Licensed to Northern High School - PA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 06:07 PM
Arctic Blast Invitational - 4/8/2017
Northern
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:06.13 4/16/2016 Camp Hill, Camp Hill
B Behney, I Gabig, C Leslie, D Shank
Meet: M 8:06.13 4/16/2016 Camp Hill, Camp Hill
B Behney, I Gabig, C Leslie, D Shank
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camp Hill 'A' 8:36.40 10
1) Ian Gabig 12 2) Matt Little 11
3) Xavier Ritchie 10 4) Daniel Shank 12
2 Northern 'A' 8:46.47 8
1) Jeremiah Knight 10 2) Hunter Hrinda 12
3) Devin Freed 10 4) Jedaiah Palmer 11
3 Central York 'A' 9:04.62 6
1) Cole Harris 10 2) Austin McQuaide 11
3) Timmy Buzynski 11 4) Trevor Banks 11
4 Middletown Area 'A' 9:07.54 4
5 South Western 'A' 9:23.89 2
1) Cameron Caple 11 2) Trey Cook 10
3) Andrew Wiles 10 4) Ayden Handley 11
6 James Buchanan 'A' 10:00.57 1
1) Dan Corcoran 10 2) Alex Giffin 11
3) Trenton Morgan 10 4) Kaiden Stinson 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 14.61 2012 Richard Kyte, Eastern York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Kuntz 11 Camp Hill 15.64q 4
2 Trevor Grim 12 Bermudian Sp 16.01q 3
3 Seth Hawkins 12 Northern 16.15q 1
4 Demonte Martin 10 Eastern York 16.28q 2
5 Matthew Frehse 11 Middletown A 16.36q 4
6 Payton Rohrbaugh 10 Bermudian Sp 16.37q 1
7 William M English 12 Berks Cathol 16.65 2
8 Derek Herr 10 Littlestown 16.76 3
9 Kaden Smith 10 Red Lion 16.78 4
10 Evan Slifer 12 Berks Cathol 16.80 3
11 Joey Quealy 10 Fairfield Ar 17.46 2
12 Jacob Irwin 12 Fairfield Ar 17.53 1
13 Andrew Paskey 10 York Suburba 17.54 1
14 Wesley Copenheaver 11 York Suburba 18.34 2
15 Andrew Schott 11 South Wester 18.47 3
16 Austin Ridenour 11 Catoctin Hig 19.01 4
17 Elijah Moser 10 Catoctin Hig 19.06 2
18 Malik McKoy 10 James Buchan 19.38 1
19 Jack Gotwals 9 Central York 19.58 4
20 Jae-Lin Carmack 11 James Buchan 19.76 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14.61 2012 Richard Kyte, Eastern York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Kuntz 11 Camp Hill 15.24 10
2 Trevor Grim 12 Bermudian Sp 15.37 8
3 Seth Hawkins 12 Northern 16.07 6
4 Payton Rohrbaugh 10 Bermudian Sp 16.27 4
5 Demonte Martin 10 Eastern York 16.42 2
-- Matthew Frehse 11 Middletown A DQ
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 11.09 2012 Bobby Smutzky, Northern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delunche Shaw 11 South Wester 11.33q 8
2 Antonio Gamble 11 Middletown A 11.51q 4
3 Ryan Curfman 11 Bermudian Sp 11.57q 3
4 Devon Hodgen 12 Bermudian Sp 11.60q 1
5 Matthew Yingling 12 Gettysburg A 11.62q 1
6 Tyrelle Gallatin 11 Middletown A 11.63q 5
7 Derek Martin 12 Susquenita 11.70 2
8 Trent McGuire 11 Susquenita 11.71 2
9 Mitchell Helf 10 Red Lion 11.74 8
10 Evan Slifer 12 Berks Cathol 11.79 6
11 Jamal Riley 12 James Buchan 11.81 7
12 Cormac Houpt 10 James Buchan 11.82 6
12 Bill Williams 12 Camp Hill 11.82 6
14 Garrett Helf 10 Red Lion 11.86 2
15 Ben Shoul 12 South Wester 11.88 3
16 Drew Conrad 12 Northern 11.94 4
17 Ryan Malinowski 11 Delone Catho 11.95 1
18 Dane Barrick 12 Susquenita 11.99 5
19 Mason Clabaugh 9 Delone Catho 12.03 2
20 Jackson Loring 12 Central York 12.04 4
21 Brenton Krebs 12 Bermudian Sp 12.07 4
22 Talon Peffley 11 York Suburba 12.08 8
23 Shawn Gunarich 12 Red Lion 12.08 3
24 Ryan Bell 12 Catoctin Hig 12.10 1
25 Mitch Andrews 11 Northern 12.17 7
26 Cameron Albert 12 Northern 12.27 8
27 George Drivas 12 Central York 12.36 7
28 Nicholas Reaver 11 Catoctin Hig 12.41 3
29 Dylan Morey 10 Littlestown 12.53 7
30 Angel Arias 11 Berks Cathol 12.75 3
