Varsity Boys
Results courtesy of Brian Deck and Abington HS
BOYS TEAM RESULTS | |||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Haverford | 48 | |
2 | Wissahickon | 67 | |
3 | West Chester East | 111 | |
4 | Strath Haven | 129 | |
5 | Spring-Ford | 129 | |
6 | Abington | 184 | |
7 | Radnor | 215 | |
8 | Roman Catholic | 256 | |
9 | Lower Merion | 284 | |
10 | Avon Grove | 287 | |
11 | Archbishop Wood | 288 | |
12 | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 299 | |
13 | Marple Newtown | 355 | |
14 | Bayard-Rustin | 391 | |
15 | Ridley | 429 | |
16 | Chichester | 485 | |
17 | Chester | 568 | |
Abington Friends | No Score | ||
Upper Perkiomen | No Score | ||
Place | Name | School | Time |
1 | Nick Crits | Wissahickon | 15:48 |
2 | Matt Keehn | Haverford | 15:56 |
3 | John LaColla | WC East | 15:58 |
4 | Sam Stewart | Haverford | 16:12 |
5 | Kevin Murray | Strath Haven | 16:15 |
6 | Bobby Furman | Marple Newtown | 16:18 |
7 | Chris McDonnell | Marple Newtown | 16:19 |
8 | Ed Donnelly | Haverford | 16:24 |
9 | Scott Kern | Wissahickon | 16:30 |
10 | Joe Zamadies | WC East | 16:45 |
11 | Brian Kealy | Archbishop Wood | 16:48 |
12 | Josh Aspoch | Spring-Ford | 16:52 |
13 | Steve Hand | Haverford | 16:55 |
14 | Mike Mazzarella | Spring-Ford | 16:58 |
15 | Jason Kunsa | Haverford | 17:00 |
16 | Casey Long | Spring-Ford | 17:03 |
17 | Spencer Holm | Radnor | 17:05 |
18 | Carlos Thillet | Wissahickon | 17:08 |
19 | Anderw Fleisher | Wissahickon | 17:10 |
20 | Steve Clement | Wissahickon | 17:13 |
21 | Matt Herring | WC East | 17:14 |
22 | Brian Schwoebel | Abington | 17:15 |
23 | Ricky Anthony | Haverford | 17:15 |
24 | Dan Herring | WC East | 17:16 |
25 | Joseph Myshko | Bayard-Rustin | 17:18 |
26 | Tim Clement | Radnor | 17:20 |
27 | Andrew Donaghy | Strath Haven | 17:22 |
28 | Justin Knoebel | Wissahickon | 17:25 |
29 | George Dickson | Strath Haven | 17:33 |
30 | Dan Tyler | Strath Haven | 17:37 |
31 | Billy Mogavero | Haverford | 17:39 |
32 | Geoff Benefield | Roman Catholic | 17:40 |
33 | Eliavor Cardoso | Abington | 17:44 |
34 | Nick Pane | Radnor | 17:48 |
35 | Vince Difuado | Roman Catholic | 17:53 |
36 | Kevin Greto | Ridley | 17:54 |
37 | Anthony Lancaster | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 17:56 |
38 | Dave Klein | Strath Haven | 17:57 |
39 | Zach Lamar | Spring-Ford | 18:00 |
40 | Ian O\'Hara | Strath Haven | 18:05 |
41 | Kyle Moran | Abington | 18:06 |
42 | Richard Scott | Strath Haven | 18:06 |
43 | Martin Alexion | Abington | 18:07 |
44 | Andrew Burns | Avon Grove | 18:08 |
45 | Liam Nicholaides | Abington | 18:09 |
46 | Ryan Penn | Avon Grove | 18:10 |
47 | Henry Sun | Lower Merion | 18:13 |
48 | Tyler Marchewski | Spring-Ford | 18:13 |
49 | Tyler Monte | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 18:15 |
50 | Ian Barnhill | Marple Newtown | 18:15 |
51 | Woody Wilson | Spring-Ford | 18:25 |
52 | Chris Pane | Radnor | 18:26 |
53 | Tom Zamadies | WC East | 18:29 |
