Results



Hershey\'s Track & Field Games  8/4/2007
North American Final Hershey Results
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vizcarrando, Jamilah               10 R7,Bronx, NY                           7.78
  2 Williams, Shauna                    10 R4,Beaumont, TX                    7.84
  3 Raye, Chantel                          10 R6,Meriden, CT                       8.07
  4 King, Camariah                        10 R3,Renton, WA                       8.12
  5 Henson, Jessica                      10 R5,Galena, KS                          8.29
  6 Malone, Olivia                         10 R1,Plainfield, IL                       8.69
     
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadler, Kealee                          9 R4,Dallas, TX                             14.75
  2 Kuroski, Megan                      10 R1,Racine, WI                          15.27
  3 Bennett, Morgyn                    10 R7,Bear, DE                              15.35
  4 Shokoya, Kenny                     9 R3,Calgary,AB-CAN                15.46
  5 Piland, Jai                                 10 R2,San Diego, CA                   15.56
  6 Metcalf, Jaeden                       10 R5,West Fargo, ND                15.75
  7 DiMambro, Olivia                    10 R6,Essex, VT                            16.12
     
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paiement, Clemence                12 R7,Laval, QC-CAN                  12.93
  2 Frierson, Joy                            12 R8,Murfreesboro, TN             13.57
  3 Cronbaugh, McKennan         12 R1,Coralville, IA                      13.86
  4 Westbrook, Ky                        12 R2,Gilbert, AZ                          14.13
  5 Levin, Amanda                        11 R5,West Fargo, ND                14.16
  6 Dragotta, Kristen                    12 R6,Glastonbury, CT                14.17
  7 Peterson, Kenza                      12 R4,Little Rock, AR                  15.19
  8 Mann, Sidne                             12 R3,Valdez, AK                        15.27
     
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Valencia                    13 R7,Elmont, NY                         12.90
  2 Walkeden, Leah                      14 R3,Ardrossan,AB-CAN         12.97
  3 Moore, Chyreece                    14 R4,Shreveport, LA                  13.06
  4 Erickson, Rosey                      14 R1,Alexandria, MN                 13.17
  5 Gribbin, Mollie                         13 R6,Montpellier, VT                 13.64
  6 Pirlot, Brittany                         14 R5,Wauchope, SK-CAN        13.71
  7 Taylor, Margaret                     14 R2,Altadena, CA                     14.04
  8 Boddie, Vomonie                     14 R8,Hampton, VA                     14.09
    
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skeen, Jadyn                            10 R1,Brampton,ON-CAN           29.25
  2 McCarthy, Alesia                    10 R7,Elmont, NY                         30.23
  3 Long, Ansley                           10 R8,Carrollton, GA                    31.16
  4 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     9 R3,Seattle, WA                          31.36
  5 Russell, Mia Shanae               10 R2,North Las Vegas,               31.54
  6 Depute, Hailee                         10 R5,McClusky, ND                   32.47
  7 Jones, Keturah                        10 R4,Pascagoula, MS                 32.69
 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Alexandra                       12 R2,San Jose, CA                      27.99
  2 Joyce, Elisa                              12 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             28.53
  3 Ball, Kayla                                12 R8,Burke, VA                           28.79
  4 Logan, Mikayla                       11 R1,Columbia, MO                    28.81
  5 Leveille, Maude                       12 R7,Granby, QC-CAN              29.60
  6 Kennedy, Alisha                     12 R4,Dallas, TX                           30.13
  7 Schneider, Lindsay                 12 R6,East Lyme, CT                    30.39
  8 Graney, Kylie                           12 R5,Casper, WY                        31.56
     
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Terry                           13 R3,Vancouver, WA                26.23
  2 Dawkins, Alanna                     14 R1,Columbus, OH                   26.24
  3 Gooden, Camille                      14 R6,Windsor, CT                      26.54
  4 Babicke, Kimberly                   13 R4,Los Alamos, NM               27.11
  5 Tracy, Kailea                            14 R2,Paia, HI                                27.74
  6 Lanford, Brittany                     13 R7,Hyattsville, MD                 27.87
  7 Lantz, Amity                            14 R5,Dickinson, ND                   28.47
  8 Cohron, Katie                          14 R8,Bowling Green, K              29.87
     
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam           10 R1,Oshawa,ON-CAN              1:07.83
  2 Barber, Grace                           10 R4,Tulsa, OK                           1:09.17
  3 Raffin, Giovanna                     10 R2,San Jose, CA                      1:10.91
  4 Green, Cristal                           10 R7,Westburg, NY                    1:12.16
  5 Hungerford, Alexis                 10 R3,Bothell, WA                       1:12.68
  6 Farmer, Mikaela                       10 R6,Fredericton, NE                  1:18.06
  7 Seidle, Mackenzie                   10 R5,Medstead,SK-CAN           1:20.57
     
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Allison                         12 R1,Guelph,ON-CAN               1:03.09
  2 McDonald, Aliyah                  12 R7,Hempstead, NY                  1:03.55
  3 Hawkins, Amber                      12 R8,Wardensville, WV             1:04.32
  4 Robinson, Kaitlyn                   12 R6,Saint John, NB-CAN         1:04.39
  5 Daniel, Ryan                            12 R2,Southeast Mustan            1:06.64
  6 Watcheston, Tamara              12 R5,Regina, SK-CAN               1:11.20
  7 Smith, Tylynn                          12 R4,Ruisoso, NM                      1:13.01
  8 Johns, Alex                              12 R3,Gustavus, AK                    1:18.41
     
