Licensed to Shore Track Coaches Associaton - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2014 09:28 PM
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monmouth
Central Groups 2 and 3
Results
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 54.29 55.30 6 10
2 steven mclean 12 ABE CLARK 56.98 55.82 6 8
3 TJ Bamisile 12 BORDENTOWN 56.04 56.62 6 6
4 Jack Chu 11 HOLMDEL 57.44 57.21 6 4
5 Wesley Pierre 12 CARTERET 58.06 57.63 6 2
6 Paul Jamolawicz 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 57.76 57.99 6 1
7 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:02.22 58.56 3
8 Jeffrey Reyes 12 RAHWAY 59.27 58.73 5
9 Ivan Jackson 12 LONG BRANCH 59.79 59.30 5
10 Viraj Sampat 11 HOLMDEL 1:00.10 59.42 5
11 Kahlil King 11 LONG BRANCH 1:00.56 1:00.01 4
12 nathaniel charles 12 ABE CLARK 59.72 1:00.04 5
13 Andrew Aguilera 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 1:00.20 1:00.17 5
14 Kadeem Spencer 11 MATAWAN 1:00.78 1:00.46 4
15 Randy Fabian 9 CARTERET 1:02.80 1:00.62 3
16 Alex Koslowski 12 MONMOUTH 1:01.28 1:01.04 4
17 Bryan Song 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:02.79 1:01.05 3
18 Adam Chang 10 HOLMDEL 1:01.15 1:01.38 4
19 Devin Oyola 11 EWING 59.73 1:01.87 5
20 Allen George 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 1:01.33 1:01.90 1
21 Ja-Tyre Epps 11 RAHWAY 1:01.97 1:02.39 4
22 Kevin Moran 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:04.07 1:02.60 3
23 Kyle Stencel 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 1:05.88 1:02.81 2
24 Chris Caputi 10 RARITAN 1:04.57 1:03.34 2
25 Jake Devito 12 RUMSON-FH 1:03.84 1
26 Andrew Eaton 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:03.08 1:04.25 3
27 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY 1:00.49 1:04.28 4
28 Matt Horner 9 BORDENTOWN 1:02.65 1:04.66 3
29 Matt Leidy 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:06.05 1:04.70 2
30 Joe DeSomma 10 MANASQUAN 1:06.19 1:05.52 2
31 Vinnie Ottaviano 11 RUMSON-FH 1:06.40 1:05.96 2
32 Ying St. Cerny 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:06.05 1:06.11 2
33 Arturo Diaz 11 MONMOUTH 1:07.24 1:06.52 1
34 Stephen Cooper 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:07.38 1:06.96 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 54.83 54.71 6 10
2 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL 57.96 55.62 6 8
3 Alex Borzelin 11 HAMILTON NORTH 55.93 55.84 6 6
4 Sean Patterson 11 RED BANK REG 55.94 55.99 6 4
5 Ramzi Habiby 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57.67 56.32 6 2
6 Pierre Laguerre 12 HAMILTON WEST 58.38 57.87 5 1
7 Jake Betkowski 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 58.26 57.89 5
8 Koran Green 12 HAMILTON NORTH 57.17 58.04 6
9 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 58.65 58.06 5
10 Kem Montina 10 HAMILTON NORTH 59.70 58.68 5
11 Pedro Mendez 10 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.59 59.47 4
12 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.20 59.55 4
13 Andrew Smith 11 HIGHTSTOWN 59.91 59.58 4
14 Malik Snead 11 HAMILTON WEST 58.89 59.84 5
15 Micquel Bernier 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 59.06 1:00.17 5
16 Demetrius Rodriguez 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.87 1:01.13 4
17 Matthew Hascha 12 BRICK TWP. 1:01.34 1
18 Devin Russo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 1:03.37 1:01.58 3
19 Joel Brien 11 NO. BURLINGTON 1:01.70 1:01.71 4
20 Christian David 11 HOPEWELL 1:04.74 1:02.55 2
21 Robert Hulse 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:02.32 1:02.87 3
22 Tom Derzarian 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:03.04 1:03.24 3
23 Sebastian Lopez 11 NO. BURLINGTON 1:01.89 1:03.29 3
24 Dante DeJesus 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 1:01.79 1:03.39 4
25 Dion Young 9 NO. BURLINGTON 1:04.77 1:04.27 2
26 Jason Seo 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:05.11 1:04.29 2
27 Mike Hanoln 10 RED BANK REG 1:04.60 1
28 Namdi Nnoijiofor 12 HAMILTON WEST 1:04.59 1:04.71 3
29 Thomas McGuire 11 RED BANK REG 1:03.43 1:05.35 3
30 Thomas Buckingham 12 ALLENTOWN 1:04.97 1:06.59 2
31 Alex Cruz 10 NEW BRUNSWICK 1:07.79 1
32 Hunter Mulryne SO ALLENTOWN 1:05.34 1:07.98 2
33 Taran Krishnan 10 PRINCETON 1:10.98 1:11.70 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 richard colin 12 ABE CLARK 11.35 11.31q 6
2 Charlie Volker 11 RUMSON-FH 11.07 11.37q 6
3 Eashwayne Haughton 11 EWING 11.48 11.52q 6
3 Greg Edwards 11 MATAWAN 11.41 11.52q 6
5 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 11.50 11.54q 6
5 Chapelle Cook JR LAKEWOOD 11.50 11.54q 6
7 shane fitts 12 ABE CLARK 11.54 11.58q 5
8 Richard Salerno 10 RARITAN 11.63 11.63q 4
9 Dorian Jones 12 LONG BRANCH 11.57 11.65 5
