Wyoming Valley Conference Cross Country Championships 2017 vs Wyoming Valley Conference Cross Country Championships 2016
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +14 | 295 | 281 |
Overall Average | +4.30 | 22:59.97 | 22:55.68 |
1st-10th Place | -2.60 | 16:51.40 | 16:54.00 |
1st-25th Place | -0.12 | 17:31.56 | 17:31.68 |
1st-50th Place | -3.54 | 18:12.24 | 18:15.78 |
1st-100th Place | -3.30 | 19:13.73 | 19:17.03 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 147 |
Ran Faster | 47 | 97 | 50 |
Ran Season Best | 31 | 71 | 40 |
Average Time | -13.16 | 22:10.55 | 22:23.71 |
Median Time | -11.00 | 21:40.00 | 21:51.00 |
Middle 80% Times | -21.12 | 21:53.04 | 22:14.16 |
Top 10% Times | -19.33 | 17:09.27 | 17:28.60 |
Top 25% Times | -29.73 | 18:07.35 | 18:37.08 |
Top 50% Times | -25.51 | 19:22.59 | 19:48.11 |
Bottom 50% Times | -0.64 | 24:40.53 | 24:41.16 |
Bottom 25% Times | +24.05 | 27:21.59 | 26:57.54 |
Bottom 10% Times | +55.13 | 29:49.40 | 28:54.27 |
Average Difference | -13.16 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -1:12.00 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -21.51 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -16.47 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -26.32 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -26.22 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -26.32 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -0.80 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +28.46 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +48.40 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Zardecki | Dallas | -18.00 | 16:01.00 | 16:19.00 |
Mitchell Martin | Berwick | -36.00 | 16:23.00 | 16:59.00 |
Josh Wyandt | Dallas | -24.00 | 16:29.00 | 16:53.00 |
Franklin Cunningham | Hazleton Area | -27.00 | 16:31.00 | 16:58.00 |
Clay Kimsal | Crestwood | -1:06.00 | 16:39.00 | 17:45.00 |
Mitchell Rome | Dallas | -24.00 | 16:52.00 | 17:16.00 |
Bryce Zapusek | Holy Redeemer | +7.00 | 17:08.00 | 17:01.00 |
Connor Stevens | Holy Redeemer | -1:35.00 | 17:23.00 | 18:58.00 |
Adam Borton | Dallas | -4.00 | 17:32.00 | 17:36.00 |
Josh Jarden | Dallas | +12.00 | 17:45.00 | 17:33.00 |
Dominic Capaci | Holy Redeemer | -35.00 | 17:36.00 | 18:11.00 |
Jake Kobusky | Wyoming Valley West | -5.00 | 17:36.00 | 17:41.00 |
Matthew Brunetti | Crestwood | -1:11.00 | 17:38.00 | 18:49.00 |
Lukas Volpetti | Holy Redeemer | +1:16.00 | 18:56.00 | 17:40.00 |
Scott Williams | Holy Redeemer | -10.00 | 17:47.00 | 17:57.00 |
Ben Tidball | Tunkhannock | -5.00 | 17:59.00 | 18:04.00 |
Griffin Keller | Berwick | -59.00 | 18:00.00 | 18:59.00 |
George Strish | Holy Redeemer | -2:35.00 | 18:01.00 | 20:36.00 |
Chris Holmes | Holy Redeemer | -1:42.00 | 18:03.00 | 19:45.00 |
