Varsity Girls


Results courtesy of Tabitha Quinn and Altoona HS




09/16/06                         Women\'s XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               ALTOONA MT LION XC INVITE  AT  LOGAN EL/ALTOONA, PA       09/16/06


                                 CROSS COUNTRY				**NEW COURSE RECORD TODAY

                                     WOMEN\'S GIRLS VARSITY   

 ⁄ャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャ
 ≥                                           SCORES                                           ≥
 ≥  1. CENTRAL CAMBRIA-AA                   59    11. WOODLAND HILLS-AAA                  326 ≥
 ≥  2. ALTOONA AREA-AAA                    104    12. CENTRAL-AA                          329 ≥
 ≥  3. BISHOP MCCORT-AA                    137    13. PENNS MANOR-AA                      334 ≥
 ≥  4. OAKLAND CATHOLIC-AAA                144    14. JERSEY SHORE-AAA                    347 ≥
 ≥  5. GEORGE MASON (VA)- AA               163    15. PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA-AA              364 ≥
 ≥  6. HOLLIDAYSBURG-AAA                   184    16. NORTHERN CAMBRIA-AA                 374 ≥
 ≥  7. DOVER-AAA                           243    17. BELLWOOD-AA                         385 ≥
 ≥  8. MERCERSBURG ACADEMY                 252    18. ST. MARYS-AAA                       390 ≥
 ≥  9. MARION CENTER-AA                    252    19. JUNIATA VALLEY-AA                   425 ≥
 ≥ 10. SHADYSIDE ACADEMY-AA                256                                                ≥
 ソャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャ
      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS
        1.  CARLEY SEYMOUR (11)            CC         17:53.0     1         69.  CHELSEA STEWARD (11)           CENTRAL    23:45.0    61
        2.  ANNIE CEKADA (10)              CC         19:59.0     2         70.  KATY THAKER (11)               ST. MARY   23:47.0    62
        3.  KELSEY SEYMOUR (9)             CC         20:06.0     3         71.  LIZA BAKER (10)                MA         23:48.0    63
        4.  WENDY HUTCHINSON (11)          DOVER      20:14.0     4         72.  SUE STERN (9)                  CENTRAL    23:51.0    64
        5.  SUSANNA SULLIVAN (11)          G MASON    20:25.0     5         73.  KATIE BARCLAY (11)             JERSEY     23:52.0    65
        6.  MADI McCONNELL (12)            MA         20:51.0     6         74.  NICOLE PEYTON (9)              G MASON    23:53.0    66
        7.  BRITTANY BELAND (12)           BEDFORD    20:58.0     -         75.  JACKIE BEISEL (9)              PM         23:54.1    67
        8.  MORGAN ECKENROD (9)            CC         21:00.0     7         76.  RACHEL MOYER (10)              H-BURG     23:54.6     P
        9.  ASHLEY OTT (10)                H-BURG     21:08.0     8         77.  SARAH TYNEN (12)               OAKLAND    23:55.0    69
       10.  DANI WILLIAMS (12)             BG         21:14.0     -         78.  JENNY DAWSON (11)              SHADYSID   23:59.0    70
       11.  JULIA ANSELMO (10)             OAKLAND    21:15.0     9         79.  NASTAZIA STALLMAN (9)          JUNIATA    24:00.0    71
       12.  MOLLY GOLDCAMP (12)            OAKLAND    21:19.0    10         80.  PAIGE SARNOWSKI (11)           OAKLAND    24:01.0     P
       13.  HEATHER LEZANIC (12)           MC         21:21.0    11         81.  ELLYN GILDEA (12)              H-BURG     24:10.0     P
       14.  KELSI YINGLING (10)            MCCORT     21:26.0    12         82.  DANIELLE EGER (11)             CENTRAL    24:11.0    74
       15.  ALEX EPPLE (11)                ALTOONA    21:48.0    13         83.  BRENNA TAYLOR (9)              JUNIATA    24:16.0    75
       16.  SARAH KITKO (12)               P-O        21:49.0    14         84.  GILLIAN HENKER (12)            OAKLAND    24:20.0     P