10 Tari Wilson 11 RAHWAY 11.47 11.70 6
11 Marcus Daniels 11 EWING 11.61 11.71 5
12 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 11.60 11.72 5
13 Darius Darvish 12 HOLMDEL 11.36 11.78 6
14 Joey Artemiou 11 ROBBINSVILLE 11.96 11.79 3
15 Jorge Zavaleta 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.74 11.83 4
16 Noah McGhee 11 MATAWAN 11.90 11.85 3
17 Hasan Muhammad 12 ABE CLARK 11.76 11.86 4
18 Jared Collins 12 RARITAN 11.87 11.95 4
18 Ian Mastroianni 10 ROBBINSVILLE 12.13 11.95 7
18 Josh Boyle 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 11.83 11.95 4
21 Keith Cooper 9 LONG BRANCH 11.63 11.97 5
22 Michael Randolph SR LAKEWOOD 11.50 12.01 5
22 Kyle Thakker 11 HOLMDEL 12.21 12.01 2
24 Jesse Wolfson 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11.96 12.05 3
25 Marcel Green 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 12.03 12.06 3
26 Sean Galvin 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 12.34 12.09 2
27 Chinedum Oguonu 9 BORDENTOWN 11.80 12.10 7
28 Matthew Anfuso 10 MONMOUTH 12.09 12.12 3
28 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 11.60 12.12 5
30 Javon Crawford 8 LONG BRANCH 11.88 12.18 4
31 Cody Carrithers 11 MANASQUAN 11.82 12.22 4
32 Keyshawn Lawson 12 MONMOUTH 12.24 12.26 2
33 Nick DiMaria 10 SPOTSWOOD 12.04 12.27 3
34 Ryan Santeliz 11 CARTERET 12.33 12.30 2
35 Jason D'Aleo JR HOLMDEL 12.10 12.32 7
36 Aruna Goba 10 CARTERET 12.43 12.33 2
37 Alex Pezzella 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.50 12.35 5
38 Evan McHugh 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 12.36 1
39 James Jackman 10 BORDENTOWN 12.00 12.37 7
40 Jalen Deleon 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 12.26 12.43 2
41 Evan Jordan 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 12.48 12.46 1
42 Luis Maravilla 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 12.31 12.50 2
43 Brendan O'Hara 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 12.54 1
44 Brande Benjamin 12 CARTERET 12.13 12.60 2
45 Fares Ethouli FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 12.70 13.32 1
46 Dominc Peters 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 13.60 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Volker 11 RUMSON-FH 11.37 11.01 10
2 richard colin 12 ABE CLARK 11.31 11.09 8
3 Eashwayne Haughton 11 EWING 11.52 11.26 6
4 Greg Edwards 11 MATAWAN 11.52 11.38 4
5 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 11.54 11.42 2
6 Richard Salerno 10 RARITAN 11.63 11.50 1
7 Chapelle Cook JR LAKEWOOD 11.54 11.50
8 shane fitts 12 ABE CLARK 11.58 11.60
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 11.02 11.10q 6
2 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.18 11.18q 6
3 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 11.37 11.40q 6
3 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.39 11.40q 6
5 Arthur Johnson 11 HAMILTON NORTH 10.80 11.41q 5
6 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 11.42q 1
7 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.80 11.48q 5
8 Kris Mus 11 LAWRENCE 11.20 11.50q 7
9 Ernst Antoine 11 HIGHTSTOWN 11.50 11.52 6
10 Ryan Brown 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.40 11.52 6
11 Kadeem Neil 11 LAWRENCE 11.30 11.56 7
12 Kamryn Mickens 12 RED BANK REG 11.54 11.64 5
13 Jeruine Ware 10 LAWRENCE 11.59 11.67 5
14 Marco Granston 11 HAMILTON EAST 11.70 11.70 4
15 Chasquan Smith 12 ALLENTOWN 11.42 11.73 6
16 Jordan Pitts 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.67 11.74 4
17 Alex Muratore 10 BRICK TWP. 11.45 11.76 5
18 Brandon Yao 12 PRINCETON 11.58 11.80 5
18 Marvin Ashmore 10 HAMILTON WEST 11.80 1
20 Bryan Coger 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 11.60 11.85 5
20 Hans Dalembert FR HAMILTON NORTH 11.80 11.85 4
22 Tim Moore 10 HAMILTON NORTH 11.97 11.94 3
22 Joe Phillips 11 BRICK TWP. 11.45 11.94 5
22 Brandon McLish 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 11.76 11.94 4
25 Mark Stephens 11 NEPTUNE 11.85 11.96 3
26 Joshua Olowookere 12 WOODBRIDGE 11.67 11.97 4
27 Jonathan Bonhomme 10 SOMERVILLE 11.79 11.98 4
28 Scott Pleban 12 ALLENTOWN 12.06 12.00 3
29 JaQuay Redding 9 NO. BURLINGTON 11.76 12.04 4
30 Alex Bruskin 11 SOMERVILLE 11.98 12.07 3
31 Kenny Smart 12 HOPEWELL 12.19 12.09 2
32 Moses Vance 10 NO. BURLINGTON 11.85 12.10 3
33 Evan Becker 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.06 12.14 3
34 Ed Rittenhouse 12 ALLENTOWN 12.34 12.18 1
35 Richie Montalbano SO JACKSON LIBERTY 11.90 12.21 3
36 Joseph Ondersin 12 HAMILTON EAST 12.22 12.22 2
37 Jake Feldstein 10 WALL 12.15 12.30 2
38 Chris Moore 10 HIGHTSTOWN 11.80 12.31 4
39 Matthew Miller 9 WALL 12.18 12.34 2
40 Austin Taylor 9 WOODBRIDGE 12.36 1
40 Robert Hulse 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.08 12.36 3
