Columbia Area +1:25.70 24:11.00 22:45.30
Nate Thompson Canton Area -22.70 22:47.00 23:09.70
Camryn Keane Wellsboro Area -24:36:11.00 22:49.00 24:59:00.00
Emily Madigan Athens Area +1:05.00 24:01.00 22:56.00
Dalton Yoder Midd-West High School -20.70 23:24.00 23:44.70
Emily Yackiel Bloomsburg -6.30 23:37.00 23:43.30
Ezoza Ismailova Towanda -26.80 23:45.00 24:11.80
Paige Weston Jersey Shore Area +17.00 24:11.00 23:54.00
Kyleigh Ward Wyalusing Valley Area +13.10 24:25.00 24:11.90
Michaela Courtney Athens Area -24:31:47.00 24:13.00 24:56:00.00
Emily McDevitt Shamokin Area -25:09:29.00 24:31.00 25:34:00.00
Heather Merrifield Hughesville -23:39:17.00 24:43.00 24:04:00.00
Isebella Sedor Towanda -2:35.70 24:45.00 27:20.70
Paige Swartz Cowanesque Valley -20.30 24:52.00 25:12.30
Alexa Landis Canton Area +46.70 25:42.00 24:55.30
Haley Naugle Jersey Shore Area -26:05:44.00 25:16.00 26:31:00.00
Andrea Williams Northeast Bradford -40.80 25:26.00 26:06.80
Rebecca Brown Canton Area +17.10 25:49.00 25:31.90
Kylee Webb Midd-West High School -29:40:16.00 25:44.00 30:06:00.00
Vanessa Klemas Mount Carmel Area -5:23.00 25:54.00 31:17.00
Christina Troutman Shamokin Area -26:30:00.00 26:00.00 26:56:00.00
Jacqualin Lyden Mount Carmel Area -3:28.60 26:42.00 30:10.60
Emma Fox Loyalsock Township +1:02.30 28:29.00 27:26.70
Taylor Knorr Central Columbia -27:53:23.00 27:37.00 28:21:00.00
Rose Oast Bloomsburg -5.70 27:58.00 28:03.70
Megan McClelland Wyalusing Valley Area -27.80 29:09.00 29:36.80
Amber Fawver Midd-West High School -28:44:51.00 29:09.00 29:14:00.00