Mens 8000 Meter Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mains, Zach SR Unattached 4:59.4 24:48.7
2 Flynn, Brian ? Unattached 5:02.3 25:02.9
3 Crowe, John SR-4 Susquehanna 5:08.6 25:34.2 1
4 Robinson, Ben SR-4 Lock Haven 5:11.2 25:47.2 2
5 Parsons, Jeremy SO-2 Slippery Rock 5:12.1 25:51.4 3
6 Hause, Mikael SR-4 Misericordia 5:12.5 25:53.5 4
7 Siegel, Jake SR-4 West Chester 5:13.4 25:57.8 5
8 Dearth, Matt SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:13.8 26:00.2 6
9 Bomgardner, Chad SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:14.4 26:03.2 7
10 Guiod, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 5:14.6 26:03.9 8
11 Moore, Brian FR-1 Point Park 5:14.9 26:05.5 9
12 Dell, Grant SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:15.1 26:06.6 10
13 Monroe, Addison SO-2 Lock Haven 5:15.2 26:07.2 11
14 Reynolds, Theo SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:15.4 26:07.9 12
15 Weidner, Sean FR-1 Lock Haven 5:15.6 26:08.8 13
16 Petrosky, Max JR Penn State Club XC 5:15.7 26:09.7 14
17 Hall, Jereamy FR-1 Lock Haven 5:16.3 26:12.6 15
18 Henderson, Jeff SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:16.6 26:13.8 16
19 Appman, Timothy SR Penn State Club XC 5:17.0 26:15.9 17
20 Green, Steve SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:17.2 26:16.9 18
21 Snyder, Sean SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:17.4 26:17.8 19
22 Smith, Alex SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:17.6 26:18.9 20
23 Puleo, Mark SO Penn State Club XC 5:18.3 26:22.2 21
24 Frank, Charlie SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:18.7 26:24.6 22
25 Jordan, Doug SR Penn State Club XC 5:19.1 26:26.4 23
26 Heckman, Nevin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:19.3 26:27.2 24
27 Gibson, Trey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:19.4 26:27.9 25
28 Campbell, Wyatt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:19.6 26:28.6 26
29 Davern, Scott SO-2 Lock Haven 5:19.7 26:29.3 27
30 Colby, Henry SO-2 Lock Haven 5:19.8 26:29.7 28
31 Lewis, Michael SO-2 Lock Haven 5:19.8 26:30.0
32 Fetterman, Jacob JR-3 Lock Haven 5:19.9 26:30.4
33 Coakley, Mitchell SO-2 Lock Haven 5:20.0 26:30.8
34 MacGibbon, Andy SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:20.1 26:31.3 29
35 Zubrycki, Matthew FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:20.2 26:31.7 30
36 Dimond, Conor JR-3 Juniata 5:20.3 26:32.2 31
37 Hiegel, Robert FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:20.3 26:32.6 32
38 Black, Marcus JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:20.4 26:33.0 33
39 Lacy, John JR Penn State Club XC 5:21.1 26:36.3 34
40 Grunwald, Greg FR-1 West Chester 5:21.2 26:37.0 35
41 Sander, Christopher JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:21.4 26:37.7 36
42 Dombrowiecki, Andrew JR-3 West Chester 5:21.5 26:38.5 37
43 Buytenhuys, Jonathan FR-1 Lock Haven 5:21.9 26:40.1
44 Lapp, Sam JR Penn State Club XC 5:22.1 26:41.2 38
45 Vadas, James SR-4 West Chester 5:22.3 26:42.4 39
46 Nole, Alex SO-2 Lock Haven 5:22.7 26:44.2
47 Pell, Caleb FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5:22.9 26:45.0 40
48 Sharp, Marshall SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.0 26:45.6 41