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Isabelle                      12 R2,San Jose, CA                      2:25.29
  2 McKee, Kelsey                        12 R4,Tulsa, OK                           2:28.75
  3 Southern, Alosha                    12 R6,Wilton, CT                          2:29.65
  4 Wolfe, Brooke                         12 R1,Mt. Prospect, IL                 2:32.13
  5 Sterrett, Jhanee                        12 R7,Jamacia, NY                        2:32.94
  6 Ramirez, Celestina                   12 R3,Seattle, WA                        2:34.42
  7 Lopez, Rachel                          12 R5,Brighton, CO                      2:36.54
  8 Smith, Meghan                        12 R8,Carrollton, GA                    2:46.62
     
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny                      14 R8,Rockdale County,              2:22.78
  2 Hawkes, Morgan                     14 R6,Fredericton, NB-CAN       2:23.12
  3 Sapp, Cheyenne                      14 R7,Newark, DE                         2:24.73
  4 Edwards, Gabrielle                  13 R5,Saskatoon,SK-CAN          2:26.21
  5 Poplawski, Alisa                      13 R3,New Castle, WA                2:26.24
  6 Goff, Samantha                        13 R1,Benson, MN                       2:36.78
  7 Pugliese, Kimberly                  14 R2,Mililani, HI                          2:38.01
  8 Kirchner, Mary                        13 R4,Russellville, AR                 2:38.07
     
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia                       14 R7,Queens, NY                        5:01.24       *
  2 Osika, Shannon                       13 R1,Waterford Twp, M            5:04.00
  3 George, Samantha                   13 R8,Raleigh, NC                        5:17.64
  4 Huang, Cindy                          13 R2,San Jose, CA                      5:20.13
  5 Helker, Hannah                        14 R4,Edmond, OK                       5:25.80
  6 Schoch, Sasha                         14 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             5:32.39
  7 Smith, Kelsey                           14 R6,Exeter, NH                           5:34.77
  8 Ronke, Tara                              13 R5,Tyndall, SD                        6:00.02
     
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               59.44
     1) Robinson, Zaedrea 10            2) Walker, Kayausha 10
     3) Muleka, Yupasha 10              4) Powell, Javonna 10
  2 R4  Spiro, OK                                                                                   59.76
     1) Thompson, Carleigha 10          2) Phillips, Chairity 10
     3) Phillips, Cherrish 10           4) Shepard, Kira 10
  3 R2  Southern, CA                                                                            1:01.08
     1) Hunter, Ke\'Yera 10              2) Binns, Trejure 10
     3) Joiner, Simone 10               4) Bryant, Brittany 10
  4 R7  Montgomery Co, MD                                                              1:01.20
     1) Harper, Gianni 10               2) Gray, Sephora 10
     3) Kakou, JoJo 10                  4) Jackson, Asia 10
  5 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   1:02.15
     1) Day, Cynthia 10                 2) James, Arianna 10
     3) Allen, Zaria 10                 4) Mason, Symone 10
  6 R5  Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                                1:02.51
     1) Shieh, Jessica 10               2) Sellers-Wiebe, Mikayla 10
     3) Stefanson, Jillian 10           4) Spence, Samantha 10
  7 R6  New Brunswick                                                                         1:03.67
     1) Richards, Cassidy 10            2) Clark, Shaelyn 10
     3) Colpitts, Alyson 10             4) Kiely, Alexondra 10
  8 R1  Ypsilanti, MI                                                                             1:05.21
     1) Nelson, Jada 9                  2) Hall, Princess 9
     3) Dailing, Tianna 10              4) Shelby, Amber 9
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R1  Ontario, CAN                                                                            53.25
     1) Williams, Chante 12             2) Marsh, Alexis 12
     3) Adams, Janica 12                4) Wilson, Amanda-May 12
  2 R7  Brooklyn, NY                                                                            54.40
     1) Townsend, Aylele 12             2) Marcus, Jallisa 12
     3) Blackshear, Kiana 12            4) Walker, Jania 12
  3 R4  Bastrop, LA                                                                               54.65
     1) McHenry, Desire 12              2) Harris, Jazpony 12
     3) Johnson, Statasjai 11           4) Downs, Kar\'Dasia 12
  4 R2  San Jose, CA                                                                             54.71
     1) Hatchett, Gianna 12             2) Stone, Ruth 12
     3) Bryant, Ellisa 12               4) Palacio, Kylie 12
  5 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               55.75
     1) Brown, Nhautrey 12              2) Shoecraft, Lovely 12
     3) Powell, Shannon 11              4) Muleka, Jenny 12
  6 R6  East Hartford, CT                                                                     55.85
     1) Tran, Kim 12                    2) Hunt, Michela 12
     3) Lammie, Shanta 12               4) Dukes, Keshia 12
  7 R5    Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                              56.38
     1) Filyk, Megan 12                 2) Mandzuk, Andrea 12
     3) Zajac, Courtney 12              4) Wanigasekara, Sesanie 12
  8 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   58.80
     1) Wilson, Cherice 12              2) Horne, Caroline 12
     3) Gunder, Versie 12               4) Lovette, Keyosha 11
     