40 Jeremiah Woods 11 BRICK TWP. 12.18 12.36 2
43 Brandon Campbell 10 NO. BURLINGTON 12.08 12.37 2
44 Michael Balsamo 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.18 12.48 2
44 Andrew Morris 11 SOMERVILLE 12.42 12.48 1
46 Devon Mendoza 10 HAMILTON WEST 12.52 12.53 1
47 Anthony Viquez 10 HOPEWELL 12.60 1
48 Savier Chacon 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 12.32 12.73 2
49 Drew Bennison 9 HOPEWELL 12.85 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 11.10 10.96 10
2 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.18 11.09 8
3 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.48 11.13 6
4 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 11.40 11.34 4
5 Kris Mus 11 LAWRENCE 11.50 11.35 2
6 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.40 11.37 1
7 Arthur Johnson 11 HAMILTON NORTH 11.41 23.64
-- Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 11.42 DNF
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dan Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 4:16.12 4:21.94 3 10
2 Aaron Barlev 11 HOLMDEL 4:25.33 4:23.73 3 8
3 Thomas Natoli 12 MATAWAN 4:29.06 4:24.79 3 6
4 Sam Haber 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 4:27.53 4:25.18 3 4
5 Joseph Cawley 11 RARITAN 4:30.69 4:25.35 3 2
6 Nick DeMaio 11 HOLMDEL 4:23.56 4:28.17 3 1
7 Christian Roberts 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4:29.57 4:28.71 3
8 Michael Whalen 12 MONMOUTH 4:30.34 4:33.08 3
9 Dylan Peters 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 4:37.86 4:35.94 3
10 Nick Garifalos 12 SPOTSWOOD 4:41.73 4:40.23 3
11 Christian Cabrera 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 4:39.06 4:41.90 3
12 John Rupp 12 BORDENTOWN 4:43.54 4:43.24 2
13 Zach Michon 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4:26.62 4:43.82 3
14 Arthur Beyer 9 RUMSON-FH 4:43.42 4:44.76 2
15 Nate Librizzi 11 MANASQUAN 4:42.30 4:45.47 2
16 Kyle McDermott 11 MANASQUAN 4:42.47 4:45.74 2
17 Zachary Cierpial 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4:44.41 4:46.48 2
18 Jorge Lugos 10 LONG BRANCH 4:49.96 4:50.04 2
19 Dan Milo 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4:50.05 1
20 Robert Weisensee 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4:56.48 4:50.91 2
21 Patrick Hamilton SO LAKEWOOD 4:48.00 4:51.76 2
22 eric velasquez 9 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4:51.95 4:52.14 2
23 Amil Muminovic 10 MATAWAN 4:54.46 4:52.70 2
24 Odrigue Joseph 10 RAHWAY 4:54.58 2
25 Rodrigue Joseph 10 RAHWAY 4:55.15 2
26 Ajay Singh 11 CARTERET 5:00.29 4:55.29 2
27 Christopher Leveroni 11 RARITAN 5:00.78 5:02.41 2
28 Kevin Morales 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 5:10.72 5:02.46 1
29 Nicholas Pearson 9 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:11.65 5:03.54 1
30 David Birzin 11 MONMOUTH 5:03.71 5:03.82 1
31 Ricardo Philippe 11 CARTERET 5:06.37 1
32 William Armstrong 9 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:24.15 5:09.25 1
33 Eyuel Asefa 12 MONMOUTH 5:12.48 5:10.25 1
34 Brendan Noone 12 RARITAN 5:00.31 5:10.37 2
35 Nick Young 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 5:12.13 1
36 Brian Leichtman SR SPOTSWOOD 5:09.00 5:12.83 1
37 Thoma Greenwald 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 5:14.97 1
38 Zach Goldman 9 GOV LIVINGSTON 5:15.44 1
39 Jim Kiernan 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:28.78 5:20.20 1
40 Dominick Mulhearn 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 5:02.98 5:21.65 1
41 Vickram Singh 10 CARTERET 5:27.54 5:22.28 1
42 Martin Vargas SO LAKEWOOD 5:20.00 5:23.47 1
43 John Gibney 12 RUMSON-FH 5:34.09 1
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:20.25 4:16.37 3 10
2 Chris Martin 11 NO. BURLINGTON 4:17.34 4:19.83 3 8
3 Conor Donahue 12 PRINCETON 4:21.28 4:20.10 3 6
4 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:21.16 4:20.26 3 4
5 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 4:26.42 4:20.66 3 2
6 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL 4:21.90 4:21.74 3 1
7 Luke Prothero 11 SOMERVILLE 4:26.69 4:25.36 3
8 Jacob Rist 11 PRINCETON 4:26.82 4:25.42 3
9 Alex Rohmann 12 SOMERVILLE 4:39.83 4:29.38 3
10 Dan Maida 10 HAMILTON EAST 4:35.81 4:32.48 3
11 Alex Roth 9 PRINCETON 4:38.93 4:36.36 3
12 Luke Dermody 12 HIGHTSTOWN 4:36.49 2
13 Jeffrey Meckel 12 HAMILTON WEST 4:40.83 4:38.16 2
14 Jake Howell 12 SOMERVILLE 4:24.28 4:39.41 3
15 Elliot Gindi 9 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:41.37 4:39.48 2
16 Greg Mangarelli 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:41.89 4:39.55 2
17 Matthew Todaro 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:42.00 4:39.59 2
18 Michael Diecidue 12 ALLENTOWN 4:45.78 4:39.75 2