49 Rigotti, Jeremy JR Unattached 5:23.1 26:46.5
50 Deignan, Eric JR-3 Misericordia 5:23.5 26:48.2 42
51 Lopez, Derek FR-1 West Chester 5:23.6 26:49.0 43
52 Thompson, Ryan SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:23.8 26:49.9 44
53 Maguder, Connor JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:24.1 26:51.3 45
54 Wallace, Colin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:24.2 26:51.7 46
55 Skelton, Kyle SO-2 Susquehanna 5:24.4 26:52.8 47
56 Hunt, Chris SO-2 Point Park 5:25.2 26:56.6 48
57 Angelina, Nick JR-3 West Chester 5:25.5 26:58.1 49
58 Isenebrg, Dan SR-4 Susquehanna 5:26.0 27:00.6 50
59 Maxwell, Andrew FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:26.2 27:01.6 51
60 Hilverding, Sean FR-1 Point Park 5:26.4 27:02.6 52
61 Reed, Trever SR-4 Misericordia 5:26.9 27:04.9 53
62 Fitch, Alexander FR-1 Misericordia 5:27.6 27:08.6 54
63 Coakley, Josh FR-1 West Chester 5:27.7 27:09.3 55
64 Mackelvey, Connor SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:27.9 27:10.1
65 Skavery, Justin JR-3 Susquehanna 5:28.0 27:10.7 56
66 Tamora, Kotaro ? Pitt Club XC 5:28.5 27:12.9 57
67 Taylor, Matthew SO Unattached 5:28.6 27:13.8
68 Olson, Gary FR-1 Point Park 5:28.8 27:14.5 58
69 Henken, Cameron JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:28.9 27:15.0 59
70 Harrel, Mark JR-3 Susquehanna 5:29.0 27:15.4 60
71 Morgan, Matthew SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:29.1 27:16.2 61
72 Linne, Benjamin FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:29.3 27:17.2 62
73 Longanacre, Chad SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:29.6 27:18.4 63
74 Luzzi, Sean SO-2 Misericordia 5:29.6 27:18.8 64
75 Aug, Ryan SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:29.8 27:19.6
76 Long, Scott JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:29.9 27:20.2 65
77 Wilcko, Dan ? Penn State Club XC 5:30.0 27:20.7 66
78 Sutherland, Michael SR Penn State Club XC 5:30.2 27:21.4
79 Hartlaub, Dylan JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:30.4 27:22.3
80 Wood, Josh ? Pitt Club XC 5:30.5 27:23.1 67
81 Moody, Zachary SO-2 Misericordia 5:30.7 27:23.9 68
82 Harris, Brettley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:30.8 27:24.5 69
83 Wright, Connor FR-1 Point Park 5:30.9 27:25.0 70
84 DeSanto, Matthew JR-3 Pennsylvania College of Tech 5:31.0 27:25.7 71
85 Tyris, Andrew JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:31.2 27:26.4
86 Murphy, Andrew JR Penn State Club XC 5:31.3 27:27.0
87 MacMullin, Evan FR-1 Juniata 5:31.4 27:27.5 72
88 Thorpe, Christopher FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:31.8 27:29.3 73
89 Caldwell, Daniel SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:31.9 27:29.8
90 Smith, Ray FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:32.1 27:30.8
91 McMillan, Glenn FR-1 Fairmont St 5:32.4 27:32.3 74
92 Savarese, Eric FR-1 Juniata 5:33.0 27:35.5 75
93 Danielson, Peter ? Pitt Club XC 5:33.2 27:36.7 76
94 Gonzales, James JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:33.4 27:37.5
95 Shade, Andrew FR-1 Fairmont St 5:33.6 27:38.4 77
96 Powers, Ibsen JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:33.9 27:39.9 78
97 Simpson, Nicholas JR-3 Juniata 5:34.1 27:41.0 79
