Results

2002 MORGAN INVITATIONAL RESULTS
APRIL 27, 2002


BOYS EVENTS 

  
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.83  1997        Jeremy Wagner, Juniata                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   570 James, Jamal        10 CD                       11.17    10  
  2   566 Bransford, Ardon    11 CD                       11.20     8  
  3   675 Wright, James        9 EPH                      11.30     6  
  4   780 Anderson, Chris     12 MT                       11.36     4  
  5   738 Wilson, Russel       9 LANC                     11.56     2  
  6   647 Finley, Stephon      9 DB                       11.60     1  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.83  1997        Jeremy Wagner, Juniata                      
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   738 Wilson, Russel       9 LANC                     11.20q  4 
  1   566 Bransford, Ardon    11 CD                       11.20q  5 
  1   675 Wright, James        9 EPH                      11.20q  1 
  4   647 Finley, Stephon      9 DB                       11.30q  2 
  4   780 Anderson, Chris     12 MT                       11.30q  4 
  4   570 James, Jamal        10 CD                       11.30q  3 
  7   741 Frisby, Andrew      11 BUCH                     11.40   1 
  7   572 Koppenheffer, Ryan  11 CD                       11.40   1 
  7   581 Wise, Brent         11 CD                       11.40   3 
  7   753 Boyd, Aaron         12 LS                       11.40   5 
 11   792 Sheely, Adam        12 MT                       11.50   2 
 12   871 Stewart, Zac        12 SHIP                     11.60   2 
 12   795 Augusterfer, Peter  11 MECH                     11.60   2 
 14   929 Blumenschein, Ryan  10 WP                       11.70   4 
 14   736 Salisbery, Dustin   11 LANC                     11.70   3 
 14   959 Timmons, Knowledge   9 YORK                     11.70   1 
 14   785 Ehrhart, Alex       12 MT                       11.70   4 
 18   940 Reeder, John        12 WP                       11.80   5 
 18   877 Humphreys, Kesse    12 SOL                      11.80   5 
 18   620 Slaymaker, Josh     12 CONV                     11.80   5 
 18   773 Ignatosky, Steve    12 LD                       11.80   1 
 18   654 Martin, Sam         10 DON                      11.80   2 
 23   811 Reese, Travis       12 NO                       12.00   3 
 24   749 Neil, Jason         12 BUCH                     12.20   4 
 25   931 Jackson, Chris      11 WP                       12.30   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.93  1997        Jeremy Wagner, Juniata                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   570 James, Jamal        10 CD                       22.58    10  
  2   780 Anderson, Chris     12 MT                       22.63     8  
  3   766 Williams, Steve     12 LS                       22.99     6  
  4   675 Wright, James        9 EPH                      23.19     4  
  5   572 Koppenheffer, Ryan  11 CD                       23.28     2  
 --   566 Bransford, Ardon    11 CD                          NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.93  1997        Jeremy Wagner, Juniata                      
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   766 Williams, Steve     12 LS                       22.95q  4 
  2   570 James, Jamal        10 CD                       23.00q  3 
  3   566 Bransford, Ardon    11 CD                       23.05q  1 
  4   675 Wright, James        9 EPH                      23.07q  2 
  5   780 Anderson, Chris     12 MT                       23.12q  5 
  6   572 Koppenheffer, Ryan  11 CD                       23.21q  2 
  7   741 Frisby, Andrew      11 BUCH                     23.30   2 
  7   738 Wilson, Russel       9 LANC                     23.30   4 
  9   785 Ehrhart, Alex       12 MT                       23.32   4 
 10   575 Mulford, Dan        12 CD                       23.50   3 
 10   929 Blumenschein, Ryan  10 WP                       23.50   1 
 12   654 Martin, Sam         10 DON                      23.58   3 
 13   679 Kline, Joshua       11 EXET                     23.70   1 
 14   795 Augusterfer, Peter  11 MECH                     23.76   2 
 15   698 Davis, Joel         10 GA                       23.85   4 
 16   972 Saltos, George      11 YS                       24.07   3 
 17   647 Finley, Stephon      9 DB                       24.12   2 
 18   724 Myers, Zach          9 HERS                     24.18   1 
 19   749 Neil, Jason         12 BUCH                     24.29   1 
 20   893 Battars, Ryan       11 WAR                      24.32   5 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.26  1991        Kyle Lane, Cedar Cliff                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   728 Brooks, James       11 LANC                     50.38    10  
  2   568 Gemmell, Dan        12 CD                       50.88     8  
  3   889 Nye, Brandon        12 SW                       51.20     6  
  4   802 Lopez, Michael      11 MECH                     51.75     4  
  5   583 Barbour, Maurice    10 CHAM                     51.81     2  
  6   697 Cordell, Derek      11 GA                       51.97     1  
  7   512 Lebo, Kyle          11 BOIL                     52.23  
  8   864 Cressler, Ray       10 SHIP                     52.27  
  9   846 Guilluane, Samy     11 RLI                      52.34  
 10   877 Humphreys, Kesse    12 SOL                      52.45  
 11   660 Busch, Richie       11 EP                       52.73  
 12   928 Arnold, Matt        12 WP                       52.82  
 13   732 Kleinhaus, Evan     12 LANC                     53.02  
 14   849 Bohnenblust, Eric   12 SCH                      53.40  
 15   881 Serfass, Matt       12 SOL                      53.52  
 16   577 Skiles, Rob         11 CD                       53.63  
 17   712 Caputo, Mike        11 HERS                     54.13  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.40  1994        Andy Baker, Carlisle                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   790 Nickels, Tyler      11 MT                     1:59.88    10  
  2   920 Lustick, Joe        11 WAY                    2:01.05     8  
  3   629 Fulginiti, Jon      10 CUMB                   2:01.37     6  
  4   831 Eberly, Pat         12 RLAN                   2:01.42     4  
  5   783 Dewey, Craig        12 MT                     2:01.56     2  
  6   799 Keefer, Steve       12 MECH                   2:03.11     1  
  7   670 Swartz, Tim         10 EP                     2:03.74  
  8   578 Wagner, Justin      11 CD                     2:03.79  
  9   613 Frederick, James    12 CONV                   2:04.49  
 10   796 Bogden, Mark        11 MECH                   2:05.10  
 11   964 Brooket, Alex       12 YS                     2:05.24  
 12   956 Reid, Clarence      12 YORK                   2:05.31  
 13   672 Sensenig, Justin    11 EPH                    2:05.54  
 14   807 Wolfe, Ian          11 MECH                   2:09.71  
 15   953 Morales, Angel       9 YORK                   2:10.08  
 16   574 McCarthy, Justin     9 CD                     2:10.49  
 17   611 Truman, Brandon     10 CHAM                   2:12.00  
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.40  1994        Aaron McCommons, C.D. East                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   630 Fuller, Brian       10 CUMB                   4:21.92    10  
  2   646 Turner, Mark        12 CUMB                   4:23.03     8  
  3   562 Philbin, Pat        11 CC                     4:24.32     6  
  4   790 Nickels, Tyler      11 MT                     4:25.18     4  
  5   878 Jenning, Derek      10 SOL                    4:26.65     2  
  6   555 Brehm, Andy         12 CC                     4:28.05     1  
  7   703 Keefer, James       12 GA                     4:29.09  
  8   621 Winalski, Matt      12 CONV                   4:29.67  
  9   879 Landis, Brent       11 SOL                    4:30.06  
 10   827 Boehm, Jeremy       12 RLAN                   4:30.90  
 11   534 Ahadi, Elia         12 CAR                    4:31.13  
