Lock Haven High School Classic

Lock Haven, PA

Girls - Complete Results

Results courtesy of Aaron Russell and Lock Haven University





Licensed to Lock Haven University      Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/30/2007 10:33 AM
                         2007 LHU High School Classic                          
                        hosted by Lock Haven University                        
          Hubert Jack Stadium, Lock Haven, Pennsylvania  - 4/28/2007           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 9:31.19  2004        Elk County Catholic, Elk County Catholic  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montoursville Area                                  9:43.79    10  
     1) McKibben, Tesa 10               2) Stubler, Tessa 12              
     3) Spitler, Marissa 10             4) DiFiore, Jackie 12             
  2 Punxsutawney Area                                   9:43.88     8  
     1) Dobson, Malisa 12               2) Duffell, Jessica 12            
     3) Wehrle, Amanda 12               4) Mennetti, Jera 12              
  3 Lewisburg Area                                      9:44.23     6  
     1) Schoenfelder, Erin 12           2) Hardcastle, Kiah 10            
     3) Fisher, Kalyn 09                4) Miller, Casey 11               
  4 Central Cambria                                     9:58.31     5  
     1) Seymour, Kelsey 09              2) Latterner, Amber 11            
     3) Fox, Breanna 10                 4) Seymour, Carly 11              
  5 Richland                                           10:08.62     4  
     1) Carpenter, Lindsey 12           2) George, Marie 11               
     3) Mitchell, Samantha 09           4) Sabo, Alyssa 11                
  6 Kane Area                                          10:09.42     3  
     1) Sink, Michelle 12               2) Mague, Chelsea 10              
     3) Moore, Meghan 10                4) Mosier, Jeanette 11            
  7 Elk County Catholic                                10:15.53     2  
     1) Gregory, Laura 10               2) Kronenwetter, Meghan 11        
     3) Horchen, Jaclyn 10              4) Weisner, Kady 09               
  8 Wellsboro                                          10:26.08     1  
     1) Rumsey, Trisha 12               2) Peropat, Kate 11               
     3) Weaver, Sophie 09               4) Sayre, Heather 12              
  9 Shikellamy                                         10:30.19  
     1) Noll, Julia 09                  2) Hulsizer, Samantha 10          
     3) Daly, Jayme 09                  4) Monriog, Megan 12              
 10 Milton Area                                        10:31.02  
     1) Shuck, Heidi 10                 2) Gundrum, Alyssa 11             
     3) Leeser, Heidi 10                4) Anspach, Kristin 10            
 11 Clearfield                                         10:52.82  
     1) Porter, Gwenn 09                2) Ryan, Jennie 10                
     3) Griest, Moriah 12               4) Feathers, Bethany 10           
 12 St. Marys Area                                     10:53.35  
     1) Thaker, Kaytha 11               2) Aul, Missy 12                  
     3) Krehan, Cynthia 10              4) Baumgratz, Katie 12            
 13 Hughesville                                        10:55.58  
     1) Aunkst, Rebecca 10              2) Mostowy, Brittany 10           
     3) Nedurian, Alexis 11             4) Gibson, Kayla 09               
 14 Jersey Shore                                       11:06.79  
     1) Richards, Mallory 11            2) Schuster, Holli 11             
     3) Welsh, Katie 10                 4) Siford, Tanya 10               
 15 Mifflinburg Area                                   11:10.05  
     1) Benner, Abby 09                 2) Fiske, Debbie 09               
     3) Uehling, Paige 09               4) Sheesley, Janelle 09           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: M 15.03  2001        Ashley Meyers, Richland                     
     STADIUM: S 14.21  2003        Linsey Westerman, Slippery Rock             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel       12 Hughesville              15.33q  1 
  2 Newhart, Rebekah          12 Hughesville              15.87q  5 
  3 Albright, Chloe           11 Lewisburg Area           16.28q  2 
  4 Ross, Kirsten             12 Shikellamy               17.01q  1 
  5 Swank, Tomisha            10 Shikellamy               17.25q  2 
  6 Good, Heather             11 Punxsutawney Are         17.32q  7 
  7 Jones, Hannah             09 Lewisburg Area           17.58q  4 
  8 Stinchcomb, Mandy         11 St. Marys Area           17.63q  3 
  9 Foster, Justine           12 Punxsutawney Are         17.77   2 
 10 Fogel, Katy               10 Mifflinburg Area         17.90   3 
 11 Goetz, Katie              11 Elk County Catho         17.93   4 
 12 Caruso, Maria             09 Mifflinburg Area         18.12   2 
 13 Schneider, Emily          11 Lewisburg Area           18.18   4 
 14 Booth, Erin               11 Danville Area            18.19   4 
 15 Heisey, Ellamae           11 Jersey Shore             18.21   7 
 16 Geci, Meghan              12 Elk County Catho         18.27   6 
 17 Mottern, Megan            10 Montgomery Area          18.29   7 
 18 Cumberledge, Emily        09 Williamsport Are         18.33   5 
 19 Ream, Amanda              11 Richland                 18.51   3 
 20 Dawes, Sondra             12 Montoursville Ar         18.52   5 
 21 Shearer, Chelsea          09 Montoursville Ar         18.53   2 
 22 Umana, Laura              11 Danville Area            18.66   5 
 23 Straub, Laura             12 Elk County Catho         18.81   1 
 24 Kenny, Ashley             10 Central Cambria          18.86   4 
 25 Andy, Ashley              12 Bloomsburg               19.02   5 
 26 Bumbarger, Lisa           09 Clearfield               19.03   7 
 27 Venarchick, Erin          11 Danville Area            19.05   2 
 28 Taft, Charley             09 Wellsboro                19.06   3 
 29 Neal, Kelly               12 Punxsutawney Are         19.29   3 
 30 Revesz, Courtney          12 Central Cambria          19.39   6 
 31 Godleski, Christin        12 G.A.R. Memorial          19.57   6 
 32 Schriner, Emily           11 Montoursville Ar        J19.57   6 
 33 Foye, Ashetyn             12 Milton Area              19.86   3 
 34 Craig, Alyssa             10 Erie Central             20.06   1 
 35 Martin, Kara              10 Warrior Run              20.07   2 
 36 McGovern, Shiann          10 Clearfield               20.46   5 
 37 Larson, Sara              10 South Williamspo         20.60   3 
 38 Witkowski, Katy           09 Erie Central             21.06   5 
 39 Hollenbach, Caitlin       09 Warrior Run              21.29   6 
 40 Little, Brittany          12 Milton Area              21.41   6 
 41 Welshans, Kirsten         09 Jersey Shore             21.49   7 
 42 Hendershot, Katelyn       09 Central Mountain         21.88   3 
 43 Griest, Moriah            12 Clearfield               22.00   4 
 44 Walton, Ashton            10 Richland                 23.81   6 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 15.03  2001        Ashley Meyers, Richland                     
     STADIUM: S 14.21  2003        Linsey Westerman, Slippery Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Houseknecht, Rachel       12 Hughesville              15.07    10  
  2 Newhart, Rebekah          12 Hughesville              15.79     8  
  3 Albright, Chloe           11 Lewisburg Area           16.25     6  
  4 Ross, Kirsten             12 Shikellamy               17.05     5  
  5 Jones, Hannah             09 Lewisburg Area           17.15     4  
  6 Good, Heather             11 Punxsutawney Are         17.37     3  
  7 Stinchcomb, Mandy         11 St. Marys Area           17.55     2  
  8 Swank, Tomisha            10 Shikellamy               17.64     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: M 12.21  2005        Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schneider, Abby           10 Montgomery Area          13.21q  8 
