Athens @ Wellsboro

Wellsboro, PA

Boys and Girls Results

Licensed to Wellsboro High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2018 07:12 PM
               Wellsboro Hornets Vs Athens Wildcats - 4/23/2018                
                                 Wellsboro, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gambrell, Breana             Athens Area            12.04      12.49   1   5   
  2 Hosey, Daliah                Wellsboro Ar           13.26      13.53   1   3   
  3 Callahan, Caitlyn            Wellsboro Ar           13.32      14.04   1   2   
  4 Starkweather, Megan          Wellsboro Ar           14.47      14.52   1   1   
  5 Heckman, Grace               Wellsboro Ar           15.04      14.53   2 
  6 Iseri, Zoe                   Wellsboro Ar           14.62      14.70   1 
  7 Singer, Lauren               Wellsboro Ar           15.57      14.81   2 
  8 Forbes, Hannah               Athens Area            14.75      15.05   2 
  9 Banik, Alexis                Wellsboro Ar           15.94      15.31   2 
 10 Kennedy, Hailey              Athens Area            15.14      15.80   2 
 11 Wood, Eva                    Athens Area            16.01      15.84   3 
 12 Harris, Sara                 Athens Area            19.56      19.26   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltzley, Savana             Wellsboro Ar           28.94      30.73   1   5   
  2 Markle, Samantha             Athens Area            31.18      31.47   1   3   
  3 Banik, Alexis                Wellsboro Ar                      31.84   4   1   
  4 Heckman, Grace               Wellsboro Ar           31.68      31.86   2 
  5 Singer, Lauren               Wellsboro Ar           32.71      32.01   2 
  6 Sampson, Hope                Wellsboro Ar           32.04      32.35   2 
  7 Forbes, Hannah               Athens Area            32.46      33.60   2 
  8 Kennedy, Hailey              Athens Area            32.83      34.64   2 
  9 Wood, Eva                    Athens Area            36.27      34.85   3 
 10 Molyneux, Arennia            Athens Area            35.77      36.11   3 
 11 Harris, Sara                 Athens Area            41.66      41.51   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iseri, Zoe                   Wellsboro Ar         1:08.76    1:09.96    5   
  2 Chilson, Alexandra           Wellsboro Ar         1:14.45    1:11.17    3   
  3 Liechty, Leah                Athens Area          1:13.85    1:12.63    2   
  4 Burnett, Kathryn             Wellsboro Ar         1:16.90    1:14.61    1   
  5 Hoose, Aislinn               Wellsboro Ar         1:16.45    1:14.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Hailey             Athens Area          2:46.14    2:42.87    5   
  2 Adams, Sophia                Athens Area          3:11.90    2:52.91    3   
  3 Doane, Kara                  Wellsboro Ar         3:02.82    3:15.59    1   
  4 Chamberlain, Rachel          Wellsboro Ar         3:25.51    3:17.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Caitlyn              Athens Area          6:13.39    6:13.71    5   
  2 Macias, Elizabeth            Wellsboro Ar         5:49.45    6:30.01    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Emily                Athens Area         13:02.55   13:38.09    5   
  2 Adams, Sophia                Athens Area         13:25.92   14:04.22    3   
  3 Macias, Elizabeth            Wellsboro Ar        13:16.03   14:04.71    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Ariana             Athens Area            16.20      16.53   1   5   
  2 Manning, Krysta              Athens Area            17.67      17.71   1   3   
  3 Heckman, Grace               Wellsboro Ar           18.91      18.86   1   2   
  4 Iseri, Zoe                   Wellsboro Ar           22.18      20.43   2   1   
  5 Butler, Kylie                Wellsboro Ar           20.38      20.84   1 
  6 Burnett, Kathryn             Wellsboro Ar           21.74      21.20   1 
  7 Goresline, Kendra            Athens Area            21.65      22.37   1 
  8 Doane, Kara                  Wellsboro Ar                      22.78   2 
  9 Molyneux, Arennia            Athens Area            22.44      23.12   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Rachel           Athens Area            46.97      46.16   1   5   
  2 Manning, Krysta              Athens Area            53.68      53.32   1   3   
  3 Butler, Kylie                Wellsboro Ar         1:00.64      58.16   1   2   
  4 Goresline, Kendra            Athens Area          1:05.54    1:00.81   2   1   
