Boys - Top Six

Results courtesy of Pat Ballantyne and the Dallastown Track & Field Booster Club

EVENT1st place2nd place3rd place4th place5th place6th place
4X800 relaySouth WesternHempfieldDallastownWest YorkCentralDover
08:15.808:18.908:19.708:28.308:36.308:54.9
110 hurdlesTyler Real Aaron HackerSean PattersonDylan HoffmanYvon WoappiBen Koch
WY 14.60DO 14.87NO 15.10DT 15.20SW 15.27WY 15.37
100m dashChaz PowellBrandon RealGeorge StolakisDamion MyersUrel WashingtonMatt April
SQ 11.21WY 11.41WY 11.42E 11.51O 11.61O 11.62
1600m runKevin HullJames McBrideTristan MummertAdam WiltMatt CocciardiBen Thomas
H 4:30.4E 4:30.7RL 4:34.2SG 4:34.7YS 4:35.3SG 4:36.4
4X100 relayWilliam PennRLOXSWDTE
43.5144.3444.644.6144.8145.14
400m dashKarl MaynorCedric LoveAndrew KontraCorbin GotwaltMike StonerAlex Lease
SW 49.65C 50.29H 51.39SW 51.88DO 52.29SG 53.36
300 hurdlesAaron HackerBen KochYvon WoappiJosh MengesSean PattersonDylan Hoffman
DO 39.83WY 40.2SW 40.53RL 41.1NO 41.77DT 42.17
800m runDavid BahnJeremy JacquesSteve SlaughZac TassoneBen ThomasEric Dykstra
SG 1:59.67C 2:01.04H 2:01.74RL 2:01.90SG 2:03.74C 2:04.64
200m dashChaz PowellDamion MyersCedric LoveGeorge StolakisBrandon RealGary Taughinbaugh
SQ 22.74E 22.81C 23.01WY 23.11WY 23.30RL 23.31
3200m runAdam WiltJimmy WalshForrest MoulZach MillerTim MoyerChuck Lockwood
SG 9:50OX 10:03H 10:03.7H 10:05.6DT 10:16.610:16.6
4X400 relaySouth WesternSpring GroveCentralDoverWest YorkHempfield
03:25.303:29.203:29.503:30.103:32.63:36
JavelinZack StrausbaughCody ShuePat StumpKevin QuirkAlec BleacherJamerson Lewis
DO 166 3SW 1654KD 1603KD 1579H 1549H 14911
Shot PutKevin KrinerMike NorrisJordan HabbershonBrandon WalkerJohn LebzelterZack Strausbaugh
RL 5010 OX 46 3 DT 46 2 WP 4410H 444DO 437
DiscusJimmy Gladfelter Zack StrausbaughKevin KrinerJohn LebzelterCorwyn GordonNick Reed
SQ 147DO 14411RL 1353H 1342SW 1329DT 1224
Triple JumpTerrence DraperSeth BarnesKim CionoTy JamesTyler ReisingerMatt Houghentogler
O 44 6 SW 411 H 40 10 H 40 9WY 40 3 E 40 1
Long JumpErik HarrisAndy LeBrandon RealMatt HougentoglerGary TaughinbaughTerrece Draper
NO 20 11 DT 2011WY 20 4E 1911RL 19 4 OX 19 4
High JumpDan JohnsonAustin SextonZach DohmZack NolanCarl BarnesShane Sarver RL
YS 62YS 60E 60H 60WP 60Cody Mitzel E
58
Pole VaultJon BausmanJimmy DeckAntonio HarrisKeegan McAuliffeAndy MillerShawn Rider
DT 123H 119YT 116DT 116SG 116SW 116