Nick Pikul | Holy Redeemer | -38.00 | 18:10.00 | 18:48.00 |
Tony Caravaggio | Dallas | -1:52.00 | 18:11.00 | 20:03.00 |
Jack Malay | MMI Preparatory | +13.00 | 18:29.00 | 18:16.00 |
Bobby Earley | Hazleton Area | +50.00 | 19:10.00 | 18:20.00 |
Charlie Valdez | Hazleton Area | -25.00 | 18:21.00 | 18:46.00 |
Noah Cooper | Dallas | -41.00 | 18:33.00 | 19:14.00 |
Adam Sutton | Dallas | -26.00 | 18:40.00 | 19:06.00 |
Peter Sayre | Tunkhannock | -1:34.00 | 18:43.00 | 20:17.00 |
John Morgan | Berwick | -2:51.00 | 18:45.00 | 21:36.00 |
Leighf Brown | Tunkhannock | +2:54.00 | 21:42.00 | 18:48.00 |
Aidan Malloy | Hazleton Area | -24.00 | 18:48.00 | 19:12.00 |
Long Le | Berwick | -49.00 | 18:57.00 | 19:46.00 |
Kyler Hower | Berwick | -42.00 | 19:04.00 | 19:46.00 |
Adam Hodge | Tunkhannock | -33.00 | 19:09.00 | 19:42.00 |
Daniel Perez | -21.00 | 19:16.00 | 19:37.00 | |
Julian Smith | Hazleton Area | -2:22.00 | 19:17.00 | 21:39.00 |
Michael Kulish | Hazleton Area | -53.00 | 19:30.00 | 20:23.00 |
Charlie Witzak | +2:58.00 | 22:30.00 | 19:32.00 | |
Robert DeLuna | Wyoming Seminary | -30.00 | 19:32.00 | 20:02.00 |
Patrick Connors | Hanover Area | -53.00 | 19:38.00 | 20:31.00 |
Luciano Stranko | Hazleton Area | -13.00 | 19:39.00 | 19:52.00 |
Cameron Shedlock | Wyoming Seminary | -47.00 | 19:46.00 | 20:33.00 |
Wyatt Morris | Northwest Area | +2:39.00 | 22:27.00 | 19:48.00 |
Kevin Walker | Berwick | -26.00 | 19:52.00 | 20:18.00 |
Tim Mykulyn | Wilkes-Barre Area | -1:42.00 | 19:52.00 | 21:34.00 |
Michael Nastasiak | Lake Lehman | +7.00 | 20:02.00 | 19:55.00 |
Rafael Amingon | + | 19:55.00 | 19:55.00 | |
Lindsey Williams | Holy Redeemer | -3.00 | 20:00.00 | 20:03.00 |
Noah Gruver | Tunkhannock | -1:22.00 | 20:00.00 | 21:22.00 |
Alex Mykulyn | Wilkes-Barre Area | -24.00 | 20:04.00 | 20:28.00 |
Vinnie Matthews | Hanover Area | -3.00 | 20:04.00 | 20:07.00 |
Alex Marsters | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | -15.00 | 20:10.00 | 20:25.00 |
Megan Borton | Dallas | -16.00 | 20:12.00 | 20:28.00 |
Caleb Cumberland | Northwest Area | -30.00 | 20:13.00 | 20:43.00 |
Colin Kultys | Wyoming Valley West | -4.00 | 20:15.00 | 20:19.00 |
Matthew Kelly | Crestwood | +6.00 | 20:25.00 | 20:19.00 |
Jeff Buscher | Dallas | -1:21.00 | 20:19.00 | 21:40.00 |
Bryan Morio | Lake Lehman | -2:21.00 | 20:20.00 | 22:41.00 |
George Sharkey | Wyoming Area | -2:27.00 | 20:22.00 | 22:49.00 |
Dylan Romero | Wilkes-Barre Area | +1:12.00 | 21:35.00 | 20:23.00 |
Ameen Bader | Wyoming Seminary | -1:14.00 | 20:28.00 | 21:42.00 |
Norman Verbeck | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | +40.00 | 21:13.00 | 20:33.00 |
Jade Fry | Lake Lehman | -59.00 | 20:36.00 | 21:35.00 |