  5 Doane, Kara                  Wellsboro Ar         1:04.07    1:02.08   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellsboro Area  'A'                                 53.57      53.14    5   
     1) Heckman, Grace                  2) Callahan, Caitlyn              
     3) Baltzley, Savana                4) Hosey, Daliah                  
  2 Athens Area  'A'                                    54.00      56.43    3   
     1) Kennedy, Hailey                 2) Manning, Krysta                
     3) Forbes, Hannah                  4) Markle, Samantha               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Area  'A'                                  4:17.84    4:28.84    5   
     1) Chambers, Hailey                2) Gambrell, Ariana               
     3) Manning, Krysta                 4) Hutchinson, Rachel             
  2 Wellsboro Area  'A'                               4:53.30    4:48.01  
     1) Baltzley, Savana                2) Mengee, Kayla                  
     3) Iseri, Zoe                      4) Bleggi, Anna                   
  3 Athens Area  'B'                                  4:40.00    4:52.05  
     1) Briar, Julia                    2) Kennedy, Hailey                
     3) Goresline, Kendra               4) Forbes, Hannah                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Area  'A'                                 10:52.26   11:38.56    5   
     1) Arnold, Emily                   2) Bishop, Selkie                 
     3) Powell, Caitlyn                 4) Chambers, Hailey               
  2 Wellsboro Area  'A'                              11:58.78   12:22.58    3   
     1) Mengee, Kayla                   2) Macias, Elizabeth              
     3) Chamberlain, Rachel             4) Bleggi, Anna                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callahan, Caitlyn            Wellsboro Ar         4-08.00   J4-10.00    5   
  2 Sampson, Hope                Wellsboro Ar         3-08.00   J4-02.00    3   
  3 Liechty, Leah                Athens Area                    J4-02.00    1   
 -- Kennedy, Alivia              Wellsboro Ar         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kaitlynne            Wellsboro Ar         8-08.00    8-06.00    5   
 -- Bishop, Selkie               Athens Area          6-05.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Breana             Athens Area         20-00.00   20-03.00    5   
  2 Callahan, Caitlyn            Wellsboro Ar        14-03.00   16-10.25    3   
  3 Hosey, Daliah                Wellsboro Ar        16-10.00   15-11.75    1   
  4 Gambrell, Ariana             Athens Area         15-10.00   15-02.00  
  5 Starkweather, Megan          Wellsboro Ar        14-05.00   14-07.50  
  6 Markle, Samantha             Athens Area         13-01.50   13-07.75  
  7 Liechty, Leah                Athens Area                    13-03.50  
  7 Chilson, Alexandra           Wellsboro Ar        13-07.50   13-03.50  
  9 Banik, Alexis                Wellsboro Ar                   13-00.00  
 10 Molyneux, Arennia            Athens Area                    11-08.75  
 -- Wood, Eva                    Athens Area                          ND  
 -- Brill, Ella                  Wellsboro Ar                         ND  
 -- Briar, Emma                  Athens Area                          ND  
 -- Harris, Sara                 Athens Area                          ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Breana             Athens Area         36-03.00   37-06.75    5   
  2 Hosey, Daliah                Wellsboro Ar        36-11.00   35-09.25    3   
  3 Gambrell, Ariana             Athens Area         31-01.00   30-09.00    1   
  4 Kennedy, Alivia              Wellsboro Ar        28-11.25   28-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joslyn, Madisyn              Athens Area         29-03.75   25-02.00    5   
  2 McCarthy, Paige              Athens Area         23-06.50   23-03.50    3   
  3 Janelli, Rebecca             Wellsboro Ar        22-08.50   22-10.00    1   
  4 Feil, Abby                   Wellsboro Ar        21-09.00   22-05.00  
  4 Coolige, Nina                Wellsboro Ar        23-04.25   22-05.00  
  6 Priester, Avery              Athens Area         21-04.75   21-11.00  
  7 Feil, Grace                  Wellsboro Ar        21-06.50   21-08.00  
  8 Ellis, Sophie                Athens Area         22-07.25   21-01.00  
  9 Lynch, Katie                 Athens Area         20-03.50   20-04.00  
 10 Stackpole, Cassidy           Athens Area                    20-00.75  
 11 Macensky, Georgia            Wellsboro Ar        20-05.00   19-06.00  