31 Griffin Kannel 12 James Buchan 12.81 4
32 Richard Pitts 12 York Suburba 12.86 5
33 Matt Young 10 Berks Cathol 12.92 5
34 Christian Vo 10 Christian Sc 13.00 7
35 Hailu Barrow 9 Eastern York 13.14 1
36 Lane Davis 9 Littlestown 13.34 3
37 Erik Blanton 9 Camp Hill 13.35 8
38 Thomas Hoover 11 York Suburba 13.37 2
39 Taylor Cappeluti 9 Eastern York 13.43 2
40 Jesse Brittel 10 Christian Sc 13.62 4
41 Eli Spotts 9 Camp Hill 14.03 5
42 Roberto Morazan 9 Christian Sc 14.53 1
-- Jared Balton 12 Eastern York NT 6
-- Cyrus Staub 12 Catoctin Hig NT 6
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11.09 2012 Bobby Smutzky, Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Delunche Shaw 11 South Wester 11.07M 10
2 Tyrelle Gallatin 11 Middletown A 11.29 8
3 Matthew Yingling 12 Gettysburg A 11.39 6
4 Ryan Curfman 11 Bermudian Sp 11.47 4
5 Antonio Gamble 11 Middletown A 11.54 2
6 Devon Hodgen 12 Bermudian Sp 12.34 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:23.21 4/16/2016 Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill
Meet: M 4:23.21 4/16/2016 Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Ohl 11 York Suburba 4:41.00 10
2 Jarrett Raudensky 10 York Suburba 4:41.74 8
3 Chad Long 11 Bermudian Sp 4:42.57 6
4 Tanner Haynes 11 York Suburba 4:43.84 4
5 Justin Shaffer 11 Middletown A 4:49.13 2
6 Jonathan Timmons 12 South Wester 4:49.85 1
7 Anthony Petrosky 12 Bermudian Sp 4:56.05
8 Adler Brininger 9 Delone Catho 4:57.04
9 Timothy Shoul 9 South Wester 4:59.46
10 Andrew Hirneisen 9 Gettysburg A 5:00.50
11 Jack Mccarthy 12 Catoctin Hig 5:00.86
12 Jacob Hammaker 11 Susquenita 5:02.85
13 Piere Allard 10 Eastern York 5:03.11
14 Cole Stauffer 11 Northern 5:03.35
15 Misha Kakoulin 12 Littlestown 5:03.38
16 Timmy Buzynski 11 Central York 5:03.62
17 Kendall McDermott 12 Northern 5:06.77
18 Cole Harris 10 Central York 5:07.34
19 Ethan Stough 10 Red Lion 5:07.68
20 Pablo Archila Arriaga 10 Catoctin Hig 5:07.94
21 Weston Kemble 10 Camp Hill 5:09.21
22 John Whitcomb 9 Fairfield Ar 5:10.16
23 Brandon Rosenblatt 11 Littlestown 5:10.98
24 Jack Anderson 11 Red Lion 5:11.04
25 Mason Meads 9 Red Lion 5:12.15
26 Cameron Caple 11 South Wester 5:12.72
27 Jackson Deppen 9 Eastern York 5:14.16
28 Noah Johnson 10 Eastern York 5:15.14
29 Hector Pascual 10 Bermudian Sp 5:18.52
30 Parth Gami 12 Central York 5:20.31
31 Edgar Polanco 10 Berks Cathol 5:23.17
32 Ben Wolfe 11 Berks Cathol 5:34.12
33 Daniel Sweeney 10 Delone Catho 5:34.79
34 Jaden McGee 12 Gettysburg A 5:38.20
35 Owen Marfia 10 Littlestown 5:47.79
36 Ben Stewart 9 Berks Cathol 5:48.16
37 Nathan Clark 10 Christian Sc 6:07.28
38 John Lechleitner 12 James Buchan 6:18.33
39 Slate Johnson 9 Camp Hill 6:28.88
-- Aiden Sessa 12 Middletown A NT
-- Daniel Brenner 9 Middletown A NT
-- Josh Long 12 Fairfield Ar NT
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 44.46 2007 South Western
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Red Lion 'A' 44.41M 2 10
1) Zach Crossland 11 2) Garrett Helf 10
3) Mitchell Helf 10 4) Jerome Jessup 10
2 Bermudian Springs 'A' 44.83 2 8
1) Thomas Bross 10 2) Ryan Curfman 11
3) Devon Hodgen 12 4) Brenton Krebs 12
3 Susquenita 'A' 44.88 2 6
1) Stephen Heckert 10 2) Trent McGuire 11
3) Derek Martin 12 4) Dane Barrick 12
4 Northern 'A' 46.00 2 4
1) Drew Conrad 12 2) James Chopka 12
3) Tristan Clark 11 4) Cameron Albert 12
5 York Suburban 'A' 46.34 1 2
1) Raven Alwine-Frank 11 2) Bodhi Wilson 11
3) Talon Peffley 11 4) Aidan Fryar 11
6 Eastern York 'A' 48.50 2 1
1) Jared Balton 12 2) Drake Brown 10
3) Gavin Donnelly 9 4) Dustin Robinson 10