98 Brady, Noah FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:34.6 27:43.3 80
99 Wilt, Brady FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:34.8 27:44.2
100 Shephard, Steve SO-2 Slippery Rock 5:35.0 27:45.4
101 Freeman, Alec ? Pitt Club XC 5:35.2 27:46.4 81
102 Waltz, Rick SO Penn State Club XC 5:35.3 27:46.9
103 Scullin, Nicholas SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:35.4 27:47.3 82
104 Brown, Ian SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:35.5 27:48.0 83
105 Vulimiri, Praveen ? Pitt Club XC 5:35.6 27:48.4 84
106 Friend, Raymond ? Penn State Club XC 5:35.7 27:48.9
107 Blankenship, Jordan FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:35.8 27:49.5
108 Lynch, Peter JR-3 Susquehanna 5:35.9 27:50.0 85
109 Schofield, Kevin SO-2 Juniata 5:36.0 27:50.6 86
110 Calleja, Bradley FR-1 Point Park 5:36.4 27:52.2 87
111 Denlinger, John SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:37.0 27:55.6
112 Wilt, Joshua FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:37.5 27:58.1
113 Nesland, Scott SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 5:37.6 27:58.5 88
114 Calvo, Evan ? Pitt Club XC 5:38.3 28:02.0 89
115 Beyerle, Matthew ? Penn State Club XC 5:38.5 28:02.8
116 Moore, Timothy SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:38.6 28:03.3
117 Gang, Michael JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:38.7 28:03.9 90
118 Weidner, Anson FR Unattached 5:39.6 28:08.2
119 Kelly, Harrison FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:39.9 28:09.9
120 Reube, Richard SO Penn State Club XC 5:40.3 28:11.8
121 Munro, Kyle FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:40.4 28:12.4
122 Hayes, Matthew JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:40.6 28:13.3
123 Abbott, Zach SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:40.8 28:14.2
124 Fox, Alec ? Pitt Club XC 5:40.9 28:14.7 91
125 Stowers, Wes JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:41.3 28:16.9
126 Curtze, Alex ? Penn State Club XC 5:41.5 28:17.8
127 Buck, Jonathan FR-1 Misericordia 5:41.7 28:18.6 92
128 Rhoderick, Brendan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:42.0 28:20.3
129 Pennock, Matt JR Penn State Club XC 5:42.3 28:21.5
130 Collins, Paul SO-2 Misericordia 5:42.4 28:22.3
131 Stauring, Luke SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:42.5 28:22.9
132 Matthews, John JR-3 Susquehanna 5:42.7 28:23.6 93
133 Martin, Ben SO-2 Juniata 5:43.0 28:25.0 94
134 Jarrell, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:43.0 28:25.4
135 Duez, Michael FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:43.4 28:27.0
136 Kravec, Zane SR-4 Point Park 5:43.8 28:29.3 95
137 Lloyd, Cody SR-4 Lebanon Valley 5:44.6 28:33.3
138 Aultz, Josh FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:44.9 28:34.7
139 Krott, Jacob SR-4 Juniata 5:45.2 28:36.2 96
140 Theimer, Robert FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:45.8 28:39.3
141 Good, Logan SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:46.1 28:40.6
142 Tocket, Brandon FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:46.3 28:41.4
143 Fisher, Jacob ? Penn State Club XC 5:46.6 28:42.9
144 Wesalo, Josh ? Pitt Club XC 5:46.7 28:43.6