  2 Eggleton, Jamie           11 Lewisburg Area           13.40q  4 
  3 Klinger, Carly            11 Mifflinburg Area         13.47q  1 
  4 Moyer, Erika              10 Mifflinburg Area         13.49q  8 
  5 Pfingstler, Anna          09 DuBois Area              13.50q  8 
  6 Knapp, Rachel             12 Milton Area              13.51q  5 
  7 Chavez, Marcelina         09 DuBois Area              13.59q  7 
  8 Ortiz, Kyla               12 Williamsport Are        J13.59q  1 
  9 Spangler, Heather         11 Lewisburg Area          J13.59   8 
 10 Redington, Lauren         11 Shikellamy               13.65   6 
 11 Fidler, Becky             12 Jersey Shore             13.66   5 
 12 Myers, Karle              12 Jersey Shore             13.76   3 
 12 Spangler, Brittany        12 Richland                 13.76   2 
 14 Hunter, Alyssa            10 Elk County Catho         13.79   6 
 15 Whitenight, Quinn         12 Shikellamy               13.84   3 
 16 Brumbaugh, Victoria       10 Central Cambria          13.90   6 
 16 Hunsberger, Megan         11 DuBois Area              13.90   7 
 18 Cook, Laura               10 Danville Area            13.93   5 
 19 Smith, Jonesha            11 Hughesville              13.94   2 
 20 Krupa, Ashlea             09 Richland                 13.96   5 
 21 Law, Jessica              12 Erie Central             13.97   4 
 22 Danowsky, Casey           09 Lewisburg Area           14.00   7 
 23 Johnson, Lindsey          11 Milton Area              14.04   2 
 24 Petrilla, Kayla           10 Richland                 14.06   5 
 24 Crist, Lindi              09 Montoursville Ar         14.06   1 
 26 Motter, Heather           12 Punxsutawney Are         14.09   1 
 27 Szymanski, Kyndra         11 St. Marys Area           14.29   7 
 28 Johnson, Sharee           11 Williamsport Are         14.37   2 
 29 Allen, Elizabeth          10 Hughesville              14.38   2 
 30 Tkacik, Tesia             11 Clearfield               14.39   2 
 31 Bryant, Lindsey           09 Punxsutawney Are         14.41   5 
 32 Bross, Tierney            12 Danville Area            14.42   6 
 33 Shifflet, Nicole          11 Montoursville Ar         14.43   8 
 34 Palermo, Angela           11 Mifflinburg Area         14.44   1 
 35 Stauffer, Carly           09 Elk County Catho         14.49   2 
 36 Salter, Abby              10 Elk County Catho         14.51   4 
 37 Henley, Andrea            09 Erie Central             14.54   3 
 38 Dukes, Jade               09 Punxsutawney Are         14.56   4 
 39 Sharr, Heidi              09 Warrior Run              14.62   1 
 40 Fisher, Dana              11 Kane Area                14.65   6 
 41 Leitzel, Krystal          10 Shikellamy               14.66   3 
 42 Stovall, Adresia          12 Erie Central             14.68   8 
 43 Reddinger, Katlyn         09 Clearfield               14.69   4 
 44 Herman, Rachelle          10 Jersey Shore             14.84   2 
 45 Taft, Charley             09 Wellsboro                14.87   3 
 46 Stewart, Jillian          10 Kane Area                14.88   8 
 47 Crawford, Alyssa          09 Montoursville Ar         15.04   7 
 48 Stahlnecker, Becca        09 Warrior Run              15.09   4 
 49 Billotte, Chelsea         10 Clearfield               15.17   3 
 50 Hunsinger, Antonia        09 Bloomsburg               15.42   3 
 51 Gdula, Amanda             10 Williamsport Are         15.71   6 
 52 Wasser, Kaitlyn           11 Central Cambria          16.38   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 12.21  2005        Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knapp, Rachel             12 Milton Area              13.12    10  
  2 Eggleton, Jamie           11 Lewisburg Area          J13.12     8  
  3 Schneider, Abby           10 Montgomery Area         J13.12     6  
  4 Chavez, Marcelina         09 DuBois Area             J13.12     5  
  5 Klinger, Carly            11 Mifflinburg Area         13.19     4  
  6 Pfingstler, Anna          09 DuBois Area              13.44     3  
  7 Moyer, Erika              10 Mifflinburg Area         13.56     2  
  8 Ortiz, Kyla               12 Williamsport Are         13.61     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 5:06.44  2006        Casey Miller, Lewisburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Carly            11 Central Cambria        5:02.28M   10  
  2 Kocjancic, Dani           09 Kane Area              5:16.71     8  
  3 Miller, Casey             11 Lewisburg Area         5:18.29     6  
  4 Weisner, Kady             09 Elk County Catho       5:24.77     5  
  5 Hardcastle, Kiah          10 Lewisburg Area         5:28.07     4  
  6 Ziemian, Sophia           10 Lewisburg Area         5:31.09     3  
  7 Daly, Jayme               09 Shikellamy             5:33.91     2  
  8 Porter, Gwenn             09 Clearfield             5:36.91     1  
  9 Duffell, Jessica          12 Punxsutawney Are       5:37.45  
 10 Derone, Abbie             10 Montoursville Ar       5:37.90  
 11 Eckenrod, Morgan          09 Central Cambria        5:38.50  
 12 Hess, Casey               11 Bloomsburg             5:39.15  
 13 Hulsizer, Samantha        10 Shikellamy             5:48.52  
 14 Riedy, Sierra             10 Williamsport Are       5:51.89  
 15 Thompson, Samantha        09 DuBois Area            5:55.26  
 16 Mitchell, Kelsey          09 Minersville Area       5:57.65  
 17 Willinsky, Amanda         10 Minersville Area       6:01.73  
 18 Custis, Yelena            09 Danville Area          6:01.74  
 19 Cunningham, Hailey        11 St. Marys Area         6:01.99  
 20 Flock, Sarah              10 Warrior Run            6:02.19  
 21 Williams, Lacey           10 Punxsutawney Are       6:02.89  
 22 Fenstermacher, Nicole     12 Hughesville            6:04.08  
 23 Erb, Sara                 12 Danville Area          6:04.81  
 24 Mazzante, Kortney         11 Williamsport Are       6:07.39  
 25 Ryan, Jennie              10 Clearfield             6:09.00  
 26 Leeser, Heidi             10 Milton Area            6:09.18  
 27 Cekada, Annie             10 Central Cambria        6:09.93  
 28 Vijyvargiya, Pooja        09 St. Marys Area         6:10.11  
 29 Stahlnecker, Megan        11 Warrior Run            6:10.18  
 30 Barclay, Katie            11 Jersey Shore           6:10.70  
 31 Kreydt, Brenna            10 DuBois Area            6:12.35  
 32 Baumgratz, Katie          12 St. Marys Area         6:12.98  
 33 Resch, Lauren             11 Elk County Catho       6:15.59  
 34 Welsh, Katie              10 Jersey Shore           6:16.38  
 35 Edinger, Paige            09 Kane Area              6:18.19  
 36 Aunkst, Rebecca           10 Hughesville            6:18.68  
 37 Gardner, Olivia           10 Montoursville Ar       6:23.78  
 38 Colvin, Lindsey           09 Richland               6:24.63  
 39 Wenner, Stephanie         09 Punxsutawney Are       6:29.48  
 40 Lamonaca, Victoria        10 Richland               6:39.91  
 41 Kielwein, Samantha        09 South Williamspo       6:41.47  
 42 Walker, Lauren            10 Williamsport Are       6:56.10  
 43 Snyder, Molly             11 Mifflinburg Area       7:03.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 59.07  2006        Sandy Newell, Elk County Catholic           
     STADIUM: S 55.13  2002        Jennifer Farrow, Lock Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kalyn             09 Lewisburg Area           59.85   8   10  
  2 Dobson, Malisa            12 Punxsutawney Are       1:01.77   8    8  
  3 Mitchell, Samantha        09 Richland               1:01.78   8    6  
  4 LeCuru, Laura             12 Warrior Run            1:02.30   7    5  
  5 Byerly, Jenny             09 Lewisburg Area         1:02.68   7    4  
  6 Kniss, Ariel              11 Lewisburg Area         1:02.87   8    3  
  7 Pabon, Lisa               10 Shikellamy             1:03.71   7    2  
  8 Sheesley, Janelle         09 Mifflinburg Area       1:03.93   6    1  
  9 Gregory, Laura            10 Elk County Catho       1:04.40   7 
 10 Carpenter, Lindsey        12 Richland               1:04.97   7 