 12   743 Helfrick, Danny     12 BUCH                   4:31.45  
 13   659 Blood, Ryan         11 EP                     4:33.79  
 14   930 Clymer, Nate        12 WP                     4:35.49  
 15   538 Brousse, Stephen    10 CAR                    4:36.71  
 16   845 Dennish, Matt       10 RLI                    4:40.11  
 17   809 Commins, John       12 NO                     4:40.78  
 18   578 Wagner, Justin      11 CD                     4:41.32  
 19   891 Yeager, Derek       11 SW                     4:42.39  
 20   631 Fuller, John        12 CUMB                   4:43.47  
 21   579 Weider, Mark        10 CD                     4:43.79  
 22   586 Bricker, Alex       11 CHAM                   4:46.06  
 23   618 Kelly, Devin         9 CONV                   4:46.09  
 24   823 Riley, Sean         12 NOR                    4:48.29  
 25   554 Bare, Charles       12 CC                     4:49.55  
 26   756 Cudworth, Robin     11 LS                     4:50.98  
 27   863 Burkholder, Grahm   10 SHIP                   4:56.92  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.90  1993        Dan Shaffer, Red land                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   556 Butler, John        12 CC                     9:27.72#   10  
  2   532 Snyder, Kyle        10 CDE                    9:42.30     8  
  3   537 Brousse, Nick       10 CAR                    9:46.11     6  
  4   651 Del Rossi, Jeremy   11 DON                    9:46.13     4  
  5   674 White, Jason        11 EPH                    9:47.49     2  
  6   534 Ahadi, Elia         12 CAR                    9:49.17     1  
  7   890 Ruldan, Pete        12 SW                     9:49.36  
  8   644 Springman, Will     12 CUMB                   9:53.62  
  9   878 Jenning, Derek      10 SOL                    9:55.99  
 10   838 Robson, Chris       11 RLAN                   9:56.01  
 11   564 Yinger, Jason       11 CC                    10:00.51  
 12   827 Boehm, Jeremy       12 RLAN                  10:02.14  
 13   542 Grey, Steve         10 CAR                   10:02.97  
 14   586 Bricker, Alex       11 CHAM                  10:04.65  
 15   774 Japak, Adam         12 LD                    10:07.78  
 16   646 Turner, Mark        12 CUMB                  10:09.74  
 17   757 DuPrey, Kevin       12 LS                    10:10.98  
 18   841 Baily, Travis        9 RLI                   10:11.03  
 19   628 Evanish, Jason      11 CUMB                  10:11.09  
 20   538 Brousse, Stephen    10 CAR                   10:11.46  
 21   776 McGettrick, Kevin   12 LD                    10:11.98  
 22   652 Hiestand, Kyle      12 DON                   10:15.07  
 23   610 St. Clair, Ryan     10 CHAM                  10:21.27  
 24   557 Fralley, Bill        9 CC                    10:33.26  
 25   746 Keefer, Alan        12 BUCH                  10:38.77  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59  1999        John Carter, Gov. Mifflin                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   786 Hipolit, James      12 MT                       15.22    10  
  2   923 Onikepe, John       12 WAY                      15.34     8  
  3   655 Miller, Andrew      11 DON                      15.38     6  
  4   797 Diehl, Cory         12 MECH                     15.62     4  
  5   585 Boushell, Jeff      12 CHAM                     16.24     2  
  6   508 Schmitt, Karl       12 BIGS                     16.31     1  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59  1999        John Carter, Gov. Mifflin                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   655 Miller, Andrew      11 DON                      15.28q  4 
  2   786 Hipolit, James      12 MT                       15.66q  3 
  3   923 Onikepe, John       12 WAY                      15.70q  1 
  4   797 Diehl, Cory         12 MECH                     15.95q  2 
  5   585 Boushell, Jeff      12 CHAM                     16.15q  2 
  6   508 Schmitt, Karl       12 BIGS                     16.19q  1 
  7   612 Bennett, Peter      10 CONV                     16.23   3 
  8   740 Bouder, Kenny       12 BUCH                     16.26   1 
  9   673 Snyder, Dan         12 EPH                      16.28   3 
 10   934 Laird, Bryan        11 WP                       16.43   2 
 11   511 Dong, Bing          11 BOIL                     16.46   2 
 12   518 Daubert, Mike       11 CDE                      16.57   4 
 13   551 Snider, Wes         12 CAR                      16.64   4 
 14   968 Hill, Joe           10 YS                       16.77   4 
 15   521 Jackson, Ronald     11 CDE                      16.83   3 
 16   704 Mason, Justin       12 GA                       16.87   3 
 17   710 Horting, Nic        12 GW                       16.99   2 
 18   894 Benedict, Alex      12 WAR                      17.11   2 
 19   744 Hull, Cory          12 BUCH                     17.18   4 
 20   569 James, Bryant       10 CD                       17.41   1 
 21   747 McCauley, Roy       12 BUCH                     17.54   1 
 22   625 Chapelle, Mitchell   9 CUMB                     17.63   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.42  1989        Brian Roberts, Dover                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   786 Hipolit, James      12 MT                       39.88    10  
  2   894 Benedict, Alex      12 WAR                      41.21     8  
  3   673 Snyder, Dan         12 EPH                      41.50     6  
  4   710 Horting, Nic        12 GW                       41.60     4  
  5   655 Miller, Andrew      11 DON                      41.64     2  
  6   704 Mason, Justin       12 GA                       41.69     1  
  7   620 Slaymaker, Josh     12 CONV                     41.80  
  8   688 Homan, Rob          12 GS                       41.90  
  9   934 Laird, Bryan        11 WP                       42.12  
 10   884 Boone, Chris        12 SW                       42.56  
 11   635 Little, David       10 CUMB                     42.69  
 12   608 Sollenberger, Stan  10 CHAM                     42.76  
 13   820 Holland, Ian        12 NOR                      42.85  
 14   694 Weaver, Kyle        12 GS                       42.87  
 15   569 James, Bryant       10 CD                       43.25  
 16   912 Crider, Kirby       12 WAY                      43.35  
 17   573 McCaffrey, Kyle     11 CD                       43.61  
 18   937 Merris, Clay        11 WP                       43.77  
 19   612 Bennett, Peter      10 CONV                     43.79  
 20   747 McCauley, Roy       12 BUCH                     43.88  
 21   521 Jackson, Ronald     11 CDE                      43.96  
 22   539 Cantalupi, Brian    12 CAR                      44.02  
 23   508 Schmitt, Karl       12 BIGS                     44.06  
 24   834 Kennedy, Brandon    12 RLAN                     44.51  
 25   968 Hill, Joe           10 YS                       44.88  
 26   789 Mousetis, TJ        11 MT                       49.91  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-05  1989        Mark Stallworth, McCaskey                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   854 Miller, Dane        12 SCH                   57-04.00     17.47m   10  
  2   752 Stoner, Chad        12 BUCH                  52-00.25     15.85m    8  
  3   915 Green, David        11 WAY                   51-02.00     15.59m    6  
  4   696 Coleman, Sean       12 GA                    51-00.50     15.55m    4  
  5   892 Toomey, Zack        12 SG                    51-00.00     15.54m    2  
  6   678 Heintz, Kyle        11 EXET                  50-09.00     15.46m    1  
  7   917 Keller, Jeb         12 WAY                   48-03.00     14.70m 
  8   580 Whiting, Ryan        9 CD                    47-05.00     14.45m 
  9   857 Rowe, Jon           12 SCH                   46-11.50     14.31m 
 10   589 Clark, Mike         12 CHAM                  46-07.00     14.19m 
 11   899 Enck, Dan           11 WAR                   46-04.00     14.12m 
 12   938 Musselman, Steve    10 WP                    46-03.00     14.09m 
 13   731 Holler, Joel        11 LANC                  45-10.00     13.97m 
 14   667 Plank, Nick         12 EP                    44-05.75     13.55m 
 15   973 Green, Andrew       12 DOV                   43-10.50     13.37m 
 16   690 Korch, Larry        12 GS                    43-05.00     13.23m 
 17   742 Gehr, C.J.          12 BUCH                  43-01.00     13.13m 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 165-10  1996        Mark Spang, Ephrata                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   915 Green, David        11 WAY                  158-06.00     48.31m   10  
  2   589 Clark, Mike         12 CHAM                 150-01.00     45.74m    8  
  3   854 Miller, Dane        12 SCH                  147-01.00     44.83m    6  
  4   580 Whiting, Ryan        9 CD                   145-09.00     44.42m    4  
  5   591 Dietrich, Dave      12 CHAM                 142-10.00     43.53m    2  
  6   892 Toomey, Zack        12 SG                   142-00.00     43.28m    1  
  7   910 Carter, Dave        11 WAY                  139-09.00     42.59m 
  8   942 Shull, Jarrod       11 WP                   136-09.00     41.68m 
  9   924 Rodgers, Chris      11 WAY                  136-07.00     41.63m 
 10   643 Shugart, Mark       10 CUMB                 136-06.00     41.60m 
 11   663 Groce, Andy         12 EP                   129-07.00     39.49m 
 12   917 Keller, Jeb         12 WAY                  128-02.00     39.06m 
 13   526 Lyons, Jeremy       12 CDE                  126-00.00     38.40m 
 14   916 Hood, Lance         12 WAY                  122-05.00     37.31m 
 15   804 Rudderow, Matt      12 MECH                 118-10.00     36.22m 
 16   933 Kolak, Chris        11 WP                   118-09.00     36.19m 
 17   882 Anderson, Roosevel  12 SW                   118-06.00     36.11m 
 18   752 Stoner, Chad        12 BUCH                 116-06.00     35.50m 
 19   742 Gehr, C.J.          12 BUCH                 116-03.00     35.43m 
 20   678 Heintz, Kyle        11 EXET                 110-08.00     33.73m 
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 211-09  1990        Marc Fritz, Central Dauphin                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   750 Pettner, Alan       11 BUCH                 178-03.00     54.33m   10  
  2   696 Coleman, Sean       12 GA                   167-08.00     51.10m    8  
  3   915 Green, David        11 WAY                  164-11.00     50.26m    6  
  4   607 Sheep, Jim          10 CHAM                 163-07.00     49.86m    4  
  5   888 Kaehler, Josh       11 SW                   160-06.00     48.92m    2  
  6   640 Sample, Steve       12 CUMB                 160-01.00     48.79m    1  
  7   543 Hockley, Steve      12 CAR                  156-11.00     47.82m 
  8   614 Groff, Weidler      11 CONV                 153-01.00     46.65m 
  9   887 Garrett, Cory       12 SW                   151-07.00     46.20m 
 10   760 McComsey, Jason     10 LS                   150-10.00     45.97m 
 11   662 Derrick, Chad       11 EP                   149-07.00     45.59m 
 12   526 Lyons, Jeremy       12 CDE                  149-03.00     45.49m 
 13   678 Heintz, Kyle        11 EXET                 149-02.00     45.46m 
 14   565 Bernatos, Tony      10 CD                   148-03.00     45.18m 
 15   942 Shull, Jarrod       11 WP                   147-07.00     44.98m 
 16   745 Hutchinson, Ryan    12 BUCH                 147-03.00     44.88m 
 17   626 Cianfichi, Adam     11 CUMB                 146-03.00     44.57m 
 18   963 Bresnick, Aaron     31 YS                   146-02.00     44.55m 
 19   803 Menotti, Jason      11 MECH                 144-03.00     43.96m 
 20   971 Redcay, Chad        12 YS                   142-07.00     43.45m 
 21   545 Macrae, Travis      12 CAR                  137-01.00     41.78m 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-07.50  1990        Ron Thomas, McCaskey                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   546 Porter, Jeff        10 CAR                    6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2   856 Moerder, Adam       11 SCH                    6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3   590 Deardorff, Tom      10 CHAM                   6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4   778 Pence, Sam          10 LD                     5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5   791 Polaski, Erik       12 MT                    J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6   699 Fitz, Sean          12 GA                    J5-10.00      1.77m    0.5
  6   821 Krall, Dave         10 NOR                   J5-10.00      1.77m    0.5
  8   815 Dorogi, A.J.        12 NOR                   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9   885 Clark, Sean         12 SW                     5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   911 Christopher, Mike   12 WAY                    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   750 Pettner, Alan       11 BUCH                   5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-06.50  1990        Ron Thomas, McCaskey                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   730 Daniel, Jurel       11 LANC                  21-01.00      6.42m   10  
  2   570 James, Jamal        10 CD                    20-09.00      6.32m    8  
  3   766 Williams, Steve     12 LS                    20-05.25      6.22m    6  
  4   948 Ellis, Vernon       11 YORK                  20-03.00      6.17m    4  
  5   844 Clutter, Derrick    11 RLI                   20-02.25      6.15m    2  
  6   620 Slaymaker, Josh     12 CONV                  19-11.00      6.07m    1  
  7   875 Delp, Andrew           SOL                   19-10.25      6.05m 
  8   691 Lapinski, Mike      11 GS                    19-09.00      6.01m 
  9   561 Ott, Dereck         11 CC                    19-06.25      5.94m 
 10   908 Snader, Paul        11 WAR                   19-04.50      5.90m 
 11   585 Boushell, Jeff      12 CHAM                  19-04.00      5.89m 
 12   749 Neil, Jason         12 BUCH                  19-01.25      5.82m 
 13   815 Dorogi, A.J.        12 NOR                   19-00.00      5.79m 
 14   645 Taylor, Ryan        11 CUMB                  18-10.50      5.75m 
 15   753 Boyd, Aaron         12 LS                    18-10.00      5.74m 
 16   739 Angel, Rivera       10 BUCH                  18-06.25      5.64m 
 17   593 Friese, Tim         11 CHAM                  18-04.00      5.58m 
 18   551 Snider, Wes         12 CAR                   18-01.75      5.53m 
 19   677 Equae-Obazee, Dere  11 EXET                  18-01.00      5.51m 
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-02.50  1994        Matt Knights, Westminster MD             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   923 Onikepe, John       12 WAY                   43-05.50     13.24m   10  
  2   918 Kipe, Nick          10 WAY                   42-10.00     13.05m    8  
  3   730 Daniel, Jurel       11 LANC                  41-02.50     12.56m    6  
  4   866 George, Aaron       12 SHIP                  40-03.50     12.28m    4  
  5   815 Dorogi, A.J.        12 NOR                   39-10.25     12.14m    2  
  6   699 Fitz, Sean          12 GA                    39-07.25     12.07m    1  
  7   872 Tsambiras, John     12 SHIP                  39-04.25     11.99m 
  8   753 Boyd, Aaron         12 LS                    38-10.00     11.83m 
  9   632 Heisler, Andrew      9 CUMB                  38-04.25     11.69m 
 10   583 Barbour, Maurice    10 CHAM                  38-03.25     11.66m 
 11   551 Snider, Wes         12 CAR                   37-10.25     11.53m 
 12   673 Snyder, Dan         12 EPH                   37-09.00     11.50m 
 13   724 Myers, Zach          9 HERS                  37-01.00     11.30m 
 14   677 Equae-Obazee, Dere  11 EXET                  36-08.75     11.19m 
 15   814 Benson, Josh        11 NOR                   36-03.25     11.05m 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  1989        Brian Shafer, Williamsport                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   642 Shipman, Dan        12 CUMB                  13-06.00      4.11m   10  