       17.  SARAH EVANS (10)               DOVER      21:50.0    15         85.  TRACEY BRUCE (12)              MA         24:31.0    77
       18.  LAUREN WOOD (11)               MCCORT     21:52.0    16         86.  LAURA DAIGNEAU (12)            SHADYSID   24:35.0    78
       19.  KELSEY O\'BRIEN (9)             ALTOONA    21:58.0    17         87.  KRISTEN SLINKARD (11)          SHADYSID   24:39.0     P
       20.  PAULA CONTOURIS (11)           WH         22:00.0    18         88.  BECKY CRESSWELL (11)           JUNIATA    24:40.0    80
       21.  KATHRYN RITTER (10)            P-O        22:02.0    19         89.  KELSEY OLANDER (11)            SHADYSID   24:47.1     P
       22.  HEATHER DIEHL (11)             ALTOONA    22:07.0    20         90.  ANMARGARAT WARNER (9)          MA         24:47.8    82
       23.  JADA OSWALD (10)               ALTOONA    22:08.1    21         91.  EMILY DERR (10)                BELLWOOD   24:52.0    83
       24.  CHRISTA LEZANIC (10)           MC         22:08.6    22         92.  BRIANNA MEYER (10)             ST. MARY   24:53.0    84
       25.  DANIELLE BROOKS (11)           W-BURG     22:09.0     -         93.  REMY WHEAT (11)                MA         24:55.0     P
       26.  KELLY BAER (10)                SOMERSET   22:10.0     -         94.  KIRSTEN LEATHERY (10)          DOVER      24:58.0    86
       27.  STEPHANIE BAUM (12)            MC         22:10.7    23         95.  RACHEL BRUMBAUGH (10)          CENTRAL    25:00.0    87
       28.  ANNE SPENCER (11)              MA         22:11.0    24         96.  LAUREN PENKSA (11)             NC         25:06.0    88
       29.  EMMA GOETZ (12)                G MASON    22:21.0    25         97.  LAURA SMITH (10)               CENTRAL    25:07.0     P
       30.  TORY BRUCH (9)                 SHADYSID   22:23.0    26         98.  MARIA KUZIO (11)               NC         25:11.0    90
       31.  rachael DZOMBAK (11)           OAKLAND    22:24.0    27         99.  ALLISON CUEBAS (11)            JERSEY     25:17.0    91
       32.  MAGGIE FORTENBERRY (10)        G MASON    22:25.0    28        100.  CYNTHIA KREHAN (10)            ST. MARY   25:25.0    92
       33.  OLIVIA BIDDLE (11)             W-BURG     22:29.0     -        101.  KATHLEEN CALLAHAN (12)         DOVER      25:29.0    93
       34.  BRIGHID KELLY (10)             OAKLAND    22:31.0    29        102.  EMILEE KURTZ (9)               CENTRAL    25:37.0     P
       35.  KIM MOUSER (12)                MCCORT     22:32.0    30        103.  JULIE HALLINAN (10)            ALTOONA    25:40.0     P
       36.  KRISTEN WOOD (9)               MCCORT     22:35.0    31        104.  MARY SECKAR (10)               MC         25:42.0    96
       37.  LEAH SCHWARTZ (12)             SHADYSID   22:36.0    32        105.  GWEN MILLER (9)                WH         25:50.0    97
       38.  ASHLEY LACY (12)               ALTOONA    22:38.0    33        106.  EMILY YOCUM (9)                JUNIATA    25:52.0    98
       39.  KELLEY KILLINGER (10)          BELLWOOD   22:41.0    34        107.  MARISSA BUTERBAUGH (12)        BEDFORD    25:57.0     -
       40.  AMANDA FOREMAN (10)            H-BURG     22:43.0    35        108.  AMANDA EASON (12)              P-O        26:23.0    99
       41.  HOLLIE SCHUSTER (11)           JERSEY     22:49.0    36        109.  ALESIA TONKIN (12)             MC         26:24.0   100
       42.  RACHEL BLITZ (10)              H-BURG     22:52.0    37        110.  BRITTNEY BORST (12)            JUNIATA    26:30.0   101
       43.  DEANNA MAZURKA (10)            NC         22:56.0    38        111.  JESSICA KOON (9)               JERSEY     26:36.0   102
       44.  KRISTEN GNAGEY (12)            SOMERSET   23:00.0     -        112.  MEGGAN GEORGE (10)             MC         26:41.0     P
       45.  KAREN HAMMILL (9)              G MASON    23:05.0    39        113.  CELITA BROCK (12)              MC         26:42.0     P