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R4  Pasadena, TX                                                                            50.42
     1) Hill, Carissa 14                2) Adeyemi, Aminh 14
     3) Chenier, Shavon 14              4) Landry, Mona 13
  2 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   50.69
     1) Middleton, Kendra 13            2) Jackson, Markesha 14
     3) Smith, Antenisha 13             4) Gage, Rovontrinice 13
  3 R7  New York, NY                                                                           50.72
     1) Pierre, Kassandra 13            2) Shepard, Nicole 13
     3) Roller, Brie 14                 4) Francis, Chamique 14
  4 R1  Ajax, ON                                                                                    50.81
     1) Leon-Palmer, Noelle 13          2) Leon-Palmer, Naomi 14
     3) Chase, Chanice 14               4) McIntosh, Zakiya 14
  5 R2  Arizona                                                                                      51.97
     1) Pinkney, Ashley 13              2) Pratt, Jasmin 13
     3) Smith, Jaszmyne 13              4) Wilson, Jasmine 13
  6 R5  Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                                52.54
     1) McGregor, Dawn 14               2) Paracholski, Meagan 14
     3) Paracholski, Carly 14           4) Roberts, Tanisha 14
  7 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               53.23
     1) Echols, Whitney 13              2) Talor, Tyressa 13
     3) Ladd, Kadajah 13                4) Stolz, Michelle 13
  8 R6  Providence, RI                                                                          53.32
     1) Brayboy, Daria 14               2) Dacruz, LaKisha 14
     3) Marrow, Ebonee 13               4) Abbott, Arianna 14
 
Girls 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheidt, Shania                        10 R5,Canton, SD                         6-11.25    9
  2 Mitchell, Sydney                     10 R8,Bristol, TN                          6-09.25    5.50
  3 Belfast, Elizabeth                     10 R7,Ilion, NY                              6-08.00    3
  4 Wildeson, Rachel                    10 R3,Camas, WA                        6-07.50    4
  5 Townsend, Tiara                     10 R1,Chicago, IL                         6-06.25    1.50
  6 Clark, Skyy                               10 R4,Little Rock, AR                  6-05.50    5.50
  7 Hynes, Kylie                            10 R6,Paradise, NL-CAN             6-04.75
  8 Stanley, Demonica                  10 R8,Edenton, NC                       6-04.50    9
  9 Dillard, Janielle                        10 R5,Rugby, ND                         6-03.25
 10 Braggs, Jasmine                     9 R8,Mobile, AL                           6-00.50
 11 Rollison, Sydney                    9 R3,Bozeman, MT                       6-00.00
 12 Jackson, Tenaya                    10 R2,North Las Vegas,               5-10.25    1.50
 13 Patrick, Destiny                      10 R1,Columbia, MO                    5-08.00
     
Girls 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavrenz, Emily                         12 R1,St. Michael, MN                7-11.50   10
  2 Abinah, Cherrish                     12 R4,Edmond, OK                       7-11.00    8
  3 Flannigan, Makaila                 12 R2,Chandler, AZ                     7-08.50    6
  4 Cobb, Brittany                         12 R8,Mobile, AL                         7-06.50    5
  5 Isidor, Melissa                         12 R6,New Bedford, MA             7-05.25    4
  6 Sleeper, Olivia                          12 R6,Caribou, ME                       7-04.50    3
  7 Harmon, Quinn                        12 R5,Minot, ND                          7-03.00    2
  8 Babb, Peyton                           12 R3,Powers, OR                         7-00.75    1
  9 Kelley, Kendall                        12 R1,Auburn, IN                         6-06.50
 10 Smith, Sharpia                         12 R7,Washington, DC               6-06.00
 11 Northam, Jennifer                   12 R7,Dover, DE                           6-05.00
 12 Harding, Kiana                       11 R3,Nikiski, AK                         5-10.25
     
Girls 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannan, Isolde                        14 R1,Bowling Green, O              8-08.75   10
  2 Fusilier, Jasmin                        14 R4,New Iberia, LA                   8-04.75    8
  3 Carper, Carly                            13 R5,Rutland, SD                        8-04.25    6
  4 McQuay, Johleen                    14 R4,Hamburg, AR                     8-03.50    5
  5 Medani, Adaeze                      14 R3,Federal Way, WA             8-01.50    4
  6 Jumelle, Saraina                       13 R7,St. Laurent,QC-CAN         7-10.50    3
  7 Hodges, Gabrielle                    13 R6,Wethersfield, CT               7-09.00    2
  8 Niederklein, Abby                   14 R5,Hastings, NE                      J7-09.00    1
  9 Kokayko, Erin                          14 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             7-08.75
 10 Hackworth, Kenyattia           14 R8,Mobile, AL                         7-08.50
 11 Flynn, Kelly                            14 R1,Milwaukee, WI                  7-08.25
 12 Esplin, Lexi                              13 R2,Santa Clara, UT                  7-07.50
 13 Adamson, Micaela                 14 R3,Blaine, ID                            7-01.75
 14 Anderson, Bernice                 14 R7,Washington, DC               6-08.75
 -- Marable, Sojourner                 14 R2,Pasadena, CA                    DQ
 
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Amy                          10 R6,Norwood, MA                   136-00.00   10
  2 Duncan, Kierra                        10 R4,Longview, TX                    122-01.00    8
  3 Satia, Jamie                               10 R3,Renton, WA                       119-09.00    6
  4 Williams, Caelie                       10 R5,Pierre, SD                            117-10.00    5
  5 Robinson, Makayla                9 R8,Savannah, GA                      114-04.00    4
  6 Hillegas, Hall                            9 R1,Charles City, IA                   108-00.00    3
  7 McCabe, Elisabeth                  10 R1,Sartell, MN                         101-04.00    2
  8 Rivera, Jondee                         9 R2,Koloa, HI                              97-00.00    1
  9 Peters, Kylie                             10 R7,Mechanicsburg, P             96-11.00
 10 Hagadone, Samantha            9 R3,Forsyth, MT                         96-09.00
 11 Sahl, Jordan                            10 R7,Whitesboro, NY                96-04.00
     
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mestl, Michaela                      12 R5,Kearney, NE                       171-10.00   10
  2 Spencer, Brooke                      12 R3,Oakland, OR                       168-02.00    8
  3 Gaddy, Angelique                   12 R1,Lowell, MI                          156-00.00    6
  4 Trippett, Morgan                    12 R8,Parkersburg, WV               147-00.00    5
  5 Logan, McKenzie                    12 R4,Los Alamos, NM               146-11.00    4
  6 Skinner, Kiara                          12 R5,Cody, WY                           145-10.00    3
  7 Tripp, Carla                              12 R6,Lovell, ME                          144-10.00    2
  8 Jacobs-Cornish, Kyla             12 R2,Tempe, AZ                         141-07.00    1
  9 Donahue, Caitlin                     12 R7,Hawley, PA                        138-03.00
 10 Adams, Allison                      12 R8,Charleston, SC                   132-08.00
 11 Haley, Jazmyn                         12 R1,Bellefontaine, OH              121-03.00
 12 Haggerty, Alannah                12 R7,Mount Vision, NY             118-10.00
     
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kaitana                    13 R3,Blaine, ID                            179-06.00   10
  2 Riese, Emily                              14 R1,Fond Du Lac, WI               174-02.00    8
  3 Watson, Peyton                      14 R4,Little Ax, OK                      170-06.00    6
  4 Hampton, Elani                        14 R5,Elm Creek, NE                     168-06.00    5
  5 Billie, Erena                              13 R8,Okeechobee, FL                 160-04.00    4
  6 Loveland, Megan                    14 R2,Diamond Valley,                157-02.00    3
  7 Bragg, Jessica                          14 R7,Lebanon, PA                      150-08.00    2
  8 Richards, Kayla                       13 R6,Presque Isle, ME               147-00.00    1
  9 Hoyme, Jackie                          13 R1,Decorah, IA                        146-03.00
 10 Peven, Grace                           14 R3,Wenatchee, WA               143-06.00
 11 Millburn, Lindsey                  13 R8,Louisville, KY                    142-00.00
 12 Miesseau, Crystal                  14 R6,Stephenville, NF-CAN      140-09.00
 13 Penaroza, Nikkole                   13 R2,Pahoa, HI                            131-06.00
     
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kincaid                         10 R8,Dickson, TN                       7.76
  2 Jubert, Jared                             9 R1,Matteson, IL                        7.84
  3 Johnson, Alek                         10 R5,Evanston, WY                   7.89
  4 McDowell, Tyler                     10 R4,Jackson, MS                       8.12
  5 Furniss, Tate                            10 R3,Idaho Falls, ID                   8.41
  6 Paygai, Kevin                          9 R6,West Warwick, RI               8.45
 
     
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Alonzo                         10 R7,Howard County, M           14.55
  2 McFadden, Parker                   10 R3,McKema, WA                    14.63
  3 Campbell, Dakhari                   10 R8,Lexington, KY                    14.96
  4 Byers, Christopher                  10 R2,Alta Loma, CA                   15.01
  5 Keenan, Nicholas                    10 R5,Saskatoon, SK-CAN         15.02
  6 Capesius, Drew                       9 R1,Ankeny, IA                          15.06
  7 Shoemo, Cameron                   10 R4,Pascagoula, MS                 15.51
  8 Clark, Cameron                        10 R6,Houlton, ME                      16.06
     
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Israel                               12 R2,Altadena, CA                     12.89
  2 Armstrong, Derek                   12 R7,Hempstead, NY                  13.20
  3 Brown, Justin                           12 R8,Laurinburg, NC                  13.66
  4 Burris, Anthony                      12 R4,Lawton, OK                        13.90
  5 Saintal, Peter                            12 R5,Fargo, ND                           13.96
  6 Joseph, Michael                      12 R3,Portland, OR                       14.00
  7 Nash, Ronald                           11 R1,Sioux City, IA                     14.27
  8 Balcom, Nathan                       12 R6,Smithfield, RI                      14.66
     
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Showers, Charles                    14 R7,Dover, DE                           12.00
  2 Hampton, Jessie                      14 R4,Hamburg, AR                     12.04
  3 Cooper, Xavier                        14 R2,Sierra Vista, AZ                 12.07
  4 Robinson, Aaron                    14 R8,Clarksville, TN                   12.45
  5 Brown, Andre                          14 R1,Kansas City, MO               12.72
  6 Walling, Matt                          14 R3,Boise, ID                             12.82
  7 Mugavero, Dominic                14 R5,West Fargo, ND                12.84
  8 Columbia, Dylan                      14 R6,Newport, VT                       12.95
     
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brantley, Shannon                  9 R4,Galena Park, TX                   29.83
  2 Pierre, Kyle                               10 R7,Brooklyn, NY                     30.21
  3 Doyle, Nathan                         10 R3,Tacoma, WA                      30.65
  4 Christian, Dominic                  10 R1,Calumet City, IL                 30.81
  5 Schreck, Connor                      10 R6,Farmington, CT                  31.56
  6 Sparks, Duncan                       10 R2,Altadena, CA                     31.91
  7 Takatch, Kevin                        10 R5,Winnipeg, MB-CAN         32.09
  8 Bullard, Jerrell                          10 R8,Mobile, AL                         34.02
 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delane, Jared                           12 R6,Windsor, CT                      27.64
  2 Shivetts, Kyle                          12 R7,Pittsburgh, PA                   28.16
  3 Brown, Nathan                        12 R3,Kelowna                              28.47
  4 Moore, Logan                          12 R8,Suarts Draft, VA                28.77
  5 Steffensen, Tad                       12 R1,Marshalltown, IA              28.85
  6 Muhammed, Farrakham          11 R2,North Las Vegas,               29.24
  7 Sistrunk, Brandon                   12 R5,Aurora, CO                         29.30
  8 Floyd, Richaud                        11 R4,Gulfport, MS                      30.74
     
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon           14 R1,Scarborough ,ON-CAN    22.55  *
  2 Garrick, Carlyle                        14 R2,Stockton, CA                     23.62
  3 Raye, Lance                             14 R6,Meriden, CT                       23.89
  4 Kemp, Deunta                          14 R8,Mobile, AL                         24.70
  5 King, Garrett                            14 R3,St. Albert, AB-CAN          25.02
  6 Fox-Hall, Daley                        14 R5,Greely, CO                          25.31
  7 Stewart, Brandon                    13 R4,Shreveport, LA                  25.41
  8 Archer, Dan                             14 R7,Levittown, NY                    26.24
     
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallenkamp, Nolan                10 R1,Grafton, WI                        1:06.28
  2 Menon, Sahit                           10 R2,San Jose, CA                      1:06.54
  3 Borman, Austin                       10 R5,Stickney, SD                       1:06.64
  4 Eschholz, Alec                         10 R6,Richmond, VT                    1:06.73
  5 Denham, Marcus                     10 R8,Fairfax, VA                          1:08.46
  6 Stutz, Jon                                  10 R3,Rexburg, ID                        1:10.40
  7 Taylor, Spencer                       10 R4,Claremore, OK                    1:12.01
  8 Demek, Brian                            9 R7,Ellicott City, M                     1:16.95
    
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian                               12 R7,Westchester, NY               58.06
  2 Delgado, Joseph                     12 R3,Ontario, OR                        58.51
  3 Gibson, Torrence                    12 R8,Miami, FL                            59.60
  4 Prince, Zach                             12 R2,Hurricane, UT                    59.94
  5 Cheng, Robert                         12 R6,New Fairfield, C                 1:02.55
  6 Schrader, Spencer                   12 R5,Salina, KS                           1:02.75
  7 Arnold, Khalil                          12 R1,Oshawa,ON-CAN              1:03.59
  8 Breaux, Jody                            12 R4,Lafayette, LA                     1:04.19
 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Ryan                               12 R2,Tucson, AZ                        2:13.65
  2 Sem, Waha                               12 R5,Fargo, ND                           2:18.43
  3 MacMackin, Nick                    12 R6,Quispamsis, NB-CAN       2:20.22
  4 Edmonds, Marcus                   12 R8,Columbia, SC                      2:22.70
  5 Doxtator, Adam                       12 R1,Frankford, ON-CAN          2:23.97
  6 Goldstone, David                    12 R3,Federal Way, WA             2:26.78
  7 Avina, Cameron                      12 R4,Pasadena, TX                     2:35.19
  8 French, Cody                           12 R4,Roswell, NM                      2:50.90
     
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Settembri, Jonathan                14 R1,Brampton ,ON-CAN          2:10.43
  2 Tilton, Tyler                             14 R5,Emporia, KS                        2:10.83
  3 Coy, Jesaiah                             14 R3,Calgary, AB-CAN             2:11.42
  4 Carter, Theodore                     13 R2,San Jose, CA                      2:13.04
  5 Vitela, Nico                               13 R4,New Braunfels, T               2:16.12
  6 Femia, Matthew                       14 R7,Sherrill, NY                         2:17.35
  7 Walker, Benjamin                    13 R8,Purcellville, VA                  2:18.66
  8 Nabinett, Diamere                   14 R7,Wilmington, DE                 2:19.01
  9 Gold, Logan                             14 R8,Vienna, WV                        2:20.43
 10 Huett, Joshua                         13 R6,Hanover, NH                      2:20.51
    
