A Boys

PIAA DISTRICT II A BOYS

Elk Lake High School

Oct. 31	2015

NICE
Results by RUNHIGH.COM
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Qualifiers shown in red.
PLACE TEAM	POINTS	PLACES OF FINISHERS	AVG. TIME SPREAD
	1 Elk Lake	40	2	7	8	9	14	18	32	18:26	0:58
	2 Holy Cross	76	4	6	13	23	30	36	46	18:58	2:06
	3 Mountain View	106	11	16	17	20	42	49	55	19:28	2:21
	4 Lackawanna Trail	122	3	12	26	31	50	64	65	19:43	3:42
	5 Forest City Regional	142	10	24	25	35	48	52	61	20:03	3:02
	6 Wyoming Seminary	168	15	28	34	37	54	59	63	20:24	3:03
	7 Blue Ridge	192	5	33	47	51	56	20:51	4:11
	8 Dunmore	197	1	29	39	57	71	21:05	6:42
	9 Mid Valley	217	22	38	43	45	69	70	76	21:28	4:34
 10 Old Forge	248	21	27	53	73	74	78	80	22:20	5:50
 11 Mmi Prep	259	19	44	58	66	72	75	79	22:13	5:11
 12 Northwest	270	40	41	60	62	67	68	77	22:14	2:55
Incomplete Teams: Carbondale Area	Meyers Mohawks	Susquehanna	Riverside
Individuals
 PLACE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE

1. Elk Lake
	Cody Oswald	SO	17:56	5:47
	Hunter Bedell	SR	18:24	5:56
	Seth Owen	JR	18:25	5:56
	Brett Carney	SO	18:30	5:58
	Hunter Watkins	SR	18:54	6:06
	Adam Parrett	SO	19:12	6:11
	Ty Moon	SR	20:20	6:33
Total Time = 1:32:09	Total Places = 40