 12 Allen, Ashtyn                Athens Area         18-07.50   18-10.25  
 13 Cardona, Donna               Athens Area         18-05.50   18-01.50  
 14 Hunt, Haleigh                Wellsboro Ar                   15-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie                 Athens Area            56-09      71-08    5   
  2 McCarthy, Paige              Athens Area            75-06      70-10    3   
  3 Allen, Ashtyn                Athens Area            69-01      70-09    2   
  4 Joslyn, Madisyn              Athens Area            55-02      69-05    1   
  5 Janelli, Rebecca             Wellsboro Ar           68-07      69-04  
  6 Feil, Abby                   Wellsboro Ar           65-09   68-00.50  
  7 Stackpole, Cassidy           Athens Area            56-10   58-11.50  
  8 Cardona, Donna               Athens Area            59-09      57-07  
  9 Priester, Avery              Athens Area            50-07      55-05  
 10 Coolige, Nina                Wellsboro Ar           66-05      52-04  
 11 Hunt, Haleigh                Wellsboro Ar           49-06      46-03  
 12 Feil, Grace                  Wellsboro Ar           55-06   45-03.50  
 13 Ellis, Sophie                Athens Area            49-09   38-01.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Paige              Athens Area           108-02  101-06.50    5   
  2 Feil, Abby                   Wellsboro Ar           82-04   86-08.50    3   
  3 Stackpole, Cassidy           Athens Area            81-04   85-10.50    1   
  4 Singer, Lauren               Wellsboro Ar           84-02      79-09  
  5 Allen, Ashtyn                Athens Area            87-09   79-03.75  
  6 Feil, Grace                  Wellsboro Ar           91-11   74-08.50  
  7 Priester, Avery              Athens Area            71-03   73-02.25  
  8 Cardona, Donna               Athens Area            67-00      70-05  
  9 Coolige, Nina                Wellsboro Ar           66-11      61-01  
 10 Mengee, Kayla                Wellsboro Ar           66-02   60-07.25  
 11 Lynch, Katie                 Athens Area            41-05   44-03.25  
 12 Janelli, Rebecca             Wellsboro Ar           39-11   41-00.25  
 13 Hunt, Haleigh                Wellsboro Ar           36-09   40-05.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hauser, Aidan                Wellsboro Ar           11.66      11.98   1   5   
  2 Dailey, Jon                  Athens Area            11.83      12.02   1   3   
  3 Gambrell IV, Benjamin        Athens Area            11.66      12.07   1   2   
  4 Hudson, Damian               Athens Area            11.41      12.29   1   1   
  5 Grab, Joseph                 Wellsboro Ar           12.14      12.33   2 
  6 Johnson, Arvid               Athens Area            12.28      12.42   2 
  7 Rudy, Brett                  Wellsboro Ar           12.02      12.68   1 
  8 Baglini, Matteo              Athens Area            12.60      12.74   2 
  9 Wolf, Dylan                  Athens Area            12.59      12.84   2 
 10 Orsborn, Clayton             Wellsboro Ar           12.84      12.84   3 
 11 Ayers, John                  Athens Area            12.98      12.89   3 
 12 Webster, Devin               Wellsboro Ar           13.01      12.90   3 
 13 Biles, Ben                   Athens Area            13.10      12.91   3 
 14 Hunsinger, Brandon           Athens Area            12.79      12.97   2 
 15 Wilcox, Bayley               Wellsboro Ar           13.34      13.45   3 
 16 Wetzel, Jonathan             Wellsboro Ar           13.45      13.47   3 
 17 Ramsey, Conner               Wellsboro Ar           13.78      13.76   4 
 18 Menard, Evan                 Athens Area                       13.77   4 
 19 Dunkel, Anthony              Wellsboro Ar           13.68      13.89   4 
 20 Swanson, Daniel              Wellsboro Ar           13.64      14.26   4 
 21 Clark, Christian             Athens Area            14.47      14.90   1 
 22 Lamoreaux, Austin            Athens Area            14.70      14.90   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gambrell IV, Benjamin        Athens Area            25.50      24.14   2   5   
  2 Dailey, Jon                  Athens Area            25.20      24.83   1   3   
  3 Hauser, Aidan                Wellsboro Ar                      24.87   4   1   
  4 Baglini, Matteo              Athens Area            27.59      26.04   2 
  5 Grab, Joseph                 Wellsboro Ar           25.04      26.47   1 
  6 Hunsinger, Brandon           Athens Area            26.20      26.82   2 