 11 Croll, Lauren             11 Danville Area          1:05.07   5 
 12 Colley, Kate              09 Montoursville Ar       1:05.13   6 
 13 Stauffer, Carly           09 Elk County Catho       1:05.28   4 
 14 Herbstritt, Megan         09 St. Marys Area         1:05.60   6 
 15 Sherry, Stephanie         09 Elk County Catho       1:05.95   4 
 16 Wardrop, Rachel           09 Bloomsburg             1:06.07   5 
 17 Benner, Abby              09 Mifflinburg Area       1:06.21   6 
 18 Bailey, Chelsea           12 DuBois Area            1:06.22   6 
 19 Spitler, Marissa          10 Montoursville Ar       1:06.40   7 
 20 Reddinger, Katlyn         09 Clearfield             1:06.43   5 
 21 Dukes, Jade               09 Punxsutawney Are       1:06.46   5 
 22 Rumsey, Trisha            12 Wellsboro              1:06.67   5 
 23 Haupt, Rachel             09 Montoursville Ar       1:06.79   7 
 24 Anspach, Kristin          10 Milton Area            1:07.15   4 
 25 Bly, Brittany             09 DuBois Area            1:07.16   6 
 26 Billotte, Chelsea         10 Clearfield             1:07.33   5 
 27 Murphy, Samantha          10 Shikellamy             1:07.68   5 
 28 Nedurian, Alexis          11 Hughesville            1:07.76   6 
 29 Sullivan, Liz             12 DuBois Area            1:07.91   8 
 30 Kline, Morgan             10 Mifflinburg Area       1:08.10   4 
 31 Daugherty, Becca          12 Danville Area          1:08.18   2 
 32 Crawford, Courtney        09 Jersey Shore           1:08.21   2 
 33 Herman, Rachelle          10 Jersey Shore           1:08.34   3 
 34 Peropat, Kate             11 Wellsboro              1:09.00   4 
 35 Brink, Chantel            11 Punxsutawney Are       1:09.03   3 
 36 Aul, Missy                12 St. Marys Area         1:09.20   4 
 37 Gundrum, Alyssa           11 Milton Area            1:09.40   3 
 38 Wagner, Shaina            10 Warrior Run            1:09.66   3 
 39 Stahlnecker, Becca        09 Warrior Run            1:09.83   2 
 40 Brouse, Kyleigh           09 Shikellamy             1:10.56   3 
 41 Zalno, Lori               09 Clearfield             1:11.07   4 
 42 Chopick, Candice          10 Jersey Shore           1:11.65   2 
 43 Bechdel, Amy              12 Central Mountain       1:11.70   2 
 44 Plocinski, Toncia         09 South Williamspo       1:12.47   2 
 45 Beck, Natasha             10 Williamsport Are       1:14.59   1 
 46 Gregory, Gussie           10 Danville Area          1:15.14   1 
 47 Otto, Sophie              12 Richland               1:15.36   1 
 48 Craig, Alyssa             10 Erie Central           1:15.99   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 50.39  2006        Lewisburg, Lewisburg                        
     STADIUM: S 47.77  2003        Namey, MacDonald, Ritz, Farrow, Lock Haven  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DuBois Area                                           51.13   2   10  
     1) Chavez, Marcelina 09            2) Naugle, Bethany 10             
     3) Pfingstler, Anna 09             4) Sullivan, Liz 12               
  2 Shikellamy                                            51.68   2    8  
     1) Whitenight, Quinn 12            2) Frederick, Tiffany 11          
     3) Ross, Kirsten 12                4) Redington, Lauren 11           
  3 Lewisburg Area                                        52.07   2    6  
     1) Eggleton, Jamie 11              2) Danowsky, Casey 09             
     3) Spangler, Heather 11            4) Bettner, Leah 10               
  4 Punxsutawney Area                                     52.52   2    5  
     1) Kromer, Alee 11                 2) Baker, Brittany 10             
     3) Foster, Justine 12              4) Wehrle, Amanda 12              
  5 Mifflinburg Area                                      52.72   2    4  
     1) Moyer, Erika 10                 2) Palermo, Angela 11             
     3) Oberlin, Erin 11                4) Klinger, Carly 11              
  6 Milton Area                                           52.82   2    3  
     1) Short, Aisha 11                 2) Rivera, Grace 12               
     3) Digan, Ashley 10                4) Knapp, Rachel 12               
  7 Richland                                              52.88   2    2  
     1) Walton, Ashton 10               2) Petrilla, Kayla 10             
     3) Krupa, Ashlea 09                4) Spangler, Brittany 12          
  8 Danville Area                                         53.19   1    1  
     1) Beyer, Rebekah 09               2) Cook, Laura 10                 
     3) Daugherty, Becca 12             4) Bross, Tierney 12              
  9 Elk County Catholic                                   53.32   1 
     1) Kronenwetter, Meghan 11         2) Hunter, Alyssa 10              
     3) Salter, Abby 10                 4) Radkowski, Emily 12            
 10 Williamsport Area                                     53.44   1 
     1) Ortiz, Kyla 12                  2) Williams, Bianca 11            
     3) Johnson, Sharee 11              4) Caesar, Shaniece 11            
 11 Montoursville Area                                    53.59   2 
     1) Crist, Lindi 09                 2) Shifflet, Nicole 11            
     3) Stubler, Tessa 12               4) Metzger, Bridget 12            
 12 St. Marys Area                                        55.64   1 
     1) Herbstritt, Megan 09            2) Szymanski, Kyndra 11           
     3) Aul, Missy 12                   4) Cunningham, Jayna 09           
 13 Clearfield                                            56.59   1 
     1) Tkacik, Tesia 11                2) Reddinger, Katlyn 09           
     3) Billotte, Chelsea 10            4) Bumbarger, Lisa 09             
 14 Central Cambria                                       58.78   1 
     1) Brumbaugh, Victoria 10          2) Mackanick, Ashley 10           
     3) Revesz, Courtney 12             4) Fox, Breanna 10                
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 46.45  2006        Emily Hollick, Jersey Shore                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKibben, Tesa            10 Montoursville Ar         46.90   7   10  
  2 Albright, Chloe           11 Lewisburg Area           47.43   7    8  
  3 Gottschall, Missy         11 Jersey Shore             48.87   7    6  
  4 Stinchcomb, Mandy         11 St. Marys Area           49.17   7    5  
  5 Jones, Hannah             09 Lewisburg Area           49.39   6    4  
  6 Metzger, Bridget          12 Montoursville Ar         50.11   6    3  
  7 Mitchell, Samantha        09 Richland                 50.67   7    2  
  8 Mandell, Chelsea          11 Bloomsburg               51.14   6    1  
  9 Caruso, Maria             09 Mifflinburg Area         52.05   5 
 10 Balonis, Samantha         09 Shikellamy               52.45   3 
 11 Sanko, Meagan             09 DuBois Area              52.53   6 
 12 Schneider, Emily          11 Lewisburg Area           52.59   5 
 13 Godleski, Christin        12 G.A.R. Memorial          52.80   4 
 14 Umana, Laura              11 Danville Area            52.93   5 
 15 Haupt, Rachel             09 Montoursville Ar         53.03   6 
 16 Booth, Erin               11 Danville Area            53.17   4 
 17 Good, Heather             11 Punxsutawney Are         53.41   6 
 18 Goetz, Katie              11 Elk County Catho         53.82   4 
 19 Fisher, Dana              11 Kane Area                53.94   7 
 20 Craig, Alyssa             10 Erie Central             54.08   2 
 21 Andy, Ashley              12 Bloomsburg               54.21   3 
 22 Heisey, Ellamae           11 Jersey Shore             54.24   6 
 23 Boudman, Lisa             12 Danville Area            54.51   3 
 24 Griest, Moriah            12 Clearfield               54.65   6 
 25 Geci, Meghan              12 Elk County Catho         54.75   5 
 26 Neuer, Joselyn            12 Milton Area              54.89   2 
 27 Baumgardner, Kylie        11 Richland                 54.90   5 
 28 Straub, Laura             12 Elk County Catho         54.95   5 
 29 Martin, Kara              10 Warrior Run              55.43   1 
