Licensed to Jim Thorpe Sr High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 02:24 PM
2017 Olympian Invitational - 4/7/2017
Jim Thorpe Area High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins, Juanita Pocono Mount 13.09 5 10
2 Malave, Nilitza Pine Grove A 13.26 5 8
3 Demalis, Emily Shenandoah V 13.35 5 6
4 Zoscin, Emily WEA 13.36 4 4
5 Whiteman, Jada Lehighton 13.57 4 2
6 Buchman, Jillian Hazleton Are 13.67 4 1
7 Billig, Trisha Palmerton Ar 13.70 4
8 Taylor, Gabriella East Strouds 13.75 5
9 Wheeler, Camaryn Marian Catho 13.82 4
10 Dunbar, Emma Jim Thorpe A 14.01 5
11 Fitzmaurice, Yemme Southern Leh 14.03 3
12 Kashinski, Amber Berwick 14.04 5
13 Mcgill, Megan Southern Leh 14.06 3
14 Boyer, Steph Pine Grove A 14.20 2
15 Mussoline, Grace Marian Catho 14.26 2
16 Lentini, Isabella Minersville 14.37 1
17 Burke, Sayler Palmerton Ar 14.39 3
18 Sherry, Kayla Tamaqua Area 14.44 2
19 Quinones, Rajah Lehighton 14.58 3
20 Bullock, Monae Jim Thorpe A 14.59 3
21 Truluck, Diamond Hazleton Are 14.78 1
22 Kemery, Karlyna Northern Leh 14.99 3
23 Jones, Kristi Pocono Mount 15.03 2
24 Sterner, Madyson Northern Leh 15.04 1
25 May, Rebecca North Schuyl 15.22 2
26 Beaver, Morgan North Schuyl 15.27 1
27 Raczka, Kayleigh Minersville 15.36 2
28 Eltringham, Paige Tamaqua Area 15.79 1
-- Miller, Jacey Blue Mountai DQ 4
-- DiNofa, Danielle Shenandoah V DQ 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malave, Nilitza Pine Grove A 27.21 5 10
2 Demalis, Emily Shenandoah V 27.32 5 8
3 Wiggins, Juanita Pocono Mount 27.52 5 6
4 Wheeler, Camaryn Marian Catho 28.06 5 4
5 Buchman, Jillian Hazleton Are 28.14 4 2
6 Whiteman, Jada Lehighton 28.16 4 1
7 Boyer, Steph Pine Grove A 28.58 2
8 Reed, Megan Hazleton Are 28.75 5
9 Hollie, Imani Southern Leh 29.02 2
10 Chase, Nerissa Southern Leh 29.04 4
11 Pender, Darby Northern Leh 29.11 2
12 Daukaus, Rebecca Minersville 29.69 3
13 Mussoline, Grace Marian Catho 29.70 2
14 Quinones, Rajah Lehighton 29.78 3
15 Sherry, Kayla Tamaqua Area 29.79 1
16 Bullock, Monae Jim Thorpe A 30.43 3
17 Papay, Casi Palmerton Ar 30.57 1
18 Olewine, Jillian Northern Leh 30.77 3
19 Baptiste, Drina Pocono Mount 30.79 1
20 Wise, Marnea Jim Thorpe A 31.23 1
-- DiNofa, Danielle Shenandoah V DQ 2
-- Brinkworth, Shanna Tamaqua Area DQ 2
-- Miller, Jacey Blue Mountai DQ 4
-- Kashinski, Amber Berwick DQ 3
-- Zoscin, Emily WEA DQ 4
-- Schoffstall, Abby Minersville DQ 4
-- Billig, Trisha Palmerton Ar DQ 3
-- Taylor, Gabriella East Strouds DQ 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lally, McKayla Pine Grove A 1:01.28 5 10
2 Schoffstall, Abby Minersville 1:01.33 4 8
3 Whiteman, Jada Lehighton 1:02.97 5 6
4 Yanega, Sarah Southern Leh 1:03.33 4 4
5 O'Rourke, Trisha Southern Leh 1:04.24 5 2
6 Boyer, Steph Pine Grove A 1:04.93 1 1
7 Reed, Megan Hazleton Are 1:04.95 5
8 Dolbin, Rebekah Blue Mountai 1:06.14 5
9 Moore, Tierra Pocono Mount 1:06.31 4
10 Mokshefski, Destiny Palmerton Ar 1:07.28 3
11 Stanek, Olivia Tamaqua Area 1:07.29 4
12 Konitzer, Natalia Marian Catho 1:07.31 5
13 Welch, Jenna Hazleton Are 1:07.35 3
14 Klotz, Tinaya Lehighton 1:09.28 3
15 Mateyak, Lottie Tamaqua Area 1:09.94 2
16 Papay, Casi Palmerton Ar 1:10.13 3
17 Owusu-afriyie, Sarah East Strouds 1:10.90 2
18 Olewine, Jillian Northern Leh 1:11.03 3
19 Principe, Camille Jim Thorpe A 1:11.28 2
20 Harner, Elizabeth North Schuyl 1:11.72 4
21 Samuels, Trisana Jim Thorpe A 1:12.96 1
22 Wilk, Molly Northern Leh 1:13.08 2
23 Canfield, Kate Minersville 1:17.92 2
24 Gaverick, Rylea Shenandoah V 1:22.87 1
-- Mickens, Olyvia Pocono Mount DQ 4
-- Roche, Alexis North Schuyl DQ 3
-- DiNofa, Danielle Shenandoah V DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VandeBunte, Brianna Southern Leh 2:23.55 2 10
2 Shimko, Monika Tamaqua Area 2:23.97 2 8
3 Yanega, Allyson Southern Leh 2:28.52 2 6
4 Capparell, Tina Marian Catho 2:30.36 2 4
5 Cory, Olivia Minersville 2:34.39 2 2
6 Lally, McKayla Pine Grove A 2:38.00 2 1
7 Purcell, Marlena Minersville 2:38.36 2
8 Hunkapillar, Olivia Pine Grove A 2:39.74 2
9 McGinley, Alexandra Jim Thorpe A 2:43.08 2
10 Wasserleben, Nicole Tamaqua Area 2:44.34 2
11 DeAngelo, Brinn North Schuyl 2:46.20 2
12 Holmwood, Anna East Strouds 2:48.31 1
13 Brennan, Brianna Palmerton Ar 2:52.58 1
14 Pender, Reagan Northern Leh 2:54.93 1
15 Kreisl, Julia Marian Catho 2:56.12 1
16 Guelcher, Katie Northern Leh 2:56.92 1
17 Frassinelli, Felicia East Strouds 2:57.54 1
18 Pataki, Lauren Hazleton Are 2:57.88 2
19 Scheidel, Grace Blue Mountai 2:58.44 1
20 Aaron, Katie Lehighton 2:59.01 1
21 Jackson, Kurren Pocono Mount 3:00.45 1
22 Gizenski, Hannah Berwick 3:00.49 1
23 Cressley, Madison Lehighton 3:00.88 1
24 Bourjolly, Claudia Pocono Mount 3:02.24 2
25 Feeley, Kiera Hazleton Are 3:03.75 1
26 Buchanan, Alyssa Shenandoah V 3:07.53 1
27 Coles, Morgan Palmerton Ar 3:13.07 1
28 Dulski, Alyssa Jim Thorpe A 3:26.22 2
29 Hinkle, Cassia WEA 3:43.03 1
-- Manbeck, Sara North Schuyl DQ 1
-- Dyer, Sam Berwick DQ 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Capparell, Tina Marian Catho 5:20.03 2 10
2 Difalco, Christina Pine Grove A 5:27.06 2 8
3 VandeBunte, Alissa Southern Leh 5:31.26 2 6
4 Maue, Sarah Tamaqua Area 5:38.21 2 4
5 Dyer, Sam Berwick 5:51.68 2 2
6 Gaston, Cera Lehighton 5:53.80 2 1
7 Raczka, Kaylene Minersville 5:58.64 2
8 DeAngelo, Brinn North Schuyl 6:03.00 2
