Adelphi University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.41 | Cassandra Jean | 9th | Finals H6 | Women's Results | |
12.65 | SB | Monica Martinez | 14th | Finals H7 | Women's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.53 | SB | Cassandra Jean | 12th | Finals H5 | Women's Results |
26.06 | SB | Monica Martinez | 16th | Finals H5 | Women's Results |
26.59 | SB | Mary Camarano | 25th | Finals H3 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.09 | Angela Mongitore | 5th | Finals H7 | Women's Results | |
1:05.66 | SB | Taylor Velez | 41st | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.76 | SB | Betsy Eickelberg | 31st | Finals H6 | Women's Results |
2:19.59 | SB | Nicole Elarde | 34th | Finals H5 | Women's Results |
2:29.67 | Cecelia Capozzoli | 79th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.29 | SB | Betsy Eickelberg | 13th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
4:57.21 | SB | Nicole Elarde | 48th | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
5:11.42 | SB | Cecelia Capozzoli | 72nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:27.11 | SB | Bryhanna Charles | 17th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.05 | Mary Camarano | 8th | Finals H6 | Women's Results | |
15.82 | w | Brenna Gonsalves | 21st | Finals H4 | Women's Results |
16.32 | Casey Hasher | 31st | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.09 | SB | Casey Hasher | 18th | Finals H5 | Women's Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:31.72 | Larissa Melendez | 21st | Finals H2 | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Brenna Gonsalves | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.16 | Eric Macaluso | 46th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.71 | David Lewis | 14th | Finals H5 | Men's Results | |
22.99 | SB | Marc Butterman | 20th | Finals H5 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.21 | David Lewis | 10th | Finals H9 | Men's Results | |
51.53 | SB | Marc Butterman | 28th | Finals H8 | Men's Results |
52.93 | SB | Frank Distefano | 43rd | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.99 | SB | Anthony Seara | 41st | Finals H6 | Men's Results |
1:57.66 | Daniel Morley | 55th | Finals H8 | Men's Results | |
1:59.47 | Ryan Healy | 83rd | Finals H10 | Men's Results | |
1:59.49 | Jacob Moore | 84th | Finals H8 | Men's Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:54.71 | SB | Ryan Healy | 32nd | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
4:03.98 | SB | Daniel Morley | 37th | Finals H4 | Men's Results |
4:07.68 | Jacob Moore | 58th | Finals H4 | Men's Results | |
4:10.42 | William Marois | 66th | Finals H6 | Men's Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:04.10 | SB | Mathew Moody | 18th | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
29:58.86 | SB | Nick Filippazzo | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.35 | Luke Pascale | 14th | Finals H3 | Men's Results | |
16.05 | Brandon Joachim | 19th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.60 | Luke Pascale | 6th | Finals H4 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.36 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.75 | David Lewis | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Discus | |||||
133-10 | SB | Tyvon Foster | 15th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
Javelin | |||||
125-5 | SB | Edward Papa | 23rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |