19th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2014 vs 23rd Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -36 243 279
Overall Average -1:13.02 22:21.62 23:34.64
1st-10th Place -18.82 17:12.30 17:31.12
1st-25th Place -23.01 17:46.60 18:09.61
1st-50th Place -24.50 18:24.18 18:48.68
1st-100th Place -33.72 19:17.29 19:51.01
Common Athletes -- -- 36
Ran Faster 8 22 14
Ran Season Best 15 26 11
Average Time -25.70 21:56.47 22:22.17
Median Time -59.61 21:23.00 22:22.61
Middle 80% Times -17.80 21:50.24 22:08.04
Top 10% Times +0.47 17:32.75 17:32.28
Top 25% Times -1.53 18:22.33 18:23.86
Top 50% Times -4.05 19:21.83 19:25.88
Bottom 50% Times -47.34 24:31.11 25:18.46
Bottom 25% Times -1:17.08 26:19.33 27:36.41
Bottom 10% Times -2:00.01 28:08.00 30:08.01
Average Difference -25.70 -- --
Median Difference -47.75 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -25.22 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.05 -- --
Top 25% Difference -8.45 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.05 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -47.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:11.03 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:27.54 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
David Haines North Pocono +34.24 17:10.00 16:35.76
Jake Kobusky Wyoming Valley West -10.91 17:20.00 17:30.91
Colin Kelly West Scranton -1.36 17:41.00 17:42.36
Cameron Jordan Scranton -1:33.83 18:00.00 19:33.83
Mustafa Hamidi Scranton -15.08 18:05.00 18:20.08
Tim Stankowski Scranton +41.77 19:35.00 18:53.23
Alexei Walutes Wallenpaupack +13.35 19:10.00 18:56.65
Jennifer Korty Forest City +1:01.60 20:02.00 19:00.40
Mark Leggin Scranton +53.36 19:58.00 19:04.64
Colyn Innis Wyoming Valley West -21.73 19:09.00 19:30.73
John Savage Scranton -22.53 19:11.00 19:33.53
Noah Molina West Scranton -9.61 19:37.00 19:46.61
Tara Kupsky Wyoming Seminary -1:54.02 19:39.00 21:33.02
Mark Saam Forest City +1:35.80 21:22.00 19:46.20
Michael Kelly West Scranton +52.95 20:45.00 19:52.05
Mike Bruno West Scranton -20.20 20:11.00 20:31.20
Jack Tora Wallenpaupack -1:18.53 20:49.00 22:07.53
Cody Bellucci North Pocono -38.19 20:49.00 21:27.19
Anthony Behler Dunmore -1:22.75 21:23.00 22:45.75
Nick Pfohl West Scranton -1:02.04 21:40.00 22:42.04
Grace Hamilton North Pocono -47.75 21:48.00 22:35.75
Emily Wallis Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High School +25.39 22:48.00 22:22.61
Molloy Jacobs Wallenpaupack +10.97 22:42.00 22:31.03
Lucas Marco Susquehanna Community +1:40.91 24:24.00 22:43.09
Ameen Bader Wyoming Seminary -23.93 23:09.00 23:32.93
Eamon Tuttle Wyoming Seminary -1:07.39 23:15.00 24:22.39
Quinn Williams Wallenpaupack -6:29.48 23:27.00 29:56.48
Luke Nevins Forest City +21.16 24:14.00 23:52.84
Adam Nitch West Scranton +6:31.56 30:30.00 23:58.44
Trisha Gibbons Wallenpaupack +13.42 24:20.00 24:06.58
Matt Taylor Dunmore -56.67 24:28.00 25:24.67
Sarah Meyers West Scranton -7:28.55 25:10.00 32:38.55
Julia Montevechi West Scranton -1:04.21 26:00.00 27:04.21
Katie Woodruff Susquehanna Community -1:09.30 26:07.00 27:16.30
Sal Marino Lakeland +40.16 27:38.00 26:57.84
Hannah Day Susquehanna Community -2:23.70 28:17.00 30:40.70