  7 Wilcox, Bayley               Wellsboro Ar           27.84      27.55   2 
  8 Benniger-Jones, James        Athens Area            26.40      27.89   2 
  9 Singer, Zachary              Wellsboro Ar                      27.90   4 
 10 Dunkel, Anthony              Wellsboro Ar           28.64      28.05   2 
 11 Kewitt, Frank                Wellsboro Ar           30.01      28.08   3 
 12 Webster, Devin               Wellsboro Ar                      28.52   4 
 13 Swanson, Daniel              Wellsboro Ar           29.84      29.06   3 
 14 Lamoreaux, Austin            Athens Area            29.74      29.31   3 
 15 Clark, Christian             Athens Area            30.58      30.59   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vosburg, Doug                Athens Area            56.98      57.46   1   5   
  2 Wetzel, Jonathan             Wellsboro Ar         1:00.53      59.96   1   3   
  3 Weiner, Bergen               Wellsboro Ar                    1:00.89   3   2   
  4 Singer, Zachary              Wellsboro Ar         1:00.54    1:02.15   2   1   
  5 Dieg, Adam                   Athens Area            58.20    1:02.40   1 
  6 Fletcher, Aidan              Wellsboro Ar         1:01.84    1:02.80   2 
  7 Dunkel, Anthony              Wellsboro Ar         1:05.64    1:03.83   2 
  8 Wright, Tylar                Wellsboro Ar                    1:05.60   3 
  9 Weaver, Trevor               Wellsboro Ar         1:01.74    1:06.90   2 
 10 Swanson, Daniel              Wellsboro Ar         1:06.44    1:07.39   3 
 11 Clark, Christian             Athens Area          1:08.41    1:08.40   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Ethan                  Athens Area          2:08.02    2:12.04   1   5   
  2 Johnson, Arvid               Athens Area          2:15.40    2:17.34   1   3   
  3 Jacobson, Griffin            Athens Area          2:30.69    2:31.18   1   1   
  4 Ayers, John                  Athens Area          2:18.20    2:32.46   1 
  5 Wright, Tylar                Wellsboro Ar                    2:32.73   3 
  6 Brown, Gustine               Athens Area                     2:35.63   3 
  7 Gorsline, Nate               Athens Area          2:36.94    2:37.08   2 
  8 Talladay, Josiah             Athens Area          2:39.58    2:39.87   2 
  9 Allen, Camden                Athens Area          2:19.00    2:49.98   1 
 10 Wetzel, Tyren                Wellsboro Ar         3:12.70    3:09.00   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquilio, Nate                Athens Area          4:52.78    5:05.67    5   
  2 Toscano, T.J.                Athens Area          5:18.02    5:16.13    3   
  3 Perry, Aidan                 Wellsboro Ar         4:53.80    5:16.60    2   
  4 Gorsline, Nate               Athens Area          5:42.93    5:35.68    1   
  5 Jacobson, Griffin            Athens Area          5:46.25    5:38.62  
  6 Dahl, Connor                 Athens Area          5:49.56    5:39.38  
  7 Henderson, Mason             Athens Area          5:48.07    5:48.06  
  8 Allen, Camden                Athens Area          5:48.00    5:51.85  
  9 Talladay, Josiah             Athens Area          5:47.77    6:04.10  
 10 Wheeler, Taylor              Wellsboro Ar         6:09.90    6:04.11  
 11 Brown, Gustine               Athens Area                     6:06.93  
 12 Chambers, Tyler              Athens Area                     6:44.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquilio, Nate                Athens Area         10:29.82   10:53.55    5   
  2 Perry, Aidan                 Wellsboro Ar        11:07.55   12:12.84    3   
  3 Wright, Tylar                Wellsboro Ar        12:07.23   12:46.15    1   
  4 Henderson, Mason             Athens Area                    12:54.39  
  5 Fletcher, Aidan              Wellsboro Ar        13:25.60   13:33.38  
  6 Wheeler, Taylor              Wellsboro Ar        13:39.20   13:46.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Alex                Wellsboro Ar           18.04      17.95   1   5   
  2 Waltman, Sean                Athens Area            18.05      18.07   1   3   
  3 Priester, Braden             Athens Area            17.92      18.45   1   2   
  4 Benniger-Jones, James        Athens Area            19.40      20.15   1   1   
  5 Hoover, Evan                 Wellsboro Ar           20.15      21.04   2 
  6 Jones, Carter                Athens Area            22.01      21.78   2 
  7 Cruz, Elijah                 Wellsboro Ar           22.18      22.15   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waltman, Sean                Athens Area            46.54      46.05   1   5   