9 Stravinsky, Chloe North Schuyl 6:15.21 2
10 Guelcher, Katie Northern Leh 6:16.77 2
11 Rudy, Katelyn Tamaqua Area 6:17.47 2
12 Adams, Brooke Minersville 6:17.62 1
13 Pender, Reagan Northern Leh 6:19.81 1
14 Nesfeder, Hanna Palmerton Ar 6:20.20 1
15 Molinaro, Elise East Strouds 6:28.65 1
16 Little, Hope Hazleton Are 6:31.42 2
17 Balay, Katie Hazleton Are 6:34.46 1
18 Cressley, Madison Lehighton 6:44.28 1
19 Ebrahimi, Baunu East Strouds 6:45.08 1
20 Scheidel, Grace Blue Mountai 6:49.19 1
21 Buczek, Ela Pocono Mount 6:51.00 2
22 Byrd, Andrea Pocono Mount 6:51.55 1
23 Romanchik, Alexa Jim Thorpe A 7:08.41 1
24 Buchanan, Alyssa Shenandoah V 7:18.82 1
25 Morgan, Maggie Palmerton Ar 7:44.72 1
-- Hinkle, Cassia WEA DQ 1
-- Stephens, Megan Southern Leh DQ 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Difalco, Christina Pine Grove A 11:39.91 10
2 Groeber, Jenna Southern Leh 12:07.44 8
3 George, Katherine Southern Leh 12:29.25 6
4 Maue, Sarah Tamaqua Area 12:31.56
5 Dyer, Sam Berwick 12:33.46 2
6 Gaston, Cera Lehighton 12:46.94 1
7 Raczka, Kaylene Minersville 12:48.43
8 Capparell, Nicole Marian Catho 12:50.90
9 Carroll, Kailee Tamaqua Area 12:56.00
10 Stranko, Ariana Hazleton Are 13:27.66
11 Antonini, Angelique Blue Mountai 13:30.93
12 Shukatis, Virginia East Strouds 13:41.23
13 Pedron, Autumn Minersville 13:42.70
14 Myers, Sarah Hazleton Are 13:56.60
15 Stravinsky, Chloe North Schuyl 13:58.21
16 Li, Jennie North Schuyl 14:26.31
17 Laible, Sarah Lehighton 14:27.34
18 Guelcher, Katie Northern Leh 14:35.44
19 Albitz, Caitlyn Blue Mountai 14:38.81
20 Buczek, Ela Pocono Mount 14:48.31
21 Lorah, Ali Northern Leh 15:03.47
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frew, Maddie Pine Grove A 16.22 5 10
2 Little, Mya East Strouds 16.94 5 8
3 Martinez, Madison Palmerton Ar 17.24 5 6
4 Billings, Laura Southern Leh 17.32 5 4
5 Dunleavy, Brittney Blue Mountai 17.64 4 2
6 Barndt, Alexis Lehighton 17.79 4 1
7 Yurchak, Virginia Hazleton Are 17.89 5
8 Shanton, Grace Lehighton 17.95 3
9 Laporte, Allie Hazleton Are 18.01 5
10 Pender, Darby Northern Leh 18.32 4
11 Colley, Tanner Southern Leh 18.35 4
12 Moran, Rebecca Blue Mountai 18.69 3
13 Rosenberger, Mackenzie Jim Thorpe A 18.72 4
14 Miedaner, Sierra Berwick 18.76 3
15 Thompson, Eayoni Pocono Mount 18.87 4
16 Schneck, Baylie Pine Grove A 19.16 3
17 Dulski, Kylee Jim Thorpe A 19.32 2
18 Ferraiolo, Vanessa North Schuyl 20.15 3
19 Welker, Hailey North Schuyl 20.17 3
20 Romig, Olivia Northern Leh 20.23 2
21 Rago, Emma Tamaqua Area 21.01 1
22 Traugh, Gabby Berwick 21.16 2
23 Troxell, Maizy Tamaqua Area 21.24 1
24 Beahm, Maddison Palmerton Ar 21.38 1
25 Poullard, Malaysia Pocono Mount 21.56 2
-- Michalik, Molly Shenandoah V DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frew, Maddie Pine Grove A 48.62 4 10
2 Miller, Jacey Blue Mountai 49.10 4 8
3 Martinez, Madison Palmerton Ar 49.99 4 6
4 Pender, Darby Northern Leh 50.37 4 4
5 Dunleavy, Brittney Blue Mountai 53.27 3 2
6 Borelli, Rachel Southern Leh 53.29 2 1
7 Thompson, Eayoni Pocono Mount 53.62 3
8 Borelli, Allison Southern Leh 53.77 1
9 Beiler, Kaitlyn Hazleton Are 53.87 4
10 Dulski, Kylee Jim Thorpe A 54.19 3
11 Michalik, Molly Shenandoah V 55.06 2
12 Parker, Rebecca Pine Grove A 55.22 3
13 Dewitt, Lexis Pocono Mount 55.38 2
14 Laporte, Allie Hazleton Are 55.60 4
15 Miedaner, Sierra Berwick 56.25 2
16 Rosenberger, Mackenzie Jim Thorpe A 56.33 2
17 May, Rebecca North Schuyl 56.38 2
18 Oldt, Chloe Palmerton Ar 56.82 3
19 Shanton, Grace Lehighton 57.41 1
20 Barndt, Alexis Lehighton 59.52 1
21 fisher, Quinn North Schuyl 1:00.01 1
22 Traugh, Gabby Berwick 1:00.28 1
23 Nonnemacher, Rachel Northern Leh 1:03.31 1
-- Little, Mya East Strouds DQ 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Stroudsburg Area South 'A' 53.02 3 10
1) Anderson, Courtney 2) Denny, Destiny
3) Morra, Alexus 4) Owusu-afriyie, Sarah
2 Pine Grove Area 'A' 53.10 3 8
1) Lally, McKayla 2) Frew, Maddie
3) Boyer, Steph 4) Malave, Nilitza
3 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 53.49 3 6
1) Archer, Briana 2) Moore, Tierra
3) Mickens, Olyvia 4) Wiggins, Juanita
4 Lehighton 'A' 53.55 2 4
1) Barndt, Alexis 2) Hough, Karissa
3) Quinones, Amya 4) Quinones, Rajah
5 Southern Lehigh 'A' 53.69 3 2
1) Hollie, Imani 2) Williams, Sierra
3) Fitzmaurice, Yemme 4) Schroy, Allison
6 Marian Catholic 'A' 54.50 2 1
1) Correale, Jillian 2) Mussoline, Grace
3) O'Donnell, Jenna 4) Wheeler, Camaryn
7 Blue Mountain 'A' 54.51 3
1) Whiteash, Shelby 2) Fisher, Mercy
3) Dunleavy, Brittney 4) Earnest, Courtney
8 Palmerton Area 'A' 54.65 2
1) Billig, Trisha 2) Martinez, Madison
3) Mokshefski, Destiny 4) Burke, Sayler
9 Jim Thorpe Area 'A' 54.80 2
1) Dulski, Kylee 2) Bullock, Monae
3) Fasolino, Noelle 4) Dunbar, Emma
10 Hazleton Area 'A' 55.68 2
1) Castillo, Michelle 2) Beiler, Kaitlyn
3) Jennings, Jaycie 4) Buchman, Jillian
11 Minersville Area 'A' 56.67 1
1) Daukaus, Rebecca 2) Lentini, Isabella
3) Raczka, Kayleigh 4) Williams, Jada
12 Northern Lehigh 'A' 57.11 1
1) Sterner, Madyson 2) Cieri, Amber
3) Kemery, Karlyna 4) Romig, Olivia
13 Tamaqua Area 'A' 57.17 2
1) Brinkworth, Shanna 2) Eltringham, Paige
3) Hartney, Logan 4) Sherry, Kayla
14 Shenandoah Valley 'A' 58.18 1
1) Buchanan, Alyssa 2) Demalis, Emily
3) DiNofa, Danielle 4) Michalik, Molly
-- Berwick 'A' DQ 3
1) Belles, Carly 2) Dalo, Megan