       46.  KRISTINE FILIAK (11)           WH         23:06.0    40        114.  KATIE HOUSTON (11)             WB         26:43.0     -
       47.  HAILEY CUNNINGHAM (11)         ST. MARY   23:08.0    41        115.  LEIGHTON SCOTT (12)            JUNIATA    26:52.0     P
       48.  ROBIN BEISEL (11)              PM         23:10.0    42        116.  STEPHANIE PARONISH (11)        NC         26:52.3   106
       49.  BRANDY WILT (9)                CENTRAL    23:12.0    43        117.  JENNA MORGAN (9)               JUNIATA    27:19.0     P
       50.  SARAH BELL (12)                BELLWOOD   23:13.0    44        118.  EMILY O\'SHEA (10)              BELLWOOD   27:21.0   108
       51.  SAMANTHA NEIDIG (10)           DOVER      23:14.0    45        119.  ALEX HOUSER (10)               PM         27:24.0   109
       52.  KAITLYN BROWN (10)             CC         23:18.0    46        120.  BERLYN HUBLER (12)             WB         27:28.0     -
       53.  MICHELLE HERMAN (10)           H-BURG     23:19.0    47        121.  JENNA JUSKO (10)               PM         27:39.0     P
       54.  ALICIA FORMICA (11)            MCCORT     23:21.0    48        122.  BRITTANY SCHAEFER (12)         ST. MARY   28:30.3   111
       55.  JANE HALLINAN (10)             ALTOONA    23:23.0     P        123.  DESTANY POWELL (10)            WH         28:30.6   112
       56.  KATRINA JUENG (9)              SHADYSID   23:25.3    50        124.  ALISABETH DEFONZO-HESS (9)     JERSEY     28:34.0     P
       57.  BRITTANY BLY (9)               DUBOIS     23:25.6     -        125.  ALYSSIA POOLE (11)             PM         28:36.0     P
       58.  ALICIA LICHVAR (12)            MCCORT     23:26.1     P        126.  TIFFANY BAUMAN (9)             P-O        28:38.0   115
       59.  SHAWNA RIVA (11)               NC         23:26.5    52        127.  LEIGHA MILES (10)              WB         28:39.0     -
       60.  ALICIA SOBERS (9)              JERSEY     23:27.0    53        128.  BRITTANY WEBB (12)             BELLWOOD   28:45.0   116
       61.  MARYANN KOKUS (11)             CC         23:29.0     P        129.  BRITTANY COUTURIAUX (9)        WB         29:25.0     -
       62.  CHRIS MOUSER (12)              MCCORT     23:30.0     P        130.  SARAH KOMISAR (9)              P-O        30:26.0   117
       63.  RACHEL SLADE (12)              PM         23:31.0    56        131.  MOLLIE TIMM (9)                WH         31:03.0     P
       64.  HANNAH BOURNE (10)             H-BURG     23:32.0    57        132.  VERONIKA BARRETT (10)          P-O        31:56.0     P
       65.  ALI MARUCA (10)                CC         23:36.0     P        133.  STEPHANIE BASSO (10)           BEDFORD    33:17.0     -
       66.  ALI SOLOMON (10)               WH         23:37.1    59
       67.  JODI LETHAM (11)               PM         23:37.9    60
       68.  ERIN SANDS (10)                SOMERSET   23:44.0     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CC       CARLEY SEYMOUR (11)       1      17:53      1           9.  MC       HEATHER LEZANIC (12)     13      21:21     11
                  ANNIE CEKADA (10)         2      19:59      2                        CHRISTA LEZANIC (10)     24      22:08     22
                  KELSEY SEYMOUR (9)        3      20:06      3                        STEPHANIE BAUM (12)      27      22:10     23
                  MORGAN ECKENROD (9)       8      21:00      7                        MARY SECKAR (10)        104      25:42     96
                  KAITLYN BROWN (10)       52      23:18     46                        ALESIA TONKIN (12)      109      26:24    100
                  MARYANN KOKUS (11)       61      23:29                               MEGGAN GEORGE (10)      112      26:41
                  ALI MARUCA (10)          65      23:36                               CELITA BROCK (12)       113      26:42