  2   513 Leese, Jared        12 BOIL                  13-03.00      4.03m    8  
  3   880 Olszcwski, Brian    12 SOL                   13-00.00      3.96m    6  
  4   676 Dodds, Brian        10 EXET                 J13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  4   711 Tilghman, Will      12 GW                   J13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  6   876 Douglas-Snyder, Sh  11 SOL                   12-06.00      3.81m    0.5
  6   547 Provenzano, Mike    12 CAR                   12-06.00      3.81m    0.5
  8   561 Ott, Dereck         11 CC                   J12-06.00      3.81m 
  9   826 Benson, Eric        12 RLAN                 J12-06.00      3.81m 
 10   762 Ranck, Dave         12 LS                    12-00.00      3.65m 
 10   563 Woods, Eric         12 CC                    12-00.00      3.65m 
 10   789 Mousetis, TJ        11 MT                    12-00.00      3.65m 
 13   558 Klaber, Mike        10 CC                    11-06.00      3.50m 
 13   723 Millner, Jon        12 HERS                  11-06.00      3.50m 
 13   541 Clute, Steve        12 CAR                   11-06.00      3.50m 
 13   936 McDonald, Jesse     11 WP                    11-06.00      3.50m 
 13   932 Kannagelser, Adam   12 WP                    11-06.00      3.50m 
 13   896 Clair, Shaun        12 WAR                   11-06.00      3.50m 
 19   842 Baltzer, Ben        11 RLI                   11-00.00      3.35m 
 19   584 Black, Alex         11 CHAM                  11-00.00      3.35m 
 19   862 Bonitz, Tony        10 SHIP                  11-00.00      3.35m 
 19   808 Brown, Scott        12 NO                    11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.72  1991        Harrisburg, Harrisburg                      
                       Lehman, Urritan, Smith, Tate                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Dauphin                                       43.62    10  
  2 Lampeter-Strasburg                                    44.14     8  
  3 J.P. McCaskey                                         44.87     6  
  4 South Western                                         44.94     4  
  5 Carlisle                                              45.47     1.5
  5 West Perry                                            45.47     1.5
  7 East Pennsboro                                        45.57  
  8 James Buchanan                                        45.59  
  9 Chambersburg                                          46.00  
 10 Shippensburg                                          46.03  
 10 Warwick                                               46.03  
 12 Wm Penn - York                                        46.05  
 12 York Suburban                                         46.05  
 14 Big Spring                                            46.11  
 15 Mechanicsburg                                         46.56  
 16 New Oxford                                            46.66  
 17 Red Land                                              46.72  
 18 Northern                                              46.73  
 19 Hershey                                               46.85  
 20 Greencastle-Antrim                                    46.90  
 21 Lower Dauphin                                         46.92  
 22 C.D. East                                             47.41  
 23 Donegal                                               47.59  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.80  1989        McCaskey, McCaskey                        
                         Henry, Cropps, Baber, Ridgeway                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manheim Township                                    3:27.76    10  
  2 C.D. East                                           3:28.15     8  
  3 Lampeter-Strasburg                                  3:32.04     6  
  4 Shippensburg                                        3:32.58     4  
  5 Chambersburg                                        3:33.31     2  
  6 Greencastle-Antrim                                  3:33.50     1  
  7 West Perry                                          3:34.02  
  8 Mechanicsburg                                       3:34.21  
  9 Exeter                                              3:34.35  
 10 Carlisle                                            3:36.23  
 11 Boiling Springs                                     3:37.65  
 12 J.P. McCaskey                                       3:38.37  
 13 Schuylkill Valley                                   3:38.68  
 14 Donegal                                             3:39.40  
 15 Big Spring                                          3:39.48  
 16 Red Land                                            3:40.06  
 17 Northern                                            3:45.05  
 18 Hershey                                             3:46.81  
 19 Lower Dauphin                                       3:51.39  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:52.90  1991        McCaskey, McCaskey                        
                         Wilson, Pineda, Oxendine, Gray                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Lion                                            8:11.77    10  
  2 Red Land                                            8:12.19     8  
  3 Mechanicsburg                                       8:12.44     6  
  4 East Pennsboro                                      8:16.64     4  
  5 J.P. McCaskey                                       8:21.22     2  
  6 Central Dauphin                                     8:31.77     1  
  7 Cumberland Valley                                   8:33.86  
  8 Northern                                            8:35.16  
  9 Schuylkill Valley                                   8:35.66  
 10 Greencastle-Antrim                                  8:36.17  
 11 Hershey                                             8:39.85  
 12 Wm Penn - York                                      8:40.89  
 13 Carlisle                                            8:41.59  
 14 Lower Dauphin                                       8:43.47  
 15 Chambersburg                                        8:44.29  
 16 Shippensburg                                        8:48.22  
 17 New Oxford                                          8:51.24  
 18 Cedar Cliff                                         8:54.49  
 19 Waynesboro                                          9:00.67  


TEAM SCORING


Place	
School	
Points
1	
Central Dauphin	
CD	
61
2	
Manheim Township	
MT	
60
3	
Waynesboro	
WAY	
56
4	
J.P. McCaskey	
LANC	
36
5	
Cumberland Valley	
CUMB	
35
6	
Lampeter-Strasburg	
LS	
26
6	
Chambersburg	
CHAM	
26
8	
Schuylkill Valley	
SCH	
24
9	
Carlisle	
CAR	
19
10	
Ephrata	
EPH	
18
10	
James Buchanan	
BUCH	
18
12	
Cedar Cliff	
CC	
17
13	
Greencastle-Antrim	
GA	
16 1/2
14	
C.D. East	
CDE	
16
15	
Mechanicsburg	
MECH	
15
16	
Donegal	
DON	
12
16	
South Western	
SW	
12
16	
Red Land	
RLAN	
12
16	
Red Lion	
RLI	
12
20	
Solanco	
SOL	
8 1/2
21	
Shippensburg	
SHIP	
8
21	
Warwick	
WAR	
8
21	
Boiling Springs	
BOIL	
8
24	
Greenwood	
GW	
7
25	
Wm Penn - York	
YORK	
4
25	
East Pennsboro	
EP	
4
25	
Lower Dauphin	
LD	
4
25	
Exeter	
EXET	
4
29	
Spring Grove	
SG	
3
30	
Northern	
NOR	
2 1/2
31	
West Perry	
WP	
1 1/2
32	
Daniel Boone	
DB	
1
32	
Big Spring	
BIGS	
1
32	
Conestoga Valley	
CONV	
1




2002 MORGAN INVITATIONAL RESULTS
APRIL 27, 2002
GIRLS' EVENTS 

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.10  1995        Laurena White, Gov. Mifflin                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   383 Norris, Shannon     12 WAR                      12.29    10  
  2   126 Mable, Lauren       12 CONV                     12.47     8  
  3    45 Hodge, Ashley       10 CAR                      12.52     6  
  4    86 Shoaff, Sara        12 CD                       12.86     4  
  5     7 Peffer, Dianah      12 BIGS                     12.98     2  