3) Kashinski, Amber 4) Owens, Haley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Lehigh 'A' 4:13.25 3 10
1) Yanega, Sarah 2) VandeBunte, Brianna
3) Mcgill, Megan 4) Yanega, Allyson
2 Minersville Area 'A' 4:23.50 2 8
1) Purcell, Marlena 2) Cory, Olivia
3) Daukaus, Rebecca 4) Schoffstall, Abby
3 Tamaqua Area 'A' 4:26.22 3 6
1) Carroll, Kailee 2) Gerber, April
3) Shimko, Monika 4) Stanek, Olivia
4 Hazleton Area 'A' 4:26.62 3 4
1) Buchman, Jillian 2) Middleton, Josie
3) Jennings, Jaycie 4) Reed, Megan
5 Blue Mountain 'A' 4:27.00 3 2
1) Whiteash, Shelby 2) Dolbin, Rebekah
3) Miller, Jacey 4) Dunleavy, Brittney
6 Palmerton Area 'A' 4:34.37 2 1
1) Burke, Sayler 2) Brennan, Brianna
3) Martinez, Madison 4) Mokshefski, Destiny
7 Jim Thorpe Area 'A' 4:46.72 2
1) McGinley, Alexandra 2) Fasolino, Noelle
3) Dulski, Kylee 4) Dunbar, Emma
8 Lehighton 'A' 4:57.81 1
1) Aaron, Katie 2) Cressley, Madison
3) Klotz, Tinaya 4) Shanton, Grace
9 Northern Lehigh 'A' 5:00.64 1
1) Guelcher, Katie 2) Kemery, Karlyna
3) Meckes, Lexi 4) Pender, Reagan
-- Pocono Mountain West 'A' DQ 3
1) Dewitt, Lexis 2) Smith, Deryk
3) Mickens, Olyvia 4) Moore, Tierra
-- East Stroudsburg Area South 'A' DQ 2
1) Denny, Destiny 2) Little, Mya
3) Morra, Alexus 4) Owusu-afriyie, Sarah
-- Marian Catholic 'A' DQ 3
1) Capparell, Nicole 2) Capparell, Tina
3) Konitzer, Natalia 4) Wheeler, Camaryn
-- North Schuylkill 'A' DQ 1
1) Harner, Elizabeth 2) Major, Grace
3) Manbeck, Sara 4) Roche, Alexis
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tamaqua Area 'A' 10:16.85 10
1) Carroll, Kailee 2) Gerber, April
3) Mateyak, Lottie 4) Shimko, Monika
2 Minersville Area 'A' 10:20.70 8
1) Purcell, Marlena 2) Raczka, Kaylene
3) Daukaus, Rebecca 4) Adams, Brooke
3 Southern Lehigh 'A' 10:43.49 6
1) Hagenbuch, McKenzie 2) Williams, Sierra
3) O'Rourke, Trisha 4) Stephens, Megan
4 Lehighton 'A' 11:20.22 4
1) Aaron, Katie 2) Cressley, Madison
3) Gaston, Cera 4) Klotz, Tinaya
5 Blue Mountain 'A' 11:29.14 2
1) Antonini, Angelique 2) Dolbin, Rebekah
3) Freeman, Miranda 4) Scheidel, Grace
6 Hazleton Area 'A' 11:36.09 1
1) Zaremba, Sam 2) Feeley, Kiera
3) Stranko, Ariana 4) Amentler, Ann
7 Palmerton Area 'A' 11:55.17
1) Brennan, Brianna 2) Coles, Morgan
3) Nesfeder, Hanna 4) Morgan, Maggie
8 North Schuylkill 'A' 12:12.59
1) DeAngelo, Brinn 2) James, Annah
3) Ulceski, Macy 4) Manbeck, Sara
9 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 12:32.91
1) Bourjolly, Claudia 2) Byrd, Andrea
3) Yeiser, Nia 4) beltran, pamela
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lally, McKayla Pine Grove A 4-10.00 10
2 Pfeil, Kendra Hazleton Are 4-08.00 8
3 Llewellyn, Megan Hazleton Are J4-08.00 6
4 Fasolino, Noelle Jim Thorpe A J4-08.00 4
5 Kross, Mackenzie East Strouds 4-06.00 2
6 Smith, Deryk Pocono Mount J4-06.00 1
7 Kreisl, Julia Marian Catho J4-06.00
7 Garrett, Chanette Pocono Mount J4-06.00
9 Oldt, Chloe Palmerton Ar 4-04.00
9 Major, Grace North Schuyl 4-04.00
9 Moyer, Alexa Southern Leh 4-04.00
9 Bonnie, Gabriella Southern Leh 4-04.00
9 Aaron, Katie Lehighton 4-04.00
9 Ressler, Deidra Tamaqua Area 4-04.00
15 Beahm, Maddison Palmerton Ar 4-02.00
15 Gulich, Emily Lehighton 4-02.00
15 Konitzer, Natalia Marian Catho 4-02.00
15 Fisher, Mercy Blue Mountai 4-02.00
15 Romig, Olivia Northern Leh 4-02.00
15 Owens, Haley Berwick 4-02.00
-- Mace, Maddie Tamaqua Area DQ
-- Samuels, Trisana Jim Thorpe A DQ
-- Csanadi, Tori Northern Leh DQ
-- Jardel, Leah East Strouds DQ
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brinkworth, Shanna Tamaqua Area 9-06.00 10
2 Kashinski, Amber Berwick J9-06.00 8
3 Zayas, Sabrina East Strouds 8-06.00 6
4 Hudepohl, Mya Blue Mountai 7-06.00 4
5 Ferraiolo, Vanessa North Schuyl J7-06.00 2
6 Loyd, Debbie Jim Thorpe A 7-00.00 1
7 Owens, Haley Berwick J7-00.00
7 Glueck, Grace Southern Leh J7-00.00
7 Girard-Cutaio, Lexis East Strouds J7-00.00
7 Thompson, Molly Blue Mountai J7-00.00
7 Hawking, Bria North Schuyl J7-00.00
12 Schiaretta, Tia Southern Leh 6-06.00
-- Johnson, Selena Tamaqua Area NH
-- Mascia, Miranda Pocono Mount NH
-- Pfeil, Kendra Hazleton Are NH
-- Shigo, Anna Jim Thorpe A NH
-- Castillo, Michelle Hazleton Are NH
-- Brownmiller, Tia Lehighton NH
-- West, Angelina Lehighton DQ
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olewine, Jillian Northern Leh 16-05.00 10
2 Dalo, Megan Berwick 15-07.50 8
3 Slaw, Kaia Lehighton 15-05.50 6
4 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 15-04.00 4
5 Wiggins, Juanita Pocono Mount 14-11.00 2
6 Billig, Trisha Palmerton Ar 14-09.00 1
7 Beiler, Kaitlyn Hazleton Are 14-05.00
8 Moyer, Alexa Southern Leh 14-04.25
9 Burke, Sayler Palmerton Ar 14-02.25
10 Belles, Carly Berwick 13-09.50
11 Brinkworth, Shanna Tamaqua Area 13-08.00
12 Canfield, Kate Minersville 13-07.50
13 Waselus, Jordan Jim Thorpe A 13-06.50
14 Cassaday, Amelia Southern Leh 13-06.00
15 O'Donnell, Jenna Marian Catho 13-03.00
16 Pfeil, Kendra Hazleton Are 13-00.00
16 Smith, Deryk Pocono Mount 13-00.00
18 Lonergan, Reiley Minersville 12-05.25
19 Major, Grace North Schuyl 12-03.00
20 Ramer, Alexis Pine Grove A 12-02.00
21 Hartney, Logan Tamaqua Area 11-10.00
22 Wise, Marnea Jim Thorpe A 11-08.00
22 fisher, Quinn North Schuyl 11-08.00
24 Merkle, Abigail Northern Leh 11-04.00
25 Brownmiller, Tia Lehighton 11-01.00
-- Chua, Abrianna Pine Grove A DQ
-- Riegel, Sydney Blue Mountai DQ