7 Catoctin High School 'A' 49.44 1
1) Ryan Bell 12 2) Cameron Baumgardner 9
3) Austin Ridenour 11 4) Nicholas Reaver 11
-- Christian School of York 'A' DQ 1
1) Jesse Brittel 10 2) Noah Cleck 10
3) Roberto Morazan 9 4) Christian Vo 10
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 50.28 2007 Karl Maynor, South Western
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Knight 10 Northern 53.42 7 10
2 Jerome Jessup 10 Red Lion 53.47 7 8
3 Dan Corcoran 10 James Buchan 53.94 7 6
4 Trent McGuire 11 Susquenita 54.01 5 4
5 Shamus Keefe 11 Delone Catho 54.30 7 2
6 Eric-David Celaya 10 South Wester 55.27 5 1
7 Tyler Bream 12 Gettysburg A 55.28 6
8 Steve Heinbaugh 11 Fairfield Ar 55.31 7
9 Matthew Walker 9 Red Lion 55.50 6
10 Antonio Rivera 11 Central York 55.51 6
11 Joshua Gaskins 12 Central York 56.31 5
12 Chase Evans 11 Central York 56.52 4
13 Sam Billand 12 Littlestown 56.63 6
14 Mitch Andrews 11 Northern 56.84 5
15 Ian Parker 12 Gettysburg A 57.38 4
16 Jason Penton 10 Littlestown 57.43 5
17 Owen Hughey 12 James Buchan 57.51 7
18 Jeremy Allinger 11 Gettysburg A 57.76 6
19 Riese Grim 11 Berks Cathol 57.92 3
20 Yihao Lin 12 Christian Sc 58.43 3
21 Gus Corsaro 12 York Suburba 58.46 3
22 Destin Moore 10 South Wester 58.59 4
23 Garrett Stadler 9 Fairfield Ar 58.80 5
24 Mitchell Helf 10 Red Lion 58.84 6
25 Antonio Gamble 11 Middletown A 59.58 4
26 Tyler Darrah 11 South Wester 59.73 4
27 Andrew Frantz 11 York Suburba 59.83 2
28 Tyrel Emig 9 Eastern York 1:00.22 2
29 Ryan Sheppard 11 Catoctin Hig 1:00.41 3
30 Cristian Segura 8 York Suburba 1:00.47 1
31 Thomas Stratton 12 Fairfield Ar 1:00.52 2
32 Chase Reed 10 Eastern York 1:00.53 2
33 Lucas Hardesty 11 Eastern York 1:00.95 1
34 Noah Cleck 10 Christian Sc 1:01.29 1
35 Edison Hatter 11 Catoctin Hig 1:01.35 2
36 Angel Urena 11 Berks Cathol 1:01.41 1
37 Cameron Brenneman 9 Bermudian Sp 1:01.54 1
38 Joe Carey 9 Camp Hill 1:03.84 3
39 Eathan Felichko 9 Catoctin Hig 1:04.26 2
40 Eli Spotts 9 Camp Hill 1:04.86 4
41 Brendan Foerster 9 Camp Hill 1:08.13 3
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 40.21 2008 Sean Patterson, New Oxford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Grim 12 Bermudian Sp 40.83 5 10
2 Evan Slifer 12 Berks Cathol 41.61 5 8
3 Andrew Paskey 10 York Suburba 42.50 4 6
4 Demonte Martin 10 Eastern York 42.77 4 4
5 Matthew Frehse 11 Middletown A 42.82 4 2
6 Payton Rohrbaugh 10 Bermudian Sp 42.92 5 1
7 Zack Kuntz 11 Camp Hill 42.96 5
8 Derek Herr 10 Littlestown 43.03 5
9 Seth Hawkins 12 Northern 43.18 4
10 Dhane Schmelyun 12 South Wester 43.30 5
11 Joey Quealy 10 Fairfield Ar 43.81 4
12 Jae-Lin Carmack 11 James Buchan 46.09 3
13 Austin Ridenour 11 Catoctin Hig 46.20 3
14 William M English 12 Berks Cathol 46.53 3
15 Wesley Copenheaver 11 York Suburba 47.41 3
16 Charlie Burnett 10 Fairfield Ar 48.06 4
17 Andrew Schott 11 South Wester 48.24 3
18 Jason Bradley 12 Northern 48.65 2
19 Malik McKoy 10 James Buchan 48.73 1
20 Jacob Irwin 12 Fairfield Ar 49.69 3
21 Elijah Moser 10 Catoctin Hig 50.04 2
22 Trey Cook 10 South Wester 53.14 1
23 Nathan Carney 9 York Suburba 53.24 2
24 Joe Carey 9 Camp Hill 55.85 2
25 Brendan Foerster 9 Camp Hill 56.51 2
-- Ambulai Johnson 9 Central York NT 1
-- Jack Gotwals 9 Central York DQ 2
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:58.21 4/16/2016 Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill
Meet: M 1:58.21 4/16/2016 Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Lopez 12 Eastern York 1:59.08 10
2 Chad Long 11 Bermudian Sp 2:07.35 8
3 Aiden Sessa 12 Middletown A 2:09.89 6