54 | Sam Helfaer | Lower Merion | 18:30 |
55 | John Ruland | Archbishop Wood | 18:30 |
56 | Dave Eplee | Spring-Ford | 18:30 |
57 | Jason Port | Wissahickon | 18:37 |
58 | Rob Gregor | Roman Catholic | 18:38 |
59 | Mark Verdi | Roman Catholic | 18:39 |
60 | Scott Chernoff | Lower Merion | 18:42 |
61 | Lex Carlin | Lower Merion | 18:43 |
62 | Jake Perry | Lower Merion | 18:47 |
63 | Bobby Landgraf | Abington | 18:50 |
64 | Jason Warrington | Lower Merion | 18:53 |
65 | Nick Manta | Abington Friends | 18:54 |
66 | Mike O\'Neill | Archbishop Wood | 18:55 |
67 | Greg Moore | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 19:03 |
68 | Sean McCreesh | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 19:05 |
69 | Tyler McCarthy | Avon Grove | 19:08 |
70 | Cody Schmyer | Upper Perkiomen | 19:12 |
71 | Cherrnor Malekani | Avon Grove | 19:13 |
72 | Pat Baugardnek | Roman Catholic | 19:21 |
73 | Seasn Littlewood | Lower Merion | 19:25 |
74 | Charles Graham | Roman Catholic | 19:27 |
75 | Roashan Ayene | Marple Newtown | 19:29 |
76 | Evan Gonzalez | Archbishop Wood | 19:32 |
77 | Tom Burns | Avon Grove | 19:37 |
78 | Stephen Walter | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 19:38 |
79 | Mike Wright | Ridley | 19:41 |
80 | Steve Costa | Archbishop Wood | 19:44 |
81 | Josh Geating | Abington | 19:45 |
82 | Tyler Keyes | WC East | 19:46 |
83 | Connor Batticana | Bayard-Rustin | 19:47 |
84 | Mark Zieglor | Roman Catholic | 19:57 |
85 | John Buriville | Avon Grove | 19:57 |
86 | Jordan Appleyard | Avon Grove | 19:58 |
87 | Lee Kripice | Radnor | 20:04 |
88 | Christian Weiss | Radnor | 20:05 |
89 | John Hardy | Chichester | 20:05 |
90 | Luke Rogers | WC East | 20:08 |
91 | Tim Crozieer | Bayard-Rustin | 20:09 |
92 | Joe Averett | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 20:10 |
93 | Eric Braunschweig | Bayard-Rustin | 20:26 |
94 | CJ Walker | Plymouth Whitemarsh | 20:29 |
95 | Marcus Van Hertsenders | Radnor | 20:30 |
96 | Dylan Hagel | Chichester | 20:31 |
97 | Jake Muraska | Chichester | 20:32 |
98 | Bill Ferrell | Ridley | 20:33 |
99 | Andrew Pitts | Bayard-Rustin | 20:46 |
100 | Alon Evans | Chichester | 20:52 |
101 | Bobby Roth | Upper Perkiomen | 21:06 |
102 | Erik Shaw | Bayard-Rustin | 21:12 |
103 | Mike Wittenberg | Chichester | 21:14 |
104 | Peter Velmartin | Bayard-Rustin | 21:19 |
105 | Mike Tooley | Ridley | 21:25 |
106 | Mike Gymerman | Archbishop Wood | 21:29 |
107 | Pete Pham | Marple Newtown | 21:48 |
108 | Joe Malone | Chichester | 21:49 |
109 | Amman Allen | Chester | 22:10 |
110 | Mike Fulton | Marple Newtown | 22:18 |
111 | Eric Emery | Ridley | 22:27 |
112 | Shaleem Riggs | Chester | 22:28 |
113 | Eric Pierson | Abington Friends | 23:11 |
114 | James Wolf | Abington Friends | 23:15 |
115 | Mike McDongle | Chester | 23:19 |
116 | Jeff Daniels | Chester | 23:52 |
117 | Randall Smith | Chester | 24:06 |
118 | Kevin Wilbank | Ridley | 24:14 |
119 | Kenneth Wilson | Chester | 24:20 |