19 Steven Linton 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:39.15 4:40.93 3
20 Dan Gregor 12 ALLENTOWN 4:42.54 1
21 Erik Holm 10 NO. BURLINGTON 4:45.62 4:43.89 2
22 Alex Glasser 12 HIGHTSTOWN 4:47.06 4:46.85 2
23 James McDaid 10 HIGHTSTOWN 4:47.01 1
24 Christian Damian 11 WOODBRIDGE 4:48.31 4:49.49 2
25 William Chandler 9 HOPEWELL 4:56.06 4:50.24 1
26 Maxwell Cook 11 WALL 4:53.33 4:50.78 2
27 Alex Yoo 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:57.00 4:51.10 1
28 Michael Mangione 10 HAMILTON EAST 4:52.56 4:51.66 2
29 Luke Carberry Mogan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:47.17 4:51.96 2
30 Houston Migdon 11 RED BANK REG 4:51.78 4:53.11 2
31 Audley Clarke 10 LAWRENCE 5:10.87 4:53.75 1
32 Anthony Martinez 10 HAMILTON NORTH 4:53.98 1
33 Gene Zaleski 10 NO. BURLINGTON 4:53.00 4:56.65 2
34 Theo Saydah 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:55.34 4:57.20 1
35 Joe Misciascio 11 HAMILTON WEST 5:04.46 1
36 Meraf Degaga 11 HAMILTON NORTH 5:05.38 5:04.67 1
37 Christian Mangold 11 RED BANK REG 4:50.44 5:05.84 2
38 Brennan Critelli 11 LAWRENCE 5:15.38 5:05.96 1
39 Philip Perry 12 HAMILTON EAST 5:11.52 5:07.35 1
40 Sergio Hernandez 10 NEW BRUNSWICK 5:06.79 5:09.04 1
41 Travis Reade Giase 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:51.92 5:09.57 2
42 Stephen Smith 12 WALL 5:14.53 5:13.33 1
43 Alex Bruno JR JACKSON LIBERTY 5:18.27 1
44 David Rodriguez FR HAMILTON NORTH 5:23.00 5:19.66 1
45 Christopher Ciavatta 10 NEPTUNE 5:27.79 5:39.74 1
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 49.26 48.92 8 10
2 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 49.85 49.64 8 8
3 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 49.40 50.13 8 6
4 Greg Edwards 11 MATAWAN 49.82 50.14 8 4
5 Shane McNamara 11 MANASQUAN 51.86 50.67 7 2
6 Kamal Williams 11 EWING 49.70 50.99 8 1
7 Ryan Griffith 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 51.10 51.53 7
8 Jamar Harris 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 51.77 52.14 7
9 Viraj Sampat 11 HOLMDEL 53.17 52.48 6
10 Kyle Thakker 11 HOLMDEL 53.22 52.60 6
11 Thomas Williams 10 MATAWAN 52.73 53.18 7
12 Arnav Vast 11 ROBBINSVILLE 53.79 53.40 5
13 Wesley Pierre 12 CARTERET 53.46 1
14 Jack Chu 11 HOLMDEL 53.90 53.47 5
15 Evan Stuart 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 53.51 53.58 5
16 Thorne Roberts 12 RAHWAY 53.61 1
17 Devonte Taylor 12 CARTERET 54.44 53.79 4
18 Junior Abel 11 EWING 52.80 53.83 7
19 Marcus Oertle 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 53.02 53.84 6
20 Alex Stupar 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 54.23 54.34 5
21 Troy Salnick 12 MONMOUTH 54.39 54.42 4
22 Nasir Velez 9 RAHWAY 53.20 54.64 6
23 Keith Cooper 9 LONG BRANCH 53.42 55.01 5
24 Chris Brodsky 12 RUMSON-FH 53.27 55.62 6
25 Danilo Hernandez 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 55.00 55.87 4
26 Timothy Santoro 12 ROBBINSVILLE 52.70 56.01 7
27 Jorge Garcia 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 57.26 56.20 3
28 Ryan McLoughlin 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 56.74 56.71 4
29 Nicholas Amoroso 11 ROBBINSVILLE 55.68 56.76 4
30 Charles Crotty 11 RARITAN 57.12 2
31 Isaac Richardson 11 RARITAN 58.24 57.20 3
32 Andrew Bamundo SR GOV LIVINGSTON 57.00 57.87 3
33 Zachary Quagliotti 11 RARITAN 58.89 58.02 2
34 Jake Devito 12 RUMSON-FH 58.46 1
35 James Pearson 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 58.45 59.50 3
36 Sean Barksdale SO LAKEWOOD 59.00 1:00.01 2
37 James Bowman 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 58.37 1:02.87 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 50.81 49.63 8 10
2 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 49.29 49.90 8 8
3 Joe Gray 11 PRINCETON 50.27 50.57 8 6
4 Alex Borzelin 11 HAMILTON NORTH 50.90 51.18 7 4
5 Brandon McLish 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 51.67 51.25 7 2
6 Joshua Cox 12 NEPTUNE 50.10 51.64 8 1
7 Daryl Hardee 12 HAMILTON WEST 50.80 51.98 8
8 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL 51.29 52.02 7
9 Brandon LeBlanc 11 NO. BURLINGTON 52.18 52.32 7
10 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 52.79 52.93 6
11 Matt Reyes 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 54.24 53.40 5
12 Bryan Coger 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 52.59 53.44 7
13 Logan Soldo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 54.01 53.50 5
14 Simon Bingelis 11 BRICK TWP. 53.79 53.67 5
15 Jonathan Bonhomme 10 SOMERVILLE 54.38 53.68 4
16 Marcus Van Diver 12 LAWRENCE 53.32 53.73 6
17 Gerardo Shorey 11 NO. BURLINGTON 53.50 53.74 6
18 Patrick Zahn 10 ALLENTOWN 53.43 53.78 6
19 Kunal Kapedia 12 HOPEWELL 54.07 1
20 Thomas Kelly 10 SOMERVILLE 55.38 54.17 3
