Gateway Invitational 2018 vs 22nd Gateway Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +38 346 308
Overall Average +28.16 25:44.24 25:16.07
1st-10th Place +8.40 18:42.00 18:33.60
1st-25th Place +10.72 19:16.04 19:05.32
1st-50th Place +6.35 19:53.10 19:46.75
1st-100th Place +4.70 20:54.05 20:49.35
Common Athletes -- -- 26
Ran Faster 4 15 11
Ran Season Best 2 2 --
Average Time -30.14 24:21.85 24:51.99
Median Time -10.00 24:14.00 24:24.00
Middle 80% Times -28.46 24:26.05 24:54.51
Top 10% Times -1:24.67 19:17.67 20:42.33
Top 25% Times -1:53.14 19:59.71 21:52.86
Top 50% Times -1:29.24 21:17.77 22:47.01
Bottom 50% Times +28.95 27:25.92 26:56.97
Bottom 25% Times +1:01.63 29:23.29 28:21.66
Bottom 10% Times +52.67 30:45.33 29:52.67
Average Difference -30.14 -- --
Median Difference +1:23.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -40.03 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:38.39 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:06.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:38.39 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +38.11 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +46.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:53.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Eli Allridge Bethel Park -5:22.00 18:43.00 24:05.00
Ian Brown Fox Chapel Area -2:41.00 19:19.00 22:00.00
Gregory Overbeck Fox Chapel Area +19.00 19:51.00 19:32.00
Eli Olson Norwin -45.00 20:05.00 20:50.00
Chris Hinson Norwin -1:39.00 20:06.00 21:45.00
jared koenig Baldwin -2:50.00 20:36.00 23:26.00
Sarena Seeger Fox Chapel Area -3:29.00 21:18.00 24:47.00
Jonah Green Fox Chapel Area -1:48.70 22:04.00 23:52.70
Tyler Naretto Norwin -1:10.00 22:30.00 23:40.00
Courtney Kosanovic Norwin +9.00 22:42.00 22:33.00
Macy Hale Baldwin -1:54.00 22:48.00 24:42.00
Meredith Kocur Riverview +2:51.00 25:55.00 23:04.00
Alexander Flemm Norwin -21.40 23:11.00 23:32.40
James Riley Deer Lakes -2:39.00 23:38.00 26:17.00
Caitlin Kosanovic Norwin +1:23.00 25:13.00 23:50.00
Anna Folkerts Fox Chapel Area +13.00 24:14.00 24:01.00
Julia Fasiczka Norwin -1:31.00 24:22.00 25:53.00
Izzy Komaniak Riverview +2:20.00 26:44.00 24:24.00
ethan hoey Baldwin -3:52.00 24:26.00 28:18.00
Juliana Dominick West Allegheny +2:48.00 28:34.00 25:46.00
Desiree Ulmer Plum +1:33.40 28:38.00 27:04.60
Sydney Shanter Plum +2:38.00 29:48.00 27:10.00
Bethani Hrapczak West Allegheny +3:36.00 30:49.00 27:13.00
Jenna Hildenbrand Norwin +26.00 27:52.00 27:26.00
Brandon Hughes Bethel Park -44.00 28:23.00 29:07.00
Jennifer Rakowski Deer Lakes -34.00 31:39.00 32:13.00