145 Tanner, Ben JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:46.9 28:44.5
146 Creveling, Adam SO Penn State Club XC 5:47.0 28:45.3
147 Fuller, Nicholas ? Pitt Club XC 5:47.2 28:46.2
148 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:47.4 28:47.3
149 White, Kieran FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:48.0 28:50.2
150 Mahon, Nick ? Penn State Club XC 5:48.4 28:51.9
151 Wooten, Eric FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:48.7 28:53.7
152 Sokirniy, Petro JR-3 Juniata 5:49.9 28:59.4
153 Zelesky, Kent JR-3 Juniata 5:50.1 29:00.5
154 Van Dongen, Greg SR-4 Juniata 5:50.3 29:01.3
155 Desai, Ravi ? Pitt Club XC 5:50.4 29:02.0
156 Dabiero, Matt ? Penn State Club XC 5:50.5 29:02.6
157 Torman, Jonathan SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 5:50.7 29:03.3 97
158 Strauser, Matthew SR Penn State Club XC 5:50.9 29:04.5
159 Liu, Jun Yi FR-1 Juniata 5:51.3 29:06.2
160 Aruga, Yuya SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:51.7 29:08.2
161 Perdue, Tyler ? Penn State Club XC 5:52.1 29:10.7
162 Engel, Eric SR-4 Point Park 5:52.3 29:11.4
163 Webb, Darren FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:52.5 29:12.6
164 Gardner, Lucas SR-4 Fairmont St 5:53.2 29:16.1 98
165 Williams, Steve ? Unattached 5:53.5 29:17.3
166 Barnhart, Ben ? Pitt Club XC 5:53.6 29:18.0
167 Marrow, Desmond FR-1 Point Park 5:53.7 29:18.6
168 Citrenbaum, Michael SO Penn State Club XC 5:53.8 29:19.0
169 Hanna, Thomas SO Penn State Club XC 5:54.0 29:19.7
170 Alderman, Robert SR-4 Fairmont St 5:54.1 29:20.2 99
171 Hinkel, Ben FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:54.2 29:20.8
172 Malcomb, Ethan JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 5:54.3 29:21.3 100
173 Lutz, Kevin SR Unattached 5:54.5 29:22.3
174 Watson, Lucas ? Penn State Club XC 5:54.8 29:23.8
175 Conti, Evan ? Pitt Club XC 5:55.0 29:24.6
176 Long, Bryson JR-3 West Chester 5:55.4 29:27.1
177 Shelly, Stephen SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:55.8 29:29.0
178 Simpson, Lucas SO-2 Juniata 5:56.1 29:30.2
179 Fleming, Colin JR-3 York (Pa.) 5:57.4 29:36.9
180 McFarland, Torin JR-3 Susquehanna 5:59.0 29:45.0
181 McGarvey, Liam FR-1 Pennsylvania College of Tech 5:59.3 29:46.2 101
182 Meci, Andrew FR-1 Juniata 5:59.5 29:47.5
183 Flynn, Tim SR Penn State Club XC 6:00.4 29:51.7
184 Eastwood, Ethan SR-4 Susquehanna 6:00.7 29:53.0
185 Erickson, Andrew SO-2 York (Pa.) 6:01.7 29:58.0
186 Moon, Bryan ? Penn State Club XC 6:01.8 29:58.7
187 Choplick, Thomas ? Penn State Club XC 6:01.9 29:59.4
188 Greco, MacKenzie SO-2 Susquehanna 6:02.1 30:00.1
189 Okeke, Edward FR-1 Misericordia 6:02.3 30:01.1
190 McGlynn, Ryan ? Pitt Club XC 6:02.4 30:01.5
191 Vaughan, Paris FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 6:03.5 30:07.1 102
192 Morris, Tyler FR-1 Point Park 6:03.7 30:07.9
193 Westfall, Craig JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:03.8 30:08.6
194 Herring , Connor ? Pitt Club XC 6:03.9 30:09.0
195 Verna, Jason SO Penn State Club XC 6:04.4 30:11.4
196 Traugher, Chris SO-2 Pennsylvania College of Tech 6:04.7 30:13.0 103
197 Resek, Andrew ? Pitt Club XC 6:04.9 30:14.1
198 Vest, Ian FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:05.2 30:15.5
199 Knotts, Wesley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:05.4 30:16.7