  2 Warner, Brennan              Wellsboro Ar           46.77      46.59   1   3   
  3 Priester, Braden             Athens Area            48.93      48.50   1   2   
  4 Hoover, Evan                 Wellsboro Ar           49.74      49.58   1   1   
  5 Shaw, Shawn                  Athens Area            49.38      49.64   1 
  6 Woodward, Jory               Athens Area            50.27      50.09   2 
  7 Jones, Carter                Athens Area            51.83      52.78   2 
  8 Cruz, Elijah                 Wellsboro Ar           59.24      59.76   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wellsboro Area  'A'                                 45.41      46.80    5   
     1) Rudy, Brett                     2) Kozuhowski, Alex               
     3) Grab, Joseph                    4) Hauser, Aidan                  
 -- Athens Area  'A'                                    47.12        DNF  
     1) Hunsinger, Brandon              2) Wolf, Dylan                    
     3) Gambrell IV, Benjamin           4) Dailey, Jon                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Area  'A'                                  3:44.56    3:55.08    5   
     1) Hudson, Damian                  2) Johnson, Arvid                 
     3) Benniger-Jones, James           4) Lane, Ethan                    
  2 Wellsboro Area  'A'                               3:53.09    3:58.06  
     1) Weiner, Bergen                  2) Rudy, Brett                    
     3) Warner, Brennan                 4) Wetzel, Jonathan               
  3 Athens Area  'B'                                  4:00.00    4:00.78  
     1) Dieg, Adam                      2) Menard, Evan                   
     3) Ayers, John                     4) Vosburg, Doug                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Area  'A'                                  9:06.89    9:38.54    5   
     1) Vosburg, Doug                   2) Toscano, T.J.                  
     3) Aquilio, Nate                   4) Lane, Ethan                    
  2 Wellsboro Area  'A'                               9:40.80    9:59.14    3   
     1) Weiner, Bergen                  2) Perry, Aidan                   
     3) Richards, Austin                4) Weaver, Trevor                 
  3 Athens Area  'B'                                            10:09.07  
     1) Jacobson, Griffin               2) Dahl, Connor                   
     3) Henderson, Mason                4) Talladay, Josiah               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Holden              Wellsboro Ar         5-04.00   J5-06.00    5   
  2 Kewitt, Frank                Wellsboro Ar         5-06.00   J5-06.00    3   
  3 Biles, Ben                   Athens Area          5-00.00   J5-04.00    1   
  4 Trasco, Zach                 Athens Area          5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  5 Benniger-Jones, James        Athens Area                     5-02.00  
  6 Brown, Hunter                Wellsboro Ar                   J5-02.00  
  7 Wagner, Isaac                Wellsboro Ar         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  8 Singer, Zachary              Wellsboro Ar         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Hauser, Aidan                Wellsboro Ar         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Witmer, Karter               Wellsboro Ar         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dailey, Jon                  Athens Area          6-01.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orsborn, Clayton             Wellsboro Ar         8-06.00   J9-06.00    5   
  2 Webster, Devin               Wellsboro Ar         9-09.00   J9-00.00    3   
  3 Ramsey, Conner               Wellsboro Ar         8-06.00   J8-06.00    1   
  4 Biles, Ben                   Athens Area          9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Waltman, Sean                Athens Area         10-10.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Priester, Braden             Athens Area          8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hauser, Aidan                Wellsboro Ar        20-00.00   20-02.00    5   
  2 Gambrell IV, Benjamin        Athens Area         20-02.50   18-10.00    3   
  3 Orsborn, Clayton             Wellsboro Ar        17-02.00   17-10.00    2   
  4 Wolf, Dylan                  Athens Area         17-02.50   17-07.50    1   
  5 Wagner, Isaac                Wellsboro Ar        17-03.50   17-05.00  