  6   243 Hargrove, Jess      12 LANC                     13.08     1  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.10  1995        Laurena White, Gov. Mifflin                 
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   383 Norris, Shannon     12 WAR                      12.61q  2 
  2   126 Mable, Lauren       12 CONV                     12.78q  1 
  3    45 Hodge, Ashley       10 CAR                      12.99q  4 
  4   243 Hargrove, Jess      12 LANC                     13.11q  5 
  5    86 Shoaff, Sara        12 CD                       13.14q  3 
  6     7 Peffer, Dianah      12 BIGS                     13.22q  2 
  7   382 Musser, Amy         10 WAR                      13.25   2 
  8   359 Swarr, Melissa      11 SOL                      13.28   6 
  8    74 Imadojemu, Sotonye  10 CD                       13.28   4 
 10   166 Gehr, Natashia      10 EPH                      13.35   4 
 11   237 Thiboutot, Gabby    10 HERS                     13.36   5 
 12   405 Potami, Andrea       9 WP                       13.38   1 
 13   179 Speakman, Corri      9 EXET                     13.44   6 
 14   366 David, Adrienne     12 SW                       13.45   5 
 15   354 Bloth, Jaclyn       11 SOL                      13.51   6 
 16   258 Serrano, Leslie      9 BUCH                     13.52   6 
 16   346 Nguyen, Vi          11 SCH                      13.52   3 
 18    72 Coulson, Kathy      10 CD                       13.53   5 
 19   403 Lehman, Melissa     11 WP                       13.59   2 
 20   368 Hare, Catie          9 SW                       13.60   4 
 21   250 Thode, Amber         9 LANC                     13.61   6 
 22   241 Carter, Temeeka     11 LANC                     13.65   4 
 23   151 Buffenmyer, Kelsey   9 DON                      13.68   1 
 24   189 Loncosky, Ashley    10 GS                       13.70   1 
 25   262 Baldwin, Shannon    10 LS                       13.72   5 
 26   244 Harrison, Faydra    12 LANC                     13.73   4 
 27   298 Pisano, Colleen     10 MT                       13.74   5 
 28   337 Kline, Kristina      9 RLAN                     13.80   3 
 29    11 Drewencki, Laura    11 BOIL                     13.99   3 
 30   287 Domingo, Tiffany    11 MT                       14.14   1 
 31   414 Rossum, Ciara       10 YORK                     16.50   2 
 --   388 Conca, Molly        11 WAY                         DQ   6 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.14  2001        Sara Shoaff, Central Dauphin                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   383 Norris, Shannon     12 WAR                      25.22    10  
  2   126 Mable, Lauren       12 CONV                     25.82     8  
  3    45 Hodge, Ashley       10 CAR                      25.93     6  
  4   166 Gehr, Natashia      10 EPH                      26.91     4  
  5   359 Swarr, Melissa      11 SOL                      27.25     2  
 --    86 Shoaff, Sara        12 CD                          NT  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.14  2001        Sara Shoaff, Central Dauphin                
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   383 Norris, Shannon     12 WAR                      25.80q  1 
  2    45 Hodge, Ashley       10 CAR                      25.94q  2 
  3   126 Mable, Lauren       12 CONV                     26.21q  4 
  4    86 Shoaff, Sara        12 CD                       26.57q  2 
  5   359 Swarr, Melissa      11 SOL                      26.84q  3 
  6   166 Gehr, Natashia      10 EPH                      26.94q  3 
  7   382 Musser, Amy         10 WAR                      27.23   4 
  8   314 Nesbit, Kelly       11 MECH                     27.24   1 
  9   237 Thiboutot, Gabby    10 HERS                     27.40   2 
 10   405 Potami, Andrea       9 WP                       27.50   3 
 11   243 Hargrove, Jess      12 LANC                     27.57   1 
 12   194 Burgess, Leighan A  10 GM                       27.60   4 
 13    22 Feeser, Holly        9 CDE                      27.94   1 
 14   250 Thode, Amber         9 LANC                     28.04   3 
 15   105 Miller, Mayumi      12 CHAM                     28.05   2 
 16    35 Rossum, Sarah       10 CDE                      28.08   4 
 17    72 Coulson, Kathy      10 CD                       28.09   2 
 18   410 Benjamin, Astella   12 YORK                     28.11   4 
 19   318 Martin, Alyssa       9 NO                       28.20   4 
 20   179 Speakman, Corri      9 EXET                     28.54   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.36  1998        Sheri Calhoun, Kutztown                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Nguyen, Thuy        12 EXET                     59.02    10  
  2   384 Way, Ganne          11 WAR                      59.40     8  
  3   291 Incorvati, Lindsey  12 MT                       59.55     6  
  4   126 Mable, Lauren       12 CONV                     59.90     4  
  5   405 Potami, Andrea       9 WP                     1:01.10     2  
  6   194 Burgess, Leighan A  10 GM                     1:01.53     1  
  7   289 Howard, Allie       12 MT                     1:01.87  
  8   318 Martin, Alyssa       9 NO                     1:01.89  
  9    88 Snyder, Laura        9 CD                     1:02.19  
 10    22 Feeser, Holly        9 CDE                    1:02.32  
 11   274 Brown, Allison      11 LD                     1:02.66  
 12   359 Swarr, Melissa      11 SOL                    1:02.69  
 13   370 Kyle, Trish         11 SW                     1:02.93  
 14   305 Bianco, Liane       11 MECH                   1:03.31  
 15   167 Musser, Krista      11 EPH                    1:03.84  
 16   150 Rice, Hilary        11 DB                     1:03.99  
 17   261 Wright, Ashley      10 BUCH                   1:04.57  
 18   249 Talton, Tumica      10 LANC                   1:04.67  
 19   386 Cameron, Christine   9 WAY                    1:04.89  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.94  2000        Ruth Loyer, Red Lion                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   384 Way, Ganne          11 WAR                    2:17.99    10  
  2   178 Nguyen, Thuy        12 EXET                   2:18.03     8  
  3   130 Erby, Nicole        11 CUMB                   2:19.87     6  
  4   290 Incorvati, Lauren    9 MT                     2:21.11     4  
  5   181 Beahan, Emily        9 GS                     2:23.11     2  
  6   196 Greth, Megan        10 GM                     2:23.64     1  
  7   184 Farnsworth, katie   12 GS                     2:24.13  
  8   255 Lewis, Catherine    12 BUCH                   2:24.80  
  9   112 Rodkey, Krystal     11 CHAM                   2:25.41  
 10     3 Chamberlin, Virgin  12 BIGS                   2:26.07  
 11   150 Rice, Hilary        11 DB                     2:26.99  
 12   163 Boggess, Jen        11 EPH                    2:27.08  
 13   143 Simons, Allison     11 CUMB                   2:28.55  
 14   235 Smith, Steph        10 HERS                   2:28.95  
 15   338 Frey, Sara          11 RLI                    2:29.30  
 16   218 McClenden, Carly    11 GW                     2:29.36  
 17   234 Roush, Beckie       11 HERS                   2:30.01  
 18    88 Snyder, Laura        9 CD                     2:30.29  
 19    84 Riodan, Lauren      10 CD                     2:30.49  
 20   303 Weiss, Mallory      12 MT                     2:30.60  
 21   226 Greynolds, Amanda   10 HERS                   2:31.00  
 22   291 Incorvati, Lindsey  12 MT                     2:31.74  
 23    66 Wood, Caitlin        9 CC                     2:31.96  
 24   138 Lilli, Christy      11 CUMB                   2:32.32  
 25    60 Dorsheimer, Dana     9 CC                     2:32.92  
 26   165 Dukeman, Brittany   11 EPH                    2:33.19  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:05.76  2000        Beth Armstrong, Chambersburg              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Spangler, Renee     11 MT                     5:06.63    10  
  2   339 Papenberg, Kote     10 RLI                    5:12.61     8  
  3   255 Lewis, Catherine    12 BUCH                   5:14.28     6  
