Results

Results courtesy of Barbara Dzuricsko and Hickory HS

Licensed to Hickory High School        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/12/2007 03:00 PM
            Mercer County Track and Field Invitational - 5/12/2007             
                 Hosted by the Hickory Track and Field program                 
                     Hickory High School - Hornet Stadium                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  1992        Jenny Kerins, West Middlesex                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Carnie             12 Wilmington Area          12.58   2 
  2 Phillips, Wilma           11 Hickory                  12.96   2 
  3 Preston, Kimberly         12 Reynolds                 13.08   2 
  4 Montalvo, Megan           09 Greenville               13.31   2 
  5 Campbell, Kayla           10 Lakeview                 13.41   2 
  6 Conway, Casi              09 Wilmington Area          13.43   2 
  7 Webber, Megan             10 Greenville               13.52   2 
  8 Weaver, Ashley            09 Greenville               13.52   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.75  2002        Morgan Bradley, Sharon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Carnie             12 Wilmington Area          26.10   2 
  2 McCune, Elissa            10 Slippery Rock Ar         26.98   2 
  3 Phillips, Wilma           11 Hickory                  27.03   2 
  4 Campbell, Kayla           10 Lakeview                 27.40   2 
  5 Reimold, Dierdre          12 Kennedy Catholic         27.59   2 
  6 Conway, Casi              09 Wilmington Area          27.73   2 
  7 Lewis, Ashely             10 Lakeview                 28.13   2 
  8 Devine, LeAnn             11 Hickory                  28.15   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.42  1995        Brooke Barthen, Lakeview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casalnova, Hanna          09 Grove City               58.56#  3 
  2 Smith, Carnie             12 Wilmington Area        1:00.07   3 
  3 Campbell, Kayla           10 Lakeview               1:01.77   3 
  4 Hartman, Nancy            09 Wilmington Area        1:02.17   3 
  5 Creasy, Claire            09 Mercer Area            1:03.93   3 
  6 Schnelzer, Lisa           10 Grove City             1:04.51   3 
  7 Shacklock, Kayla          09 Greenville             1:04.57   2 
  8 Powell, Alexandra         12 Lakeview               1:04.85   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.95  1998        Sarah Barr, Kennedy Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casalnova, Hanna          09 Grove City             2:20.53# 
  2 Plummer, Allison          12 Slippery Rock Ar       2:28.35  
  3 Slater, Eden              11 Lakeview               2:29.74  
  4 Cianci, Katie             11 Kennedy Catholic       2:29.74  
  5 Sweeney, Christine        12 Greenville             2:30.73  
  6 Tatomirovich, Beth        12 Mercer Area            2:33.76  
  7 Davis, Josie              10 Lakeview               2:34.00  
  8 Willey, Karen             09 West Middlesex         2:34.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:12.77  2000        Jesi Christiansen, Greenville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Melissa            11 Mercer Area            5:24.59  
  2 Phipps, Helen             12 Grove City             5:29.98  
  3 Davis, Sarah              12 Lakeview               5:34.96  
  4 Tatomirovich, Beth        12 Mercer Area            5:42.59  
  5 Shingledecker, Lauren     09 West Middlesex         5:43.77  
  6 George, Leesha            11 Sharon                 5:45.97  
  7 Shaffer, Andrea           10 Slippery Rock Ar       5:47.31  
  8 Consbruck, Becky          09 Grove City             5:47.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:10.51  2001        Jesi Christiansen, Greenville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Melissa            11 Mercer Area           11:42.03  
  2 Breese, Mary Kate         10 Mercer Area           11:52.16  
  3 Phipps, Helen             12 Grove City            12:07.22  
  4 Lyons, Brittany           12 Slippery Rock Ar      12:27.78  
  5 McSherry, Jessica         11 Sharon                12:29.64  
  6 Pfaff, Allison            09 Greenville            12:30.76  
  7 Swartz, Morgan            10 West Middlesex        12:31.40  
  8 George, Leesha            11 Sharon                12:41.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.99  2000        A\'Jaya Harrison, Sharon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Ashely             10 Lakeview                 16.09   2 
  2 Shaffer, Angela           10 Slippery Rock Ar         16.45   2 
  3 Mulligan, Breanna         12 Hickory                  16.48   2 
  4 Zinkham, Katie            12 Grove City               16.71   2 
  5 Mysliwiec, Tory           10 Slippery Rock Ar         16.90   2 
  6 Hogue, Candance           10 Slippery Rock Ar         17.00   2 
  7 Arnold, Jill              12 Grove City               17.35   2 
  8 Wallace, Brittany         11 Sharon                   17.74   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.15  1999        Melissa Sopher, Slippery Rock               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCune, Elissa            10 Slippery Rock Ar         46.55   3 
  2 Reimold, Dierdre          12 Kennedy Catholic         47.06   3 
  3 Lewis, Ashely             10 Lakeview                 49.34   3 
  4 Arnold, Jill              12 Grove City               49.50   3 
  5 Barnhart, Hannah          09 Slippery Rock Ar         50.00   3 
  6 Hogue, Candance           10 Slippery Rock Ar         50.51   3 
  7 Zinkham, Katie            12 Grove City               51.23   3 
  8 Kish, Stephanie           09 Wilmington Area          51.70   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.56  2006        Wilmington, Wilmington                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds                                              52.14  
     1) Hills, Courtney 11              2) Mostoller, Kara 09             
     3) Kasbee, Chauntel 10             4) Preston, Kimberly 12           
  2 Greenville                                            52.39  
     1) Landfried, Nikki 10             2) Webber, Megan 10               
     3) Weaver, Ashley 09               4) Montalvo, Megan 09             
  3 Hickory                                               52.43  
     1) Mulligan, Breanna 12            2) Devine, LeAnn 11               
     3) Phillips, Wilma 11              4) Hanson, Haley 10               
  4 Lakeview                                              53.43  
     1) Miller, Fawn 09                 2) Lewis, Ashely 10               
     3) Pears, Kelsey 11                4) King, Jessica 11               
  5 Slippery Rock Area                                    54.21  
     1) Barnhart, Hannah 09             2) Prelec, Melanie 11             
     3) Martinez, Alyssa 11             4) Hogue, Candance 10             
  6 West Middlesex                                        59.19  
     1) Marcucci, Rebecca 09            2) Moore, Jennifer 10             
     3) Stitt, Chelsea 09               4) Tarbell, Zoe 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.77  2004        Hickory, Hickory                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grove City                                          4:13.17  
     1) Arnold, Jill 12                 2) Schnelzer, Lisa 10             
     3) Zinkham, Katie 12               4) Casalnova, Hanna 09            
  2 Slippery Rock Area                                  4:17.55  
     1) Stanley, Chelsea 10             2) Grossman, Michelle 10          
     3) Plummer, Allison 12             4) McCune, Elissa 10              
  3 Lakeview                                            4:18.95  
     1) Pears, Kelsey 11                2) Campbell, Kayla 10             
     3) Slater, Eden 11                 4) Powell, Alexandra 12           
  4 Greenville                                          4:20.14  
     1) Shacklock, Kayla 09             2) Sweeney, Christine 12          
     3) Horne, Hannah 09                4) Montalvo, Megan 09             
  5 Kennedy Catholic                                    4:21.11  
     1) Reimold, Dierdre 12             2) Kifer, Bethany 09              
     3) Sommerfeld, Anne 10             4) Cianci, Katie 11               
  6 Hickory                                             4:39.75  
     1) Devine, LeAnn 11                2) Belko, Stephanie 09            
     3) Morris, Claire 10               4) Hanson, Haley 10               
  7 West Middlesex                                      5:00.26  
     1) Wansack, Stephanie 10           2) Marcucci, Rebecca 09           
     3) Moore, Jennifer 10              4) Shingledecker, Lauren 09       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:46.96  2004        Slippery Rock, Slippery Rock              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer Area                                        10:02.03  
     1) Tatomirovich, Beth 12           2) Breese, Mary Kate 10           
     3) Creasy, Claire 09               4) Smith, Melissa 11              
  2 Lakeview                                           10:05.23  
     1) Powell, Alexandra 12            2) Davis, Josie 10                
     3) Davis, Sarah 12                 4) Slater, Eden 11                
  3 Slippery Rock Area                                 10:13.83  
     1) Plummer, Allison 12             2) Richter, Brittney 10           
     3) Lyons, Brittany 12              4) Shaffer, Andrea 10             
  4 Greenville                                         10:17.21  
     1) Henegan, Amy 12                 2) Sweeney, Christine 12          
     3) Pfaff, Allison 09               4) Horne, Hannah 09               
  5 Sharon                                             10:30.89  
     1) Cerroni, Danielle 11            2) McSherry, Jessica 11           
     3) George, Leesha 11               4) Miller, Jamie 09               
  6 Hickory                                            11:08.54  
     1) Orock, Stephanie 12             2) Belko, Stephanie 09            
     3) Gregg, Lexi 10                  4) Richards, Madisen 09           
  7 West Middlesex                                     11:14.30  
     1) Gaines, Hannah 10               2) DePreta, Caitlyn 10            
     3) Tarbell, Zoe 10                 4) Swartz, Morgan 10              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  1995        Kristy Dickson, Reynolds                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Angela           10 Slippery Rock Ar       5-01.00  
  2 Morris, Claire            10 Hickory                5-01.00  
  3 Mostoller, Kara           09 Reynolds               4-11.00  
  4 Amyx, Samantha            09 Slippery Rock Ar       4-11.00  
  5 Devine, LeAnn             11 Hickory                4-09.00  
  5 King, Brittany            10 Lakeview               4-09.00  
  7 Hinkson, Jordan           09 Hickory                4-09.00  
  8 Marsteller, Caitlin       09 Lakeview               4-07.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  2006        Elizabeth DeMedal, Wilmington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston, Kimberly         12 Reynolds              10-09.00  
  2 DeMedal, Elizabeth        12 Wilmington Area       10-09.00  
  3 Swanson, Kylie            12 Hickory                9-09.00  
  4 Degraaf, Megan            10 Grove City             9-00.00  
  5 Creasy, Claire            09 Mercer Area            9-00.00  
  6 Montgomery, Laurel           Grove City             8-00.00  
  7 Stankovich, Troy          09 Lakeview               8-00.00  
  8 Eckard, Megan             11 Greenville             7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-09.50  1997        Megan McCarl, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mostoller, Kara           09 Reynolds              16-08.00  
  2 Stitt, Kim                12 Hickory               15-05.00  
  3 King, Brittany            10 Lakeview              15-02.00  
  4 Amyx, Samantha            09 Slippery Rock Ar      14-08.50  
  5 Richter, Brittney         10 Slippery Rock Ar      14-06.50  
  6 Swartwood, Alyssa         11 Lakeview              14-03.75  
  7 Trott, Lindsay            10 Wilmington Area       14-03.50  
  8 Tubbs, Terisa             10 Farrell               13-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-00.50  2003        Sunny Daugherty, Wilmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stitt, Kim                12 Hickory               32-07.00  
  2 Mostoller, Kara           09 Reynolds              31-11.00  
  3 Amyx, Samantha            09 Slippery Rock Ar      31-09.50  
  4 King, Brittany            10 Lakeview              31-02.25  
  5 Richter, Brittney         10 Slippery Rock Ar      30-09.50  
  6 Klink, Jessica            11 Grove City            30-06.25  
  7 Sagulla, Christina        10 Mercer Area           30-05.00  
  8 Bates, Brittney           12 Lakeview              30-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-01  2006        Kristy Woods, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Arin             12 Hickory               42-03.00  