-- Carestia, Elisabetta Blue Mountai DQ
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frew, Maddie Pine Grove A 34-11.00 10
2 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 33-00.00 8
3 Slaw, Kaia Lehighton 32-02.00 6
4 Olewine, Jillian Northern Leh 32-01.00 4
5 Dalo, Megan Berwick 31-10.00 2
6 Pender, Darby Northern Leh 31-05.00 1
7 Belles, Carly Berwick 30-09.50
8 Wessner, Megan Pine Grove A 30-03.00
9 O'Donnell, Jenna Marian Catho 30-01.00
10 Mcgee, Courtney Pocono Mount 29-09.00
11 Pfeil, Kendra Hazleton Are 29-08.00
12 Grossman, Jessica Southern Leh 29-06.00
13 Smith, Deryk Pocono Mount 28-11.50
14 Williams, Jada Minersville 28-06.00
15 Peterson, Jillian Jim Thorpe A 28-03.50
16 Lonergan, Reiley Minersville 27-11.50
17 Burns, Brianna Southern Leh 27-07.00
18 Beahm, Maddison Palmerton Ar 27-02.00
19 Oldt, Chloe Palmerton Ar 26-11.50
20 Fisher, Mercy Blue Mountai 26-11.00
21 Balogh, Casey Hazleton Are 26-09.00
22 Onwuka, Ugochi East Strouds 26-00.50
23 Waselus, Jordan Jim Thorpe A 25-07.00
24 Clews, Jade North Schuyl 24-01.00
-- Gulich, Emily Lehighton DQ
-- fisher, Quinn North Schuyl DQ
-- Carestia, Elisabetta Blue Mountai DQ
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montana, Payden Berwick 42-06.50 10
2 Cope, Brooke Jim Thorpe A 34-05.50 8
3 Merkel, Kayla Hazleton Are 33-04.00 6
4 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 32-08.50 4
5 LaPorta, Julia Southern Leh 32-08.00 2
6 Green, Emma North Schuyl 32-02.00 1
7 Sherwood, Rhylee Lehighton 32-00.50
8 Lignore, Devon Jim Thorpe A 29-09.50
9 Wargo, Allison Shenandoah V 29-07.00
10 Meckes, Isabelle Lehighton 28-09.50
11 Wanamaker, Elsie Blue Mountai 28-08.00
12 Raabe, Brianna Marian Catho 28-03.00
13 Dibilio, Franki Northern Leh 28-01.50
14 Cruz, Dia Berwick 27-05.50
15 Schach, Brooke Pine Grove A 27-04.50
16 Ballick, Erin Hazleton Are 26-05.50
17 Copeman, Sydney East Strouds 26-01.50
18 Craft, Tonnie Southern Leh 26-01.00
19 Synder, Andrea Northern Leh 25-11.00
20 Nalesnike, Emma North Schuyl 25-08.00
21 Lawerence-milevoi, Vic East Strouds 25-06.00
22 Heim, Tessa Pine Grove A 25-04.50
23 Cincilla, Kayla Palmerton Ar 24-11.50
24 Everett, Abigail Palmerton Ar 24-00.50
25 Conroy, Abby Shenandoah V 23-11.00
26 Hromyak, Alexa Tamaqua Area 23-10.50
27 Ceci, Angela Tamaqua Area 23-05.50
28 Johnson, Imani Pocono Mount 23-04.50
29 Henry, Dana Pocono Mount 22-08.00
30 Koch, Miranda Blue Mountai 21-01.50
31 Singh, Veronica Minersville 19-09.50
32 Kostishak, Savannah Minersville 19-09.00
-- Baskin, Peyton Mount Carmel DQ
-- Witkoski, Madelyn Mount Carmel DQ
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montana, Payden Berwick 119-09 10
2 Green, Emma North Schuyl 116-11 8
3 Meckes, Isabelle Lehighton 116-08 6
4 Karnish, Brenna Marian Catho 111-05 4
5 Mclafferty, Emma Marian Catho 99-08 2
6 Cope, Brooke Jim Thorpe A 96-08 1
7 LaPorta, Julia Southern Leh 93-04
8 Synder, Andrea Northern Leh 92-04
9 Merkel, Kayla Hazleton Are 89-10
10 Heim, Tessa Pine Grove A 85-06
11 Wargo, Allison Shenandoah V 83-04
12 Copeman, Sydney East Strouds 82-09
13 Holland, Kayla Tamaqua Area 82-00
14 Emmanuel, Kenya Pocono Mount 80-09
15 Johnson, Imani Pocono Mount 78-07
16 Lawerence-milevoi, Vic East Strouds 73-10
17 Kelly, Bryanne Southern Leh 71-05
18 Wanamaker, Elsie Blue Mountai 68-09
19 Skrimcovsky, Holly Jim Thorpe A 68-03
20 Dibilio, Franki Northern Leh 67-10
21 Conroy, Abby Shenandoah V 67-04
22 Longazel, Cassie Hazleton Are 67-01
23 Wojton, Ashley Lehighton 66-07
24 Force, Makayla Berwick 65-03
25 Cincilla, Kayla Palmerton Ar 64-01
26 Nalesnike, Emma North Schuyl 62-03
27 Renken, Alexandra Blue Mountai 54-08
28 Matz, Julia Minersville 53-03
29 Brown, Kyla Palmerton Ar 52-09
30 McArdle, Meghan Tamaqua Area 52-00
31 Singh, Veronica Minersville 51-02
32 Steely, Kalynna Pine Grove A 34-10
-- Menko, Alyssa Mount Carmel DQ
-- Witkoski, Madelyn Mount Carmel DQ
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merkel, Kayla Hazleton Are 127-07 10
2 Cope, Brooke Jim Thorpe A 122-03 8
3 Bonin, Paige Hazleton Are 110-05 6
4 Tennis, Adrianna Pine Grove A 104-00 4
5 Montana, Payden Berwick 99-04 2
6 Lienhard, Grace Lehighton 98-04 1
7 Campomizzi, Alyssa Tamaqua Area 97-06
8 Miller, Emily Lehighton 94-07
9 Butler, Alli Pine Grove A 88-07
10 Kelly, Bryanne Southern Leh 88-05
11 Arnold, Madeline Southern Leh 88-04
12 Wanamaker, Elsie Blue Mountai 86-11
13 Santos, Natalie East Strouds 86-09
14 Vazquez, Gabi East Strouds 85-02
15 Titus, Emilee Tamaqua Area 78-09
16 Beaver, Morgan North Schuyl 77-10
17 Lorenzo, Sabrina Pocono Mount 76-01
18 Skrimcovsky, Holly Jim Thorpe A 76-00
19 Kostishak, Savannah Minersville 75-09
20 Zarkowski, Jenna Northern Leh 73-11
21 Cruz, Dia Berwick 71-03
22 Lukacz, Rachel Blue Mountai 58-07
22 Kondrauy, Zoe Northern Leh 58-07
24 Prosick, Alexa North Schuyl 58-05
25 Lisica, Danica Pocono Mount 55-09
26 Everett, Abigail Palmerton Ar 54-10
27 Cullen, Mackenzie Minersville 51-06
28 Easton, Katie Palmerton Ar 51-02
-- Arellano, Amanda Mount Carmel DQ
-- Bauer, Sophia Marian Catho DQ
-- Fiamoncini, Maura Mount Carmel DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geisinger, Jarrin Marian Catho 11.58 5 10
2 St. Hiliare, Jonathan Pocono Mount 11.70 5 8
3 Grigas, Scott North Schuyl 11.71 5 6
4 Gordan, Camden East Strouds 11.92 5 4
5 Haydt, Tanner Lehighton 11.96 4 2