  4   340 Zeller, Erin         9 RLI                    5:15.13     4  
  5   252 Wise, Marybeth      12 LANC                   5:15.27     2  
  6   181 Beahan, Emily        9 GS                     5:16.91     1  
  7   133 Gray, Jennifer      10 CUMB                   5:17.38  
  8    68 Young, Janelle       9 CC                     5:18.59  
  9   374 Rishel, Heather     11 SW                     5:19.45  
 10    42 Fowler, Becky       10 CAR                    5:23.89  
 11   282 Schwing, Beth        9 LD                     5:29.67  
 12   316 Waltz, Lauren       10 MECH                   5:31.17  
 13   132 Govern, Lindsey     12 CUMB                   5:33.69  
 14   121 Brook, Nicole       10 CONV                   5:35.70  
 15   288 Edwards, Meghan     11 MT                     5:37.40  
 16   205 Kosola, Katie       11 GA                     5:41.26  
 17    40 Chaudrue, Megan     11 CAR                    5:41.75  
 18   328 LeValley, Alicia    10 NOR                    5:43.72  
 19   223 Buchanan, Colette   10 HERS                   5:44.01  
 20    84 Riodan, Lauren      10 CD                     5:49.21  
 21   231 Luenberger, Andrea  12 HERS                   5:53.62  
 22   263 Cooper, Nicki        9 LS                     6:47.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:08.20  1997        Leah Peiffer, Solanco                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   339 Papenberg, Kote     10 RLI                   11:11.12    10  
  2   114 Schuler, Kylee      10 CHAM                  11:11.95     8  
  3   302 Spangler, Renee     11 MT                    11:15.40     6  
  4   103 Lambert, Bri        12 CHAM                  11:21.52     4  
  5   299 Reese, Shannon      10 MT                    11:23.51     2  
  6   199 Stoyer, Nikki       11 GM                    11:29.50     1  
  7   340 Zeller, Erin         9 RLI                   11:32.68  
  8   267 Kruger, Emily       11 LS                    11:38.81  
  9    39 Sutherland, Terri   11 CDE                   11:39.17  
 10   296 Myers, Jackie       11 MT                    11:42.03  
 11    16 Millhouse, Kyleigh  10 BOIL                  11:43.54  
 12     6 MacNamara, Brianne  12 BIGS                  11:45.83  
 13   195 Ciabaltoni, Steph   10 GM                    11:52.16  
 14   162 Andes, Vanessa      12 EPH                   11:52.96  
 15   131 Govern, Allison     10 CUMB                  11:58.18  
 16   389 Ferree, Stacy       10 WAY                   12:01.95  
 17   374 Rishel, Heather     11 SW                    12:03.35  
 18   134 Huang, Melissa      11 CUMB                  12:04.52  
 19   284 Stevens, Molly      11 LD                    12:05.48  
 20   193 Stuckey, Liz        10 GS                    12:05.90  
 21   111 Ritchey, Bronwyn    10 CHAM                  12:07.34  
 22   140 Patton, Laura       12 CUMB                  12:31.79  
 23   330 Miller, Laura       11 NOR                   12:54.54  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  1991        Celeta Carter, Milton Hershey               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Andrews, Kirsten    11 GS                       14.98    10  
  2   347 Patch, Heather      11 SCH                      15.20     8  
  3   274 Brown, Allison      11 LD                       15.27     6  
  4   242 Daniels, Felicia    10 LANC                     15.95     4  
  5   174 Hoffman, Natalya    10 EXET                     16.64     2  
  6   189 Loncosky, Ashley    10 GS                       16.75     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  1991        Celeta Carter, Milton Hershey               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   347 Patch, Heather      11 SCH                      15.37q  1 
  2   274 Brown, Allison      11 LD                       15.44q  3 
  3   180 Andrews, Kirsten    11 GS                       15.89q  4 
  4   242 Daniels, Felicia    10 LANC                     16.34q  2 
  5   174 Hoffman, Natalya    10 EXET                     16.85q  4 
  5   189 Loncosky, Ashley    10 GS                       16.85q  4 
  7    49 Nesmith, Akemia     12 CAR                      17.00   3 
  8     7 Peffer, Dianah      12 BIGS                     17.03   2 
  9   356 Fritz, Rachel       11 SOL                      17.04   3 
 10   230 Lamela, Lisa        12 HERS                     17.14   2 
 11   295 May, Erin           10 MT                       17.29   1 
 12   108 Quivers, Amber      11 CHAM                     17.40   2 
 13   222 Barnhart, Ashley    11 HERS                     17.44   2 
 14   417 Berkowitz, Brie     11 YS                       17.51   1 
 14   391 Janes, Seanna       11 WAY                      17.51   4 
 14   219 Phillips, Erin      10 GW                       17.51   1 
 17   278 Kauffman, Brynn     10 LD                       17.53   3 
 18    47 Johnson, Hillary    12 CAR                      17.59   1 
 19   286 Dogger, Laura       12 MT                       17.84   1 
 20     9 Bohlen, Annie        9 BOIL                     18.04   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.24  1993        Jenny Comtois, Gov. Mifflin                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   274 Brown, Allison      11 LD                       45.61    10  
  2   222 Barnhart, Ashley    11 HERS                     47.27     8  
  3   363 Brady, Kate         12 SW                       47.61     6  
  4   180 Andrews, Kirsten    11 GS                       48.05     4  
  5   346 Nguyen, Vi          11 SCH                      48.19     2  
  6   417 Berkowitz, Brie     11 YS                       48.26     1  
  7   146 Hilkest, Kelly      12 DB                       48.81  
  8   230 Lamela, Lisa        12 HERS                     48.93  
  9   270 Walton, Laura       11 LS                       49.34  
 10   185 Heck, Nicole        10 GS                       49.46  
 11   278 Kauffman, Brynn     10 LD                       50.02  
 12   286 Dogger, Laura       12 MT                       50.10  
 13   295 May, Erin           10 MT                       50.41  
 14   265 Eggers, Leslie      11 LS                       50.64  
 15   242 Daniels, Felicia    10 LANC                     50.67  
 16   219 Phillips, Erin      10 GW                       51.11  
 17   356 Fritz, Rachel       11 SOL                      51.85  
 18   235 Smith, Steph        10 HERS                     51.87  
 19   129 Bielawa, Whiteney   10 CUMB                     52.81  
 20   352 Dick, Jennifer      11 SHIP                     52.91  
 21   105 Miller, Mayumi      12 CHAM                     53.60  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-09  1998        Robbin Shomper, Millersburg                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    91 Andrews, Jen        10 CHAM                  39-06.00     12.03m   10  
  2   217 Kratzer, Jessica     9 GW                    38-11.00     11.86m    8  
  3   212 Thompson, Alicia    11 GA                    37-00.50     11.29m    6  
  4    77 Magness, Mary       12 CD                    36-10.00     11.22m    4  
  5   155 Weeks, Lisa         10 DON                   36-07.00     11.15m    2  
  6   254 Kent, Anna          12 BUCH                  35-10.50     10.93m    1  
  7   246 Mong, Angie         12 LANC                  34-09.00     10.59m 
  8   187 Knauer, Whitney     12 GS                    34-03.75     10.45m 
  9    29 Kocher, Alicia      11 CDE                   32-07.50      9.94m 
 10   373 Redding, Rebecca    12 SW                    32-00.75      9.77m 
 11   369 King, Tiera         11 SW                    31-08.00      9.65m 
 12   159 Spiroff, Victoria   12 EP                    30-11.75      9.44m 
 13   329 Maurer, Alison      12 NOR                   30-04.00      9.24m 
 14   110 Rice, Kierra        10 CHAM                  29-00.00      8.83m 
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 134-07  1999        Beth Lord, Gov. Mifflin                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   217 Kratzer, Jessica     9 GW                   118-00.00     35.96m   10  