  2 Woods, Kristy             11 Grove City            39-04.00  
  3 Stitt, Kim                12 Hickory               38-05.75  
  4 Stafford, Kelsey          12 Reynolds              33-09.25  
  5 Woods, Emily              09 Hickory               33-08.50  
  6 Powell, Alexandra         12 Lakeview              33-06.00  
  7 Piepanhagen, Jordyn       10 Mercer Area           32-02.50  
  8 Sterling, Aleisha         11 Sharon                30-00.00  
  8 Blackburn, Kali           09 Reynolds              30-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-02  2002        Cassie Buckwalter, Wilmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Kristy             11 Grove City           137-06.50  
  2 Whitman, Arin             12 Hickory                 128-00  
  3 Woods, Emily              09 Hickory              112-04.50  
  4 Sterling, Aleisha         11 Sharon                   92-05  
  5 Lane, Megan               10 Wilmington Area       90-08.50  
  6 Parker, Jolene            10 Reynolds                 89-01  
  7 Pikna, Emily              10 West Middlesex           88-11  
  8 Cozad, Candace            09 Mercer Area              85-02  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-11  2002        Eve McCann, Greenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Fawn              09 Lakeview                121-00  
  2 Skaine, Julie             11 Sharon                  118-00  
  3 Prelec, Melanie           11 Slippery Rock Ar        111-10  
  4 Pfaff, Lisa               12 Greenville              106-09  
  5 Stafford, Kelsey          12 Reynolds                104-03  
  6 Reed, Stephanie           11 Lakeview                 94-08  
  7 Parker, Jolene            10 Reynolds                 93-00  
  8 Piepanhagen, Jordyn       10 Mercer Area              91-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.66  1997        Torrance Gash, Hickory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Spencer           11 Greenville               11.34   2 
  2 Altman, William           11 Sharon                   11.35   2 
  3 Burns, Chris              11 Wilmington Area          11.36   2 
  4 Donaldson, Keith          12 Grove City               11.44   2 
  5 Spencer, Justin           11 Grove City               11.55   2 
  6 Jackson, Ron              09 Farrell                  11.59   2 
  7 Ellis, David              10 George Junior Re         11.61   2 
  8 Youngblood, Nick          12 Greenville               11.76   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.35  2000        Justin George, Kennedy Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Chris              11 Wilmington Area          22.95   2 
  2 Hartley, Jake             11 Farrell                  23.28   2 
  3 Peagler, Josh             12 Hickory                  23.35   2 
  4 Ellis, David              10 George Junior Re         23.56   2 
  5 Sherman, Mike             11 Mercer Area              23.65   1 
  6 Fragapane, Clyde          12 Greenville               23.82   1 
  7 Youngblood, Nick          12 Greenville               23.90   2 
  8 Minteer, Bob              12 Lakeview                 23.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.38  1994        Nick Grant, Slippery Rock                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Palicia, Noah             12 Lakeview                 50.32   3 
  2 Combine, Joseph           12 Reynolds                 52.27   3 
  3 Moss, Jacques             11 Sharon                   52.52   3 
  4 Herrmann, Joe             11 Hickory                  52.64   3 
  5 Pickering, Tom            12 Greenville               53.26   3 
  6 Hamption, Jordan          11 George Junior Re         53.43   3 
  7 Hanna, Chad               11 Greenville               53.53   3 
  8 Campbell, Brandon         09 Hickory                  54.08   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:00.34  2001        Chad Hartzell, Slippery Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sigler, Shane             11 Sharpsville            2:00.83  
  2 Shrawder, Adam            10 West Middlesex         2:01.27  
  3 Davis, Tyler              12 Lakeview               2:03.57  
  4 Moder, Bill               12 Hickory                2:04.36  
  5 Smith, Joe                12 Mercer Area            2:05.73  