2. Holy Cross
	Nate Skrutski	SR	18:05	5:50
	Billy Legg	SR	18:10	5:51
	Jake Mc Govern	SR	18:40	6:01
	Brian Sokol	SR	19:43	6:21
	Charlie Pettinato	SO	20:10	6:30
	Bryce Hughes	SO	20:40	6:40
	Kevan Baliey	JR	21:31	6:56
Total Time = 1:34:48	Total Places = 76
3. Mountain View
	Bobby Gray	FR	18:39	6:01
	Joe Nally	SR	19:00	6:08
	Robert Belcher	SR	19:04	6:09
	Seth Fluck	SR	19:35	6:19
	Jacob Andzulis	FR	20:59	6:46
	James McDermott	SR	21:39	6:59
	Tom Ord	SR	22:11	7:09
Total Time = 1:37:17	Total Places = 106
4. Lackawanna Trail
	Matt Kinback	JR	18:02	5:49
	Bobby Titus	JR	18:39	6:01
	Jared Klepadlo	FR	19:52	6:24
	Samual Vierling	JR	20:17	6:32
	Noah Coleman	FR	21:44	7:00
	Troy Pensak	JR	23:07	7:27
	Arent Moore	SO	23:20	7:31
Total Time = 1:38:34	Total Places = 122
5. Forest City Regional
	William Westgate	JR	18:32	5:59
	Neal Albright	SR	19:48	6:23
	Mark Saam	SO	19:49	6:23
	Cameron Brucher	FR	20:32	6:37
	Justin Wolfe	SO	21:34	6:57
	Pavel Almasi	SO	21:53	7:03
	Luke Nevins	JR	22:44	7:20
Total Time = 1:40:15	Total Places = 142
6. Wyoming Seminary
	Eamon Gibbons	JR	18:56	6:06
	Roy Phillips	JR	19:58	6:26
	Cameron Shedlock	FR	20:25	6:35
	Kiran Sharma	SO	20:43	6:41
	Christian Rickrode	JR	21:58	7:05
	Charlie Lombardo	FR	22:28	7:15
	Eamon Tuttle	JR	22:59	7:25
Total Time = 1:42:00	Total Places = 168
7. Blue Ridge
	Travis Hickling	SO	18:07	5:51
	Stephen Forsyth	JR	20:24	6:35
	Charlie Randall	SO	21:33	6:57
	Daniel Tierney	FR	21:49	7:02
	Nathaniel Benjamin	JR	22:18	7:11
Total Time = 1:44:11	Total Places = 192
8. Dunmore
	Matt Murray	SR	17:44	5:43
	Dan Lopatka	JR	20:06	6:29
	John Mandarano	JR	20:50	6:43
	Anthony Behler	SO	22:20	7:12
	Matt Taylor	JR	24:25	7:52
Total Time = 1:45:25	Total Places = 197
9. Mid Valley
	Angel Ortiz	JR	19:41	6:21
	Devin Dipasquale	SO	20:47	6:42
	Nick Borgacci	JR	21:12	6:50
	Adam Kasper	JR	21:21	6:53
	Aaron Yatsko	SR	24:15	7:49
	David Slachtish	SO	24:16	7:49
	Charlie Roczkowski	SR	25:53	8:21
Total Time = 1:47:16	Total Places = 217
10. Old Forge
	Michael Mucciolo	FR	19:40	6:20
	Joshua Wagner	JR	19:54	6:25
	Michael Cinamella	SO	21:53	7:03
	Eddie Jarnicki	JR	24:41	7:58
	Joey Palma	SR	25:30	8:13
	Kole Barbetti	SO	27:23	8:50
	Shane Hoffman	JR	27:30	8:52
Total Time = 1:51:38	Total Places = 248
11. Mmi Prep
	Jack Malay	SO	19:25	6:16
	Luke Yamulla	SR	21:14	6:51
	Mark Sitch	SO	22:23	7:13
	Brian Driscoll	SR	23:26	7:34
	Coleman Smith	FR	24:35	7:56
	Elliot Blasko	FR	25:31	8:14
	Danny Demelfi	FR	27:25	8:50
Total Time = 1:51:03	Total Places = 259
12. Northwest
	Wyatt Morris	FR	20:56	6:45
	Tanner Kennedy	SR	20:59	6:46
	Hunter Shillingburg	SO	22:32	7:16
	Michael Samulevich	JR	22:50	7:22
	Adam Grisham	JR	23:51	7:41
	Noah McGovern	JR	23:56	7:43
	Alex Schecterly	SR	26:41	8:36
Total Time = 1:51:08	Total Places = 270
Boys 5000m Run
pl	name	yr	time		team
1	Will Davies	SR	17:14	5:33	Riverside	
2	Matt Murray	SR	17:44	5:43	Dunmore	
3	Cody Oswald	SO	17:56	5:47	Elk Lake	
4	Matt Kinback	JR	18:02	5:49	Lackawanna Trail	
5	Nate Skrutski	SR	18:05	5:50	Holy Cross	
6	Travis Hickling	SO	18:07	5:51	Blue Ridge	
7	Billy Legg	SR	18:10	5:51	Holy Cross	
8	Tim Snyder	SR	18:21	5:55	Meyers Mohawks	
9	Hunter Bedell	SR	18:24	5:56	Elk Lake	
10	Seth Owen	JR	18:25	5:56	Elk Lake	
11	Brett Carney	SO	18:30	5:58	Elk Lake	
12	William Westgate	JR	18:32	5:59	Forest City Regional 
13	Bobby Gray	FR	18:39	6:01	Mountain View	
14	Bobby Titus	JR	18:39	6:01	Lackawanna Trail	
15	Jake Mc Govern	SR	18:40	6:01	Holy Cross	
16	Devin Smith	JR	18:41	6:01	Carbondale Area	