4 Jarrett Raudensky 10 York Suburba 2:10.78 4
5 Jedaiah Palmer 11 Northern 2:10.92 2
6 Justin Shaffer 11 Middletown A 2:11.03 1
7 Anthony Petrosky 12 Bermudian Sp 2:11.37
8 Devin Freed 10 Northern 2:12.84
9 Andrew Hirneisen 9 Gettysburg A 2:14.36
10 Jason Penton 10 Littlestown 2:16.16
11 Dylan Zeiders 10 York Suburba 2:16.31
12 Jack Mccarthy 12 Catoctin Hig 2:16.63
13 Noah Kendrick 12 Delone Catho 2:16.97
14 Cole Harris 10 Central York 2:17.16
15 Cameron George 11 Red Lion 2:17.28
16 Sam Billand 12 Littlestown 2:17.77
17 Ayden Handley 11 South Wester 2:18.33
18 Jacob Hammaker 11 Susquenita 2:19.44
19 Timothy Shoul 9 South Wester 2:19.66
20 Levi Pomeroy 11 Northern 2:20.27
21 Pablo Archila Arriaga 10 Catoctin Hig 2:20.95
22 Mike Rienhart 12 Berks Cathol 2:21.05
23 Luke Keller 9 Bermudian Sp 2:21.47
24 Chris Shaffer 9 Fairfield Ar 2:22.73
25 Brock Sharrow 11 South Wester 2:23.36
26 Jake Kasten 12 Fairfield Ar 2:24.00
27 Pat Odonnell 10 Delone Catho 2:24.09
28 Dan Gombar 11 Berks Cathol 2:24.17
29 Hailu Barrow 9 Eastern York 2:28.00
30 Angel Urena 11 Berks Cathol 2:28.60
31 Kaiden Stinson 11 James Buchan 2:29.52
32 Jaden McGee 12 Gettysburg A 2:29.91
-- Ethan Stough 10 Red Lion NT
-- Daniel Shank 12 Camp Hill NT
-- Isaac Wiltshire 11 Central York NT
-- Ian Gabig 12 Camp Hill NT
-- Matt Little 11 Camp Hill NT
-- Josh Long 12 Fairfield Ar NT
-- Brandon Rosenblatt 11 Littlestown NT
-- Nathan Clark 10 Christian Sc NT
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.20 2012 Bobby Smutzky, Northern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jerome Jessup 10 Red Lion 22.72 8 10
2 Delunche Shaw 11 South Wester 22.87 8 8
3 Ryan Curfman 11 Bermudian Sp 23.06 7 6
4 Garrett Helf 10 Red Lion 23.23 7 4
5 Tyrelle Gallatin 11 Middletown A 23.35 8 2
6 Jamal Riley 12 James Buchan 23.39 7 1
7 Matthew Yingling 12 Gettysburg A 23.45 7
8 Zack Kuntz 11 Camp Hill 23.54 8
9 Trent McGuire 11 Susquenita 23.61 6
10 Bodhi Wilson 11 York Suburba 23.64 8
11 Thomas Bross 10 Bermudian Sp 23.64 5
12 Antonio Gamble 11 Middletown A 23.67 4
13 Cormac Houpt 10 James Buchan 23.91 5
14 Collin Curley 12 South Wester 23.95 5
15 Dane Barrick 12 Susquenita 24.00 6
16 Ryan Bell 12 Catoctin Hig 24.00 6
17 Ben Shoul 12 South Wester 24.09 5
18 Alec Truett 10 James Buchan 24.15 4
19 Derek Martin 12 Susquenita 24.16 6
20 Ian Parker 12 Gettysburg A 24.24 6
21 Drew Conrad 12 Northern 24.30 7
22 Bill Williams 12 Camp Hill 24.47 8
23 Brenton Krebs 12 Bermudian Sp 24.55 3
24 Shawn Gunarich 12 Red Lion 24.63 7
25 Shamus Keefe 11 Delone Catho 24.84 6
26 Joey Quealy 10 Fairfield Ar 24.87 4
27 James Chopka 12 Northern 24.94 3
28 Raven Alwine-Frank 11 York Suburba 24.96 4
29 Devin Agramonte 12 Middletown A 25.03 3
30 Cameron Albert 12 Northern 25.04 5
31 George Drivas 12 Central York 25.10 4
32 Yihao Lin 12 Christian Sc 25.35 2
33 Michael Overdorff 10 Delone Catho 25.43 4
34 Matt Young 10 Berks Cathol 25.61 3
35 Angel Arias 11 Berks Cathol 26.50 2
36 Tyrel Emig 9 Eastern York 26.60 2
37 Alex Spotts 10 Eastern York 27.11 2
38 Eli Spotts 9 Camp Hill 27.56 2
39 Jesse Brittel 10 Christian Sc 27.81 1
40 Connor Atkins 10 Eastern York 28.23 1
-- Talon Peffley 11 York Suburba NT 5
-- Christian Vo 10 Christian Sc NT 1
-- Antonio Rivera 11 Central York NT 3
-- Cyrus Staub 12 Catoctin Hig NT 2
-- Joshua Gaskins 12 Central York NT 3
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:41.59 2012 Liam Corcoran, James Buchanan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Wagner 12 York Suburba 10:26.16 10
2 Dalton Miles 11 South Wester 10:28.42 8
3 Zachary Falk 11 Eastern York 10:33.23 6