         CC       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:16     59               MC       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:45    252

     2.  ALTOONA  ALEX EPPLE (11)          15      21:48     13          10.  SHADYSID TORY BRUCH (9)           30      22:23     26
                  KELSEY O\'BRIEN (9)       19      21:58     17                        LEAH SCHWARTZ (12)       37      22:36     32
                  HEATHER DIEHL (11)       22      22:07     20                        KATRINA JUENG (9)        56      23:25     50
                  JADA OSWALD (10)         23      22:08     21                        JENNY DAWSON (11)        78      23:59     70
                  ASHLEY LACY (12)         38      22:38     33                        LAURA DAIGNEAU (12)      86      24:35     78
                  JANE HALLINAN (10)       55      23:23                               KRISTEN SLINKARD (11)    87      24:39
                  JULIE HALLINAN (10)     103      25:40                               KELSEY OLANDER (11)      89      24:47

         ALTOONA  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:39    104               SHADYSID ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:58    256

     3.  MCCORT   KELSI YINGLING (10)      14      21:26     12          11.  WH       PAULA CONTOURIS (11)     20      22:00     18
                  LAUREN WOOD (11)         18      21:52     16                        KRISTINE FILIAK (11)     46      23:06     40
                  KIM MOUSER (12)          35      22:32     30                        ALI SOLOMON (10)         66      23:37     59
                  KRISTEN WOOD (9)         36      22:35     31                        GWEN MILLER (9)         105      25:50     97
                  ALICIA FORMICA (11)      54      23:21     48                        DESTANY POWELL (10)     123      28:30    112
                  ALICIA LICHVAR (12)      58      23:26                               MOLLIE TIMM (9)         131      31:03
                  CHRIS MOUSER (12)        62      23:30
                                                                              WH       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:03    326
         MCCORT   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:46    137
                                                                         12.  CENTRAL  BRANDY WILT (9)          49      23:12     43
     4.  OAKLAND  JULIA ANSELMO (10)       11      21:15      9                        CHELSEA STEWARD (11)     69      23:45     61
                  MOLLY GOLDCAMP (12)      12      21:19     10                        SUE STERN (9)            72      23:51     64
                  rachael DZOMBAK (11)     31      22:24     27                        DANIELLE EGER (11)       82      24:11     74
                  BRIGHID KELLY (10)       34      22:31     29                        RACHEL BRUMBAUGH (10)    95      25:00     87
                  SARAH TYNEN (12)         77      23:55     69                        LAURA SMITH (10)         97      25:07
                  PAIGE SARNOWSKI (11)     80      24:01                               EMILEE KURTZ (9)        102      25:37
                  GILLIAN HENKER (12)      84      24:20
                                                                              CENTRAL  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:59    329
         OAKLAND  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:24    144
                                                                         13.  PM       ROBIN BEISEL (11)        48      23:10     42
     5.  G MASON  SUSANNA SULLIVAN (11)     5      20:25      5                        RACHEL SLADE (12)        63      23:31     56
                  EMMA GOETZ (12)          29      22:21     25                        JODI LETHAM (11)         67      23:37     60
                  MAGGIE FORTENBERRY (10)  32      22:25     28                        JACKIE BEISEL (9)        75      23:54     67
                  KAREN HAMMILL (9)        45      23:05     39                        ALEX HOUSER (10)        119      27:24    109
                  NICOLE PEYTON (9)        74      23:53     66                        JENNA JUSKO (10)        121      27:39
                                                                                       ALYSSIA POOLE (11)      125      28:36
         G MASON  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:09    163
                                                                              PM       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:36    334
     6.  H-BURG   ASHLEY OTT (10)           9      21:08      8
                  AMANDA FOREMAN (10)      40      22:43     35          14.  JERSEY   HOLLIE SCHUSTER (11)     41      22:49     36
                  RACHEL BLITZ (10)        42      22:52     37                        ALICIA SOBERS (9)        60      23:27     53
                  MICHELLE HERMAN (10)     53      23:19     47                        KATIE BARCLAY (11)       73      23:52     65
                  HANNAH BOURNE (10)       64      23:32     57                        ALLISON CUEBAS (11)      99      25:17     91
                  RACHEL MOYER (10)        76      23:54                               JESSICA KOON (9)        111      26:36    102
                  ELLYN GILDEA (12)        81      24:10                               ALISABETH DEFONZO-HESS (124      28:34