21 Ahmad Abdel-Malek 12 WOODBRIDGE 54.61 54.26 4
22 Luke Robertson 12 ALLENTOWN 53.93 54.30 5
23 Connor Cutinello 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 54.07 54.85 5
24 Stephen Wassum 10 HAMILTON EAST 55.97 54.88 3
25 Nick Kish 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57.22 54.89 2
26 Mark Granberry 9 NO. BURLINGTON 53.17 55.23 6
27 Jack Corcoran 9 WALL 54.47 55.27 4
28 Marvin Ashmore 10 HAMILTON WEST 55.31 1
29 Jonathan Jacobs 9 HAMILTON NORTH 50.40 55.49 8
29 Jaynish Patel 11 HIGHTSTOWN 54.25 55.49 4
31 Devin Russo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 56.05 3
32 Bryant Baez SR WOODBRIDGE 57.10 56.71 2
33 Kyle Dugal LAWRENCE 56.30 56.72 2
34 Dan Worthington JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 55.50 56.74 3
35 Brandon Williams SR WOODBRIDGE 57.10 57.13 2
36 Oliver Payen 11 LAWRENCE 54.12 57.18 5
37 Kevin Walsh 11 HAMILTON EAST 55.95 57.49 3
38 Marquis Walston JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 55.00 57.83 4
39 Brendan Kahn 9 HOPEWELL 57.22 58.01 2
40 Dylan Williams 10 HAMILTON EAST 56.85 58.04 2
41 D'Wan Carr 12 NEPTUNE 58.37 1
42 Dean Kilyk 9 ALLENTOWN 56.02 58.93 3
43 Sam Serxner 9 PRINCETON 58.53 59.09 1
44 Pascal Maignan 9 HAMILTON WEST 57.46 59.86 1
-- Reggie Phillips 10 HAMILTON NORTH 51.99 FS 7
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MATAWAN 'A' 8:14.78 8:10.96 10
1) Daniel Wills 12 2) Thomas Natoli 12
3) Matt Coyle 10 4) Matt Natoli 11
2 RAHWAY 'A' 8:15.07 8:19.10 8
1) Harlan Clarke 12 2) Kabeer Downey 11
3) Corey Mcghie 9 4) Anthony Barthelus 12
3 HOLMDEL 'A' 8:13.77 8:26.87 6
1) Joe Barbaro 9 2) Steven Imburgio 12
3) Anton Luz 12 4) Nick Saizon 10
4 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 8:14.90 8:29.68 4
1) Anton Alekseyev 10 2) Ryan Gross 11
3) Bobby Hastie 9 4) Matt Cohen 11
5 ABRAHAM CLARK 'A' 8:26.19 8:31.33 2
1) cadell darius 10 2) nathaniel charles 12
3) tafari hogarth 10 4) Hanif Muhammad 12
6 RARITAN 'A' 8:30.80 8:34.42 1
1) Joseph Cawley 11 2) Zachary Quagliotti 11
3) Ian Crawford 11 4) Mike Finnerty 12
7 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 'A' 8:22.54 8:35.65
1) Kyle Brackman 11 2) Dylan Burns 12
3) Nick Cahill 12 4) Chris St. Onge 12
8 MONMOUTH 'A' 8:30.49 8:36.46
1) Michael Whalen 12 2) Luc Marzano 11
3) Matt Schilke 11 4) Eric Maxton 11
9 BORDENTOWN 'A' 9:14.62 8:39.44
1) Evan Bokma 12 2) Vincent Edmiston 11
3) Brent O'Connor 12 4) Grant Tamutus 12
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 8:48.04 7:58.91 10
1) Crispin D'Augusta 12 2) Justin Lippert 12
3) Tom O'Neill 12 4) Keshawn Williams 11
2 SOMERVILLE 'A' 8:00.00 7:59.91 8
1) Tristan Biggs 11 2) Dimitri Demos 11
3) Luke Prothero 11 4) Jake Howell 12
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 9:14.31 8:14.28 6
1) Kyle Bennison 12 2) William Chandler 9
3) Andrew Hilderbrant 12 4) Ethan Jeffs 10
4 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 8:28.50 8:17.91 4
1) Davidson Celidor 12 2) Sebastian Cwalina 12
3) Deonte Noncent 11 4) Efrain Garcia 12
5 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 8:33.47 8:20.27 2
1) Larry Velasquez 12 2) Kenley Souffrant 9
3) Tucker Cox 10 4) Darnall Jean-Louis 12
6 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 9:06.18 8:20.40 1
1) Will Sperduto 11 2) Hunter Davey 11
3) Conor Bini 12 4) TJ Harrington 12
7 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 8:31.97 8:21.16
1) Reynaldo Brunert 12 2) Christian Damian 11
3) Julian Martinez 12 4) Andrew Polanco 12
8 BRICK TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:22.84 8:24.66
1) Dylan Greene 12 2) Patrick Parr 12
3) Adam Garcia 10 4) Thomas Edwards 12
9 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:58.98 8:25.04
1) Micquel Bernier 12 2) Jeff Diament 12
3) Conner Dorony 11 4) Elliot Gindi 9
10 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 8:34.59 8:35.66
1) Tyler Chamra 12 2) Jared Egerton 9
3) Jack Olear 12 4) Mike Russo 11
11 PRINCETON 'A' 8:36.11 8:49.59
1) Conor Donahue 12 2) Jacob Rist 11
3) Alex Roth 9 4) Noah Chen 10
12 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 9:02.66 9:09.47
1) Christopher Arnone 11 2) Owen Forrester 11
3) Ryan Humelsine 9 4) Christian Mangold 11
Event 21 Boys Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xaire Williams 12 RED BANK REG 53-07.50 53-03.25 10
2 Aaron Mancuso 12 HOPEWELL 52-08.00 52-04.50 8
3 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 44-10.00 47-05.00 6
4 Colin Brown 11 HAMILTON NORTH 44-00.75 46-02.50 4
5 Nestali Deleon 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 46-01.00 46-02.00 2
6 Doug Bornhoeft 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 45-06.00 44-10.00 1
7 Daivone Thomas 12 ALLENTOWN 44-09.50 44-06.50