4 Austin McQuaide 11 Central York 10:37.42 4
5 Timmy Buzynski 11 Central York 10:40.46 2
6 Scott Curry 11 York Suburba 10:42.00 1
7 Adler Brininger 9 Delone Catho 10:45.59
8 Josh Kerr 11 York Suburba 10:50.44
9 Misha Kakoulin 12 Littlestown 10:51.22
10 Anthony Petrosky 12 Bermudian Sp 10:58.56
11 Weston Kemble 10 Camp Hill 11:04.37
12 Alex Giffin 11 James Buchan 11:05.70
13 Dustin Fluke 9 Gettysburg A 11:06.10
14 Edison Hatter 11 Catoctin Hig 11:19.07
15 Noah Johnson 10 Eastern York 11:21.10
16 Piere Allard 10 Eastern York 11:25.05
17 Nathan Bishop 9 Northern 11:25.35
18 Mason Meads 9 Red Lion 11:26.34
19 Cole Stauffer 11 Northern 11:27.59
20 Noah Hazlett 10 Fairfield Ar 11:28.75
21 Jason Yeager 10 Fairfield Ar 11:32.08
22 Ben Graham 10 Northern 11:36.30
23 Caleb Ocker 12 Middletown A 11:37.44
24 Andrew Wiles 10 South Wester 11:39.51
25 Jeb Fregm 12 Red Lion 11:41.18
26 Luke Keller 9 Bermudian Sp 11:48.89
27 Eamonn Law Knotts 10 Catoctin Hig 11:51.78
28 Jack Anderson 11 Red Lion 11:56.09
29 Daniel Brenner 9 Middletown A 12:01.23
30 Kaiden Stinson 11 James Buchan 12:01.34
31 Edgar Polanco 10 Berks Cathol 12:06.98
32 Ben Wolfe 11 Berks Cathol 12:12.91
33 Ben Stewart 9 Berks Cathol 12:13.70
34 James Graham 11 South Wester 12:39.71
-- Chad Long 11 Bermudian Sp NT
-- Michael Moretz 9 Camp Hill NT
-- Brandon Rosenblatt 11 Littlestown NT
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:25.22 2007 South Western
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York Suburban 'A' 3:37.77 2 10
1) Andrew Paskey 10 2) Raven Alwine-Frank 11
3) Jarrett Raudensky 10 4) Bodhi Wilson 11
2 Camp Hill 'A' 3:37.84 2 8
1) Ian Gabig 12 2) Matt Little 11
3) Xavier Ritchie 10 4) Daniel Shank 12
3 Eastern York 'A' 3:38.36 2 6
1) Gavin Donnelly 9 2) Brady Glatfelter 12
3) Nathan Lopez 12 4) Demonte Martin 10
4 South Western 'A' 3:39.03 2 4
1) Eric-David Celaya 10 2) Collin Curley 12
3) Tyler Darrah 11 4) Jonathan Timmons 12
5 Northern 'A' 3:41.75 1 2
1) Jedaiah Palmer 11 2) Tristan Clark 11
3) Seth Hawkins 12 4) Jeremiah Knight 10
6 Middletown Area 'A' 3:43.08 2 1
1) Matthew Frehse 11 2) Tyrelle Gallatin 11
3) Aiden Sessa 12 4) Justin Shaffer 11
7 Central York 'A' 3:47.63 1
1) Antonio Rivera 11 2) Joshua Gaskins 12
3) Ralph Sumpter 9 4) Chase Evans 11
8 Bermudian Springs 'A' 3:47.78 2
1) Logan Boal 10 2) Trevor Grim 12
3) Chad Long 11 4) Payton Rohrbaugh 10
9 Littlestown 'A' 3:50.25 1
1) Sam Billand 12 2) Derek Herr 10
3) Brayden Staub 9 4) Jason Penton 10
10 Fairfield Area 'A' 3:52.82 1
1) Charlie Burnett 10 2) Steve Heinbaugh 11
3) Joey Quealy 10 4) Garrett Stadler 9
11 Catoctin High School 'A' 4:02.12 1
1) Elijah Moser 10 2) Austin Ridenour 11
3) Cyrus Staub 12 4) Jack Mccarthy 12
12 Christian School of York 'A' 4:08.61 1
1) Yihao Lin 12 2) Noah Cleck 10
3) Nathan Clark 10 4) Jesse Brittel 10
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6-04 Kirkpatirck/Beck, Greencastle/Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bodhi Wilson 11 York Suburba 6-04.00M 10
2 Zack Kuntz 11 Camp Hill 6-02.00 8
3 Joe Razanno 12 Northern J6-02.00 6
4 Clayton Bendell 12 James Buchan J6-02.00 4
5 Dominik Topper 12 Northern 5-10.00 2
6 Ryan Malinowski 11 Delone Catho J5-10.00 1
7 Chris Plummer 11 Middletown A J5-10.00
8 Zach Crossland 11 Red Lion 5-08.00
9 Evan Czulada 12 Central York J5-08.00
10 Bryson Townsend 11 Northern J5-08.00
11 Devin Agramonte 12 Middletown A J5-08.00
12 Mason Clabaugh 9 Delone Catho 5-06.00
13 Cameron Baumgardner 9 Catoctin Hig J5-06.00
14 Demonte Martin 10 Eastern York J5-06.00
15 Desmond Moore 10 South Wester 5-02.00