  2   331 Nell, Mary          12 NOR                  116-01.00     35.38m    8  
  3   254 Kent, Anna          12 BUCH                 110-10.00     33.78m    6  
  4    34 Peters, Kristina    12 CDE                  110-07.00     33.70m    4  
  5    91 Andrews, Jen        10 CHAM                 109-09.00     33.45m    2  
  6   329 Maurer, Alison      12 NOR                  108-06.00     33.07m    1  
  7   187 Knauer, Whitney     12 GS                   107-03.00     32.68m 
  8   216 Kochendester, Kati  11 GW                   104-11.00     31.97m 
  8    19 Seibert, Heather    12 BOIL                 104-11.00     31.97m 
 10   392 Miller, Jessie       9 WAY                  104-04.00     31.80m 
 11    77 Magness, Mary       12 CD                   103-00.00     31.39m 
 12    70 Chavez, Raquel      10 CD                   100-10.00     30.73m 
 13    17 Moser, Sarah        11 BOIL                  99-09.00     30.40m 
 14   307 Bowman, Lindsay     10 MECH                  99-03.00     30.25m 
 15   186 Hummer, Angie       10 GS                    96-10.00     29.51m 
 16   119 Bagley, Nicole      12 CONV                  96-07.00     29.43m 
 17    95 Bender, Jackie      12 CHAM                  95-00.00     28.95m 
 18   393 Mohn, Kari          11 WAY                   93-02.00     28.39m 
 19   246 Mong, Angie         12 LANC                  92-00.00     28.04m 
 20   175 Kacanda, Leah       10 EXET                  86-07.00     26.39m 
 21   155 Weeks, Lisa         10 DON                   86-05.00     26.33m 
 22   212 Thompson, Alicia    11 GA                    85-10.00     26.16m 
 23    53 Smith, Abbey        12 CAR                   85-08.00     26.11m 
 24    59 Bert, Danielle      12 CC                    84-10.00     25.85m 
 
Event 11  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 136-08  2001        Kristen Eash, Red Land                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   407 Schatz, Rachael     11 WP                   117-03.00     35.73m   10  
  2   336 VanPelt, Elizabeth  11 NOR                  113-09.00     34.67m    8  
  3   154 True, Alyssa        10 DON                  112-11.00     34.41m    6  
  4   217 Kratzer, Jessica     9 GW                   112-08.00     34.34m    4  
  5    55 Sweeney, Tara       11 CAR                  111-08.00     34.03m    2  
  6    59 Bert, Danielle      12 CC                   111-00.00     33.83m    1  
  7    29 Kocher, Alicia      11 CDE                  104-11.00     31.97m 
  8    34 Peters, Kristina    12 CDE                  103-03.00     31.47m 
  9   139 Notarfrancesco, Ca  11 CUMB                 102-01.00     31.11m 
 10   254 Kent, Anna          12 BUCH                 101-07.00     30.96m 
 11   159 Spiroff, Victoria   12 EP                    98-08.00     30.07m 
 12    48 Margeson, Katy      12 CAR                   97-07.00     29.74m 
 13   364 Claybaugh, Carrie   11 SW                    96-10.00     29.51m 
 14    54 Stroup, Jen         12 CAR                   94-09.00     28.87m 
 15   203 Kershner, Kathy     11 GA                    94-03.00     28.72m 
 16   404 Miller, Katie       12 WP                    91-03.00     27.81m 
 17   100 Hess, Tamara        12 CHAM                  90-09.00     27.66m 
 18     8 Walters, Amanda     11 BIGS                  86-06.00     26.36m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  1999        Hyleas Fountain, C.D. East                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Shulere, Brooke     12 EP                     5-01.00      1.54m   10  
  2   105 Miller, Mayumi      12 CHAM                   5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3   240 Wolf, Michelle      11 HERS                  J5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4   347 Patch, Heather      11 SCH                    4-10.00      1.47m2.33333
  4   300 Saunders, Tracie    12 MT                     4-10.00      1.47m2.33333
  4   321 Backel, Amy          9 NOR                    4-10.00      1.47m2.33333
  7   251 Valentino, Ricosha  11 LANC                  J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   190 Martin, Lauren      11 GS                    J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   278 Kauffman, Brynn     10 LD                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   406 Radonovich, Jess     9 WP                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   215 Kline, Tyanne       12 GW                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   145 Donovan, Amy        12 DB                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   421 Neff, Lauren        10 YS                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   395 Reed, Megan         10 WAY                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   355 Brown, Abby          9 SOL                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   391 Janes, Seanna       11 WAY                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   358 Sullivan, Kelly     11 SOL                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   194 Burgess, Leighan A  10 GM                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9    80 Potter, Jessica      9 CD                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   320 Norman, Tracey      10 NO                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  9   253 Helfrick, Ashleigh   9 BUCH                   4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-01.25  1990        Jodi Heistand, Hempfield                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   180 Andrews, Kirsten    11 GS                    17-00.00      5.18m   10  
  2   151 Buffenmyer, Kelsey   9 DON                   16-05.25      5.01m    8  
  3   323 Cavanaugh, Erin     11 NOR                   16-03.50      4.96m    6  
  4     7 Peffer, Dianah      12 BIGS                  16-01.75      4.92m    4  
  5   245 Latorre, Ramona     10 LANC                  15-09.50      4.81m    2  
  6   172 Antosy, Libbie      12 EXET                  15-07.00      4.74m    1  
  7   240 Wolf, Michelle      11 HERS                  15-04.50      4.68m 
  8    74 Imadojemu, Sotonye  10 CD                    15-03.00      4.64m 
  9   289 Howard, Allie       12 MT                    15-01.75      4.61m 
 10   145 Donovan, Amy        12 DB                    14-10.00      4.52m 
 11   279 Kirman, Kristin     12 LD                    14-08.25      4.47m 
 12   152 Hess, Ashley        10 DON                   14-07.50      4.45m 
 13    57 Warner, Lauren      12 CAR                   14-07.00      4.44m 
 14    35 Rossum, Sarah       10 CDE                   14-03.00      4.34m 
 15   325 Grassetti, Stevie    9 NOR                   13-08.50      4.17m 
 16   258 Serrano, Leslie      9 BUCH                  13-06.25      4.12m 
 17   353 Misner, Jesica      12 SHIP                  13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-03.25  1994        Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   145 Donovan, Amy        12 DB                    34-09.25     10.59m   10  
  2   245 Latorre, Ramona     10 LANC                  34-02.50     10.42m    8  
  3   240 Wolf, Michelle      11 HERS                  34-00.25     10.36m    6  
  4   323 Cavanaugh, Erin     11 NOR                   33-03.50     10.14m    4  
  5   206 Ott, Mandy          11 GA                    33-00.50     10.07m    2  
  6    74 Imadojemu, Sotonye  10 CD                    32-11.50     10.04m    1  
  7   325 Grassetti, Stevie    9 NOR                   32-05.25      9.88m 
  8   148 Hunsinger, Bridget  10 DB                    32-00.00      9.75m 
  9   300 Saunders, Tracie    12 MT                    31-10.75      9.72m 
 10   156 Brandler, Liz       10 EP                    31-10.00      9.70m 
 11   279 Kirman, Kristin     12 LD                    31-09.50      9.69m 
 11   106 Niedererr, Jen      12 CHAM                  31-09.50      9.69m 
 13   251 Valentino, Ricosha  11 LANC                  31-02.25      9.50m 
 14    49 Nesmith, Akemia     12 CAR                   31-01.25      9.48m 