8 Ron Smith 12 RED BANK REG 42-00.50 43-06.25
9 David Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 41-01.00 42-10.50
10 Tyler Colonno 10 BRICK TWP. 44-01.00 42-10.00
11 Riley Kotowski 12 PRINCETON 44-00.00 42-02.50
12 D'Andre Mathis 12 HAMILTON NORTH 43-03.00 41-11.00
13 John Thomas 12 LAWRENCE 40-03.00 40-11.50
14 Louis Freda 12 WALL 42-10.50 40-03.25
15 Jake Zani 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 40-04.00 40-00.50
16 Bashawn Smith 12 HAMILTON WEST 39-10.75 39-03.00
17 David Sherman 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 40-05.00 39-02.00
18 Berkay Tufekcioglu 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 38-09.00
19 Anthony Jones 12 BRICK TWP. 40-03.50 38-00.00
20 Chris Colatrella 12 WALL 36-08.50 37-04.50
20 Ryan Johnson 10 SOMERVILLE 37-11.25 37-04.50
22 Kamil Zander 11 LAWRENCE 37-00.00
23 Marcelo Suquilanda 12 HIGHTSTOWN 40-05.25 36-11.00
24 Andre Jones 12 ALLENTOWN 37-10.00 36-06.00
25 Malik Craig 10 HAMILTON WEST 38-00.50 36-05.50
26 Sean Reifenger 11 PRINCETON 39-02.00 36-04.00
27 Cameron Capers SR WOODBRIDGE 35-08.00
28 Alex Solomon 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 37-06.00 34-02.50
29 Phil Russamanno JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 34-02.00
30 Gaberil Fernandez 11 SOMERVILLE 31-05.00
31 Joesph Rotondi JR SOMERVILLE 30-10.50
32 Preston Taylor 11 NEPTUNE 35-01.50 25-10.00
Event 22 Boys Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FH 60-08.75 62-05.50 10
2 Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH 56-04.25 52-11.50 8
3 Conor Tierney 12 ROBBINSVILLE 51-10.50 47-07.00 6
4 Joshua Michel 12 RAHWAY 49-07.75 46-09.00 4
5 Christian Eschert 11 MATAWAN 46-10.50 46-08.75 2
6 Connor Healy 12 RARITAN 43-01.00 46-06.00 1
7 David Nessenson 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 48-01.00 46-05.00
8 Charles Gibson 11 EWING 41-00.50 44-10.00
9 justin Falke 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 41-07.25 44-04.00
10 Tyler Gildner 12 ROBBINSVILLE 38-11.00 43-05.00
11 Lawrence Allen 12 EWING 44-04.75 42-05.00
12 AJ Prisco 11 HOLMDEL 42-01.00
13 Kyle Oconnor 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 43-00.50 41-11.50
14 Nadir Williams-McLaurin JR RAHWAY 41-10.00
15 James Longo 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 40-03.00 41-07.50
16 Jordan West 9 RAHWAY 40-05.25 41-05.50
17 Mike Kawka 10 MATAWAN 43-00.00 40-08.75
18 Chris Appezzato 11 RUMSON-FH 42-10.50 40-05.00
19 Sawyer Gara 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 40-01.00 40-02.00
20 Francisco Cordeiro 12 RARITAN 40-02.50 40-00.00
21 Charles Thomas 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-09.25 39-10.50
22 drew shannon 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 39-01.00 39-04.50
23 Chris Johnson 12 LONG BRANCH 42-01.00 39-02.00
24 Matt Mcgrady 10 MANASQUAN 38-09.50 39-01.50
25 Ethan Kendzulak 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 39-06.50 38-10.75
26 Steve Faulkenberry 12 SPOTSWOOD 37-00.00 38-08.25
27 Arthur Gilmore 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 40-09.00 38-07.00
28 Tj McGowan 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 40-07.50 38-02.00
29 Darius Marrow SO LAKEWOOD 37-05.00
30 Ibrahim Al Soub 11 MONMOUTH 41-03.25 36-10.00
31 Joseph Durdan 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 38-11.75 35-01.00
32 Joshua Everett 10 EWING 28-00.00 34-08.00
33 Gerald Taylor 12 MANASQUAN 36-10.00 33-04.50
34 Max Kuleshov SO HOLMDEL 33-02.50
35 Mike Pede 11 RARITAN 37-05.25 32-03.75
36 Nick Lehaf SR HOLMDEL 32-01.00
-- Jeff Hall 11 MANASQUAN 41-07.00 ND
-- Anthony Ocasio 11 BORDENTOWN 42-09.25 FOUL
Event 23 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Mastropaola 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 160-11 163-03 10
2 Michael Mastropaola 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 163-02 162-09 8
3 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 127-06 159-03 6
4 Brenden Busacca 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 146-05 148-02 4
5 Justin Paglia 12 ALLENTOWN 148-01 2
6 Steve Poss 11 WALL 148-11 147-10 1
7 Levens Jean Gilles 10 HAMILTON NORTH 147-10 147-01
8 Jordan Golusinski 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 122-10 144-08
9 Marcus Hall 12 HAMILTON WEST 149-11 143-09
10 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 160-11 143-05
11 David Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 151-11 142-08
12 Allan Wong 11 LAWRENCE 138-09 140-07
13 Stephen Garcia 11 HAMILTON WEST 133-01 137-02
14 Sean Reifenger 11 PRINCETON 133-09 135-06
15 John Dawzabani 11 HOPEWELL 131-07 134-05
16 Juan Osorio 11 HIGHTSTOWN 144-07 134-03
17 patrick Schornstaedt 11 HAMILTON EAST 124-10 134-01
18 Drew Scott 12 BRICK TWP. 147-09 132-01