15 Tommy O'Neill 12 Central York 5-02.00
16 Malik McKoy 10 James Buchan J5-00.00
17 Alex Spotts 10 Eastern York 5-00.00
-- Matt Young 10 Berks Cathol NH
-- Patrick Donato 10 Berks Cathol NH
-- Noah Stump 10 Eastern York NH
-- Nathan Clark 10 Christian Sc NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14-02 4/16/2016 Payton Morris, East Pennsbo
Meet: M 14-02 4/16/2016 Payton Morris, East Pennsbo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregory Potter 12 Red Lion 13-06.00 10
2 Brady Glatfelter 12 Eastern York 13-00.00 8
3 Cameron George 11 Red Lion 11-06.00 6
4 Michael Ginder 10 Northern 11-00.00 3
4 Ross McFadden 12 Northern 11-00.00 3
6 Michael Overdorff 10 Delone Catho J11-00.00 1
7 Darren Beall 11 Bermudian Sp J11-00.00
8 Aidan Fryar 11 York Suburba 10-06.00
8 Ryland Wassil 12 James Buchan 10-06.00
10 Maverick Knowles 9 Bermudian Sp 10-00.00
11 Peter Warthen 11 Fairfield Ar J10-00.00
12 Aiden Mickley 11 James Buchan 9-06.00
12 Riley Spahr 11 Camp Hill 9-06.00
14 Julian Perez 10 Bermudian Sp J9-06.00
14 Grayson Meyer 11 Middletown A J9-06.00
14 Wesley Copenheaver 11 York Suburba J9-06.00
-- Chris Harris 11 South Wester NH
-- Aidan Reed 12 Central York NH
-- Kaden Coleman 12 York Suburba NH
-- Harrison Wittmeyer 10 Berks Cathol NH
-- Tyler Higdon 9 South Wester NH
-- Jack McBride 9 South Wester NH
-- Steve Heinbaugh 11 Fairfield Ar NH
-- Troy Staats 12 Eastern York NH
-- Kellen Fees 11 Gettysburg A NH
-- Kameron Washington 12 Gettysburg A NH
-- Nicholas Eichelberger 11 Northern NH
-- Hailu Barrow 9 Eastern York NH
-- Sam Watkins 12 Littlestown NH
-- Anthony Weaver 12 Littlestown NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 21-06.25 2014 Demetre Forney, Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Hodgen 12 Bermudian Sp 22-00.50M 10
2 Joe Razanno 12 Northern 21-03.50 8
3 Jackson Loring 12 Central York 20-09.25 6
4 Ryan Malinowski 11 Delone Catho 20-00.25 4
5 Noah Langenfeld 12 South Wester 19-11.00 2
6 Steve Heinbaugh 11 Fairfield Ar 19-10.00 1
7 Josh Myers 11 Gettysburg A 19-02.50
8 Mason Clabaugh 9 Delone Catho 19-01.00
9 Jamal Riley 12 James Buchan 19-00.50
10 Charlie Burnett 10 Fairfield Ar 18-10.25
11 Caleb Palmer 9 Northern 18-08.50
11 Devin Agramonte 12 Middletown A 18-08.50
13 Bill Williams 12 Camp Hill 18-06.75
14 Cameron Baumgardner 9 Catoctin Hig 18-02.75
15 Zach Crossland 11 Red Lion 18-01.75
16 Evan Slifer 12 Berks Cathol 17-11.25
17 William Van Dyke 10 Central York 17-10.25
18 Michael Ginder 10 Northern 17-09.00
19 Malik Noon 12 Middletown A 17-04.50
20 Jared Balton 12 Eastern York 16-05.00
21 Dylan Zurin 10 Eastern York 16-04.50
22 Cooper Rebert 10 South Wester 16-03.50
23 William M English 12 Berks Cathol 16-02.00
24 Griffin Kannel 12 James Buchan 16-01.00
25 Dylan Morey 10 Littlestown 16-00.50
26 Joshua Pitts 11 York Suburba 15-07.00
27 Brayden Staub 9 Littlestown 15-03.25
28 Joe Tanguay 11 Camp Hill 14-06.00
29 Harrison Wittmeyer 10 Berks Cathol 14-00.00
30 Noah Stump 10 Eastern York 13-08.00
31 Richard Pitts 12 York Suburba 13-03.00
32 Roberto Morazan 9 Christian Sc 12-09.50
-- Talon Peffley 11 York Suburba ND
-- Matthew Frehse 11 Middletown A ND
-- Dylan Lamprey 10 Camp Hill ND
-- Ammon Robinson 10 Gettysburg A ND
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 43-09 2014 Kobe Wansel, Gettysburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Razanno 12 Northern 43-03.50 10
2 Devon Hodgen 12 Bermudian Sp 41-05.50 8
3 Kaden Smith 10 Red Lion 40-05.00 6
4 William M English 12 Berks Cathol 39-09.50 4
5 Shareef Jakes 11 South Wester 39-09.00 2
