JV Boys


Results courtesy of Tabitha Quinn and Altoona HS




09/16/06                         Men\'s XCountry Meet Results                             PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               ALTOONA MT LION XC INVITE  AT  LOGAN EL/ALTOONA, PA       09/16/06


                                 CROSS COUNTRY

                                         MEN\'S BOYS JV

 ⁄ャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャ
 ≥                                           SCORES                                           ≥
 ≥  1. ALTOONA AREA-AAA                     15     3. BELLWOOD-AA                          77 ≥
 ≥  2. HOLLIDAYSBURG-AAA                    69     4. WOODLAND HILLS-AAA                   88 ≥
 ソャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャャ
      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS
        1.  BRAEDEN DIEHL (10)             ALTOONA    18:39.0     1         41.  STEVEN TOTH (11)               ALTOONA    22:19.0     -
        2.  BRIAN BETTWY (11)              ALTOONA    18:51.0     2         42.  ZACH BAILY (9)                 MA         22:21.0     -
        3.  MIKE HARF (9)                  ALTOONA    18:56.0     3         43.  BRAD RYDBOM (11)               BELLWOOD   22:33.0    16
        4.  COLT MACK (11)                 ST. MARY   18:58.0     -         44.  DAVE DECOSKEY (12)             H-BURG     22:34.0    17
        5.  JUSTIN CAIN (11)               ALTOONA    19:08.0     4         45.  CHRIS GRAY (10)                CH         22:35.0     -
        6.  JOSH GLEIM (10)                ALTOONA    19:17.0     5         46.  ANDREW BROWN (9)               H-BURG     22:39.0    18
        7.  ERIC CREIGHTON (11)            ALTOONA    19:24.0     P         47.  TYLER DAHL (9)                 ST. MARY   22:40.0     -
        8.  JON SNEED (11)                 ALTOONA    19:35.0     P         48.  CHRIS FUSCO (10)               ALTOONA    22:43.0     -
        9.  CHRIS FISCHER (9)              ALTOONA    19:48.0     -         49.  ALEX BRENNSTEINER (11)         MCCORT     22:48.0     -
       10.  JARRET HOOVER (11)             ALTOONA    19:51.0     -         50.  VIKRAM KEDAR (12)              SHADYSID   23:03.0     -
       11.  DEAN SLATKO (10)               ALTOONA    20:00.0     -         51.  MILES BUCHELEW (11)            WB         23:04.0     -
       12.  BRIAN KIBLER (10)              ALTOONA    20:04.0     -         52.  CLAY THOMPSON (10)             JERSEY     23:22.0     -
       13.  AARON ZATORSKY (9)             NC         20:09.0     -         53.  STEFAN HOUSUM (11)             H-BURG     23:24.0     P
       14.  BRIAN WAGNER (9)               ALTOONA    20:12.0     -         54.  YU-KIN WONG (12)               H-BURG     23:25.0     P
       15.  ALEX ELLIOTT (9)               ALTOONA    20:24.0     -         55.  CONNRAD CLARK (11)             BEDFORD    23:36.0     -
       16.  JOEL PUGH (10)                 ALTOONA    20:29.0     -         56.  MATT STRAESSER (12)            H-BURG     23:57.0     -
       17.  JT NICOLINI (11)               ALTOONA    20:31.0     -         57.  JAIME KOPCO (12)               MCCORT     24:02.0     -
       18.  STEVE FOX (10)                 ALTOONA    20:53.0     -         58.  MATT STOFFREGEN (10)           WH         24:07.0    21
       19.  JAMES THEISS (12)              WH         20:58.0     8         59.  STEVEN WALKER (12)             WH         24:16.0    22
       20.  JOE ALFONO (9)                 DOVER      21:00.0     -         60.  MATT MORAN (11)                SHADYSID   24:21.0     -
       21.  ZACH FRADENECK (12)            H-BURG     21:06.0     9         61.  FREDRIC FEIST (10)             BEDFORD    24:45.0     -
       22.  MIKE MAHOLTZ (12)              ST. MARY   21:09.0     -         62.  CHRIS SCHENK (9)               ALTOONA    24:50.0     -
       23.  MITCH BLOOM (12)               H-BURG     21:09.6    10         63.  CODY CORNELL (10)              BEDFORD    24:54.0     -
       24.  TALON SICKLER (10)             BELLWOOD   21:14.0    11         64.  ED CARROLL (9)                 MA         24:54.5     -
       25.  KEVIN LEMON (10)               SHADYSID   21:15.0     -         65.  MCCOY PHILLIP (12)             JERSEY     24:58.0     -
       26.  SCOTT KNARR (9)                NC         21:16.0     -         66.  JIMMY HYLAND (9)               JERSEY     25:10.0     -
       27.  MATT MANCINI (12)              MCCORT     21:22.0     -         67.  ADAM WOELFEL (10)              ST. MARY   25:15.0     -
       28.  ZACH PRITTS (9)                SOMERSET   21:25.0     -         68.  JORDON MILLER (11)             BELLWOOD   26:04.0    23
       29.  NICK ROUSE (11)                WH         21:26.0    12         69.  RYAN WESESKY (9)               WB         26:19.0     -
       30.  FRANK BROWN (11)               CC         21:29.0     -         70.  TIM JOHNSON (10)               WB         26:53.0     -
       31.  JON SALGUERO (10)              CC         21:35.0     -         71.  ZACH LUDWIG (9)                NC         26:55.0     -
       32.  GARRETT FRICK (10)             DOVER      21:37.0     -         72.  CHARLIE ROSENTHAL (10)         SHADYSID   27:26.0     -
       33.  JOHN WOLFE (10)                BELLWOOD   21:41.0    13         73.  ROGER SOLES (11)               MA         28:08.0     -
       34.  JESSE RANDELL (9)              MC         21:43.0     -         74.  JIMMY MATTERN (10)             BELLWOOD   28:30.0     P
       35.  COREY MILLER (10)              BELLWOOD   21:45.0    14         75.  SETH REDDINGER (11)            PM         28:32.0     -
       36.  BRIAN LANGE (11)               H-BURG     21:54.0    15         76.  NATHAN THIEM (10)              WH         29:00.0    25
       37.  TREVOR KEIM (9)                SOMERSET   22:05.0     -         77.  DYLAN NELSON (10)              BELLWOOD   30:25.0     P
       38.  CHANCE ZARILLA (10)            DOVER      22:06.0     -
       39.  ETHAN BARDELL (9)              JERSEY     22:12.0     -
       40.  JOHN LAVZN (9)                 MC         22:16.0     -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  ALTOONA  BRAEDEN DIEHL (10)        1      18:39      1               MC       JESSE RANDELL (9)        34      21:43
                  BRIAN BETTWY (11)         2      18:51      2                        JOHN LAVZN (9)           40      22:16
                  MIKE HARF (9)             3      18:56      3
                  JUSTIN CAIN (11)          5      19:08      4               MC       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:59
                  JOSH GLEIM (10)           6      19:17      5
                  ERIC CREIGHTON (11)       7      19:24                      MCCORT   MATT MANCINI (12)        27      21:22
                  JON SNEED (11)            8      19:35                               ALEX BRENNSTEINER (11)   49      22:48
                                                                                       JAIME KOPCO (12)         57      24:02
         ALTOONA  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:51     15
                                                                              MCCORT   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:12
     2.  H-BURG   ZACH FRADENECK (12)      21      21:06      9
                  MITCH BLOOM (12)         23      21:09     10               NC       AARON ZATORSKY (9)       13      20:09
                  BRIAN LANGE (11)         36      21:54     15                        SCOTT KNARR (9)          26      21:16
                  DAVE DECOSKEY (12)       44      22:34     17                        ZACH LUDWIG (9)          71      26:55
                  ANDREW BROWN (9)         46      22:39     18
                  STEFAN HOUSUM (11)       53      23:24                      NC       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:20
                  YU-KIN WONG (12)         54      23:25
                                                                              PM       SETH REDDINGER (11)      75      28:32
         H-BURG   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:22     69
                                                                              PM       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:32
     3.  BELLWOOD TALON SICKLER (10)       24      21:14     11
                  JOHN WOLFE (10)          33      21:41     13               SHADYSID KEVIN LEMON (10)         25      21:15
                  COREY MILLER (10)        35      21:45     14                        VIKRAM KEDAR (12)        50      23:03
                  BRAD RYDBOM (11)         43      22:33     16                        MATT MORAN (11)          60      24:21
                  JORDON MILLER (11)       68      26:04     23                        CHARLIE ROSENTHAL (10)   72      27:26
                  JIMMY MATTERN (10)       74      28:30
                  DYLAN NELSON (10)        77      30:25                      SHADYSID ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:05

         BELLWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:17     77               SOMERSET ZACH PRITTS (9)          28      21:25
                                                                                       TREVOR KEIM (9)          37      22:05
     4.  WH       JAMES THEISS (12)        19      20:58      8
                  NICK ROUSE (11)          29      21:26     12               SOMERSET ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:30
                  MATT STOFFREGEN (10)     58      24:07     21
                  STEVEN WALKER (12)       59      24:16     22               ST. MARY COLT MACK (11)            4      18:58
                  NATHAN THIEM (10)        76      29:00     25                        MIKE MAHOLTZ (12)        22      21:09
                                                                                       TYLER DAHL (9)           47      22:40
         WH       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:47     88                        ADAM WOELFEL (10)        67      25:15

     5.  CC       FRANK BROWN (11)         30      21:29                      ST. MARY ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:02
                  JON SALGUERO (10)        31      21:35
                                                                              WB       MILES BUCHELEW (11)      51      23:04
         CC       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:04                               RYAN WESESKY (9)         69      26:19
                                                                                       TIM JOHNSON (10)         70      26:53
         CH       CHRIS GRAY (10)          45      22:35
                                                                              WB       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:16
         CH       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:35

         DOVER    JOE ALFONO (9)           20      21:00
                  GARRETT FRICK (10)       32      21:37
                  CHANCE ZARILLA (10)      38      22:06

         DOVER    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:43

         BEDFORD  CONNRAD CLARK (11)       55      23:36
                  FREDRIC FEIST (10)       61      24:45
                  CODY CORNELL (10)        63      24:54

         BEDFORD  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:15

         JERSEY   ETHAN BARDELL (9)        39      22:12
                  CLAY THOMPSON (10)       52      23:22
                  MCCOY PHILLIP (12)       65      24:58
                  JIMMY HYLAND (9)         66      25:10

         JERSEY   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:42

         MA       ZACH BAILY (9)           42      22:21
                  ED CARROLL (9)           64      24:54
                  ROGER SOLES (11)         73      28:08

         MA       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:23