19 Sam Jenison 11 PRINCETON 121-11 130-01
19 Angelo Inglisa 12 HIGHTSTOWN 125-01 130-01
21 Kevin Coleman 11 HOPEWELL 123-06 129-06
22 Carlton Spence 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 130-10 126-11
23 Andrew Taylor 12 HIGHTSTOWN 130-11 126-08
24 Jordan Lebo 12 HAMILTON NORTH 128-11 126-07
25 Xaire Williams 12 RED BANK REG 129-06 125-11
25 David Griffiths 12 ALLENTOWN 153-02 125-11
27 Connor Brown 11 HAMILTON WEST 118-05 125-08
28 Jack O'Leary 11 WALL 131-04 123-06
29 Qudratullah Qadiri 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 122-06
30 Dante DeJesus 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 110-04 121-05
31 Samuel Santiago 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 126-09 121-04
32 Liam O'Hare 10 SOMERVILLE 118-00 119-01
33 Berkay Tufekcioglu 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 131-01 117-04
34 Cameron Cardinal 10 HAMILTON EAST 108-06 117-00
35 Kevin Morales 11 WALL 116-07 113-11
36 Andrew Berliner 11 SOMERVILLE 114-04 111-11
37 Ryan Locke 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 118-03 110-09
38 Matt Phelan 11 HAMILTON EAST 101-00 108-07
39 Thomas Shust 10 SOMERVILLE 111-03 106-02
40 Chris Ramirez 10 NEPTUNE 67-07 59-10
-- Raymond Lebron 10 NEPTUNE 83-00 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis Closs 12 HOLMDEL 175-07 186-06 10
2 Colby Jones 11 RARITAN 173-05 173-01 8
3 Dylan Ahrens 12 MATAWAN 172-02 167-03 6
4 Joe Clarke 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 168-10 159-00 4
5 Dean Burlew 12 MATAWAN 145-10 156-06 2
6 Kyle Lynch 12 RARITAN 148-06 155-06 1
7 Devin Douthit 11 BORDENTOWN 150-06 150-08
8 Jordan West 9 RAHWAY 149-10 149-04
9 Lukasz Halat 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 145-01 141-05
10 Ryan Smolin 11 SPOTSWOOD 140-11
11 Frankie Primerano 11 HOLMDEL 140-01 140-02
12 Tyler Gildner 12 ROBBINSVILLE 128-08 140-00
13 Max Kulesov 10 HOLMDEL 135-00 133-03
14 Chapelle Cook JR LAKEWOOD 129-08
15 Liam Ramsay 12 MANASQUAN 125-02 126-04
16 Dan Whalen 11 MANASQUAN 28-10.50 126-02
17 Patrick Whalen 10 MONMOUTH 110-09 124-06
18 Patrick Misale 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 128-03 124-05
19 Adam Schneider 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 123-07 122-05
20 Arthur Gilmore 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 130-06 122-04
21 Chris McDowell 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 121-07 120-02
22 Zachary Cierpial 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 136-06 119-05
23 Charles Gibson 11 EWING 118-11
24 Lawrence Allen 12 EWING 123-01 118-09
25 Jonathan Vasil 11 BORDENTOWN 135-07 118-03
26 James Ruggerio 11 GOV LIVINGSTON 117-01
27 Jared Davi 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 124-01 113-04
28 Raymond Laguer 12 CARTERET 109-06 112-07
29 Brendan O'Hara 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 122-04 111-07
30 James Bradley 11 ROBBINSVILLE 106-03 110-04
31 Hassan Barnes 12 MONMOUTH 118-04 110-03
32 Dante Alston 11 EWING 115-09 103-11
33 Brett VanTassel 11 ROBBINSVILLE 113-04 100-04
34 Michael Bill 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 86-04
Event 27 Boys Long Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shabazz Shuler 12 LONG BRANCH 21-08.75 21-07.00 10
2 Stefaun Harris 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 20-02.25 20-11.00 8
3 Amir Tyler SO LAKEWOOD 20-09.00 6
4 Aliem Shaw 10 MATAWAN 21-06.50 20-02.50 4
5 Myeson Pennington 12 LONG BRANCH 19-07.00 19-08.00 2
6 Josh Boyle 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 20-04.50 19-07.50 1
7 Sebastian Agyarkoh 11 EWING 18-07.00 19-07.00
8 shaquan nelson 10 ABE CLARK 20-10.00 J19-07.00
9 Tyler Jones 12 RARITAN 20-07.00 19-05.00
10 steven mclean 12 ABE CLARK 19-09.50 19-04.00
11 Chapelle Cook JR LAKEWOOD 19-03.50
11 Nick Marcoullier 12 MONMOUTH 20-05.75 19-03.50
13 Steve Walier 10 HOLMDEL 19-04.75 19-01.25
14 Chakor Claiborne 12 ABE CLARK 19-08.75 19-00.50
14 Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN 20-04.50 19-00.50
16 Jesse Wolfson 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 19-06.25 18-09.25
17 Junior Abel 11 EWING 19-09.25 18-09.00
18 Jalen Deleon 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 19-06.00 18-06.00
19 Colby Jones 11 RARITAN 18-09.50 18-01.50
20 Tyrone Bradshaw 12 RAHWAY 17-06.00
21 Mykelti Thomas 10 RAHWAY 18-07.00 17-05.25
22 Michael Brown 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 17-04.00 17-04.75
22 Teriq Walker 12 RAHWAY 20-00.75 17-04.75
24 Alex Hann 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 16-08.00 17-03.50
24 Dylan Blado 10 SPOTSWOOD 19-04.25 17-03.50
26 Khalil Haskins 10 MATAWAN 18-04.50 17-03.25
27 Alec Foschetti JR HOLMDEL 17-02.50