200 Romano, Adam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:08.9 30:34.0
201 Mashack, Nathan JR-3 Pennsylvania College of Tech 6:09.3 30:36.0 104
202 Nigro, Luke JR Penn State Club XC 6:09.6 30:37.5
203 Moore, McKinley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:10.2 30:40.3
204 David, Sullivan FR-1 Fairmont St 6:10.4 30:41.6 105
205 Griffith, Jacob ? Penn State Club XC 6:10.7 30:42.8
206 McGrath, Dan ? Pitt Club XC 6:12.9 30:53.8
207 Houseknecht, Connor FR-1 Misericordia 6:14.4 31:01.4
208 Gromen, Ian FR-1 Susquehanna 6:14.8 31:03.3
209 McGeehan, Jake ? Penn State Club XC 6:15.3 31:05.6
210 Abdulrahman, Mohnannad SO Penn State Club XC 6:16.2 31:10.2
211 Daetwiler, Michael JR-3 Fairmont St 6:16.5 31:11.8 106
212 Handerhan, Sean ? Pitt Club XC 6:17.4 31:16.3
213 Lane, Robert FR-1 Point Park 6:18.4 31:21.2
214 Tucker, Keith FR-1 Point Park 6:18.6 31:22.4
215 Vo, Kiet JR Penn State Club XC 6:19.5 31:26.5
216 Bowen-Gaddy, Evan ? Pitt Club XC 6:19.6 31:27.4
217 Sullivan, Nick ? Pitt Club XC 6:20.0 31:29.3
218 Stelmack, Tyler ? Pitt Club XC 6:20.4 31:31.3
219 Suttles, Matt FR-1 Point Park 6:20.6 31:32.2
220 Smith, Walker ? Penn State Club XC 6:21.5 31:36.5
221 Carew, Nolan ? Pitt Club XC 6:24.2 31:50.0
222 Felix, Ethan SO-2 York (Pa.) 6:26.0 31:59.1
223 Stutler, Kyle FR-1 Fairmont St 6:26.7 32:02.5 107
224 Paulson, Mark ? Pitt Club XC 6:27.2 32:05.0
225 Rakowski, Skyler ? Penn State Club XC 6:27.4 32:05.8
226 Petty, Joe ? Pitt Club XC 6:27.6 32:06.7
227 Shepler, Dustin SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6:28.8 32:13.2
228 Price, Jonathan SR Penn State Club XC 6:30.5 32:21.5
229 Petroff, Chris ? Pitt Club XC 6:31.2 32:25.0
230 Garbini, Alex JR-3 Point Park 6:31.4 32:26.0
231 Steiner, Tyler ? Penn State Club XC 6:35.8 32:47.8
232 College, Daniel FR-1 Lebanon Valley 6:36.0 32:48.6
233 Becker, Ben JR-3 Misericordia 6:36.7 32:52.2
234 Morrison, Derrick SO-2 Pennsylvania College of Tech 6:37.5 32:56.3 108
235 Tupper, Issac ? Pitt Club XC 6:39.5 33:06.3
236 Graybill, Philip ? Penn State Club XC 6:43.5 33:25.9
237 Maddox, Saafir SR-4 Point Park 6:44.4 33:30.5
238 Heininger, Matt ? Pitt Club XC 6:45.9 33:37.7
239 Dekorte, Ryan ? Pitt Club XC 6:49.1 33:53.9
240 Cox, William JR-3 Pennsylvania College of Tech 6:49.5 33:55.9 109
241 Camenzuli, Mark FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:53.6 34:16.2
242 Born, Ryan ? Penn State Club XC 6:55.6 34:26.4
243 Faust, Justin SO-2 Misericordia 6:59.3 34:44.6
244 Helenbrook, Evan ? Pitt Club XC 7:03.9 35:07.4
245 Adler, Nate JR-3 Susquehanna 7:13.4 35:54.5
246 Langton, Adam SR Penn State Club XC 7:14.0 35:57.4
247 Beck, Luke ? Pitt Club XC 7:30.7 37:20.8
248 Forsythe, Phil ? Penn State Club XC 7:30.8 37:21.2
249 Haid, Luke FR-1 Point Park 7:34.7 37:40.6
250 Adamczyk, Zachary SR-4 Fairmont St 7:41.3 38:13.4
251 Holoviak, Stephen ? Penn State Club XC 8:33.7 42:33.8
252 Blose, Clayton SR Queen's Run Drop Outs 6:20.8 31:32.9
252 Harnish, Michael ? Keystone Track Club 5:00.7 24:55.1
252 Hartung, Tim ? Keystone Track Club 5:07.1 25:26.7
252 Fernandez, Rafael SR York Alumni 6:31.0 32:23.7
252 Rissell, Ethan ? Spring Street Track Club 5:15.0 26:06.2
252 Spooner, Michael ? Keystone Track Club 5:00.8 24:55.4