Jacob Kwaitkowski | Hanover Area | -40.00 | 20:39.00 | 21:19.00 |
Ben White | Berwick | +27.00 | 21:08.00 | 20:41.00 |
Zachary Ellis | Wilkes-Barre Area | -1:47.00 | 20:44.00 | 22:31.00 |
Kiran Sharma | Wyoming Seminary | +10.00 | 21:06.00 | 20:56.00 |
Nicole Zambetti | Pittston Area | -33.00 | 20:59.00 | 21:32.00 |
Bobby Brenner | Wilkes-Barre Area | -35.00 | 21:00.00 | 21:35.00 |
Rebecca Balara | Dallas | +22.00 | 21:27.00 | 21:05.00 |
Kaleb Hanson-Richart | Wilkes-Barre Area | -15.00 | 21:07.00 | 21:22.00 |
Brayden Reigel | Berwick | -1.00 | 21:07.00 | 21:08.00 |
Madison Baloga | Dallas | +2.00 | 21:12.00 | 21:10.00 |
Jace Garnick | Lake Lehman | -1:12.00 | 21:10.00 | 22:22.00 |
Abby Zolner | Dallas | +19.00 | 21:33.00 | 21:14.00 |
Ethan Hoda | Holy Redeemer | +53.00 | 22:24.00 | 21:31.00 |
Cameron Unger | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | -26.00 | 21:31.00 | 21:57.00 |
Emily Finnegan | Dallas | -2:01.00 | 21:35.00 | 23:36.00 |
Olivia Vasey | Lake Lehman | -2:04.00 | 21:40.00 | 23:44.00 |
Felix Hammond | Wyoming Seminary | +47.00 | 22:31.00 | 21:44.00 |
Jacob Delaney | +6.00 | 21:52.00 | 21:46.00 | |
Cameron Marcinkowski | Holy Redeemer | -1:16.00 | 21:46.00 | 23:02.00 |
Katie Balay | Hazleton Area | -1:20.00 | 21:46.00 | 23:06.00 |
Charles Lombardo | Wyoming Seminary | -1:18.00 | 21:49.00 | 23:07.00 |
Owen Moleski | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | -16.00 | 21:50.00 | 22:06.00 |
Evan Elko | Pittston Area | +59.00 | 22:50.00 | 21:51.00 |
Emma Fortune | Wilkes-Barre Area | -1:27.00 | 21:54.00 | 23:21.00 |
Caitlyn Bly | Hanover Area | +17.00 | 22:12.00 | 21:55.00 |
Kevin Bradigan | Holy Redeemer | -27.00 | 21:55.00 | 22:22.00 |
Destiny Andes | Holy Redeemer | -1.00 | 21:57.00 | 21:58.00 |
Brandon Whitman | Crestwood | -1:09.00 | 22:03.00 | 23:12.00 |
Genevieve English | Pittston Area | +23.00 | 22:28.00 | 22:05.00 |
David Pirolli | Crestwood | +3:36.00 | 25:42.00 | 22:06.00 |
Lauryn Pembleton | Lake Lehman | -6.00 | 22:18.00 | 22:24.00 |
Alex Cimochowski | Wyoming Valley West | -31.00 | 22:19.00 | 22:50.00 |
Joel Tlatenchi | -2:20.00 | 22:22.00 | 24:42.00 | |
Jakob Switzer | Wyoming Area | -25.00 | 22:24.00 | 22:49.00 |
Morgan Patla | Lake Lehman | -9.00 | 22:25.00 | 22:34.00 |
Tara Kupsky | Wyoming Seminary | +25.00 | 23:03.00 | 22:38.00 |
Danny Demelfi | MMI Preparatory | -2:03.00 | 22:39.00 | 24:42.00 |
Shreena Patel | Dallas | +47.00 | 23:29.00 | 22:42.00 |
Mark Sitch | MMI Preparatory | -29.00 | 22:46.00 | 23:15.00 |
Mackenzie Milot | Hazleton Area | +6:47.00 | 29:36.00 | 22:49.00 |
Grace Jarden | Dallas | -11.00 | 22:53.00 | 23:04.00 |
Mary Silinskie | Pittston Area | -41.00 | 23:00.00 | 23:41.00 |
Addison Orzel | Wyoming Area | +1:52.00 | 24:58.00 | 23:06.00 |