6 William Van Dyke 10 Central York 38-07.00 1
7 Josh Myers 11 Gettysburg A J38-07.00
8 Chris Plummer 11 Middletown A 37-11.00
9 Chase Evans 11 Central York 37-07.50
10 Malik Noon 12 Middletown A 36-08.50
11 Noah Kendrick 12 Delone Catho 35-11.00
12 Riley Spahr 11 Camp Hill 35-08.00
13 Diondre Bell 10 Central York 35-04.50
14 Jacob Dains 11 Northern 35-01.50
15 Clayton Bendell 12 James Buchan 35-01.00
15 Nathan Lawyer 12 Delone Catho 35-01.00
15 Owen Hughey 12 James Buchan 35-01.00
18 Dylan Morey 10 Littlestown 35-00.50
19 Gus Corsaro 12 York Suburba 34-04.50
20 Richard Pitts 12 York Suburba 32-08.00
21 Caleb Palmer 9 Northern 32-00.00
22 Joe Tanguay 11 Camp Hill 29-10.00
23 Noah Stump 10 Eastern York 28-11.00
-- Desmond Moore 10 South Wester ND
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 152-09 2009 Chuck Turner-Diez, Camp Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Landis 12 Middletown A 142-05 10
2 Brian Price 11 Central York 138-06 8
3 Jon Wirth 11 Northern 134-09 6
4 Brendan Douglass 11 Middletown A 131-00 4
5 Chris Barrett 10 Northern 129-11 2
6 Joe Razanno 12 Northern 126-11 1
7 Brayden Buckley 11 Gettysburg A 126-00
8 Ralph Casper 12 York Suburba 121-09
9 Riley Lowe 12 South Wester 120-06
10 Joel Etter 12 Susquenita 117-07
11 Kaden Coleman 12 York Suburba 116-03
12 Ben Wild 12 Berks Cathol 115-00
13 Tyler Hauk 9 Catoctin Hig 112-10
14 Anthyn Brown 12 Littlestown 112-07
15 Aaron Becker 12 Bermudian Sp 112-01
16 Kenny Gordon 11 James Buchan 111-03
17 Bruce Gallagher 12 Susquenita 103-01
18 Nick Eaton 12 Bermudian Sp 102-08
19 Darren Beall 11 Bermudian Sp 102-07
20 Gavin Phillips 9 South Wester 101-06
21 Seth Leonard 11 Delone Catho 101-04
22 Juan Neri 9 Gettysburg A 101-00
23 Matthew Becker 12 Littlestown 98-00
24 Travis Zimmerman 10 Fairfield Ar 97-01
25 Dustin Robinson 10 Eastern York 96-10
26 Judson Iverson 12 James Buchan 95-00
27 Arthur Dash 9 Middletown A 92-07
28 Drake Brown 10 Eastern York 91-00
29 Aj Brantley 10 Camp Hill 89-09
30 Nicholas Reaver 11 Catoctin Hig 88-02
31 Tommy Sprow 10 Camp Hill 86-02
32 Isaac Almoney 10 Delone Catho 85-00
33 Justin Johnson 11 Littlestown 84-02
34 Trey Bernstein 9 Eastern York 83-06
35 Jake Heiges 12 Gettysburg A 80-11
36 Jake Nichols 10 Fairfield Ar 80-03
37 Gino Gaspari 10 Berks Cathol 77-02
38 Dylan Zeller 9 Red Lion 76-03
39 Shane Bosley 9 Fairfield Ar 74-04
40 Bryce Bender 10 Central York 73-00
41 Brandon Blose 11 Susquenita 72-04
42 Michael Sniffen 9 Catoctin Hig 71-11
43 Colin O'Donnell 11 Central York 70-10
44 Tommy Zerbe 9 Camp Hill 67-08
45 Alex Fuhrman 10 York Suburba 67-02
46 Micah Cleck 12 Christian Sc 51-09
-- Kenneth Fields 11 South Wester FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 187-07 2012 Bobby Smutzky, Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Barrett 10 Northern 167-03 10
2 Seth Leonard 11 Delone Catho 164-10 8
3 Josh Barrett 12 Northern 158-10 6
4 Riley Lowe 12 South Wester 156-04 4
5 Darren Beall 11 Bermudian Sp 148-02 2
6 Bruce Gallagher 12 Susquenita 138-09 1
7 Gus Latorre 11 Camp Hill 137-11
8 Zach Heininger 12 Littlestown 132-09
9 Hunter Landis 12 Middletown A 132-05
10 Riese Grim 11 Berks Cathol 132-00
11 Aidan Reaver 12 Gettysburg A 131-11
12 Kellen Fees 11 Gettysburg A 129-06
13 Mike Rienhart 12 Berks Cathol 127-00
14 Dan Miller 11 Fairfield Ar 124-05
15 Clayton Bendell 12 James Buchan 121-02
16 Dalton Peterson 12 James Buchan 120-04
17 Evan Czulada 12 Central York 120-02
18 Gavin Barclay 12 York Suburba 118-01
19 Malik Noon 12 Middletown A 117-08
20 Nick Diggins 11 Eastern York 116-08