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darlington, Connor                 14 R1,Whitby,ON-CAN              4:41.23
  2 Peterson, Cole                         14 R3,Edmonton,AB-CAN          4:45.50
  3 Kpachavi, Arnaud                  14 R2,San Jose, CA                      4:49.48
  4 Brault, Charles                         14 R5,Winnipeg, MB-CAN         4:51.29
  5 House, Fabian                         14 R1,Muncie, IN                         4:51.47
  6 Newcomb, Kiernan                 14 R7,Brooklyn, NY                     5:00.31
  7 Smith, Ryan                              14 R8,Milton, WV                        5:04.20
  8 Donnelly, Caleb                       14 R6,Pelham, NH                         5:04.70
  9 England, Bernard                    14 R7,Easton, PA                         5:09.29
 10 Gladney, Albert                      14 R4,Shreveport, LA                  5:10.19
 11 Sanders, Josha                       14 R5,Green River, WY                5:25.86
     
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R8  Carrollton, GA                                                                           56.87
     1) Lewis, Jorgio 10                  2) Mitchell, Demarcus 10
     3) Terry, Tyler 10                     4) Montgomery, Hakim 10
  2 R4  Lake Highlands, TX                                                                 57.41
     1) Sherrard, Neiman 10           2) Gray, Demarviae 9
     3) Finn, Liam 10                       4) Davis, Joshua 10
  3 R1  Ontario, CA                                                                               59.53
     1) Higgins, Nyal 9                   2) Nicholson, Lee 10
     3) Yap, York 10                        4) Thompson, Leacroft 10
  4 R2  St. George, UT                                                                          1:00.63
     1) Wilkinson, Tanner 10         2) Aitken, Konnor 10
     3) Leahy, Zach 10                    4) Adams, Breitton 10
  5 R5  Aurora, CO                                                                                1:00.80
     1) Cousin, Trey 10                   2) Lottie, Jaizec 9
     3) Ross, Colbey 10                  4) Williams, Trevor 10
  6 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               1:01.01
     1) Davis, Tavion 9                   2) Scott-Piper, DeJon 9
     3) Jackson, Romaine 10          4) Turner, Kenneth 10
  7 R7  Lebanon, PA                                                                             1:03.23
     1) Calvert, Devon 10               2) Gonzalez, Ryan 10
     3) Horn, Evan 10                      4) Orta, Jacee 10
  8 R6  Newport, NH                                                                             1:10.18
     1) Griswold, Zachary 10         2) Kessler, Philip 10
     3) Gardner, Dylan 10               4) Thibault, Andrew 10
    
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R3  Seattle, WA                                                                               52.74
     1) Piper, Djuan 12                    2) Wilson-Jones, Jamil 12
     3) Wilson, Danny 12               4) Calloway, Tere 12
  2 R4  Beaumont, TX                                                                           54.71
     1) Sellers, Kaylon 11               2) Reed, James 12
     3) Sonn, Louis 11                    4) Darby, Kamon 12
  3 R8  Camden County, GA                                                                55.08
     1) Fryer, Devonte 12               2) Green, Lajyrish 12
     3) Williams, Da\'Shawn 12       4) Lewis, Malcolm 11
  4 R5  Aurora, CA                                                                                55.53
     1) Larkin, Tyler 11                   2) Lottie, Izaiah 11
     3) Rivers, Maliek 12                4) Williams, Jalen 11
  5 R1  Ajax, ON                                                                                    55.82
     1) Sharp, Mitchell 12               2) Rodney-Scarlett, Nathaniel 12
     3) Murphy, Thomas 12           4) Bobb, Brandon 12
  6 R7  Gaithersburg, MD                                                                    56.14
     1) Coleman, Durell 12              2) Vault, Solomon 12
     3) Joppy, Kevin 12                  4) Jones, Calvin 12
  7 R2  San Jose, CA                                                                             57.97
     1) Lux, Blajon 12                      2) Williams, Jalen 12
     3) Johnson, Kirk 12                 4) Marshall, Trenton 11
  8 R6  Farmington, NH                                                                        58.78
     1) Cowles, Matthew 12           2) Siuta, William 11
     3) Rappaport, Justin 12          4) Cohn, Ben 12
     
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R4  Tyler, TX                                                                                   46.81
     1) Caldwell, Xavier 14             2) Wallace, LaQuintas 13
     3) Brown, Timothy 14             4) Haggerty, Devonte 13
  2 R1  Ontario, CAN                                                                            46.99
     1) Leone, Anthony 14            2) Vasile, Michael 14
     3) Loparco, Matthew 13         4) Helman, Alexander 14
  3 R8  Miami, FL                                                                                   47.98
     1) Brown, Anthony 14            2) Hall, Rannell 14
     3) Brown, Darryl 13                 4) Hall, Christopher 13
  4 R2  Stockton, CA                                                                            48.30
     1) Cooks, Brandin 14              2) Knight, Kermit 13
     3) Wiernicki, John 14              4) Wiernicki, Stanley 14
  5 R7  Holbein, NJ                                                                                48.67
     1) Hedgepeth, Devon 14        2) Bailey, Travis 14
     3) Snowden, Sean 14              4) Diaz, Jon 14
  6 R3  Lacey, WA                                                                                48.97
     1) Kennedy, Julian 13             2) Sison, Quinton 14
     3) Green, Damien 13                4) Norwood, Nile 14
  7 R6  Providence, RI                                                                          49.03
     1) Paige, Daniel 14                   2) Britton, Darrell 14
     3) Floyd, Denzel 14                 4) Washington, Michael 14
 -- R5  Winnipeg, MB-CAN                                                                DNF
     1) Hunter, Kristoff 14              2) Andrusiak, Chris 14
     3) Duncan, Patrick 14              4) Akins, Michael 14
     