  6 Creasy, Seth              12 Mercer Area            2:09.14  
  7 Marstellar, Bill          11 Sharpsville            2:10.14  
  8 Bowser, Owen              10 Slippery Rock Ar       2:10.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:26.97  2004        Jed Christiansen, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawhead, Matt             11 West Middlesex         4:32.14  
  2 Isoldi, Ethan             11 Mercer Area            4:39.23  
  3 Moder, Bill               12 Hickory                4:43.15  
  4 Bollinger, Tom            10 Grove City             4:49.62  
  5 King, Nathan              11 Slippery Rock Ar       4:54.83  
  6 Boardman, Mike            10 Hickory                4:55.74  
  7 Summerlin, Ed             09 Greenville             4:57.85  
  8 Udy, Jackson              10 Slippery Rock Ar       5:06.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:23.61  2005        Jed Christiansen, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Barry         12 West Middlesex         9:51.11  
  2 Bollinger, Tom            10 Grove City            10:28.96  
  3 Burger, Andrew            11 Hickory               10:48.52  
  4 Montozzi, Bryan           12 Lakeview              10:49.67  
  5 Devlin, Kyle              10 West Middlesex        10:53.05  
  6 Fischer, John             10 Hickory               10:54.80  
  7 Hlusko, Gary              11 Lakeview              11:05.09  
  8 Sochor, Justin            12 West Middlesex        11:07.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.72  1997        Ben Steingrabe, West Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaa, Weston             11 Mercer Area              15.64   2 
  2 Philson, Bridger          12 Lakeview                 15.68   2 
  3 Osborne, Issac            10 Slippery Rock Ar         15.86   2 
  4 Geisler, Ethan            10 Slippery Rock Ar         16.03   2 
  5 Zuschlag, Dylan           09 Greenville               16.51   2 
  6 Dickson, Khalif           10 Grove City               16.56   1 
  7 Betz, Alex                10 Greenville               16.88   2 
  8 Yohman, Luke              10 Wilmington Area          16.93   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.56  1998        Josh Hauser, Reynolds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Altman, William           11 Sharon                   39.99   3 
  2 Geisler, Ethan            10 Slippery Rock Ar         41.13   3 
  3 Yohman, Luke              10 Wilmington Area          42.52   3 
  4 Edminson, Kevin           12 George Junior Re         42.92   3 
  5 Arnold, Nick              12 Grove City               43.48   2 
  6 Rossman, Jake             12 Greenville               43.52   3 
  7 Lauffer, Joel             11 Greenville               44.28   3 
  8 Minteer, Bob              12 Lakeview                 44.36   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.35  2002        Wilmington, Wilmington                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenville                                            44.47  
     1) Reasbeck, Phil 12               2) Snyder, Spencer 11             
     3) Fragapane, Clyde 12             4) Youngblood, Nick 12            
  2 George Junior Republic Sch                            44.92  
     1) Wise, Quenton 10                2) Bryant, John 11                
     3) Featherstone, Chris 12          4) Ellis, David 10                
  3 Wilmington Area                                       44.93  
     1) Burns, Chris 11                 2) Yohman, Luke 10                
     3) Burns, Derrick 09               4) Riggall, Nick 11               
  4 Grove City                                            45.02  
     1) Burk, Mike 10                   2) Burk, Justin 11                
     3) Spencer, Justin 11              4) Donaldson, Keith 12            
  5 Lakeview                                              45.31  
     1) Fetty, Buddy 12                 2) Holland, Caleb 12              
     3) Switzer, Jon 10                 4) Koontz, Adam 11                
  6 Farrell                                               45.85  
     1) Hyman, Marcus 11                2) Jackson, Ron 09                
     3) Hartley, Jake 11                4) Campbell, Quentin 12           
  7 Mercer Area                                           46.05  
     1) Jones, Joe 10                   2) Schaa, Weston 11               