6 heyer, braden North Schuyl 11.99 4 1
7 Stasko, Mike Palmerton Ar 12.01 4
8 Shollenberger, Cameron Pine Grove A 12.03 5
9 Monaco, Chris Pocono Mount 12.09 3
10 Zimmerman, Alex Blue Mountai 12.25 5
11 Stasko, Aaron Palmerton Ar 12.30 4
12 Paluck, Seth Marian Catho 12.46 2
13 Glueck, Marcus Southern Leh 12.48 2
14 Hernandez, Jose Lehighton 12.50 3
14 Maron, Tim Berwick 12.50 4
16 Selby, Christian Jim Thorpe A 12.59 3
17 Benner, Jonathan Blue Mountai 12.63 3
18 Madera, Antonio Jim Thorpe A 12.64 4
19 Miller, Dair Tamaqua Area 12.81 3
20 Shoff, Robert Northern Leh 12.88 2
20 Yule, Kyle Berwick 12.88 3
22 Keiser, Seth Northern Leh 12.89 2
23 Bollentino, Nicko Tamaqua Area 13.36 2
24 Hughes, Marcus Pine Grove A 13.56 2
25 Nunez, Brian Shenandoah V 13.63 1
26 Murphy, Nate WEA 17.73 1
-- Perez, Alexis Mahanoy Area DQ 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gordan, Camden East Strouds 23.75 5 10
2 Haydt, Tanner Lehighton 23.78 5 8
3 Grigas, Scott North Schuyl 23.83 5 6
4 Geisinger, Jarrin Marian Catho 23.92 2 4
5 Edwards, Khalil Pocono Mount 24.02 5 2
6 Stasko, Mike Palmerton Ar 24.28 4 1
7 Walcott, Nujai Jim Thorpe A 24.54 4
8 Hughes, Marcus Pine Grove A 24.65 2
9 O'Toole, Shawn Jim Thorpe A 24.77 4
10 Charters, Bailey Blue Mountai 24.86 4
11 heyer, braden North Schuyl 24.97 4
12 Waterhouse, Cody Palmerton Ar 24.99 3
13 Maron, Tim Berwick 25.10 3
14 Paluck, Seth Marian Catho 25.35 3
15 Shollenberger, Cameron Pine Grove A 25.54 4
16 Wiggins, Isaiah Pocono Mount 25.93 5
17 Zimmerman, Alex Blue Mountai 26.00 2
18 Hunsicker, Gage Northern Leh 26.52 2
19 Fronheiser, Seth Northern Leh 26.54 2
20 Le, Bao Berwick 26.79 2
21 Nunez, Brian Shenandoah V 27.10 1
22 Perez, Alexis Mahanoy Area 27.46 1
23 Ratcliff, Marcellus Shenandoah V 27.47 1
24 Murphy, Nate WEA 27.74 1
-- Esposito, Dominick Southern Leh DQ 3
-- Schock, Noah Southern Leh DQ 5
-- Hernandez, Jose Lehighton DQ 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Slocombe, Omari East Strouds 52.06 5 10
2 Haydt, Tanner Lehighton 54.45 5 8
3 Petit-Clair, Joseph Lehighton 54.78 5 6
4 Moran, Connor Minersville 55.19 5 4
5 Charters, Bailey Blue Mountai 55.40 4 2
6 Miller, Brendan Southern Leh 55.48 4 1
7 Cocco, Nate Southern Leh 55.85 4
8 Shollenberger, Cameron Pine Grove A 56.04 5
9 Brooks, Ryan Blue Mountai 56.16 4
10 Halko, Luke North Schuyl 56.19 2
11 Gorman, Jeffrey Jim Thorpe A 56.51 4
12 Meregildo, Jake Shenandoah V 56.66 3
13 Delash, Joseph Marian Catho 56.81 2
14 Witczak, Mike Marian Catho 57.51 5
15 Nelson, Jevon Palmerton Ar 57.93 3
16 Le, Bao Berwick 57.98 4
17 Bernard, Javon Pocono Mount 58.83 2
18 Fine, Christopher Northern Leh 58.90 3
19 Carroll, Brendan Jim Thorpe A 59.03 3
20 Woodford, Casey Minersville 59.05 2
21 Davidson, Zackary Tamaqua Area 59.59 3
22 Russell, Michael North Schuyl 59.70 2
23 Kuklis, Jacob Berwick 1:00.95 3
24 Hoats, Randy Shenandoah V 1:01.02 1
25 Gonyo, Dylan Palmerton Ar 1:01.19 1
26 Morales, Erick Northern Leh 1:01.53 1
-- Victor, Jamaal Pocono Mount DQ 2
-- Boxter, Kris Mahanoy Area DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clemson, Brad Tamaqua Area 2:06.20 2 10
2 Saxon, Ben Jim Thorpe A 2:07.62 2 8
3 Fillman, Alex Southern Leh 2:07.93 2 6
4 Kluge, Jacob Blue Mountai 2:09.94 2 4
5 Kurtz, Adam Southern Leh 2:10.77 2 2
6 Roberts, Zaccary Marian Catho 2:11.32 2 1
7 Heller, Stephen East Strouds 2:11.78 2
8 Bolinsky, Lenny North Schuyl 2:13.11 2
9 Millings, Trevon Pocono Mount 2:15.24 2
10 Malay, Jack MMI 2:16.18 2
11 Tavella, Anthony Lehighton 2:16.57 1
11 Uholik, Austin Shenandoah V 2:16.57 2
13 Carr, James Pocono Mount 2:16.61 2
14 Anthony, George North Schuyl 2:17.24 2
15 Schwartz, James Jim Thorpe A 2:17.26 2
16 Vera, Giancarlo East Strouds 2:18.03 1
17 Crespo, Marcus Mahanoy Area 2:18.86 1
18 Borden, Detrick Tamaqua Area 2:19.57 1
19 Wissinger, Ivan Pine Grove A 2:19.65 1
20 Whildin, Brady Marian Catho 2:20.05 1
21 Kemery, Preston Northern Leh 2:21.29 1
22 Keller, Griffin Berwick 2:22.07 1
23 Bowers, Ty Shenandoah V 2:27.02 1
24 Petit-Clair, Joseph Lehighton 2:32.14 2
-- Haas, Hunter Northern Leh DQ 1
-- Bellesfield, Egan Palmerton Ar DQ 1
-- Soriano, Adam Mahanoy Area DQ 1
-- Lengle, Tyler Pine Grove A DQ 1
-- Geist, Trent Palmerton Ar DQ 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Stephen Southern Leh 4:34.01 2 10
2 Bernstein, Ethan SAU 4:34.73 2 8
3 Matsumura, Thomas Southern Leh 4:35.51 2 6
4 Martinez, Jacob Palmerton Ar 4:39.71 2 4
5 Martin, Mitchell Berwick 4:42.52 2 2
6 Fisher, Ty Berwick 4:51.48 2 1
7 McCormick, Chris North Schuyl 4:52.21 2
8 Clemson, Brad Tamaqua Area 4:55.78 2
9 Albitz, Coltin Blue Mountai 4:59.79 2
10 Haas, Kevin Blue Mountai 5:03.69 2
11 Stianche, Derian Tamaqua Area 5:04.09 1
12 McCormick, Matt North Schuyl 5:05.30 2
13 Ciabatoni, Brandon Pocono Mount 5:05.81 2
14 Blacketter, Michael Lehighton 5:08.15 1
15 Lengle, Tyler Pine Grove A 5:11.66 2
16 Kemery, Preston Northern Leh 5:11.74 1
17 Hydro, Sam Jim Thorpe A 5:11.80 1
18 Tavella, Anthony Lehighton 5:13.76 1
19 Anderson, Travis Pine Grove A 5:16.00 1
20 Hoats, Randy Shenandoah V 5:25.23 1
21 Velazquez, Luis Shenandoah V 5:29.64 1
22 Bouchekouk, Mahdi East Strouds 5:32.68 1
23 Kilmer, Blake Jim Thorpe A 5:35.58 1
24 Keller, Nathan Northern Leh 5:38.10 1
25 Wills, Sal Marian Catho 5:57.69 1
-- Streisel, Cole Mahanoy Area DQ 1
-- Streisel, Willie Mahanoy Area DQ 2