         H-BURG   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:34    184               JERSEY   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:01    347

     7.  DOVER    WENDY HUTCHINSON (11)     4      20:14      4          15.  P-O      SARAH KITKO (12)         16      21:49     14
                  SARAH EVANS (10)         17      21:50     15                        KATHRYN RITTER (10)      21      22:02     19
                  SAMANTHA NEIDIG (10)     51      23:14     45                        AMANDA EASON (12)       108      26:23     99
                  KIRSTEN LEATHERY (10)    94      24:58     86                        TIFFANY BAUMAN (9)      126      28:38    115
                  KATHLEEN CALLAHAN (12)  101      25:29     93                        SARAH KOMISAR (9)       130      30:26    117
                                                                                       VERONIKA BARRETT (10)   132      31:56
         DOVER    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:45    243
                                                                              P-O      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:18    364
     8.  MA       MADI McCONNELL (12)       6      20:51      6
                  ANNE SPENCER (11)        28      22:11     24
                  LIZA BAKER (10)          71      23:48     63
                  TRACEY BRUCE (12)        85      24:31     77
                  ANMARGARAT WARNER (9)    90      24:47     82
                  REMY WHEAT (11)          93      24:55

         MA       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:08    252

09/16/06                         Women\'s XCountry Meet Results                           PAGE  2
                                          MEET RESULTS

               ALTOONA MT LION XC INVITE  AT  LOGAN EL/ALTOONA, PA       09/16/06


         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

    16.  NC       DEANNA MAZURKA (10)      43      22:56     38
                  SHAWNA RIVA (11)         59      23:26     52
                  LAUREN PENKSA (11)       96      25:06     88
                  MARIA KUZIO (11)         98      25:11     90
                  STEPHANIE PARONISH (11) 116      26:52    106

         NC       ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:31    374

    17.  BELLWOOD KELLEY KILLINGER (10)    39      22:41     34
                  SARAH BELL (12)          50      23:13     44
                  EMILY DERR (10)          91      24:52     83
                  EMILY O\'SHEA (10)       118      27:21    108
                  BRITTANY WEBB (12)      128      28:45    116

         BELLWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:52    385

    18.  ST. MARY HAILEY CUNNINGHAM (11)   47      23:08     41
                  KATY THAKER (11)         70      23:47     62
                  BRIANNA MEYER (10)       92      24:53     84
                  CYNTHIA KREHAN (10)     100      25:25     92
                  BRITTANY SCHAEFER (12)  122      28:30    111

         ST. MARY ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:43    390

    19.  JUNIATA  NASTAZIA STALLMAN (9)    79      24:00     71
                  BRENNA TAYLOR (9)        83      24:16     75
                  BECKY CRESSWELL (11)     88      24:40     80
                  EMILY YOCUM (9)         106      25:52     98
                  BRITTNEY BORST (12)     110      26:30    101
                  LEIGHTON SCOTT (12)     115      26:52
                  JENNA MORGAN (9)        117      27:19

         JUNIATA  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:18    425

    20.  DUBOIS   BRITTANY BLY (9)         57      23:25

         DUBOIS   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:25

    21.  BG       DANI WILLIAMS (12)       10      21:14

         BG       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:14

         SOMERSET KELLY BAER (10)          26      22:10
                  KRISTEN GNAGEY (12)      44      23:00
                  ERIN SANDS (10)          68      23:44

         SOMERSET ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:54

         W-BURG   DANIELLE BROOKS (11)     25      22:09
                  OLIVIA BIDDLE (11)       33      22:29

         W-BURG   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:38

         WB       KATIE HOUSTON (11)      114      26:43
                  BERLYN HUBLER (12)      120      27:28
                  LEIGHA MILES (10)       127      28:39
                  BRITTANY COUTURIAUX (9) 129      29:25

         WB       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:15

         BEDFORD  BRITTANY BELAND (12)      7      20:58
                  MARISSA BUTERBAUGH (12) 107      25:57
                  STEPHANIE BASSO (10)    133      33:17

         BEDFORD  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:20:12