     3) Johnson, Chase 12               4) Sherman, Mike 11               
  8 Hickory                                               47.60  
     1) Campbell, Brandon 09            2) DiBartolomeo, Bobby 11         
     3) McKendry, Brett 12              4) Laird, Jeramy 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:29.02  2000        Greenville, Greenville                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakeview                                            3:31.74   2 
     1) Davis, Tyler 12                 2) Koontz, Adam 11                
     3) Switzer, Jon 10                 4) Palicia, Noah 12               
  2 Greenville                                          3:32.15   2 
     1) Reasbeck, Phil 12               2) Pickering, Tom 12              
     3) Hanna, Chad 11                  4) Snyder, Spencer 11             
  3 Hickory                                             3:36.30   2 
     1) Herrmann, Joe 11                2) DiBartolomeo, Bobby 11         
     3) Moder, Bill 12                  4) Peagler, Josh 12               
  4 George Junior Republic Sch                          3:39.12   2 
     1) Wise, Quenton 10                2) Hamption, Jordan 11            
     3) Edminson, Kevin 12              4) Featherstone, Chris 12         
  5 Wilmington Area                                     3:42.19   2 
     1) Morris, Pat 09                  2) Riggall, Nick 11               
     3) Yohman, Luke 10                 4) Burns, Chris 11                
  6 Slippery Rock Area                                  3:44.47   2 
     1) Angerett, Justin 09             2) Cravener, Jack 09              
     3) Geisler, Ethan 10               4) Orloski, Derrik 10             
  7 Sharon                                              3:45.30   1 
     1) Bagnall, William 10             2) Jennings, Desmonde 12          
     3) Totin, Tyler 12                 4) Moss, Jacques 11               
  8 Sharpsville                                         3:51.06   1 
     1) Sigler, Shane 11                2) Marstellar, Bill 11            
     3) Weaver, Justin 10               4) Palumbo, Dustin 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:10.63  2005        Greenville, Greenville                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeview                                            8:18.36  
     1) Davis, Tyler 12                 2) Koontz, Adam 11                
     3) Switzer, Jon 10                 4) Palicia, Noah 12               
  2 Mercer Area                                         8:19.63  
     1) Isoldi, Ethan 11                2) Harrington, Ross 12            
     3) Creasy, Seth 12                 4) Smith, Joe 12                  
  3 Slippery Rock Area                                  8:32.04  
     1) Bowser, Owen 10                 2) Hartzell, Dan 11               
     3) King, Nathan 11                 4) Orloski, Derrik 10             
  4 Hickory                                             8:32.43  
     1) Burger, Andrew 11               2) Boardman, Mike 10              
     3) Herrmann, Joe 11                4) Moder, Bill 12                 
  5 Greenville                                          8:32.82  
     1) Rossman, Jake 12                2) Lewis, Justin 12               
     3) Lauffer, Joel 11                4) Summerlin, Ed 09               
  6 Grove City                                          8:54.49  
     1) Sestak, Ryan 10                 2) Bollinger, Tom 10              
     3) Konchar, Ben 12                 4) Hsieh, Jim 11                  
  7 Sharpsville                                         9:40.65  
     1) piston, robert 12               2) Reffner, Ehren 11              
     3) sakony, dustin 09               4) Weaver, Justin 10              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  1994        Greg Bolois, Sharon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reasbeck, Dave            12 Greenville             6-06.00# 
  2 Schaa, Weston             11 Mercer Area            6-06.00# 
  3 Featherstone, Chris       12 George Junior Re       6-02.00  
  4 Cirillo, Joe              12 Slippery Rock Ar       6-00.00  
  5 Cantino, Chris            12 George Junior Re       5-10.00  
  5 Holland, Caleb            12 Lakeview               5-10.00  
  7 Banas, Aaron              09 Hickory                5-08.00  