-- Malay, Jack MMI DQ 2
-- Moyer, Colby Palmerton Ar DQ 1
-- Lawrence, Daniel Pocono Mount DQ 1
-- Srinivasan, Aaron Marian Catho DQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welsh, Corey Southern Leh 10:12.22 10
2 Cramer, Colin Southern Leh 10:13.00 8
3 Kimbell, Mason Berwick 10:14.00 6
4 Fisher, Ty Berwick 10:17.15 4
5 McCormick, Chris North Schuyl 10:30.31 2
6 McCabe, Sean North Schuyl 10:40.38 1
7 Mosteller, Derek Blue Mountai 10:45.41
8 Blacketter, Michael Lehighton 11:02.78
9 Smith, Kyle East Strouds 11:18.09
10 Anderson, Travis Pine Grove A 11:27.12
11 Lengle, Tyler Pine Grove A 11:29.28
12 Oswald, Max Blue Mountai 11:30.84
13 Stasulli, Brandon Shenandoah V 11:31.21
14 Miller, Isaac Tamaqua Area 11:35.03
15 Williams, Josh Pocono Mount 11:46.44
16 McCabe, Blade Lehighton 11:49.59
17 Pulaski, Eddie Marian Catho 11:50.15
18 Roseland, Alec Tamaqua Area 11:52.02
19 Davies, Carlton Northern Leh 11:53.74
20 Kilmer, Blake Jim Thorpe A 12:10.75
21 Uholik, Zach Shenandoah V 12:22.53
22 Turpinat, Jared Pocono Mount 12:28.09
23 Rodgers, Noah Jim Thorpe A 12:29.06
-- Streisel, Cole Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Streisel, Willie Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Glover, Von East Strouds DQ
-- Kemery, Preston Northern Leh DQ
-- Reilly, Wayne Minersville DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Joseph Jim Thorpe A 15.57 4 10
2 Green, Paul Pocono Mount 16.20 4 8
3 Layden, Thomas Jim Thorpe A 16.44 4 6
4 Nelson, Jordan Palmerton Ar 16.56 4 4
5 Wagner, Bobby North Schuyl 16.83 3 2
6 Eckhart, Michael Palmerton Ar 17.13 3 1
7 Krewson, David Blue Mountai 17.52 4
8 Rosario, Juan East Strouds 17.54 4
9 Strubinger, Matthew Lehighton 17.76 3
10 Posten, Powell East Strouds 17.90 3
11 Davidson, Nathaniel Tamaqua Area 18.34 3
12 Cooper, Zachary Southern Leh 18.45 2
13 Reiter, Luke Pine Grove A 18.47 2
14 Farrell, Dan Blue Mountai 18.83 2
15 Frederick, Jonathan Southern Leh 19.43 3
16 Jordan, Joseph Marian Catho 19.44 1
17 Josh, Hurst Marian Catho 19.73 1
18 Moyer, Zach Northern Leh 20.10 1
19 Blackwell, Stephen North Schuyl 20.30 1
20 Woodberry, James Pocono Mount 20.38 1
21 Olson, Chase Northern Leh 20.57 2
22 DiMarco, Nicholas Tamaqua Area 20.90 2
-- Vandermark, Gabe Berwick DQ 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Joseph Jim Thorpe A 42.23 5 10
2 Krewson, David Blue Mountai 43.46 5 8
3 Green, Paul Pocono Mount 43.92 5 6
4 Nelson, Jordan Palmerton Ar 44.19 5 4
5 Posten, Powell East Strouds 45.27 5 2
6 Ozanne, Maxwell Southern Leh 45.74 4 1
7 Le, Long Berwick 45.82 3
8 Strubinger, Matthew Lehighton 46.62 3
9 Layden, Thomas Jim Thorpe A 46.70 4
10 Farrell, Dan Blue Mountai 46.98 3
11 McGill, Justin Southern Leh 47.67 3
12 Reiter, Luke Pine Grove A 47.83 4
13 Davidson, Nathaniel Tamaqua Area 48.29 4
14 Garman, Abraham Lehighton 49.08 2
15 Rosario, Juan East Strouds 49.09 5
16 Zimmerman, Zachary North Schuyl 49.16 3
17 Walentukonis, Zane North Schuyl 49.64 2
18 Marshall, Deion Pocono Mount 50.25 3
18 Olson, Chase Northern Leh 50.25 4
20 Josh, Hurst Marian Catho 50.40 2
21 Stasulli, Brandon Shenandoah V 51.27 2
22 Chapman, Ryan Marian Catho 51.98 1
23 Moyer, Zach Northern Leh 52.04 2
-- Eckhart, Michael Palmerton Ar DQ 4
-- Ratcliff, Marcellus Shenandoah V DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 44.77 3 10
1) St. Hiliare, Jonathan 2) Edwards, Khalil
3) Monaco, Chris 4) Wiggins, Isaiah
2 North Schuylkill 'A' 45.48 3 8
1) heyer, braden 2) Wagner, Bobby
3) Mickatavage, Ashton 4) Grigas, Scott
3 Jim Thorpe Area 'A' 46.16 3 6
1) Madera, Antonio 2) Layden, Thomas
3) O'Toole, Shawn 4) Walcott, Nujai
4 Blue Mountain 'A' 46.88 2 4
1) Charters, Bailey 2) Benner, Jonathan
3) Bunnick, Benjamin 4) Zimmerman, Alex
5 Lehighton 'A' 46.99 2 2
1) Hoffner, Lucas 2) Mayernik, Michael
3) Palumbo, Dominic 4) Schaeffer, Jackson
6 Marian Catholic 'A' 47.00 2 1
1) Geisinger, Jarrin 2) Paluck, Seth
3) Rubert, Dalton 4) Stanziola, Matthew
7 Southern Lehigh 'A' 47.28 3
1) Esposito, Dominick 2) Kressler, Brendan
3) Glueck, Marcus 4) Treacy, Liam
8 Pine Grove Area 'A' 48.04 1
1) Reiter, Luke 2) Hughes, Marcus
3) Elo, Michael 4) Shollenberger, Cameron
9 Northern Lehigh 'A' 48.76 1
1) Troxell, Jason 2) Shoff, Robert
3) Hunsicker, Gage 4) Keiser, Seth
10 Berwick 'A' 48.90 3
1) Goddard, Jude 2) Kuchka, Harrison
3) Maron, Tim 4) Yule, Kyle
11 Tamaqua Area 'A' 49.42 2
1) Bollentino, Nicko 2) Boyer, Dakota
3) DiMarco, Nicholas 4) Miller, Dair
12 Shenandoah Valley 'A' 51.34 1
1) Meregildo, Jake 2) Nunez, Brian
3) Ratcliff, Marcellus 4) Donchak, Alex
-- Palmerton Area 'A' DQ 3
1) Stasko, Aaron 2) Eckhart, Michael
3) Waterhouse, Cody 4) Stasko, Mike
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jim Thorpe Area 'A' 3:44.68 2 10
1) Layden, Thomas 2) Saxon, Ben
3) O'Toole, Shawn 4) Walcott, Nujai
2 Blue Mountain 'A' 3:46.85 1 8
1) Dallatore, Mason 2) Brooks, Ryan
3) Carr, Blase 4) Charters, Bailey
3 Palmerton Area 'A' 3:49.86 2 6
1) Stasko, Aaron 2) Nelson, Jordan
3) Martinez, Jacob 4) Nelson, Jevon
4 Southern Lehigh 'A' 3:52.05 2 4
1) Frederick, Jonathan 2) Rodriguez, Adrian
3) Cocco, Nate 4) Miller, Brendan
5 Lehighton 'A' 3:57.93 2 2
1) Blasiak, Shae 2) Haydt, Tanner
3) Lucykanish, Nathan 4) Tavella, Anthony
6 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 3:59.72 2 1
1) Carr, James 2) Lawrence, Daniel