  6 Witmer, Karter               Wellsboro Ar        16-08.00   17-02.50  
  7 Kennedy, Holden              Wellsboro Ar        16-11.00   16-10.50  
  8 Kewitt, Frank                Wellsboro Ar        16-07.00   16-10.25  
  9 Baglini, Matteo              Athens Area         17-04.00   16-08.25  
 10 Cruz, Elijah                 Wellsboro Ar                   14-07.00  
 11 Chambers, Tyler              Athens Area                    13-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiner, Bergen               Wellsboro Ar        37-01.00   37-07.00    5   
  2 Baglini, Matteo              Athens Area         36-07.50   37-06.75    3   
  3 Dieg, Adam                   Athens Area         37-05.75   36-00.00    1   
  4 Kewitt, Frank                Wellsboro Ar        35-08.00   35-10.00  
  5 Witmer, Karter               Wellsboro Ar        37-08.50   34-11.00  
  6 Jones, Carter                Athens Area         31-05.00   30-06.50  
 -- Kennedy, Holden              Wellsboro Ar        31-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Noah                 Athens Area         36-00.00   36-06.00    5   
  2 Brown, Hunter                Wellsboro Ar        35-06.00   34-09.00    3   
  3 Ellis, Asher                 Athens Area         31-07.00   31-06.75    2   
  4 Stedge, Tyler                Athens Area         30-03.00   31-06.50    1   
  5 Clemens, Keegan              Wellsboro Ar        31-03.00   29-08.50  
  6 Woodward, Jory               Athens Area         28-02.25   27-08.50  
  7 Talladay, Joel               Athens Area         26-06.50   27-08.00  
  8 Comstock, Dylan              Athens Area         28-09.75   27-02.50  
  9 Timmons, Danny               Wellsboro Ar        27-10.00   26-11.00  
 10 Mattison, Axil               Wellsboro Ar        27-02.50   26-09.00  
 11 Anderson, Zach               Athens Area         28-09.50   25-11.00  
 12 Aquilio, Lucas               Athens Area         23-07.75   25-02.50  
 13 Fritz, Chase                 Athens Area         24-01.75   24-04.25  
 14 Hall, Joe                    Athens Area         22-09.50   22-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Hunter                Wellsboro Ar          110-01     107-04    5   
  2 Wright, Noah                 Athens Area           103-01     105-00    3   
  3 Ellis, Asher                 Athens Area            76-06      98-11    2   
  4 Perry, Aidan                 Wellsboro Ar           96-10      94-02    1   
  5 Shaw, Shawn                  Athens Area            96-07   92-01.50  
  6 Aquilio, Lucas               Athens Area            78-03      78-11  
  7 Stedge, Tyler                Athens Area            69-06      78-01  
  8 Kisner, Robert               Athens Area            72-10      77-06  
  9 Fritz, Chase                 Athens Area            66-04   77-01.50  
 10 Timmons, Danny               Wellsboro Ar           65-04      73-05  
 11 Mattison, Axil               Wellsboro Ar           62-08      71-10  
 12 Anderson, Zach               Athens Area            80-03      70-09  
 13 Clemens, Keegan              Wellsboro Ar           70-08      69-04  
 14 Talladay, Joel               Athens Area            65-11      59-06  
 15 Hall, Joe                    Athens Area            57-11      51-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Austin             Wellsboro Ar          135-10  133-10.50    5   
  2 Brown, Hunter                Wellsboro Ar          129-02  129-05.75    3   
  3 Shaw, Shawn                  Athens Area           125-00  118-11.50    1   
  4 Burrell, Alex                Wellsboro Ar          122-06  110-06.50  
  5 Witmer, Karter               Wellsboro Ar          105-08     105-08  
  6 Comstock, Dylan              Athens Area            99-01      92-10  
  7 Mattison, Axil               Wellsboro Ar           82-00   83-09.25  
  8 Timmons, Danny               Wellsboro Ar           86-06   82-08.75  
  9 Clemens, Keegan              Wellsboro Ar           83-09   80-02.25  
 10 Stedge, Tyler                Athens Area                    75-04.75  
 11 Aquilio, Lucas               Athens Area            78-09      72-07  
 12 Talladay, Joel               Athens Area            57-10      70-08  
 13 Hall, Joe                    Athens Area            59-04      69-01  
 14 Kisner, Robert               Athens Area            69-03   67-09.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens Area                 98        2) Wellsboro Area             63   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens Area                 88        2) Wellsboro Area             81