Boys 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Taten                          10 R2,Logan, UT                          7-01.25   10
  2 Clemons, Chris                        10 R8,Raleigh, NC                        6-10.25    8
  3 Brandt-Sims, Christian           10 R3,Wenatchee, WA               6-09.75    6
  4 Williams, John                         10 R5,Emporia, KS                        6-09.25    5
  5 McGregor, Lex                         10 R8,Florence, KY                      6-08.50    4
  6 Durham, Madison                   10 R8,Greenville, SC                     J6-08.50    3
  7 Johnson, Tim                           10 R1,Chicago, IL                         6-06.75    2
  8 Wilson, Camry                         10 R4,Oklahoma City, O              6-05.00    1
  9 Amadu, Kunateh                     10 R6,Lynn, MA                           6-04.25
 10 White, Brett                            10 R7,Jeanette, PA                       6-04.00
 11 Twilley, DeAndre                   10 R1,Muncie, IN                         6-03.00
 12 Ash, Dylan                              10 R5,Gibbon, NE                         6-01.25
 13 Mosher, Travis                       10 R4,Ruidoso, NM                     5-08.25
     
Boys 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doran, Max                              12 R7,Trafford, PA                       8-11.00   10
  2 Hunter, Vontrell                       12 R8,Opelika, AL                        8-09.50    8
  3 Fontaine, Brandon                  12 R4,Edmond, OK                       8-05.25    6
  4 Diederich, Drew                       12 R5,Salina, KS                           8-01.25    5
  5 Richardson, Curtis                  11 R1,Columbus, OH                   7-11.25    4
  6 Cox, Logan                               12 R8,Mineral Wells, W              7-07.00    3
  7 Kelly, Asher                             12 R2,Chandler, AZ                     7-05.00    2
  8 Kvilhaug, Jacob                      12 R3,Billings, MT                       7-03.50    1
  9 Jackson, Ben                            12 R6,Harvard, MA                      6-09.00
 10 Cone, Isaac                             11 R6,Houlton, ME                      6-06.50
     
Boys 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Keelin                            13 R8,Ft. Pierce, FL                      9-05.25   10
  2 McCormick, Melvin                14 R8,Charleston, SC                   9-00.00    8
  3 Kuntz, Eric                                14 R5,Rugby, ND                         8-09.50    6
  4 Clark, Deauntra                        14 R4,Oklahoma City, O              8-07.75    5
  5 Lewis, McKay                         13 R2  Spanish Fort, UT              8-07.50    4
  6 Kramer, John                            14 R6,Glastonbury, CT                8-05.75    3
  7 Bazemore, Nick                        13 R5,Gillette, WY                        8-05.25    2
  8 Mariteragi, Michael                14 R2,Laie, HI                                8-04.25    1
  9 Simpson, Charles                    13 R7,St. Laurent, QC-CAN        8-04.00
 10 Shannon, Tell                         14 R3,Broadus, MT                      8-02.75
 11 Petrie, Jacob                            14 R1,Chilton, WI                         8-01.50
 12 Potrzuski, Mikalai                   14 R3,Sitka, AK                            8-01.00
 13 Howard, Nathan                     13 R1,Grove City, OH                  7-11.50
 14 Davage, Malik                        14 R7,Washington, DC               7-08.75
 
Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridley, Lepale                          10 R8,Nashville, TN                     161-06.00   10
  2 Gasque, Tyler                          10 R8,Columbia, SC                      159-05.00    8
  3 Hockenson, TJ                        9 R1,Cherokee, IA                        149-04.00    6
  4 Naylor, Patrick                         10 R8,Fairfax, VA                          147-04.00    5
  5 Hannasch, Ricky                     10 R5,Watertown, SD                  146-00.00    4
  6 Matthews, William                  10 R4,Destrehan, LA                   143-05.00    3
  7 Albergi, Chris                          10 R6,Newbury, MA                    134-07.00    2
  8 Springer, Nicholas                  10 R7,Oriskany, NY                      131-03.00    1
  9 McCann, Alex                          10 R7,PA Furnace, PA                 131-02.00
 10 Nunnelly, D\'Milo                    9 R1,Mexico, MO                         126-11.00
 11 Cardwell, Tynan                     10 R3,Albany, OR                        115-11.00
     
Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruotlo, Patrick                         12 R6,Peabody, MA                    203-11.00   10
  2 Olds, Tyker                              12 R2,St. George, UT                   183-01.00    8
  3 Leach, Levi                               12 R1,Worthington, MN             178-06.00    6
  4 Albert, Braydon                      12 R4,Lawton, OK                        176-07.00    5
  5 Bailey, Jac                                12 R5,York, NE                              171-08.00    4
  6 Nordstrom, Andrew                12 R3,Red Lodge, MT                 167-07.00    3
  7 Zasada, Aaron                         12 R1,Green Bay, WI                   165-07.00    2
  8 St. Pierre, Marc-Antonie        12 R7,Bromont, QC-CAN            160-05.00    1
  9 Thurman, Marcus                   12 R8,Bowdon, GA                      151-01.00
 10 Fowler, Noah                          12 R3,Nikiski, AK                         148-03.00
 11 Thompson, Nick                     12 R1,Lafayette, IN                      139-06.00
     