 30 Ream, Amanda              11 Richland                 55.92   4 
 31 Leitzel, Krystal          10 Shikellamy               56.03   2 
 32 Cost, Kelsey              09 Punxsutawney Are         56.28   5 
 32 Welshans, Kirsten         09 Jersey Shore             56.28   1 
 34 Witkowski, Katy           09 Erie Central             56.65   1 
 35 Pennington, Nichole       09 Central Cambria          57.16   3 
 36 Kurtz, Lena               11 Mifflinburg Area         57.37   4 
 37 Little, Brittany          12 Milton Area              57.55   1 
 38 Foye, Ashetyn             12 Milton Area              57.77   3 
 39 Hollenbach, Caitlin       09 Warrior Run              58.03   2 
 40 McGovern, Shiann          10 Clearfield               58.06   3 
 41 Driskell, Amy             09 Wellsboro                58.18   2 
 42 Neal, Kelly               12 Punxsutawney Are         58.21   3 
 43 Bumbarger, Lisa           09 Clearfield               58.68   3 
 44 Fenchak, Kayla            10 Central Cambria          59.11   4 
 45 Larson, Sara              10 South Williamspo       1:00.33   2 
 46 Cumberledge, Emily        09 Williamsport Are       1:07.76   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 2:13.50  2003        Ashleigh Wetzel, Lewisburg                
     STADIUM: S 2:11.13  2003        Niya Adams, Kutztown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kelsey           09 Central Cambria        2:19.99    10  
  2 Fisher, Kalyn             09 Lewisburg Area         2:23.76     8  
  3 Miller, Casey             11 Lewisburg Area         2:25.83     6  
  4 Stahl, Kara               11 Mifflinburg Area       2:27.18     5  
  5 Mennetti, Jera            12 Punxsutawney Are       2:28.48     4  
  6 Weisner, Kady             09 Elk County Catho       2:28.93     3  
  7 Mague, Chelsea            10 Kane Area              2:29.53     2  
  8 Monriog, Megan            12 Shikellamy             2:31.82     1  
  9 Hoffman, Kristen          12 Warrior Run            2:32.55  
 10 Sabo, Alyssa              11 Richland               2:33.10  
 11 Duffell, Jessica          12 Punxsutawney Are       2:33.48  
 12 Peropat, Kate             11 Wellsboro              2:33.97  
 13 Rumsey, Trisha            12 Wellsboro              2:35.04  
 14 Noll, Julia               09 Shikellamy             2:35.34  
 15 Moore, Meghan             10 Kane Area              2:35.90  
 16 Friday, Sarah             10 Danville Area          2:35.95  
 16 Weaver, Sophie            09 Wellsboro              2:35.95  
 18 Stayer, Kelsey            10 Danville Area          2:36.49  
 19 Renn, Kayla               10 Warrior Run            2:36.52  
 20 George, Marie             11 Richland               2:36.92  
 21 Porter, Gwenn             09 Clearfield             2:38.39  
 22 Thaker, Kaytha            11 St. Marys Area         2:38.59  
 23 Bly, Brittany             09 DuBois Area            2:39.15  
 24 Thompson, Samantha        09 DuBois Area            2:39.16  
 25 Mosier, Jeanette          11 Kane Area              2:39.29  
 26 Leeser, Heidi             10 Milton Area            2:40.76  
 27 Eck, Brittni              09 Williamsport Are       2:41.10  
 28 Miller, Chelsea           09 Shikellamy             2:42.89  
 29 Levan, Torie              10 Danville Area          2:43.03  
 30 Knapsack, Emily           09 Montgomery Area        2:43.11  
 31 Brouse, Kirsten           09 Warrior Run            2:43.55  
 32 Mostowy, Brittany         10 Hughesville            2:43.69  
 33 Willinsky, Amanda         10 Minersville Area       2:44.26  
 34 Spitler, Marissa          10 Montoursville Ar       2:44.34  
 35 DiFiore, Jackie           12 Montoursville Ar       2:44.37  
 36 Riedy, Sierra             10 Williamsport Are       2:44.95  
 37 Handley, Natalie          10 Central Mountain       2:45.76  
 38 Sanner, Kathryn           09 Central Cambria        2:45.77  
 39 Passarella, Sara          10 Central Cambria        2:47.48  
 40 Uehling, Paige            09 Mifflinburg Area       2:47.67  
 41 Mitchell, Kelsey          09 Minersville Area       2:48.53  
 42 Richards, Mallory         11 Jersey Shore           2:48.82  
 43 Kreydt, Brenna            10 DuBois Area            2:49.73  
 44 Werner, Megan             09 Elk County Catho       2:50.36  
 45 Krehan, Cynthia           10 St. Marys Area         2:50.68  
 46 Mensch, Shayna            09 Bloomsburg             2:57.24  
 47 Taylor, Raylee               Jersey Shore           2:57.70  
 48 Hauck, Carin              09 Milton Area            3:01.76  
 49 Kielwein, Samantha        09 South Williamspo       3:02.31  
 50 Roberts, Meredith         09 Williamsport Are       3:06.83  
 51 Witkowski, Katy           09 Erie Central           3:10.98  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 25.34  2005        Krystin Lawson, Riverdale Baptist           
     STADIUM: S 24.75  2004        Christine Carpenter, Millersville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knapp, Rachel             12 Milton Area              26.77   8   10  
  2 Naugle, Bethany           10 DuBois Area              26.86   8    8  
  3 Pfingstler, Anna          09 DuBois Area              26.92   7    6  
  4 Eggleton, Jamie           11 Lewisburg Area           27.37   7    5  
  5 Walton, Ashton            10 Richland                 27.38   7    4  
  6 Wehrle, Amanda            12 Punxsutawney Are         27.42   8    3  
  7 Henley, Andrea            09 Erie Central             27.45   7    2  
  8 Chavez, Marcelina         09 DuBois Area              27.48   8    1  
  9 Myers, Karle              12 Jersey Shore             27.64   7 
 10 LeCuru, Laura             12 Warrior Run              27.88   6 
 11 Schneider, Abby           10 Montgomery Area          28.04   8 
 12 Carter, Shanequa          09 Williamsport Are         28.08   2 
 13 Whitenight, Quinn         12 Shikellamy               28.10   7 
 14 Sink, Michelle            12 Kane Area                28.19   7 
 15 Krupa, Ashlea             09 Richland                 28.20   5 
 16 Spangler, Brittany        12 Richland                 28.25   6 
 17 Spangler, Heather         11 Lewisburg Area           28.28   4 
 18 Latterner, Amber          11 Central Cambria          28.49   6 
 18 Heddings, Fallon          10 Bloomsburg               28.49   7 
 20 Johnson, Lindsey          11 Milton Area              28.57   6 
 21 Frederick, Tiffany        11 Shikellamy               28.59   5 
 22 Law, Jessica              12 Erie Central             28.78   4 
 23 Cook, Laura               10 Danville Area            28.81   3 
 24 Bettner, Leah             10 Lewisburg Area           28.93   6 
 25 Wenrick, Danielle         11 Mifflinburg Area         28.99   5 
 26 Sheesley, Janelle         09 Mifflinburg Area         29.02   5 
 27 Shearer, Chelsea          09 Montoursville Ar         29.21   3 
 28 Baker, Brittany           10 Punxsutawney Are         29.33   2 
 29 Moore, Felicia            09 Williamsport Are         29.37   1 
 30 Digan, Ashley             10 Milton Area              29.48   4 
 31 Stauffer, Carly           09 Elk County Catho         29.58   3 
 31 Bross, Tierney            12 Danville Area            29.58   2 
 33 Woll, Abbi                09 Danville Area            29.71   3 
 34 Herbstritt, Megan         09 St. Marys Area           29.81   5 
 35 Herman, Rachelle          10 Jersey Shore             30.37   2 
 36 Sharr, Heidi              09 Warrior Run              30.44   1 
 37 Tkacik, Tesia             11 Clearfield               30.58   4 
 38 Billotte, Chelsea         10 Clearfield               30.64   3 
 39 Stewart, Jillian          10 Kane Area                30.65   2 
 40 Detsch, Emily             09 Elk County Catho         30.67   4 
 41 Plocinski, Toncia         09 South Williamspo         30.75   1 
 42 Brouse, Kyleigh           09 Shikellamy               30.98   3 
 43 Shirk, Corey              09 Central Cambria          31.27   2 
 44 Brink, Chantel            11 Punxsutawney Are         31.30   2 
 45 Chopick, Candice          10 Jersey Shore             31.32   1 