3) Millings, Trevon 4) St. Hiliare, Jonathan
7 North Schuylkill 'A' 4:01.05 1
1) heyer, braden 2) Halko, Luke
3) Russell, Michael 4) Bolinsky, Lenny
8 Northern Lehigh 'A' 4:02.80 1
1) Keller, Nathan 2) Fine, Christopher
3) Fronheiser, Seth 4) Fine, Ryan
9 Berwick 'A' 4:03.88 1
1) Kuchka, Harrison 2) Kuklis, Jacob
3) Le, Bao 4) Morgan, John
10 Shenandoah Valley 'A' 4:07.07 1
1) Hoats, Randy 2) Meregildo, Jake
3) Nunez, Brian 4) Uholik, Austin
-- East Stroudsburg Area South 'A' DQ 2
1) Duroseau, Joelle 2) Gordan, Camden
3) Lockard, Xavier 4) Rosario, Juan
-- Marian Catholic 'A' DQ 1
1) Delash, Joseph 2) Roberts, Zaccary
3) Whildin, Brady 4) Witczak, Mike
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blue Mountain 'A' 8:37.36 10
1) Albitz, Coltin 2) Brooks, Ryan
3) Haas, Kevin 4) Kluge, Jacob
2 Lehighton 'A' 8:44.95 8
1) Blacketter, Michael 2) Lucykanish, Nathan
3) Petit-Clair, Joseph 4) Tavella, Anthony
3 East Stroudsburg Area South 'A' 8:50.20 6
1) Duroseau, Joelle 2) Glover, Von
3) Heller, Stephen 4) Vera, Giancarlo
4 North Schuylkill 'A' 8:51.05 4
1) McCormick, Chris 2) Anthony, George
3) McCabe, Sean 4) Bolinsky, Lenny
5 Berwick 'A' 9:05.57 2
1) Keller, Griffin 2) Kimbell, Mason
3) Martin, Mitchell 4) Waller, Jerod
6 Pocono Mountain West 'A' 9:13.78 1
1) Carr, James 2) Ciabatoni, Brandon
3) Lawrence, Daniel 4) Millings, Trevon
7 Shenandoah Valley 'A' 9:39.88
1) Hoats, Randy 2) Meregildo, Jake
3) Stasulli, Brandon 4) Uholik, Austin
8 Pine Grove Area 'A' 9:43.08
1) Nuske, Peyton 2) Anderson, Travis
3) Wissinger, Ivan 4) Lengle, Tyler
9 Tamaqua Area 'A' 9:46.74
1) Clemson, Brad 2) Kinder, Raymond
3) Melnick, Adam 4) Roseland, Alec
10 Northern Lehigh 'A' 9:52.70
1) Davies, Carlton 2) Haas, Hunter
3) Keller, Nathan 4) Krempasky, Kyle
11 Jim Thorpe Area 'A' 9:58.69
1) Sandoval, Jean Carlo 2) Lawrence, Preston
3) Walck, Jason 4) Gorman, Jeffrey
12 Palmerton Area 'A' 10:02.08
1) Marlatt, Kory 2) Bellesfield, Egan
3) Geist, Trent 4) Moyer, Colby
-- Mahanoy Area 'A' DQ
1) Crespo, Marcus 2) Soriano, Adam
3) Streisel, Cole 4) Streisel, Willie
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reichenbach, John Salisbury To 6-04.00 10
2 Wiggins, Isaiah Pocono Mount 6-02.00 8
3 Kulp, Robert Salisbury To 5-10.00 6
4 Najunas, Jason Shenandoah V 5-08.00 3
4 Bunnick, Benjamin Blue Mountai 5-08.00 3
6 Shoff, Robert Northern Leh 5-06.00 1
7 Mele, Damian Lehighton J5-06.00
8 Hosier, Justin Palmerton Ar 5-04.00
8 Zemotatis, Joey Marian Catho 5-04.00
8 Carr, Blase Blue Mountai 5-04.00
8 Carnegie, Thomas East Strouds 5-04.00
8 Goddard, Jude Berwick 5-04.00
8 Micciche, Chris Jim Thorpe A 5-04.00
8 Rodgers, Andre East Strouds 5-04.00
15 Bowen, Steve Pocono Mount 5-02.00
15 Rex, Adam Tamaqua Area 5-02.00
15 Lewis, Conner Southern Leh 5-02.00
15 Hanson, Connor Berwick 5-02.00
15 Donchak, Alex Shenandoah V 5-02.00
15 Hudson, Lucas Southern Leh 5-02.00
-- Shilko, Billy Tamaqua Area DQ
-- Blasiak, Shae Lehighton DQ
-- Rivera, Justin Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Herron, Kendall Jim Thorpe A DQ
-- Zimmerman, Zachary North Schuyl DQ
-- Moyer, Zach Northern Leh DQ
-- Mickatavage, Ashton North Schuyl DQ
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowman, Aaron Lehighton 12-00.00 10
2 Miller, Nick Northern Leh 11-06.00 7
2 Smarr, Matt Tamaqua Area 11-06.00 7
4 Constantine, Kevin East Strouds 11-00.00 4
5 James, Nico Southern Leh 10-06.00 2
6 Posten, Powell East Strouds 9-06.00 1
7 Tripp, Theodore Berwick J9-06.00
7 Harro, Kyle Berwick J9-06.00
7 Guldin, Gregory North Schuyl J9-06.00
10 Russell, Michael North Schuyl 9-00.00
10 Keefer, Trevor Jim Thorpe A 9-00.00
12 Rickard, Colin Blue Mountai 8-06.00
12 Ochs, Trevor Blue Mountai 8-06.00
12 Holland, Khalid Tamaqua Area 8-06.00
-- Karpowicz, Alexander Lehighton NH
-- Schlenner, Max Jim Thorpe A NH
-- Perez, Alexis Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Kitts, Tim Pocono Mount DQ
-- Rago, Jayson Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Holschwander, Dylan Southern Leh DQ
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wagner, Bobby North Schuyl 21-10.00 10
2 Elo, Michael Pine Grove A 19-07.00 8
3 Stasko, Mike Palmerton Ar 19-06.25 6
4 Buchinsky, Donovan Lehighton 19-05.50 4
5 Bowen, Steve Pocono Mount 18-11.00 2
6 Blasiak, Shae Lehighton 18-06.25 1
7 Hanson, Connor Berwick 18-04.50
8 Whittle, Maurice Pocono Mount 18-04.00
9 Pope, Jarrod East Strouds 18-01.00
10 Stanziola, Matthew Marian Catho 18-00.50
11 Carr, Blase Blue Mountai 17-10.50
12 Najunas, Jason Shenandoah V 17-07.00
13 Mickatavage, Ashton North Schuyl 17-05.50
14 Lewis, Conner Southern Leh 16-11.50
15 Hinchey, Aiden Marian Catho 16-09.50
16 Boyer, Dakota Tamaqua Area 16-08.25
17 Yule, Kyle Berwick 16-07.75
18 Waterhouse, Cody Palmerton Ar 16-05.00
19 Weaver, Jeremy Pine Grove A 16-04.00
19 Donchak, Alex Shenandoah V 16-04.00
21 St. Hill, Justin Jim Thorpe A 16-00.00
22 Fronheiser, Seth Northern Leh 15-09.00
22 Sofranko, Andrew Northern Leh 15-09.00
24 Keefer, Trevor Jim Thorpe A 15-08.50
25 Stauffenberg, Barron Tamaqua Area 15-06.50
26 Hudson, Lucas Southern Leh 15-03.50
-- Boxter, Kris Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Bunnick, Benjamin Blue Mountai DQ
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiggins, Isaiah Pocono Mount 44-07.50 10
2 Dixon, Brandon East Strouds 40-11.00 8