 
Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                                          Age Team                    Seed         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Brett                              14 R8,Vienna, WV                        234-01.00   10
  2 Moore, Justin                          14 R1,Salem, MO                          230-01.00    8
  3 Salazar, Justin                          14 R5,Alamosa, CO                      229-08.00    6
  4 Bourgeois, Andre                   14 R6,Memramcook, NE              213-11.00    5
  5 Gray, Javan                              14 R3,Eugene, OR                        205-09.00    4
  6 Hatfield, Brett                          13 R8,Louisville, KY                    194-02.00    3
  7 Turner, James                          14 R3,Kelowna,BC-CAN             188-02.00    2
  8 Catchings, Anthony               14 R1,Michigan City, I                 186-11.00    1
  9 Golson, Senquez                     14 R4,Pascagoula, MS                 172-10.00
 10 Thompson, Mitchell              14 R6,Connor Twp, ME               168-09.00
 11 Kindrick, EJ                             13 R2,Reno, NV                            129-06.00
 12 Jones, Mark                            13 R7,Washington, DC               93-09.00
 
 
    
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NdipAgbor, A                         China                                              12.16
  2 Zhu, Y                                       Jiangsu, China                              12.66
  3 Walkeden, L                             Androssan, AB                            12.78
  4 Moore, C                                  Shreveport, LA                             12.82
     
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhone, R                                   Chicago, IL                                    26.00
  2 Martin, T                                  Vancouver, WA                           26.89
  3 Teng, Q                                     Jiangxi, China                                28.43
     
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, R                             Miami, FL                                      59.08
  2 Sapp, C                                     Newark, DE                                   60.20
  3 Liu, X                                        Guangxi, China                             61.20
  4 Edwards, G                               Saskatoon, SK                              69.06
    
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDowell, L                            Ontario, CAN                                2:21.85
  2 Pu, F                                          Jiangsu, China                              2:23.90
  3 Jenkins, D                                 Rockdale Co., GA                         2:27.67
  4 Hawkes, M                               Fredericton, NB                            2:28.35
     
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, C                                 Queens, NY                                   5:01.24
  2 Schoch, S                                 Kelowna, CAN                             5:17.71
  3 Williams, T                               Los Angeles, CA                         5:32.39
     
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 USATF                                                                                             48.38
     1) Hackworth, K                      2) NdipAgbor, A
     3) Rhone, R                              4) Reynolds, R
  2 Canada                                                                                              50.48
     1) Leon-Palmer, N                    2) Leon-Palmer, N
     3) Chase, C                               4) McIntosh, Z
  3 Hershey\'s Track & Field Usa                                                        50.57
     1) Hill, C                                    2) Adeyemi, A
     3) Chenier, S                             4) Landry, M
  4 China                                                                                                 51.30
     1) Xie, L                                    2) Zheng, S
     3) Xu, T                                     4) Zhu, Y
 
 
 
Girls 13-14 Standing Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannan, I                                  Bowling Green, OH                      8-08.25      2.64m  10
  2 Kokayko, E                               Kelowna, CAN                             7-10.00      2.38m   8
  3 Hackworth, K                           Mobile, AL                                    7-08.50      2.34m   6
  4 Gu, C                                         Shanghai                                       7-06.00      2.28m   5
     
 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGee-Krah II, M                   USATF                                          11.99
  2 Liao, N                                      Guangxi, China                             12.00
  3 Showers, C                               Hershey\'s Track                           12.03
  4 King, G                                      St. Albert, AB                               12.42
     
 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, M                    Scarborough, ON, CAN              22.37
  2 Thomas, D                                Los Angeles, CA                         22.93
  3 Wu, Y                                        Hainan, China                               27.30
 -- Garrick, C                                  Stockton, CA                                DQ
     
 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, D                                    Los Angeles, CA                         52.51
  2 Wu, L                                        Anhui                                             52.60
  3 Carter, T                                    San Jose, CA                                56.86
  4 Coy, J                                        Calgary, CAN                               60.44
     
 
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, E                                 Los Angeles, CA                         1:59.58
  2 Tilton, T                                    Emporia, KS                                  2:13.43
  3 Settembri, J                               Brampton, ON                               2:14.50
  4 Wei, W                                     Guangxi, China                             2:15.96
     
 
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darlington, C                           Whitby, CAN                               4:41.23
  2 Kpachavi, A                             San Jose, CA                                4:49.48
  3 Penn, C                                     Los Angeles, CA                         4:51.23
 
 
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed                                         Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 USATF                                                                                             45.86
     1) Ivory, K                                2) Jones, J
     3) Muhammad, K                     4) Thomas, D
  2 Hershey\'s Track & Field USA                                                       46.48
     1) Caldwell, X                           2) Wallace, L
     3) Brown, T                              4) Haggerty, D
  3 China                                                                                                 46.52
     1) Yang, F                                 2) Liao, N
     3) Wu, L                                    4) Huang, H
  4 Canada                                                                                              47.59
     1) Leone, A                              2) Vasile, M
     3) Loparco, M                          4) Helman, A
    
 
Boys 13-14 Standing Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year              Team                    Seed                  Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, K                                    Ft. Pierce, FL                                 9-04.25      2.85m  10
  2 Tang, F                                     Sichuan, China                             8-11.25      2.72m   8
  3 Myek, K                                    USATF                                          8-07.75      2.63m   6
  4 Simpson, C                               St. Laurent, CAN                          8-01.25      2.47m   5