 46 Moyer, Erika              10 Mifflinburg Area         31.41   5 
 47 Hunsinger, Antonia        09 Bloomsburg               31.85   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 11:07.40  2006        Carly Seymour, Central Cambria           
     STADIUM: S 11:07.40  2006        Carly Seymour, Central Cambria           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Caitlin        11 Danville Area         11:15.93    10  
  2 Kocjancic, Dani           09 Kane Area             11:25.14     8  
  3 Hardcastle, Kiah          10 Lewisburg Area        11:28.71     6  
  4 Ziemian, Sophia           10 Lewisburg Area        11:33.78     5  
  5 Pavlov, Tamara            12 Lewisburg Area        11:41.04     4  
  6 Sayre, Heather            12 Wellsboro             11:42.54     3  
  7 Sick, Katie               09 Millville             11:47.61     2  
  8 Daly, Jayme               09 Shikellamy            12:03.47     1  
  9 Shuck, Heidi              10 Milton Area           12:11.17  
 10 Eckenrod, Morgan          09 Central Cambria       12:14.77  
 11 Horchen, Jaclyn           10 Elk County Catho      12:22.91  
 12 Ruk, Abigail              11 Danville Area         12:28.10  
 13 Hulsizer, Samantha        10 Shikellamy            12:37.13  
 14 Feathers, Bethany         10 Clearfield            12:38.44  
 15 Slaughter, Emily          11 Danville Area         12:50.16  
 16 Karpen, Kelly             10 Richland              12:57.74  
 17 Cekada, Annie             10 Central Cambria       13:03.60  
 18 Williams, Lacey           10 Punxsutawney Are      13:04.68  
 19 Cunningham, Hailey        11 St. Marys Area        13:07.68  
 20 Resch, Lauren             11 Elk County Catho      13:12.10  
 21 Barclay, Katie            11 Jersey Shore          13:19.72  
 22 Adams, Amber              10 Montoursville Ar      13:30.37  
 23 Eroh, Brianna             11 Shikellamy            13:37.16  
 24 Fisher, Alexa             12 Warrior Run           13:48.65  
 25 Defonzo-Hess, Elizabeth   09 Jersey Shore          13:56.90  
 26 Meyer, Brianna            10 St. Marys Area        14:13.53  
 27 Wendel, Kelsey            09 St. Marys Area        14:14.58  
 28 Polaski, Adrienne            Elk County Catho      14:16.35  
 29 Wenner, Stephanie         09 Punxsutawney Are      14:27.23  
 30 Katalinas, Amber          11 Warrior Run           14:32.38  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:00.70  2004        Altoona, Altoona                          
     STADIUM: S 3:52.25  2003        Maxwell, Otis, Johnson, Adams, Kutztown   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewisburg Area                                      4:05.53   3   10  
     1) Kniss, Ariel 11                 2) Byerly, Jenny 09               
     3) Fisher, Kalyn 09                4) Albright, Chloe 11             
  2 Montoursville Area                                  4:07.90   3    8  
     1) McKibben, Tesa 10               2) Metzger, Bridget 12            
     3) Spitler, Marissa 10             4) Stubler, Tessa 12              
  3 DuBois Area                                         4:09.44   3    6  
     1) Chavez, Marcelina 09            2) Naugle, Bethany 10             
     3) Bailey, Chelsea 12              4) Sullivan, Liz 12               
  4 Elk County Catholic                                 4:13.99   2    5  
     1) Kronenwetter, Meghan 11         2) Gregory, Laura 10              
     3) Hunter, Alyssa 10               4) Radkowski, Emily 12            
  5 Punxsutawney Area                                   4:14.86   3    4  
     1) Wehrle, Amanda 12               2) Mennetti, Jera 12              
     3) Dukes, Jade 09                  4) Dobson, Malisa 12              
  6 Mifflinburg Area                                    4:15.76   3    3  
     1) Klinger, Carly 11               2) Fogel, Katy 10                 
     3) Stahl, Kara 11                  4) Oberlin, Erin 11               
  7 Richland                                            4:16.88   3    2  
     1) Carpenter, Lindsey 12           2) Mitchell, Samantha 09          
     3) Sabo, Alyssa 11                 4) Walton, Ashton 10              
  8 Central Cambria                                     4:21.67   3    1  
     1) Latterner, Amber 11             2) Brumbaugh, Victoria 10         
     3) Seymour, Carly 11               4) Seymour, Kelsey 09             
  9 St. Marys Area                                      4:22.74   1 
     1) Herbstritt, Megan 09            2) Schaefer, Britteny 11          
     3) Thaker, Kaytha 11               4) Stinchcomb, Mandy 11           
 10 Bloomsburg                                          4:23.55   2 
     1) Andy, Ashley 12                 2) Hess, Casey 11                 
     3) Heddings, Fallon 10             4) Mandell, Chelsea 11            
 11 Shikellamy                                          4:23.66   2 
     1) Balonis, Samantha 09            2) Murphy, Samantha 10            
     3) Frederick, Tiffany 11           4) Pabon, Lisa 10                 
 12 Kane Area                                           4:25.15   2 
     1) Sink, Michelle 12               2) Mague, Chelsea 10              
     3) Moore, Meghan 10                4) Mosier, Jeanette 11            
 13 Jersey Shore                                        4:26.13   2 
     1) Gottschall, Missy 11            2) Fidler, Becky 12               
     3) Myers, Karle 12                 4) Siford, Tanya 10               
 14 Danville Area                                       4:27.49   1 
     1) Croll, Lauren 11                2) Cook, Laura 10                 
     3) Friday, Sarah 10                4) Daugherty, Becca 12            
 15 Warrior Run                                         4:28.42   2 
     1) Hoffman, Kristen 12             2) LeCuru, Laura 12               
     3) Hummel, Tiff 10                 4) Wagner, Shaina 10              
 16 Erie Central                                        4:49.45   1 
     1) Law, Jessica 12                 2) Gantz, Ashley 12               
     3) Taylor, Erica 09                4) Stovall, Adresia 12            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 19-03.50  2001        Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Pine Ridge (CAN)     
     STADIUM: S 19-07.75  2003        Tunisia Lacy, Shippensburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKibben, Tesa            10 Montoursville Ar         5.36m   17-07.00   10  
  2 Newhart, Rebekah          12 Hughesville              5.31m   17-05.25    8  
  3 Redington, Lauren         11 Shikellamy               5.24m   17-02.25    6  
  4 Brandt, Kristin           11 Central Mountain         5.17m   16-11.50    5  
  5 Radkowski, Emily          12 Elk County Catho         5.11m   16-09.25    4  
  6 Boyd, Calsie              10 Richland                 5.08m   16-08.00    3  
  7 Motter, Heather           12 Punxsutawney Are         5.07m   16-07.75    1.5
  7 Fidler, Becky             12 Jersey Shore             5.07m   16-07.75    1.5
  9 Heddings, Fallon          10 Bloomsburg               5.06m   16-07.25 
 10 Palmer-Bacon, Jesse       11 Wellsboro                4.88m   16-00.25 
 11 Szymanski, Kyndra         11 St. Marys Area           4.85m   15-11.00 
 12 Posteraro, Shawna         10 DuBois Area              4.78m   15-08.25 
 13 Spigelmyer, Lauren        10 Midd-West                4.70m   15-05.00 
 14 Beyer, Rebekah            09 Danville Area            4.68m   15-04.25 
 14 Cline, Kelly              11 South Williamspo         4.68m   15-04.25 
 16 Ortiz, Kyla               12 Williamsport Are         4.66m   15-03.50 
 17 Geci, Kaitlyn             10 Elk County Catho         4.65m   15-03.25 
 18 Smith, Jonesha            11 Hughesville              4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Dwyer, Lauren             10 Central Mountain         4.62m   15-02.00 
 20 Booth, Erin               11 Danville Area            4.58m   15-00.50 
 21 May, Erin                 11 DuBois Area              4.50m   14-09.25 
 21 Moyer, Erika              10 Mifflinburg Area         4.50m   14-09.25 
