25th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2018 vs 24th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -9 193 202
Overall Average -48.36 22:49.10 23:37.45
1st-10th Place -36.40 17:20.50 17:56.90
1st-25th Place -36.95 17:55.61 18:32.56
1st-50th Place -47.50 18:36.02 19:23.53
1st-100th Place -50.84 19:49.71 20:40.55
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster 8 37 29
Ran Season Best 11 41 30
Average Time +0.15 23:07.74 23:07.59
Median Time -16.75 22:34.00 22:50.75
Middle 80% Times -0.48 23:00.83 23:01.31
Top 10% Times -12.16 17:48.43 18:00.59
Top 25% Times -14.91 18:47.10 19:02.01
Top 50% Times -21.23 20:03.52 20:24.75
Bottom 50% Times +21.53 26:11.95 25:50.43
Bottom 25% Times +21.66 28:02.93 27:41.27
Bottom 10% Times +19.05 30:01.29 29:42.24
Average Difference +0.15 -- --
Median Difference +1:22.43 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2.38 -- --
Top 10% Difference -11.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.88 -- --
Top 25% Difference -14.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -23.88 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +24.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +15.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +37.01 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Christianson Scranton -18.43 16:49.20 17:07.63
Peyton Jones Elk Lake High School +8.69 17:01.40 16:52.71
Joey Rowley Hanover Area -24.99 17:46.10 18:11.09
Devang Patel Scranton -41.86 17:50.20 18:32.06
Zach Reeves Lakeland +33.94 18:32.00 17:58.06
Chris Noldy Lakeland -21.05 18:14.10 18:35.15
Stephen Rowley Hanover Area -42.92 18:27.80 19:10.72
Josh Vituszynski Mid Valley Sr. High School -17.23 18:30.20 18:47.43
Mathew Korty Forest City -1:09.30 18:30.60 19:39.90
Nicholas Liuzzo Lakeland -21.48 18:38.90 19:00.38
Joey Bootz Lakeland +27.60 19:30.70 19:03.10
Max Mendrzycki Hanover Area -54.46 19:29.30 20:23.76
Kale Decker Elk Lake High School +1:12.02 20:55.20 19:43.18
David Campbell Lakeland -13.71 19:47.40 20:01.11
Caleb Taber Mid Valley Sr. High School -3:03.25 19:47.50 22:50.75
Dominick Scalise Old Forge +39.98 20:28.70 19:48.72
Daniel Tierney Blue Ridge -31.85 19:56.10 20:27.95
Noah Staff Elk Lake High School -10.64 20:00.50 20:11.14
Noah Mauro Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High School +4.45 20:43.80 20:39.35
Mark Caputo North Pocono -2:00.07 20:45.30 22:45.37
Andrew Lehman Wyoming Seminary +17.61 21:03.60 20:45.99
Samuel June Hanover Area -43.14 20:49.70 21:32.84
John Sinclair West Scranton -58.76 20:49.80 21:48.56
Cameron Shedlock Wyoming Seminary +6.21 21:06.20 20:59.99
Danilo McDonough West Scranton -24.88 21:02.50 21:27.38
Sadie Bosscher Elk Lake High School -13.99 21:28.90 21:42.89
Danielle Setta Lakeland -3:57.01 21:28.90 25:25.91
Karris Fazzi Blue Ridge -1:10.28 21:51.40 23:01.68
Lindsey Welsh Old Forge -18.21 21:52.00 22:10.21
Alicia Orzechowski Hanover Area -9.49 21:57.80 22:07.29
Charles Lombardo Wyoming Seminary +1:22.43 23:20.30 21:57.87
Camryn Cerminaro Lakeland -1:03.55 22:00.90 23:04.45
Quinn Kovaleski Forest City +3:00.16 25:08.40 22:08.24
John Van Wert West Scranton +30.27 22:42.90 22:12.63
sarah Williams Scranton -1:22.41 22:18.00 23:40.41
Caitlyn Bly Hanover Area -24.92 22:21.50 22:46.42
Cameron Brucher Forest City +1:00.65 23:26.80 22:26.15
Madeline Healey Dunmore +4:06.87 26:38.30 22:31.43
Alana Kravitz North Pocono -30.21 22:34.00 23:04.21
Anna Cipriano Scranton +55.43 23:58.50 23:03.07
Liz Haikes Scranton -1:03.00 23:05.20 24:08.20
Lia Fontanella North Pocono +2:45.48 25:52.80 23:07.32
Gianna Delfino Dunmore +4:54.23 28:13.90 23:19.67
Maddy Emick West Scranton +33.02 24:07.40 23:34.38
David Hill Blue Ridge -3:39.44 23:40.50 27:19.94
Victoria Ortiz Hanover Area +1:38.42 25:44.70 24:06.28
Caroline Siegel Wyoming Seminary -2:33.11 24:13.60 26:46.71
Maura Gockley West Scranton +1:19.37 25:52.70 24:33.33
Chloe Inniss Wyoming Valley West -1:10.49 24:37.20 25:47.69
Olivia Scarantino North Pocono +2:50.18 27:34.90 24:44.72
Kayleen Conklin Blue Ridge +2.53 25:06.30 25:03.77
Julia Burg Wyoming Seminary -1:35.32 25:10.60 26:45.92
Lily Smith Scranton +1:30.67 26:45.00 25:14.33
Kaylee Lyons Scranton -17.93 25:20.70 25:38.63
Kaycee Wren Hanover Area -7.41 25:27.60 25:35.01
Abby McDonald Wyoming Seminary +2:24.55 28:01.30 25:36.75
Rachelle Youells Wyoming Valley West +2:23.27 28:09.20 25:45.93
Katie Hilson Dunmore +1:18.18 27:25.50 26:07.32
Ashley Katchmar Old Forge -3:19.26 26:13.70 29:32.96
Aiden Hannon Old Forge -1:00.77 26:21.30 27:22.07
Holly Geyer Blue Ridge -1:25.59 26:22.60 27:48.19
Molly Dougherty West Scranton -1:16.36 27:34.00 28:50.36
Julia Graziano Hanover Area +23.09 28:14.70 27:51.61
Julia Walsh Dunmore +2:16.71 31:33.40 29:16.69
Aby Bergamino Old Forge +22.01 31:33.50 31:11.49
Abby Robson Old Forge +58.62 34:23.00 33:24.38