  8 Sloan, Brant              10 Slippery Rock Ar       5-06.00  
  8 Burk, Brandon             09 Wilmington Area        5-06.00  
  8 Bailey, Shayne            11 Hickory                5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-00  2004        Andrew Rademacher, Hickory                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palicia, Noah             12 Lakeview              13-06.00  
  2 Reynolds, Curtis          11 Reynolds              12-00.00  
  3 Boughner, Jacob           11 Lakeview              12-00.00  
  4 Jake, DeMedal             09 Wilmington Area       11-06.00  
  4 Du, Jon                   12 Hickory               11-06.00  
  4 Engstrom, Jarrett         12 Lakeview              11-06.00  
  5 Harrington, Ross          12 Mercer Area           11-06.00  
  6 Rossman, Jake             12 Greenville            11-00.00  
  7 Saylor, Mark              10 West Middlesex        11-00.00  
  7 Kopen, Vince              10 Hickory               11-00.00  
  8 Kolb, Caleb               10 Grove City            10-06.00  
  8 Betz, Alex                10 Greenville            10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-08  2005        Devin Motley, Sharon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Chris              11 Wilmington Area       20-09.50  
  2 Donaldson, Keith          12 Grove City            20-08.25  
  3 Bryant, John              11 George Junior Re      19-06.50  
  4 Combine, Joseph           12 Reynolds              19-02.50  
  5 Edminson, Kevin           12 George Junior Re      18-11.50  
  6 Burns, Derrick            09 Wilmington Area       18-11.00  
  7 Brown, Josh               12 West Middlesex        18-07.00  
  8 Sloan, Brant              10 Slippery Rock Ar      18-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-04  2003        Dante\' Marshall, Hickory                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Caleb            12 Lakeview              42-00.25  
  2 Schaa, Weston             11 Mercer Area           41-02.25  
  3 Corbin, Keefe             11 George Junior Re      40-11.25  
  4 Donaldson, Keith          12 Grove City            40-05.00  
  5 Cirillo, Joe              12 Slippery Rock Ar      39-01.25  
  6 Edminson, Kevin           12 George Junior Re      39-01.00  
  7 Quattlebaum, Tim          12 George Junior Re      38-11.50  
  8 Snyder, Dustin            11 Mercer Area           38-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-09.50  2004        Auston Papay, Sharon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reiber, Greg              11 Grove City            52-06.25  
  2 Dillman, Dan              12 Slippery Rock Ar      51-04.25  
  3 Yohman, Paul              11 Wilmington Area       49-09.25  
  4 Falvo, Josh               10 Wilmington Area       46-01.50  
  5 Ferguson, Ron             11 Lakeview              45-09.75  
  6 Grande, Andrew            12 Sharon                45-00.75  
  7 Mitchell, Josh            09 George Junior Re      43-01.75  
  8 Saltsgiver, Bob           10 Hickory               43-00.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 181-11.50  2004        Auston Papay, Sharon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillman, Dan              12 Slippery Rock Ar        149-04  
  2 Reiber, Greg              11 Grove City              146-10  
  3 Yohman, Paul              11 Wilmington Area         140-02  
  4 Orloski, Doug             12 Slippery Rock Ar        131-07  
  5 Felton, Darrell           09 George Junior Re        122-06  
  6 Bucher, Wade              12 Mercer Area             121-11  
  7 Montgomery, Justin        11 Lakeview                121-01  
  8 Polesnak, Pete            12 Kennedy Catholic        119-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 186-06  2005        Travis Bell, Mercer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erdesky, Nick             12 Hickory                 180-06  
  2 Polesnak, Pete            12 Kennedy Catholic        166-08  
  3 Orloski, Doug             12 Slippery Rock Ar        163-02  
  4 Resinger, Cory            12 Greenville              162-09  
  5 Bell, Ryan                11 Wilmington Area         158-00  
  6 Rupert, Josiah            10 Greenville              157-00  
  7 Stoops, Treven            12 Lakeview                154-01  
  8 Durisko, Matt             09 Hickory                 151-11