 15   352 Dick, Jennifer      11 SHIP                  31-00.75      9.46m 
 16   172 Antosy, Libbie      12 EXET                  30-08.75      9.36m 
 17   406 Radonovich, Jess     9 WP                    30-08.25      9.35m 
 18    41 Enos, Heather       11 CAR                   29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Event 15  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-00  2001        Sarah Price / Tracie Saunders, South Western
    Name                     Age School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Saunders, Tracie    12 MT                    10-09.00#     3.27m   10  
  2   180 Andrews, Kirsten    11 GS                    10-06.00#     3.20m    8  
  3    65 Peifer, Kim         11 CC                    10-03.00#     3.12m    6  
  4   372 Price, Sarah        12 SW                     9-09.00      2.97m    4  
  5   220 Tilghman, Kara      11 GW                    J9-09.00      2.97m    2  
  6    75 Jackson, Jesyca     12 CD                    J9-09.00      2.97m    1  
  7   156 Brandler, Liz       10 EP                     9-00.00      2.74m 
  8   314 Nesbit, Kelly       11 MECH                   8-06.00      2.59m 
  9    37 Shepard, Jen        11 CDE                   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 10   399 Bensinger, Carol    12 WP                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 10    99 Helman, Jenna       11 CHAM                   8-00.00      2.43m 
 10   177 Moyer, Jessica      11 EXET                   8-00.00      2.43m 
 10   319 McCormick, Lisa     11 NO                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 10   361 Anderson, Melissa   10 SW                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 10   189 Loncosky, Ashley    10 GS                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 16   294 May, Beth           12 MT                     7-06.00      2.28m 
 16   239 Wagner, Steph       12 HERS                   7-06.00      2.28m 
 16   396 Rotz, Serena        10 WAY                    7-06.00      2.28m 
 16   400 Brady, Tara         10 WP                     7-06.00      2.28m 
 16   232 McGowan, Kaitlin    10 HERS                   7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.48  1991        Milton Hershey, Milton Hershey              
                       Sloane, Jones, Freeman, Carter                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Western                                         50.84    10  
  2 Carlisle                                              51.41     8  
  3 J.P. McCaskey                                         51.49     6  
  4 Schuylkill Valley                                     52.09     4  
  5 Cedar Cliff                                           52.47     2  
  6 Solanco                                               52.91     1  
  7 Chambersburg                                          52.96  
  8 Lampeter-Strasburg                                    53.23  
  9 C.D. East                                             53.34  
 10 Garden Spot                                           53.43  
 11 Northern                                              53.55  
 12 Hershey                                               53.70  
 13 Mechanicsburg                                         53.72  
 14 Boiling Springs                                       53.74  
 15 Donegal                                               53.78  
 16 Manheim Township                                      53.84  
 17 Ephrata                                               53.92  
 18 Greencastle-Antrim                                    54.14  
 19 Lower Dauphin                                         54.43  
 20 West Perry                                            54.59  
 21 James Buchanan                                        54.65  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.00  1989        McCaskey, McCaskey                        
                         Walls, Cypress, Gephart, Morton                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                            4:08.06    10  
  2 Manheim Township                                    4:10.84     8  
  3 Garden Spot                                         4:11.13     6  
  4 South Western                                       4:13.66     4  
  5 Mechanicsburg                                       4:14.51     2  
  6 Cumberland Valley                                   4:16.37     1  
  7 York Suburban                                       4:16.74  
  8 Hershey                                             4:17.19  
  9 Schuylkill Valley                                   4:17.88  
 10 Chambersburg                                        4:20.07  
 11 Lower Dauphin                                       4:20.34  
 12 J.P. McCaskey                                       4:20.84  
 13 Cedar Cliff                                         4:21.38  
 14 Boiling Springs                                     4:22.67  
 15 Ephrata                                             4:23.03  
 16 Northern                                            4:23.13  
 17 James Buchanan                                      4:23.49  
 18 Lampeter-Strasburg                                  4:23.92  
 19 Greencastle-Antrim                                  4:26.27  
 20 Greenwood                                           4:28.72  
 21 Donegal                                             4:33.97  
 22 C.D. East                                           4:34.19  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.90  1991        Solanco, Solanco                          
                         Brazee, Carter, LeFever, Pennell                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley                                   9:38.72    10  
  2 Governor Mifflin                                    9:47.48     8  
  3 Garden Spot                                         9:48.68     6  
  4 Chambersburg                                        9:52.05     4  
  5 Manheim Township                                    9:55.92     2  
  6 Ephrata                                            10:01.07     1  
  7 Hershey                                            10:03.91  
  8 Cedar Cliff                                        10:07.46  
  9 Lower Dauphin                                      10:07.74  
 10 C.D. East                                          10:14.05  
 11 James Buchanan                                     10:15.72  
 12 Solanco                                            10:16.74  
 13 Mechanicsburg                                      10:17.21  
 14 Northern                                           10:19.22  
 15 Big Spring                                         10:22.98  
 16 New Oxford                                         10:24.68  
 17 Schuylkill Valley                                  10:27.49  
 18 Central Dauphin                                    10:32.79  
 19 Waynesboro                                         10:32.96  
 20 Conestoga Valley                                   10:34.66  
 21 Boiling Springs                                    10:49.44  
 22 Greencastle-Antrim                                 11:00.87  
 23 Carlisle                                           11:25.01  
 


TEAM SCORING:


Place	
School	
Points
1	
Manheim Township	
MT	
50 1/3.
2	
Garden Spot	
GS	
48
3	
Warwick	
WAR	
38
4	
Chambersburg	
CHAM	
36
5	
Carlisle	
CAR	
32
6	
Northern	
NOR	
29 1/3
7	
South Western	
SW	
24
7	
Greenwood	
GW	
24
9	
J.P. McCaskey	
LANC	
23
10	
Red Lion	
RLI	
22
11	
Exeter	
EXET	
21
12	
Hershey	
HERS	
20
12	
Conestoga Valley	
CONV	
20
14	
Cumberland Valley	
CUMB	
17
15	
Schuylkill Valley	
SCH	
16 1/3
16	
Lower Dauphin	
LD	
16
16	
Donegal	
DON	
16
18	
James Buchanan	
BUCH	
13
19	
West Perry	
WP	
12
20	
Governor Mifflin	
GM	
11
21	
Central Dauphin	
CD	
10
21	
Daniel Boone	
DB	
10
21	
East Pennsboro	
EP	
10
24	
Cedar Cliff	
CC	
9
25	
Greencastle-Antrim	
GA	
8
26	
Big Spring	
BIGS	
6
27	
Ephrata	
EPH	
5
28	
C.D. East	
CDE	
4
29	
Solanco	
SOL	
3
30	
Mechanicsburg	
MECH	
2
31	
York Suburban	
YS	
1