3 Elo, Michael Pine Grove A 40-00.00 6
4 St. Hill, Justin Jim Thorpe A 39-06.00 4
5 Hanson, Connor Berwick 39-05.00 2
6 Eckhart, Michael Palmerton Ar 38-10.50 1
7 Kovach, Kevin North Schuyl 38-10.00
8 O'Donnel, McClay Blue Mountai 37-08.50
9 Selby, Christian Jim Thorpe A 37-05.50
10 Stanziola, Matthew Marian Catho 37-04.00
11 Vazquez, Wilfredo Pocono Mount 36-10.50
12 Wetzel, Isaiah Lehighton 36-10.00
13 Mabry, Cory Blue Mountai 36-07.50
14 DeKorte, Jesse Palmerton Ar 36-04.50
15 Maron, Tim Berwick 35-10.50
16 Hinchey, Aiden Marian Catho 35-07.00
17 Stauffenberg, Barron Tamaqua Area 34-09.00
18 Franko, John Tamaqua Area 33-00.50
19 Haas, Hunter Northern Leh 29-11.50
20 Fronheiser, Seth Northern Leh 27-09.50
-- Najunas, Jason Shenandoah V DQ
-- Uholik, Austin Shenandoah V DQ
-- Blasiak, Shae Lehighton DQ
-- Wagner, Bobby North Schuyl DQ
-- Rivera, Justin Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Weaver, Jeremy Pine Grove A DQ
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochon, Andrew Southern Leh 52-00.00 10
2 Ni, Jackie Northern Leh 46-02.50 8
3 Fikentscher, Jonathon Jim Thorpe A 43-07.00 6
4 Munson, William Jim Thorpe A 41-07.00 4
5 Simon, Amitral Pocono Mount 41-06.00 2
6 Citro, Dave Lehighton 39-07.50 1
7 Williams, Pedro Pocono Mount 39-06.50
8 Schicatano, Jeno North Schuyl 37-04.00
9 Frantz, Dane Lehighton 36-01.00
10 Thomas, Jeffrey Marian Catho 35-06.00
10 Finn, Pat East Strouds 35-06.00
12 Iles, John Palmerton Ar 35-02.00
13 Geary, Mason North Schuyl 34-10.50
14 Amodea, Matthew Tamaqua Area 34-03.00
15 Neff, David Northern Leh 33-01.00
16 Beach, Aaron Minersville 32-11.00
17 Nicolo, Dan Palmerton Ar 32-02.00
18 Rudy, Jacob Tamaqua Area 32-00.00
19 Elser, Jarrett Blue Mountai 31-11.00
20 Lepre, Vinny Pine Grove A 31-08.00
21 Yurkonis, Kenneth Minersville 31-07.00
22 Lengel, Steven Pine Grove A 31-02.50
23 Osilka, Andrew Marian Catho 28-09.50
24 Karvois, Joseph Shenandoah V 27-10.50
25 Brewer, Joseph Berwick 26-02.00
26 Menjivar, Junior Shenandoah V 25-05.00
26 Minning, Jake Berwick 25-05.00
-- Molina, John Mahanoy Area DQ
-- Reber, Derek Blue Mountai DQ
-- Shurock, Wes Mount Carmel DQ
-- Krakowski, Colin Mount Carmel DQ
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rochon, Andrew Southern Leh 156-06 10
2 Fikentscher, Jonathon Jim Thorpe A 124-10 8
3 Scott, Derek Jim Thorpe A 122-07 6
4 Ni, Jackie Northern Leh 114-03 4
5 Finn, Pat East Strouds 112-07 2
6 Schoener, Carson Tamaqua Area 108-06 1
7 Egan, Joe Northern Leh 107-07
8 Geary, Mason North Schuyl 107-05
9 Thomas, Terrell East Strouds 105-06
10 Simon, Amitral Pocono Mount 103-03
11 Elser, Jarrett Blue Mountai 102-02
12 Gasker, Brett Lehighton 102-00
13 Iles, John Palmerton Ar 101-08
14 Seip, Gavin Tamaqua Area 101-06
15 Taylor, Jacob Palmerton Ar 92-10
16 Osilka, Andrew Marian Catho 90-10
17 Edwards, Marcus Pocono Mount 85-05
18 Rehrig, Gunnar Marian Catho 84-04
19 Frantz, Dane Lehighton 83-08
20 Collazo, Dekota Pine Grove A 83-05
21 Lengel, Steven Pine Grove A 79-00
22 Minning, Jake Berwick 78-10
23 Noblit, Adam Southern Leh 75-00
24 Peters, Justin Berwick 73-11
25 Kowalishen, Nick North Schuyl 73-08
26 Charowsky, Noah Minersville 71-10
27 Menjivar, Junior Shenandoah V 66-09
28 Susanto, Tommy Minersville 57-02
-- Reber, Derek Blue Mountai DQ
-- Molina, John Mahanoy Area DQ
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fredericks, Chris Palmerton Ar 164-00 10
2 Haupt, Collin Lehighton 162-05 8
3 Krewson, David Blue Mountai 149-04 6
4 Egan, Joe Northern Leh 146-00 4
5 Munson, William Jim Thorpe A 141-02 2
6 Schoener, Carson Tamaqua Area 138-09 1
7 Goicoechea, Noah East Strouds 136-07
8 Geary, Mason North Schuyl 135-08
9 Demetriades, Pierce Tamaqua Area 134-05
10 Zehner, Gavin Lehighton 132-04
11 Garcia, Donte East Strouds 131-08
12 Jennings, Kaleb Blue Mountai 124-08
13 Miller, Joe Berwick 123-06
14 Jacobs, Colin Jim Thorpe A 122-03
15 Kowalishen, Nick North Schuyl 120-04
16 Suto, Joey Palmerton Ar 118-09
17 Silfies, Tryce Southern Leh 117-07
18 Hoffman, Trevor Northern Leh 113-10
19 Menjivar, Junior Shenandoah V 113-04
20 Rehrig, Gunnar Marian Catho 110-00
21 Yurkonis, Kenneth Minersville 107-09
22 McCarroll, Shaemus Pocono Mount 100-04
23 Susanto, Tommy Minersville 93-00
24 Karvois, Joseph Shenandoah V 88-06
24 Lyons, Logan Pine Grove A 88-06
26 Thomas, Jeffrey Marian Catho 88-05
27 Collazo, Dekota Pine Grove A 88-03
28 Concepcion, Ezekiel Pocono Mount 87-11
29 Spuches, Anthony Berwick 85-09
-- Moser, Anthony Mount Carmel DQ
-- Shurock, Wes Mount Carmel DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pine Grove Area 100 2) Southern Lehigh 67
3) Berwick 44 3) Hazleton Area 44
5) Marian Catholic 41 6) Lehighton 39
7) Tamaqua Area 38 8) Minersville Area 26
8) East Stroudsburg Area Sout 26 10) Pocono Mountain West 25
11) Jim Thorpe Area 22 12) Blue Mountain 20
13) Northern Lehigh 19 14) Shenandoah Valley 14
14) Palmerton Area 14 16) North Schuylkill 11
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jim Thorpe Area 80 2) Southern Lehigh 70
3) Lehighton 60 4) Pocono Mountain West 58
5) East Stroudsburg Area Sout 47 6) Blue Mountain 45
7) North Schuylkill 40 8) Palmerton Area 37
9) Northern Lehigh 24 10) Tamaqua Area 19
11) Berwick 17 12) Marian Catholic 16
12) Salisbury Township 16 14) Pine Grove Area 14
15) Minersville Area 4 16) Shenandoah Valley 3