17	Hunter Watkins	SR	18:54	6:06	Elk Lake	
18	Eamon Gibbons	JR	18:56	6:06	Wyoming Seminary	
19	Joe Nally	SR	19:00	6:08	Mountain View	
20	Robert Belcher	SR	19:04	6:09	Mountain View	
21	Adam Parrett	SO	19:12	6:11	Elk Lake	
22	Carson Kosloski	JR	19:19	6:14	Meyers Mohawks	
23	Rai-Shawn Rinaldi	SR	19:25	6:16	Meyers Mohawks	
24	Jack Malay	SO	19:25	6:16	Mmi Prep	
25	Seth Fluck	SR	19:35	6:19	Mountain View	
26	Michael Mucciolo	FR	19:40	6:20	Old Forge	
27	Angel Ortiz	JR	19:41	6:21	Mid Valley	
28	Brian Sokol	SR	19:43	6:21	Holy Cross	
29	Neal Albright	SR	19:48	6:23	Forest City Regional 
30	Mark Saam	SO	19:49	6:23	Forest City Regional 
31	Jared Klepadlo	FR	19:52	6:24	Lackawanna Trail	
32	Joshua Wagner	JR	19:54	6:25	Old Forge	
33	Roy Phillips	JR	19:58	6:26	Wyoming Seminary	
34	Dan Lopatka	JR	20:06	6:29	Dunmore	
35	Charlie Pettinato	SO	20:10	6:30	Holy Cross	
36	Samual Vierling	JR	20:17	6:32	Lackawanna Trail	
37	Ty Moon	SR	20:20	6:33	Elk Lake	
38	Stephen Forsyth	JR	20:24	6:35	Blue Ridge	
39	Cameron Shedlock	FR	20:25	6:35	Wyoming Seminary	
40	Cameron Brucher	FR	20:32	6:37	Forest City Regional 
41	Alex McHugh	JR	20:33	6:38	Susquehanna	
42	Bryce Hughes	SO	20:40	6:40	Holy Cross	
43	Kiran Sharma	SO	20:43	6:41	Wyoming Seminary	
44	Devin Dipasquale	SO	20:47	6:42	Mid Valley	
45	John Mandarano	JR	20:50	6:43	Dunmore	
46	Wyatt Morris	FR	20:56	6:45	Northwest	
47	Tanner Kennedy	SR	20:59	6:46	Northwest	
48	Jacob Andzulis	FR	20:59	6:46	Mountain View	
49	Nick Borgacci	JR	21:12	6:50	Mid Valley	
50	Luke Yamulla	SR	21:14	6:51	Mmi Prep	
51	Adam Kasper	JR	21:21	6:53	Mid Valley	
52	Kevan Baliey	JR	21:31	6:56	Holy Cross	
53	Charlie Randall	SO	21:33	6:57	Blue Ridge	
54	Justin Wolfe	SO	21:34	6:57	Forest City Regional 
55	James McDermott	SR	21:39	6:59	Mountain View	
56	Noah Coleman	FR	21:44	7:00	Lackawanna Trail	
57	Daniel Tierney	FR	21:49	7:02	Blue Ridge	
58	Pavel Almasi	SO	21:53	7:03	Forest City Regional 
59	Michael Cinamella	SO	21:53	7:03	Old Forge	
60	Christian Rickrode	JR	21:58	7:05	Wyoming Seminary	
61	Kaleb Hansen-Richart	SO	21:58	7:05	Meyers Mohawks	
62	Brian Fuentez	JR	22:05	7:07	Riverside	
63	Tom Ord	SR	22:11	7:09	Mountain View	
64	Nathaniel Benjamin	JR	22:18	7:11	Blue Ridge	
65	Anthony Behler	SO	22:20	7:12	Dunmore	
66	Mark Sitch	SO	22:23	7:13	Mmi Prep	
67	Charlie Lombardo	FR	22:28	7:15	Wyoming Seminary	
68	Hunter Shillingburg	SO	22:32	7:16	Northwest	
69	Luke Nevins	JR	22:44	7:20	Forest City Regional 
70	Michael Samulevich	JR	22:50	7:22	Northwest	
71	Eamon Tuttle	JR	22:59	7:25	Wyoming Seminary	
72	Troy Pensak	JR	23:07	7:27	Lackawanna Trail	
73	Arent Moore	SO	23:20	7:31	Lackawanna Trail	
74	Brian Driscoll	SR	23:26	7:34	Mmi Prep	
75	Adam Grisham	JR	23:51	7:41	Northwest	
76	Noah McGovern	JR	23:56	7:43	Northwest	
77	Aaron Yatsko	SR	24:15	7:49	Mid Valley	
78	David Slachtish	SO	24:16	7:49	Mid Valley	
79	Matt Taylor	JR	24:25	7:52	Dunmore	
80	Coleman Smith	FR	24:35	7:56	Mmi Prep	
81	Eddie Jarnicki	JR	24:41	7:58	Old Forge	
82	Joey Palma	SR	25:30	8:13	Old Forge	
83	Elliot Blasko	FR	25:31	8:14	Mmi Prep	
84	Charlie Roczkowski	SR	25:53	8:21	Mid Valley	
85	Sean Branning	SR	26:05	8:25	Susquehanna	
86	Alex Schecterly	SR	26:41	8:36	Northwest	
87	Kole Barbetti	SO	27:23	8:50	Old Forge	
88	Danny Demelfi	FR	27:25	8:50	Mmi Prep	
89	Shane Hoffman	JR	27:30	8:52	Old Forge	
13 finishers among Men Under 2
21 finishers among Men 2 - 2
30 finishers among Men 3 - 3
25 finishers among Men 4 - 4
89 male finishers
0 female finishers
89 total finishers
Return to home page.