21 Kaden Coleman 12 York Suburba 116-02
22 Ben Wild 12 Berks Cathol 114-07
23 Blake Rondon 12 Northern 111-07
24 Jacob Irwin 12 Fairfield Ar 110-07
25 Brian Price 11 Central York 110-02
26 Kevin Butler 9 Bermudian Sp 110-01
27 Aidan Fryar 11 York Suburba 105-10
28 Carl Carbaugh 10 Eastern York 105-06
29 Kenneth Fields 11 South Wester 102-00
30 Zach Groft 10 Delone Catho 100-01
31 Landon Mapstone 12 Eastern York 98-03
32 Gavin Phillips 9 South Wester 93-04
33 Tyler Farace 9 Fairfield Ar 91-05
34 Tommy Sprow 10 Camp Hill 90-06
35 Ethan Branstetter 9 Camp Hill 79-04
36 Colin O'Donnell 11 Central York 74-01
-- Devon Hodgen 12 Bermudian Sp ND
-- Noah Cleck 10 Christian Sc ND
-- Eugene Lee 12 Christian Sc ND
-- Donovan Brady 12 Middletown A ND
-- Nick Taylor 11 Red Lion ND
-- Owen Stine 11 Red Lion ND
-- Micah Cleck 12 Christian Sc ND
-- Joseph Pecaitis 11 Gettysburg A ND
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 54-06.50 2009 Chuck Turner-Diez, Camp Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Barrett 12 Northern 48-07.00 10
2 Ralph Casper 12 York Suburba 46-04.00 8
3 Hunter Landis 12 Middletown A 46-00.00 6
4 Travis Zimmerman 10 Fairfield Ar 44-04.00 4
5 Brendan Douglass 11 Middletown A 42-11.00 2
6 Kenneth Fields 11 South Wester 42-03.50 1
7 Alex Cruz 11 Northern 41-08.00
8 Nick Taylor 11 Red Lion 40-04.00
9 Ben Wild 12 Berks Cathol 40-02.75
10 Matthew Becker 12 Littlestown 39-11.75
11 Oakley Marsh 12 Gettysburg A 39-10.50
12 Ben Seiss 11 Catoctin Hig 39-06.00
13 Aaron Becker 12 Bermudian Sp 39-02.75
14 Thaddeus Davis 11 South Wester 38-11.50
15 Jake Nichols 10 Fairfield Ar 38-10.25
16 Malachi Fodor 10 Littlestown 38-08.75
17 John Macharsky 11 Fairfield Ar 38-07.50
18 Sean Eboch 11 Camp Hill 38-06.50
19 Tristan Rice 9 Catoctin Hig 37-11.75
20 Aidan Fryar 11 York Suburba 37-07.00
21 Jake Heiges 12 Gettysburg A 37-02.50
22 Trey Bernstein 9 Eastern York 36-09.50
23 Brandon Morey 11 Littlestown 36-09.00
24 Judson Iverson 12 James Buchan 36-06.00
25 Joel Etter 12 Susquenita 36-04.50
26 Gino Gaspari 10 Berks Cathol 35-10.00
27 Brian Price 11 Central York 35-06.75
28 Kenny Gordon 11 James Buchan 34-04.50
28 Bryce Bender 10 Central York 34-04.50
30 Drake Brown 10 Eastern York 34-02.50
31 Brandon Blose 11 Susquenita 33-07.50
32 Cormac Houpt 10 James Buchan 33-03.00
33 Lucas Reed 9 Central York 33-00.50
34 Juan Neri 9 Gettysburg A 32-09.00
35 Gavin Phillips 9 South Wester 32-02.00
36 Jacob Mcilvaine 9 Catoctin Hig 31-11.50
37 Kevin Butler 9 Bermudian Sp 31-10.50
38 Dylan Zeller 9 Red Lion 31-05.50
39 Arthur Dash 9 Middletown A 31-04.00
39 Zach Urich 9 Northern 31-04.00
41 Bruce Gallagher 12 Susquenita 31-00.00
42 Carl Carbaugh 10 Eastern York 30-07.00
43 Nick Eaton 12 Bermudian Sp 30-00.75
44 Tommy Zerbe 9 Camp Hill 28-08.00
45 Aj Brantley 10 Camp Hill 28-07.50
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern 101 2) York Suburban 70
3) South Western 58 4) Catoctin High School 57
5) Delone Catholic 47 6) Gettysburg Area High Scho 40
7) Eastern York 36 8) Littlestown 28
9) Red Lion 23 10) Central York 20
10) Fairfield High School 20 12) Berks Catholic 16
13) Middletown Area 14 14) James Buchanan 9
15) Bermudian Springs 8 15) Christian School of York 8
17) Camp Hill 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern 99 2) Bermudian Springs 76
3) York Suburban 73 4) Red Lion 54
5) Middletown Area 50 6) South Western 43
7) Eastern York 37 8) Camp Hill 36
9) Central York 27 10) Delone Catholic 16
11) James Buchanan 12 11) Berks Catholic 12
13) Susquenita 11 14) Gettysburg Area High Scho 6
15) Fairfield Area 5