28 Bryan Walker 10 MONMOUTH 18-07.25 17-01.50
29 Aruna Goba 10 CARTERET 16-10.25 16-11.00
30 Mark Barranger SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 16-06.50
31 Sashank Gummella 12 HOLMDEL 18-02.00 16-04.00
32 Randy Fabian 9 CARTERET 14-05.50 16-01.75
33 Sean Galvin 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 19-10.25 15-08.25
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyree Adams 12 HAMILTON WEST 21-00.00 21-08.00 10
2 Scottie Reeves 12 RED BANK REG 21-05.50 20-10.75 8
3 Jarius Bradley 12 SOMERVILLE 20-06.50 20-10.00 6
4 Daryl Hardee 12 HAMILTON WEST 20-00.00 20-09.25 4
5 Semei Mitchell SR LAWRENCE 20-02.00 2
6 Peter Mummolo 12 ALLENTOWN 20-03.00 19-11.50 1
7 JaQuay Redding 9 NO. BURLINGTON 20-10.50 19-09.75
8 Josh Fleurmont 12 LAWRENCE 20-03.50 19-05.00
9 Kenyatta Laws 11 HAMILTON NORTH 19-09.50 19-04.00
10 Sadiq Palmer 10 RED BANK REG 20-05.00 19-02.00
11 Tyler Downing 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19-04.50 19-01.75
12 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19-06.50 19-01.00
13 Darry Felix 9 HAMILTON NORTH 18-09.75 18-06.25
14 Okey Obidke 10 HOPEWELL 17-05.00 18-05.00
15 Scott Pleban 12 ALLENTOWN 19-00.00 18-04.50
16 Michael Morris 11 ALLENTOWN 18-03.25
17 Darren Glovin 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 19-03.25 18-01.00
18 Jeremy Cohen 10 PRINCETON 18-07.25 18-00.50
19 Christopher Kyle 12 SOMERVILLE 16-11.50 17-11.25
20 Alex Cruz 10 NEW BRUNSWICK 17-10.50 17-10.50
21 Darryl Kelley 11 HAMILTON NORTH 18-01.50 17-09.75
22 Zac Meisel 11 PRINCETON 16-11.50 17-09.00
23 Shihan Yu 11 PRINCETON 18-05.50 17-07.00
24 Joseph Cerasi 10 HAMILTON EAST 17-07.50 17-06.50
25 Jaylen Gomez 11 NEPTUNE 18-02.50 17-06.00
26 Brian McIntyre 9 RED BANK REG 18-00.00 17-05.00
27 Aaron Mitchell 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 17-07.50 17-03.25
28 Andrew Jackson 9 NO. BURLINGTON 16-10.25 17-02.75
29 Roshaad Redway 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19-05.00 17-02.25
30 Cameron Filepas 10 HOPEWELL 16-10.50 17-01.50
31 Tre Campbell 10 NO. BURLINGTON 17-07.50 17-01.25
31 Demetrius Rodriguez 11 WOODBRIDGE 17-01.25
33 Kevin Anderson 10 HAMILTON EAST 15-06.50 17-00.50
34 Stephen Wassum 10 HAMILTON EAST 17-07.00 16-01.75
35 Jake Feldstein 10 WALL 17-04.00 15-09.00
36 Ryan Downer FR JACKSON LIBERTY 15-04.50
37 Savier Chacon 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 15-04.00
38 Devin Russo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 16-11.00 13-04.75
-- Pedro Mendez 10 WOODBRIDGE FOUL
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Isaacson 11 MATAWAN 14-04.00 13-06.00 10
2 Brandon Perez 12 LONG BRANCH 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Christopher Shaw 12 MATAWAN 13-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Jake Rue 12 RUMSON-FH 12-00.00 J12-00.00 4
5 Nicholas Vail-Stein 9 PT PLEASANT BORO 11-06.00 11-00.00 1
5 Harry Van Wagenen 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00 11-00.00 1
5 Ferris Harrison 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 12-00.00 11-00.00 1
8 Anthony Oliveira 12 MONMOUTH 9-06.00 10-00.00
8 Ethan Schuck 10 BORDENTOWN 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Jason Proleika SR SPOTSWOOD J10-00.00
10 Peter Genovese JR HOLMDEL J10-00.00
10 Alexander Adomat 10 EWING J10-00.00
10 Sean Buechele 12 MANASQUAN 11-00.00 J10-00.00
14 Ed Parrilla 11 SPOTSWOOD 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Sean Padgett 11 MANASQUAN 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- Mark Tidalgo 11 RUMSON-FH NH
-- Ray Byrket FR HOLMDEL NH
-- Thomas Pham SO MONMOUTH NH
-- Peter Festante 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 12-06.00 NH
-- Joshua Schlanger 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 11-00.00 NH
-- Derek Hona 12 MATAWAN 12-00.00 NH
-- Ethan Lindeman 11 MONMOUTH 9-00.00 NH
-- Tyler Jones 12 RARITAN 11-06.00 NH
-- Jordan Kean 11 RUMSON-FH 9-00.00 NH
-- Nick Deluca 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 12-00.00 NH
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan 54 2) Holmdel 39
3) Abraham Clark 36 4) Long Branch 28
5) Rumson Fair Haven 24 6) Rahway 22
7) Ewing 15 8) Raritan 14
9) Robbinsville 10 10) North Plainfield 8
11) Lakewood 6 11) Point Pleasant Boro 6
11) Bordentown 6 14) Delaware Valley 4
15) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3 16) Carteret 2
16) Manasquan 2
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown North 35 2) Jackson Liberty 28
3) Hopewell Valley 23 4) RED BANK REGIONAL 22
5) Ocean Township 21 6) Middletown South 19
6) Hamilton West 19 8) Hamilton North 16
9) Neptune 15 10) Somerville 14
11) Princeton 12 12) Allentown 11
13) Northern Burlington 8 14) Lawrence 4
15) Wall 1