 23 DiGilarmo, Chipago        10 DuBois Area              4.46m   14-07.75 
 24 Revesz, Courtney          12 Central Cambria          4.41m   14-05.75 
 25 Woland, Leah              12 Milton Area              4.40m   14-05.25 
 26 Silver, Alexandra         11 South Williamspo         4.39m   14-05.00 
 27 Trabold, Amy              09 Richland                 4.37m   14-04.00 
 28 Myers, Angela             12 Central Cambria          4.35m   14-03.25 
 29 Mihalick, Malia           10 Richland                 4.32m   14-02.25 
 30 Mitchell, Rhea            09 Danville Area            4.19m   13-09.00 
 31 Schaefer, Britteny        11 St. Marys Area           4.11m   13-06.00 
 32 Weller, Amanda            12 Mifflinburg Area         4.06m   13-04.00 
 33 Hauck, Carin              09 Milton Area              4.05m   13-03.50 
 34 Beiler, Jami              10 Midd-West                3.89m   12-09.25 
 34 Holm, Maria               09 Elk County Catho         3.89m   12-09.25 
 36 Cost, Kelsey              09 Punxsutawney Are         3.87m   12-08.50 
 37 Janocko, Annie            10 Clearfield               3.83m   12-06.75 
 37 Jekielek, Victoria        12 Punxsutawney Are         3.83m   12-06.75 
 39 Fenchak, Kayla            10 Central Cambria          3.77m   12-04.50 
 -- Furr, Michelle            11 Shikellamy                FOUL            
 -- Valle, Amanda             10 G.A.R. Memorial           FOUL            
 -- Bell, Lauren              12 Clearfield                FOUL            
 -- Stevenson, Azerio         10 G.A.R. Memorial           FOUL            
 -- Mertz, Betsy              10 Milton Area               FOUL            
 -- Petyo, Danni              12 G.A.R. Memorial           FOUL            
 -- Albright, Chloe           11 Lewisburg Area            FOUL            
 -- Bettner, Leah             10 Lewisburg Area            FOUL            
 -- Eggleton, Jamie           11 Lewisburg Area            FOUL            
 -- Williams, Bianca          11 Williamsport Are          FOUL            
 -- Bell, Alyssa              10 Clearfield                FOUL            
 -- Stovall, Adresia          12 Erie Central              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 37-03.50  2001        Alexandra Sturrup, Eastdale (CAN)        
     STADIUM: S    42-05  2003        Tunisia Lacy, Shippensburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandt, Kristin           11 Central Mountain        11.47m   37-07.75   10  
  2 Heddings, Fallon          10 Bloomsburg              11.35m   37-03.00    8  
  3 Newhart, Rebekah          12 Hughesville             11.00m   36-01.25    6  
  4 Boyd, Calsie              10 Richland                10.38m   34-00.75    5  
  5 Fidler, Becky             12 Jersey Shore            10.29m   33-09.25    4  
  6 Ross, Kirsten             12 Shikellamy              10.26m   33-08.00    3  
  7 Williams, Bianca          11 Williamsport Are        10.23m   33-06.75    2  
  8 Spigelmyer, Lauren        10 Midd-West               10.19m   33-05.25    1  
  9 Posteraro, Shawna         10 DuBois Area             10.17m   33-04.50 
 10 Bell, Lauren              12 Clearfield              10.16m   33-04.00 
 11 Schaefer, Britteny        11 St. Marys Area          10.04m   32-11.25 
 12 Palmer-Bacon, Jesse       11 Wellsboro               10.02m   32-10.50 
 13 Schneider, Emily          11 Lewisburg Area           9.67m   31-08.75 
 14 Baker, Brittany           10 Punxsutawney Are         9.66m   31-08.50 
 15 Radkowski, Emily          12 Elk County Catho         9.65m   31-08.00 
 16 Umana, Laura              11 Danville Area            9.64m   31-07.50 
 17 Geci, Kaitlyn             10 Elk County Catho         9.46m   31-00.50 
 18 Straub, Allison           12 Elk County Catho         9.44m   30-11.75 
 19 Woland, Leah              12 Milton Area              9.42m   30-11.00 
 20 Beyer, Rebekah            09 Danville Area            9.41m   30-10.50 
 21 Booth, Erin               11 Danville Area            9.39m   30-09.75 
 22 Kane, Gina                09 Kane Area                9.38m   30-09.25 
 23 Taft, Charley             09 Wellsboro                9.29m   30-05.75 
 24 Kenny, Ashley             10 Central Cambria          9.28m   30-05.50 
 25 DiGilarmo, Chipago        10 DuBois Area              9.26m   30-04.75 
 26 Danowsky, Casey           09 Lewisburg Area           9.22m   30-03.00 
 27 Janocko, Annie            10 Clearfield               9.14m   30-00.00 
 28 Bettner, Leah             10 Lewisburg Area           9.12m   29-11.25 
 29 May, Erin                 11 DuBois Area              9.05m   29-08.25 
 30 Motter, Heather           12 Punxsutawney Are         8.94m   29-04.00 
 31 Schramm, Valerie          10 Williamsport Are         8.71m   28-07.00 
 32 Trabold, Amy              09 Richland                 8.68m   28-05.75 
 33 Bell, Alyssa              10 Clearfield               8.41m   27-07.25 
 33 Jekielek, Victoria        12 Punxsutawney Are         8.41m   27-07.25 
 35 Anderson, Alexa           09 Kane Area                8.29m   27-02.50 
 36 Kelley, Alyssa            10 Richland                 8.22m   26-11.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 38-04  2006        Heather Hess, Kane                          
     STADIUM: S 46-03  2006        Nicole James, West Chester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cleer, Marissa            10 Kane Area               10.82m   35-06.00   10  
  2 Hanslovan, Kim            12 DuBois Area             10.63m   34-10.50    8  
  3 Hicks, Rachel             11 DuBois Area             10.25m   33-07.50    6  
  4 Brunson, Naomi            10 Milton Area             10.12m   33-02.50    5  
  5 Monoskey, Katie           11 Punxsutawney Are         9.95m   32-07.75    4  
  6 Sherry, Amanda            11 Elk County Catho         9.92m   32-06.50    3  
  7 Sulouff, Brooke           10 Shikellamy               9.55m   31-04.00    2  
  8 Uhlig, Mara               12 Richland                 9.50m   31-02.00    1  
  9 Gockley, Alyssa           11 Lewisburg Area           9.37m   30-09.00 
  9 Pence, Emily              11 Kane Area                9.37m   30-09.00 
 11 Hitchcock, Charlene       12 Warrior Run              9.36m   30-08.50 
 11 Wolfel, Rachel            12 St. Marys Area           9.36m   30-08.50 
 13 Cornetti, Maria           12 Central Cambria          9.34m   30-07.75 
 14 Natcher, Melissa          11 Central Cambria          9.22m   30-03.00 
 15 Woll, Abbi                09 Danville Area            9.17m   30-01.00 
 16 Lopez, Justina            10 Shikellamy               9.13m   29-11.50 
 17 Dallasen, Mollie          10 Elk County Catho         9.11m   29-10.75 
 18 Brooks, Jenna             11 Jersey Shore             8.95m   29-04.50 
 19 Miller, Natalie           12 Williamsport Are         8.91m   29-02.75 
 19 Griggs, Sarah             10 Jersey Shore             8.91m   29-02.75 
 21 Constable, Maggie         12 Lewisburg Area           8.86m   29-01.00 
 22 Hohman, Jessica           10 Williamsport Are         8.80m   28-10.50 
 23 Karschner, Britney        11 Montoursville Ar         8.79m   28-10.25 
 24 Taylor, Sarah             11 Danville Area            8.76m   28-09.00 
 25 Ariana, Winder            10 South Williamspo         8.70m   28-06.50 
 26 Oertley, Catilin          10 Kane Area                8.61m   28-03.00 
 27 Naperkowski, Lydia        11 G.A.R. Memorial          8.51m   27-11.00 
 28 Schlauch, Mary            09 Bloomsburg               8.50m   27-10.75 
 29 Lilley, Asia              12 Montoursville Ar         8.46m   27-09.25 
 30 Geitner, Stephanie        09 Elk County Catho         8.36m   27-05.25 
 31 Boyd, Tiffany             12 Richland                 8.12m   26-07.75 
 32 Edkin, Alicia             11 Hughesville              8.00m   26-03.00 
 33 Dale, Lauren              09 Punxsutawney Are         7.94m   26-00.75 
 34 Allen, Elizabeth          10 Hughesville              7.92m   26-00.00 
 35 Krum, Sarah               11 Bloomsburg               7.83m   25-08.25 