Gwen Glatz | Wyoming Area | -1:40.00 | 23:08.00 | 24:48.00 |
Tyler Skoniecki | Greater Nanticoke | -2:41.00 | 23:09.00 | 25:50.00 |
Sarah Myers | Hazleton Area | -2:11.00 | 23:21.00 | 25:32.00 |
Samantha Sorokin | Dallas | -26.00 | 23:24.00 | 23:50.00 |
Coleman Smith | MMI Preparatory | -1:11.00 | 23:29.00 | 24:40.00 |
Liz Katulka | Crestwood | -1:18.00 | 23:35.00 | 24:53.00 |
Shawn Zalewski | Tunkhannock | -18.00 | 23:50.00 | 24:08.00 |
Kate Sklarosky | Crestwood | +13.00 | 24:10.00 | 23:57.00 |
Olivia Grozio | Crestwood | +1:32.00 | 25:36.00 | 24:04.00 |
Jared Fernandez | Tunkhannock | +9.00 | 24:22.00 | 24:13.00 |
Daphne Belisle | Crestwood | +3:19.00 | 27:52.00 | 24:33.00 |
Tess Edwards | Northwest Area | -43.00 | 24:41.00 | 25:24.00 |
Madison Hooper | Hanover Area | -42.00 | 24:50.00 | 25:32.00 |
Sarah Holweg | Wyoming Area | -51.00 | 24:55.00 | 25:46.00 |
Tiffany Lasinski | Lake Lehman | -7.00 | 24:57.00 | 25:04.00 |
Nadia Costigan | Wyoming Valley West | +37.00 | 25:41.00 | 25:04.00 |
Jordan Everett | Northwest Area | +1:54.00 | 27:08.00 | 25:14.00 |
Kiersten Grieco | Pittston Area | -20.00 | 25:28.00 | 25:48.00 |
Alec Malloy | Hazleton Area | -15.00 | 25:29.00 | 25:44.00 |
Emily Scott | Greater Nanticoke | -3:20.00 | 25:34.00 | 28:54.00 |
Caitlin Lehman | Hanover Area | +23.00 | 25:58.00 | 25:35.00 |
Hannah Getz | Pittston Area | +2:06.00 | 27:51.00 | 25:45.00 |
Erica Carter | Crestwood | -2:27.00 | 25:52.00 | 28:19.00 |
Charles Wright | Wyoming Seminary | -1:20.00 | 25:52.00 | 27:12.00 |
Rachelle Youells | Wyoming Valley West | +11.00 | 26:04.00 | 25:53.00 |
Aria Desilva | Wyoming Valley West | +32.00 | 26:39.00 | 26:07.00 |
Erin Hines | Crestwood | -2:04.00 | 26:07.00 | 28:11.00 |
Elliot Blasko | MMI Preparatory | -2:49.00 | 26:08.00 | 28:57.00 |
Ashton Ashby | Pittston Area | +51.00 | 27:05.00 | 26:14.00 |
Natasha Farr | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | -1:09.00 | 26:27.00 | 27:36.00 |
Mia Rubino | Pittston Area | +5.00 | 26:33.00 | 26:28.00 |
Yifei Chen | Wyoming Seminary | +40.00 | 27:18.00 | 26:38.00 |
Arthur Brobst | Northwest Area | +8:25.00 | 35:53.00 | 27:28.00 |
Kyra Tapee | Columbia Montour Area Vo Tech | +1:40.00 | 29:11.00 | 27:31.00 |
Julia Graziano | Hanover Area | -2:21.00 | 27:40.00 | 30:01.00 |
Elizabeth Scanlan | Crestwood | +45.00 | 28:43.00 | 27:58.00 |
Holly Sceilzo | Northwest Area | +4:24.00 | 32:26.00 | 28:02.00 |
Abby Post | Crestwood | +1:38.00 | 30:15.00 | 28:37.00 |
Nicolas Chekan | Hanover Area | +31.00 | 29:40.00 | 29:09.00 |
Allison Zaremba | Hazleton Area | +2:31.00 | 31:47.00 | 29:16.00 |
Lauren Herman | MMI Preparatory | +1:10.00 | 31:06.00 | 29:56.00 |
Audralaine Mentrikoski | Crestwood | -2:44.00 | 30:55.00 | 33:39.00 |