Girls Results
Girls 4X800 Meter Relay | |||
Place | School | Finals | |
1 | Ambridge | 10:11.0 | |
2 | Beaver | 10:13.0 | |
3 | Hopewell | 10:46.0 | |
4 | Riverside | 12:49.0 | |
5 | |||
6 | |||
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | E. Antal | RI | 15.98 |
2 | T. Davis | FR | 16.3 |
3 | S. Johnson | BE | 16.42 |
4 | O. Neely | BE | 16.6 |
5 | M. Morella | EC | 16.63 |
6 | G. Pisano | SS | 16.86 |
Girls 100 Meter Dash | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | E Letbette | BE | 12.22 |
2 | M Batoles | BL | 12.40 |
3 | M Gailey | WB | 12.9 |
4 | N Jones | CV | 12.93 |
5 | S Carperter | AM | 12.94 |
6 | I Ross | AL | 13.0 |
6 | T Petran | EC | 13.0 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Emily Forner | BE | 5:35 |
2 | Mica Hanish | AM | 5:48 |
3 | Nafia Naffenes | BE | 6:00.5 |
4 | Brianna Bennett | BH | 6:10 |
5 | Annie Lichius | BH | 6:17 |
6 | Emma Urben | BE | 6:28 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Emily Ledbetter | BE | 57.73 |
2 | Ruthe Neeley | BE | 1:01.74 |
3 | Lexi Mceller | SS | 1:01.96 |
4 | Alondra Gonzalez | BH | 1:03.37 |
5 | Jazmyne Boyd | HO | 1:05.17 |
6 | Sydney Rabold | AM | 1:05.87 |
Girls 4X100 Meter Relay | Time | ||
Place | School | Finals | |
1 | Blackhawk | 51.88 | |
2 | Beaver | 52.61 | |
3 | Ambridge | 53.09 | |
4 | South Side | 54.02 | |
5 | Hopewell | 54.67 | |
6 | |||
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | S. Johnson | BE | 46.72 |
2 | A Neeley | BE | 48.32 |
3 | T Pefrak | EC | 48.62 |
4 | M Morella | EC | 50.87 |
5 | L. Kauffman | FR | 52.22 |
6 | A. Benden | BH | 52.44 |
Girls 800 Meter Run | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Emily Forner | BE | 2:32 |
2 | MarissaYolgosny | AM | 2:33.6 |
3 | Laurine Johns | BE | 2:34.5 |
4 | Laren McCoy | HO | 2:36.16 |
5 | Britney Adrian | BL | 2:36.64 |
6 | Elyssa Penson | AM | 2:38.03 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Emily Ledbetter | BE | 25.09 |
2 | Morgan Bartoles | BL | 25.82 |
3 | Kalean Jones | CV | 27.06 |
4 | Brooke Nicol | HO | 27.15 |
5 | Innocent Ross | AL | 27.28 |
6 | Morissa Gailey | WB | 27.34 |
Girls 3200 Meter Run | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Mica Hanish | AM | 12:37.64 |
2 | Rachel O-Nie; | BE | 12:54.26 |
3 | Alyssa Campell | NB | 13:01.58 |
4 | Chelsea Sundy | HO | 13:03.41 |
5 | Nelsey Jenkins | BE | 13:08.40 |
6 | Anne Lichius | BL | 13:09.84 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay | |||
Place | School | Finals | |
1 | Beaver | 4:17.92 | |
2 | Blackhawk | 4:27.82 | |
3 | Ambridge | 4:32.53 | |
4 | South Side | 4:32.68 | |
5 | Hopewell | 4:57.88 | |
6 | Freedom | 5:24.89 | |
Girls Shot Put | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Demmi McFrazier | RO | 34-7.5 |
2 | Amber Fallletta | HO | 31-7.5 |
3 | Haley Henry | BL | 31-4 |
4 | Tive Boyd | BE | 31-2.5 |
5 | Stacy Ware | SS | 29-11 |
6 | Ashley Hall | RI | 28-2.5 |
Girls Discus | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Haley Henry | BE | 102-4 |
2 | Marian Evans | BL | 98-6 |
3 | Grace Fye | RI | 96-11 |
4 | Ashley Hall | RI | 93-5 |
5 | Bailey Salvati | HO | 86-5 |
6 | Michala Muron | FR | 78-5 |
Girls Javelin | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Tiye Boyd | BL | 109-2 |
2 | KJ Hill | HO | 107-2 |
3 | Haley Henry | BE | 99-6 |
4 | Emily Cropper | HO | 94-3 |
5 | Krista Sudar | CV | 93-5 |
6 | Destinee Gallagher | HO | 93-0 |
Girls Triple Jump | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Brittany Adrian | BL | 31-9 |
2 | Mariah Evans | BL | 31-9 |
3 | Emily Feitt | AM | 31-7.5 |
4 | Katie Chuhran | HO | 30-7 |
5 | Brittany Hart | RI | 29-6 |
6 | Casey Spieler | FR | 29-5.5 |
Girls Long Jump | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Elsa Antal | RI | 15-3 |
2 | Mariah Evans | BL | 15-1 |
3 | Dominique Wolber | BE | 14-7 |
4 | Kashius Harris | BF | 14-5 |
5 | Katie Chuhran | HO | 14-4 |
6 | Cortni Prine | EC | 14-3 |
Girls Pole Vault | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Kaylie Applegarth | BR | 9-0.00 |
2 | Shealyn Anderson | BR | 8-6.00 |
3 | Skylar Canfield | FR | 8-0.00 |
4 | Susannah Steiver | EC | 7-6.00 |
5 | Lindsey Houk | RI | 7-0.00 |
5 | Katie Lane | BH | 7-0.00 |
Girls High Jump | |||
Place | Name | School | Finals |
1 | Lia Keriotis | BE | 4-10.00 |
2 | Autumn Kuzmin | EC | 4-10.00 |
3 | Brittney Hart | RI | 4-6.00 |
3 | Bailey Marshall | HO | 4-6.00 |
5 | Ashley Boyd | SS | 4-6.00 |
6 | Danille Biniewski | SS | 4-6.00 |