 36 Coffey, Lauren            10 Lewisburg Area           7.80m   25-07.25 
 37 Detar, Samantha           10 DuBois Area              7.70m   25-03.25 
 38 Kristiana, Winder         09 South Williamspo         7.66m   25-01.75 
 39 Fye, Amber                09 Punxsutawney Are         7.61m   24-11.75 
 40 Williams, Tajana          09 Williamsport Are         7.58m   24-10.50 
 41 Glover, Shelby            10 Midd-West                7.57m   24-10.00 
 42 Kurtz, Carissa            09 Montoursville Ar         7.49m   24-07.00 
 43 Sokira, Nicole            09 Central Cambria          6.58m   21-07.25 
 44 Lamonaca, Nikki           10 Richland                 6.29m   20-07.75 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 128-03  2005        Rebecca Rautzhan, Lewisburg                
     STADIUM: S 147-00  2005        Ginger Williams, Lock Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Rachel             11 DuBois Area             35.97m     118-00   10  
  2 Myers, Karle              12 Jersey Shore            34.27m     112-05    8  
  3 Boyd, Tiffany             12 Richland                33.16m     108-09    6  
  4 Glock, Abigail            12 Lewisburg Area          32.66m     107-02    5  
  5 Monoskey, Katie           11 Punxsutawney Are        32.04m     105-01    4  
  6 Brooks, Jenna             11 Jersey Shore            30.34m      99-06    3  
  7 Hitchcock, Charlene       12 Warrior Run             28.31m      92-10    2  
  8 Hanslovan, Kim            12 DuBois Area             27.97m      91-09    1  
  9 Griggs, Sarah             10 Jersey Shore            27.93m      91-08 
 10 Pence, Emily              11 Kane Area               27.81m      91-03 
 11 Sulouff, Brooke           10 Shikellamy              27.71m      90-11 
 12 Krum, Sarah               11 Bloomsburg              27.26m      89-05 
 13 Erdley, Melissa           12 Lewisburg Area          26.87m      88-02 
 14 Reinaker, Aimee           11 Danville Area           26.79m      87-11 
 15 Ale, Katie                12 Danville Area           26.45m      86-09 
 16 Ariana, Winder            10 South Williamspo        26.31m      86-04 
 17 Popovnak, Alexandra       10 Richland                26.25m      86-01 
 18 Hohman, Jessica           10 Williamsport Are        26.23m      86-01 
 19 Naperkowski, Lydia        11 G.A.R. Memorial         26.02m      85-04 
 20 Cleer, Marissa            10 Kane Area               25.79m      84-07 
 21 Pecht, Crystal            12 Central Mountain        25.60m      84-00 
 22 Schultz, Jocelyn          10 Bloomsburg              25.00m      82-00 
 23 Geitner, Stephanie        09 Elk County Catho        24.67m      80-11 
 -- Wright, Kristen           10 Williamsport Are          FOUL            
 -- Bull, Sarah               11 Wellsboro                 FOUL            
 -- Hoffman, Shay             10 Shikellamy                FOUL            
 -- Miller, Natalie           12 Williamsport Are          FOUL            
 -- Kroft, Dianna             11 Mifflinburg Area          FOUL            
 -- Rishel, Kasey             10 Mifflinburg Area          FOUL            
 -- Kristiana, Winder         09 South Williamspo          FOUL            
 -- Centi, Brandie            09 Clearfield                FOUL            
 -- Jones, Keeley             11 Richland                  FOUL            
 -- Bork, Larissa             09 Punxsutawney Are          FOUL            
 -- Pennington, Lakyn         12 Punxsutawney Are          FOUL            
 -- Foresman, Laraya          12 Warrior Run               FOUL            
 -- Singer, Caitlin           12 Montoursville Ar          FOUL            
 -- Fellinger, Sadie          10 Montoursville Ar          FOUL            
 -- Sawyer, Kim               12 Lewisburg Area            FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Melanie         10 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 -- Creveling, Hanna          11 Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- King, Kayla               11 G.A.R. Memorial           FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Sarah             11 Danville Area             FOUL            
 -- Sherry, Amanda            11 Elk County Catho          FOUL            
 -- Brunson, Naomi            10 Milton Area               FOUL            
 -- Oertley, Catilin          10 Kane Area                 FOUL            
 -- Banghart, Samantha        11 Hughesville               FOUL            
 -- Detar, Samantha           10 DuBois Area               FOUL            
 -- Mehalko, BreeAnne         10 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 -- Natcher, Melissa          11 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 145-04  2004        Ruby Radocaj, Williamsport                 
     STADIUM: S 151-10  2003        Karyn McCready, Slippery Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanslovan, Kim            12 DuBois Area             42.18m     138-05   10  
  2 Haulman, Mindy            10 Lewisburg Area          36.35m     119-03    8  
  3 Pennington, Lakyn         12 Punxsutawney Are        36.03m     118-02    6  
  4 Wolfel, Rachel            12 St. Marys Area          34.35m     112-08    5  
  5 Krise, Amanda             10 Elk County Catho        33.03m     108-04    4  
  6 Kutz, Jessica             09 Danville Area           30.46m      99-11    3  
  7 Brooks, Jenna             11 Jersey Shore            30.39m      99-08    2  
  8 Bull, Sarah               11 Wellsboro               29.98m      98-04    1  
  9 Ale, Katie                12 Danville Area           29.38m      96-05 
 10 Kristiana, Winder         09 South Williamspo        29.21m      95-10 
 11 Ranck, Natalie            12 Lewisburg Area          29.17m      95-08 
 12 Altebrando, Jo Jo         12 Montoursville Ar        29.06m      95-04 
 13 Sulouff, Brooke           10 Shikellamy              28.98m      95-01 
 14 Koval, Julie              12 Richland                28.62m      93-11 
 15 Terrell, Ashley           12 Lewisburg Area          28.61m      93-10 
 16 Straub, Allison           12 Elk County Catho        28.10m      92-02 
 17 Pabon, Lisa               10 Shikellamy              27.37m      89-09 
 18 Reich, Amanda             10 Milton Area             27.22m      89-04 
 19 Bathurst, Brittany        11 Jersey Shore            26.57m      87-02 
 20 Hicks, Rachel             11 DuBois Area             26.51m      87-00 
 21 Brink, Chantel            11 Punxsutawney Are        26.32m      86-04 
 22 Barr, Heather             12 Williamsport Are        26.12m      85-08 
 23 Krum, Sarah               11 Bloomsburg              25.66m      84-02 
 24 Hohman, Jessica           10 Williamsport Are        25.54m      83-09 
 25 Beiler, Jami              10 Midd-West               24.67m      80-11 
 25 Neuer, Joselyn            12 Milton Area             24.67m      80-11 
 27 Kriner, Katy              10 Wellsboro               24.32m      79-09 
 28 Hoffman, Shay             10 Shikellamy              24.21m      79-05 
 -- Moyer, Kim                11 Mifflinburg Area          FOUL            
 -- Fye, Amber                09 Punxsutawney Are          FOUL            
 -- Gatto, Nadine             10 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 -- Morbit, Julie             12 Richland                  FOUL            
 -- Long, Megan               12 Kane Area                 FOUL            
 -- Bush, Yvonne              10 DuBois Area               FOUL            
 -- Bon, Marua                11 Elk County Catho          FOUL            
 -- Cornetti, Maria           12 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 -- Moore, Lindsey            10 Central Cambria           FOUL            
 -- Schlauch, Mary            09 Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Pecht, Crystal            12 Central Mountain          FOUL            
 -- Miller, Natalie           12 Williamsport Are          FOUL            
 -- Schultz, Jocelyn          10 Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Edkin, Alicia             11 Hughesville               FOUL            
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        MEET: M    5-06  2004        Rachel Gehret, Altoona                    
     STADIUM: S 5-09.75  2003        Becky Bullard, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newhart, Rebekah          12 Hughesville            5-05.00      1.65m   10  
  2 Straub, Laura             12 Elk County Catho       5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Pence, Heather            12 Kane Area             J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Bell, Lauren              12 Clearfield             5-00.00      1.52m    4.5
  4 Albright, Chloe           11 Lewisburg Area         5-00.00      1.52m    4.5
  6 Murcek, Sarah             12 Lewisburg Area        J5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  7 Boyd, Calsie              10 Richland              J5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  8 Midkiff, Kiara            12 Mifflinburg Area       4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  9 Palmer-Bacon, Jesse       11 Wellsboro             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Barnes, Tempest           09 Williamsport Are       4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Trabold, Amy              09 Richland               4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Mihalick, Malia           10 Richland               4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Hunsberger, Megan         11 DuBois Area            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Detsch, Emily             09 Elk County Catho       4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Freed, Natalie            10 Jersey Shore           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Fox, Breanna              10 Central Cambria        4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Myers, Angela             12 Central Cambria        4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Swank, Tomisha            10 Shikellamy             4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Fogel, Katy               10 Mifflinburg Area       4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Kromer, Alee              11 Punxsutawney Are       4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Balonis, Samantha         09 Shikellamy             4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Blanton, Kyla             10 Williamsport Are       4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Reich, Amanda             10 Milton Area            4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Kutz, Jessica             09 Danville Area          4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Johnson, Lindsey          11 Milton Area            4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Bell, Alyssa              10 Clearfield             4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Kane, Gina                09 Kane Area              4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Goetz, Katie              11 Elk County Catho       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Dawes, Sondra             12 Montoursville Ar       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Sobol, Mariel             10 Montoursville Ar       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Juliette, Jocelyn         09 Punxsutawney Are       4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Chopick, Candice          10 Jersey Shore           4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Bryant, Lindsey           09 Punxsutawney Are       4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- See, Alysia               10 Danville Area               NH            
 -- Spaid, Meghan             11 Mifflinburg Area            NH            
 -- Driskell, Amy             09 Wellsboro                   NH            
 -- Crawford, Courtney        09 Jersey Shore                NH            
 -- Haupt, Rachel             09 Montoursville Ar            NH            
 -- Lawson, Nikko             11 DuBois Area                 NH            
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        MEET: M 10-06  2002        Nikki Rhian, South Williamsport             
     STADIUM: S 12-02  2001        Katie Mullins, Binghampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salerno, Angie            11 Kane Area              9-06.00      2.89m   10  
  2 Werner, Michele           12 Elk County Catho       9-00.00      2.74m    8  
  3 Kromer, Alee              11 Punxsutawney Are      J9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Girton, Tory              11 Bloomsburg            J9-00.00      2.74m    5  
  5 James, Alyssa             10 Warrior Run            8-06.00      2.59m    3.5
  5 Mancil, Ashley            12 Bloomsburg             8-06.00      2.59m    3.5
  7 Donnelly, Jamie           11 Warrior Run           J8-06.00      2.59m    2  
  8 Biddle, Greta             12 Warrior Run           J8-06.00      2.59m    1  
  9 Werner, Megan             09 Elk County Catho       8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Foltzer, Molly            12 Lewisburg Area         8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Sprague, Katie            11 Jersey Shore           8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Schramm, Valerie          10 Williamsport Are       7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Taft, Charley             09 Wellsboro              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Siford, Tanya             10 Jersey Shore           7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 DiRocco, Natalie          11 Lewisburg Area         7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Walker, Kaylie            11 Richland                    NH            
 -- Baumgardner, Casey        09 Richland                    NH            
 -- Ross, Jessica             10 Shikellamy                  NH            
 -- Midkiff, Kiara            12 Mifflinburg Area            NH            
 -- Foster, Justine           12 Punxsutawney Are            NH            
 -- Kurtz, Lena               11 Mifflinburg Area            NH            
 -- Scheller, Rachel          10 Shikellamy                  NH            
 -- Fasold, Linsey            12 Shikellamy                  NH            
 -- Angeletti, Tiffany        12 DuBois Area                 NH            
 -- Urbassik, Vanessa         09 DuBois Area                 NH            
 -- Way, Jessica              11 Montoursville Ar            NH            
 -- Vogan, Kaela              10 Montoursville Ar            NH            
 -- Berger, Kristin           10 Lewisburg Area              NH            
 -- Hendershot, Katelyn       09 Central Mountain            NH            
 -- Kline, Krissy             09 Hughesville                 NH            
 -- Muthler, Michala          11 Central Mountain            NH            
 -- Wagner, Nina              12 Montoursville Ar            NH            
 -- Schwabenbauer, Stephanie  11 Elk County Catho            NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lewisburg Area             136.50     2) DuBois Area                74   
    3) Punxsutawney Area           56.50     4) Kane Area                  47   
    5) Elk County Catholic         42        5) Hughesville                42   
    7) Montoursville Area          41        8) Richland                   37   
    9) Shikellamy                  31       10) Milton Area                28   
   11) Central Cambria             26       12) Jersey Shore               24.50
   13) Mifflinburg Area            20       14) Bloomsburg                 17.50
   15) Central Mountain            15       16) Danville Area              14   
   17) Warrior Run                 13.50    18) St. Marys Area             12   
   19) Montgomery Area              6       20) Clearfield                  5.50
   21) Wellsboro                    5       22) Williamsport Area           3   
   23) Millville                    2       23) Erie Central                2   
   25) Midd-West                    1